Kit Pellow 펠로우
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 53
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 8/28/1973
(53 years, 1 month, 20 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 99 |
| PA | 227 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .257 |
| OBP | .335 |
| SLG | .381 |
| wOBA | .318 |
| wRC+ | 79 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1996, Rd: 22, Pick: 14, Ovr: 649 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Arkansas |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | vs L as R | 9.8% | 36.1% | 0.27 | .182 | .262 | .309 | .571 | .127 | .281 | 3 | -4.2 | .249 | 31 |
| 2004 | vs R as R | 2.8% | 29.2% | 0.10 | .288 | .347 | .379 | .726 | .091 | .409 | 9 | -0.3 | .325 | 81 |
| 2004 | vs L | 9.8% | 36.1% | 0.27 | .182 | .262 | .309 | .571 | .127 | .281 | 3 | -4.2 | .249 | 31 |
| 2004 | vs R | 2.8% | 29.2% | 0.10 | .288 | .347 | .379 | .726 | .091 | .409 | 9 | -0.3 | .325 | 81 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Home | 8.2% | 32.9% | 0.25 | .250 | .329 | .342 | .672 | .092 | .383 | 9 | -1.9 | .304 | 55 |
| 2004 | Away | 2.1% | 31.3% | 0.07 | .222 | .271 | .356 | .626 | .133 | .310 | 3 | -2.6 | .267 | 54 |
| 2004 | Home vs L | 15.2% | 39.4% | 0.38 | .214 | .333 | .393 | .726 | .179 | .357 | 4 | -0.2 | .323 | 79 |
| 2004 | Home vs R | 3.8% | 28.8% | 0.13 | .271 | .327 | .313 | .639 | .042 | .394 | 5 | -1.7 | .292 | 59 |
| 2004 | Away vs L | 3.6% | 32.1% | 0.11 | .148 | .179 | .222 | .401 | .074 | .222 | -1 | -4.1 | .158 | -29 |
| 2004 | Away vs R | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .956 | .222 | .455 | 4 | 1.4 | .413 | 139 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Mar/Apr | 6.1% | 28.6% | 0.21 | .267 | .327 | .422 | .749 | .156 | .367 | 6 | -0.1 | .328 | 83 |
| 2004 | May | 5.0% | 27.5% | 0.18 | .243 | .300 | .270 | .570 | .027 | .346 | 3 | -2.3 | .263 | 40 |
| 2004 | Jun | 5.6% | 50.0% | 0.11 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .656 | .000 | .667 | 2 | -0.2 | .319 | 77 |
| 2004 | Jul | 9.1% | 54.5% | 0.17 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | .250 | -1 | -2.2 | .089 | -74 |
| 2004 | Aug | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .214 | .267 | .571 | .838 | .357 | .200 | 2 | 0.2 | .343 | 93 |
| 2004 | 1st Half | 5.4% | 33.3% | 0.16 | .248 | .315 | .327 | .642 | .079 | .381 | 10 | -3.7 | .291 | 59 |
| 2004 | 2nd Half | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .450 | .723 | .250 | .231 | 2 | -0.8 | .287 | 56 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .242 | .242 | .242 | .485 | .000 | .242 | 1 | -3.2 | .216 | 9 |
| 2004 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .567 | .833 | .300 | .214 | 4 | 0.4 | .346 | 94 |
| 2004 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .867 | .867 | 1.133 | 2.000 | .267 | .867 | 9 | 6.8 | .864 | 435 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .324 | .324 | .588 | .912 | .265 | .281 | 6 | 1.5 | .384 | 119 |
| 2004 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .381 | .381 | .381 | .762 | .000 | .381 | 3 | 0.2 | .339 | 90 |
| 2004 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .435 | .435 | .609 | 1.043 | .174 | .435 | 5 | 2.3 | .447 | 161 |
| 2004 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .324 | .324 | .588 | .912 | .265 | .281 | 6 | 1.5 | .384 | 119 |
| 2004 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .381 | .381 | .381 | .762 | .000 | .381 | 3 | 0.2 | .339 | 90 |
| 2004 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .435 | .435 | .609 | 1.043 | .174 | .435 | 5 | 2.3 | .447 | 161 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Low Leverage | 4.3% | 27.1% | 0.16 | .262 | .314 | .431 | .745 | .169 | .341 | 8 | -0.4 | .324 | 80 |
| 2004 | Medium Leverage | 8.5% | 38.3% | 0.22 | .220 | .319 | .244 | .563 | .024 | .391 | 3 | -2.8 | .260 | 38 |
| 2004 | High Leverage | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .200 | .250 | .267 | .517 | .067 | .333 | 1 | -1.3 | .233 | 21 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 0 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 1.50 | .600 | .750 | .600 | 1.350 | .000 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.8 | .599 | 261 |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 1 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 1.00 | .364 | .563 | .364 | .926 | .000 | .667 | 3 | 1.3 | .426 | 147 |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 2 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 0.20 | .211 | .286 | .211 | .496 | .000 | .444 | 1 | -1.7 | .237 | 23 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 0 | 15.0% | 25.0% | 0.60 | .353 | .450 | .706 | 1.156 | .353 | .400 | 5 | 2.6 | .482 | 184 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 0 | 12.5% | 32.1% | 0.39 | .313 | .411 | .542 | .952 | .229 | .464 | 10 | 3.5 | .405 | 133 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 1 | 15.6% | 34.4% | 0.45 | .259 | .375 | .593 | .968 | .333 | .357 | 6 | 1.8 | .396 | 127 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 1 | 8.3% | 38.3% | 0.22 | .278 | .350 | .389 | .739 | .111 | .484 | 7 | -0.4 | .322 | 79 |
| 2004 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.6% | 39.1% | 0.04 | .194 | .219 | .226 | .445 | .032 | .324 | 1 | -7.0 | .201 | -1 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.0% | 56.4% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .385 | .615 | .154 | .500 | 3 | -2.3 | .260 | 38 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 0.00 | .186 | .205 | .233 | .437 | .047 | .421 | 0 | -5.0 | .195 | -5 |
| 2004 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | .250 | -2 | -5.3 | .099 | -68 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Bases Empty | 3.9% | 29.9% | 0.13 | .239 | .299 | .352 | .651 | .113 | .340 | 7 | -2.6 | .290 | 58 |
| 2004 | Men on Base | 8.9% | 35.7% | 0.25 | .240 | .321 | .340 | .661 | .100 | .379 | 5 | -1.8 | .292 | 59 |
| 2004 | Men In Scoring | 16.1% | 35.5% | 0.45 | .160 | .323 | .200 | .523 | .040 | .286 | 2 | -2.1 | .249 | 31 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | as C | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 1.000 | 0 | -0.1 | .297 | 62 |
| 2004 | as 1B | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | .200 | -1 | -1.7 | .124 | -51 |
| 2004 | as 3B | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .750 | 1.125 | .375 | .400 | 2 | 1.0 | .470 | 176 |
| 2004 | as LF | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .000 | .200 | -1 | -4.3 | .137 | -43 |
| 2004 | as RF | 10.6% | 27.3% | 0.39 | .286 | .394 | .411 | .805 | .125 | .405 | 10 | 1.5 | .357 | 102 |
| 2004 | as PH | 5.0% | 50.0% | 0.10 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | .500 | 2 | -0.8 | .284 | 54 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.1 | .368 | 109 |
| 2004 | Batting 2nd | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2004 | Batting 3rd | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2004 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | 1.750 | .750 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.3 | .718 | 339 |
| 2004 | Batting 6th | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -2 | -2.8 | .000 | -100 |
| 2004 | Batting 7th | 5.8% | 26.9% | 0.21 | .213 | .288 | .277 | .565 | .064 | .303 | 3 | -3.1 | .261 | 39 |
| 2004 | Batting 8th | 10.2% | 30.6% | 0.33 | .256 | .347 | .279 | .626 | .023 | .393 | 4 | -1.8 | .286 | 55 |
| 2004 | Batting 9th | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .857 | 1.286 | .429 | .625 | 4 | 2.4 | .533 | 217 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | vs L as R | 9.8% | 36.1% | 0.27 | .182 | .262 | .309 | .571 | .127 | .281 | 3 | -4.2 | .249 | 31 |
| 2004 | vs R as R | 2.8% | 29.2% | 0.10 | .288 | .347 | .379 | .726 | .091 | .409 | 9 | -0.3 | .325 | 81 |
| 2004 | vs L | 9.8% | 36.1% | 0.27 | .182 | .262 | .309 | .571 | .127 | .281 | 3 | -4.2 | .249 | 31 |
| 2004 | vs R | 2.8% | 29.2% | 0.10 | .288 | .347 | .379 | .726 | .091 | .409 | 9 | -0.3 | .325 | 81 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Home | 8.2% | 32.9% | 0.25 | .250 | .329 | .342 | .672 | .092 | .383 | 9 | -1.9 | .304 | 55 |
| 2004 | Away | 2.1% | 31.3% | 0.07 | .222 | .271 | .356 | .626 | .133 | .310 | 3 | -2.6 | .267 | 54 |
| 2004 | Home vs L | 15.2% | 39.4% | 0.38 | .214 | .333 | .393 | .726 | .179 | .357 | 4 | -0.2 | .323 | 79 |
| 2004 | Home vs R | 3.8% | 28.8% | 0.13 | .271 | .327 | .313 | .639 | .042 | .394 | 5 | -1.7 | .292 | 59 |
| 2004 | Away vs L | 3.6% | 32.1% | 0.11 | .148 | .179 | .222 | .401 | .074 | .222 | -1 | -4.1 | .158 | -29 |
| 2004 | Away vs R | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .956 | .222 | .455 | 4 | 1.4 | .413 | 139 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Mar/Apr | 6.1% | 28.6% | 0.21 | .267 | .327 | .422 | .749 | .156 | .367 | 6 | -0.1 | .328 | 83 |
| 2004 | May | 5.0% | 27.5% | 0.18 | .243 | .300 | .270 | .570 | .027 | .346 | 3 | -2.3 | .263 | 40 |
| 2004 | Jun | 5.6% | 50.0% | 0.11 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .656 | .000 | .667 | 2 | -0.2 | .319 | 77 |
| 2004 | Jul | 9.1% | 54.5% | 0.17 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | .250 | -1 | -2.2 | .089 | -74 |
| 2004 | Aug | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .214 | .267 | .571 | .838 | .357 | .200 | 2 | 0.2 | .343 | 93 |
| 2004 | 1st Half | 5.4% | 33.3% | 0.16 | .248 | .315 | .327 | .642 | .079 | .381 | 10 | -3.7 | .291 | 59 |
| 2004 | 2nd Half | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .450 | .723 | .250 | .231 | 2 | -0.8 | .287 | 56 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .242 | .242 | .242 | .485 | .000 | .242 | 1 | -3.2 | .216 | 9 |
| 2004 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .567 | .833 | .300 | .214 | 4 | 0.4 | .346 | 94 |
| 2004 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .867 | .867 | 1.133 | 2.000 | .267 | .867 | 9 | 6.8 | .864 | 435 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .324 | .324 | .588 | .912 | .265 | .281 | 6 | 1.5 | .384 | 119 |
| 2004 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .381 | .381 | .381 | .762 | .000 | .381 | 3 | 0.2 | .339 | 90 |
| 2004 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .435 | .435 | .609 | 1.043 | .174 | .435 | 5 | 2.3 | .447 | 161 |
| 2004 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .324 | .324 | .588 | .912 | .265 | .281 | 6 | 1.5 | .384 | 119 |
| 2004 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .381 | .381 | .381 | .762 | .000 | .381 | 3 | 0.2 | .339 | 90 |
| 2004 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .435 | .435 | .609 | 1.043 | .174 | .435 | 5 | 2.3 | .447 | 161 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Low Leverage | 4.3% | 27.1% | 0.16 | .262 | .314 | .431 | .745 | .169 | .341 | 8 | -0.4 | .324 | 80 |
| 2004 | Medium Leverage | 8.5% | 38.3% | 0.22 | .220 | .319 | .244 | .563 | .024 | .391 | 3 | -2.8 | .260 | 38 |
| 2004 | High Leverage | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .200 | .250 | .267 | .517 | .067 | .333 | 1 | -1.3 | .233 | 21 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 0 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 1.50 | .600 | .750 | .600 | 1.350 | .000 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.8 | .599 | 261 |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 1 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 1.00 | .364 | .563 | .364 | .926 | .000 | .667 | 3 | 1.3 | .426 | 147 |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 2 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 0.20 | .211 | .286 | .211 | .496 | .000 | .444 | 1 | -1.7 | .237 | 23 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 0 | 15.0% | 25.0% | 0.60 | .353 | .450 | .706 | 1.156 | .353 | .400 | 5 | 2.6 | .482 | 184 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 0 | 12.5% | 32.1% | 0.39 | .313 | .411 | .542 | .952 | .229 | .464 | 10 | 3.5 | .405 | 133 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 1 | 15.6% | 34.4% | 0.45 | .259 | .375 | .593 | .968 | .333 | .357 | 6 | 1.8 | .396 | 127 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 1 | 8.3% | 38.3% | 0.22 | .278 | .350 | .389 | .739 | .111 | .484 | 7 | -0.4 | .322 | 79 |
| 2004 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.6% | 39.1% | 0.04 | .194 | .219 | .226 | .445 | .032 | .324 | 1 | -7.0 | .201 | -1 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.0% | 56.4% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .385 | .615 | .154 | .500 | 3 | -2.3 | .260 | 38 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 0.00 | .186 | .205 | .233 | .437 | .047 | .421 | 0 | -5.0 | .195 | -5 |
| 2004 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | .250 | -2 | -5.3 | .099 | -68 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Bases Empty | 3.9% | 29.9% | 0.13 | .239 | .299 | .352 | .651 | .113 | .340 | 7 | -2.6 | .290 | 58 |
| 2004 | Men on Base | 8.9% | 35.7% | 0.25 | .240 | .321 | .340 | .661 | .100 | .379 | 5 | -1.8 | .292 | 59 |
| 2004 | Men In Scoring | 16.1% | 35.5% | 0.45 | .160 | .323 | .200 | .523 | .040 | .286 | 2 | -2.1 | .249 | 31 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | as C | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 1.000 | 0 | -0.1 | .297 | 62 |
| 2004 | as 1B | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | .200 | -1 | -1.7 | .124 | -51 |
| 2004 | as 3B | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .750 | 1.125 | .375 | .400 | 2 | 1.0 | .470 | 176 |
| 2004 | as LF | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .000 | .200 | -1 | -4.3 | .137 | -43 |
| 2004 | as RF | 10.6% | 27.3% | 0.39 | .286 | .394 | .411 | .805 | .125 | .405 | 10 | 1.5 | .357 | 102 |
| 2004 | as PH | 5.0% | 50.0% | 0.10 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | .500 | 2 | -0.8 | .284 | 54 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.1 | .368 | 109 |
| 2004 | Batting 2nd | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2004 | Batting 3rd | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2004 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | 1.750 | .750 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.3 | .718 | 339 |
| 2004 | Batting 6th | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -2 | -2.8 | .000 | -100 |
| 2004 | Batting 7th | 5.8% | 26.9% | 0.21 | .213 | .288 | .277 | .565 | .064 | .303 | 3 | -3.1 | .261 | 39 |
| 2004 | Batting 8th | 10.2% | 30.6% | 0.33 | .256 | .347 | .279 | .626 | .023 | .393 | 4 | -1.8 | .286 | 55 |
| 2004 | Batting 9th | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .857 | 1.286 | .429 | .625 | 4 | 2.4 | .533 | 217 |

