Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Koda Glover
(ST)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 215
DOB: 4/13/1993
(33 years, 6 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 63 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 55.1 |
| K% | 17.9% |
| BB% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 41.4% |
| ERA | 4.55 |
| FIP | 4.00 |
| WAR | 0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 8, Pick: 29, Ovr: 254 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Oklahoma State |
Service Time
3.051MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Glover (elbow) announced his retirement from baseball on his personal Twitter page Monday. (12/2/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 63 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 55.1 |
| K% | 17.9% |
| BB% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 41.4% |
| ERA | 4.55 |
| FIP | 4.00 |
| WAR | 0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 8, Pick: 29, Ovr: 254 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Oklahoma State |
Service Time
3.051MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Glover (elbow) announced his retirement from baseball on his personal Twitter page Monday. (12/2/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.85 | 1.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 10.13 | 0.38 | 0.75 | .288 | 72.9% | 39.1% | 6.5% | 2.25 | 2.44 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.40 | 0.60 | 0.60 | .270 | 76.6% | 40.3% | 5.9% | 1.80 | 2.12 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 13.97 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .176 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.68 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 11.69 | 2.82 | 0.40 | .339 | 70.3% | 43.6% | 5.6% | 3.22 | 2.28 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.25 | 1.13 | 0.75 | .233 | 81.4% | 49.2% | 14.3% | 2.25 | 2.92 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 0 | 56.0 | 10.61 | 2.25 | 0.48 | .271 | 78.3% | 48.1% | 8.6% | 2.25 | 2.45 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.32 | 3.20 | 1.37 | .214 | 58.5% | 42.4% | 12.5% | 98.0 | 5.03 | 4.05 | 4.72 | 4.77 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.23 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .310 | 54.5% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 1.89 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.91 | 1.86 | 0.47 | .328 | 57.5% | 44.1% | 5.0% | 97.0 | 5.12 | 3.03 | 2.69 | 3.86 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.16 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .571 | 87.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 10.80 | 10.56 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .368 | 77.8% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.58 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 11.2 | 12.34 | 3.09 | 0.77 | .393 | 82.2% | 58.6% | 14.3% | 3.09 | 2.79 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 16.1 | 4.96 | 5.51 | 0.55 | .235 | 78.7% | 37.3% | 5.3% | 95.1 | 3.31 | 4.46 | 4.69 | 5.82 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 30.73 | 36.11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 9 | 63 | 0 | 55.1 | 6.83 | 3.42 | 0.81 | .261 | 65.1% | 41.4% | 7.9% | 96.9 | 4.55 | 3.79 | 4.00 | 4.76 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.85 | 1.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 10.13 | 0.38 | 0.75 | .288 | 72.9% | 39.1% | 6.5% | 2.25 | 2.44 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.40 | 0.60 | 0.60 | .270 | 76.6% | 40.3% | 5.9% | 1.80 | 2.12 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 13.97 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .176 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.68 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 11.69 | 2.82 | 0.40 | .339 | 70.3% | 43.6% | 5.6% | 3.22 | 2.28 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.25 | 1.13 | 0.75 | .233 | 81.4% | 49.2% | 14.3% | 2.25 | 2.92 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 0 | 56.0 | 10.61 | 2.25 | 0.48 | .271 | 78.3% | 48.1% | 8.6% | 2.25 | 2.45 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.32 | 3.20 | 1.37 | .214 | 58.5% | 42.4% | 12.5% | 98.0 | 5.03 | 4.05 | 4.72 | 4.77 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.23 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .310 | 54.5% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 1.89 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.91 | 1.86 | 0.47 | .328 | 57.5% | 44.1% | 5.0% | 97.0 | 5.12 | 3.03 | 2.69 | 3.86 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.16 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .571 | 87.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 10.80 | 10.56 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .368 | 77.8% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.58 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 11.2 | 12.34 | 3.09 | 0.77 | .393 | 82.2% | 58.6% | 14.3% | 3.09 | 2.79 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 16.1 | 4.96 | 5.51 | 0.55 | .235 | 78.7% | 37.3% | 5.3% | 95.1 | 3.31 | 4.46 | 4.69 | 5.82 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 30.73 | 36.11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 9 | 63 | 0 | 55.1 | 6.83 | 3.42 | 0.81 | .261 | 65.1% | 41.4% | 7.9% | 96.9 | 4.55 | 3.79 | 4.00 | 4.76 | 0.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24.0 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 117 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 93 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24.0 | 88 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 56.0 | 217 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.03 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.2 | 83 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.97 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 44 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 19.1 | 80 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.09 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3.31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16.1 | 71 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.55 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 55.1 | 234 | 48 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24.0 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 117 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 93 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24.0 | 88 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 56.0 | 217 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.03 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.2 | 83 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.97 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 44 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 19.1 | 80 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.09 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3.31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16.1 | 71 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.55 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 55.1 | 234 | 48 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 16.50 | 1.50 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 52.4% | 4.8% | 47.6% | .053 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 0.85 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 10.13 | 0.38 | 27.00 | 0.75 | 28.1% | 1.0% | 27.1% | .221 | 0.92 | .288 | 72.9% | 60 | 64 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 11.40 | 0.60 | 19.00 | 0.60 | 32.5% | 1.7% | 30.8% | .193 | 0.80 | .270 | 76.6% | 48 | 56 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 13.97 | 3.72 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 11.1% | 30.6% | .094 | 0.72 | .176 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 11.69 | 2.82 | 4.14 | 0.40 | 31.2% | 7.5% | 23.7% | .233 | 1.21 | .339 | 70.3% | 83 | 58 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 8.25 | 1.13 | 7.33 | 0.75 | 25.0% | 3.4% | 21.6% | .190 | 0.79 | .233 | 81.4% | 61 | 80 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 10.61 | 2.25 | 4.71 | 0.48 | 30.4% | 6.5% | 24.0% | .193 | 0.95 | .271 | 78.3% | 59 | 65 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 7.32 | 3.20 | 2.29 | 1.37 | 19.3% | 8.4% | 10.8% | .200 | 1.12 | .214 | 58.5% | 119 | 114 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 10.32 | 1.59 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 29.5% | 4.5% | 25.0% | .214 | 0.97 | .310 | 54.5% | 84 | 40 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 7.91 | 1.86 | 4.25 | 0.47 | 21.3% | 5.0% | 16.3% | .263 | 1.24 | .328 | 57.5% | 116 | 61 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.16 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .500 | 3.60 | .571 | 87.0% | 291 | 275 | 10.56 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .241 | 1.13 | .368 | 77.8% | 58 | 41 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 12.34 | 3.09 | 4.00 | 0.77 | 32.7% | 8.2% | 24.5% | .267 | 1.37 | .393 | 82.2% | 81 | 73 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 4.96 | 5.51 | 0.90 | 0.55 | 12.7% | 14.1% | -1.4% | .213 | 1.41 | .235 | 78.7% | 81 | 114 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | -75.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 549 | 628 | 30.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.83 | 3.42 | 2.00 | 0.81 | 17.9% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .226 | 1.25 | .261 | 65.1% | 106 | 95 | 4.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 16.50 | 1.50 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 52.4% | 4.8% | 47.6% | .053 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 0.85 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 10.13 | 0.38 | 27.00 | 0.75 | 28.1% | 1.0% | 27.1% | .221 | 0.92 | .288 | 72.9% | 60 | 64 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 11.40 | 0.60 | 19.00 | 0.60 | 32.5% | 1.7% | 30.8% | .193 | 0.80 | .270 | 76.6% | 48 | 56 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 13.97 | 3.72 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 11.1% | 30.6% | .094 | 0.72 | .176 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 11.69 | 2.82 | 4.14 | 0.40 | 31.2% | 7.5% | 23.7% | .233 | 1.21 | .339 | 70.3% | 83 | 58 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 8.25 | 1.13 | 7.33 | 0.75 | 25.0% | 3.4% | 21.6% | .190 | 0.79 | .233 | 81.4% | 61 | 80 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 10.61 | 2.25 | 4.71 | 0.48 | 30.4% | 6.5% | 24.0% | .193 | 0.95 | .271 | 78.3% | 59 | 65 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 7.32 | 3.20 | 2.29 | 1.37 | 19.3% | 8.4% | 10.8% | .200 | 1.12 | .214 | 58.5% | 119 | 114 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 10.32 | 1.59 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 29.5% | 4.5% | 25.0% | .214 | 0.97 | .310 | 54.5% | 84 | 40 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 7.91 | 1.86 | 4.25 | 0.47 | 21.3% | 5.0% | 16.3% | .263 | 1.24 | .328 | 57.5% | 116 | 61 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.16 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .500 | 3.60 | .571 | 87.0% | 291 | 275 | 10.56 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .241 | 1.13 | .368 | 77.8% | 58 | 41 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 12.34 | 3.09 | 4.00 | 0.77 | 32.7% | 8.2% | 24.5% | .267 | 1.37 | .393 | 82.2% | 81 | 73 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 4.96 | 5.51 | 0.90 | 0.55 | 12.7% | 14.1% | -1.4% | .213 | 1.41 | .235 | 78.7% | 81 | 114 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | -75.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 549 | 628 | 30.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.83 | 3.42 | 2.00 | 0.81 | 17.9% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .226 | 1.25 | .261 | 65.1% | 106 | 95 | 4.00 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 32 | 1.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 0.81 | 12.5% | 39.1% | 48.4% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 25.8% | 22.7% | 51.5% | 62 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 0.85 | 12.5% | 40.3% | 47.2% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 27.0% | 20.3% | 52.7% | 56 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 48 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 1.33 | 23.6% | 43.6% | 32.7% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 46.4% | 19.6% | 33.9% | 64 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 2.07 | 27.1% | 49.2% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.5% | 25.8% | 30.6% | 67 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 1.80 | 25.2% | 48.1% | 26.7% | 17.1% | 8.6% | 43.7% | 22.2% | 34.1% | 63 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 1.04 | 16.9% | 42.4% | 40.7% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 32.2% | 25.4% | 22.0% | 35.6% | 42.4% | 4.21 | 115 | 4.77 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 89 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 1.45 | 6.9% | 55.2% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | 74 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 1.30 | 22.0% | 44.1% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 30.5% | 33.9% | 35.6% | 23.7% | 55.9% | 20.3% | 3.66 | 89 | 3.86 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 129 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 6.50 | 21.1% | 68.4% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 78.9% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 49 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 2.43 | 17.2% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 62.1% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 58 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1.00 | 25.5% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 21.2% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 55.8% | 28.8% | 5.89 | 143 | 5.82 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 738 | 36.11 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 21.3% | 41.4% | 37.3% | 12.7% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 29.4% | 31.8% | 20.6% | 48.8% | 30.6% | 4.49 | 115 | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 32 | 1.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 0.81 | 12.5% | 39.1% | 48.4% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 25.8% | 22.7% | 51.5% | 62 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 0.85 | 12.5% | 40.3% | 47.2% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 27.0% | 20.3% | 52.7% | 56 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 48 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 1.33 | 23.6% | 43.6% | 32.7% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 46.4% | 19.6% | 33.9% | 64 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 2.07 | 27.1% | 49.2% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.5% | 25.8% | 30.6% | 67 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 1.80 | 25.2% | 48.1% | 26.7% | 17.1% | 8.6% | 43.7% | 22.2% | 34.1% | 63 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 1.04 | 16.9% | 42.4% | 40.7% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 32.2% | 25.4% | 22.0% | 35.6% | 42.4% | 4.21 | 115 | 4.77 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 89 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 1.45 | 6.9% | 55.2% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | 74 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 1.30 | 22.0% | 44.1% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 30.5% | 33.9% | 35.6% | 23.7% | 55.9% | 20.3% | 3.66 | 89 | 3.86 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 129 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 6.50 | 21.1% | 68.4% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 78.9% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 49 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 2.43 | 17.2% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 62.1% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 58 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1.00 | 25.5% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 21.2% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 55.8% | 28.8% | 5.89 | 143 | 5.82 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 738 | 36.11 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 21.3% | 41.4% | 37.3% | 12.7% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 29.4% | 31.8% | 20.6% | 48.8% | 30.6% | 4.49 | 115 | 4.76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 68 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 25 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 153 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 29 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 34 | 221 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 95 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 24 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 112 | 226 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 103 | 204 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 63 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 258 | 525 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 96 | 216 | 312 | 89.6 | 12.6 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 72 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 109 | 208 | 317 | 84.9 | 10.3 | 1 | 1.7% | |
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 81 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 121 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 19 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 114 | 169 | 283 | 86.9 | 13.9 | 1 | 1.9% | |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 13 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70 | 63 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 319 | 593 | 912 | 87.1 | 12.2 | 5 | 2.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 68 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 25 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 153 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 29 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 34 | 221 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 95 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 24 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 112 | 226 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 103 | 204 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 63 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 258 | 525 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 96 | 216 | 312 | 89.6 | 12.6 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 72 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 109 | 208 | 317 | 84.9 | 10.3 | 1 | 1.7% | |
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 81 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 121 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 19 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 114 | 169 | 283 | 86.9 | 13.9 | 1 | 1.9% | |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 13 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70 | 63 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 319 | 593 | 912 | 87.1 | 12.2 | 5 | 2.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | -0.73 | -1.79 | 1.06 | -1.32 | -0.16 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.98 | 1.05 | 15 | -0.10 | -0.80 | 5 | 5 |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.41 | -2.48 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 0.20 | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 1.82 | 11 | 0.39 | -0.16 | 9 | 4 |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.08 | -1.73 | 1.65 | 3.87 | 0.38 | 1.53 | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.06 | 15 | 0.28 | -0.34 | 7 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.40 | -6.00 | 5.59 | 4.27 | 0.43 | 1.37 | 1.11 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 41 | 0.57 | -0.86 | 21 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | -0.73 | -1.79 | 1.06 | -1.32 | -0.16 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.98 | 1.05 | 15 | -0.10 | -0.80 | 5 | 5 |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.41 | -2.48 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 0.20 | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 1.82 | 11 | 0.39 | -0.16 | 9 | 4 |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.08 | -1.73 | 1.65 | 3.87 | 0.38 | 1.53 | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.06 | 15 | 0.28 | -0.34 | 7 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.40 | -6.00 | 5.59 | 4.27 | 0.43 | 1.37 | 1.11 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 41 | 0.57 | -0.86 | 21 | 12 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 2.6% | 96.0 | 42.5% | 96.6 | 46.1% | 90.0 | 8.1% | 79.9 | 0.6% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 27.7% | 96.4 | 9.6% | 96.3 | 47.9% | 93.2 | 8.4% | 81.2 | 6.4% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 3.9% | 95.2 | 35.7% | 95.5 | 29.7% | 91.5 | 8.8% | 79.9 | 21.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.6% | 96.3 | 29.0% | 96.2 | 41.6% | 91.6 | 8.4% | 80.4 | 9.3% | 86.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 2.6% | 96.0 | 42.5% | 96.6 | 46.1% | 90.0 | 8.1% | 79.9 | 0.6% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 27.7% | 96.4 | 9.6% | 96.3 | 47.9% | 93.2 | 8.4% | 81.2 | 6.4% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 3.9% | 95.2 | 35.7% | 95.5 | 29.7% | 91.5 | 8.8% | 79.9 | 21.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.6% | 96.3 | 29.0% | 96.2 | 41.6% | 91.6 | 8.4% | 80.4 | 9.3% | 86.9 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 50.5% | 66.7% | 76.2% | 16.8% | 18.9% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 88.1% | 51.8% | 28.1% | 42.5% | 7.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 74.1% | 55.6% | 36.8% | 32.9% | 11.8% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 47.1% | 66.2% | 58.3% | 15.9% | 21.0% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 51.5% | 67.2% | 51.6% | 16.9% | 14.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 48.9% | 76.0% | 48.9% | 11.7% | 17.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 49.7% | 70.4% | 51.6% | 14.7% | 16.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 31.7% | 66.3% | 50.6% | 59.1% | 84.8% | 77.6% | 54.9% | 66.3% | 11.2% | 18.9% | 30.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 52.6% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 64.2% | 63.5% | 34.1% | 23.5% | 24.7% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 25.4% | 68.2% | 49.2% | 68.6% | 81.4% | 78.4% | 55.6% | 56.3% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 26.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | R | 61.1% | 18.2% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 54.1% | 70.0% | 36.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 43.4% | 73.2% | 67.7% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 47.3% | 65.5% | 59.2% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 25.8% | 65.9% | 44.5% | 74.4% | 82.8% | 80.2% | 46.6% | 46.5% | 8.8% | 14.8% | 23.7% | 25.4 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 7.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 66.9% | 48.2% | 66.9% | 83.0% | 78.6% | 52.5% | 56.8% | 10.3% | 16.7% | 27.0% | 23.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 50.5% | 66.7% | 76.2% | 16.8% | 18.9% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 88.1% | 51.8% | 28.1% | 42.5% | 7.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 74.1% | 55.6% | 36.8% | 32.9% | 11.8% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | 47.1% | 66.2% | 58.3% | 15.9% | 21.0% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 51.5% | 67.2% | 51.6% | 16.9% | 14.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 48.9% | 76.0% | 48.9% | 11.7% | 17.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 49.7% | 70.4% | 51.6% | 14.7% | 16.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 31.7% | 66.3% | 50.6% | 59.1% | 84.8% | 77.6% | 54.9% | 66.3% | 11.2% | 18.9% | 30.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 52.6% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 64.2% | 63.5% | 34.1% | 23.5% | 24.7% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 25.4% | 68.2% | 49.2% | 68.6% | 81.4% | 78.4% | 55.6% | 56.3% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 26.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | R | 61.1% | 18.2% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 54.1% | 70.0% | 36.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 43.4% | 73.2% | 67.7% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 47.3% | 65.5% | 59.2% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 25.8% | 65.9% | 44.5% | 74.4% | 82.8% | 80.2% | 46.6% | 46.5% | 8.8% | 14.8% | 23.7% | 25.4 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 7.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 66.9% | 48.2% | 66.9% | 83.0% | 78.6% | 52.5% | 56.8% | 10.3% | 16.7% | 27.0% | 23.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 69.4% | 85.3% | 31.8% | 58.7% | 77.5% | 39.3% | 22.1% | 46.7% | 22.1% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 77.8% | 80.5% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 82.0% | 43.1% | 22.7% | 53.3% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 3.9% | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 73.1% | 91.2% | 27.6% | 43.5% | 70.4% | 43.8% | 21.7% | 73.3% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.5% | 85.1% | 30.5% | 49.1% | 76.9% | 42.0% | 22.2% | 57.8% | 22.5% | 4.4% | 50.0% | 5.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 69.4% | 85.3% | 31.8% | 58.7% | 77.5% | 39.3% | 22.1% | 46.7% | 22.1% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 77.8% | 80.5% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 82.0% | 43.1% | 22.7% | 53.3% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 3.9% | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 73.1% | 91.2% | 27.6% | 43.5% | 70.4% | 43.8% | 21.7% | 73.3% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.5% | 85.1% | 30.5% | 49.1% | 76.9% | 42.0% | 22.2% | 57.8% | 22.5% | 4.4% | 50.0% | 5.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | P | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 19.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 22 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 64 | 0 | 55.1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .944 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | P | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 19.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 22 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 64 | 0 | 55.1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .944 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 92.3% (13) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 92.3% (13) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

