Koen Moreno
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 170
DOB: 8/1/2001
(25 years, 3 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
45
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
40 / 50
Curveball
45 / 50
Changeup
35 / 50
Command
35 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 5, Pick: 16, Ovr: 147 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $900,000 |
| High School: | Panther Creek HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
45
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
40 / 50
Curveball
45 / 50
Changeup
35 / 50
Command
35 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 5, Pick: 16, Ovr: 147 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $900,000 |
| High School: | Panther Creek HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 12.27 | 0.82 | .250 | 78.7% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 4.09 | 7.16 | 7.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 17.0 | 12.18 | 13.24 | 2.12 | .432 | 55.1% | 37.5% | 21.1% | 13.76 | 9.14 | 7.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 28.0 | 12.54 | 12.86 | 1.61 | .375 | 62.7% | 34.8% | 16.1% | 9.96 | 8.36 | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 71.1 | 9.97 | 7.19 | 0.63 | .303 | 83.8% | 42.8% | 7.6% | 2.90 | 5.05 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.1 | 7.33 | 9.26 | 0.39 | .294 | 67.9% | 40.3% | 3.7% | 6.17 | 6.10 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .296 | 81.3% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.91 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 48.1 | 8.94 | 4.47 | 1.49 | .310 | 66.9% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 4.84 | 5.61 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | .280 | 60.6% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 57.1 | 8.79 | 4.87 | 1.57 | .305 | 65.8% | 41.5% | 15.6% | 5.18 | 5.83 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.37 | 4.68 | 1.44 | .295 | 69.5% | 39.9% | 5.43 | 5.47 | 5.34 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 12.27 | 0.82 | .250 | 78.7% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 4.09 | 7.16 | 7.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 17.0 | 12.18 | 13.24 | 2.12 | .432 | 55.1% | 37.5% | 21.1% | 13.76 | 9.14 | 7.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 28.0 | 12.54 | 12.86 | 1.61 | .375 | 62.7% | 34.8% | 16.1% | 9.96 | 8.36 | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 71.1 | 9.97 | 7.19 | 0.63 | .303 | 83.8% | 42.8% | 7.6% | 2.90 | 5.05 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.1 | 7.33 | 9.26 | 0.39 | .294 | 67.9% | 40.3% | 3.7% | 6.17 | 6.10 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .296 | 81.3% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.91 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 48.1 | 8.94 | 4.47 | 1.49 | .310 | 66.9% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 4.84 | 5.61 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | .280 | 60.6% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 57.1 | 8.79 | 4.87 | 1.57 | .305 | 65.8% | 41.5% | 15.6% | 5.18 | 5.83 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.37 | 4.68 | 1.44 | .295 | 69.5% | 39.9% | 5.43 | 5.47 | 5.34 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 0 | 2 | 13.76 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 99 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 9.96 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 153 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 7 | 2 | 2.90 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 312 | 55 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 3 | 6.17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 117 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.84 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 211 | 48 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.18 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 253 | 57 | 40 | 33 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 0 | 2 | 13.76 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 99 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 9.96 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 153 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 7 | 2 | 2.90 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 312 | 55 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 3 | 6.17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 117 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.84 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 211 | 48 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.18 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 253 | 57 | 40 | 33 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 13.09 | 12.27 | 1.07 | 0.82 | 29.6% | 27.8% | 1.9% | .162 | 1.91 | .250 | 78.7% | 93 | 160 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 12.18 | 13.24 | 0.92 | 2.12 | 23.2% | 25.3% | -2.0% | .324 | 2.82 | .432 | 55.1% | 325 | 211 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 12.54 | 12.86 | 0.98 | 1.61 | 25.5% | 26.1% | -0.7% | .269 | 2.46 | .375 | 62.7% | 234 | 191 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 9.97 | 7.19 | 1.39 | 0.63 | 25.3% | 18.3% | 7.1% | .221 | 1.57 | .303 | 83.8% | 73 | 125 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 7.33 | 9.26 | 0.79 | 0.39 | 16.2% | 20.5% | -4.3% | .239 | 1.93 | .294 | 67.9% | 154 | 152 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 11.25 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | .190 | 1.33 | .296 | 81.3% | 55 | 71 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 8.94 | 4.47 | 2.00 | 1.49 | 22.7% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .259 | 1.49 | .310 | 66.9% | 93 | 107 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 19.0% | 16.7% | 2.4% | .257 | 1.78 | .280 | 60.6% | 150 | 148 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 8.79 | 4.87 | 1.81 | 1.57 | 22.1% | 12.3% | 9.9% | .259 | 1.53 | .305 | 65.8% | 102 | 114 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.37 | 4.68 | 1.36 | 1.44 | 15.6% | 11.4% | 4.1% | .271 | 1.60 | .295 | 69.5% | 5.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 13.09 | 12.27 | 1.07 | 0.82 | 29.6% | 27.8% | 1.9% | .162 | 1.91 | .250 | 78.7% | 93 | 160 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 12.18 | 13.24 | 0.92 | 2.12 | 23.2% | 25.3% | -2.0% | .324 | 2.82 | .432 | 55.1% | 325 | 211 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 12.54 | 12.86 | 0.98 | 1.61 | 25.5% | 26.1% | -0.7% | .269 | 2.46 | .375 | 62.7% | 234 | 191 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 9.97 | 7.19 | 1.39 | 0.63 | 25.3% | 18.3% | 7.1% | .221 | 1.57 | .303 | 83.8% | 73 | 125 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 7.33 | 9.26 | 0.79 | 0.39 | 16.2% | 20.5% | -4.3% | .239 | 1.93 | .294 | 67.9% | 154 | 152 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 11.25 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | .190 | 1.33 | .296 | 81.3% | 55 | 71 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 8.94 | 4.47 | 2.00 | 1.49 | 22.7% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .259 | 1.49 | .310 | 66.9% | 93 | 107 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 19.0% | 16.7% | 2.4% | .257 | 1.78 | .280 | 60.6% | 150 | 148 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 8.79 | 4.87 | 1.81 | 1.57 | 22.1% | 12.3% | 9.9% | .259 | 1.53 | .305 | 65.8% | 102 | 114 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.37 | 4.68 | 1.36 | 1.44 | 15.6% | 11.4% | 4.1% | .271 | 1.60 | .295 | 69.5% | 5.47 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 159 | 7.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 0.95 | 22.9% | 37.5% | 39.6% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 168 | 7.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 0.77 | 20.3% | 34.8% | 44.9% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 35.7% | 25.7% | 38.6% | 164 | 7.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 1.08 | 17.5% | 42.8% | 39.8% | 31.8% | 7.6% | 53.8% | 19.5% | 26.6% | 123 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.00 | 19.4% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 41.2% | 36.8% | 22.1% | 169 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 0.67 | 20.0% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 95 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1.04 | 20.3% | 40.6% | 39.1% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 46.0% | 28.5% | 25.5% | 102 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 138 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.2% | 41.5% | 40.3% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 42.7% | 29.9% | 27.4% | 108 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.9% | 39.6% | 5.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 159 | 7.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 0.95 | 22.9% | 37.5% | 39.6% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 168 | 7.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 0.77 | 20.3% | 34.8% | 44.9% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 35.7% | 25.7% | 38.6% | 164 | 7.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 1.08 | 17.5% | 42.8% | 39.8% | 31.8% | 7.6% | 53.8% | 19.5% | 26.6% | 123 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.00 | 19.4% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 41.2% | 36.8% | 22.1% | 169 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 0.67 | 20.0% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 95 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1.04 | 20.3% | 40.6% | 39.1% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 46.0% | 28.5% | 25.5% | 102 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 138 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.2% | 41.5% | 40.3% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 42.7% | 29.9% | 27.4% | 108 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.9% | 39.6% | 5.34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 6 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 68 | 69 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 18 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 220 | 204 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 31 | 14 | 7 | 288 | 273 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 71 | 66 | 29 | 21 | 593 | 722 | 1315 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 27 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 233 | 255 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 90 | 118 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 54 | 52 | 27 | 6 | 322 | 502 | 824 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 88 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 66 | 64 | 29 | 9 | 382 | 590 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 6 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 68 | 69 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 18 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 220 | 204 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 31 | 14 | 7 | 288 | 273 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 71 | 66 | 29 | 21 | 593 | 722 | 1315 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 27 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 233 | 255 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 90 | 118 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 54 | 52 | 27 | 6 | 322 | 502 | 824 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 88 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 66 | 64 | 29 | 9 | 382 | 590 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 37.2% | 45.1% | 27.8% | 20.4% | 13.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 35.8% | 67.1% | 29.3% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 36.2% | 61.6% | 28.8% | 13.9% | 12.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 41.1% | 66.5% | 44.2% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 37.9% | 74.6% | 35.0% | 9.6% | 13.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 39.9% | 57.8% | 52.0% | 16.8% | 16.8% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 47.1% | 74.7% | 42.2% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 45.3% | 82.1% | 42.9% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 46.8% | 75.8% | 42.3% | 11.3% | 13.4% | 24.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 37.2% | 45.1% | 27.8% | 20.4% | 13.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 35.8% | 67.1% | 29.3% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 36.2% | 61.6% | 28.8% | 13.9% | 12.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 41.1% | 66.5% | 44.2% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 37.9% | 74.6% | 35.0% | 9.6% | 13.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 39.9% | 57.8% | 52.0% | 16.8% | 16.8% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 47.1% | 74.7% | 42.2% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 45.3% | 82.1% | 42.9% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 46.8% | 75.8% | 42.3% | 11.3% | 13.4% | 24.7% |

