Konrad Schmidt
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 230
DOB: 8/2/1984
(42 years, 2 months, 16 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| PA | 17 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .067 |
| OBP | .176 |
| SLG | .067 |
| wOBA | .135 |
| wRC+ | -32 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| PA | 17 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .067 |
| OBP | .176 |
| SLG | .067 |
| wOBA | .135 |
| wRC+ | -32 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | A- | 22 | 45 | 175 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 2.3% | 21.7% | .171 | .289 | .250 | .291 | .421 | .324 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A | 23 | 62 | 244 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 8.2% | 16.8% | .074 | .307 | .259 | .329 | .333 | .310 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 40 | 160 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1.9% | 16.3% | .099 | .389 | .329 | .356 | .428 | .351 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 102 | 404 | 3 | 42 | 37 | 3 | 5.7% | 16.6% | .084 | .341 | .288 | .340 | .372 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 106 | 451 | 9 | 54 | 50 | 0 | 6.7% | 16.6% | .139 | .352 | .304 | .359 | .443 | .358 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.3% | .125 | .467 | .438 | .438 | .563 | .443 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 111 | 467 | 9 | 55 | 54 | 0 | 6.4% | 16.3% | .138 | .357 | .309 | .362 | .447 | .361 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.235 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 25 | 107 | 440 | 11 | 48 | 65 | 7 | 7.3% | 14.3% | .175 | .347 | .315 | .373 | .490 | .381 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 25 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | .571 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .539 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .000 | .125 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .177 | -5 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 92 | 374 | 9 | 47 | 45 | 1 | 5.6% | 17.6% | .165 | .324 | .280 | .330 | .445 | .341 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 26 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .429 | .222 | .286 | .375 | .714 | .452 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 93 | 374 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 2 | 6.7% | 18.4% | .136 | .326 | .277 | .338 | .413 | .332 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 27 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 8.3% | .100 | .222 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .086 | -62 | 0.1 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 28 | 97 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4.1% | 33.0% | .044 | .271 | .187 | .219 | .231 | .209 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 28 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .286 | .200 | .214 | .214 | .500 | .290 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .329 | 91 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 11.8% | .000 | .077 | .067 | .176 | .067 | .135 | -32 | 0.2 | -2.5 | 0.5 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | A- | 22 | 45 | 175 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 2.3% | 21.7% | .171 | .289 | .250 | .291 | .421 | .324 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A | 23 | 62 | 244 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 8.2% | 16.8% | .074 | .307 | .259 | .329 | .333 | .310 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 40 | 160 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1.9% | 16.3% | .099 | .389 | .329 | .356 | .428 | .351 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 102 | 404 | 3 | 42 | 37 | 3 | 5.7% | 16.6% | .084 | .341 | .288 | .340 | .372 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 106 | 451 | 9 | 54 | 50 | 0 | 6.7% | 16.6% | .139 | .352 | .304 | .359 | .443 | .358 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.3% | .125 | .467 | .438 | .438 | .563 | .443 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 111 | 467 | 9 | 55 | 54 | 0 | 6.4% | 16.3% | .138 | .357 | .309 | .362 | .447 | .361 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.235 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 25 | 107 | 440 | 11 | 48 | 65 | 7 | 7.3% | 14.3% | .175 | .347 | .315 | .373 | .490 | .381 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 25 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | .571 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .539 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .000 | .125 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .177 | -5 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 92 | 374 | 9 | 47 | 45 | 1 | 5.6% | 17.6% | .165 | .324 | .280 | .330 | .445 | .341 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 26 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .429 | .222 | .286 | .375 | .714 | .452 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 93 | 374 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 2 | 6.7% | 18.4% | .136 | .326 | .277 | .338 | .413 | .332 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 27 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 8.3% | .100 | .222 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .086 | -62 | 0.1 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 28 | 97 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4.1% | 33.0% | .044 | .271 | .187 | .219 | .231 | .209 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 28 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .286 | .200 | .214 | .214 | .500 | .290 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .329 | 91 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 11.8% | .000 | .077 | .067 | .176 | .067 | .135 | -32 | 0.2 | -2.5 | 0.5 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | A- | 45 | 164 | 175 | 41 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2008 | ARI | A | 62 | 216 | 244 | 56 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | .259 |
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 40 | 152 | 160 | 50 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .329 |
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 102 | 368 | 404 | 106 | 82 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 42 | 37 | 23 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 3 | .288 |
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 106 | 411 | 451 | 125 | 87 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 54 | 50 | 30 | 1 | 75 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | .304 |
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 111 | 427 | 467 | 132 | 92 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 55 | 54 | 30 | 1 | 76 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | .309 |
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 107 | 394 | 440 | 124 | 80 | 30 | 3 | 11 | 48 | 65 | 32 | 10 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | .315 |
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 92 | 346 | 374 | 97 | 61 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 45 | 21 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | .280 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 11 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 93 | 332 | 374 | 92 | 61 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 25 | 2 | 69 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .277 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 5 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 91 | 97 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .187 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 10 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | A- | 45 | 164 | 175 | 41 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2008 | ARI | A | 62 | 216 | 244 | 56 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | .259 |
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 40 | 152 | 160 | 50 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .329 |
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 102 | 368 | 404 | 106 | 82 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 42 | 37 | 23 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 3 | .288 |
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 106 | 411 | 451 | 125 | 87 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 54 | 50 | 30 | 1 | 75 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | .304 |
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 111 | 427 | 467 | 132 | 92 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 55 | 54 | 30 | 1 | 76 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | .309 |
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 107 | 394 | 440 | 124 | 80 | 30 | 3 | 11 | 48 | 65 | 32 | 10 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | .315 |
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 92 | 346 | 374 | 97 | 61 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 45 | 21 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | .280 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 11 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 93 | 332 | 374 | 92 | 61 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 25 | 2 | 69 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .277 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 5 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 91 | 97 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .187 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 10 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | A- | 2.3% | 21.7% | 0.11 | .250 | .291 | .421 | .712 | .171 | 3.2 | .289 | 0.2 | 20 | -2.6 | .324 | 89 | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A | 8.2% | 16.8% | 0.49 | .259 | .329 | .333 | .663 | .074 | 2.5 | .307 | -0.7 | 26 | -2.1 | .310 | 91 | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 1.9% | 16.3% | 0.12 | .329 | .356 | .428 | .784 | .099 | 3.2 | .389 | -0.1 | 23 | 1.6 | .351 | 106 | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 5.7% | 16.6% | 0.34 | .288 | .340 | .372 | .712 | .084 | 3.0 | .341 | -0.7 | 49 | -0.5 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 6.7% | 16.6% | 0.40 | .304 | .359 | .443 | .802 | .139 | 2.4 | .352 | -1.0 | 67 | 7.2 | .358 | 110 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.00 | .438 | .438 | .563 | 1.000 | .125 | 0.4 | .467 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .443 | 153 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 6.4% | 16.3% | 0.39 | .309 | .362 | .447 | .809 | .138 | 2.3 | .357 | -1.1 | 70 | 8.6 | .361 | 112 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.235 | 656 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 7.3% | 14.3% | 0.51 | .315 | .373 | .490 | .863 | .175 | 4.3 | .347 | 0.1 | 69 | 16.1 | .381 | 127 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 0.1 | .571 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .539 | 219 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .177 | -5 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 5.6% | 17.6% | 0.32 | .280 | .330 | .445 | .775 | .165 | 3.8 | .324 | -1.3 | 47 | -5.5 | .341 | 74 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .286 | .375 | .714 | 1.089 | .429 | 1.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .452 | 173 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 6.7% | 18.4% | 0.36 | .277 | .338 | .413 | .750 | .136 | 3.0 | .326 | 0.4 | 46 | -3.4 | .332 | 78 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .100 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .086 | -62 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 4.1% | 33.0% | 0.13 | .187 | .219 | .231 | .450 | .044 | 2.1 | .271 | -0.5 | 2 | -8.7 | .209 | 19 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .500 | .714 | .286 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .290 | 59 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .329 | 91 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | .067 | .176 | .067 | .243 | .000 | 1.6 | .077 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .135 | -32 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | A- | 2.3% | 21.7% | 0.11 | .250 | .291 | .421 | .712 | .171 | 3.2 | .289 | 0.2 | 20 | -2.6 | .324 | 89 | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A | 8.2% | 16.8% | 0.49 | .259 | .329 | .333 | .663 | .074 | 2.5 | .307 | -0.7 | 26 | -2.1 | .310 | 91 | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 1.9% | 16.3% | 0.12 | .329 | .356 | .428 | .784 | .099 | 3.2 | .389 | -0.1 | 23 | 1.6 | .351 | 106 | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 5.7% | 16.6% | 0.34 | .288 | .340 | .372 | .712 | .084 | 3.0 | .341 | -0.7 | 49 | -0.5 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 6.7% | 16.6% | 0.40 | .304 | .359 | .443 | .802 | .139 | 2.4 | .352 | -1.0 | 67 | 7.2 | .358 | 110 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.00 | .438 | .438 | .563 | 1.000 | .125 | 0.4 | .467 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .443 | 153 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 6.4% | 16.3% | 0.39 | .309 | .362 | .447 | .809 | .138 | 2.3 | .357 | -1.1 | 70 | 8.6 | .361 | 112 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.235 | 656 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 7.3% | 14.3% | 0.51 | .315 | .373 | .490 | .863 | .175 | 4.3 | .347 | 0.1 | 69 | 16.1 | .381 | 127 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 0.1 | .571 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .539 | 219 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .177 | -5 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 5.6% | 17.6% | 0.32 | .280 | .330 | .445 | .775 | .165 | 3.8 | .324 | -1.3 | 47 | -5.5 | .341 | 74 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .286 | .375 | .714 | 1.089 | .429 | 1.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .452 | 173 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 6.7% | 18.4% | 0.36 | .277 | .338 | .413 | .750 | .136 | 3.0 | .326 | 0.4 | 46 | -3.4 | .332 | 78 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .100 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .086 | -62 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 4.1% | 33.0% | 0.13 | .187 | .219 | .231 | .450 | .044 | 2.1 | .271 | -0.5 | 2 | -8.7 | .209 | 19 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .500 | .714 | .286 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .290 | 59 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .329 | 91 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | .067 | .176 | .067 | .243 | .000 | 1.6 | .077 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .135 | -32 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | A | 1.12 | 15.6% | 44.5% | 39.9% | 18.8% | 2.9% | 39.1% | 22.3% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 1.00 | 18.7% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 18.0% | 2.0% | 33.9% | 22.8% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 1.07 | 16.9% | 42.9% | 40.2% | 18.5% | 2.5% | 36.9% | 22.5% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 0.97 | 15.3% | 41.7% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 6.3% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 15.5% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 15.6% | 6.1% | 32.2% | 26.3% | 41.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 1.28 | 21.7% | 44.0% | 34.3% | 17.5% | 9.6% | 40.7% | 26.7% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | ||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 1.20 | 17.9% | 44.7% | 37.4% | 31.4% | 8.8% | 40.4% | 23.4% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 1.06 | 26.5% | 37.9% | 35.6% | 29.8% | 7.4% | 39.4% | 29.9% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 1.68 | 13.6% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 54.1% | 19.7% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 76.9% | 15.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | A | 1.12 | 15.6% | 44.5% | 39.9% | 18.8% | 2.9% | 39.1% | 22.3% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 1.00 | 18.7% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 18.0% | 2.0% | 33.9% | 22.8% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 1.07 | 16.9% | 42.9% | 40.2% | 18.5% | 2.5% | 36.9% | 22.5% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 0.97 | 15.3% | 41.7% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 6.3% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 15.5% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 15.6% | 6.1% | 32.2% | 26.3% | 41.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 1.28 | 21.7% | 44.0% | 34.3% | 17.5% | 9.6% | 40.7% | 26.7% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | ||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 1.20 | 17.9% | 44.7% | 37.4% | 31.4% | 8.8% | 40.4% | 23.4% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 1.06 | 26.5% | 37.9% | 35.6% | 29.8% | 7.4% | 39.4% | 29.9% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 1.68 | 13.6% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 54.1% | 19.7% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 76.9% | 15.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | A | 77 | 69 | 27 | 13 | 91 | 304 | 395 | |||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 50 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 21 | 207 | 228 | |||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 127 | 119 | 50 | 22 | 112 | 511 | 623 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 139 | 143 | 51 | 22 | 149 | 584 | 733 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 147 | 147 | 54 | 23 | 164 | 615 | 779 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 146 | 114 | 72 | 20 | 542 | 953 | 1495 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 28 |
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 122 | 102 | 49 | 32 | 460 | 826 | 1286 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 100 | 94 | 70 | 28 | 503 | 875 | 1378 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 112 | 257 | 369 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 33 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | A | 77 | 69 | 27 | 13 | 91 | 304 | 395 | |||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 50 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 21 | 207 | 228 | |||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 127 | 119 | 50 | 22 | 112 | 511 | 623 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 139 | 143 | 51 | 22 | 149 | 584 | 733 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 147 | 147 | 54 | 23 | 164 | 615 | 779 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 146 | 114 | 72 | 20 | 542 | 953 | 1495 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 28 |
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 122 | 102 | 49 | 32 | 460 | 826 | 1286 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 100 | 94 | 70 | 28 | 503 | 875 | 1378 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 112 | 257 | 369 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 33 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 57 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | A | 68.1% | 67.3% | 17.2% | 22.3% | 8.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 80.3% | 71.0% | 17.5% | 23.2% | 10.5% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 72.6% | 68.8% | 17.3% | 22.6% | 9.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 71.4% | 68.1% | 18.2% | 22.8% | 8.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 52.2% | 87.5% | 56.3% | 6.5% | 15.2% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 70.2% | 68.9% | 19.5% | 21.8% | 8.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 52.0% | 80.6% | 40.7% | 10.1% | 11.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 70.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 15.4% | 60.0% | 39.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 51.0% | 78.0% | 44.4% | 11.2% | 13.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 53.1% | 70.6% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 50.3% | 74.6% | 47.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 55.0% | 81.8% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 41.2% | 66.7% | 51.7% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 62.5% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 34.5% | 25.5 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 54.7% | 70.8% | 62.9% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 60.0% | 70.4% | 35.7% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 63.0% | 45.6% | 55.6% | 94.1% | 80.8% | 47.4% | 52.9% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.6% | 23.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | A | 68.1% | 67.3% | 17.2% | 22.3% | 8.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | 80.3% | 71.0% | 17.5% | 23.2% | 10.5% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | MiLB | 72.6% | 68.8% | 17.3% | 22.6% | 9.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 71.4% | 68.1% | 18.2% | 22.8% | 8.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | 52.2% | 87.5% | 56.3% | 6.5% | 15.2% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 70.2% | 68.9% | 19.5% | 21.8% | 8.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 52.0% | 80.6% | 40.7% | 10.1% | 11.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 70.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 15.4% | 60.0% | 39.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 51.0% | 78.0% | 44.4% | 11.2% | 13.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 53.1% | 70.6% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 50.3% | 74.6% | 47.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 55.0% | 81.8% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 41.2% | 66.7% | 51.7% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 62.5% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 34.5% | 25.5 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 54.7% | 70.8% | 62.9% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 60.0% | 70.4% | 35.7% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 63.0% | 45.6% | 55.6% | 94.1% | 80.8% | 47.4% | 52.9% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.6% | 23.9 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 24.1% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 24.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 19.3% | 46.4% | 84.6% | 49.1% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 14.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 24.1% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 24.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 19.3% | 46.4% | 84.6% | 49.1% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 14.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | A- | C | 36 | 34 | 299.0 | 249 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 40 | 17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A | C | 39 | 37 | 331.1 | 278 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | C | 17 | 16 | 150.0 | 139 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | C | 67 | 65 | 577.0 | 512 | 54 | 12 | 6 | 58 | 27 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | C | 89 | 89 | 772.0 | 627 | 59 | 15 | 6 | 67 | 24 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | C | 85 | 83 | 721.0 | 527 | 40 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 20 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | C | 90 | 89 | 773.1 | 597 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 41 | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | C | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | C | 25 | 23 | 212.0 | 194 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A- | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | DH | 35 | 35 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | A- | C | 36 | 34 | 299.0 | 249 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 40 | 17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A | C | 39 | 37 | 331.1 | 278 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | C | 17 | 16 | 150.0 | 139 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | C | 67 | 65 | 577.0 | 512 | 54 | 12 | 6 | 58 | 27 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | C | 89 | 89 | 772.0 | 627 | 59 | 15 | 6 | 67 | 24 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | C | 85 | 83 | 721.0 | 527 | 40 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 20 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | C | 90 | 89 | 773.1 | 597 | 65 | 8 | 8 | 41 | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | C | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | C | 25 | 23 | 212.0 | 194 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | ARI | A- | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | A+ | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | DH | 35 | 35 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

