Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kurt Spomer
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 7/10/1989
(37 years, 3 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 34.2 | 7.53 | 1.82 | 0.52 | .367 | 73.2% | 61.0% | 9.1% | 3.12 | 4.32 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 23 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 65.0 | 6.23 | 2.63 | 0.28 | .249 | 76.2% | 61.1% | 4.2% | 2.49 | 3.46 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 40.1 | 6.25 | 2.90 | 0.45 | .232 | 86.7% | 56.3% | 6.9% | 1.79 | 4.04 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 24.1 | 3.70 | 4.44 | 0.37 | .247 | 69.6% | 53.9% | 5.0% | 3.70 | 4.31 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .265 | 86.7% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.70 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 74.2 | 5.06 | 3.62 | 0.36 | .242 | 80.4% | 53.4% | 5.2% | 2.17 | 4.22 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 2.37 | 2.37 | .267 | 73.7% | 48.4% | 26.3% | 4.26 | 6.14 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 45.1 | 4.57 | 3.57 | 0.99 | .283 | 77.0% | 48.3% | 11.4% | 3.77 | 5.47 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 64.1 | 5.04 | 3.22 | 1.40 | .278 | 76.3% | 48.3% | 15.9% | 3.92 | 5.67 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .667 | 35.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.75 | 11.84 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 43.0 | 7.53 | 1.88 | 0.63 | .293 | 75.3% | 57.9% | 10.3% | 2.51 | 3.22 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .525 | 73.1% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 2.34 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 59.1 | 7.74 | 2.12 | 0.46 | .351 | 71.8% | 58.5% | 8.3% | 3.03 | 2.96 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 46.0 | 6.46 | 4.50 | 0.20 | .277 | 63.1% | 57.0% | 2.9% | 4.50 | 3.77 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.09 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 4.14 | 0.18 | .273 | 63.7% | 57.4% | 2.8% | 4.32 | 3.71 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 32.1 | 5.01 | 2.78 | 0.28 | .327 | 61.7% | 48.2% | 3.0% | 4.18 | 3.73 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 87.5% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 3.22 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 41.1 | 5.01 | 2.83 | 0.22 | .304 | 65.4% | 49.6% | 2.6% | 3.48 | 3.62 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 34.2 | 7.53 | 1.82 | 0.52 | .367 | 73.2% | 61.0% | 9.1% | 3.12 | 4.32 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 23 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 65.0 | 6.23 | 2.63 | 0.28 | .249 | 76.2% | 61.1% | 4.2% | 2.49 | 3.46 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 40.1 | 6.25 | 2.90 | 0.45 | .232 | 86.7% | 56.3% | 6.9% | 1.79 | 4.04 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 24.1 | 3.70 | 4.44 | 0.37 | .247 | 69.6% | 53.9% | 5.0% | 3.70 | 4.31 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .265 | 86.7% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.70 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 74.2 | 5.06 | 3.62 | 0.36 | .242 | 80.4% | 53.4% | 5.2% | 2.17 | 4.22 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 2.37 | 2.37 | .267 | 73.7% | 48.4% | 26.3% | 4.26 | 6.14 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 45.1 | 4.57 | 3.57 | 0.99 | .283 | 77.0% | 48.3% | 11.4% | 3.77 | 5.47 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 64.1 | 5.04 | 3.22 | 1.40 | .278 | 76.3% | 48.3% | 15.9% | 3.92 | 5.67 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .667 | 35.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.75 | 11.84 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 43.0 | 7.53 | 1.88 | 0.63 | .293 | 75.3% | 57.9% | 10.3% | 2.51 | 3.22 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .525 | 73.1% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 2.34 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 59.1 | 7.74 | 2.12 | 0.46 | .351 | 71.8% | 58.5% | 8.3% | 3.03 | 2.96 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 46.0 | 6.46 | 4.50 | 0.20 | .277 | 63.1% | 57.0% | 2.9% | 4.50 | 3.77 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.09 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 4.14 | 0.18 | .273 | 63.7% | 57.4% | 2.8% | 4.32 | 3.71 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 32.1 | 5.01 | 2.78 | 0.28 | .327 | 61.7% | 48.2% | 3.0% | 4.18 | 3.73 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 87.5% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 3.22 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 41.1 | 5.01 | 2.83 | 0.22 | .304 | 65.4% | 49.6% | 2.6% | 3.48 | 3.62 | 4.36 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 5 | 0 | 3.12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 34.2 | 150 | 42 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2013 | LAA | A | 4 | 3 | 2.49 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 65.0 | 268 | 51 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 2 | 1.79 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 156 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 104 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 2.17 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 74.2 | 304 | 58 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 83 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.77 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 45.1 | 195 | 46 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.92 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 64.1 | 278 | 67 | 33 | 28 | 10 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 33.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | DET | R | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | DET | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.51 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 43.0 | 171 | 39 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 58 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.03 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 59.1 | 242 | 64 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 6 | 4 | 4.50 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 46.0 | 208 | 42 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 4.32 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 50.0 | 224 | 45 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32.1 | 144 | 38 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3.48 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41.1 | 177 | 43 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 5 | 0 | 3.12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 34.2 | 150 | 42 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2013 | LAA | A | 4 | 3 | 2.49 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 65.0 | 268 | 51 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 2 | 1.79 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 156 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 104 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 2.17 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 74.2 | 304 | 58 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 83 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.77 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 45.1 | 195 | 46 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.92 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 64.1 | 278 | 67 | 33 | 28 | 10 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 33.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | DET | R | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | DET | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.51 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 43.0 | 171 | 39 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 58 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.03 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 59.1 | 242 | 64 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 6 | 4 | 4.50 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 46.0 | 208 | 42 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 4.32 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 50.0 | 224 | 45 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32.1 | 144 | 38 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3.48 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41.1 | 177 | 43 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 7.53 | 1.82 | 4.14 | 0.52 | 19.3% | 4.7% | 14.7% | .300 | 1.41 | .367 | 73.2% | 66 | 92 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 6.23 | 2.63 | 2.37 | 0.28 | 16.8% | 7.1% | 9.7% | .209 | 1.08 | .249 | 76.2% | 64 | 88 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 6.25 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 0.45 | 17.9% | 8.3% | 9.6% | .197 | 1.02 | .232 | 86.7% | 42 | 93 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 3.70 | 4.44 | 0.83 | 0.37 | 9.6% | 11.5% | -1.9% | .228 | 1.36 | .247 | 69.6% | 108 | 123 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 3.60 | 4.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 11.4% | -2.3% | .237 | 1.40 | .265 | 86.7% | 0 | 100 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 5.06 | 3.62 | 1.40 | 0.36 | 13.8% | 9.9% | 3.9% | .213 | 1.18 | .242 | 80.4% | 58 | 104 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 6.16 | 2.37 | 2.60 | 2.37 | 15.7% | 6.0% | 9.6% | .269 | 1.37 | .267 | 73.7% | 116 | 164 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 4.57 | 3.57 | 1.28 | 0.99 | 11.8% | 9.2% | 2.6% | .266 | 1.41 | .283 | 77.0% | 82 | 124 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 5.04 | 3.22 | 1.57 | 1.40 | 12.9% | 8.3% | 4.7% | .267 | 1.40 | .278 | 76.3% | 92 | 135 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .636 | 5.25 | .667 | 35.7% | 788 | 278 | 11.84 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .308 | 1.33 | .364 | 25.0% | 173 | 59 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 7.53 | 1.88 | 4.00 | 0.63 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .241 | 1.12 | .293 | 75.3% | 61 | 80 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 8.78 | 3.38 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .396 | 1.95 | .525 | 73.1% | 112 | 66 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 7.74 | 2.12 | 3.64 | 0.46 | 21.1% | 5.8% | 15.3% | .281 | 1.31 | .351 | 71.8% | 78 | 76 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 6.46 | 4.50 | 1.43 | 0.20 | 15.9% | 11.1% | 4.8% | .231 | 1.41 | .277 | 63.1% | 107 | 90 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .200 | 0.75 | .231 | 75.0% | 58 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 6.30 | 4.14 | 1.52 | 0.18 | 15.6% | 10.3% | 5.4% | .228 | 1.36 | .273 | 63.7% | 103 | 90 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 5.01 | 2.78 | 1.80 | 0.28 | 12.5% | 6.9% | 5.6% | .288 | 1.48 | .327 | 61.7% | 100 | 90 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | .167 | 0.89 | .200 | 87.5% | 27 | 87 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 5.01 | 2.83 | 1.77 | 0.22 | 13.0% | 7.3% | 5.6% | .265 | 1.35 | .304 | 65.4% | 84 | 89 | 3.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 7.53 | 1.82 | 4.14 | 0.52 | 19.3% | 4.7% | 14.7% | .300 | 1.41 | .367 | 73.2% | 66 | 92 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 6.23 | 2.63 | 2.37 | 0.28 | 16.8% | 7.1% | 9.7% | .209 | 1.08 | .249 | 76.2% | 64 | 88 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 6.25 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 0.45 | 17.9% | 8.3% | 9.6% | .197 | 1.02 | .232 | 86.7% | 42 | 93 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 3.70 | 4.44 | 0.83 | 0.37 | 9.6% | 11.5% | -1.9% | .228 | 1.36 | .247 | 69.6% | 108 | 123 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 3.60 | 4.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 11.4% | -2.3% | .237 | 1.40 | .265 | 86.7% | 0 | 100 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 5.06 | 3.62 | 1.40 | 0.36 | 13.8% | 9.9% | 3.9% | .213 | 1.18 | .242 | 80.4% | 58 | 104 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 6.16 | 2.37 | 2.60 | 2.37 | 15.7% | 6.0% | 9.6% | .269 | 1.37 | .267 | 73.7% | 116 | 164 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 4.57 | 3.57 | 1.28 | 0.99 | 11.8% | 9.2% | 2.6% | .266 | 1.41 | .283 | 77.0% | 82 | 124 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 5.04 | 3.22 | 1.57 | 1.40 | 12.9% | 8.3% | 4.7% | .267 | 1.40 | .278 | 76.3% | 92 | 135 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .636 | 5.25 | .667 | 35.7% | 788 | 278 | 11.84 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .308 | 1.33 | .364 | 25.0% | 173 | 59 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 7.53 | 1.88 | 4.00 | 0.63 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .241 | 1.12 | .293 | 75.3% | 61 | 80 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 8.78 | 3.38 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .396 | 1.95 | .525 | 73.1% | 112 | 66 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 7.74 | 2.12 | 3.64 | 0.46 | 21.1% | 5.8% | 15.3% | .281 | 1.31 | .351 | 71.8% | 78 | 76 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 6.46 | 4.50 | 1.43 | 0.20 | 15.9% | 11.1% | 4.8% | .231 | 1.41 | .277 | 63.1% | 107 | 90 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .200 | 0.75 | .231 | 75.0% | 58 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 6.30 | 4.14 | 1.52 | 0.18 | 15.6% | 10.3% | 5.4% | .228 | 1.36 | .273 | 63.7% | 103 | 90 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 5.01 | 2.78 | 1.80 | 0.28 | 12.5% | 6.9% | 5.6% | .288 | 1.48 | .327 | 61.7% | 100 | 90 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | .167 | 0.89 | .200 | 87.5% | 27 | 87 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 5.01 | 2.83 | 1.77 | 0.22 | 13.0% | 7.3% | 5.6% | .265 | 1.35 | .304 | 65.4% | 84 | 89 | 3.62 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 2.91 | 18.1% | 61.0% | 21.0% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 45.9% | 28.8% | 25.2% | 85 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 2.42 | 13.7% | 61.1% | 25.3% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 49.0% | 24.2% | 26.8% | 95 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 2.17 | 17.9% | 56.3% | 25.9% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 36.0% | 92 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 2.05 | 19.7% | 53.9% | 26.3% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 52.4% | 22.0% | 25.6% | 125 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1.44 | 29.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 12.1% | 36.4% | 127 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 2.02 | 20.1% | 53.4% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 46.3% | 21.4% | 32.3% | 107 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 1.58 | 21.0% | 48.4% | 30.6% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 1.59 | 21.4% | 48.3% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 11.4% | 45.9% | 21.6% | 32.4% | 117 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 1.59 | 21.3% | 48.3% | 30.4% | 20.6% | 15.9% | 45.3% | 21.7% | 33.0% | 111 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 112 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 74 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 2.41 | 18.2% | 57.9% | 24.0% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 41.3% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 6.50 | 25.0% | 65.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 20.0% | 27.5% | 73 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 2.78 | 20.5% | 58.5% | 21.1% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 45.2% | 27.1% | 27.7% | 75 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 2.31 | 18.3% | 57.0% | 24.6% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 44.7% | 20.7% | 34.7% | 109 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 8.00 | 30.8% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 85 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 2.47 | 19.4% | 57.4% | 23.2% | 25.0% | 2.8% | 45.4% | 21.5% | 33.1% | 107 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 1.61 | 21.8% | 48.2% | 30.0% | 27.3% | 3.0% | 51.3% | 24.8% | 23.9% | 111 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 104 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1.72 | 21.5% | 49.6% | 28.9% | 28.2% | 2.6% | 48.6% | 24.6% | 26.8% | 109 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 2.91 | 18.1% | 61.0% | 21.0% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 45.9% | 28.8% | 25.2% | 85 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 2.42 | 13.7% | 61.1% | 25.3% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 49.0% | 24.2% | 26.8% | 95 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 2.17 | 17.9% | 56.3% | 25.9% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 36.0% | 92 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 2.05 | 19.7% | 53.9% | 26.3% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 52.4% | 22.0% | 25.6% | 125 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1.44 | 29.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 12.1% | 36.4% | 127 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 2.02 | 20.1% | 53.4% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 46.3% | 21.4% | 32.3% | 107 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 1.58 | 21.0% | 48.4% | 30.6% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 1.59 | 21.4% | 48.3% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 11.4% | 45.9% | 21.6% | 32.4% | 117 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 1.59 | 21.3% | 48.3% | 30.4% | 20.6% | 15.9% | 45.3% | 21.7% | 33.0% | 111 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 112 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 74 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 2.41 | 18.2% | 57.9% | 24.0% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 41.3% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 6.50 | 25.0% | 65.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 20.0% | 27.5% | 73 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 2.78 | 20.5% | 58.5% | 21.1% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 45.2% | 27.1% | 27.7% | 75 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 2.31 | 18.3% | 57.0% | 24.6% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 44.7% | 20.7% | 34.7% | 109 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 8.00 | 30.8% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 85 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 2.47 | 19.4% | 57.4% | 23.2% | 25.0% | 2.8% | 45.4% | 21.5% | 33.1% | 107 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 1.61 | 21.8% | 48.2% | 30.0% | 27.3% | 3.0% | 51.3% | 24.8% | 23.9% | 111 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 104 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1.72 | 21.5% | 49.6% | 28.9% | 28.2% | 2.6% | 48.6% | 24.6% | 26.8% | 109 | 4.36 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 64 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 36 | 201 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 116 | 48 | 26 | 8 | 113 | 377 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 63 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 152 | 294 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 41 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 152 | 234 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 57 | 93 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 117 | 58 | 44 | 13 | 361 | 621 | 982 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 30 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 110 | 201 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 70 | 44 | 31 | 11 | 294 | 433 | 727 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 100 | 63 | 44 | 13 | 404 | 634 | 1038 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 70 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 242 | 409 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 26 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 88 | 150 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 100 | 36 | 35 | 5 | 330 | 576 | 906 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 81 | 35 | 26 | 9 | 313 | 489 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 89 | 36 | 30 | 9 | 330 | 526 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 53 | 33 | 24 | 9 | 209 | 350 | 559 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 80 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 67 | 39 | 29 | 11 | 251 | 430 | 681 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 64 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 36 | 201 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 116 | 48 | 26 | 8 | 113 | 377 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 63 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 152 | 294 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 41 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 152 | 234 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 57 | 93 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 117 | 58 | 44 | 13 | 361 | 621 | 982 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 30 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 110 | 201 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 70 | 44 | 31 | 11 | 294 | 433 | 727 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 100 | 63 | 44 | 13 | 404 | 634 | 1038 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 70 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 242 | 409 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 26 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 88 | 150 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 100 | 36 | 35 | 5 | 330 | 576 | 906 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 81 | 35 | 26 | 9 | 313 | 489 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 89 | 36 | 30 | 9 | 330 | 526 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 53 | 33 | 24 | 9 | 209 | 350 | 559 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 80 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 67 | 39 | 29 | 11 | 251 | 430 | 681 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 73.8% | 63.4% | 20.7% | 27.0% | 11.0% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 68.8% | 65.3% | 20.9% | 23.9% | 8.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 54.9% | 69.4% | 35.9% | 16.8% | 10.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 42.2% | 88.3% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 17.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 42.7% | 81.3% | 52.3% | 8.0% | 18.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 48.1% | 77.5% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 47.9% | 82.6% | 39.8% | 8.4% | 15.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 42.9% | 83.3% | 40.0% | 7.2% | 16.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 44.4% | 83.1% | 39.9% | 7.5% | 16.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 43.8% | 92.9% | 45.5% | 3.1% | 31.3% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 82.4% | 78.6% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 44.1% | 74.6% | 46.8% | 11.2% | 18.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 44.5% | 78.3% | 48.3% | 9.7% | 18.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 44.9% | 75.7% | 45.5% | 10.9% | 18.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 44.6% | 75.1% | 51.9% | 11.1% | 15.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 51.9% | 75.0% | 62.5% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 45.1% | 75.1% | 52.7% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 46.9% | 83.6% | 44.4% | 7.7% | 15.6% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 45.9% | 87.5% | 48.5% | 5.7% | 19.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 46.7% | 84.3% | 45.2% | 7.3% | 16.3% | 23.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 73.8% | 63.4% | 20.7% | 27.0% | 11.0% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | 68.8% | 65.3% | 20.9% | 23.9% | 8.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | 54.9% | 69.4% | 35.9% | 16.8% | 10.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 42.2% | 88.3% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 17.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 42.7% | 81.3% | 52.3% | 8.0% | 18.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 48.1% | 77.5% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 47.9% | 82.6% | 39.8% | 8.4% | 15.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 42.9% | 83.3% | 40.0% | 7.2% | 16.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 44.4% | 83.1% | 39.9% | 7.5% | 16.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 43.8% | 92.9% | 45.5% | 3.1% | 31.3% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 82.4% | 78.6% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 44.1% | 74.6% | 46.8% | 11.2% | 18.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 44.5% | 78.3% | 48.3% | 9.7% | 18.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 44.9% | 75.7% | 45.5% | 10.9% | 18.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 44.6% | 75.1% | 51.9% | 11.1% | 15.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 51.9% | 75.0% | 62.5% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 45.1% | 75.1% | 52.7% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 46.9% | 83.6% | 44.4% | 7.7% | 15.6% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 45.9% | 87.5% | 48.5% | 5.7% | 19.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 46.7% | 84.3% | 45.2% | 7.3% | 16.3% | 23.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 20 | 0 | 34.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | P | 46 | 0 | 65.0 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | P | 32 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 24.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 45.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 43.0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | P | 40 | 0 | 46.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 20 | 0 | 34.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A | P | 46 | 0 | 65.0 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A+ | P | 32 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 24.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 45.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 43.0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | P | 40 | 0 | 46.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

