Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kyle Backhus
Philadelphia Phillies (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 185
DOB: 1/31/1998
(28 years, 8 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | PHI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 21 | 53 |
| GS | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| IP | 52.0 | 20.0 | 45.1 |
| K% | 22.1% | 21.3% | 20.1% |
| BB% | 9.3% | 6.4% | 6.7% |
| GB% | 41.5% | 37.8% | |
| ERA | 4.22 | 4.95 | 4.76 |
| FIP | 4.25 | 4.25 | 4.24 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:55%
SL:34%
CH:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (ARI) Dec'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.113MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | PHI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 21 | 53 |
| GS | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| IP | 52.0 | 20.0 | 45.1 |
| K% | 22.1% | 21.3% | 20.1% |
| BB% | 9.3% | 6.4% | 6.7% |
| GB% | 41.5% | 37.8% | |
| ERA | 4.22 | 4.95 | 4.76 |
| FIP | 4.25 | 4.25 | 4.24 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:55%
SL:34%
CH:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (ARI) Dec'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.113MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 3.78 | 0.54 | .286 | 55.6% | 55.1% | 5.6% | 3.78 | 4.65 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 2.69 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.35 | .304 | 53.6% | 56.6% | 4.3% | 4.50 | 3.95 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 39.0 | 14.08 | 4.15 | 0.23 | .417 | 75.1% | 45.6% | 3.7% | 3.00 | 2.41 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 11.48 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .281 | 60.0% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.68 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 52.1 | 13.41 | 4.47 | 0.17 | .379 | 71.0% | 47.7% | 2.7% | 3.27 | 2.73 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 55.0 | 10.47 | 4.25 | 0.98 | .338 | 78.0% | 49.3% | 14.0% | 3.76 | 4.31 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .263 | 76.9% | 47.4% | 9.1% | 3.29 | 4.39 | 4.46 | 5.09 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 68.2 | 9.96 | 4.19 | 0.92 | .323 | 77.9% | 48.9% | 13.0% | 3.67 | 4.39 | 4.34 | 4.30 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.24 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 32.0 | 10.69 | 5.06 | 1.13 | .259 | 73.1% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 3.94 | 4.90 | 5.24 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 35.2 | 11.10 | 4.54 | 1.01 | .253 | 69.8% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 3.79 | 4.90 | 4.93 | 4.50 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.26 | 0.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.1 | 12.65 | 3.42 | 0.34 | .415 | 81.3% | 29.2% | 5.0% | 2.05 | 4.34 | 3.24 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 54.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 6.43 | 3.59 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.82 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .316 | 71.8% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 4.62 | 4.50 | 4.24 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .300 | 85.7% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.37 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.61 | 3.64 | 1.12 | .292 | 71.4% | 4.22 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.03 | 3.68 | 1.15 | .292 | 73.3% | 43.3% | 4.12 | 4.40 | 4.37 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 9.18 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.32 | 4.10 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.18 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.32 | 4.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.33 | 3.41 | 1.06 | .295 | 69.4% | 4.31 | 4.14 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.78 | 3.61 | 0.86 | .295 | 71.4% | 3.94 | 3.77 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.81 | 3.37 | 0.92 | .306 | 68.9% | 4.30 | 3.91 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.87 | 3.44 | 1.21 | .286 | 72.8% | 4.08 | 4.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 2.39 | 0.68 | .377 | 84.3% | 56.3% | 14.3% | 2.73 | 2.76 | 3.03 | 3.01 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .349 | 72.9% | 41.5% | 14.3% | 4.95 | 3.99 | 4.25 | 3.88 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 45.1 | 8.34 | 2.78 | 1.19 | .331 | 72.3% | 37.8% | 12.8% | 4.76 | 4.26 | 4.24 | 4.11 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 3.78 | 0.54 | .286 | 55.6% | 55.1% | 5.6% | 3.78 | 4.65 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 2.69 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.35 | .304 | 53.6% | 56.6% | 4.3% | 4.50 | 3.95 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 39.0 | 14.08 | 4.15 | 0.23 | .417 | 75.1% | 45.6% | 3.7% | 3.00 | 2.41 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 11.48 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .281 | 60.0% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.68 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 52.1 | 13.41 | 4.47 | 0.17 | .379 | 71.0% | 47.7% | 2.7% | 3.27 | 2.73 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 55.0 | 10.47 | 4.25 | 0.98 | .338 | 78.0% | 49.3% | 14.0% | 3.76 | 4.31 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .263 | 76.9% | 47.4% | 9.1% | 3.29 | 4.39 | 4.46 | 5.09 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 68.2 | 9.96 | 4.19 | 0.92 | .323 | 77.9% | 48.9% | 13.0% | 3.67 | 4.39 | 4.34 | 4.30 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.24 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 32.0 | 10.69 | 5.06 | 1.13 | .259 | 73.1% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 3.94 | 4.90 | 5.24 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 35.2 | 11.10 | 4.54 | 1.01 | .253 | 69.8% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 3.79 | 4.90 | 4.93 | 4.50 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.26 | 0.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.1 | 12.65 | 3.42 | 0.34 | .415 | 81.3% | 29.2% | 5.0% | 2.05 | 4.34 | 3.24 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 54.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 6.43 | 3.59 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.82 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .316 | 71.8% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 4.62 | 4.50 | 4.24 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .300 | 85.7% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.37 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.61 | 3.64 | 1.12 | .292 | 71.4% | 4.22 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.03 | 3.68 | 1.15 | .292 | 73.3% | 43.3% | 4.12 | 4.40 | 4.37 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 9.18 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.32 | 4.10 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.18 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.32 | 4.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.33 | 3.41 | 1.06 | .295 | 69.4% | 4.31 | 4.14 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.78 | 3.61 | 0.86 | .295 | 71.4% | 3.94 | 3.77 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.81 | 3.37 | 0.92 | .306 | 68.9% | 4.30 | 3.91 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.87 | 3.44 | 1.21 | .286 | 72.8% | 4.08 | 4.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 2.39 | 0.68 | .377 | 84.3% | 56.3% | 14.3% | 2.73 | 2.76 | 3.03 | 3.01 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .349 | 72.9% | 41.5% | 14.3% | 4.95 | 3.99 | 4.25 | 3.88 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 45.1 | 8.34 | 2.78 | 1.19 | .331 | 72.3% | 37.8% | 12.8% | 4.76 | 4.26 | 4.24 | 4.11 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 2 | 0 | 3.78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 73 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 41 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 114 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 39.0 | 166 | 36 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 60 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.27 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 52.1 | 226 | 45 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.76 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 55.0 | 246 | 56 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 13.2 | 57 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.67 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 68.2 | 303 | 67 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.94 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 32.0 | 146 | 25 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.79 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 35.2 | 159 | 26 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 4 | 2.05 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 117 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.62 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 25.1 | 115 | 28 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.22 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 225 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.12 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 224 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 4.32 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 50.0 | 218 | 46 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 4.32 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 227 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 4 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.31 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39.0 | 166 | 37 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.94 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39.0 | 166 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.30 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39.0 | 168 | 37 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.08 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 226 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.73 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26.1 | 110 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.95 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 94 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.76 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 45.1 | 209 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 2 | 0 | 3.78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 73 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 41 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 114 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 39.0 | 166 | 36 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 60 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.27 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 52.1 | 226 | 45 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.76 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 55.0 | 246 | 56 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 13.2 | 57 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.67 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 68.2 | 303 | 67 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.94 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 32.0 | 146 | 25 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.79 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 35.2 | 159 | 26 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 4 | 2.05 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 117 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.62 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 25.1 | 115 | 28 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.22 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 225 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.12 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 224 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 4.32 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 50.0 | 218 | 46 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 4.32 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 227 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 4 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.31 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39.0 | 166 | 37 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.94 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39.0 | 166 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.30 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39.0 | 168 | 37 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.08 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 226 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.73 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26.1 | 110 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.95 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 94 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.76 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 45.1 | 209 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 8.10 | 3.78 | 2.14 | 0.54 | 20.5% | 9.6% | 11.0% | .231 | 1.32 | .286 | 55.6% | 79 | 96 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 8.68 | 1.93 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 4.9% | 17.1% | .256 | 1.29 | .333 | 50.0% | 123 | 58 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.35 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .240 | 1.31 | .304 | 53.6% | 95 | 82 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 14.08 | 4.15 | 3.39 | 0.23 | 36.7% | 10.8% | 25.9% | .247 | 1.38 | .417 | 75.1% | 71 | 58 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 11.48 | 5.40 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 13.3% | 15.0% | .184 | 1.28 | .281 | 60.0% | 68 | 65 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 13.41 | 4.47 | 3.00 | 0.17 | 34.5% | 11.5% | 23.0% | .231 | 1.36 | .379 | 71.0% | 70 | 59 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 10.47 | 4.25 | 2.46 | 0.98 | 26.0% | 10.6% | 15.4% | .257 | 1.49 | .338 | 78.0% | 67 | 81 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 7.90 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 0.66 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .216 | 1.24 | .263 | 76.9% | 53 | 76 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 9.96 | 4.19 | 2.38 | 0.92 | 25.1% | 10.6% | 14.5% | .249 | 1.44 | .323 | 77.9% | 65 | 80 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 14.73 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | .083 | 0.27 | .167 | 0.0% | 47 | 42 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 10.69 | 5.06 | 2.11 | 1.13 | 26.0% | 12.3% | 13.7% | .203 | 1.34 | .259 | 73.1% | 69 | 96 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 11.10 | 4.54 | 2.44 | 1.01 | 27.7% | 11.3% | 16.4% | .193 | 1.23 | .253 | 69.8% | 67 | 91 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.26 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 12.65 | 3.42 | 3.70 | 0.34 | 31.6% | 8.5% | 23.1% | .272 | 1.44 | .415 | 81.3% | 35 | 58 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | .276 | 1.57 | .333 | 54.5% | 138 | 76 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 7.82 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 19.1% | 7.0% | 12.2% | .269 | 1.42 | .316 | 71.8% | 109 | 105 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .231 | 1.00 | .300 | 85.7% | 26 | 47 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.61 | 3.64 | 2.36 | 1.12 | 22.1% | 9.3% | 12.7% | .242 | 1.34 | .292 | 71.4% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.03 | 3.68 | 2.18 | 1.15 | 20.7% | 9.5% | 11.2% | .248 | 1.36 | .292 | 73.3% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.18 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.08 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.2% | .237 | 1.32 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.18 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.08 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.2% | .237 | 1.32 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.33 | 3.41 | 2.44 | 1.06 | 21.5% | 8.8% | 12.7% | .246 | 1.33 | .295 | 69.4% | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.78 | 3.61 | 2.43 | 0.86 | 22.8% | 9.4% | 13.4% | .237 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.4% | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.81 | 3.37 | 2.61 | 0.92 | 22.5% | 8.6% | 13.9% | .247 | 1.33 | .306 | 68.9% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.87 | 3.44 | 2.58 | 1.21 | 22.7% | 8.8% | 13.9% | .239 | 1.32 | .286 | 72.8% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 10.59 | 2.39 | 4.43 | 0.68 | 28.2% | 6.4% | 21.8% | .275 | 1.33 | .377 | 84.3% | 57 | 63 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 9.00 | 2.70 | 3.33 | 1.35 | 21.3% | 6.4% | 14.9% | .291 | 1.55 | .349 | 72.9% | 114 | 98 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.34 | 2.78 | 3.00 | 1.19 | 20.1% | 6.7% | 13.4% | .279 | 1.48 | .331 | 72.3% | 112 | 102 | 4.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 8.10 | 3.78 | 2.14 | 0.54 | 20.5% | 9.6% | 11.0% | .231 | 1.32 | .286 | 55.6% | 79 | 96 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 8.68 | 1.93 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 4.9% | 17.1% | .256 | 1.29 | .333 | 50.0% | 123 | 58 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.35 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .240 | 1.31 | .304 | 53.6% | 95 | 82 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 14.08 | 4.15 | 3.39 | 0.23 | 36.7% | 10.8% | 25.9% | .247 | 1.38 | .417 | 75.1% | 71 | 58 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 11.48 | 5.40 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 13.3% | 15.0% | .184 | 1.28 | .281 | 60.0% | 68 | 65 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 13.41 | 4.47 | 3.00 | 0.17 | 34.5% | 11.5% | 23.0% | .231 | 1.36 | .379 | 71.0% | 70 | 59 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 10.47 | 4.25 | 2.46 | 0.98 | 26.0% | 10.6% | 15.4% | .257 | 1.49 | .338 | 78.0% | 67 | 81 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 7.90 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 0.66 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .216 | 1.24 | .263 | 76.9% | 53 | 76 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 9.96 | 4.19 | 2.38 | 0.92 | 25.1% | 10.6% | 14.5% | .249 | 1.44 | .323 | 77.9% | 65 | 80 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 14.73 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | .083 | 0.27 | .167 | 0.0% | 47 | 42 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 10.69 | 5.06 | 2.11 | 1.13 | 26.0% | 12.3% | 13.7% | .203 | 1.34 | .259 | 73.1% | 69 | 96 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 11.10 | 4.54 | 2.44 | 1.01 | 27.7% | 11.3% | 16.4% | .193 | 1.23 | .253 | 69.8% | 67 | 91 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.26 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 12.65 | 3.42 | 3.70 | 0.34 | 31.6% | 8.5% | 23.1% | .272 | 1.44 | .415 | 81.3% | 35 | 58 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | .276 | 1.57 | .333 | 54.5% | 138 | 76 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 7.82 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 19.1% | 7.0% | 12.2% | .269 | 1.42 | .316 | 71.8% | 109 | 105 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .231 | 1.00 | .300 | 85.7% | 26 | 47 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.61 | 3.64 | 2.36 | 1.12 | 22.1% | 9.3% | 12.7% | .242 | 1.34 | .292 | 71.4% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.03 | 3.68 | 2.18 | 1.15 | 20.7% | 9.5% | 11.2% | .248 | 1.36 | .292 | 73.3% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.18 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.08 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.2% | .237 | 1.32 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.18 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.08 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.2% | .237 | 1.32 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.33 | 3.41 | 2.44 | 1.06 | 21.5% | 8.8% | 12.7% | .246 | 1.33 | .295 | 69.4% | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.78 | 3.61 | 2.43 | 0.86 | 22.8% | 9.4% | 13.4% | .237 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.4% | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.81 | 3.37 | 2.61 | 0.92 | 22.5% | 8.6% | 13.9% | .247 | 1.33 | .306 | 68.9% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.87 | 3.44 | 2.58 | 1.21 | 22.7% | 8.8% | 13.9% | .239 | 1.32 | .286 | 72.8% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 10.59 | 2.39 | 4.43 | 0.68 | 28.2% | 6.4% | 21.8% | .275 | 1.33 | .377 | 84.3% | 57 | 63 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 9.00 | 2.70 | 3.33 | 1.35 | 21.3% | 6.4% | 14.9% | .291 | 1.55 | .349 | 72.9% | 114 | 98 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.34 | 2.78 | 3.00 | 1.19 | 20.1% | 6.7% | 13.4% | .279 | 1.48 | .331 | 72.3% | 112 | 102 | 4.24 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 39 | 89.6 | 109.6 | 6.1 | 1 | 2.6% | 15 | 38.5% | 3.29 | 4.39 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 85 | 85.7 | 106.6 | 5.7 | 4 | 4.7% | 29 | 34.1% | 3.94 | 4.90 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 66 | 88.7 | 109.9 | 12.8 | 3 | 4.5% | 27 | 40.9% | 2.05 | 4.34 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 82 | 89.1 | 109.2 | 13.2 | 4 | 4.9% | 29 | 35.4% | 4.62 | 4.50 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 20 | 90.4 | 106.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 55.0% | 1.29 | ||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 71 | 87.3 | 109.9 | 4.9 | 3 | 4.2% | 22 | 31.0% | 2.73 | 2.76 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 66 | 86.0 | 108.1 | 9.0 | 3 | 4.5% | 20 | 30.3% | 4.95 | 3.99 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 148 | 87.7 | 109.2 | 11.3 | 7 | 4.7% | 49 | 33.1% | 4.76 | 4.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 39 | 89.6 | 109.6 | 6.1 | 1 | 2.6% | 15 | 38.5% | 3.29 | 4.39 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 85 | 85.7 | 106.6 | 5.7 | 4 | 4.7% | 29 | 34.1% | 3.94 | 4.90 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 66 | 88.7 | 109.9 | 12.8 | 3 | 4.5% | 27 | 40.9% | 2.05 | 4.34 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 82 | 89.1 | 109.2 | 13.2 | 4 | 4.9% | 29 | 35.4% | 4.62 | 4.50 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 20 | 90.4 | 106.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 55.0% | 1.29 | ||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 71 | 87.3 | 109.9 | 4.9 | 3 | 4.2% | 22 | 31.0% | 2.73 | 2.76 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 66 | 86.0 | 108.1 | 9.0 | 3 | 4.5% | 20 | 30.3% | 4.95 | 3.99 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 148 | 87.7 | 109.2 | 11.3 | 7 | 4.7% | 49 | 33.1% | 4.76 | 4.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 46 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 51 | 9.18 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.08 | .237 | 1.32 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.32 | 4.10 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 50.3 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 51 | 9.13 | 3.40 | 2.68 | 1.07 | .241 | 1.31 | .297 | 69.4% | 4.29 | 4.03 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 51.0 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 51 | 9.00 | 3.53 | 2.55 | 1.06 | .239 | 1.31 | .293 | 70.0% | 4.24 | 4.08 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 46 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 51 | 9.18 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.08 | .237 | 1.32 | .292 | 69.4% | 4.32 | 4.10 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 50.3 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 51 | 9.13 | 3.40 | 2.68 | 1.07 | .241 | 1.31 | .297 | 69.4% | 4.29 | 4.03 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 51.0 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 51 | 9.00 | 3.53 | 2.55 | 1.06 | .239 | 1.31 | .293 | 70.0% | 4.24 | 4.08 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 1.50 | 8.2% | 55.1% | 36.7% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 50.0% | 112 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 3.20 | 22.2% | 59.3% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 75 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 1.87 | 13.2% | 56.6% | 30.3% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 41.3% | 17.5% | 41.3% | 99 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1.33 | 20.3% | 45.6% | 34.2% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 40.5% | 27.4% | 32.1% | 72 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1.70 | 15.6% | 53.1% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 19.4% | 45.2% | 98 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 16.2% | 2.7% | 39.1% | 25.2% | 35.7% | 78 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1.72 | 22.0% | 49.3% | 28.7% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 36.6% | 20.9% | 42.5% | 86 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.64 | 23.7% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 22.5% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 89 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.70 | 22.3% | 48.9% | 28.7% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 33.7% | 25.9% | 40.4% | 86 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 51 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1.95 | 28.2% | 47.4% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 34.5% | 16.7% | 48.8% | 89 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.90 | 27.4% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 34.4% | 15.6% | 50.0% | 85 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 7 | 0.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 0.95 | 40.0% | 29.2% | 30.8% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 34.8% | 21.2% | 43.9% | 76 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.14 | 8.3% | 62.5% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.04 | 32.1% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 26.8% | 35.4% | 19.5% | 54.9% | 25.6% | 4.06 | 103 | 4.28 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 75 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.3% | 36.1% | 4.37 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 2.57 | 21.9% | 56.3% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.3% | 29.9% | 26.9% | 62 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 1.29 | 26.2% | 41.5% | 32.3% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 31.8% | 34.8% | 22.7% | 47.0% | 30.3% | 3.63 | 92 | 3.88 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 29.4% | 37.8% | 32.9% | 4.3% | 12.8% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 35.8% | 29.1% | 35.1% | 20.9% | 51.4% | 27.7% | 3.87 | 98 | 4.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 1.50 | 8.2% | 55.1% | 36.7% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 50.0% | 112 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 3.20 | 22.2% | 59.3% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 75 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 1.87 | 13.2% | 56.6% | 30.3% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 41.3% | 17.5% | 41.3% | 99 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1.33 | 20.3% | 45.6% | 34.2% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 40.5% | 27.4% | 32.1% | 72 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1.70 | 15.6% | 53.1% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 19.4% | 45.2% | 98 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 16.2% | 2.7% | 39.1% | 25.2% | 35.7% | 78 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1.72 | 22.0% | 49.3% | 28.7% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 36.6% | 20.9% | 42.5% | 86 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.64 | 23.7% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 22.5% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 89 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.70 | 22.3% | 48.9% | 28.7% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 33.7% | 25.9% | 40.4% | 86 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 51 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1.95 | 28.2% | 47.4% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 34.5% | 16.7% | 48.8% | 89 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.90 | 27.4% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 34.4% | 15.6% | 50.0% | 85 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 7 | 0.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 0.95 | 40.0% | 29.2% | 30.8% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 34.8% | 21.2% | 43.9% | 76 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.14 | 8.3% | 62.5% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.04 | 32.1% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 26.8% | 35.4% | 19.5% | 54.9% | 25.6% | 4.06 | 103 | 4.28 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 75 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.3% | 36.1% | 4.37 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 2.57 | 21.9% | 56.3% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.3% | 29.9% | 26.9% | 62 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 1.29 | 26.2% | 41.5% | 32.3% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 31.8% | 34.8% | 22.7% | 47.0% | 30.3% | 3.63 | 92 | 3.88 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 29.4% | 37.8% | 32.9% | 4.3% | 12.8% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 35.8% | 29.1% | 35.1% | 20.9% | 51.4% | 27.7% | 3.87 | 98 | 4.11 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 27 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 112 | 182 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 55 | 96 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 43 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 167 | 278 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 36 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 234 | 426 | 660 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 99 | 149 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 53 | 37 | 21 | 6 | 333 | 575 | 908 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 74 | 43 | 33 | 8 | 350 | 650 | 1000 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 18 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 78 | 136 | 214 | 89.6 | 6.1 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 92 | 54 | 42 | 11 | 428 | 786 | 1214 | 89.6 | 6.1 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 37 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 220 | 347 | 567 | 85.7 | 5.7 | 4 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 40 | 21 | 23 | 3 | 226 | 371 | 597 | 85.7 | 5.7 | 4 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 20 | 26 | 7 | 161 | 302 | 463 | 88.7 | 12.8 | 3 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 90 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 147 | 283 | 430 | 89.1 | 13.2 | 4 | 4.9% | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 69 | 105 | 90.4 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 66 | 55 | 31 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 48 | 32 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 50 | 33 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 36 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 142 | 263 | 405 | 87.3 | 4.9 | 3 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 126 | 228 | 354 | 86.0 | 9.0 | 3 | 4.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 47 | 42 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 273 | 511 | 784 | 87.7 | 11.3 | 7 | 4.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 27 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 112 | 182 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 55 | 96 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 43 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 167 | 278 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 36 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 234 | 426 | 660 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 99 | 149 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 53 | 37 | 21 | 6 | 333 | 575 | 908 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 74 | 43 | 33 | 8 | 350 | 650 | 1000 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 18 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 78 | 136 | 214 | 89.6 | 6.1 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 92 | 54 | 42 | 11 | 428 | 786 | 1214 | 89.6 | 6.1 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 37 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 220 | 347 | 567 | 85.7 | 5.7 | 4 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 40 | 21 | 23 | 3 | 226 | 371 | 597 | 85.7 | 5.7 | 4 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 20 | 26 | 7 | 161 | 302 | 463 | 88.7 | 12.8 | 3 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 90 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 147 | 283 | 430 | 89.1 | 13.2 | 4 | 4.9% | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 69 | 105 | 90.4 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 66 | 55 | 31 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 48 | 32 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 50 | 33 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 36 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 142 | 263 | 405 | 87.3 | 4.9 | 3 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 126 | 228 | 354 | 86.0 | 9.0 | 3 | 4.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 47 | 42 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 273 | 511 | 784 | 87.7 | 11.3 | 7 | 4.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.9% | 94.1 | 37.9% | 76.6 | 60.3% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.9% | 94.1 | 37.9% | 76.6 | 60.3% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 65.6% | 89.4 | 34.4% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 65.6% | 89.4 | 34.4% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 57.5% | 90.7 | 33.9% | 77.4 | 8.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 63.5% | 91.0 | 27.0% | 78.4 | 9.5% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 69.5% | 91.0 | 22.9% | 77.9 | 7.6% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 55.9% | 90.5 | 31.2% | 77.5 | 12.0% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 55.4% | 90.7 | 34.2% | 78.3 | 10.5% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.8% | 90.9 | 30.2% | 78.4 | 9.9% | 79.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.9% | 94.1 | 37.9% | 76.6 | 60.3% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.9% | 94.1 | 37.9% | 76.6 | 60.3% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 65.6% | 89.4 | 34.4% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 65.6% | 89.4 | 34.4% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 57.5% | 90.7 | 33.9% | 77.4 | 8.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 63.5% | 91.0 | 27.0% | 78.4 | 9.5% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 69.5% | 91.0 | 22.9% | 77.9 | 7.6% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 55.9% | 90.5 | 31.2% | 77.5 | 12.0% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 55.4% | 90.7 | 34.2% | 78.3 | 10.5% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.8% | 90.9 | 30.2% | 78.4 | 9.9% | 79.3 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 43.2% | 81.1% | 45.2% | 8.2% | 18.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 47.7% | 86.1% | 39.0% | 6.6% | 15.9% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 44.7% | 82.9% | 43.0% | 7.6% | 17.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 42.7% | 70.2% | 53.6% | 12.7% | 21.4% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 37.9% | 72.3% | 55.0% | 10.5% | 21.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 41.4% | 70.7% | 54.0% | 12.1% | 21.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 44.6% | 77.4% | 55.3% | 10.1% | 19.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 26.7% | 56.9% | 42.1% | 64.3% | 87.1% | 80.0% | 50.9% | 57.9% | 8.4% | 20.6% | 29.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 26.7% | 56.9% | 44.2% | 64.3% | 87.1% | 77.8% | 50.9% | 55.8% | 9.8% | 19.9% | 29.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 60.0% | 55.6% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 23.7% | 59.4% | 41.8% | 66.7% | 85.4% | 80.2% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 18.5% | 26.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 23.7% | 59.4% | 42.7% | 66.7% | 85.4% | 78.4% | 50.8% | 49.1% | 9.2% | 18.6% | 27.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 44.0% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 48.0% | 68.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27.3% | 63.4% | 45.4% | 63.5% | 78.2% | 73.8% | 50.1% | 51.3% | 11.9% | 19.2% | 31.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 42.5% | 77.2% | 53.1% | 9.7% | 24.6% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 25.4% | 60.4% | 45.3% | 61.7% | 87.2% | 81.0% | 57.0% | 61.7% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 10.3% | 60.6% | 41.9% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 77.3% | 62.9% | 51.9% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 24.4% | 58.0% | 42.0% | 51.0% | 81.5% | 74.1% | 51.7% | 55.5% | 10.9% | 22.0% | 32.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 27.1% | 58.4% | 42.4% | 63.3% | 91.1% | 82.0% | 48.9% | 60.6% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 59.6% | 44.0% | 62.5% | 88.8% | 81.4% | 53.3% | 61.2% | 8.2% | 20.5% | 28.7% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 43.2% | 81.1% | 45.2% | 8.2% | 18.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 47.7% | 86.1% | 39.0% | 6.6% | 15.9% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 44.7% | 82.9% | 43.0% | 7.6% | 17.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 42.7% | 70.2% | 53.6% | 12.7% | 21.4% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 37.9% | 72.3% | 55.0% | 10.5% | 21.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 41.4% | 70.7% | 54.0% | 12.1% | 21.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 44.6% | 77.4% | 55.3% | 10.1% | 19.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 26.7% | 56.9% | 42.1% | 64.3% | 87.1% | 80.0% | 50.9% | 57.9% | 8.4% | 20.6% | 29.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 26.7% | 56.9% | 44.2% | 64.3% | 87.1% | 77.8% | 50.9% | 55.8% | 9.8% | 19.9% | 29.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 60.0% | 55.6% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 23.7% | 59.4% | 41.8% | 66.7% | 85.4% | 80.2% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 18.5% | 26.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 23.7% | 59.4% | 42.7% | 66.7% | 85.4% | 78.4% | 50.8% | 49.1% | 9.2% | 18.6% | 27.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 44.0% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 48.0% | 68.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27.3% | 63.4% | 45.4% | 63.5% | 78.2% | 73.8% | 50.1% | 51.3% | 11.9% | 19.2% | 31.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 42.5% | 77.2% | 53.1% | 9.7% | 24.6% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 25.4% | 60.4% | 45.3% | 61.7% | 87.2% | 81.0% | 57.0% | 61.7% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 10.3% | 60.6% | 41.9% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 77.3% | 62.9% | 51.9% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 24.4% | 58.0% | 42.0% | 51.0% | 81.5% | 74.1% | 51.7% | 55.5% | 10.9% | 22.0% | 32.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 27.1% | 58.4% | 42.4% | 63.3% | 91.1% | 82.0% | 48.9% | 60.6% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 59.6% | 44.0% | 62.5% | 88.8% | 81.4% | 53.3% | 61.2% | 8.2% | 20.5% | 28.7% | 18.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 65.2% | 88.4% | 30.8% | 39.5% | 84.4% | 37.9% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 22.9% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 65.2% | 88.4% | 30.8% | 39.5% | 84.4% | 37.9% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 22.9% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 63.9% | 84.9% | 29.3% | 46.2% | 86.7% | 37.4% | 22.5% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 63.9% | 84.9% | 29.3% | 46.2% | 86.7% | 37.4% | 22.5% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 65.9% | 81.6% | 28.5% | 49.7% | 76.6% | 40.8% | 25.3% | 48.0% | 21.4% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 63.0% | 87.6% | 35.8% | 48.0% | 80.2% | 41.6% | 15.6% | 40.0% | 14.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 66.1% | 85.7% | 29.3% | 39.0% | 66.7% | 40.9% | 26.6% | 56.0% | 21.7% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 60.8% | 93.5% | 28.8% | 48.4% | 76.3% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 70.0% | 16.9% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.1% | 89.9% | 32.7% | 48.2% | 78.4% | 42.9% | 16.1% | 55.0% | 15.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 65.2% | 88.4% | 30.8% | 39.5% | 84.4% | 37.9% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 22.9% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 65.2% | 88.4% | 30.8% | 39.5% | 84.4% | 37.9% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 22.9% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 63.9% | 84.9% | 29.3% | 46.2% | 86.7% | 37.4% | 22.5% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 63.9% | 84.9% | 29.3% | 46.2% | 86.7% | 37.4% | 22.5% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 65.9% | 81.6% | 28.5% | 49.7% | 76.6% | 40.8% | 25.3% | 48.0% | 21.4% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 63.0% | 87.6% | 35.8% | 48.0% | 80.2% | 41.6% | 15.6% | 40.0% | 14.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 66.1% | 85.7% | 29.3% | 39.0% | 66.7% | 40.9% | 26.6% | 56.0% | 21.7% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 60.8% | 93.5% | 28.8% | 48.4% | 76.3% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 70.0% | 16.9% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.1% | 89.9% | 32.7% | 48.2% | 78.4% | 42.9% | 16.1% | 55.0% | 15.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | P | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | P | 29 | 0 | 39.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | P | 40 | 0 | 55.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | P | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 32.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 26.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 21 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 53 | 1 | 45.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | P | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | P | 29 | 0 | 39.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | P | 40 | 0 | 55.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | P | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 32.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 26.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 21 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 53 | 1 | 45.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

