Kyle Battle
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 12/4/1997
(28 years, 8 months, 28 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 23 | 20 | 71 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 18.3% | 15.5% | .245 | .317 | .302 | .451 | .547 | .456 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 23 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .267 | .260 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 23 | 81 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 17.3% | 16.0% | .210 | .313 | .290 | .432 | .500 | .433 | .260 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 24 | 43 | 153 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 9.2% | 26.1% | .105 | .228 | .173 | .275 | .278 | .267 | .267 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9.7% | 29.0% | .143 | .474 | .321 | .387 | .464 | .387 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 51 | 184 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 20 | 9.2% | 26.6% | .112 | .270 | .199 | .293 | .311 | .288 | .267 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14.6% | 34.1% | .088 | .105 | .088 | .244 | .176 | .222 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 50.0% | .125 | .667 | .250 | .400 | .375 | .367 | .264 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 18 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15.7% | 37.3% | .095 | .182 | .119 | .275 | .214 | .250 | .264 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 21 | 57 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 15.8% | 40.4% | .130 | .304 | .174 | .316 | .304 | .301 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 37.4% | .085 | .242 | .158 | .221 | .243 | .211 | 29 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 36.6% | .085 | .241 | .160 | .220 | .246 | .212 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 23 | 20 | 71 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 18.3% | 15.5% | .245 | .317 | .302 | .451 | .547 | .456 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 23 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .267 | .260 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 23 | 81 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 17.3% | 16.0% | .210 | .313 | .290 | .432 | .500 | .433 | .260 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 24 | 43 | 153 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 9.2% | 26.1% | .105 | .228 | .173 | .275 | .278 | .267 | .267 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9.7% | 29.0% | .143 | .474 | .321 | .387 | .464 | .387 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 51 | 184 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 20 | 9.2% | 26.6% | .112 | .270 | .199 | .293 | .311 | .288 | .267 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14.6% | 34.1% | .088 | .105 | .088 | .244 | .176 | .222 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 50.0% | .125 | .667 | .250 | .400 | .375 | .367 | .264 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 18 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15.7% | 37.3% | .095 | .182 | .119 | .275 | .214 | .250 | .264 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 21 | 57 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 15.8% | 40.4% | .130 | .304 | .174 | .316 | .304 | .301 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 37.4% | .085 | .242 | .158 | .221 | .243 | .211 | 29 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 36.6% | .085 | .241 | .160 | .220 | .246 | .212 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 53 | 71 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .302 |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 62 | 81 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .290 |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 43 | 133 | 153 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .173 |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 8 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .321 |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 51 | 161 | 184 | 32 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | .199 |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 15 | 34 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .088 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 42 | 51 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .119 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 46 | 57 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .174 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 53 | 71 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .302 |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 62 | 81 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .290 |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 43 | 133 | 153 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .173 |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 8 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .321 |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 51 | 161 | 184 | 32 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | .199 |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 15 | 34 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .088 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 42 | 51 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .119 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 46 | 57 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .174 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 18.3% | 15.5% | 1.18 | .302 | .451 | .547 | .998 | .245 | 6.7 | .317 | 0.9 | 17 | 6.4 | .456 | 159 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 6.0 | .286 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.6 | .267 | 54 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 17.3% | 16.0% | 1.08 | .290 | .432 | .500 | .932 | .210 | 6.6 | .313 | 1.1 | 17 | 5.7 | .433 | 146 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 9.2% | 26.1% | 0.35 | .173 | .275 | .278 | .553 | .105 | 6.3 | .228 | 2.2 | 11 | -6.9 | .267 | 62 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 9.7% | 29.0% | 0.33 | .321 | .387 | .464 | .851 | .143 | 5.2 | .474 | -0.2 | 5 | 1.4 | .387 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 9.2% | 26.6% | 0.35 | .199 | .293 | .311 | .604 | .112 | 6.0 | .270 | 2.0 | 17 | -5.5 | .288 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 14.6% | 34.1% | 0.43 | .088 | .244 | .176 | .420 | .088 | 6.7 | .105 | 0.3 | 2 | -3.7 | .222 | 32 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.40 | .250 | .400 | .375 | .775 | .125 | 4.6 | .667 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.1 | .367 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 15.7% | 37.3% | 0.42 | .119 | .275 | .214 | .489 | .095 | 6.3 | .182 | 0.5 | 3 | -3.6 | .250 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 15.8% | 40.4% | 0.39 | .174 | .316 | .304 | .620 | .130 | 9.6 | .304 | 0.8 | 6 | -1.0 | .301 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 37.4% | 0.17 | .158 | .221 | .243 | .465 | .085 | 4.5 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .211 | 29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.1% | 36.6% | 0.17 | .160 | .220 | .246 | .465 | .085 | 4.4 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .212 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 18.3% | 15.5% | 1.18 | .302 | .451 | .547 | .998 | .245 | 6.7 | .317 | 0.9 | 17 | 6.4 | .456 | 159 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 6.0 | .286 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.6 | .267 | 54 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 17.3% | 16.0% | 1.08 | .290 | .432 | .500 | .932 | .210 | 6.6 | .313 | 1.1 | 17 | 5.7 | .433 | 146 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 9.2% | 26.1% | 0.35 | .173 | .275 | .278 | .553 | .105 | 6.3 | .228 | 2.2 | 11 | -6.9 | .267 | 62 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 9.7% | 29.0% | 0.33 | .321 | .387 | .464 | .851 | .143 | 5.2 | .474 | -0.2 | 5 | 1.4 | .387 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 9.2% | 26.6% | 0.35 | .199 | .293 | .311 | .604 | .112 | 6.0 | .270 | 2.0 | 17 | -5.5 | .288 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 14.6% | 34.1% | 0.43 | .088 | .244 | .176 | .420 | .088 | 6.7 | .105 | 0.3 | 2 | -3.7 | .222 | 32 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.40 | .250 | .400 | .375 | .775 | .125 | 4.6 | .667 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.1 | .367 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 15.7% | 37.3% | 0.42 | .119 | .275 | .214 | .489 | .095 | 6.3 | .182 | 0.5 | 3 | -3.6 | .250 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 15.8% | 40.4% | 0.39 | .174 | .316 | .304 | .620 | .130 | 9.6 | .304 | 0.8 | 6 | -1.0 | .301 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 37.4% | 0.17 | .158 | .221 | .243 | .465 | .085 | 4.5 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .211 | 29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.1% | 36.6% | 0.17 | .160 | .220 | .246 | .465 | .085 | 4.4 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .212 | -100 |

