Kyle Colligan
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 4/23/1987
(39 years, 5 months, 23 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 12, Pick: 22, Ovr: 373 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Texas A&M |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 12, Pick: 22, Ovr: 373 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Texas A&M |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 22 | 66 | 282 | 7 | 48 | 38 | 20 | 12.1% | 22.0% | .165 | .335 | .273 | .387 | .437 | .378 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 23 | 93 | 391 | 9 | 57 | 42 | 18 | 6.6% | 18.2% | .161 | .331 | .284 | .348 | .445 | .360 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | .966 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 90 | 305 | 8 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 15.1% | 22.6% | .155 | .240 | .202 | .326 | .357 | .317 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 22 | 66 | 282 | 7 | 48 | 38 | 20 | 12.1% | 22.0% | .165 | .335 | .273 | .387 | .437 | .378 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 23 | 93 | 391 | 9 | 57 | 42 | 18 | 6.6% | 18.2% | .161 | .331 | .284 | .348 | .445 | .360 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | .966 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 90 | 305 | 8 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 15.1% | 22.6% | .155 | .240 | .202 | .326 | .357 | .317 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 12.1% | 22.0% | 0.55 | .273 | .387 | .437 | .824 | .165 | 7.6 | .335 | 1.7 | 47 | 8.1 | .378 | 122 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 6.6% | 18.2% | 0.37 | .284 | .348 | .445 | .793 | .161 | 7.2 | .331 | 1.9 | 58 | 11.5 | .360 | 123 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | 2.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .966 | 490 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 15.1% | 22.6% | 0.67 | .202 | .326 | .357 | .683 | .155 | 4.8 | .240 | -0.5 | 34 | -0.9 | .317 | 93 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 12.1% | 22.0% | 0.55 | .273 | .387 | .437 | .824 | .165 | 7.6 | .335 | 1.7 | 47 | 8.1 | .378 | 122 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 6.6% | 18.2% | 0.37 | .284 | .348 | .445 | .793 | .161 | 7.2 | .331 | 1.9 | 58 | 11.5 | .360 | 123 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | 2.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .966 | 490 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 15.1% | 22.6% | 0.67 | .202 | .326 | .357 | .683 | .155 | 4.8 | .240 | -0.5 | 34 | -0.9 | .317 | 93 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.1% | 44.9% | 25.3% | 9.3% | 53.4% | 21.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 0.82 | 15.2% | 38.3% | 46.6% | 25.6% | 7.0% | 51.2% | 26.0% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 0.62 | 9.2% | 34.6% | 56.2% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 45.5% | 26.5% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.1% | 44.9% | 25.3% | 9.3% | 53.4% | 21.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 0.82 | 15.2% | 38.3% | 46.6% | 25.6% | 7.0% | 51.2% | 26.0% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 0.62 | 9.2% | 34.6% | 56.2% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 45.5% | 26.5% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 58.8% | 55.5% | 25.2% | 26.2% | 10.4% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 71.1% | 62.2% | 19.4% | 26.9% | 6.8% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 57.8% | 55.2% | 23.0% | 25.9% | 8.1% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHW | R | 58.8% | 55.5% | 25.2% | 26.2% | 10.4% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 71.1% | 62.2% | 19.4% | 26.9% | 6.8% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 57.8% | 55.2% | 23.0% | 25.9% | 8.1% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | A | LF | 45 | 39 | 351.0 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | LF | 65 | 62 | 513.0 | 93 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | R | CF | 63 | 61 | 532.0 | 127 | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | CF | 32 | 31 | 252.1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | CF | 18 | 12 | 121.0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | RF | 15 | 14 | 123.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | RF | 5 | 3 | 34.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | A | LF | 45 | 39 | 351.0 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | LF | 65 | 62 | 513.0 | 93 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | R | CF | 63 | 61 | 532.0 | 127 | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | CF | 32 | 31 | 252.1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | CF | 18 | 12 | 121.0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | RF | 15 | 14 | 123.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | RF | 5 | 3 | 34.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

