Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Kyle Freeland
Colorado RockiesP
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 202
DOB: 5/14/1993
(33 years, 5 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 26 | 262 |
| GS | 29 | 26 | 257 |
| IP | 160.0 | 135.1 | 1395.2 |
| K% | 17.0% | 17.6% | 17.3% |
| BB% | 6.0% | 4.7% | 6.9% |
| GB% | 40.5% | 44.3% | |
| ERA | 5.00 | 6.65 | 4.75 |
| FIP | 4.61 | 5.09 | 4.62 |
| WAR | 1.6 | 0.8 | 16.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:24%
KC:22%
FC:21%
CH:13%
SL:10%
SI:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 8, Ovr: 8 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Evansville |
| Contract | 5 yr, $64.5M (2022-26) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $12.90M |
| Options | 2027 vesting option |
Service Time
8.144MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Freeland (4-12) took the loss Sunday against the White Sox, allowing four runs on seven hits and no walks in four innings. He struck out two. (9/27/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 26 | 262 |
| GS | 29 | 26 | 257 |
| IP | 160.0 | 135.1 | 1395.2 |
| K% | 17.0% | 17.6% | 17.3% |
| BB% | 6.0% | 4.7% | 6.9% |
| GB% | 40.5% | 44.3% | |
| ERA | 5.00 | 6.65 | 4.75 |
| FIP | 4.61 | 5.09 | 4.62 |
| WAR | 1.6 | 0.8 | 16.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:24%
KC:22%
FC:21%
CH:13%
SL:10%
SI:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 8, Ovr: 8 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Evansville |
| Contract | 5 yr, $64.5M (2022-26) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $12.90M |
| Options | 2027 vesting option |
Service Time
8.144MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Freeland (4-12) took the loss Sunday against the White Sox, allowing four runs on seven hits and no walks in four innings. He struck out two. (9/27/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .333 | 78.9% | 64.6% | 0.0% | 1.56 | 2.82 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 1.66 | 0.42 | .220 | 84.3% | 50.9% | 5.0% | 0.83 | 3.08 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.0 | 7.62 | 1.38 | 0.23 | .271 | 81.5% | 57.1% | 3.2% | 1.15 | 2.96 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.29 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.2 | 4.31 | 1.82 | 1.13 | .314 | 69.4% | 47.8% | 9.6% | 4.76 | 5.06 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 46.2 | 5.40 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .298 | 72.7% | 49.0% | 8.8% | 4.05 | 4.80 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 88.1 | 5.20 | 2.55 | 0.92 | .267 | 68.8% | 51.6% | 11.1% | 3.87 | 4.41 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 73.2 | 6.96 | 2.32 | 0.86 | .330 | 71.3% | 53.1% | 10.9% | 3.91 | 4.22 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 162.0 | 6.00 | 2.44 | 0.89 | .295 | 70.0% | 52.3% | 11.0% | 3.89 | 4.33 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 1.17 | 3.52 | .250 | 100.0% | 42.3% | 75.0% | 3.52 | 8.17 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 20.2 | 8.27 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .346 | 74.4% | 55.6% | 14.3% | 3.48 | 4.09 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 24 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 156.0 | 6.17 | 3.63 | 0.98 | .308 | 74.9% | 53.9% | 12.5% | 92.5 | 4.10 | 4.42 | 4.57 | 4.70 | 2.0 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 1.93 | 0.48 | .367 | 66.4% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 4.82 | 3.34 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 25 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 202.1 | 7.70 | 3.11 | 0.76 | .285 | 82.8% | 46.0% | 8.5% | 92.0 | 2.85 | 3.76 | 3.67 | 4.22 | 4.1 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 8.49 | 4.85 | 1.21 | .379 | 49.6% | 58.1% | 19.0% | 8.80 | 5.28 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 8.69 | 1.83 | 1.37 | .316 | 76.9% | 57.9% | 25.0% | 4.12 | 4.39 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 104.1 | 6.81 | 3.36 | 2.16 | .308 | 62.1% | 46.6% | 21.7% | 92.1 | 6.73 | 5.80 | 5.99 | 5.07 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 3.60 | .083 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 200.0% | 3.60 | 8.39 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 70.2 | 5.86 | 2.93 | 1.15 | .305 | 76.3% | 51.5% | 15.8% | 92.3 | 4.33 | 5.11 | 4.65 | 4.55 | 1.0 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .133 | 71.4% | 75.9% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.03 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .318 | 77.8% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 28 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 120.2 | 7.83 | 2.83 | 1.49 | .325 | 78.9% | 45.0% | 16.4% | 91.5 | 4.33 | 4.21 | 4.63 | 4.26 | 1.5 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 3.75 | 0.75 | 0.00 | .279 | 46.7% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.57 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 29 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 6.75 | 2.73 | 0.98 | .318 | 70.5% | 42.0% | 9.5% | 90.4 | 4.53 | 5.21 | 4.21 | 4.48 | 2.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 4.82 | 0.96 | 0.00 | .425 | 63.2% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 3.39 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 155.2 | 5.43 | 2.43 | 1.68 | .309 | 70.7% | 40.0% | 13.7% | 89.0 | 5.03 | 5.83 | 5.30 | 5.13 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .235 | 81.4% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.38 | 5.22 | 5.33 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .208 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 2.70 | 5.22 | 5.01 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 1.42 | 0.47 | .273 | 79.5% | 55.4% | 6.3% | 2.37 | 3.21 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.1 | 6.75 | 2.06 | 1.75 | .315 | 67.6% | 40.2% | 14.7% | 91.6 | 5.24 | 4.98 | 4.90 | 4.38 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 11.37 | 1.42 | 0.47 | .385 | 48.8% | 43.4% | 5.9% | 6.16 | 2.68 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 32 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 162.2 | 6.86 | 2.10 | 1.22 | .329 | 64.0% | 41.9% | 11.2% | 91.6 | 4.98 | 4.96 | 4.18 | 4.29 | 2.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .292 | 100.0% | 48.0% | 12.5% | 1.00 | 4.65 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 160.0 | 6.70 | 2.38 | 1.42 | .314 | 68.8% | 5.00 | 4.61 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 168.0 | 6.71 | 2.37 | 1.51 | .317 | 68.8% | 40.7% | 5.15 | 4.74 | 4.49 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.7 | 6.70 | 2.39 | 1.33 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.84 | 4.47 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 152.0 | 6.70 | 2.39 | 1.33 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.84 | 4.47 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.0 | 6.61 | 2.37 | 1.48 | .313 | 67.3% | 5.12 | 4.70 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.0 | 6.40 | 2.43 | 1.52 | .317 | 65.0% | 5.55 | 4.82 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.0 | 6.60 | 2.22 | 1.76 | .318 | 64.7% | 5.81 | 5.05 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 6.51 | 2.53 | 1.52 | .314 | 65.5% | 5.37 | 4.86 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.27 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 33 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.1 | 7.18 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .336 | 63.2% | 40.5% | 15.9% | 91.3 | 6.65 | 5.55 | 5.09 | 4.33 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 158.0 | 6.88 | 2.25 | 1.51 | .316 | 68.4% | 5.09 | 4.63 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 102 | 0 | 262 | 257 | 1395.2 | 6.78 | 2.71 | 1.35 | .314 | 71.4% | 44.3% | 13.3% | 91.5 | 4.75 | 4.90 | 4.62 | 4.52 | 16.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 3.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .333 | 78.9% | 64.6% | 0.0% | 1.56 | 2.82 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 1.66 | 0.42 | .220 | 84.3% | 50.9% | 5.0% | 0.83 | 3.08 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.0 | 7.62 | 1.38 | 0.23 | .271 | 81.5% | 57.1% | 3.2% | 1.15 | 2.96 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.29 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.2 | 4.31 | 1.82 | 1.13 | .314 | 69.4% | 47.8% | 9.6% | 4.76 | 5.06 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 46.2 | 5.40 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .298 | 72.7% | 49.0% | 8.8% | 4.05 | 4.80 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 88.1 | 5.20 | 2.55 | 0.92 | .267 | 68.8% | 51.6% | 11.1% | 3.87 | 4.41 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 73.2 | 6.96 | 2.32 | 0.86 | .330 | 71.3% | 53.1% | 10.9% | 3.91 | 4.22 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 162.0 | 6.00 | 2.44 | 0.89 | .295 | 70.0% | 52.3% | 11.0% | 3.89 | 4.33 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 1.17 | 3.52 | .250 | 100.0% | 42.3% | 75.0% | 3.52 | 8.17 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 20.2 | 8.27 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .346 | 74.4% | 55.6% | 14.3% | 3.48 | 4.09 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 24 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 156.0 | 6.17 | 3.63 | 0.98 | .308 | 74.9% | 53.9% | 12.5% | 92.5 | 4.10 | 4.42 | 4.57 | 4.70 | 2.0 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 1.93 | 0.48 | .367 | 66.4% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 4.82 | 3.34 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 25 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 202.1 | 7.70 | 3.11 | 0.76 | .285 | 82.8% | 46.0% | 8.5% | 92.0 | 2.85 | 3.76 | 3.67 | 4.22 | 4.1 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 8.49 | 4.85 | 1.21 | .379 | 49.6% | 58.1% | 19.0% | 8.80 | 5.28 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 8.69 | 1.83 | 1.37 | .316 | 76.9% | 57.9% | 25.0% | 4.12 | 4.39 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 104.1 | 6.81 | 3.36 | 2.16 | .308 | 62.1% | 46.6% | 21.7% | 92.1 | 6.73 | 5.80 | 5.99 | 5.07 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 3.60 | .083 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 200.0% | 3.60 | 8.39 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 70.2 | 5.86 | 2.93 | 1.15 | .305 | 76.3% | 51.5% | 15.8% | 92.3 | 4.33 | 5.11 | 4.65 | 4.55 | 1.0 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .133 | 71.4% | 75.9% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.03 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .318 | 77.8% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 28 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 120.2 | 7.83 | 2.83 | 1.49 | .325 | 78.9% | 45.0% | 16.4% | 91.5 | 4.33 | 4.21 | 4.63 | 4.26 | 1.5 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 3.75 | 0.75 | 0.00 | .279 | 46.7% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.57 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 29 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 6.75 | 2.73 | 0.98 | .318 | 70.5% | 42.0% | 9.5% | 90.4 | 4.53 | 5.21 | 4.21 | 4.48 | 2.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 4.82 | 0.96 | 0.00 | .425 | 63.2% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 3.39 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 155.2 | 5.43 | 2.43 | 1.68 | .309 | 70.7% | 40.0% | 13.7% | 89.0 | 5.03 | 5.83 | 5.30 | 5.13 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .235 | 81.4% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.38 | 5.22 | 5.33 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .208 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 2.70 | 5.22 | 5.01 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 1.42 | 0.47 | .273 | 79.5% | 55.4% | 6.3% | 2.37 | 3.21 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.1 | 6.75 | 2.06 | 1.75 | .315 | 67.6% | 40.2% | 14.7% | 91.6 | 5.24 | 4.98 | 4.90 | 4.38 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 11.37 | 1.42 | 0.47 | .385 | 48.8% | 43.4% | 5.9% | 6.16 | 2.68 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 32 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 162.2 | 6.86 | 2.10 | 1.22 | .329 | 64.0% | 41.9% | 11.2% | 91.6 | 4.98 | 4.96 | 4.18 | 4.29 | 2.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .292 | 100.0% | 48.0% | 12.5% | 1.00 | 4.65 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 160.0 | 6.70 | 2.38 | 1.42 | .314 | 68.8% | 5.00 | 4.61 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 168.0 | 6.71 | 2.37 | 1.51 | .317 | 68.8% | 40.7% | 5.15 | 4.74 | 4.49 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.7 | 6.70 | 2.39 | 1.33 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.84 | 4.47 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 152.0 | 6.70 | 2.39 | 1.33 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.84 | 4.47 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.0 | 6.61 | 2.37 | 1.48 | .313 | 67.3% | 5.12 | 4.70 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.0 | 6.40 | 2.43 | 1.52 | .317 | 65.0% | 5.55 | 4.82 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.0 | 6.60 | 2.22 | 1.76 | .318 | 64.7% | 5.81 | 5.05 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 6.51 | 2.53 | 1.52 | .314 | 65.5% | 5.37 | 4.86 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.27 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 33 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.1 | 7.18 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .336 | 63.2% | 40.5% | 15.9% | 91.3 | 6.65 | 5.55 | 5.09 | 4.33 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 158.0 | 6.88 | 2.25 | 1.51 | .316 | 68.4% | 5.09 | 4.63 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 102 | 0 | 262 | 257 | 1395.2 | 6.78 | 2.71 | 1.35 | .314 | 71.4% | 44.3% | 13.3% | 91.5 | 4.75 | 4.90 | 4.62 | 4.52 | 16.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 3.05 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 66 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | COL | A | 2 | 0 | 0.83 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 82 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 1.15 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 148 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | COL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 4.76 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 169 | 48 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.05 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 196 | 50 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 5 | 7 | 3.87 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 367 | 84 | 43 | 38 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.91 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 308 | 81 | 36 | 32 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 11 | 10 | 3.89 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 675 | 165 | 79 | 70 | 16 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 3.48 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 80 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 11 | 11 | 4.10 | 33 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 688 | 169 | 78 | 71 | 17 | 63 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 107 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.82 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 80 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 17 | 7 | 2.85 | 33 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202.1 | 844 | 182 | 64 | 64 | 17 | 70 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 173 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 0 | 4 | 8.80 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 143 | 40 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 4 | 1 | 4.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3 | 11 | 6.73 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.1 | 473 | 126 | 85 | 78 | 25 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 79 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.33 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 304 | 77 | 34 | 34 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.33 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 515 | 133 | 59 | 58 | 20 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 105 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 9 | 11 | 4.53 | 31 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.2 | 766 | 193 | 96 | 88 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 131 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 6 | 14 | 5.03 | 29 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.2 | 677 | 187 | 96 | 87 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 94 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.37 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 75 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 5 | 8 | 5.24 | 21 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 490 | 134 | 73 | 66 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 6.16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 82 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 5 | 17 | 4.98 | 31 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.2 | 709 | 193 | 105 | 90 | 22 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 124 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8 | 12 | 5.00 | 29 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 160.0 | 702 | 185 | 95 | 89 | 25 | 42 | 6 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 12 | 5.15 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 736 | 197 | 102 | 96 | 28 | 44 | 1 | 6 | 125 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 11 | 4.84 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 135.7 | 595 | 155 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 12 | 4.84 | 29 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 667 | 174 | 89 | 82 | 22 | 40 | 6 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.12 | 28 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 694 | 184 | 98 | 91 | 26 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 117 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.55 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 702 | 190 | 106 | 98 | 27 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 113 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.81 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 703 | 194 | 110 | 103 | 31 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 117 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.37 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 704 | 187 | 105 | 96 | 27 | 45 | 7 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 4 | 12 | 6.65 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 613 | 177 | 104 | 100 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 108 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7 | 12 | 5.09 | 29 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 692 | 184 | 96 | 89 | 27 | 40 | 6 | 121 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 102 | 4.75 | 262 | 257 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1395.2 | 6079 | 1571 | 794 | 736 | 209 | 421 | 12 | 54 | 20 | 2 | 1052 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 66 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | COL | A | 2 | 0 | 0.83 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 82 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 1.15 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 148 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | COL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 4.76 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 169 | 48 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.05 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 196 | 50 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 5 | 7 | 3.87 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 367 | 84 | 43 | 38 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.91 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 308 | 81 | 36 | 32 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 11 | 10 | 3.89 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 675 | 165 | 79 | 70 | 16 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 3.48 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 80 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 11 | 11 | 4.10 | 33 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 688 | 169 | 78 | 71 | 17 | 63 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 107 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.82 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 80 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 17 | 7 | 2.85 | 33 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202.1 | 844 | 182 | 64 | 64 | 17 | 70 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 173 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 0 | 4 | 8.80 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 143 | 40 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 4 | 1 | 4.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3 | 11 | 6.73 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.1 | 473 | 126 | 85 | 78 | 25 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 79 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.33 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 304 | 77 | 34 | 34 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.33 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 515 | 133 | 59 | 58 | 20 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 105 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 9 | 11 | 4.53 | 31 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.2 | 766 | 193 | 96 | 88 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 131 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 6 | 14 | 5.03 | 29 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.2 | 677 | 187 | 96 | 87 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 94 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.37 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 75 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 5 | 8 | 5.24 | 21 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 490 | 134 | 73 | 66 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 6.16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 82 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 5 | 17 | 4.98 | 31 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.2 | 709 | 193 | 105 | 90 | 22 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 124 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8 | 12 | 5.00 | 29 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 160.0 | 702 | 185 | 95 | 89 | 25 | 42 | 6 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 12 | 5.15 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 736 | 197 | 102 | 96 | 28 | 44 | 1 | 6 | 125 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 11 | 4.84 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 135.7 | 595 | 155 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 12 | 4.84 | 29 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 667 | 174 | 89 | 82 | 22 | 40 | 6 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.12 | 28 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 694 | 184 | 98 | 91 | 26 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 117 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.55 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 702 | 190 | 106 | 98 | 27 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 113 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.81 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 703 | 194 | 110 | 103 | 31 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 117 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.37 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 704 | 187 | 105 | 96 | 27 | 45 | 7 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 4 | 12 | 6.65 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 613 | 177 | 104 | 100 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 108 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7 | 12 | 5.09 | 29 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 692 | 184 | 96 | 89 | 27 | 40 | 6 | 121 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 102 | 4.75 | 262 | 257 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1395.2 | 6079 | 1571 | 794 | 736 | 209 | 421 | 12 | 54 | 20 | 2 | 1052 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 7.79 | 1.04 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 3.0% | 19.7% | .254 | 1.04 | .333 | 78.9% | 33 | 59 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 7.48 | 1.66 | 4.50 | 0.42 | 22.0% | 4.9% | 17.1% | .179 | 0.83 | .220 | 84.3% | 18 | 72 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 7.62 | 1.38 | 5.50 | 0.23 | 22.3% | 4.1% | 18.2% | .213 | 0.92 | .271 | 81.5% | 25 | 66 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 7.4% | 25.9% | .087 | 0.57 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 4.31 | 1.82 | 2.38 | 1.13 | 11.2% | 4.7% | 6.5% | .298 | 1.41 | .314 | 69.4% | 117 | 126 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 5.40 | 1.93 | 2.80 | 0.96 | 14.3% | 5.1% | 9.2% | .272 | 1.29 | .298 | 72.7% | 99 | 117 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 5.20 | 2.55 | 2.04 | 0.92 | 13.9% | 6.8% | 7.1% | .246 | 1.23 | .267 | 68.8% | 104 | 116 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 6.96 | 2.32 | 3.00 | 0.86 | 18.5% | 6.2% | 12.3% | .281 | 1.36 | .330 | 71.3% | 78 | 90 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 6.00 | 2.44 | 2.45 | 0.89 | 16.0% | 6.5% | 9.5% | .262 | 1.29 | .295 | 70.0% | 92 | 104 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 4.70 | 1.17 | 4.00 | 3.52 | 12.5% | 3.1% | 9.4% | .290 | 1.30 | .250 | 100.0% | 73 | 164 | 8.17 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 8.27 | 2.61 | 3.17 | 0.87 | 23.8% | 7.5% | 16.2% | .274 | 1.26 | .346 | 74.4% | 74 | 86 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 6.17 | 3.63 | 1.70 | 0.98 | 15.6% | 9.2% | 6.4% | .274 | 1.49 | .308 | 74.9% | 82 | 100 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 7.23 | 1.93 | 3.75 | 0.48 | 18.8% | 5.0% | 13.7% | .303 | 1.45 | .367 | 66.4% | 100 | 70 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 7.70 | 3.11 | 2.47 | 0.76 | 20.5% | 8.3% | 12.2% | .237 | 1.25 | .285 | 82.8% | 62 | 86 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 8.10 | 1.35 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .174 | 0.75 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 8.49 | 4.85 | 1.75 | 1.21 | 19.6% | 11.2% | 8.4% | .315 | 1.89 | .379 | 49.6% | 146 | 91 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 8.69 | 1.83 | 4.75 | 1.37 | 22.9% | 4.8% | 18.1% | .266 | 1.27 | .316 | 76.9% | 82 | 88 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 6.81 | 3.36 | 2.03 | 2.16 | 16.7% | 8.2% | 8.5% | .292 | 1.58 | .308 | 62.1% | 135 | 129 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 78 | 179 | 8.39 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 5.86 | 2.93 | 2.00 | 1.15 | 15.1% | 7.6% | 7.6% | .277 | 1.42 | .305 | 76.3% | 84 | 99 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 10.8% | 5.4% | 5.4% | .118 | 0.60 | .133 | 71.4% | 31 | 72 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 6.1% | 21.2% | .226 | 1.00 | .318 | 77.8% | 43 | 49 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 7.83 | 2.83 | 2.76 | 1.49 | 20.4% | 7.4% | 13.0% | .281 | 1.42 | .325 | 78.9% | 89 | 103 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3.75 | 0.75 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 2.0% | 7.8% | .250 | 1.08 | .279 | 46.7% | 91 | 72 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 6.75 | 2.73 | 2.47 | 0.98 | 17.1% | 6.9% | 10.2% | .277 | 1.41 | .318 | 70.5% | 99 | 101 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4.82 | 0.96 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 10.6% | 2.1% | 8.5% | .378 | 1.93 | .425 | 63.2% | 119 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 5.43 | 2.43 | 2.24 | 1.68 | 13.9% | 6.2% | 7.7% | .295 | 1.47 | .309 | 70.7% | 101 | 115 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | 0.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.60 | 1.13 | 25.8% | 16.1% | 9.7% | .192 | 1.25 | .235 | 81.4% | 59 | 98 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 8.10 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 0.90 | 23.1% | 12.8% | 10.3% | .176 | 1.10 | .208 | 83.3% | 47 | 92 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 7.58 | 1.42 | 5.33 | 0.47 | 21.3% | 4.0% | 17.3% | .222 | 1.00 | .273 | 79.5% | 51 | 70 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.75 | 2.06 | 3.27 | 1.75 | 17.3% | 5.3% | 12.0% | .289 | 1.41 | .315 | 67.6% | 113 | 115 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.37 | 1.42 | 8.00 | 0.47 | 29.3% | 3.7% | 25.6% | .273 | 1.26 | .385 | 48.8% | 124 | 56 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 6.86 | 2.10 | 3.26 | 1.22 | 17.5% | 5.4% | 12.1% | .290 | 1.42 | .329 | 64.0% | 105 | 97 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .242 | 1.33 | .292 | 100.0% | 20 | 95 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.70 | 2.38 | 2.82 | 1.42 | 17.0% | 6.0% | 10.9% | .284 | 1.42 | .314 | 68.8% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.71 | 2.37 | 2.83 | 1.51 | 17.0% | 6.0% | 11.0% | .287 | 1.44 | .317 | 68.8% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.70 | 2.39 | 2.81 | 1.33 | 17.0% | 6.1% | 10.9% | .280 | 1.41 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.70 | 2.39 | 2.81 | 1.33 | 17.0% | 6.1% | 10.9% | .280 | 1.41 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.61 | 2.37 | 2.78 | 1.48 | 16.8% | 6.0% | 10.8% | .284 | 1.42 | .313 | 67.3% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.40 | 2.43 | 2.63 | 1.52 | 16.1% | 6.1% | 10.0% | .290 | 1.46 | .317 | 65.0% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.60 | 2.22 | 2.97 | 1.76 | 16.6% | 5.6% | 11.0% | .294 | 1.46 | .318 | 64.7% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.51 | 2.53 | 2.58 | 1.52 | 16.5% | 6.4% | 10.1% | .286 | 1.44 | .314 | 65.5% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 7.18 | 1.93 | 3.72 | 1.93 | 17.6% | 4.7% | 12.9% | .307 | 1.52 | .336 | 63.2% | 141 | 116 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.88 | 2.25 | 3.06 | 1.51 | 17.5% | 5.7% | 11.8% | .285 | 1.41 | .316 | 68.4% | 4.63 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.78 | 2.71 | 2.50 | 1.35 | 17.3% | 6.9% | 10.4% | .280 | 1.43 | .314 | 71.4% | 99 | 104 | 4.62 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 1.35 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .174 | 0.75 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 7.79 | 1.04 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 3.0% | 19.7% | .254 | 1.04 | .333 | 78.9% | 33 | 59 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 7.48 | 1.66 | 4.50 | 0.42 | 22.0% | 4.9% | 17.1% | .179 | 0.83 | .220 | 84.3% | 18 | 72 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 7.62 | 1.38 | 5.50 | 0.23 | 22.3% | 4.1% | 18.2% | .213 | 0.92 | .271 | 81.5% | 25 | 66 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 7.4% | 25.9% | .087 | 0.57 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 4.31 | 1.82 | 2.38 | 1.13 | 11.2% | 4.7% | 6.5% | .298 | 1.41 | .314 | 69.4% | 117 | 126 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 5.40 | 1.93 | 2.80 | 0.96 | 14.3% | 5.1% | 9.2% | .272 | 1.29 | .298 | 72.7% | 99 | 117 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 5.20 | 2.55 | 2.04 | 0.92 | 13.9% | 6.8% | 7.1% | .246 | 1.23 | .267 | 68.8% | 104 | 116 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 6.96 | 2.32 | 3.00 | 0.86 | 18.5% | 6.2% | 12.3% | .281 | 1.36 | .330 | 71.3% | 78 | 90 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 6.00 | 2.44 | 2.45 | 0.89 | 16.0% | 6.5% | 9.5% | .262 | 1.29 | .295 | 70.0% | 92 | 104 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 4.70 | 1.17 | 4.00 | 3.52 | 12.5% | 3.1% | 9.4% | .290 | 1.30 | .250 | 100.0% | 73 | 164 | 8.17 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 8.27 | 2.61 | 3.17 | 0.87 | 23.8% | 7.5% | 16.2% | .274 | 1.26 | .346 | 74.4% | 74 | 86 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 6.17 | 3.63 | 1.70 | 0.98 | 15.6% | 9.2% | 6.4% | .274 | 1.49 | .308 | 74.9% | 82 | 100 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 7.23 | 1.93 | 3.75 | 0.48 | 18.8% | 5.0% | 13.7% | .303 | 1.45 | .367 | 66.4% | 100 | 70 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 7.70 | 3.11 | 2.47 | 0.76 | 20.5% | 8.3% | 12.2% | .237 | 1.25 | .285 | 82.8% | 62 | 86 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 8.10 | 1.35 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .174 | 0.75 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 8.49 | 4.85 | 1.75 | 1.21 | 19.6% | 11.2% | 8.4% | .315 | 1.89 | .379 | 49.6% | 146 | 91 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 8.69 | 1.83 | 4.75 | 1.37 | 22.9% | 4.8% | 18.1% | .266 | 1.27 | .316 | 76.9% | 82 | 88 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 6.81 | 3.36 | 2.03 | 2.16 | 16.7% | 8.2% | 8.5% | .292 | 1.58 | .308 | 62.1% | 135 | 129 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 78 | 179 | 8.39 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 5.86 | 2.93 | 2.00 | 1.15 | 15.1% | 7.6% | 7.6% | .277 | 1.42 | .305 | 76.3% | 84 | 99 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 10.8% | 5.4% | 5.4% | .118 | 0.60 | .133 | 71.4% | 31 | 72 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 6.1% | 21.2% | .226 | 1.00 | .318 | 77.8% | 43 | 49 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 7.83 | 2.83 | 2.76 | 1.49 | 20.4% | 7.4% | 13.0% | .281 | 1.42 | .325 | 78.9% | 89 | 103 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3.75 | 0.75 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 2.0% | 7.8% | .250 | 1.08 | .279 | 46.7% | 91 | 72 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 6.75 | 2.73 | 2.47 | 0.98 | 17.1% | 6.9% | 10.2% | .277 | 1.41 | .318 | 70.5% | 99 | 101 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4.82 | 0.96 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 10.6% | 2.1% | 8.5% | .378 | 1.93 | .425 | 63.2% | 119 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 5.43 | 2.43 | 2.24 | 1.68 | 13.9% | 6.2% | 7.7% | .295 | 1.47 | .309 | 70.7% | 101 | 115 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | 0.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 5.63 | 1.60 | 1.13 | 25.8% | 16.1% | 9.7% | .192 | 1.25 | .235 | 81.4% | 59 | 98 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 8.10 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 0.90 | 23.1% | 12.8% | 10.3% | .176 | 1.10 | .208 | 83.3% | 47 | 92 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 7.58 | 1.42 | 5.33 | 0.47 | 21.3% | 4.0% | 17.3% | .222 | 1.00 | .273 | 79.5% | 51 | 70 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.75 | 2.06 | 3.27 | 1.75 | 17.3% | 5.3% | 12.0% | .289 | 1.41 | .315 | 67.6% | 113 | 115 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.37 | 1.42 | 8.00 | 0.47 | 29.3% | 3.7% | 25.6% | .273 | 1.26 | .385 | 48.8% | 124 | 56 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 6.86 | 2.10 | 3.26 | 1.22 | 17.5% | 5.4% | 12.1% | .290 | 1.42 | .329 | 64.0% | 105 | 97 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .242 | 1.33 | .292 | 100.0% | 20 | 95 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.70 | 2.38 | 2.82 | 1.42 | 17.0% | 6.0% | 10.9% | .284 | 1.42 | .314 | 68.8% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.71 | 2.37 | 2.83 | 1.51 | 17.0% | 6.0% | 11.0% | .287 | 1.44 | .317 | 68.8% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.70 | 2.39 | 2.81 | 1.33 | 17.0% | 6.1% | 10.9% | .280 | 1.41 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.70 | 2.39 | 2.81 | 1.33 | 17.0% | 6.1% | 10.9% | .280 | 1.41 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.61 | 2.37 | 2.78 | 1.48 | 16.8% | 6.0% | 10.8% | .284 | 1.42 | .313 | 67.3% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.40 | 2.43 | 2.63 | 1.52 | 16.1% | 6.1% | 10.0% | .290 | 1.46 | .317 | 65.0% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.60 | 2.22 | 2.97 | 1.76 | 16.6% | 5.6% | 11.0% | .294 | 1.46 | .318 | 64.7% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.51 | 2.53 | 2.58 | 1.52 | 16.5% | 6.4% | 10.1% | .286 | 1.44 | .314 | 65.5% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 7.18 | 1.93 | 3.72 | 1.93 | 17.6% | 4.7% | 12.9% | .307 | 1.52 | .336 | 63.2% | 141 | 116 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.88 | 2.25 | 3.06 | 1.51 | 17.5% | 5.7% | 11.8% | .285 | 1.41 | .316 | 68.4% | 4.63 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.78 | 2.71 | 2.50 | 1.35 | 17.3% | 6.9% | 10.4% | .280 | 1.43 | .314 | 71.4% | 99 | 104 | 4.62 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 1.35 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .174 | 0.75 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.81 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 510 | 86.1 | 114.8 | 4.7 | 22 | 4.3% | 170 | 33.3% | 4.10 | 4.42 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 595 | 86.8 | 113.6 | 12.0 | 30 | 5.0% | 174 | 29.2% | 2.85 | 3.76 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 353 | 89.5 | 116.3 | 10.0 | 31 | 8.8% | 141 | 39.9% | 6.73 | 5.80 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 232 | 87.3 | 115.7 | 7.4 | 13 | 5.6% | 83 | 35.8% | 4.33 | 5.11 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 368 | 88.4 | 116.0 | 11.4 | 30 | 8.2% | 130 | 35.3% | 4.33 | 4.21 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 566 | 89.8 | 115.2 | 12.7 | 55 | 9.7% | 240 | 42.4% | 4.53 | 5.21 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 540 | 90.2 | 115.5 | 14.3 | 47 | 8.7% | 235 | 43.5% | 5.03 | 5.83 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 18 | 89.3 | 105.9 | 15.2 | 1 | 5.6% | 7 | 38.9% | 3.38 | 5.22 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 378 | 90.3 | 116.0 | 15.2 | 40 | 10.6% | 154 | 40.7% | 5.24 | 4.98 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 541 | 91.1 | 115.4 | 12.7 | 51 | 9.4% | 256 | 47.3% | 4.98 | 4.96 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 25 | 90.4 | 110.1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 36.0% | 1.00 | ||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 469 | 90.7 | 112.9 | 14.6 | 52 | 11.1% | 204 | 43.5% | 6.65 | 5.55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4552 | 89.1 | 116.3 | 11.7 | 371 | 8.2% | 1787 | 39.3% | 4.75 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 510 | 86.1 | 114.8 | 4.7 | 22 | 4.3% | 170 | 33.3% | 4.10 | 4.42 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 595 | 86.8 | 113.6 | 12.0 | 30 | 5.0% | 174 | 29.2% | 2.85 | 3.76 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 353 | 89.5 | 116.3 | 10.0 | 31 | 8.8% | 141 | 39.9% | 6.73 | 5.80 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 232 | 87.3 | 115.7 | 7.4 | 13 | 5.6% | 83 | 35.8% | 4.33 | 5.11 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 368 | 88.4 | 116.0 | 11.4 | 30 | 8.2% | 130 | 35.3% | 4.33 | 4.21 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 566 | 89.8 | 115.2 | 12.7 | 55 | 9.7% | 240 | 42.4% | 4.53 | 5.21 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 540 | 90.2 | 115.5 | 14.3 | 47 | 8.7% | 235 | 43.5% | 5.03 | 5.83 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 18 | 89.3 | 105.9 | 15.2 | 1 | 5.6% | 7 | 38.9% | 3.38 | 5.22 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 378 | 90.3 | 116.0 | 15.2 | 40 | 10.6% | 154 | 40.7% | 5.24 | 4.98 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 541 | 91.1 | 115.4 | 12.7 | 51 | 9.4% | 256 | 47.3% | 4.98 | 4.96 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 25 | 90.4 | 110.1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 36.0% | 1.00 | ||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 469 | 90.7 | 112.9 | 14.6 | 52 | 11.1% | 204 | 43.5% | 6.65 | 5.55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4552 | 89.1 | 116.3 | 11.7 | 371 | 8.2% | 1787 | 39.3% | 4.75 | 4.90 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 738 | 72.4 | 28.5% | 7.4 | 33.4% | 28.7% | 14.5% | 12.5% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1129 | 72.9 | 32.4% | 7.5 | 37.0% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 14.8% | 34 | 11 | -3 | 56.1% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 955 | 72.9 | 34.7% | 7.4 | 38.2% | 30.5% | 19.8% | 15.8% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 54.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3207 | 72.7 | 32.2% | 7.4 | 36.4% | 30.0% | 17.4% | 14.4% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 54.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 738 | 72.4 | 28.5% | 7.4 | 33.4% | 28.7% | 14.5% | 12.5% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1129 | 72.9 | 32.4% | 7.5 | 37.0% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 14.8% | 34 | 11 | -3 | 56.1% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 955 | 72.9 | 34.7% | 7.4 | 38.2% | 30.5% | 19.8% | 15.8% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 54.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3207 | 72.7 | 32.2% | 7.4 | 36.4% | 30.0% | 17.4% | 14.4% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 54.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 26 | 135.7 | 155 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 36 | 101 | 6.70 | 2.39 | 2.81 | 1.33 | .280 | 1.41 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.84 | 4.47 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 119.7 | 140 | 72 | 67 | 19 | 34 | 87 | 6.54 | 2.56 | 2.56 | 1.43 | .286 | 1.45 | .315 | 69.2% | 5.04 | 4.72 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 20 | 104.7 | 127 | 65 | 61 | 18 | 32 | 74 | 6.36 | 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.55 | .289 | 1.52 | .314 | 70.3% | 5.24 | 4.99 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 26 | 135.7 | 155 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 36 | 101 | 6.70 | 2.39 | 2.81 | 1.33 | .280 | 1.41 | .312 | 68.7% | 4.84 | 4.47 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 119.7 | 140 | 72 | 67 | 19 | 34 | 87 | 6.54 | 2.56 | 2.56 | 1.43 | .286 | 1.45 | .315 | 69.2% | 5.04 | 4.72 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 20 | 104.7 | 127 | 65 | 61 | 18 | 32 | 74 | 6.36 | 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.55 | .289 | 1.52 | .314 | 70.3% | 5.24 | 4.99 | 0.6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 2.82 | 12.5% | 64.6% | 22.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 14.6% | 41.7% | 76 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 1.45 | 14.0% | 50.9% | 35.1% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 53.3% | 10.0% | 36.7% | 83 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 1.94 | 13.3% | 57.1% | 29.5% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 49.1% | 12.0% | 38.9% | 80 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 1.60 | 0.0% | 61.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 84 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 1.27 | 14.5% | 47.8% | 37.7% | 28.8% | 9.6% | 52.1% | 23.2% | 24.6% | 116 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 1.30 | 13.2% | 49.0% | 37.7% | 26.3% | 8.8% | 51.9% | 24.4% | 23.7% | 111 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1.77 | 19.1% | 51.6% | 29.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 51.9% | 21.8% | 26.3% | 102 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 1.86 | 18.3% | 53.1% | 28.6% | 21.9% | 10.9% | 53.2% | 21.6% | 25.1% | 90 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1.81 | 18.8% | 52.3% | 28.9% | 15.9% | 11.0% | 52.5% | 21.7% | 25.8% | 97 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 2.75 | 42.3% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 81 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2.14 | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 32.7% | 84 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.95 | 18.5% | 53.9% | 27.6% | 11.0% | 12.5% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 34.3% | 26.3% | 24.3% | 43.7% | 32.0% | 4.93 | 109 | 4.70 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2.18 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 18.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 39.3% | 24.6% | 36.1% | 77 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.33 | 19.4% | 46.0% | 34.5% | 11.4% | 8.5% | 7.1% | 30.8% | 37.6% | 39.2% | 23.2% | 20.0% | 48.4% | 31.6% | 4.35 | 104 | 4.22 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 2.93 | 75 | 3.05 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 2.57 | 19.4% | 58.1% | 22.6% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 58.6% | 17.2% | 24.2% | 91 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 72 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.42 | 20.6% | 46.6% | 32.9% | 7.8% | 21.7% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 34.8% | 18.7% | 15.6% | 43.9% | 40.5% | 5.19 | 114 | 5.07 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10.00 | 21.4% | 71.4% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 200.0% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 78 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2.05 | 23.3% | 51.5% | 25.1% | 7.0% | 15.8% | 6.8% | 60.0% | 46.6% | 34.9% | 18.5% | 18.1% | 48.7% | 33.2% | 4.95 | 102 | 4.55 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5.50 | 10.3% | 75.9% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 89 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 85 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.34 | 21.3% | 45.0% | 33.7% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 9.8% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 37.2% | 20.7% | 15.8% | 53.3% | 31.0% | 4.44 | 100 | 4.26 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 2.09 | 19.0% | 54.8% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 30.2% | 20.9% | 111 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.18 | 22.5% | 42.0% | 35.5% | 10.1% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 66.7% | 44.0% | 36.9% | 19.1% | 15.2% | 48.2% | 36.6% | 4.51 | 112 | 4.48 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 57.5% | 20.0% | 22.5% | 122 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.00 | 20.3% | 40.0% | 39.8% | 7.5% | 13.7% | 8.5% | 42.9% | 44.1% | 35.7% | 20.2% | 12.2% | 48.7% | 39.1% | 5.24 | 117 | 5.13 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 103 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 92 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.11 | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 94 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.94 | 16.1% | 55.4% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 44.6% | 28.6% | 26.8% | 86 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.01 | 19.9% | 40.2% | 39.9% | 10.7% | 14.7% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 35.4% | 22.5% | 15.6% | 49.7% | 34.7% | 4.47 | 108 | 4.38 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.35 | 24.5% | 43.4% | 32.1% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 43.4% | 32.1% | 24.5% | 73 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.14 | 21.3% | 41.9% | 36.8% | 7.6% | 11.2% | 7.6% | 66.7% | 44.7% | 35.5% | 19.8% | 12.8% | 45.8% | 41.4% | 4.41 | 104 | 4.29 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 99 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.2% | 40.7% | 38.0% | 4.49 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 53 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.03 | 20.3% | 40.5% | 39.2% | 8.2% | 15.9% | 6.4% | 40.0% | 42.6% | 38.6% | 18.8% | 12.4% | 43.1% | 44.6% | 4.31 | 103 | 4.33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 20.6% | 44.3% | 35.1% | 9.4% | 13.3% | 7.9% | 31.0% | 42.6% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 16.2% | 47.2% | 36.6% | 4.66 | 107 | 4.52 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 2.93 | 75 | 3.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 2.82 | 12.5% | 64.6% | 22.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 14.6% | 41.7% | 76 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 1.45 | 14.0% | 50.9% | 35.1% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 53.3% | 10.0% | 36.7% | 83 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 1.94 | 13.3% | 57.1% | 29.5% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 49.1% | 12.0% | 38.9% | 80 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 1.60 | 0.0% | 61.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 84 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 1.27 | 14.5% | 47.8% | 37.7% | 28.8% | 9.6% | 52.1% | 23.2% | 24.6% | 116 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 1.30 | 13.2% | 49.0% | 37.7% | 26.3% | 8.8% | 51.9% | 24.4% | 23.7% | 111 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1.77 | 19.1% | 51.6% | 29.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 51.9% | 21.8% | 26.3% | 102 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 1.86 | 18.3% | 53.1% | 28.6% | 21.9% | 10.9% | 53.2% | 21.6% | 25.1% | 90 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1.81 | 18.8% | 52.3% | 28.9% | 15.9% | 11.0% | 52.5% | 21.7% | 25.8% | 97 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 2.75 | 42.3% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 81 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2.14 | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 32.7% | 84 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.95 | 18.5% | 53.9% | 27.6% | 11.0% | 12.5% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 34.3% | 26.3% | 24.3% | 43.7% | 32.0% | 4.93 | 109 | 4.70 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2.18 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 18.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 39.3% | 24.6% | 36.1% | 77 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.33 | 19.4% | 46.0% | 34.5% | 11.4% | 8.5% | 7.1% | 30.8% | 37.6% | 39.2% | 23.2% | 20.0% | 48.4% | 31.6% | 4.35 | 104 | 4.22 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 2.93 | 75 | 3.05 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 2.57 | 19.4% | 58.1% | 22.6% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 58.6% | 17.2% | 24.2% | 91 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 72 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.42 | 20.6% | 46.6% | 32.9% | 7.8% | 21.7% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 34.8% | 18.7% | 15.6% | 43.9% | 40.5% | 5.19 | 114 | 5.07 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10.00 | 21.4% | 71.4% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 200.0% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 78 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2.05 | 23.3% | 51.5% | 25.1% | 7.0% | 15.8% | 6.8% | 60.0% | 46.6% | 34.9% | 18.5% | 18.1% | 48.7% | 33.2% | 4.95 | 102 | 4.55 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5.50 | 10.3% | 75.9% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 89 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 85 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.34 | 21.3% | 45.0% | 33.7% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 9.8% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 37.2% | 20.7% | 15.8% | 53.3% | 31.0% | 4.44 | 100 | 4.26 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 2.09 | 19.0% | 54.8% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 30.2% | 20.9% | 111 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.18 | 22.5% | 42.0% | 35.5% | 10.1% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 66.7% | 44.0% | 36.9% | 19.1% | 15.2% | 48.2% | 36.6% | 4.51 | 112 | 4.48 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 57.5% | 20.0% | 22.5% | 122 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.00 | 20.3% | 40.0% | 39.8% | 7.5% | 13.7% | 8.5% | 42.9% | 44.1% | 35.7% | 20.2% | 12.2% | 48.7% | 39.1% | 5.24 | 117 | 5.13 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 103 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 92 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.11 | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 94 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.94 | 16.1% | 55.4% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 44.6% | 28.6% | 26.8% | 86 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.01 | 19.9% | 40.2% | 39.9% | 10.7% | 14.7% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 35.4% | 22.5% | 15.6% | 49.7% | 34.7% | 4.47 | 108 | 4.38 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.35 | 24.5% | 43.4% | 32.1% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 43.4% | 32.1% | 24.5% | 73 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.14 | 21.3% | 41.9% | 36.8% | 7.6% | 11.2% | 7.6% | 66.7% | 44.7% | 35.5% | 19.8% | 12.8% | 45.8% | 41.4% | 4.41 | 104 | 4.29 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 99 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.2% | 40.7% | 38.0% | 4.49 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 53 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.03 | 20.3% | 40.5% | 39.2% | 8.2% | 15.9% | 6.4% | 40.0% | 42.6% | 38.6% | 18.8% | 12.4% | 43.1% | 44.6% | 4.31 | 103 | 4.33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 20.6% | 44.3% | 35.1% | 9.4% | 13.3% | 7.9% | 31.0% | 42.6% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 16.2% | 47.2% | 36.6% | 4.66 | 107 | 4.52 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 2.93 | 75 | 3.05 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 31 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 95 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 29 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 71 | 181 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 60 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 81 | 276 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 66 | 52 | 20 | 15 | 37 | 203 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 74 | 57 | 20 | 15 | 47 | 245 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 143 | 81 | 53 | 9 | 448 | 801 | 1249 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 119 | 64 | 41 | 14 | 406 | 712 | 1118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 262 | 145 | 94 | 23 | 854 | 1513 | 2367 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 11 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 37 | 68 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 30 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 106 | 178 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 265 | 136 | 91 | 15 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 100 | 994 | 1579 | 2573 | 86.1 | 4.7 | 22 | 4.3% | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 11 | 25 | 3 | 94 | 177 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 268 | 201 | 113 | 23 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 101 | 1181 | 2069 | 3250 | 86.8 | 12.0 | 30 | 5.0% | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 60 | 82 | |||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 54 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 197 | 308 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 33 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 102 | 195 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 163 | 115 | 72 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 641 | 1139 | 1780 | 89.5 | 10.0 | 31 | 8.8% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 39 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 117 | 57 | 53 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 416 | 708 | 1124 | 87.3 | 7.4 | 13 | 5.6% | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 93 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 74 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 163 | 122 | 77 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 53 | 675 | 1211 | 1886 | 88.4 | 11.4 | 30 | 8.2% | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 23 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 74 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 235 | 199 | 126 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 96 | 1046 | 1793 | 2839 | 89.8 | 12.7 | 55 | 9.7% | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 16 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 94 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 213 | 212 | 108 | 16 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 832 | 1587 | 2419 | 90.2 | 14.3 | 47 | 8.7% | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 77 | 115 | 89.3 | 15.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 10 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 43 | 94 | 137 | 89.3 | 15.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 31 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 49 | 145 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 151 | 150 | 75 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 589 | 1180 | 1769 | 90.3 | 15.2 | 40 | 10.6% | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 23 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 89 | 191 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 224 | 197 | 114 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 793 | 1689 | 2482 | 91.1 | 12.7 | 51 | 9.4% | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 92 | 140 | 90.4 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 226 | 211 | 118 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 218 | 178 | 141 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 207 | 185 | 145 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 188 | 182 | 94 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 69 | 721 | 1466 | 2187 | 90.7 | 14.6 | 52 | 11.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1987 | 1571 | 923 | 148 | 157 | 71 | 22 | 683 | 7888 | 14421 | 22309 | 89.1 | 11.7 | 371 | 8.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 60 | 82 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 31 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 95 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 29 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 71 | 181 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 60 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 81 | 276 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 66 | 52 | 20 | 15 | 37 | 203 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 74 | 57 | 20 | 15 | 47 | 245 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 143 | 81 | 53 | 9 | 448 | 801 | 1249 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 119 | 64 | 41 | 14 | 406 | 712 | 1118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 262 | 145 | 94 | 23 | 854 | 1513 | 2367 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 11 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 37 | 68 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 30 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 106 | 178 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 265 | 136 | 91 | 15 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 100 | 994 | 1579 | 2573 | 86.1 | 4.7 | 22 | 4.3% | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 11 | 25 | 3 | 94 | 177 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 268 | 201 | 113 | 23 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 101 | 1181 | 2069 | 3250 | 86.8 | 12.0 | 30 | 5.0% | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 60 | 82 | |||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 54 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 197 | 308 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 33 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 102 | 195 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 163 | 115 | 72 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 641 | 1139 | 1780 | 89.5 | 10.0 | 31 | 8.8% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 39 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 117 | 57 | 53 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 416 | 708 | 1124 | 87.3 | 7.4 | 13 | 5.6% | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 93 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 74 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 163 | 122 | 77 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 53 | 675 | 1211 | 1886 | 88.4 | 11.4 | 30 | 8.2% | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 23 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 74 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 235 | 199 | 126 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 96 | 1046 | 1793 | 2839 | 89.8 | 12.7 | 55 | 9.7% | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 16 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 94 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 213 | 212 | 108 | 16 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 832 | 1587 | 2419 | 90.2 | 14.3 | 47 | 8.7% | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 77 | 115 | 89.3 | 15.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 10 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 43 | 94 | 137 | 89.3 | 15.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 31 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 49 | 145 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 151 | 150 | 75 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 589 | 1180 | 1769 | 90.3 | 15.2 | 40 | 10.6% | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 23 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 89 | 191 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 224 | 197 | 114 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 793 | 1689 | 2482 | 91.1 | 12.7 | 51 | 9.4% | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 92 | 140 | 90.4 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 226 | 211 | 118 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 218 | 178 | 141 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 207 | 185 | 145 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 188 | 182 | 94 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 69 | 721 | 1466 | 2187 | 90.7 | 14.6 | 52 | 11.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1987 | 1571 | 923 | 148 | 157 | 71 | 22 | 683 | 7888 | 14421 | 22309 | 89.1 | 11.7 | 371 | 8.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 60 | 82 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.58 | -11.37 | 11.95 | 13.54 | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.85 | 0.79 | 0.90 | 33 | 0.07 | 0.53 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 4.11 | -12.54 | 16.65 | 47.21 | 4.30 | 1.04 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.31 | 33 | 2.83 | 1.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.44 | -0.26 | 0.70 | 3.14 | 0.33 | 1.38 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 1.83 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -2.14 | -8.93 | 6.79 | -21.29 | -1.77 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 22 | -1.77 | -0.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.62 | -5.36 | 5.98 | 9.15 | 0.77 | 1.04 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.46 | 13 | 0.71 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.15 | -8.76 | 9.91 | 10.67 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 23 | 0.15 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.03 | -13.04 | 13.07 | 2.21 | 0.35 | 0.94 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.11 | 31 | -0.10 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.16 | -12.65 | 12.49 | 0.17 | -0.06 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 29 | -1.27 | 1.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.51 | -8.97 | 8.46 | -8.74 | -0.99 | 0.93 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 21 | -0.98 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.91 | -12.21 | 11.30 | -11.50 | -1.08 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 31 | -0.78 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -3.03 | -12.73 | 9.70 | -25.18 | -2.48 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 25 | -1.78 | -1.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.26 | -106.56 | 106.30 | 16.25 | 1.14 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.07 | 261 | -2.93 | 2.66 | 0 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.44 | -0.26 | 0.70 | 3.14 | 0.33 | 1.38 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 1.83 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.58 | -11.37 | 11.95 | 13.54 | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.85 | 0.79 | 0.90 | 33 | 0.07 | 0.53 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 4.11 | -12.54 | 16.65 | 47.21 | 4.30 | 1.04 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.31 | 33 | 2.83 | 1.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.44 | -0.26 | 0.70 | 3.14 | 0.33 | 1.38 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 1.83 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -2.14 | -8.93 | 6.79 | -21.29 | -1.77 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 22 | -1.77 | -0.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.62 | -5.36 | 5.98 | 9.15 | 0.77 | 1.04 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.46 | 13 | 0.71 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.15 | -8.76 | 9.91 | 10.67 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 23 | 0.15 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.03 | -13.04 | 13.07 | 2.21 | 0.35 | 0.94 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.11 | 31 | -0.10 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.16 | -12.65 | 12.49 | 0.17 | -0.06 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 29 | -1.27 | 1.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.51 | -8.97 | 8.46 | -8.74 | -0.99 | 0.93 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 21 | -0.98 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.91 | -12.21 | 11.30 | -11.50 | -1.08 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 31 | -0.78 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -3.03 | -12.73 | 9.70 | -25.18 | -2.48 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 25 | -1.78 | -1.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.26 | -106.56 | 106.30 | 16.25 | 1.14 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.07 | 261 | -2.93 | 2.66 | 0 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.44 | -0.26 | 0.70 | 3.14 | 0.33 | 1.38 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 1.83 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 26.2% | 92.2 | 36.6% | 91.8 | 25.7% | 86.2 | 3.8% | 80.0 | 7.6% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 39.9% | 91.8 | 12.5% | 90.6 | 29.3% | 85.8 | 4.6% | 79.9 | 13.7% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 41.4% | 92.0 | 9.6% | 91.3 | 30.3% | 86.7 | 6.1% | 81.2 | 12.5% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 21.3% | 92.1 | 12.2% | 91.4 | 23.7% | 86.2 | 18.9% | 80.3 | 24.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 25.3% | 91.4 | 14.8% | 91.3 | 22.7% | 86.0 | 19.9% | 80.2 | 17.2% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 23.7% | 90.2 | 22.4% | 89.6 | 22.0% | 85.4 | 18.2% | 80.9 | 13.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 18.4% | 88.8 | 28.3% | 88.7 | 23.6% | 84.1 | 17.6% | 80.6 | 12.2% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 14.8% | 91.4 | 23.5% | 92.0 | 28.7% | 86.3 | 10.4% | 82.1 | 22.6% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 14.8% | 91.4 | 23.5% | 92.0 | 28.7% | 86.3 | 10.4% | 82.1 | 22.6% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 20.2% | 91.6 | 24.5% | 91.4 | 22.7% | 86.9 | 18.8% | 83.5 | 13.7% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 33.5% | 91.6 | 15.6% | 87.3 | 6.0% | 91.3 | 12.8% | 83.6 | 26.1% | 82.6 | 5.9% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 25.7% | 92.5 | 24.3% | 88.2 | 9.3% | 83.3 | 20.7% | 82.7 | 20.0% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 23.5% | 91.3 | 21.0% | 87.7 | 9.8% | 91.1 | 9.9% | 82.7 | 22.2% | 82.5 | 13.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 91.4 | 3.8% | 87.5 | 18.2% | 90.6 | 22.3% | 85.6 | 1.6% | 80.3 | 13.4% | 81.6 | 12.7% | 85.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 26.2% | 92.2 | 36.6% | 91.8 | 25.7% | 86.2 | 3.8% | 80.0 | 7.6% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 39.9% | 91.8 | 12.5% | 90.6 | 29.3% | 85.8 | 4.6% | 79.9 | 13.7% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 41.4% | 92.0 | 9.6% | 91.3 | 30.3% | 86.7 | 6.1% | 81.2 | 12.5% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 21.3% | 92.1 | 12.2% | 91.4 | 23.7% | 86.2 | 18.9% | 80.3 | 24.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 25.3% | 91.4 | 14.8% | 91.3 | 22.7% | 86.0 | 19.9% | 80.2 | 17.2% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 23.7% | 90.2 | 22.4% | 89.6 | 22.0% | 85.4 | 18.2% | 80.9 | 13.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 18.4% | 88.8 | 28.3% | 88.7 | 23.6% | 84.1 | 17.6% | 80.6 | 12.2% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 14.8% | 91.4 | 23.5% | 92.0 | 28.7% | 86.3 | 10.4% | 82.1 | 22.6% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 14.8% | 91.4 | 23.5% | 92.0 | 28.7% | 86.3 | 10.4% | 82.1 | 22.6% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 20.2% | 91.6 | 24.5% | 91.4 | 22.7% | 86.9 | 18.8% | 83.5 | 13.7% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 33.5% | 91.6 | 15.6% | 87.3 | 6.0% | 91.3 | 12.8% | 83.6 | 26.1% | 82.6 | 5.9% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 25.7% | 92.5 | 24.3% | 88.2 | 9.3% | 83.3 | 20.7% | 82.7 | 20.0% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 23.5% | 91.3 | 21.0% | 87.7 | 9.8% | 91.1 | 9.9% | 82.7 | 22.2% | 82.5 | 13.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 91.4 | 3.8% | 87.5 | 18.2% | 90.6 | 22.3% | 85.6 | 1.6% | 80.3 | 13.4% | 81.6 | 12.7% | 85.7 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 5.1 | -1.8 | -5.2 | -0.4 | -5.1 | 0.76 | -0.19 | -0.80 | -0.45 | -2.62 | |||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 11.4 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | -0.6 | 0.88 | 1.41 | 0.44 | 0.66 | -0.13 | |||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -1.4 | -4.2 | -3.7 | -1.4 | -8.3 | -0.19 | -2.47 | -0.69 | -1.28 | -3.74 | |||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.9 | -1.8 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 | -0.38 | -1.32 | -0.41 | 0.49 | 1.25 | |||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.2 | -8.0 | -5.6 | 7.1 | -4.4 | 0.67 | -2.87 | -1.31 | 1.90 | -1.35 | |||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | -4.8 | -0.6 | -4.4 | -11.0 | 0.00 | -0.76 | -0.10 | -0.85 | -2.84 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 5.0 | -5.9 | -1.1 | -8.1 | -9.7 | 1.13 | -0.86 | -0.20 | -1.91 | -3.30 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -5.4 | -5.8 | -4.5 | 0.2 | -4.0 | -1.51 | -1.33 | -1.11 | 0.07 | -1.64 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -10.9 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -2.3 | 4.6 | -1.7 | -1.31 | -0.59 | -2.13 | -0.73 | 0.71 | -1.16 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.1 | -2.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.21 | -6.07 | 11.19 | 4.35 | -1.19 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -13.4 | -4.5 | -4.3 | 3.2 | -11.8 | -4.8 | -2.60 | -0.98 | -2.02 | 1.46 | -2.42 | -1.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.3 | -6.8 | -34.1 | -16.9 | -0.9 | -11.2 | -46.2 | -0.12 | -0.80 | -0.84 | -0.34 | -0.24 | -0.38 | -1.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 5.1 | -1.8 | -5.2 | -0.4 | -5.1 | 0.76 | -0.19 | -0.80 | -0.45 | -2.62 | |||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 11.4 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | -0.6 | 0.88 | 1.41 | 0.44 | 0.66 | -0.13 | |||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -1.4 | -4.2 | -3.7 | -1.4 | -8.3 | -0.19 | -2.47 | -0.69 | -1.28 | -3.74 | |||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.9 | -1.8 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 | -0.38 | -1.32 | -0.41 | 0.49 | 1.25 | |||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.2 | -8.0 | -5.6 | 7.1 | -4.4 | 0.67 | -2.87 | -1.31 | 1.90 | -1.35 | |||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | -4.8 | -0.6 | -4.4 | -11.0 | 0.00 | -0.76 | -0.10 | -0.85 | -2.84 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 5.0 | -5.9 | -1.1 | -8.1 | -9.7 | 1.13 | -0.86 | -0.20 | -1.91 | -3.30 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -5.4 | -5.8 | -4.5 | 0.2 | -4.0 | -1.51 | -1.33 | -1.11 | 0.07 | -1.64 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -10.9 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -2.3 | 4.6 | -1.7 | -1.31 | -0.59 | -2.13 | -0.73 | 0.71 | -1.16 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.1 | -2.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.21 | -6.07 | 11.19 | 4.35 | -1.19 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -13.4 | -4.5 | -4.3 | 3.2 | -11.8 | -4.8 | -2.60 | -0.98 | -2.02 | 1.46 | -2.42 | -1.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.3 | -6.8 | -34.1 | -16.9 | -0.9 | -11.2 | -46.2 | -0.12 | -0.80 | -0.84 | -0.34 | -0.24 | -0.38 | -1.64 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 79.0% | 57.8% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 11.4% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 57.9% | 71.9% | 48.8% | 16.3% | 12.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 64.1% | 66.8% | 38.5% | 21.3% | 12.3% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 78.8% | 34.1% | 37.0% | 51.9% | 1.9% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 78.8% | 75.1% | 13.0% | 19.6% | 5.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 78.8% | 67.8% | 16.3% | 25.3% | 5.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 49.4% | 82.2% | 46.0% | 8.8% | 13.5% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 47.4% | 77.9% | 46.8% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 48.5% | 80.2% | 46.4% | 9.6% | 14.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 50.5% | 81.1% | 40.6% | 9.5% | 13.3% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 43.7% | 78.2% | 46.3% | 9.5% | 18.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 23.8% | 68.2% | 45.0% | 73.0% | 87.6% | 83.5% | 47.6% | 54.8% | 7.5% | 15.9% | 23.4% | 23.1 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 43.5% | 78.0% | 51.2% | 9.6% | 21.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27.6% | 66.1% | 45.2% | 69.0% | 85.6% | 80.1% | 45.6% | 62.3% | 9.0% | 17.8% | 26.8% | 22.0 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 45.0% | 75.8% | 44.8% | 10.9% | 15.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 44.1% | 78.6% | 48.2% | 9.4% | 21.5% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 32.1% | 67.8% | 48.0% | 67.2% | 87.9% | 80.2% | 44.4% | 63.4% | 9.6% | 15.6% | 25.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 48.4% | 71.0% | 35.0% | 14.1% | 12.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 30.5% | 65.1% | 45.7% | 64.6% | 89.8% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 56.3% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 42.1% | 86.9% | 56.8% | 5.5% | 22.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 43.0% | 87.0% | 54.5% | 5.6% | 26.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 26.8% | 66.6% | 45.3% | 62.2% | 89.7% | 81.1% | 46.6% | 60.4% | 8.5% | 18.1% | 26.6% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 65.3% | 77.4% | 29.4% | 14.7% | 12.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 27.6% | 68.9% | 47.5% | 62.6% | 88.2% | 80.5% | 48.1% | 61.9% | 9.3% | 15.6% | 24.9% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 51.9% | 83.8% | 36.2% | 8.4% | 19.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 28.9% | 71.3% | 50.7% | 67.0% | 91.0% | 84.3% | 51.5% | 65.6% | 7.8% | 14.6% | 22.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 68.2% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 30.9% | 63.3% | 47.8% | 58.8% | 89.5% | 80.0% | 52.2% | 61.3% | 9.6% | 19.1% | 28.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 30.9% | 63.3% | 51.1% | 58.8% | 89.5% | 77.1% | 52.2% | 56.4% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 29.2% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 60.3% | 76.1% | 40.0% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 28.9% | 70.3% | 49.9% | 65.5% | 91.6% | 84.1% | 50.7% | 65.7% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 53.2% | 78.5% | 42.7% | 11.4% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29.7% | 69.1% | 51.2% | 55.2% | 90.4% | 81.1% | 54.6% | 68.5% | 9.8% | 16.7% | 26.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26.5% | 73.6% | 50.7% | 72.2% | 92.5% | 87.3% | 51.4% | 48.6% | 6.4% | 15.0% | 21.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 53.2% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 33.9% | 68.0% | 50.8% | 58.7% | 90.0% | 79.5% | 49.7% | 65.9% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 68.3% | 47.9% | 64.5% | 89.0% | 81.5% | 48.5% | 62.8% | 8.9% | 16.4% | 25.3% | 21.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | 79.0% | 57.8% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 11.4% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 57.9% | 71.9% | 48.8% | 16.3% | 12.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 64.1% | 66.8% | 38.5% | 21.3% | 12.3% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 78.8% | 34.1% | 37.0% | 51.9% | 1.9% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 78.8% | 75.1% | 13.0% | 19.6% | 5.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 78.8% | 67.8% | 16.3% | 25.3% | 5.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 49.4% | 82.2% | 46.0% | 8.8% | 13.5% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 47.4% | 77.9% | 46.8% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 48.5% | 80.2% | 46.4% | 9.6% | 14.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 50.5% | 81.1% | 40.6% | 9.5% | 13.3% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 43.7% | 78.2% | 46.3% | 9.5% | 18.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 23.8% | 68.2% | 45.0% | 73.0% | 87.6% | 83.5% | 47.6% | 54.8% | 7.5% | 15.9% | 23.4% | 23.1 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 43.5% | 78.0% | 51.2% | 9.6% | 21.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27.6% | 66.1% | 45.2% | 69.0% | 85.6% | 80.1% | 45.6% | 62.3% | 9.0% | 17.8% | 26.8% | 22.0 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 45.0% | 75.8% | 44.8% | 10.9% | 15.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 44.1% | 78.6% | 48.2% | 9.4% | 21.5% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 32.1% | 67.8% | 48.0% | 67.2% | 87.9% | 80.2% | 44.4% | 63.4% | 9.6% | 15.6% | 25.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 48.4% | 71.0% | 35.0% | 14.1% | 12.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 30.5% | 65.1% | 45.7% | 64.6% | 89.8% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 56.3% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 42.1% | 86.9% | 56.8% | 5.5% | 22.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 43.0% | 87.0% | 54.5% | 5.6% | 26.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 26.8% | 66.6% | 45.3% | 62.2% | 89.7% | 81.1% | 46.6% | 60.4% | 8.5% | 18.1% | 26.6% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 65.3% | 77.4% | 29.4% | 14.7% | 12.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 27.6% | 68.9% | 47.5% | 62.6% | 88.2% | 80.5% | 48.1% | 61.9% | 9.3% | 15.6% | 24.9% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 51.9% | 83.8% | 36.2% | 8.4% | 19.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 28.9% | 71.3% | 50.7% | 67.0% | 91.0% | 84.3% | 51.5% | 65.6% | 7.8% | 14.6% | 22.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 68.2% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 30.9% | 63.3% | 47.8% | 58.8% | 89.5% | 80.0% | 52.2% | 61.3% | 9.6% | 19.1% | 28.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 30.9% | 63.3% | 51.1% | 58.8% | 89.5% | 77.1% | 52.2% | 56.4% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 29.2% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 60.3% | 76.1% | 40.0% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 28.9% | 70.3% | 49.9% | 65.5% | 91.6% | 84.1% | 50.7% | 65.7% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 53.2% | 78.5% | 42.7% | 11.4% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29.7% | 69.1% | 51.2% | 55.2% | 90.4% | 81.1% | 54.6% | 68.5% | 9.8% | 16.7% | 26.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26.5% | 73.6% | 50.7% | 72.2% | 92.5% | 87.3% | 51.4% | 48.6% | 6.4% | 15.0% | 21.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 53.2% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 33.9% | 68.0% | 50.8% | 58.7% | 90.0% | 79.5% | 49.7% | 65.9% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 68.3% | 47.9% | 64.5% | 89.0% | 81.5% | 48.5% | 62.8% | 8.9% | 16.4% | 25.3% | 21.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 76.7% | 89.5% | 24.7% | 50.9% | 81.4% | 43.0% | 16.6% | 69.6% | 24.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 71.3% | 89.5% | 22.7% | 53.4% | 79.6% | 43.7% | 20.7% | 57.2% | 25.8% | 3.6% | 11.1% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 71.7% | 91.4% | 22.9% | 57.5% | 78.9% | 43.2% | 23.8% | 59.5% | 26.3% | 6.6% | 33.3% | 7.7% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 74.9% | 90.2% | 20.6% | 49.7% | 81.7% | 46.9% | 27.9% | 55.4% | 23.6% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 69.5% | 91.5% | 24.2% | 52.4% | 82.3% | 44.6% | 19.9% | 44.7% | 22.6% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 76.5% | 90.0% | 24.5% | 52.6% | 81.0% | 44.7% | 21.8% | 46.0% | 22.2% | 4.1% | 10.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 79.1% | 94.5% | 26.6% | 54.8% | 83.4% | 45.4% | 20.4% | 49.5% | 21.3% | 7.5% | 8.3% | 6.7% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 74.1% | 90.0% | 23.5% | 51.7% | 80.0% | 50.4% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 17.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 74.1% | 90.0% | 23.5% | 51.7% | 80.0% | 50.4% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 17.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 75.3% | 93.8% | 27.7% | 52.6% | 86.0% | 44.5% | 25.1% | 44.0% | 20.5% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 75.0% | 94.3% | 29.1% | 53.8% | 81.2% | 43.5% | 25.9% | 36.9% | 20.2% | 10.7% | 5.3% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 74.3% | 91.6% | 27.3% | 55.5% | 80.8% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 45.4% | 21.5% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.6% | 91.7% | 25.2% | 53.4% | 81.5% | 44.0% | 22.6% | 50.7% | 22.8% | 5.9% | 11.5% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 76.7% | 89.5% | 24.7% | 50.9% | 81.4% | 43.0% | 16.6% | 69.6% | 24.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 71.3% | 89.5% | 22.7% | 53.4% | 79.6% | 43.7% | 20.7% | 57.2% | 25.8% | 3.6% | 11.1% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 71.7% | 91.4% | 22.9% | 57.5% | 78.9% | 43.2% | 23.8% | 59.5% | 26.3% | 6.6% | 33.3% | 7.7% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 74.9% | 90.2% | 20.6% | 49.7% | 81.7% | 46.9% | 27.9% | 55.4% | 23.6% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 69.5% | 91.5% | 24.2% | 52.4% | 82.3% | 44.6% | 19.9% | 44.7% | 22.6% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 76.5% | 90.0% | 24.5% | 52.6% | 81.0% | 44.7% | 21.8% | 46.0% | 22.2% | 4.1% | 10.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 79.1% | 94.5% | 26.6% | 54.8% | 83.4% | 45.4% | 20.4% | 49.5% | 21.3% | 7.5% | 8.3% | 6.7% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 74.1% | 90.0% | 23.5% | 51.7% | 80.0% | 50.4% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 17.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 74.1% | 90.0% | 23.5% | 51.7% | 80.0% | 50.4% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 17.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 75.3% | 93.8% | 27.7% | 52.6% | 86.0% | 44.5% | 25.1% | 44.0% | 20.5% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 75.0% | 94.3% | 29.1% | 53.8% | 81.2% | 43.5% | 25.9% | 36.9% | 20.2% | 10.7% | 5.3% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 74.3% | 91.6% | 27.3% | 55.5% | 80.8% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 45.4% | 21.5% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.6% | 91.7% | 25.2% | 53.4% | 81.5% | 44.0% | 22.6% | 50.7% | 22.8% | 5.9% | 11.5% | 8.0% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 50 | 49 | 49 | 32 | 50 | 48 | 45 | 52 | 0.23 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 50 | 41 | 40 | 27 | 51 | 48 | 42 | 55 | 0.29 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 47 | 43 | 35 | 25 | 54 | 44 | 40 | 51 | 0.49 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 40 | 39 | 33 | 23 | 51 | 48 | 36 | 58 | 0.28 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 45 | 35 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 50 | 38 | 61 | 0.11 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 47 | 40 | 47 | 53 | 25 | 49 | 53 | 45 | 59 | -0.04 | 4.10 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 46 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 33 | 51 | 50 | 48 | 54 | 0.36 | 4.72 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 41 | 47 | 39 | 28 | 52 | 49 | 42 | 56 | 0.26 | 4.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 50 | 49 | 49 | 32 | 50 | 48 | 45 | 52 | 0.23 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 50 | 41 | 40 | 27 | 51 | 48 | 42 | 55 | 0.29 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 47 | 43 | 35 | 25 | 54 | 44 | 40 | 51 | 0.49 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 40 | 39 | 33 | 23 | 51 | 48 | 36 | 58 | 0.28 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 45 | 35 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 50 | 38 | 61 | 0.11 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 47 | 40 | 47 | 53 | 25 | 49 | 53 | 45 | 59 | -0.04 | 4.10 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 46 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 33 | 51 | 50 | 48 | 54 | 0.36 | 4.72 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 41 | 47 | 39 | 28 | 52 | 49 | 42 | 56 | 0.26 | 4.56 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 94 | 96 | 81 | 80 | 100 | 91 | 97 | 91 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 87 | 89 | 91 | 76 | 110 | 93 | 101 | 96 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 85 | 83 | 80 | 68 | 101 | 85 | 100 | 88 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 78 | 73 | 78 | 66 | 94 | 80 | 105 | 86 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 93 | 88 | 79 | 76 | 110 | 90 | 106 | 97 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 89 | 86 | 85 | 106 | 73 | 106 | 94 | 102 | 95 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 87 | 87 | 92 | 103 | 76 | 96 | 90 | 103 | 94 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 87 | 83 | 89 | 86 | 73 | 102 | 89 | 102 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 94 | 96 | 81 | 80 | 100 | 91 | 97 | 91 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 87 | 89 | 91 | 76 | 110 | 93 | 101 | 96 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 85 | 83 | 80 | 68 | 101 | 85 | 100 | 88 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 78 | 73 | 78 | 66 | 94 | 80 | 105 | 86 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 93 | 88 | 79 | 76 | 110 | 90 | 106 | 97 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 89 | 86 | 85 | 106 | 73 | 106 | 94 | 102 | 95 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 87 | 87 | 92 | 103 | 76 | 96 | 90 | 103 | 94 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 87 | 83 | 89 | 86 | 73 | 102 | 89 | 102 | 92 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | P | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | P | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 39.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 88.1 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 73.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 33 | 28 | 156.0 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .921 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 202.1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 104.1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 70.2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 120.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 155.2 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 113.1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 162.2 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .810 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 135.1 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .889 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 262 | 257 | 1395.2 | 35 | 140 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 83 | .936 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | R | P | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | P | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 39.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 88.1 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 73.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 33 | 28 | 156.0 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .921 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 202.1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 104.1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 70.2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 120.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 155.2 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 113.1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 162.2 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .810 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 135.1 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .889 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 262 | 257 | 1395.2 | 35 | 140 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 83 | .936 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 156.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 202.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -4 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 104.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 120.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 174.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 155.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 113.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 162.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 135.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1395.2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | -6 | -10 | -7.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 156.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 202.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -4 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 104.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 120.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 174.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 155.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 113.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 162.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 135.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1395.2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | -6 | -10 | -7.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 156.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 96.3% (27) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 202.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 104.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1395.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 96.3% (54) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 156.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 96.3% (27) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 202.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 104.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1395.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 96.3% (54) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 156.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 202.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 104.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 70.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 120.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 174.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 155.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 113.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 162.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 135.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1395.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 156.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 202.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 104.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 70.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 120.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 174.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 155.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 113.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 162.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 135.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1395.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3.3 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 20.3 | 2.0 | $16.3 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 7.3 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 37.9 | 4.1 | $32.6 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.8 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 10.2 | 1.0 | $8.0 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2.6 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 15.2 | 1.5 | $12.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 2.4 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 23.6 | 2.5 | $19.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.9 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 12.1 | 1.2 | $9.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 22.9 | 2.4 | $18.9 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.6 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 8.4 | 0.8 | $6.7 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.4 | -1.3 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 16.6 | 1.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.0 | -6.3 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 160.3 | 16.4 | $131.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3.3 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 20.3 | 2.0 | $16.3 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 7.3 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 37.9 | 4.1 | $32.6 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.8 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 10.2 | 1.0 | $8.0 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2.6 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 15.2 | 1.5 | $12.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 2.4 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 23.6 | 2.5 | $19.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.9 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 12.1 | 1.2 | $9.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 22.9 | 2.4 | $18.9 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.6 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 8.4 | 0.8 | $6.7 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.4 | -1.3 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 16.6 | 1.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.0 | -6.3 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 160.3 | 16.4 | $131.5 |

