
Kyle Hendricks
Free AgentP
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 190
DOB: 12/7/1989
(36 years, 10 months, 28 days)
P
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 311 |
| PA | 0 | 404 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .000 | .103 |
| OBP | .000 | .135 |
| SLG | .000 | .117 |
| wOBA | .000 | .117 |
| wRC+ | -100 | -36 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -1.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 8, Pick: 23, Ovr: 264 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Dartmouth |
Service Time
11.081MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Hendricks is retiring from professional baseball, Maddie Lee of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (11/10/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - Legacy
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - Legacy
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs L as R | 19.2% | 54.8% | 41.2% | 100.0% | 91.3% | 92.9% | 61.8% | 90.5% | 2.9% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | vs R as R | 22.4% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 45.5% | 77.1% | 69.6% | 63.7% | 77.5% | 10.4% | 33.3% | 43.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | vs L | 19.2% | 54.8% | 41.2% | 100.0% | 91.3% | 92.9% | 61.8% | 90.5% | 2.9% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | vs R | 22.4% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 45.5% | 77.1% | 69.6% | 63.7% | 77.5% | 10.4% | 33.3% | 43.7% | 21.2 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Home | 19.0% | 49.2% | 36.9% | 75.0% | 86.7% | 84.2% | 59.2% | 77.4% | 5.8% | 27.2% | 33.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | Away | 24.2% | 41.8% | 36.0% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 72.2% | 67.0% | 86.7% | 10.0% | 34.0% | 44.0% | 19.9 | |||
| 2021 | Home vs L | 30.8% | 60.0% | 48.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 60.6% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 21.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | Home vs R | 13.8% | 43.9% | 31.4% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 72.7% | 58.6% | 73.7% | 8.6% | 30.0% | 38.6% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | Away vs L | 7.7% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 83.3% | 62.9% | 100.0% | 5.7% | 28.6% | 34.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2021 | Away vs R | 35.0% | 37.8% | 36.9% | 42.9% | 76.5% | 66.7% | 69.2% | 81.0% | 12.3% | 36.9% | 49.2% | 20.1 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Mar/Apr | 40.0% | 47.4% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 63.6% | 79.2% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | May | 28.6% | 42.1% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 57.6% | 90.0% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2021 | Jun | 17.6% | 40.7% | 31.8% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 78.6% | 61.4% | 75.0% | 6.8% | 29.5% | 36.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2021 | Jul | 26.3% | 45.2% | 38.0% | 60.0% | 85.7% | 78.9% | 62.0% | 80.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | 42.0% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | Aug | 0.0% | 46.2% | 27.3% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 59.1% | 62.5% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 25.4 | ||||
| 2021 | Sept/Oct | 18.2% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 91.7% | 63.3% | 88.9% | 3.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2021 | 1st Half | 23.1% | 46.1% | 38.3% | 55.6% | 82.9% | 77.3% | 66.1% | 85.3% | 8.7% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2021 | 2nd Half | 19.4% | 44.2% | 34.1% | 71.4% | 82.6% | 80.0% | 59.1% | 77.8% | 6.8% | 29.5% | 36.4% | 21.9 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Grounders | 15.8% | 72.0% | 47.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 56.8% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 17.1 | |||
| 2021 | Flies | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 14.5 | ||||
| 2021 | Liners | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2021 | Bunts | 44.4% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 62.5% | 88.9% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 28.5 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | as R to Left | 20.0% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 77.8% | 52.4% | 66.7% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 15.5 | |||
| 2021 | as R to Center | 21.4% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 94.4% | 63.2% | 86.7% | 2.6% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | as R to Right | 36.4% | 68.8% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 59.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | Pull | 20.0% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 77.8% | 52.4% | 66.7% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 15.5 | |||
| 2021 | Center | 21.4% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 94.4% | 63.2% | 86.7% | 2.6% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | Opposite | 36.4% | 68.8% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 59.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 22.3 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 20.0% | 44.1% | 35.9% | 57.1% | 80.0% | 75.7% | 66.0% | 86.2% | 8.7% | 37.9% | 46.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2021 | Medium Leverage | 18.9% | 49.1% | 37.2% | 57.1% | 85.7% | 80.0% | 60.6% | 76.7% | 7.4% | 23.4% | 30.9% | 23.0 | |||
| 2021 | High Leverage | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.0 | ||||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.3 | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 27.4 | ||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.0% | 46.7% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 48.4% | 80.0% | 9.7% | 22.6% | 32.3% | 26.4 | ||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 0 | 7.1% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 17.2% | 40.9% | 27.5% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 43.1% | 8.3% | 7.8% | 21.6% | 29.4% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 1 | 12.5% | 46.2% | 27.6% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 62.5% | 44.8% | 36.4% | 10.3% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 23.0 | |||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 18.9% | 44.4% | 31.5% | 71.4% | 68.8% | 69.6% | 49.3% | 75.0% | 9.6% | 26.0% | 35.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 23.4% | 40.2% | 34.7% | 63.6% | 79.5% | 76.0% | 67.4% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 35.4% | 43.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 28.3% | 32.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 2 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 93.3% | 85.0% | 64.3% | 93.8% | 4.3% | 37.1% | 41.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 31.8% | 33.9% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 70.4% | 72.8% | 100.0% | 9.9% | 40.7% | 50.6% | 21.7 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 16.7% | 39.7% | 30.9% | 85.7% | 81.5% | 82.4% | 61.8% | 83.9% | 5.5% | 38.2% | 43.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2021 | Men on Base | 27.3% | 51.7% | 43.0% | 44.4% | 83.9% | 75.0% | 64.5% | 80.0% | 10.8% | 21.5% | 32.3% | 26.0 | |||
| 2021 | Men In Scoring | 28.6% | 61.5% | 46.8% | 33.3% | 81.3% | 68.2% | 55.3% | 66.7% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 31.9% | 25.5 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | as P | 21.3% | 45.3% | 36.5% | 62.5% | 82.8% | 78.4% | 63.1% | 82.0% | 7.9% | 30.5% | 38.4% | 21.2 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Batting 9th | 21.3% | 45.3% | 36.5% | 62.5% | 82.8% | 78.4% | 63.1% | 82.0% | 7.9% | 30.5% | 38.4% | 21.2 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | No Shift | 19.2% | 75.0% | 51.6% | 100.0% | 92.6% | 93.8% | 58.1% | 79.2% | 3.2% | 17.7% | 21.0% | 17.3 | |||
| 2021 | Shift - All | 44.4% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 62.5% | 88.9% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 28.5 | |||
| 2021 | Shift - Non Traditional | 44.4% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 62.5% | 88.9% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 28.5 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs L as R | 19.2% | 54.8% | 41.2% | 100.0% | 91.3% | 92.9% | 61.8% | 90.5% | 2.9% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | vs R as R | 22.4% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 45.5% | 77.1% | 69.6% | 63.7% | 77.5% | 10.4% | 33.3% | 43.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | vs L | 19.2% | 54.8% | 41.2% | 100.0% | 91.3% | 92.9% | 61.8% | 90.5% | 2.9% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | vs R | 22.4% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 45.5% | 77.1% | 69.6% | 63.7% | 77.5% | 10.4% | 33.3% | 43.7% | 21.2 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Home | 19.0% | 49.2% | 36.9% | 75.0% | 86.7% | 84.2% | 59.2% | 77.4% | 5.8% | 27.2% | 33.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | Away | 24.2% | 41.8% | 36.0% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 72.2% | 67.0% | 86.7% | 10.0% | 34.0% | 44.0% | 19.9 | |||
| 2021 | Home vs L | 30.8% | 60.0% | 48.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 60.6% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 21.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | Home vs R | 13.8% | 43.9% | 31.4% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 72.7% | 58.6% | 73.7% | 8.6% | 30.0% | 38.6% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | Away vs L | 7.7% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 83.3% | 62.9% | 100.0% | 5.7% | 28.6% | 34.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2021 | Away vs R | 35.0% | 37.8% | 36.9% | 42.9% | 76.5% | 66.7% | 69.2% | 81.0% | 12.3% | 36.9% | 49.2% | 20.1 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Mar/Apr | 40.0% | 47.4% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 63.6% | 79.2% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | May | 28.6% | 42.1% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 57.6% | 90.0% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2021 | Jun | 17.6% | 40.7% | 31.8% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 78.6% | 61.4% | 75.0% | 6.8% | 29.5% | 36.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2021 | Jul | 26.3% | 45.2% | 38.0% | 60.0% | 85.7% | 78.9% | 62.0% | 80.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | 42.0% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | Aug | 0.0% | 46.2% | 27.3% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 59.1% | 62.5% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 25.4 | ||||
| 2021 | Sept/Oct | 18.2% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 91.7% | 63.3% | 88.9% | 3.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2021 | 1st Half | 23.1% | 46.1% | 38.3% | 55.6% | 82.9% | 77.3% | 66.1% | 85.3% | 8.7% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2021 | 2nd Half | 19.4% | 44.2% | 34.1% | 71.4% | 82.6% | 80.0% | 59.1% | 77.8% | 6.8% | 29.5% | 36.4% | 21.9 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Grounders | 15.8% | 72.0% | 47.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 56.8% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 17.1 | |||
| 2021 | Flies | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 14.5 | ||||
| 2021 | Liners | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2021 | Bunts | 44.4% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 62.5% | 88.9% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 28.5 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | as R to Left | 20.0% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 77.8% | 52.4% | 66.7% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 15.5 | |||
| 2021 | as R to Center | 21.4% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 94.4% | 63.2% | 86.7% | 2.6% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | as R to Right | 36.4% | 68.8% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 59.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | Pull | 20.0% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 77.8% | 52.4% | 66.7% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 15.5 | |||
| 2021 | Center | 21.4% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 94.4% | 63.2% | 86.7% | 2.6% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | Opposite | 36.4% | 68.8% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 59.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 22.3 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 20.0% | 44.1% | 35.9% | 57.1% | 80.0% | 75.7% | 66.0% | 86.2% | 8.7% | 37.9% | 46.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2021 | Medium Leverage | 18.9% | 49.1% | 37.2% | 57.1% | 85.7% | 80.0% | 60.6% | 76.7% | 7.4% | 23.4% | 30.9% | 23.0 | |||
| 2021 | High Leverage | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.0 | ||||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.3 | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 27.4 | ||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.0% | 46.7% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 48.4% | 80.0% | 9.7% | 22.6% | 32.3% | 26.4 | ||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 0 | 7.1% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 17.2% | 40.9% | 27.5% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 43.1% | 8.3% | 7.8% | 21.6% | 29.4% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 1 | 12.5% | 46.2% | 27.6% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 62.5% | 44.8% | 36.4% | 10.3% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 23.0 | |||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 18.9% | 44.4% | 31.5% | 71.4% | 68.8% | 69.6% | 49.3% | 75.0% | 9.6% | 26.0% | 35.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 23.4% | 40.2% | 34.7% | 63.6% | 79.5% | 76.0% | 67.4% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 35.4% | 43.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 28.3% | 32.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 2 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 93.3% | 85.0% | 64.3% | 93.8% | 4.3% | 37.1% | 41.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 31.8% | 33.9% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 70.4% | 72.8% | 100.0% | 9.9% | 40.7% | 50.6% | 21.7 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 16.7% | 39.7% | 30.9% | 85.7% | 81.5% | 82.4% | 61.8% | 83.9% | 5.5% | 38.2% | 43.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2021 | Men on Base | 27.3% | 51.7% | 43.0% | 44.4% | 83.9% | 75.0% | 64.5% | 80.0% | 10.8% | 21.5% | 32.3% | 26.0 | |||
| 2021 | Men In Scoring | 28.6% | 61.5% | 46.8% | 33.3% | 81.3% | 68.2% | 55.3% | 66.7% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 31.9% | 25.5 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | as P | 21.3% | 45.3% | 36.5% | 62.5% | 82.8% | 78.4% | 63.1% | 82.0% | 7.9% | 30.5% | 38.4% | 21.2 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | Batting 9th | 21.3% | 45.3% | 36.5% | 62.5% | 82.8% | 78.4% | 63.1% | 82.0% | 7.9% | 30.5% | 38.4% | 21.2 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2021 | No Shift | 19.2% | 75.0% | 51.6% | 100.0% | 92.6% | 93.8% | 58.1% | 79.2% | 3.2% | 17.7% | 21.0% | 17.3 | |||
| 2021 | Shift - All | 44.4% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 62.5% | 88.9% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 28.5 | |||
| 2021 | Shift - Non Traditional | 44.4% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 62.5% | 88.9% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 28.5 |

