
Kyle Hendricks
Free AgentP
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 190
DOB: 12/7/1989
(36 years, 10 months, 29 days)
P
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 311 |
| PA | 0 | 404 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .000 | .103 |
| OBP | .000 | .135 |
| SLG | .000 | .117 |
| wOBA | .000 | .117 |
| wRC+ | -100 | -36 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -1.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 8, Pick: 23, Ovr: 264 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Dartmouth |
Service Time
11.081MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Hendricks is retiring from professional baseball, Maddie Lee of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (11/10/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs L as R | 61.9% | 92.3% | 30.9% | 41.4% | 91.7% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2021 | vs R as R | 44.4% | 79.2% | 40.0% | 35.4% | 64.7% | 35.6% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2021 | vs L | 61.9% | 92.3% | 30.9% | 41.4% | 91.7% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2021 | vs R | 44.4% | 79.2% | 40.0% | 35.4% | 64.7% | 35.6% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Home | 50.0% | 90.0% | 38.8% | 43.8% | 78.6% | 31.1% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Away | 48.6% | 76.5% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 45.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Home vs L | 66.7% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | Home vs R | 42.9% | 83.3% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 31.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Away vs L | 55.6% | 80.0% | 25.7% | 36.8% | 85.7% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||||
| 2021 | Away vs R | 46.2% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Mar/Apr | 53.8% | 71.4% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2021 | May | 40.0% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 39.4% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | Jun | 35.3% | 83.3% | 38.6% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 31.8% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Jul | 60.0% | 77.8% | 30.0% | 34.8% | 87.5% | 46.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Aug | 55.6% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | Sept/Oct | 54.5% | 83.3% | 36.7% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2021 | 1st Half | 45.7% | 85.7% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 72.2% | 36.5% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2021 | 2nd Half | 55.2% | 81.3% | 33.0% | 31.4% | 81.8% | 39.8% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Grounders | 71.4% | 100.0% | 31.8% | 52.9% | 100.0% | 38.6% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Flies | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | Liners | 60.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2021 | Bunts | 45.5% | 100.0% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | as R to Left | 62.5% | 80.0% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2021 | as R to Center | 60.0% | 100.0% | 39.5% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2021 | as R to Right | 70.0% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2021 | Pull | 62.5% | 80.0% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Center | 60.0% | 100.0% | 39.5% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Opposite | 70.0% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 50.0% | 80.0% | 38.8% | 34.9% | 73.3% | 41.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Medium Leverage | 53.1% | 88.2% | 34.0% | 41.2% | 78.6% | 36.2% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 22.3% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2021 | High Leverage | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 1 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 40.0% | 75.0% | 32.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 0 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 35.7% | 80.0% | 27.5% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 29.4% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 39.2% | 0.0% | 3.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 1 | 38.9% | 57.1% | 31.0% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 27.6% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 42.1% | 75.0% | 26.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 41.1% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 43.4% | 78.3% | 36.8% | 35.0% | 76.2% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 43.8% | 71.4% | 34.8% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 28.3% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 2 | 36.4% | 87.5% | 31.4% | 28.1% | 88.9% | 45.7% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 37.5% | 75.0% | 39.5% | 30.3% | 70.0% | 40.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 47.5% | 78.9% | 36.4% | 28.9% | 84.6% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Men on Base | 51.4% | 88.9% | 37.6% | 50.0% | 68.8% | 34.4% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Men In Scoring | 76.9% | 80.0% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 38.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | as P | 49.3% | 83.8% | 36.9% | 37.7% | 75.9% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 62.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Batting 9th | 49.3% | 83.8% | 36.9% | 37.7% | 75.9% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 62.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | No Shift | 72.7% | 93.8% | 35.5% | 60.9% | 92.9% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 100.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Shift - All | 45.5% | 100.0% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Shift - Non Traditional | 45.5% | 100.0% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs L as R | 61.9% | 92.3% | 30.9% | 41.4% | 91.7% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2021 | vs R as R | 44.4% | 79.2% | 40.0% | 35.4% | 64.7% | 35.6% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2021 | vs L | 61.9% | 92.3% | 30.9% | 41.4% | 91.7% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2021 | vs R | 44.4% | 79.2% | 40.0% | 35.4% | 64.7% | 35.6% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Home | 50.0% | 90.0% | 38.8% | 43.8% | 78.6% | 31.1% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Away | 48.6% | 76.5% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 45.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Home vs L | 66.7% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | Home vs R | 42.9% | 83.3% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 31.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Away vs L | 55.6% | 80.0% | 25.7% | 36.8% | 85.7% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||||
| 2021 | Away vs R | 46.2% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Mar/Apr | 53.8% | 71.4% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2021 | May | 40.0% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 39.4% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | Jun | 35.3% | 83.3% | 38.6% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 31.8% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Jul | 60.0% | 77.8% | 30.0% | 34.8% | 87.5% | 46.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2021 | Aug | 55.6% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | Sept/Oct | 54.5% | 83.3% | 36.7% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2021 | 1st Half | 45.7% | 85.7% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 72.2% | 36.5% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2021 | 2nd Half | 55.2% | 81.3% | 33.0% | 31.4% | 81.8% | 39.8% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Grounders | 71.4% | 100.0% | 31.8% | 52.9% | 100.0% | 38.6% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2021 | Flies | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | Liners | 60.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2021 | Bunts | 45.5% | 100.0% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | as R to Left | 62.5% | 80.0% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2021 | as R to Center | 60.0% | 100.0% | 39.5% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2021 | as R to Right | 70.0% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2021 | Pull | 62.5% | 80.0% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Center | 60.0% | 100.0% | 39.5% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Opposite | 70.0% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 50.0% | 80.0% | 38.8% | 34.9% | 73.3% | 41.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Medium Leverage | 53.1% | 88.2% | 34.0% | 41.2% | 78.6% | 36.2% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 22.3% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2021 | High Leverage | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 1 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 40.0% | 75.0% | 32.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 0 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 35.7% | 80.0% | 27.5% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 29.4% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 39.2% | 0.0% | 3.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 1 | 38.9% | 57.1% | 31.0% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 27.6% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 42.1% | 75.0% | 26.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 41.1% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 43.4% | 78.3% | 36.8% | 35.0% | 76.2% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 43.8% | 71.4% | 34.8% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 28.3% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 2 | 36.4% | 87.5% | 31.4% | 28.1% | 88.9% | 45.7% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 37.5% | 75.0% | 39.5% | 30.3% | 70.0% | 40.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 47.5% | 78.9% | 36.4% | 28.9% | 84.6% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Men on Base | 51.4% | 88.9% | 37.6% | 50.0% | 68.8% | 34.4% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Men In Scoring | 76.9% | 80.0% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 38.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | as P | 49.3% | 83.8% | 36.9% | 37.7% | 75.9% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 62.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Batting 9th | 49.3% | 83.8% | 36.9% | 37.7% | 75.9% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 62.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | No Shift | 72.7% | 93.8% | 35.5% | 60.9% | 92.9% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 100.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Shift - All | 45.5% | 100.0% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2021 | Shift - Non Traditional | 45.5% | 100.0% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% |

