Kyle Phillips
Toronto Blue Jays (AAA)C
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 225
DOB: 4/3/1984
(42 years, 7 months)
C
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 41 |
| PA | 103 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .191 |
| OBP | .262 |
| SLG | .319 |
| wOBA | .257 |
| wRC+ | 62 |
| WAR | 0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 10, Pick: 20, Ovr: 302 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | El Capitan HS (Lakeside, CA) |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - ABS
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - ABS
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L as L | 36.4% | 57.1% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs R as L | 31.8% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 76.8% | 87.6% | 83.7% | 43.9% | 62.0% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.5% | 23.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs L | 36.4% | 57.1% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs R | 31.8% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 76.8% | 87.6% | 83.7% | 43.9% | 62.0% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.5% | 23.1 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Home | 24.7% | 69.7% | 45.0% | 87.0% | 86.8% | 86.8% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 5.8% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 23.3 | |||
| 2011 | Away | 39.4% | 68.4% | 52.4% | 64.9% | 84.6% | 76.4% | 44.7% | 71.1% | 12.4% | 17.6% | 30.0% | 22.2 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs R | 24.7% | 69.7% | 45.0% | 87.0% | 86.8% | 86.8% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 5.8% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 23.3 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs L | 36.4% | 57.1% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs R | 39.8% | 71.0% | 53.1% | 69.7% | 88.6% | 80.5% | 42.8% | 74.4% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 22.8 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | May | 30.8% | 71.4% | 48.9% | 79.2% | 82.2% | 81.2% | 44.7% | 70.6% | 9.2% | 17.7% | 27.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2011 | Jun | 18.6% | 65.9% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 96.3% | 91.4% | 48.8% | 37.5% | 3.4% | 15.9% | 19.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2011 | Jul | 42.4% | 68.8% | 53.5% | 67.9% | 81.8% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 70.4% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 28.9% | 21.9 | |||
| 2011 | 1st Half | 30.3% | 67.5% | 47.3% | 67.4% | 86.4% | 79.8% | 45.8% | 58.8% | 9.4% | 17.3% | 26.7% | 23.0 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 37.8% | 75.0% | 53.2% | 88.2% | 83.3% | 85.4% | 41.6% | 70.6% | 7.8% | 14.3% | 22.1% | 22.1 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Grounders | 23.1% | 61.8% | 45.0% | 100.0% | 95.2% | 96.3% | 56.7% | 56.3% | 1.7% | 20.0% | 21.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2011 | Flies | 27.3% | 79.6% | 56.1% | 91.7% | 93.0% | 92.7% | 55.1% | 58.6% | 4.1% | 13.3% | 17.3% | 23.7 | |||
| 2011 | Liners | 52.0% | 94.1% | 69.0% | 84.6% | 81.3% | 82.8% | 40.5% | 72.7% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 23.8% | 24.2 | |||
| 2011 | Bunts | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0 | |||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | as L to Left | 32.6% | 81.6% | 55.6% | 92.9% | 87.1% | 88.9% | 46.9% | 60.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 24.1 | |||
| 2011 | as L to Center | 32.0% | 77.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 90.3% | 89.7% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | as L to Right | 33.3% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 96.4% | 51.8% | 73.7% | 1.8% | 21.4% | 23.2% | 21.7 | |||
| 2011 | Pull | 33.3% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 96.4% | 51.8% | 73.7% | 1.8% | 21.4% | 23.2% | 21.7 | |||
| 2011 | Center | 32.0% | 77.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 90.3% | 89.7% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | Opposite | 32.6% | 81.6% | 55.6% | 92.9% | 87.1% | 88.9% | 46.9% | 60.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 24.1 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 35.6% | 70.9% | 49.3% | 74.2% | 84.6% | 80.0% | 38.7% | 55.3% | 9.6% | 14.4% | 24.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 27.0% | 72.0% | 46.9% | 76.5% | 86.1% | 83.0% | 44.2% | 69.0% | 8.0% | 18.6% | 26.5% | 23.4 | |||
| 2011 | High Leverage | 32.4% | 63.8% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 86.7% | 81.0% | 56.0% | 61.1% | 9.5% | 17.9% | 27.4% | 25.1 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 18.9 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 13.8% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 25.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 23.3% | 62.5% | 34.5% | 92.9% | 80.0% | 86.2% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 4.8% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 24.0 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 15.6% | 42.1% | 25.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 76.9% | 37.3% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 20.0% | 25.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 21.7% | 70.5% | 42.4% | 66.7% | 86.0% | 80.3% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 12.2% | 20.3% | 21.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 16.0% | 65.7% | 31.8% | 83.3% | 82.6% | 82.9% | 31.8% | 30.0% | 5.5% | 17.3% | 22.7% | 21.9 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 24.5% | 68.7% | 42.9% | 78.3% | 82.6% | 81.2% | 41.6% | 56.3% | 8.1% | 14.9% | 23.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 40.4% | 65.5% | 51.6% | 76.2% | 83.6% | 80.4% | 44.7% | 100.0% | 10.1% | 20.7% | 30.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 27.2% | 69.8% | 44.0% | 77.3% | 78.4% | 78.0% | 39.6% | 42.9% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 44.8% | 66.1% | 54.8% | 66.7% | 76.9% | 72.5% | 46.8% | 69.6% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 58.3% | 73.8% | 65.6% | 67.9% | 80.6% | 74.6% | 46.7% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 36.7% | 24.9 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 34.6% | 65.8% | 47.5% | 63.9% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 41.2% | 60.9% | 11.9% | 18.1% | 29.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2011 | Men on Base | 28.9% | 72.2% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 87.7% | 87.7% | 48.8% | 61.5% | 6.0% | 15.1% | 21.1% | 25.6 | |||
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 29.0% | 72.7% | 49.6% | 94.4% | 95.0% | 94.8% | 47.0% | 64.3% | 2.5% | 14.0% | 16.5% | 25.7 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | as C | 32.1% | 70.6% | 49.1% | 76.5% | 86.5% | 82.9% | 44.2% | 61.1% | 8.3% | 17.0% | 25.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2011 | as PH | 32.1% | 61.5% | 46.3% | 55.6% | 81.3% | 72.0% | 48.1% | 61.5% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | 25.6 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Batting 6th | 50.0% | 61.1% | 55.3% | 80.0% | 81.8% | 81.0% | 47.4% | 88.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | 28.9% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 7th | 30.8% | 72.3% | 49.2% | 78.1% | 88.3% | 84.8% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 7.5% | 17.6% | 25.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 8th | 26.5% | 70.8% | 44.8% | 66.7% | 82.4% | 76.9% | 41.4% | 40.0% | 9.7% | 12.9% | 22.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 9th | 31.0% | 63.0% | 46.4% | 55.6% | 82.4% | 73.1% | 48.2% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 28.6% | 24.1 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | No Shift | 32.6% | 76.0% | 55.3% | 90.3% | 91.1% | 90.9% | 52.3% | 60.0% | 5.0% | 14.6% | 19.6% | 22.8 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L as L | 36.4% | 57.1% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs R as L | 31.8% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 76.8% | 87.6% | 83.7% | 43.9% | 62.0% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.5% | 23.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs L | 36.4% | 57.1% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs R | 31.8% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 76.8% | 87.6% | 83.7% | 43.9% | 62.0% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.5% | 23.1 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Home | 24.7% | 69.7% | 45.0% | 87.0% | 86.8% | 86.8% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 5.8% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 23.3 | |||
| 2011 | Away | 39.4% | 68.4% | 52.4% | 64.9% | 84.6% | 76.4% | 44.7% | 71.1% | 12.4% | 17.6% | 30.0% | 22.2 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs R | 24.7% | 69.7% | 45.0% | 87.0% | 86.8% | 86.8% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 5.8% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 23.3 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs L | 36.4% | 57.1% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs R | 39.8% | 71.0% | 53.1% | 69.7% | 88.6% | 80.5% | 42.8% | 74.4% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 22.8 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | May | 30.8% | 71.4% | 48.9% | 79.2% | 82.2% | 81.2% | 44.7% | 70.6% | 9.2% | 17.7% | 27.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2011 | Jun | 18.6% | 65.9% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 96.3% | 91.4% | 48.8% | 37.5% | 3.4% | 15.9% | 19.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2011 | Jul | 42.4% | 68.8% | 53.5% | 67.9% | 81.8% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 70.4% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 28.9% | 21.9 | |||
| 2011 | 1st Half | 30.3% | 67.5% | 47.3% | 67.4% | 86.4% | 79.8% | 45.8% | 58.8% | 9.4% | 17.3% | 26.7% | 23.0 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 37.8% | 75.0% | 53.2% | 88.2% | 83.3% | 85.4% | 41.6% | 70.6% | 7.8% | 14.3% | 22.1% | 22.1 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Grounders | 23.1% | 61.8% | 45.0% | 100.0% | 95.2% | 96.3% | 56.7% | 56.3% | 1.7% | 20.0% | 21.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2011 | Flies | 27.3% | 79.6% | 56.1% | 91.7% | 93.0% | 92.7% | 55.1% | 58.6% | 4.1% | 13.3% | 17.3% | 23.7 | |||
| 2011 | Liners | 52.0% | 94.1% | 69.0% | 84.6% | 81.3% | 82.8% | 40.5% | 72.7% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 23.8% | 24.2 | |||
| 2011 | Bunts | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0 | |||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | as L to Left | 32.6% | 81.6% | 55.6% | 92.9% | 87.1% | 88.9% | 46.9% | 60.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 24.1 | |||
| 2011 | as L to Center | 32.0% | 77.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 90.3% | 89.7% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | as L to Right | 33.3% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 96.4% | 51.8% | 73.7% | 1.8% | 21.4% | 23.2% | 21.7 | |||
| 2011 | Pull | 33.3% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 96.4% | 51.8% | 73.7% | 1.8% | 21.4% | 23.2% | 21.7 | |||
| 2011 | Center | 32.0% | 77.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 90.3% | 89.7% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | Opposite | 32.6% | 81.6% | 55.6% | 92.9% | 87.1% | 88.9% | 46.9% | 60.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 24.1 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 35.6% | 70.9% | 49.3% | 74.2% | 84.6% | 80.0% | 38.7% | 55.3% | 9.6% | 14.4% | 24.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 27.0% | 72.0% | 46.9% | 76.5% | 86.1% | 83.0% | 44.2% | 69.0% | 8.0% | 18.6% | 26.5% | 23.4 | |||
| 2011 | High Leverage | 32.4% | 63.8% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 86.7% | 81.0% | 56.0% | 61.1% | 9.5% | 17.9% | 27.4% | 25.1 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 18.9 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 13.8% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 25.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 23.3% | 62.5% | 34.5% | 92.9% | 80.0% | 86.2% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 4.8% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 24.0 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 15.6% | 42.1% | 25.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 76.9% | 37.3% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 20.0% | 25.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 21.7% | 70.5% | 42.4% | 66.7% | 86.0% | 80.3% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 12.2% | 20.3% | 21.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 16.0% | 65.7% | 31.8% | 83.3% | 82.6% | 82.9% | 31.8% | 30.0% | 5.5% | 17.3% | 22.7% | 21.9 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 24.5% | 68.7% | 42.9% | 78.3% | 82.6% | 81.2% | 41.6% | 56.3% | 8.1% | 14.9% | 23.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 40.4% | 65.5% | 51.6% | 76.2% | 83.6% | 80.4% | 44.7% | 100.0% | 10.1% | 20.7% | 30.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 27.2% | 69.8% | 44.0% | 77.3% | 78.4% | 78.0% | 39.6% | 42.9% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 44.8% | 66.1% | 54.8% | 66.7% | 76.9% | 72.5% | 46.8% | 69.6% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 58.3% | 73.8% | 65.6% | 67.9% | 80.6% | 74.6% | 46.7% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 36.7% | 24.9 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 34.6% | 65.8% | 47.5% | 63.9% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 41.2% | 60.9% | 11.9% | 18.1% | 29.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2011 | Men on Base | 28.9% | 72.2% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 87.7% | 87.7% | 48.8% | 61.5% | 6.0% | 15.1% | 21.1% | 25.6 | |||
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 29.0% | 72.7% | 49.6% | 94.4% | 95.0% | 94.8% | 47.0% | 64.3% | 2.5% | 14.0% | 16.5% | 25.7 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | as C | 32.1% | 70.6% | 49.1% | 76.5% | 86.5% | 82.9% | 44.2% | 61.1% | 8.3% | 17.0% | 25.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2011 | as PH | 32.1% | 61.5% | 46.3% | 55.6% | 81.3% | 72.0% | 48.1% | 61.5% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | 25.6 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Batting 6th | 50.0% | 61.1% | 55.3% | 80.0% | 81.8% | 81.0% | 47.4% | 88.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | 28.9% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 7th | 30.8% | 72.3% | 49.2% | 78.1% | 88.3% | 84.8% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 7.5% | 17.6% | 25.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 8th | 26.5% | 70.8% | 44.8% | 66.7% | 82.4% | 76.9% | 41.4% | 40.0% | 9.7% | 12.9% | 22.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 9th | 31.0% | 63.0% | 46.4% | 55.6% | 82.4% | 73.1% | 48.2% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 28.6% | 24.1 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | No Shift | 32.6% | 76.0% | 55.3% | 90.3% | 91.1% | 90.9% | 52.3% | 60.0% | 5.0% | 14.6% | 19.6% | 22.8 |

