
Kyle Teel
Chicago White SoxC
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 210
DOB: 2/15/2002
(24 years, 8 months, 21 days)
C
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CHW | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 39 | 115 | 117 |
| PA | 144 | 456 | 441 |
| HR | 5 | 14 | 13 |
| AVG | .210 | .244 | .253 |
| OBP | .336 | .334 | .362 |
| SLG | .361 | .394 | .395 |
| wOBA | .317 | .324 | .339 |
| wRC+ | 103 | 108 | 118 |
| WAR | 0.8 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:38
DH:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 2nd (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Dec'24 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 14, Ovr: 14 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $4,000,000 |
| College: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $788k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $788k |
Service Time
0.115MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Teel went 2-for-2 with a solo home run, a walk and three runs during Thursday's 9-1 win over the Royals. (9/24/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 58.9% | 67.4% | 41.2% | 61.8% | 66.7% | 19.2% | 56.4% | 68.2% | 22.0% | ||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 54.9% | 64.0% | 41.8% | 62.4% | 69.0% | 21.4% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 20.5% | ||
| 2026 | vs L | 58.9% | 67.4% | 41.2% | 61.8% | 66.7% | 19.2% | 56.4% | 68.2% | 22.0% | ||
| 2026 | vs R | 54.9% | 64.0% | 41.8% | 62.4% | 69.0% | 21.4% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 20.5% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 57.7% | 63.3% | 44.3% | 60.0% | 64.3% | 22.7% | 55.2% | 62.2% | 21.7% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 54.2% | 67.2% | 38.9% | 64.9% | 73.0% | 18.8% | 44.3% | 59.3% | 20.1% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 56.8% | 71.4% | 43.0% | 64.7% | 63.6% | 19.8% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 58.0% | 60.3% | 44.8% | 58.5% | 64.5% | 23.8% | 57.4% | 55.6% | 21.1% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 61.1% | 63.6% | 39.6% | 58.8% | 70.0% | 18.7% | 63.2% | 58.3% | 20.9% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 51.2% | 69.0% | 38.7% | 67.5% | 74.1% | 18.9% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 19.8% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Jun | 61.5% | 59.4% | 39.1% | 69.0% | 75.0% | 21.8% | 52.2% | 33.3% | 17.3% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 60.0% | 71.8% | 40.1% | 64.7% | 63.6% | 21.0% | 54.8% | 82.4% | 19.1% | ||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 52.2% | 63.9% | 43.5% | 57.8% | 67.6% | 20.2% | 47.3% | 60.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 59.0% | 64.5% | 41.0% | 65.5% | 65.8% | 22.7% | 51.1% | 62.5% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 54.0% | 65.4% | 42.1% | 59.4% | 70.7% | 19.4% | 49.4% | 60.0% | 22.8% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 72.1% | 77.4% | 45.3% | 73.7% | 78.6% | 20.0% | 70.8% | 76.5% | 25.3% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 69.4% | 80.0% | 45.0% | 82.6% | 84.2% | 28.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 16.3% | ||
| 2026 | Liners | 70.8% | 76.5% | 41.4% | 71.4% | 70.0% | 24.1% | 70.0% | 85.7% | 17.2% | ||
| 2026 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 60.0% | 75.0% | 48.8% | 72.7% | 87.5% | 26.8% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 22.0% | ||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 75.8% | 88.0% | 38.4% | 77.3% | 94.1% | 25.6% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 12.8% | ||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 72.5% | 73.0% | 47.2% | 79.2% | 63.2% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | Pull | 72.5% | 73.0% | 47.2% | 79.2% | 63.2% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 75.8% | 88.0% | 38.4% | 77.3% | 94.1% | 25.6% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 12.8% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 60.0% | 75.0% | 48.8% | 72.7% | 87.5% | 26.8% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 22.0% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 58.4% | 65.5% | 43.1% | 66.2% | 67.3% | 21.4% | 50.7% | 63.2% | 21.7% | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 45.5% | 63.3% | 38.4% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 19.8% | 37.5% | 58.3% | 18.6% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 65.0% | 65.4% | 42.6% | 63.2% | 75.0% | 20.2% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 22.3% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 45.5% | 80.0% | 36.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 23.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 14.9% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 17.2% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 44.9% | 67.7% | 35.4% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 15.4% | 41.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 44.8% | 65.4% | 38.2% | 56.5% | 76.9% | 15.1% | 37.1% | 53.8% | 23.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 43.4% | 65.1% | 36.5% | 47.5% | 73.7% | 14.8% | 40.7% | 58.3% | 21.8% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 45.3% | 58.8% | 36.6% | 59.5% | 63.6% | 18.0% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 18.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 46.4% | 67.3% | 41.3% | 49.1% | 67.9% | 21.0% | 43.6% | 66.7% | 20.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 63.9% | 64.6% | 47.3% | 68.6% | 66.1% | 26.2% | 58.0% | 62.5% | 21.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 51.7% | 65.6% | 41.5% | 61.1% | 63.6% | 19.0% | 43.8% | 67.9% | 22.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 54.6% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 20.5% | 54.7% | 71.4% | 23.9% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 71.4% | 58.0% | 46.4% | 76.3% | 62.1% | 25.2% | 65.6% | 52.4% | 21.2% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 58.2% | 63.4% | 43.1% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 22.3% | 47.1% | 59.4% | 20.8% | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 53.5% | 67.2% | 40.0% | 53.7% | 72.4% | 18.9% | 53.3% | 62.5% | 21.1% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 60.0% | 66.7% | 39.7% | 56.8% | 71.4% | 19.6% | 63.2% | 62.5% | 20.1% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as C | 57.3% | 65.0% | 41.7% | 62.8% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 51.7% | 60.7% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | as DH | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | as PH | 40.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 27.8% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 66.7% | 75.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 23.5% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 49.4% | 65.8% | 42.5% | 57.9% | 63.6% | 21.0% | 41.0% | 68.8% | 21.5% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 59.1% | 61.5% | 43.1% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 21.6% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 21.6% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 66.7% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 90.0% | 22.2% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 60.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 61.0% | 68.0% | 39.4% | 72.7% | 68.8% | 21.2% | 47.4% | 66.7% | 18.3% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 63.6% | 71.4% | 44.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 28.0% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 50.0% | 80.0% | 34.5% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 51.4% | 55.6% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 69.2% | 77.8% | 40.6% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 21.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.8% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 71.9% | 78.1% | 45.9% | 77.6% | 81.6% | 25.3% | 65.0% | 73.1% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 74.7% | 77.4% | 48.3% | 81.8% | 80.6% | 25.6% | 66.7% | 73.1% | 22.7% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 58.9% | 67.4% | 41.2% | 61.8% | 66.7% | 19.2% | 56.4% | 68.2% | 22.0% | ||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 54.9% | 64.0% | 41.8% | 62.4% | 69.0% | 21.4% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 20.5% | ||
| 2026 | vs L | 58.9% | 67.4% | 41.2% | 61.8% | 66.7% | 19.2% | 56.4% | 68.2% | 22.0% | ||
| 2026 | vs R | 54.9% | 64.0% | 41.8% | 62.4% | 69.0% | 21.4% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 20.5% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 57.7% | 63.3% | 44.3% | 60.0% | 64.3% | 22.7% | 55.2% | 62.2% | 21.7% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 54.2% | 67.2% | 38.9% | 64.9% | 73.0% | 18.8% | 44.3% | 59.3% | 20.1% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 56.8% | 71.4% | 43.0% | 64.7% | 63.6% | 19.8% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 58.0% | 60.3% | 44.8% | 58.5% | 64.5% | 23.8% | 57.4% | 55.6% | 21.1% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 61.1% | 63.6% | 39.6% | 58.8% | 70.0% | 18.7% | 63.2% | 58.3% | 20.9% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 51.2% | 69.0% | 38.7% | 67.5% | 74.1% | 18.9% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 19.8% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Jun | 61.5% | 59.4% | 39.1% | 69.0% | 75.0% | 21.8% | 52.2% | 33.3% | 17.3% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 60.0% | 71.8% | 40.1% | 64.7% | 63.6% | 21.0% | 54.8% | 82.4% | 19.1% | ||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 52.2% | 63.9% | 43.5% | 57.8% | 67.6% | 20.2% | 47.3% | 60.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 59.0% | 64.5% | 41.0% | 65.5% | 65.8% | 22.7% | 51.1% | 62.5% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 54.0% | 65.4% | 42.1% | 59.4% | 70.7% | 19.4% | 49.4% | 60.0% | 22.8% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 72.1% | 77.4% | 45.3% | 73.7% | 78.6% | 20.0% | 70.8% | 76.5% | 25.3% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 69.4% | 80.0% | 45.0% | 82.6% | 84.2% | 28.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 16.3% | ||
| 2026 | Liners | 70.8% | 76.5% | 41.4% | 71.4% | 70.0% | 24.1% | 70.0% | 85.7% | 17.2% | ||
| 2026 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 60.0% | 75.0% | 48.8% | 72.7% | 87.5% | 26.8% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 22.0% | ||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 75.8% | 88.0% | 38.4% | 77.3% | 94.1% | 25.6% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 12.8% | ||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 72.5% | 73.0% | 47.2% | 79.2% | 63.2% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | Pull | 72.5% | 73.0% | 47.2% | 79.2% | 63.2% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 75.8% | 88.0% | 38.4% | 77.3% | 94.1% | 25.6% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 12.8% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 60.0% | 75.0% | 48.8% | 72.7% | 87.5% | 26.8% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 22.0% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 58.4% | 65.5% | 43.1% | 66.2% | 67.3% | 21.4% | 50.7% | 63.2% | 21.7% | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 45.5% | 63.3% | 38.4% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 19.8% | 37.5% | 58.3% | 18.6% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 65.0% | 65.4% | 42.6% | 63.2% | 75.0% | 20.2% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 22.3% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 45.5% | 80.0% | 36.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 23.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 14.9% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 17.2% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 44.9% | 67.7% | 35.4% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 15.4% | 41.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 44.8% | 65.4% | 38.2% | 56.5% | 76.9% | 15.1% | 37.1% | 53.8% | 23.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 43.4% | 65.1% | 36.5% | 47.5% | 73.7% | 14.8% | 40.7% | 58.3% | 21.8% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 45.3% | 58.8% | 36.6% | 59.5% | 63.6% | 18.0% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 18.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 46.4% | 67.3% | 41.3% | 49.1% | 67.9% | 21.0% | 43.6% | 66.7% | 20.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 63.9% | 64.6% | 47.3% | 68.6% | 66.1% | 26.2% | 58.0% | 62.5% | 21.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 51.7% | 65.6% | 41.5% | 61.1% | 63.6% | 19.0% | 43.8% | 67.9% | 22.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 54.6% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 20.5% | 54.7% | 71.4% | 23.9% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 71.4% | 58.0% | 46.4% | 76.3% | 62.1% | 25.2% | 65.6% | 52.4% | 21.2% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 58.2% | 63.4% | 43.1% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 22.3% | 47.1% | 59.4% | 20.8% | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 53.5% | 67.2% | 40.0% | 53.7% | 72.4% | 18.9% | 53.3% | 62.5% | 21.1% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 60.0% | 66.7% | 39.7% | 56.8% | 71.4% | 19.6% | 63.2% | 62.5% | 20.1% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as C | 57.3% | 65.0% | 41.7% | 62.8% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 51.7% | 60.7% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | as DH | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | as PH | 40.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 27.8% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 66.7% | 75.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 23.5% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 49.4% | 65.8% | 42.5% | 57.9% | 63.6% | 21.0% | 41.0% | 68.8% | 21.5% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 59.1% | 61.5% | 43.1% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 21.6% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 21.6% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 66.7% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 90.0% | 22.2% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 60.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 61.0% | 68.0% | 39.4% | 72.7% | 68.8% | 21.2% | 47.4% | 66.7% | 18.3% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 63.6% | 71.4% | 44.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 28.0% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 50.0% | 80.0% | 34.5% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 51.4% | 55.6% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 69.2% | 77.8% | 40.6% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 21.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.8% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 71.9% | 78.1% | 45.9% | 77.6% | 81.6% | 25.3% | 65.0% | 73.1% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 74.7% | 77.4% | 48.3% | 81.8% | 80.6% | 25.6% | 66.7% | 73.1% | 22.7% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 4.5% |

