
Kyle Wright
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 10/2/1995
(30 years, 11 months, 1 day)
P
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | vs L | 46.3% | 78.0% | 43.4% | 54.2% | 81.3% | 23.7% | 36.7% | 72.2% | 19.7% | ||
| 2023 | vs R | 62.2% | 77.4% | 41.4% | 65.8% | 76.0% | 23.3% | 57.6% | 79.4% | 18.1% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Home | 49.7% | 71.2% | 44.3% | 58.6% | 74.5% | 26.2% | 36.7% | 63.6% | 18.1% | ||
| 2023 | Away | 63.5% | 85.2% | 39.5% | 64.6% | 83.9% | 19.8% | 62.5% | 86.7% | 19.8% | ||
| 2023 | Home vs L | 43.5% | 66.7% | 46.6% | 57.1% | 70.0% | 26.3% | 25.9% | 57.1% | 20.3% | ||
| 2023 | Home vs R | 54.1% | 73.9% | 42.7% | 59.6% | 77.4% | 26.1% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 16.6% | ||
| 2023 | Away vs L | 50.0% | 91.3% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 19.0% | ||
| 2023 | Away vs R | 76.0% | 81.6% | 39.4% | 79.2% | 73.7% | 18.9% | 73.1% | 89.5% | 20.5% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Mar/Apr | 51.5% | 72.9% | 43.9% | 60.3% | 68.2% | 23.5% | 41.3% | 80.8% | 20.3% | ||
| 2023 | May | 60.0% | 86.7% | 45.5% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 23.6% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 21.8% | ||
| 2023 | Sept/Oct | 59.8% | 81.6% | 39.0% | 63.3% | 87.1% | 23.3% | 54.5% | 72.2% | 15.7% | ||
| 2023 | 1st Half | 52.8% | 75.3% | 44.1% | 59.3% | 72.5% | 23.6% | 45.3% | 79.4% | 20.5% | ||
| 2023 | 2nd Half | 59.8% | 81.6% | 39.0% | 63.3% | 87.1% | 23.3% | 54.5% | 72.2% | 15.7% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Low Leverage | 59.2% | 83.6% | 44.4% | 65.3% | 81.3% | 21.1% | 53.7% | 86.2% | 23.3% | ||
| 2023 | Medium Leverage | 52.5% | 74.6% | 40.4% | 58.3% | 78.6% | 24.2% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 16.2% | ||
| 2023 | High Leverage | 50.0% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 13.0% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Bases Empty | 56.9% | 77.0% | 45.3% | 64.1% | 75.6% | 22.3% | 50.0% | 78.8% | 23.0% | ||
| 2023 | Men on Base | 53.1% | 78.3% | 39.2% | 57.7% | 80.5% | 24.7% | 45.2% | 73.7% | 14.6% | ||
| 2023 | Men In Scoring | 44.8% | 66.7% | 39.0% | 52.4% | 72.7% | 24.4% | 32.0% | 50.0% | 14.5% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Through 3 - 0 | 14.3% | 100.0% | 47.5% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 28.8% | ||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 1 | 9.7% | 100.0% | 44.3% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 2 | 44.0% | 54.5% | 43.1% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 58.3% | 24.1% | ||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 0 | 26.5% | 84.6% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 16.2% | 22.6% | 85.7% | 27.9% | ||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 0 | 41.7% | 74.4% | 41.2% | 57.4% | 74.1% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 22.4% | ||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 1 | 36.7% | 55.6% | 42.2% | 55.0% | 54.5% | 17.2% | 24.1% | 57.1% | 25.0% | ||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 1 | 52.6% | 70.6% | 41.1% | 61.8% | 70.6% | 23.3% | 40.5% | 70.6% | 17.8% | ||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 1 | 62.9% | 77.1% | 43.0% | 59.3% | 77.1% | 26.4% | 68.6% | 77.1% | 16.6% | ||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 2 | 54.1% | 71.7% | 43.8% | 57.1% | 70.8% | 21.6% | 51.2% | 72.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 2 | 61.3% | 77.6% | 37.2% | 58.7% | 77.8% | 21.4% | 64.7% | 77.3% | 15.8% | ||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 2 | 70.6% | 72.9% | 41.0% | 60.0% | 70.8% | 24.1% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 16.9% | ||
| Season | SP / RP | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | As Starter | 53.4% | 76.1% | 43.4% | 58.5% | 76.8% | 23.4% | 47.5% | 75.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2023 | As Reliever | 70.8% | 88.2% | 34.3% | 76.5% | 84.6% | 24.3% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 10.0% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | No Shift | 62.2% | 91.3% | 49.3% | 57.1% | 91.7% | 28.0% | 68.8% | 90.9% | 21.3% | ||
| 2023 | Shift - All | 58.3% | 91.1% | 40.9% | 67.2% | 89.7% | 24.7% | 44.7% | 94.1% | 16.2% | ||
| 2023 | Shift - Traditional | 57.9% | 90.9% | 41.1% | 66.7% | 89.5% | 24.7% | 44.7% | 94.1% | 16.5% | ||
| 2023 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | TTO | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | 1st Through Order as SP | 54.8% | 75.4% | 42.6% | 59.3% | 78.1% | 22.1% | 50.0% | 72.0% | 20.5% | ||
| 2023 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 54.0% | 72.3% | 42.4% | 58.8% | 73.3% | 24.9% | 47.2% | 70.6% | 17.6% | ||
| 2023 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 46.4% | 92.3% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 23.2% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 26.8% | ||
| 2023 | 1st Through Order as RP | 73.7% | 92.9% | 37.3% | 84.6% | 90.9% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.8% | ||
| 2023 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 60.0% | 66.7% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 5.3% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | vs L | 46.3% | 78.0% | 43.4% | 54.2% | 81.3% | 23.7% | 36.7% | 72.2% | 19.7% | ||
| 2023 | vs R | 62.2% | 77.4% | 41.4% | 65.8% | 76.0% | 23.3% | 57.6% | 79.4% | 18.1% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Home | 49.7% | 71.2% | 44.3% | 58.6% | 74.5% | 26.2% | 36.7% | 63.6% | 18.1% | ||
| 2023 | Away | 63.5% | 85.2% | 39.5% | 64.6% | 83.9% | 19.8% | 62.5% | 86.7% | 19.8% | ||
| 2023 | Home vs L | 43.5% | 66.7% | 46.6% | 57.1% | 70.0% | 26.3% | 25.9% | 57.1% | 20.3% | ||
| 2023 | Home vs R | 54.1% | 73.9% | 42.7% | 59.6% | 77.4% | 26.1% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 16.6% | ||
| 2023 | Away vs L | 50.0% | 91.3% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 19.0% | ||
| 2023 | Away vs R | 76.0% | 81.6% | 39.4% | 79.2% | 73.7% | 18.9% | 73.1% | 89.5% | 20.5% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Mar/Apr | 51.5% | 72.9% | 43.9% | 60.3% | 68.2% | 23.5% | 41.3% | 80.8% | 20.3% | ||
| 2023 | May | 60.0% | 86.7% | 45.5% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 23.6% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 21.8% | ||
| 2023 | Sept/Oct | 59.8% | 81.6% | 39.0% | 63.3% | 87.1% | 23.3% | 54.5% | 72.2% | 15.7% | ||
| 2023 | 1st Half | 52.8% | 75.3% | 44.1% | 59.3% | 72.5% | 23.6% | 45.3% | 79.4% | 20.5% | ||
| 2023 | 2nd Half | 59.8% | 81.6% | 39.0% | 63.3% | 87.1% | 23.3% | 54.5% | 72.2% | 15.7% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Low Leverage | 59.2% | 83.6% | 44.4% | 65.3% | 81.3% | 21.1% | 53.7% | 86.2% | 23.3% | ||
| 2023 | Medium Leverage | 52.5% | 74.6% | 40.4% | 58.3% | 78.6% | 24.2% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 16.2% | ||
| 2023 | High Leverage | 50.0% | 60.0% | 43.5% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 13.0% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Bases Empty | 56.9% | 77.0% | 45.3% | 64.1% | 75.6% | 22.3% | 50.0% | 78.8% | 23.0% | ||
| 2023 | Men on Base | 53.1% | 78.3% | 39.2% | 57.7% | 80.5% | 24.7% | 45.2% | 73.7% | 14.6% | ||
| 2023 | Men In Scoring | 44.8% | 66.7% | 39.0% | 52.4% | 72.7% | 24.4% | 32.0% | 50.0% | 14.5% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | Through 3 - 0 | 14.3% | 100.0% | 47.5% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 28.8% | ||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 1 | 9.7% | 100.0% | 44.3% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 2 | 44.0% | 54.5% | 43.1% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 58.3% | 24.1% | ||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 0 | 26.5% | 84.6% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 16.2% | 22.6% | 85.7% | 27.9% | ||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 0 | 41.7% | 74.4% | 41.2% | 57.4% | 74.1% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 22.4% | ||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 1 | 36.7% | 55.6% | 42.2% | 55.0% | 54.5% | 17.2% | 24.1% | 57.1% | 25.0% | ||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 1 | 52.6% | 70.6% | 41.1% | 61.8% | 70.6% | 23.3% | 40.5% | 70.6% | 17.8% | ||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 1 | 62.9% | 77.1% | 43.0% | 59.3% | 77.1% | 26.4% | 68.6% | 77.1% | 16.6% | ||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 2 | 54.1% | 71.7% | 43.8% | 57.1% | 70.8% | 21.6% | 51.2% | 72.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 2 | 61.3% | 77.6% | 37.2% | 58.7% | 77.8% | 21.4% | 64.7% | 77.3% | 15.8% | ||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 2 | 70.6% | 72.9% | 41.0% | 60.0% | 70.8% | 24.1% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 16.9% | ||
| Season | SP / RP | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | As Starter | 53.4% | 76.1% | 43.4% | 58.5% | 76.8% | 23.4% | 47.5% | 75.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2023 | As Reliever | 70.8% | 88.2% | 34.3% | 76.5% | 84.6% | 24.3% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 10.0% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | No Shift | 62.2% | 91.3% | 49.3% | 57.1% | 91.7% | 28.0% | 68.8% | 90.9% | 21.3% | ||
| 2023 | Shift - All | 58.3% | 91.1% | 40.9% | 67.2% | 89.7% | 24.7% | 44.7% | 94.1% | 16.2% | ||
| 2023 | Shift - Traditional | 57.9% | 90.9% | 41.1% | 66.7% | 89.5% | 24.7% | 44.7% | 94.1% | 16.5% | ||
| 2023 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | TTO | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2023 | 1st Through Order as SP | 54.8% | 75.4% | 42.6% | 59.3% | 78.1% | 22.1% | 50.0% | 72.0% | 20.5% | ||
| 2023 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 54.0% | 72.3% | 42.4% | 58.8% | 73.3% | 24.9% | 47.2% | 70.6% | 17.6% | ||
| 2023 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 46.4% | 92.3% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 23.2% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 26.8% | ||
| 2023 | 1st Through Order as RP | 73.7% | 92.9% | 37.3% | 84.6% | 90.9% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.8% | ||
| 2023 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 60.0% | 66.7% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 5.3% |

