
Lane Thomas
Free AgentOF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 8/23/1995
(31 years, 2 months, 10 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | - - - | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 118 | 91 | 719 |
| PA | 374 | 392 | 2622 |
| HR | 11 | 12 | 87 |
| AVG | .224 | .228 | .239 |
| OBP | .318 | .306 | .310 |
| SLG | .383 | .383 | .413 |
| wOBA | .313 | .306 | .314 |
| wRC+ | 96 | 92 | 99 |
| WAR | 0.7 | 0.6 | 7.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:63
LF:26
RF:26
DH:7
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 5, Pick: 9, Ovr: 144 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Bearden (TN) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $5.25M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $5.25M |
Service Time
6.014MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Thomas (side) is listed on Atlanta's roster for the National League Division Series against the Dodgers. (10/3/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 44.0% | 74.4% | 42.3% | 55.7% | 80.7% | 22.2% | 31.1% | 61.9% | 20.1% | ||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 45.1% | 76.5% | 39.5% | 53.6% | 75.3% | 21.1% | 35.4% | 78.6% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | vs L | 44.0% | 74.4% | 42.3% | 55.7% | 80.7% | 22.2% | 31.1% | 61.9% | 20.1% | ||
| 2026 | vs R | 45.1% | 76.5% | 39.5% | 53.6% | 75.3% | 21.1% | 35.4% | 78.6% | 18.4% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 45.3% | 81.0% | 40.8% | 55.7% | 86.3% | 20.9% | 34.4% | 72.1% | 19.9% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 44.1% | 71.6% | 40.6% | 53.8% | 72.0% | 22.0% | 32.7% | 70.9% | 18.6% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 46.2% | 78.2% | 45.1% | 55.0% | 87.9% | 22.7% | 37.3% | 63.6% | 22.3% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 44.5% | 83.6% | 37.6% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 19.5% | 31.8% | 81.0% | 18.1% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 42.4% | 71.4% | 40.4% | 56.2% | 76.0% | 21.8% | 26.3% | 60.0% | 18.6% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 45.5% | 71.7% | 40.8% | 51.8% | 68.4% | 22.2% | 38.0% | 77.1% | 18.6% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 46.0% | 81.0% | 43.4% | 61.8% | 76.2% | 21.5% | 30.4% | 90.5% | 21.8% | ||
| 2026 | May | 44.4% | 80.0% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 21.4% | ||
| 2026 | Jun | 43.2% | 81.4% | 40.3% | 51.1% | 88.9% | 21.9% | 33.8% | 68.0% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 45.2% | 70.4% | 38.0% | 51.1% | 71.7% | 21.8% | 37.3% | 68.0% | 16.2% | ||
| 2026 | Aug | 44.8% | 60.0% | 41.1% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 21.5% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 19.6% | ||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | ||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 44.9% | 77.0% | 41.2% | 55.3% | 79.2% | 21.3% | 33.8% | 73.0% | 19.9% | ||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 43.8% | 71.6% | 39.3% | 52.6% | 74.0% | 22.1% | 32.4% | 66.7% | 17.2% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 56.6% | 89.6% | 44.3% | 67.5% | 94.2% | 25.1% | 42.4% | 80.0% | 19.2% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 50.5% | 88.9% | 34.5% | 62.9% | 87.2% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 93.3% | 14.5% | ||
| 2026 | Liners | 62.9% | 84.1% | 37.2% | 71.1% | 85.2% | 20.2% | 53.1% | 82.4% | 17.0% | ||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 59.9% | 87.5% | 38.8% | 69.0% | 91.7% | 23.0% | 46.7% | 78.6% | 15.8% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 53.8% | 92.2% | 40.9% | 66.1% | 94.9% | 20.3% | 41.7% | 88.0% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 48.9% | 78.3% | 34.8% | 61.3% | 73.7% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 11.9% | ||
| 2026 | Pull | 59.9% | 87.5% | 38.8% | 69.0% | 91.7% | 23.0% | 46.7% | 78.6% | 15.8% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 53.8% | 92.2% | 40.9% | 66.1% | 94.9% | 20.3% | 41.7% | 88.0% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 48.9% | 78.3% | 34.8% | 61.3% | 73.7% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 11.9% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 44.0% | 76.3% | 40.2% | 51.9% | 79.8% | 21.9% | 34.6% | 70.2% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 44.6% | 73.3% | 42.1% | 56.2% | 75.3% | 21.4% | 32.6% | 69.8% | 20.7% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 48.2% | 81.5% | 37.1% | 61.3% | 78.9% | 20.5% | 32.0% | 87.5% | 16.6% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 20.0% | 100.0% | 45.9% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 100.0% | 34.7% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 21.1% | 78.9% | 42.7% | 29.4% | 90.0% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 66.7% | 26.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 37.3% | 71.0% | 39.4% | 50.6% | 76.2% | 17.7% | 26.5% | 63.0% | 21.7% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 21.0% | 90.9% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 91.7% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 90.0% | 26.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 36.2% | 76.9% | 41.3% | 53.3% | 72.2% | 19.4% | 21.1% | 87.5% | 21.9% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 37.4% | 74.4% | 40.9% | 47.4% | 79.6% | 20.2% | 27.6% | 65.6% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 45.0% | 73.0% | 40.8% | 56.4% | 72.5% | 22.5% | 31.1% | 73.9% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 49.1% | 71.8% | 40.3% | 51.7% | 78.5% | 22.8% | 45.7% | 61.9% | 17.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 45.1% | 74.8% | 39.4% | 57.7% | 75.9% | 20.4% | 31.5% | 72.5% | 19.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 46.5% | 71.7% | 40.6% | 52.7% | 69.1% | 23.0% | 38.4% | 76.3% | 17.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 49.0% | 67.6% | 42.3% | 47.1% | 75.0% | 24.8% | 51.7% | 58.1% | 17.5% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 42.3% | 76.3% | 40.1% | 53.8% | 81.3% | 22.2% | 28.1% | 64.4% | 17.9% | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 47.7% | 74.6% | 41.6% | 55.7% | 72.6% | 20.6% | 39.8% | 77.4% | 20.9% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 46.3% | 76.8% | 42.9% | 57.0% | 77.6% | 20.8% | 36.3% | 75.8% | 22.0% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as LF | 39.4% | 65.9% | 43.5% | 53.7% | 69.0% | 22.6% | 24.0% | 58.3% | 20.9% | ||
| 2026 | as CF | 44.2% | 76.6% | 40.3% | 53.2% | 78.9% | 21.8% | 33.5% | 72.4% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | as RF | 42.5% | 74.2% | 37.4% | 51.4% | 78.9% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 18.5% | ||
| 2026 | as DH | 41.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 26.7% | ||
| 2026 | as PH | 60.7% | 88.2% | 43.8% | 70.0% | 85.7% | 23.4% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 20.3% | ||
| 2026 | as PR | |||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 45.0% | 71.2% | 46.0% | 53.4% | 82.1% | 25.6% | 34.5% | 50.0% | 20.4% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 55.6% | 80.0% | 36.0% | 60.5% | 78.3% | 21.7% | 48.0% | 83.3% | 14.3% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 37.7% | 75.0% | 39.0% | 48.3% | 71.4% | 21.3% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 17.6% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 38.1% | 81.1% | 36.5% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 19.5% | 28.9% | 76.9% | 16.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 50.0% | 76.7% | 41.1% | 62.1% | 88.9% | 19.9% | 38.7% | 58.3% | 21.2% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 49.5% | 60.0% | 40.4% | 60.8% | 58.1% | 22.7% | 35.0% | 64.3% | 17.8% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 34.0% | 76.5% | 43.9% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 21.9% | 28.0% | 85.7% | 21.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 40.7% | 95.5% | 44.3% | 52.4% | 90.9% | 17.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.0% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 54.2% | 84.6% | 38.7% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 19.4% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 19.4% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 56.0% | 87.5% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 85.2% | 16.9% | 52.7% | 89.7% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 55.7% | 88.5% | 40.3% | 68.0% | 91.8% | 24.8% | 35.9% | 78.6% | 15.5% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 54.7% | 88.5% | 39.7% | 67.2% | 91.3% | 24.8% | 33.8% | 79.2% | 14.8% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 69.2% | 88.9% | 52.0% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 24.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 28.0% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 44.0% | 74.4% | 42.3% | 55.7% | 80.7% | 22.2% | 31.1% | 61.9% | 20.1% | ||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 45.1% | 76.5% | 39.5% | 53.6% | 75.3% | 21.1% | 35.4% | 78.6% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | vs L | 44.0% | 74.4% | 42.3% | 55.7% | 80.7% | 22.2% | 31.1% | 61.9% | 20.1% | ||
| 2026 | vs R | 45.1% | 76.5% | 39.5% | 53.6% | 75.3% | 21.1% | 35.4% | 78.6% | 18.4% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 45.3% | 81.0% | 40.8% | 55.7% | 86.3% | 20.9% | 34.4% | 72.1% | 19.9% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 44.1% | 71.6% | 40.6% | 53.8% | 72.0% | 22.0% | 32.7% | 70.9% | 18.6% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 46.2% | 78.2% | 45.1% | 55.0% | 87.9% | 22.7% | 37.3% | 63.6% | 22.3% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 44.5% | 83.6% | 37.6% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 19.5% | 31.8% | 81.0% | 18.1% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 42.4% | 71.4% | 40.4% | 56.2% | 76.0% | 21.8% | 26.3% | 60.0% | 18.6% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 45.5% | 71.7% | 40.8% | 51.8% | 68.4% | 22.2% | 38.0% | 77.1% | 18.6% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 46.0% | 81.0% | 43.4% | 61.8% | 76.2% | 21.5% | 30.4% | 90.5% | 21.8% | ||
| 2026 | May | 44.4% | 80.0% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 21.4% | ||
| 2026 | Jun | 43.2% | 81.4% | 40.3% | 51.1% | 88.9% | 21.9% | 33.8% | 68.0% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 45.2% | 70.4% | 38.0% | 51.1% | 71.7% | 21.8% | 37.3% | 68.0% | 16.2% | ||
| 2026 | Aug | 44.8% | 60.0% | 41.1% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 21.5% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 19.6% | ||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | ||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 44.9% | 77.0% | 41.2% | 55.3% | 79.2% | 21.3% | 33.8% | 73.0% | 19.9% | ||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 43.8% | 71.6% | 39.3% | 52.6% | 74.0% | 22.1% | 32.4% | 66.7% | 17.2% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 56.6% | 89.6% | 44.3% | 67.5% | 94.2% | 25.1% | 42.4% | 80.0% | 19.2% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 50.5% | 88.9% | 34.5% | 62.9% | 87.2% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 93.3% | 14.5% | ||
| 2026 | Liners | 62.9% | 84.1% | 37.2% | 71.1% | 85.2% | 20.2% | 53.1% | 82.4% | 17.0% | ||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 59.9% | 87.5% | 38.8% | 69.0% | 91.7% | 23.0% | 46.7% | 78.6% | 15.8% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 53.8% | 92.2% | 40.9% | 66.1% | 94.9% | 20.3% | 41.7% | 88.0% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 48.9% | 78.3% | 34.8% | 61.3% | 73.7% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 11.9% | ||
| 2026 | Pull | 59.9% | 87.5% | 38.8% | 69.0% | 91.7% | 23.0% | 46.7% | 78.6% | 15.8% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 53.8% | 92.2% | 40.9% | 66.1% | 94.9% | 20.3% | 41.7% | 88.0% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 48.9% | 78.3% | 34.8% | 61.3% | 73.7% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 11.9% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 44.0% | 76.3% | 40.2% | 51.9% | 79.8% | 21.9% | 34.6% | 70.2% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 44.6% | 73.3% | 42.1% | 56.2% | 75.3% | 21.4% | 32.6% | 69.8% | 20.7% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 48.2% | 81.5% | 37.1% | 61.3% | 78.9% | 20.5% | 32.0% | 87.5% | 16.6% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 20.0% | 100.0% | 45.9% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 100.0% | 34.7% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 21.1% | 78.9% | 42.7% | 29.4% | 90.0% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 66.7% | 26.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 37.3% | 71.0% | 39.4% | 50.6% | 76.2% | 17.7% | 26.5% | 63.0% | 21.7% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 21.0% | 90.9% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 91.7% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 90.0% | 26.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 36.2% | 76.9% | 41.3% | 53.3% | 72.2% | 19.4% | 21.1% | 87.5% | 21.9% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 37.4% | 74.4% | 40.9% | 47.4% | 79.6% | 20.2% | 27.6% | 65.6% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 45.0% | 73.0% | 40.8% | 56.4% | 72.5% | 22.5% | 31.1% | 73.9% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 49.1% | 71.8% | 40.3% | 51.7% | 78.5% | 22.8% | 45.7% | 61.9% | 17.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 45.1% | 74.8% | 39.4% | 57.7% | 75.9% | 20.4% | 31.5% | 72.5% | 19.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 46.5% | 71.7% | 40.6% | 52.7% | 69.1% | 23.0% | 38.4% | 76.3% | 17.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 49.0% | 67.6% | 42.3% | 47.1% | 75.0% | 24.8% | 51.7% | 58.1% | 17.5% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 42.3% | 76.3% | 40.1% | 53.8% | 81.3% | 22.2% | 28.1% | 64.4% | 17.9% | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 47.7% | 74.6% | 41.6% | 55.7% | 72.6% | 20.6% | 39.8% | 77.4% | 20.9% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 46.3% | 76.8% | 42.9% | 57.0% | 77.6% | 20.8% | 36.3% | 75.8% | 22.0% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as LF | 39.4% | 65.9% | 43.5% | 53.7% | 69.0% | 22.6% | 24.0% | 58.3% | 20.9% | ||
| 2026 | as CF | 44.2% | 76.6% | 40.3% | 53.2% | 78.9% | 21.8% | 33.5% | 72.4% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | as RF | 42.5% | 74.2% | 37.4% | 51.4% | 78.9% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 18.5% | ||
| 2026 | as DH | 41.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 26.7% | ||
| 2026 | as PH | 60.7% | 88.2% | 43.8% | 70.0% | 85.7% | 23.4% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 20.3% | ||
| 2026 | as PR | |||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 45.0% | 71.2% | 46.0% | 53.4% | 82.1% | 25.6% | 34.5% | 50.0% | 20.4% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 55.6% | 80.0% | 36.0% | 60.5% | 78.3% | 21.7% | 48.0% | 83.3% | 14.3% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 37.7% | 75.0% | 39.0% | 48.3% | 71.4% | 21.3% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 17.6% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 38.1% | 81.1% | 36.5% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 19.5% | 28.9% | 76.9% | 16.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 50.0% | 76.7% | 41.1% | 62.1% | 88.9% | 19.9% | 38.7% | 58.3% | 21.2% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 49.5% | 60.0% | 40.4% | 60.8% | 58.1% | 22.7% | 35.0% | 64.3% | 17.8% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 34.0% | 76.5% | 43.9% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 21.9% | 28.0% | 85.7% | 21.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 40.7% | 95.5% | 44.3% | 52.4% | 90.9% | 17.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.0% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 54.2% | 84.6% | 38.7% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 19.4% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 19.4% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 56.0% | 87.5% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 85.2% | 16.9% | 52.7% | 89.7% | 20.6% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 55.7% | 88.5% | 40.3% | 68.0% | 91.8% | 24.8% | 35.9% | 78.6% | 15.5% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 54.7% | 88.5% | 39.7% | 67.2% | 91.3% | 24.8% | 33.8% | 79.2% | 14.8% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 69.2% | 88.9% | 52.0% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 24.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 28.0% |

