Larson Kindreich
Texas Rangers (ST)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 210
DOB: 6/21/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 8, Pick: 2, Ovr: 224 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Biola University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 8, Pick: 2, Ovr: 224 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Biola University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 20.25 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .455 | 88.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 1.48 | 1.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 38.0 | 13.03 | 4.74 | 0.00 | .305 | 73.9% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 2.61 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 26.2 | 12.15 | 8.44 | 1.35 | .259 | 70.8% | 36.8% | 16.0% | 5.40 | 6.28 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 64.2 | 12.66 | 6.26 | 0.56 | .287 | 72.4% | 40.6% | 7.0% | 3.62 | 4.12 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 70.0 | 11.19 | 6.56 | 0.90 | .287 | 67.8% | 41.9% | 10.8% | 5.14 | 5.16 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.70 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.80 | 4.86 | 0.54 | .270 | 91.4% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 1.62 | 3.56 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 15.09 | 11.12 | 0.00 | .423 | 72.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.76 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 12.74 | 7.58 | 0.30 | .333 | 79.4% | 32.8% | 4.0% | 3.03 | 3.70 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .100 | 90.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 26 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 51.1 | 10.69 | 3.86 | 1.40 | .336 | 76.8% | 35.5% | 15.7% | 4.56 | 4.44 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.08 | 4.12 | 1.14 | .305 | 78.6% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 3.69 | 4.09 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 9.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.04 | 4.88 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.8% | 39.5% | 4.63 | 4.91 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 52.3 | 8.78 | 5.33 | 1.38 | .282 | 66.4% | 5.33 | 5.18 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 7.63 | 5.03 | 1.35 | .287 | 67.6% | 5.18 | 5.23 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 20.25 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .455 | 88.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 1.48 | 1.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 38.0 | 13.03 | 4.74 | 0.00 | .305 | 73.9% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 2.61 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 26.2 | 12.15 | 8.44 | 1.35 | .259 | 70.8% | 36.8% | 16.0% | 5.40 | 6.28 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 64.2 | 12.66 | 6.26 | 0.56 | .287 | 72.4% | 40.6% | 7.0% | 3.62 | 4.12 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 70.0 | 11.19 | 6.56 | 0.90 | .287 | 67.8% | 41.9% | 10.8% | 5.14 | 5.16 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.70 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.80 | 4.86 | 0.54 | .270 | 91.4% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 1.62 | 3.56 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 15.09 | 11.12 | 0.00 | .423 | 72.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.76 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 12.74 | 7.58 | 0.30 | .333 | 79.4% | 32.8% | 4.0% | 3.03 | 3.70 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .100 | 90.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 26 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 51.1 | 10.69 | 3.86 | 1.40 | .336 | 76.8% | 35.5% | 15.7% | 4.56 | 4.44 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.08 | 4.12 | 1.14 | .305 | 78.6% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 3.69 | 4.09 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 9.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.04 | 4.88 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.8% | 39.5% | 4.63 | 4.91 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 52.3 | 8.78 | 5.33 | 1.38 | .282 | 66.4% | 5.33 | 5.18 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 7.63 | 5.03 | 1.35 | .287 | 67.6% | 5.18 | 5.23 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | TEX | A | 3 | 2 | 2.37 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 158 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 124 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.62 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.2 | 282 | 43 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 5 | 5.14 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 70.0 | 312 | 52 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.62 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 67 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.76 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 59 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.03 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29.2 | 134 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.56 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 51.1 | 223 | 52 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3.69 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 63.1 | 268 | 54 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 6 | 5.33 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 52.3 | 236 | 48 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | TEX | A | 3 | 2 | 2.37 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 158 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 124 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.62 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.2 | 282 | 43 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 5 | 5.14 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 70.0 | 312 | 52 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.62 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 67 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.76 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 59 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.03 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29.2 | 134 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.56 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 51.1 | 223 | 52 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3.69 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 63.1 | 268 | 54 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 6 | 5.33 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 52.3 | 236 | 48 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 20.25 | 3.38 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | .172 | 1.00 | .455 | 88.9% | 21 | 28 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 13.03 | 4.74 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 34.8% | 12.7% | 22.2% | .182 | 1.18 | .305 | 73.9% | 57 | 61 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 12.15 | 8.44 | 1.44 | 1.35 | 29.0% | 20.2% | 8.9% | .191 | 1.61 | .259 | 70.8% | 121 | 139 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 12.66 | 6.26 | 2.02 | 0.56 | 32.3% | 16.0% | 16.3% | .186 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.4% | 83 | 93 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 11.19 | 6.56 | 1.71 | 0.90 | 27.9% | 16.3% | 11.5% | .207 | 1.47 | .287 | 67.8% | 116 | 115 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.80 | .333 | 66.7% | 98 | 86 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 10.80 | 4.86 | 2.22 | 0.54 | 29.9% | 13.4% | 16.4% | .190 | 1.20 | .270 | 91.4% | 40 | 87 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 15.09 | 11.12 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 32.2% | 23.7% | 8.5% | .244 | 2.21 | .423 | 72.0% | 114 | 91 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 12.74 | 7.58 | 1.68 | 0.30 | 31.3% | 18.7% | 12.7% | .211 | 1.62 | .333 | 79.4% | 71 | 88 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 12.75 | 5.25 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 15.6% | 22.2% | .054 | 0.75 | .100 | 90.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 10.69 | 3.86 | 2.77 | 1.40 | 27.4% | 9.9% | 17.5% | .260 | 1.44 | .336 | 76.8% | 106 | 105 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 11.08 | 4.12 | 2.69 | 1.14 | 29.1% | 10.8% | 18.3% | .228 | 1.31 | .305 | 78.6% | 86 | 98 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.04 | 4.88 | 1.65 | 1.24 | 20.0% | 12.1% | 7.9% | .250 | 1.51 | .292 | 72.8% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.78 | 5.33 | 1.65 | 1.38 | 21.6% | 13.1% | 8.5% | .239 | 1.51 | .282 | 66.4% | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.63 | 5.03 | 1.52 | 1.35 | 19.4% | 12.8% | 6.6% | .251 | 1.50 | .287 | 67.6% | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 20.25 | 3.38 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | .172 | 1.00 | .455 | 88.9% | 21 | 28 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 13.03 | 4.74 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 34.8% | 12.7% | 22.2% | .182 | 1.18 | .305 | 73.9% | 57 | 61 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 12.15 | 8.44 | 1.44 | 1.35 | 29.0% | 20.2% | 8.9% | .191 | 1.61 | .259 | 70.8% | 121 | 139 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 12.66 | 6.26 | 2.02 | 0.56 | 32.3% | 16.0% | 16.3% | .186 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.4% | 83 | 93 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 11.19 | 6.56 | 1.71 | 0.90 | 27.9% | 16.3% | 11.5% | .207 | 1.47 | .287 | 67.8% | 116 | 115 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.80 | .333 | 66.7% | 98 | 86 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 10.80 | 4.86 | 2.22 | 0.54 | 29.9% | 13.4% | 16.4% | .190 | 1.20 | .270 | 91.4% | 40 | 87 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 15.09 | 11.12 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 32.2% | 23.7% | 8.5% | .244 | 2.21 | .423 | 72.0% | 114 | 91 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 12.74 | 7.58 | 1.68 | 0.30 | 31.3% | 18.7% | 12.7% | .211 | 1.62 | .333 | 79.4% | 71 | 88 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 12.75 | 5.25 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 15.6% | 22.2% | .054 | 0.75 | .100 | 90.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 10.69 | 3.86 | 2.77 | 1.40 | 27.4% | 9.9% | 17.5% | .260 | 1.44 | .336 | 76.8% | 106 | 105 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 11.08 | 4.12 | 2.69 | 1.14 | 29.1% | 10.8% | 18.3% | .228 | 1.31 | .305 | 78.6% | 86 | 98 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.04 | 4.88 | 1.65 | 1.24 | 20.0% | 12.1% | 7.9% | .250 | 1.51 | .292 | 72.8% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.78 | 5.33 | 1.65 | 1.38 | 21.6% | 13.1% | 8.5% | .239 | 1.51 | .282 | 66.4% | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.63 | 5.03 | 1.52 | 1.35 | 19.4% | 12.8% | 6.6% | .251 | 1.50 | .287 | 67.6% | 5.23 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 3 | 52.3 | 48 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 31 | 51 | 8.78 | 5.33 | 1.65 | 1.38 | .239 | 1.51 | .282 | 66.4% | 5.33 | 5.18 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 3 | 50.3 | 45 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 50 | 8.95 | 5.19 | 1.72 | 1.25 | .232 | 1.47 | .277 | 68.5% | 5.01 | 4.92 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 3 | 50.0 | 44 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 49 | 8.82 | 5.04 | 1.75 | 1.08 | .230 | 1.44 | .279 | 67.6% | 4.86 | 4.66 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 3 | 52.3 | 48 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 31 | 51 | 8.78 | 5.33 | 1.65 | 1.38 | .239 | 1.51 | .282 | 66.4% | 5.33 | 5.18 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 3 | 50.3 | 45 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 50 | 8.95 | 5.19 | 1.72 | 1.25 | .232 | 1.47 | .277 | 68.5% | 5.01 | 4.92 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 3 | 50.0 | 44 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 49 | 8.82 | 5.04 | 1.75 | 1.08 | .230 | 1.44 | .279 | 67.6% | 4.86 | 4.66 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 39 | 1.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 1.09 | 17.3% | 43.2% | 39.5% | 34.4% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 17.1% | 42.7% | 82 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 0.84 | 19.3% | 36.8% | 43.9% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 128 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0.98 | 18.1% | 40.6% | 41.3% | 35.1% | 7.0% | 40.7% | 21.4% | 37.9% | 101 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.03 | 17.5% | 41.9% | 40.6% | 26.2% | 10.8% | 45.4% | 23.3% | 31.3% | 116 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 1.00 | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 28.2% | 92 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 119 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0.88 | 29.9% | 32.8% | 37.3% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 103 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 84 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 0.96 | 27.5% | 35.5% | 37.0% | 19.6% | 15.7% | 41.0% | 23.7% | 35.3% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.03 | 24.1% | 38.6% | 37.3% | 23.7% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 23.3% | 35.8% | 87 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 188 | 9.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 4.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 39 | 1.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 1.09 | 17.3% | 43.2% | 39.5% | 34.4% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 17.1% | 42.7% | 82 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 0.84 | 19.3% | 36.8% | 43.9% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 128 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0.98 | 18.1% | 40.6% | 41.3% | 35.1% | 7.0% | 40.7% | 21.4% | 37.9% | 101 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.03 | 17.5% | 41.9% | 40.6% | 26.2% | 10.8% | 45.4% | 23.3% | 31.3% | 116 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 1.00 | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 28.2% | 92 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 119 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0.88 | 29.9% | 32.8% | 37.3% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 103 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 84 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 0.96 | 27.5% | 35.5% | 37.0% | 19.6% | 15.7% | 41.0% | 23.7% | 35.3% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.03 | 24.1% | 38.6% | 37.3% | 23.7% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 23.3% | 35.8% | 87 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 188 | 9.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 4.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 35 | 32 | 14 | 11 | 244 | 402 | 646 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 25 | 11 | 9 | 243 | 307 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 56 | 57 | 25 | 20 | 487 | 709 | 1196 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 67 | 65 | 28 | 17 | 544 | 750 | 1294 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 13 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 105 | 184 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 8 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 116 | 144 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 239 | 351 | 590 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 71 | 110 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 49 | 51 | 38 | 10 | 312 | 553 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 61 | 59 | 38 | 14 | 383 | 663 | 1046 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 84.0 | 69.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 35 | 32 | 14 | 11 | 244 | 402 | 646 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 25 | 11 | 9 | 243 | 307 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 56 | 57 | 25 | 20 | 487 | 709 | 1196 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 67 | 65 | 28 | 17 | 544 | 750 | 1294 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 13 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 105 | 184 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 8 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 116 | 144 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 239 | 351 | 590 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 71 | 110 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 49 | 51 | 38 | 10 | 312 | 553 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 61 | 59 | 38 | 14 | 383 | 663 | 1046 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 84.0 | 69.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 61.8% | 31.7% | 51.5% | 42.2% | 12.7% | 54.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 47.8% | 62.1% | 48.7% | 18.1% | 14.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 41.6% | 63.3% | 48.4% | 15.3% | 14.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 45.0% | 62.6% | 48.6% | 16.8% | 14.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 43.8% | 68.6% | 43.9% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 36.6% | 73.3% | 50.0% | 9.8% | 19.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 49.5% | 69.2% | 50.7% | 15.2% | 14.2% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 40.8% | 64.2% | 42.4% | 14.6% | 14.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 44.7% | 67.4% | 47.0% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 45.9% | 62.7% | 48.9% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 47.9% | 75.6% | 48.0% | 11.7% | 16.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.4% | 48.1% | 12.6% | 15.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 61.8% | 31.7% | 51.5% | 42.2% | 12.7% | 54.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 47.8% | 62.1% | 48.7% | 18.1% | 14.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 41.6% | 63.3% | 48.4% | 15.3% | 14.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 45.0% | 62.6% | 48.6% | 16.8% | 14.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 43.8% | 68.6% | 43.9% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 36.6% | 73.3% | 50.0% | 9.8% | 19.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 49.5% | 69.2% | 50.7% | 15.2% | 14.2% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 40.8% | 64.2% | 42.4% | 14.6% | 14.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 44.7% | 67.4% | 47.0% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 45.9% | 62.7% | 48.9% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 47.9% | 75.6% | 48.0% | 11.7% | 16.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.4% | 48.1% | 12.6% | 15.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

