Leandro Emiliani
Free Agent (A)1B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 180
DOB: 3/22/2000
(26 years, 6 months, 26 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 18 | 43 | 165 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 5.5% | 19.4% | .152 | .288 | .245 | .293 | .397 | .319 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 19 | 39 | 167 | 4 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 19.8% | 25.1% | .181 | .420 | .299 | .467 | .480 | .455 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 21 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9.8% | 19.5% | .056 | .241 | .194 | .268 | .250 | .256 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 21 | 32 | 120 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 12.5% | 32.5% | .155 | .186 | .155 | .275 | .311 | .282 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 44 | 161 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.2% | .129 | .205 | .165 | .273 | .295 | .275 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 22 | 59 | 251 | 10 | 31 | 47 | 0 | 8.8% | 27.9% | .204 | .286 | .231 | .303 | .436 | .338 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 33 | 129 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 10.1% | 21.7% | .152 | .272 | .223 | .326 | .375 | .326 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 92 | 380 | 13 | 46 | 66 | 1 | 9.2% | 25.8% | .187 | .281 | .228 | .311 | .415 | .334 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 23 | 35 | 138 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 14.5% | 20.3% | .073 | .310 | .245 | .362 | .318 | .337 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 34 | 121 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 6.6% | 37.2% | .134 | .262 | .179 | .231 | .313 | .248 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 69 | 259 | 3 | 24 | 35 | 0 | 10.8% | 28.2% | .104 | .289 | .212 | .301 | .315 | .296 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .453 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 31.0% | .111 | .239 | .180 | .232 | .291 | .232 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 18 | 43 | 165 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 5.5% | 19.4% | .152 | .288 | .245 | .293 | .397 | .319 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 19 | 39 | 167 | 4 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 19.8% | 25.1% | .181 | .420 | .299 | .467 | .480 | .455 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 21 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9.8% | 19.5% | .056 | .241 | .194 | .268 | .250 | .256 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 21 | 32 | 120 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 12.5% | 32.5% | .155 | .186 | .155 | .275 | .311 | .282 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 44 | 161 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.2% | .129 | .205 | .165 | .273 | .295 | .275 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 22 | 59 | 251 | 10 | 31 | 47 | 0 | 8.8% | 27.9% | .204 | .286 | .231 | .303 | .436 | .338 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 33 | 129 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 10.1% | 21.7% | .152 | .272 | .223 | .326 | .375 | .326 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 92 | 380 | 13 | 46 | 66 | 1 | 9.2% | 25.8% | .187 | .281 | .228 | .311 | .415 | .334 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 23 | 35 | 138 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 14.5% | 20.3% | .073 | .310 | .245 | .362 | .318 | .337 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 34 | 121 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 6.6% | 37.2% | .134 | .262 | .179 | .231 | .313 | .248 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 69 | 259 | 3 | 24 | 35 | 0 | 10.8% | 28.2% | .104 | .289 | .212 | .301 | .315 | .296 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .453 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 31.0% | .111 | .239 | .180 | .232 | .291 | .232 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 43 | 151 | 165 | 37 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2019 | WSN | R | 39 | 127 | 167 | 38 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 28 | 33 | 2 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .299 |
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 12 | 36 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 32 | 103 | 120 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .155 |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 44 | 139 | 161 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .165 |
| 2022 | WSN | A | 59 | 225 | 251 | 52 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 47 | 22 | 0 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 33 | 112 | 129 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .223 |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 92 | 337 | 380 | 77 | 42 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 46 | 66 | 35 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 35 | 110 | 138 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 34 | 112 | 121 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 69 | 222 | 259 | 47 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 43 | 151 | 165 | 37 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2019 | WSN | R | 39 | 127 | 167 | 38 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 28 | 33 | 2 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .299 |
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 12 | 36 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 32 | 103 | 120 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .155 |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 44 | 139 | 161 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .165 |
| 2022 | WSN | A | 59 | 225 | 251 | 52 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 47 | 22 | 0 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 33 | 112 | 129 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .223 |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 92 | 337 | 380 | 77 | 42 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 46 | 66 | 35 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 35 | 110 | 138 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 34 | 112 | 121 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 69 | 222 | 259 | 47 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 5.5% | 19.4% | 0.28 | .245 | .293 | .397 | .690 | .152 | 3.4 | .288 | 0.0 | 19 | -1.8 | .319 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 19.8% | 25.1% | 0.79 | .299 | .467 | .480 | .947 | .181 | 1.3 | .420 | -0.6 | 36 | 15.3 | .455 | 169 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 9.8% | 19.5% | 0.50 | .194 | .268 | .250 | .518 | .056 | 0.1 | .241 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.2 | .256 | 43 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 12.5% | 32.5% | 0.38 | .155 | .275 | .311 | .586 | .155 | 1.2 | .186 | -0.2 | 11 | -5.6 | .282 | 65 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 11.8% | 29.2% | 0.40 | .165 | .273 | .295 | .568 | .129 | 0.9 | .205 | -0.2 | 14 | -8.9 | .275 | 59 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 8.8% | 27.9% | 0.31 | .231 | .303 | .436 | .738 | .204 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.6 | 33 | 0.5 | .338 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 10.1% | 21.7% | 0.46 | .223 | .326 | .375 | .701 | .152 | 5.0 | .272 | 0.0 | 16 | -0.8 | .326 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 9.2% | 25.8% | 0.36 | .228 | .311 | .415 | .726 | .187 | 3.8 | .281 | -0.6 | 49 | -0.2 | .334 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 14.5% | 20.3% | 0.71 | .245 | .362 | .318 | .681 | .073 | 1.5 | .310 | -0.4 | 18 | 0.3 | .337 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 6.6% | 37.2% | 0.18 | .179 | .231 | .313 | .544 | .134 | 1.0 | .262 | -0.1 | 7 | -8.3 | .248 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 10.8% | 28.2% | 0.38 | .212 | .301 | .315 | .616 | .104 | 1.3 | .289 | -0.5 | 25 | -8.0 | .296 | 77 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .453 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.5% | 31.0% | 0.18 | .180 | .232 | .291 | .524 | .111 | 4.2 | .239 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .232 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 5.5% | 19.4% | 0.28 | .245 | .293 | .397 | .690 | .152 | 3.4 | .288 | 0.0 | 19 | -1.8 | .319 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 19.8% | 25.1% | 0.79 | .299 | .467 | .480 | .947 | .181 | 1.3 | .420 | -0.6 | 36 | 15.3 | .455 | 169 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 9.8% | 19.5% | 0.50 | .194 | .268 | .250 | .518 | .056 | 0.1 | .241 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.2 | .256 | 43 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 12.5% | 32.5% | 0.38 | .155 | .275 | .311 | .586 | .155 | 1.2 | .186 | -0.2 | 11 | -5.6 | .282 | 65 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 11.8% | 29.2% | 0.40 | .165 | .273 | .295 | .568 | .129 | 0.9 | .205 | -0.2 | 14 | -8.9 | .275 | 59 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 8.8% | 27.9% | 0.31 | .231 | .303 | .436 | .738 | .204 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.6 | 33 | 0.5 | .338 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 10.1% | 21.7% | 0.46 | .223 | .326 | .375 | .701 | .152 | 5.0 | .272 | 0.0 | 16 | -0.8 | .326 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 9.2% | 25.8% | 0.36 | .228 | .311 | .415 | .726 | .187 | 3.8 | .281 | -0.6 | 49 | -0.2 | .334 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 14.5% | 20.3% | 0.71 | .245 | .362 | .318 | .681 | .073 | 1.5 | .310 | -0.4 | 18 | 0.3 | .337 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 6.6% | 37.2% | 0.18 | .179 | .231 | .313 | .544 | .134 | 1.0 | .262 | -0.1 | 7 | -8.3 | .248 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 10.8% | 28.2% | 0.38 | .212 | .301 | .315 | .616 | .104 | 1.3 | .289 | -0.5 | 25 | -8.0 | .296 | 77 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .453 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.5% | 31.0% | 0.18 | .180 | .232 | .291 | .524 | .111 | 4.2 | .239 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .232 | 44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1.44 | 16.7% | 49.2% | 34.2% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 29.8% | 24.8% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 1.22 | 14.5% | 47.0% | 38.6% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 38.8% | 15.3% | 45.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 2.38 | 14.3% | 60.3% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 42.2% | 21.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 2.21 | 15.4% | 58.2% | 26.4% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 38.7% | 24.7% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1.21 | 19.0% | 44.4% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 17.9% | 40.1% | 23.6% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.12 | 14.6% | 45.1% | 40.2% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 38.1% | 17.9% | 44.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 1.18 | 17.4% | 44.7% | 37.9% | 25.8% | 14.6% | 39.4% | 21.6% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 25.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 2.10 | 6.1% | 63.6% | 30.3% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 48.5% | 23.5% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.54 | 13.2% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 45.8% | 24.5% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1.44 | 16.7% | 49.2% | 34.2% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 29.8% | 24.8% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 1.22 | 14.5% | 47.0% | 38.6% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 38.8% | 15.3% | 45.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 2.38 | 14.3% | 60.3% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 42.2% | 21.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 2.21 | 15.4% | 58.2% | 26.4% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 38.7% | 24.7% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1.21 | 19.0% | 44.4% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 17.9% | 40.1% | 23.6% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.12 | 14.6% | 45.1% | 40.2% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 38.1% | 17.9% | 44.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 1.18 | 17.4% | 44.7% | 37.9% | 25.8% | 14.6% | 39.4% | 21.6% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 25.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 2.10 | 6.1% | 63.6% | 30.3% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 48.5% | 23.5% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.54 | 13.2% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 45.8% | 24.5% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 59 | 41 | 20 | 6 | 48 | 221 | 269 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 39 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 150 | 213 | 363 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 54 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 38 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 194 | 320 | 514 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 53 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 211 | 374 | 585 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 68 | 56 | 29 | 15 | 369 | 627 | 996 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 37 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 193 | 308 | 501 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 105 | 89 | 41 | 23 | 562 | 935 | 1497 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 38 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 241 | 343 | 584 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 42 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 166 | 313 | 479 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 80 | 52 | 20 | 10 | 407 | 656 | 1063 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 59 | 41 | 20 | 6 | 48 | 221 | 269 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 39 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 150 | 213 | 363 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 54 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 38 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 194 | 320 | 514 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 53 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 211 | 374 | 585 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 68 | 56 | 29 | 15 | 369 | 627 | 996 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 37 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 193 | 308 | 501 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 105 | 89 | 41 | 23 | 562 | 935 | 1497 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 38 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 241 | 343 | 584 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 42 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 166 | 313 | 479 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 80 | 52 | 20 | 10 | 407 | 656 | 1063 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 74.7% | 60.7% | 18.8% | 29.4% | 7.4% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 44.1% | 56.3% | 24.0% | 19.3% | 14.3% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 66.2% | 63.8% | 22.0% | 23.9% | 9.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 45.9% | 70.8% | 54.2% | 13.4% | 16.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 48.4% | 69.6% | 46.0% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 49.2% | 71.0% | 49.0% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 41.9% | 72.9% | 45.0% | 11.4% | 19.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 46.8% | 71.6% | 47.6% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 43.0% | 72.1% | 49.3% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 47.2% | 60.2% | 53.7% | 18.8% | 18.2% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 44.9% | 66.5% | 51.4% | 15.1% | 16.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 74.7% | 60.7% | 18.8% | 29.4% | 7.4% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 44.1% | 56.3% | 24.0% | 19.3% | 14.3% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 66.2% | 63.8% | 22.0% | 23.9% | 9.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 45.9% | 70.8% | 54.2% | 13.4% | 16.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 48.4% | 69.6% | 46.0% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 49.2% | 71.0% | 49.0% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 41.9% | 72.9% | 45.0% | 11.4% | 19.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 46.8% | 71.6% | 47.6% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 43.0% | 72.1% | 49.3% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 47.2% | 60.2% | 53.7% | 18.8% | 18.2% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 44.9% | 66.5% | 51.4% | 15.1% | 16.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1B | 24 | 23 | 181.2 | 159 | 11 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 1B | 38 | 38 | 321.2 | 264 | 11 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 1B | 10 | 10 | 67.2 | 66 | 6 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1B | 19 | 19 | 152.0 | 129 | 12 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1B | 35 | 34 | 281.0 | 236 | 27 | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 29 | 29 | 253.0 | 201 | 6 | 2 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1B | 26 | 21 | 193.2 | 173 | 15 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 30 | 27 | 236.2 | 215 | 14 | 0 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | LF | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | RF | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1B | 24 | 23 | 181.2 | 159 | 11 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | 1B | 38 | 38 | 321.2 | 264 | 11 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 1B | 10 | 10 | 67.2 | 66 | 6 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1B | 19 | 19 | 152.0 | 129 | 12 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1B | 35 | 34 | 281.0 | 236 | 27 | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 29 | 29 | 253.0 | 201 | 6 | 2 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1B | 26 | 21 | 193.2 | 173 | 15 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 30 | 27 | 236.2 | 215 | 14 | 0 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | LF | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | RF | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

