Batting
- RosterResource

Leo Jiménez
Free Agent2B/3B/SS
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 215
DOB: 5/17/2001
(25 years, 5 months)
2B/3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 18 | 66 | 147 |
| PA | 77 | 194 | 436 |
| HR | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| AVG | .231 | .199 | .203 |
| OBP | .321 | .306 | .304 |
| SLG | .351 | .259 | .299 |
| wOBA | .301 | .267 | .278 |
| wRC+ | 93 | 65 | 76 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:40
1B:11
DH:9
2B:7
SS:1
RosterResource
Service Time
0.124MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 18 | 66 | 147 |
| PA | 77 | 194 | 436 |
| HR | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| AVG | .231 | .199 | .203 |
| OBP | .321 | .306 | .304 |
| SLG | .351 | .259 | .299 |
| wOBA | .301 | .267 | .278 |
| wRC+ | 93 | 65 | 76 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:40
1B:11
DH:9
2B:7
SS:1
RosterResource
Service Time
0.124MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 17 | 37 | 150 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 10.7% | 11.3% | .091 | .284 | .250 | .333 | .341 | .327 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 18 | 56 | 245 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 2 | 8.6% | 17.1% | .079 | .368 | .298 | .377 | .377 | .354 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .157 | -12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 18 | 58 | 251 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 2 | 8.4% | 17.5% | .077 | .365 | .294 | .372 | .371 | .350 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15.0% | 5.0% | .154 | .417 | .385 | .600 | .538 | .552 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 20 | 54 | 242 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 14.5% | .065 | .388 | .315 | .517 | .381 | .456 | .382 | 168 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 59 | 262 | 1 | 41 | 21 | 5 | 20.6% | 13.7% | .072 | .390 | .320 | .523 | .392 | .463 | .382 | 172 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .600 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .507 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 69 | 294 | 6 | 45 | 40 | 7 | 9.2% | 19.7% | .156 | .269 | .230 | .340 | .385 | .333 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 21 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 38.5% | .000 | .167 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .177 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 22 | 76 | 333 | 8 | 54 | 44 | 8 | 9.6% | 15.9% | .149 | .325 | .287 | .372 | .436 | .368 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 22 | 18 | 77 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 11.7% | 19.5% | .048 | .250 | .190 | .338 | .238 | .294 | .281 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 94 | 410 | 8 | 62 | 47 | 8 | 10.0% | 16.6% | .131 | .312 | .270 | .366 | .401 | .354 | .281 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 22 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .059 | .308 | .235 | .381 | .294 | .331 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 57 | 226 | 7 | 40 | 23 | 3 | 13.3% | 15.0% | .160 | .300 | .271 | .416 | .431 | .392 | .398 | 135 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 23 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .000 | .182 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .195 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 23 | 63 | 210 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 5.7% | 28.1% | .128 | .311 | .229 | .329 | .358 | .308 | .313 | 101 | -1.5 | -1.2 | -0.7 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | 1.000 | .495 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 24 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 19.2% | .083 | .316 | .250 | .308 | .333 | .312 | .224 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 19 | 71 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 15.5% | 18.3% | .071 | .386 | .304 | .437 | .375 | .386 | .374 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 26 | 99 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 13.1% | 18.2% | .074 | .369 | .296 | .404 | .370 | .369 | .335 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 24 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.6% | 11.8% | .077 | .227 | .192 | .382 | .269 | .327 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 18 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .103 | .050 | .069 | .129 | .172 | .139 | .248 | -19 | 0.0 | -4.5 | 0.8 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10.3% | 24.1% | .000 | .316 | .231 | .310 | .231 | .263 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 18 | 77 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8.3% | 21.8% | .120 | .284 | .231 | .321 | .351 | .301 | 93 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 30 | 120 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 21.8% | .124 | .286 | .235 | .318 | .359 | .302 | 93 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 97 | 352 | 6 | 44 | 39 | 3 | 8.2% | 21.9% | .116 | .283 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .301 | 93 | -0.8 | -3.9 | 4.0 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 18 | 77 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8.2% | 21.9% | .116 | .283 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .301 | 93 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 124 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 7.4% | 22.9% | .127 | .281 | .230 | .309 | .357 | .296 | 89 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 124 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 7.4% | 21.6% | .115 | .289 | .236 | .315 | .352 | .297 | 90 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 124 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7.3% | 21.7% | .128 | .292 | .241 | .319 | .369 | .305 | 95 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 18 | 77 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8.5% | 21.1% | .118 | .281 | .231 | .326 | .349 | .303 | 94 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 66 | 194 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 9.3% | 19.6% | .060 | .244 | .199 | .306 | .259 | .267 | .314 | 65 | -0.5 | -8.8 | -6.2 | -0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 147 | 436 | 7 | 38 | 34 | 1 | 7.3% | 24.1% | .096 | .259 | .203 | .304 | .299 | .278 | .309 | 76 | -2.0 | -14.5 | -6.1 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 17 | 37 | 150 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 10.7% | 11.3% | .091 | .284 | .250 | .333 | .341 | .327 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 18 | 56 | 245 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 2 | 8.6% | 17.1% | .079 | .368 | .298 | .377 | .377 | .354 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .157 | -12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 18 | 58 | 251 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 2 | 8.4% | 17.5% | .077 | .365 | .294 | .372 | .371 | .350 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15.0% | 5.0% | .154 | .417 | .385 | .600 | .538 | .552 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 20 | 54 | 242 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 14.5% | .065 | .388 | .315 | .517 | .381 | .456 | .382 | 168 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 59 | 262 | 1 | 41 | 21 | 5 | 20.6% | 13.7% | .072 | .390 | .320 | .523 | .392 | .463 | .382 | 172 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .600 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .507 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 69 | 294 | 6 | 45 | 40 | 7 | 9.2% | 19.7% | .156 | .269 | .230 | .340 | .385 | .333 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 21 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 38.5% | .000 | .167 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .177 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 22 | 76 | 333 | 8 | 54 | 44 | 8 | 9.6% | 15.9% | .149 | .325 | .287 | .372 | .436 | .368 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 22 | 18 | 77 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 11.7% | 19.5% | .048 | .250 | .190 | .338 | .238 | .294 | .281 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 94 | 410 | 8 | 62 | 47 | 8 | 10.0% | 16.6% | .131 | .312 | .270 | .366 | .401 | .354 | .281 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 22 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .059 | .308 | .235 | .381 | .294 | .331 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 57 | 226 | 7 | 40 | 23 | 3 | 13.3% | 15.0% | .160 | .300 | .271 | .416 | .431 | .392 | .398 | 135 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 23 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .000 | .182 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .195 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 23 | 63 | 210 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 5.7% | 28.1% | .128 | .311 | .229 | .329 | .358 | .308 | .313 | 101 | -1.5 | -1.2 | -0.7 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | 1.000 | .495 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 24 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 19.2% | .083 | .316 | .250 | .308 | .333 | .312 | .224 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 19 | 71 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 15.5% | 18.3% | .071 | .386 | .304 | .437 | .375 | .386 | .374 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 26 | 99 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 13.1% | 18.2% | .074 | .369 | .296 | .404 | .370 | .369 | .335 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 24 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.6% | 11.8% | .077 | .227 | .192 | .382 | .269 | .327 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 18 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .103 | .050 | .069 | .129 | .172 | .139 | .248 | -19 | 0.0 | -4.5 | 0.8 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10.3% | 24.1% | .000 | .316 | .231 | .310 | .231 | .263 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 18 | 77 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8.3% | 21.8% | .120 | .284 | .231 | .321 | .351 | .301 | 93 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 30 | 120 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 21.8% | .124 | .286 | .235 | .318 | .359 | .302 | 93 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 97 | 352 | 6 | 44 | 39 | 3 | 8.2% | 21.9% | .116 | .283 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .301 | 93 | -0.8 | -3.9 | 4.0 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 18 | 77 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8.2% | 21.9% | .116 | .283 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .301 | 93 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 124 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 7.4% | 22.9% | .127 | .281 | .230 | .309 | .357 | .296 | 89 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 124 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 7.4% | 21.6% | .115 | .289 | .236 | .315 | .352 | .297 | 90 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 124 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7.3% | 21.7% | .128 | .292 | .241 | .319 | .369 | .305 | 95 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 18 | 77 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8.5% | 21.1% | .118 | .281 | .231 | .326 | .349 | .303 | 94 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 66 | 194 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 9.3% | 19.6% | .060 | .244 | .199 | .306 | .259 | .267 | .314 | 65 | -0.5 | -8.8 | -6.2 | -0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 147 | 436 | 7 | 38 | 34 | 1 | 7.3% | 24.1% | .096 | .259 | .203 | .304 | .299 | .278 | .309 | 76 | -2.0 | -14.5 | -6.1 | -0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 37 | 132 | 150 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 56 | 215 | 245 | 64 | 49 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .298 |
| 2019 | TOR | A | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 221 | 251 | 65 | 50 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .294 |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .385 |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 54 | 168 | 242 | 53 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .315 |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 59 | 181 | 262 | 58 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 21 | 54 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .320 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 69 | 244 | 294 | 56 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 40 | 27 | 0 | 58 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .230 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 8 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 76 | 289 | 333 | 83 | 58 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 54 | 44 | 32 | 0 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .287 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 18 | 63 | 77 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 94 | 352 | 410 | 95 | 67 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 68 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | .270 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 12 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 57 | 181 | 226 | 49 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 40 | 23 | 30 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 12 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 63 | 179 | 210 | 41 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 59 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | TOR | A | 6 | 24 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 19 | 56 | 71 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 81 | 99 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .296 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 15 | 26 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 18 | 29 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .069 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 14 | 26 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 18 | 67 | 77 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 106 | 120 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .235 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 97 | 303 | 352 | 69 | 47 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 77 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | .228 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 18 | 66 | 77 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .228 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 109 | 124 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 110 | 124 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 110 | 124 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 18 | 66 | 77 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 66 | 166 | 194 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .199 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 147 | 374 | 436 | 76 | 54 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 34 | 32 | 0 | 105 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 37 | 132 | 150 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 56 | 215 | 245 | 64 | 49 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .298 |
| 2019 | TOR | A | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 221 | 251 | 65 | 50 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .294 |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .385 |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 54 | 168 | 242 | 53 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .315 |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 59 | 181 | 262 | 58 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 21 | 54 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .320 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 69 | 244 | 294 | 56 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 40 | 27 | 0 | 58 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .230 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 8 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 76 | 289 | 333 | 83 | 58 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 54 | 44 | 32 | 0 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .287 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 18 | 63 | 77 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 94 | 352 | 410 | 95 | 67 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 68 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | .270 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 12 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 57 | 181 | 226 | 49 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 40 | 23 | 30 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 12 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 63 | 179 | 210 | 41 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 59 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | TOR | A | 6 | 24 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 19 | 56 | 71 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 81 | 99 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .296 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 15 | 26 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 18 | 29 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .069 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 14 | 26 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 18 | 67 | 77 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 106 | 120 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .235 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 97 | 303 | 352 | 69 | 47 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 77 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | .228 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 18 | 66 | 77 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .228 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 109 | 124 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 110 | 124 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 110 | 124 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 18 | 66 | 77 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 66 | 166 | 194 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .199 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 147 | 374 | 436 | 76 | 54 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 34 | 32 | 0 | 105 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 10.7% | 11.3% | 0.94 | .250 | .333 | .341 | .674 | .091 | 3.2 | .284 | 0.1 | 18 | -0.7 | .327 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 8.6% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .298 | .377 | .377 | .754 | .079 | 4.9 | .368 | 0.2 | 38 | 5.0 | .354 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .157 | -12 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 8.4% | 17.5% | 0.48 | .294 | .372 | .371 | .743 | .077 | 4.8 | .365 | 0.2 | 38 | 4.2 | .350 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 15.0% | 5.0% | 3.00 | .385 | .600 | .538 | 1.138 | .154 | 6.4 | .417 | 0.2 | 6 | 3.4 | .552 | 221 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 21.1% | 14.5% | 1.46 | .315 | .517 | .381 | .897 | .065 | 3.6 | .388 | -0.4 | 54 | 22.0 | .456 | 168 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 20.6% | 13.7% | 1.50 | .320 | .523 | .392 | .915 | .072 | 4.0 | .390 | -0.3 | 61 | 25.4 | .463 | 172 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .167 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .507 | 216 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 9.2% | 19.7% | 0.47 | .230 | .340 | .385 | .725 | .156 | 7.1 | .269 | -0.7 | 39 | 2.2 | .333 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.40 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .177 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 9.6% | 15.9% | 0.60 | .287 | .372 | .436 | .808 | .149 | 6.0 | .325 | -0.1 | 51 | 10.2 | .368 | 125 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 11.7% | 19.5% | 0.60 | .190 | .338 | .238 | .576 | .048 | 1.9 | .250 | -0.1 | 7 | -4.2 | .294 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 10.0% | 16.6% | 0.60 | .270 | .366 | .401 | .766 | .131 | 5.5 | .312 | -0.2 | 58 | 6.0 | .354 | 114 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .235 | .381 | .294 | .675 | .059 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.1 | .331 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 13.3% | 15.0% | 0.88 | .271 | .416 | .431 | .847 | .160 | 4.2 | .300 | -0.5 | 40 | 9.5 | .392 | 135 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .369 | .000 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .195 | 12 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 5.7% | 28.1% | 0.20 | .229 | .329 | .358 | .686 | .128 | 1.3 | .311 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 24 | -0.3 | .308 | 101 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .495 | 187 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 7.7% | 19.2% | 0.40 | .250 | .308 | .333 | .641 | .083 | 1.9 | .316 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.6 | .312 | 83 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 15.5% | 18.3% | 0.85 | .304 | .437 | .375 | .812 | .071 | 2.8 | .386 | -0.7 | 12 | 2.8 | .386 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 13.1% | 18.2% | 0.72 | .296 | .404 | .370 | .774 | .074 | 2.6 | .369 | -0.8 | 15 | 2.5 | .369 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 20.6% | 11.8% | 1.75 | .192 | .382 | .269 | .652 | .077 | 2.1 | .227 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .327 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .069 | .129 | .172 | .301 | .103 | 1.6 | .050 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.5 | .139 | -19 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 10.3% | 24.1% | 0.43 | .231 | .310 | .231 | .541 | .000 | 4.2 | .316 | 0.1 | 2 | -1.9 | .263 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.3% | 21.8% | 0.38 | .231 | .321 | .351 | .673 | .120 | 4.0 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 8 | -0.7 | .301 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 21.8% | 0.38 | .235 | .318 | .359 | .677 | .124 | 3.6 | .286 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.1 | .302 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 21.9% | 0.38 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .668 | .116 | 4.2 | .283 | -0.8 | 38 | -3.4 | .301 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 21.9% | 0.38 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .668 | .116 | 4.2 | .283 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 8 | -0.8 | .301 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.4% | 22.9% | 0.32 | .230 | .309 | .357 | .666 | .127 | 3.6 | .281 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.8 | .296 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.4% | 21.6% | 0.34 | .236 | .315 | .352 | .667 | .115 | 3.6 | .289 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.6 | .297 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.3% | 21.7% | 0.34 | .241 | .319 | .369 | .689 | .128 | 3.9 | .292 | -0.1 | 14 | -0.8 | .305 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 21.1% | 0.40 | .231 | .326 | .349 | .675 | .118 | 3.0 | .281 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 8 | -0.6 | .303 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 9.3% | 19.6% | 0.47 | .199 | .306 | .259 | .565 | .060 | 3.0 | .244 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 15 | -7.7 | .267 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 24.1% | 0.30 | .203 | .304 | .299 | .604 | .096 | 2.3 | .259 | -1.5 | -0.6 | 39 | -12.6 | .278 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 10.7% | 11.3% | 0.94 | .250 | .333 | .341 | .674 | .091 | 3.2 | .284 | 0.1 | 18 | -0.7 | .327 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 8.6% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .298 | .377 | .377 | .754 | .079 | 4.9 | .368 | 0.2 | 38 | 5.0 | .354 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .157 | -12 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 8.4% | 17.5% | 0.48 | .294 | .372 | .371 | .743 | .077 | 4.8 | .365 | 0.2 | 38 | 4.2 | .350 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 15.0% | 5.0% | 3.00 | .385 | .600 | .538 | 1.138 | .154 | 6.4 | .417 | 0.2 | 6 | 3.4 | .552 | 221 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 21.1% | 14.5% | 1.46 | .315 | .517 | .381 | .897 | .065 | 3.6 | .388 | -0.4 | 54 | 22.0 | .456 | 168 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 20.6% | 13.7% | 1.50 | .320 | .523 | .392 | .915 | .072 | 4.0 | .390 | -0.3 | 61 | 25.4 | .463 | 172 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .167 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .507 | 216 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 9.2% | 19.7% | 0.47 | .230 | .340 | .385 | .725 | .156 | 7.1 | .269 | -0.7 | 39 | 2.2 | .333 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.40 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .177 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 9.6% | 15.9% | 0.60 | .287 | .372 | .436 | .808 | .149 | 6.0 | .325 | -0.1 | 51 | 10.2 | .368 | 125 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 11.7% | 19.5% | 0.60 | .190 | .338 | .238 | .576 | .048 | 1.9 | .250 | -0.1 | 7 | -4.2 | .294 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 10.0% | 16.6% | 0.60 | .270 | .366 | .401 | .766 | .131 | 5.5 | .312 | -0.2 | 58 | 6.0 | .354 | 114 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .235 | .381 | .294 | .675 | .059 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.1 | .331 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 13.3% | 15.0% | 0.88 | .271 | .416 | .431 | .847 | .160 | 4.2 | .300 | -0.5 | 40 | 9.5 | .392 | 135 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .133 | .235 | .133 | .369 | .000 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .195 | 12 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 5.7% | 28.1% | 0.20 | .229 | .329 | .358 | .686 | .128 | 1.3 | .311 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 24 | -0.3 | .308 | 101 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .495 | 187 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 7.7% | 19.2% | 0.40 | .250 | .308 | .333 | .641 | .083 | 1.9 | .316 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.6 | .312 | 83 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 15.5% | 18.3% | 0.85 | .304 | .437 | .375 | .812 | .071 | 2.8 | .386 | -0.7 | 12 | 2.8 | .386 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 13.1% | 18.2% | 0.72 | .296 | .404 | .370 | .774 | .074 | 2.6 | .369 | -0.8 | 15 | 2.5 | .369 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 20.6% | 11.8% | 1.75 | .192 | .382 | .269 | .652 | .077 | 2.1 | .227 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .327 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .069 | .129 | .172 | .301 | .103 | 1.6 | .050 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.5 | .139 | -19 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 10.3% | 24.1% | 0.43 | .231 | .310 | .231 | .541 | .000 | 4.2 | .316 | 0.1 | 2 | -1.9 | .263 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.3% | 21.8% | 0.38 | .231 | .321 | .351 | .673 | .120 | 4.0 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 8 | -0.7 | .301 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 21.8% | 0.38 | .235 | .318 | .359 | .677 | .124 | 3.6 | .286 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.1 | .302 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 21.9% | 0.38 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .668 | .116 | 4.2 | .283 | -0.8 | 38 | -3.4 | .301 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 21.9% | 0.38 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .668 | .116 | 4.2 | .283 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 8 | -0.8 | .301 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.4% | 22.9% | 0.32 | .230 | .309 | .357 | .666 | .127 | 3.6 | .281 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.8 | .296 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.4% | 21.6% | 0.34 | .236 | .315 | .352 | .667 | .115 | 3.6 | .289 | -0.1 | 13 | -1.6 | .297 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.3% | 21.7% | 0.34 | .241 | .319 | .369 | .689 | .128 | 3.9 | .292 | -0.1 | 14 | -0.8 | .305 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 21.1% | 0.40 | .231 | .326 | .349 | .675 | .118 | 3.0 | .281 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 8 | -0.6 | .303 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 9.3% | 19.6% | 0.47 | .199 | .306 | .259 | .565 | .060 | 3.0 | .244 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 15 | -7.7 | .267 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 24.1% | 0.30 | .203 | .304 | .299 | .604 | .096 | 2.3 | .259 | -1.5 | -0.6 | 39 | -12.6 | .278 | 76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 48 | 87.3 | 109.9 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 33.3% | .190 | .186 | .238 | .237 | .294 | .281 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 147 | 88.3 | 109.0 | 8.1 | 11 | 7.5% | 64 | 43.5% | .271 | .286 | .431 | .464 | .392 | .398 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 123 | 87.6 | 107.0 | 12.3 | 10 | 8.1% | 41 | 33.3% | .229 | .225 | .358 | .368 | .308 | .313 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 44 | 92.2 | 108.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2.3% | 26 | 59.1% | .304 | .296 | .375 | .388 | .386 | .374 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 22 | 92.0 | 108.4 | 8.5 | 2 | 9.1% | 11 | 50.0% | .069 | .192 | .172 | .318 | .139 | .248 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 19 | 91.1 | 110.6 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 63.2% | .231 | .231 | .263 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 130 | 90.0 | 108.0 | 5.5 | 5 | 3.8% | 52 | 40.0% | .199 | .242 | .259 | .336 | .267 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 275 | 89.1 | 108.4 | 8.8 | 17 | 6.2% | 104 | 37.8% | .203 | .230 | .299 | .350 | .278 | .309 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 48 | 87.3 | 109.9 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 33.3% | .190 | .186 | .238 | .237 | .294 | .281 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 147 | 88.3 | 109.0 | 8.1 | 11 | 7.5% | 64 | 43.5% | .271 | .286 | .431 | .464 | .392 | .398 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 123 | 87.6 | 107.0 | 12.3 | 10 | 8.1% | 41 | 33.3% | .229 | .225 | .358 | .368 | .308 | .313 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 44 | 92.2 | 108.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2.3% | 26 | 59.1% | .304 | .296 | .375 | .388 | .386 | .374 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 22 | 92.0 | 108.4 | 8.5 | 2 | 9.1% | 11 | 50.0% | .069 | .192 | .172 | .318 | .139 | .248 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 19 | 91.1 | 110.6 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 63.2% | .231 | .231 | .263 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 130 | 90.0 | 108.0 | 5.5 | 5 | 3.8% | 52 | 40.0% | .199 | .242 | .259 | .336 | .267 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 275 | 89.1 | 108.4 | 8.8 | 17 | 6.2% | 104 | 37.8% | .203 | .230 | .299 | .350 | .278 | .309 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 345 | 69.7 | 6.1% | 7.4 | 30.4% | 22.3% | 10.3% | 7.5% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 47.0% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 52 | 70.6 | 5.8% | 7.2 | 36.6% | 28.8% | 22.0% | 17.3% | 31 | 5 | 2 | 46.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 288 | 71.9 | 16.3% | 7.3 | 36.3% | 28.1% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 30 | 7 | -1 | 45.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 685 | 70.7 | 10.4% | 7.3 | 33.5% | 25.3% | 13.2% | 9.9% | 32 | 8 | 0 | 46.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 345 | 69.7 | 6.1% | 7.4 | 30.4% | 22.3% | 10.3% | 7.5% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 47.0% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 52 | 70.6 | 5.8% | 7.2 | 36.6% | 28.8% | 22.0% | 17.3% | 31 | 5 | 2 | 46.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 288 | 71.9 | 16.3% | 7.3 | 36.3% | 28.1% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 30 | 7 | -1 | 45.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 685 | 70.7 | 10.4% | 7.3 | 33.5% | 25.3% | 13.2% | 9.9% | 32 | 8 | 0 | 46.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 97 | 303 | 352 | 69 | 47 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 39 | 29 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 8.2% | 21.9% | 0.38 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .668 | .116 | .283 | -0.8 | .301 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 102 | 319 | 369 | 72 | 49 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 46 | 42 | 30 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 8.1% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .226 | .321 | .345 | .665 | .119 | .274 | -0.8 | .290 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 106 | 334 | 387 | 76 | 52 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 45 | 32 | 80 | 3 | 2 | 8.3% | 20.7% | 0.40 | .228 | .324 | .344 | .668 | .117 | .276 | -0.8 | .292 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 97 | 303 | 352 | 69 | 47 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 39 | 29 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 8.2% | 21.9% | 0.38 | .228 | .325 | .343 | .668 | .116 | .283 | -0.8 | .301 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 102 | 319 | 369 | 72 | 49 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 46 | 42 | 30 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 8.1% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .226 | .321 | .345 | .665 | .119 | .274 | -0.8 | .290 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 106 | 334 | 387 | 76 | 52 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 45 | 32 | 80 | 3 | 2 | 8.3% | 20.7% | 0.40 | .228 | .324 | .344 | .668 | .117 | .276 | -0.8 | .292 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 0.88 | 16.8% | 38.9% | 44.2% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 21.6% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1.36 | 26.9% | 42.1% | 31.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 23.4% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 1.35 | 27.0% | 42.0% | 31.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 23.5% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1.58 | 25.2% | 45.8% | 29.0% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 45.6% | 21.3% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1.42 | 23.8% | 44.8% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 2.2% | 46.6% | 20.9% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 0.83 | 21.3% | 35.6% | 43.1% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 47.2% | 26.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 14.0% | 9.3% | 43.5% | 25.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 14.6% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.24 | 20.6% | 44.0% | 35.5% | 15.0% | 8.0% | 43.2% | 23.3% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 4.50 | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.85 | 22.9% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.11 | 21.5% | 41.3% | 37.2% | 4.4% | 8.9% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 37.4% | 34.1% | 28.5% | 16.3% | 51.2% | 32.5% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 3.50 | 37.2% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 40.9% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 2.31 | 30.6% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 37.5% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 2.40 | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | ||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 2.03 | 17.8% | 55.0% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 42.3% | 21.5% | 10.0% | 54.6% | 35.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.49 | 19.2% | 48.3% | 32.5% | 3.4% | 8.0% | 4.6% | 25.0% | 36.7% | 38.2% | 25.1% | 12.7% | 53.5% | 33.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 0.88 | 16.8% | 38.9% | 44.2% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 21.6% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1.36 | 26.9% | 42.1% | 31.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 23.4% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 1.35 | 27.0% | 42.0% | 31.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 23.5% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1.58 | 25.2% | 45.8% | 29.0% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 45.6% | 21.3% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1.42 | 23.8% | 44.8% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 2.2% | 46.6% | 20.9% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 0.83 | 21.3% | 35.6% | 43.1% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 47.2% | 26.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 14.0% | 9.3% | 43.5% | 25.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 14.6% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.24 | 20.6% | 44.0% | 35.5% | 15.0% | 8.0% | 43.2% | 23.3% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 4.50 | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.85 | 22.9% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.11 | 21.5% | 41.3% | 37.2% | 4.4% | 8.9% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 37.4% | 34.1% | 28.5% | 16.3% | 51.2% | 32.5% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 3.50 | 37.2% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 40.9% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 2.31 | 30.6% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 37.5% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 2.40 | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | ||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 2.03 | 17.8% | 55.0% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 42.3% | 21.5% | 10.0% | 54.6% | 35.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.49 | 19.2% | 48.3% | 32.5% | 3.4% | 8.0% | 4.6% | 25.0% | 36.7% | 38.2% | 25.1% | 12.7% | 53.5% | 33.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 44 | 50 | 19 | 8 | 70 | 167 | 237 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 72 | 53 | 46 | 11 | 329 | 585 | 914 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 73 | 54 | 47 | 11 | 334 | 603 | 937 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 21 | 43 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 60 | 38 | 33 | 8 | 432 | 521 | 953 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 64 | 45 | 34 | 11 | 454 | 542 | 996 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 67 | 81 | 40 | 21 | 442 | 723 | 1165 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 100 | 86 | 50 | 12 | 458 | 778 | 1236 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 125 | 197 | 322 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 124 | 100 | 58 | 15 | 583 | 975 | 1558 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 72 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 362 | 499 | 861 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 50 | 45 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 292 | 555 | 847 |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 65 | 99 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 114 | 171 | 285 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 148 | 238 | 386 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 56 | 62 | 118 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 92 | 144 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 70 | 114 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 71 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 295 | 480 | 775 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 131 | 88 | 52 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 639 | 1127 | 1766 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 44 | 50 | 19 | 8 | 70 | 167 | 237 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 72 | 53 | 46 | 11 | 329 | 585 | 914 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 73 | 54 | 47 | 11 | 334 | 603 | 937 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 21 | 43 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 60 | 38 | 33 | 8 | 432 | 521 | 953 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 64 | 45 | 34 | 11 | 454 | 542 | 996 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 67 | 81 | 40 | 21 | 442 | 723 | 1165 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 100 | 86 | 50 | 12 | 458 | 778 | 1236 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 125 | 197 | 322 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 124 | 100 | 58 | 15 | 583 | 975 | 1558 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 72 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 362 | 499 | 861 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 50 | 45 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 292 | 555 | 847 |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 65 | 99 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 114 | 171 | 285 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 148 | 238 | 386 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 56 | 62 | 118 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 92 | 144 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 70 | 114 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 71 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 295 | 480 | 775 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 131 | 88 | 52 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 639 | 1127 | 1766 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 37.3% | 92.1 | 0.7% | 86.4 | 22.1% | 93.2 | 21.5% | 82.6 | 11.2% | 80.2 | 7.1% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 37.3% | 92.1 | 0.7% | 86.4 | 22.1% | 93.2 | 21.5% | 82.6 | 11.2% | 80.2 | 7.1% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 35.1% | 92.6 | 4.7% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 85.9 | 21.1% | 91.8 | 21.4% | 82.2 | 9.3% | 78.7 | 8.1% | 82.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 35.1% | 92.6 | 4.7% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 85.9 | 21.1% | 91.8 | 21.4% | 82.2 | 9.3% | 78.7 | 8.1% | 82.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26.2% | 92.4 | 15.1% | 87.3 | 1.2% | 86.4 | 17.4% | 91.5 | 23.7% | 82.2 | 6.5% | 78.8 | 0.3% | 83.2 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 31.1% | 93.7 | 7.8% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 87.1 | 18.9% | 93.8 | 23.5% | 84.7 | 7.1% | 79.4 | 0.2% | 79.2 | 8.7% | 84.1 | 0.2% | 57.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 33.3% | 91.3 | 2.0% | 84.6 | 18.2% | 92.2 | 36.4% | 82.0 | 3.0% | 78.7 | 7.1% | 81.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26.0% | 94.3 | 12.6% | 88.9 | 16.5% | 92.6 | 26.7% | 83.2 | 11.9% | 76.8 | 0.7% | 81.3 | 5.6% | 82.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 27.9% | 93.4 | 9.9% | 88.6 | 16.9% | 92.5 | 29.2% | 82.8 | 9.6% | 76.9 | 0.5% | 81.3 | 6.0% | 82.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 31.5% | 94.1 | 16.8% | 91.9 | 11.2% | 94.6 | 11.2% | 87.9 | 9.1% | 80.1 | 0.7% | 78.7 | 19.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 23.7% | 94.3 | 12.3% | 88.1 | 6.1% | 81.8 | 18.4% | 93.7 | 28.9% | 84.4 | 1.8% | 79.1 | 8.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 31.9% | 94.2 | 6.5% | 89.7 | 1.3% | 89.5 | 18.2% | 94.0 | 23.1% | 85.4 | 4.9% | 80.5 | 1.0% | 83.4 | 13.0% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 94.0 | 7.9% | 89.2 | 1.6% | 88.0 | 18.0% | 93.9 | 22.3% | 85.1 | 6.3% | 79.8 | 0.6% | 82.2 | 11.5% | 84.6 | 0.1% | 57.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 37.3% | 92.1 | 0.7% | 86.4 | 22.1% | 93.2 | 21.5% | 82.6 | 11.2% | 80.2 | 7.1% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 37.3% | 92.1 | 0.7% | 86.4 | 22.1% | 93.2 | 21.5% | 82.6 | 11.2% | 80.2 | 7.1% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 35.1% | 92.6 | 4.7% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 85.9 | 21.1% | 91.8 | 21.4% | 82.2 | 9.3% | 78.7 | 8.1% | 82.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 35.1% | 92.6 | 4.7% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 85.9 | 21.1% | 91.8 | 21.4% | 82.2 | 9.3% | 78.7 | 8.1% | 82.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26.2% | 92.4 | 15.1% | 87.3 | 1.2% | 86.4 | 17.4% | 91.5 | 23.7% | 82.2 | 6.5% | 78.8 | 0.3% | 83.2 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 31.1% | 93.7 | 7.8% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 87.1 | 18.9% | 93.8 | 23.5% | 84.7 | 7.1% | 79.4 | 0.2% | 79.2 | 8.7% | 84.1 | 0.2% | 57.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 33.3% | 91.3 | 2.0% | 84.6 | 18.2% | 92.2 | 36.4% | 82.0 | 3.0% | 78.7 | 7.1% | 81.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26.0% | 94.3 | 12.6% | 88.9 | 16.5% | 92.6 | 26.7% | 83.2 | 11.9% | 76.8 | 0.7% | 81.3 | 5.6% | 82.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 27.9% | 93.4 | 9.9% | 88.6 | 16.9% | 92.5 | 29.2% | 82.8 | 9.6% | 76.9 | 0.5% | 81.3 | 6.0% | 82.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 31.5% | 94.1 | 16.8% | 91.9 | 11.2% | 94.6 | 11.2% | 87.9 | 9.1% | 80.1 | 0.7% | 78.7 | 19.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 23.7% | 94.3 | 12.3% | 88.1 | 6.1% | 81.8 | 18.4% | 93.7 | 28.9% | 84.4 | 1.8% | 79.1 | 8.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 31.9% | 94.2 | 6.5% | 89.7 | 1.3% | 89.5 | 18.2% | 94.0 | 23.1% | 85.4 | 4.9% | 80.5 | 1.0% | 83.4 | 13.0% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 94.0 | 7.9% | 89.2 | 1.6% | 88.0 | 18.0% | 93.9 | 22.3% | 85.1 | 6.3% | 79.8 | 0.6% | 82.2 | 11.5% | 84.6 | 0.1% | 57.9 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 3.6 | -2.8 | -1.6 | 1.7 | -2.4 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 1.36 | -4.18 | -9.03 | 1.09 | -1.19 | -0.72 | -49.06 | -0.28 | 3.63 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.35 | -0.59 | -6.64 | -7.73 | -6.17 | 8.92 | -3.07 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.54 | -5.82 | 4.16 | 0.47 | -3.22 | 6.94 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -4.3 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -0.32 | -0.60 | 4.99 | -1.77 | -2.39 | -2.14 | -3.82 | -3.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | -3.2 | -1.1 | -1.8 | -7.9 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -4.2 | 0.1 | 0.47 | -2.29 | -4.03 | -0.58 | -2.00 | -1.84 | -10.89 | -2.09 | 3.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 3.6 | -2.8 | -1.6 | 1.7 | -2.4 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 1.36 | -4.18 | -9.03 | 1.09 | -1.19 | -0.72 | -49.06 | -0.28 | 3.63 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.35 | -0.59 | -6.64 | -7.73 | -6.17 | 8.92 | -3.07 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.54 | -5.82 | 4.16 | 0.47 | -3.22 | 6.94 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -4.3 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -0.32 | -0.60 | 4.99 | -1.77 | -2.39 | -2.14 | -3.82 | -3.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | -3.2 | -1.1 | -1.8 | -7.9 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -4.2 | 0.1 | 0.47 | -2.29 | -4.03 | -0.58 | -2.00 | -1.84 | -10.89 | -2.09 | 3.63 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 58.2% | 84.1% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 12.2% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 46.6% | 79.1% | 49.8% | 9.7% | 17.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 56.5% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 46.9% | 79.0% | 50.2% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 34.9% | 93.3% | 10.0% | 2.3% | 14.0% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 21.9% | 66.9% | 38.0% | 71.6% | 81.1% | 77.6% | 35.8% | 43.4% | 8.5% | 16.6% | 25.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 21.9% | 66.9% | 37.9% | 71.6% | 81.1% | 78.2% | 35.8% | 40.8% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 45.5% | 70.0% | 66.7% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 43.8% | 81.0% | 46.9% | 8.3% | 18.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 44.0% | 54.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 42.8% | 81.7% | 47.1% | 7.8% | 20.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 27.7% | 60.0% | 42.2% | 67.3% | 90.8% | 82.4% | 45.0% | 45.5% | 7.5% | 18.9% | 26.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 27.7% | 60.0% | 42.7% | 67.3% | 90.8% | 81.8% | 45.0% | 46.8% | 7.8% | 19.9% | 27.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 19.9% | 62.1% | 40.0% | 55.6% | 90.2% | 81.1% | 47.5% | 46.9% | 7.5% | 18.0% | 25.6% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 47.0% | 87.1% | 64.7% | 6.1% | 19.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27.9% | 64.0% | 46.2% | 57.3% | 81.0% | 73.9% | 50.5% | 65.2% | 12.0% | 19.2% | 31.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 17.5% | 64.4% | 45.5% | 71.4% | 78.9% | 77.8% | 59.6% | 50.0% | 10.1% | 20.2% | 30.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 22.0% | 58.5% | 39.3% | 48.5% | 91.1% | 78.6% | 47.4% | 43.7% | 8.4% | 20.7% | 29.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 21.1% | 60.3% | 41.2% | 52.5% | 87.2% | 78.6% | 50.5% | 44.4% | 8.8% | 20.5% | 29.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 36.4% | 81.4% | 44.1% | 6.8% | 16.1% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 23.3% | 61.4% | 42.0% | 58.8% | 95.3% | 85.0% | 49.0% | 65.6% | 6.3% | 20.8% | 27.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27.4% | 67.3% | 45.6% | 35.3% | 91.4% | 73.1% | 45.6% | 55.2% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 26.2% | 61.8% | 42.3% | 57.7% | 88.5% | 78.0% | 45.3% | 56.2% | 9.3% | 19.5% | 28.8% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.7% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 57.6% | 85.2% | 76.5% | 48.1% | 61.2% | 10.4% | 19.5% | 29.8% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 58.2% | 84.1% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 12.2% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 46.6% | 79.1% | 49.8% | 9.7% | 17.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | 56.5% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 46.9% | 79.0% | 50.2% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 34.9% | 93.3% | 10.0% | 2.3% | 14.0% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 21.9% | 66.9% | 38.0% | 71.6% | 81.1% | 77.6% | 35.8% | 43.4% | 8.5% | 16.6% | 25.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 21.9% | 66.9% | 37.9% | 71.6% | 81.1% | 78.2% | 35.8% | 40.8% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 45.5% | 70.0% | 66.7% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 43.8% | 81.0% | 46.9% | 8.3% | 18.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 44.0% | 54.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 42.8% | 81.7% | 47.1% | 7.8% | 20.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 27.7% | 60.0% | 42.2% | 67.3% | 90.8% | 82.4% | 45.0% | 45.5% | 7.5% | 18.9% | 26.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 27.7% | 60.0% | 42.7% | 67.3% | 90.8% | 81.8% | 45.0% | 46.8% | 7.8% | 19.9% | 27.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 19.9% | 62.1% | 40.0% | 55.6% | 90.2% | 81.1% | 47.5% | 46.9% | 7.5% | 18.0% | 25.6% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 47.0% | 87.1% | 64.7% | 6.1% | 19.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27.9% | 64.0% | 46.2% | 57.3% | 81.0% | 73.9% | 50.5% | 65.2% | 12.0% | 19.2% | 31.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 17.5% | 64.4% | 45.5% | 71.4% | 78.9% | 77.8% | 59.6% | 50.0% | 10.1% | 20.2% | 30.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 22.0% | 58.5% | 39.3% | 48.5% | 91.1% | 78.6% | 47.4% | 43.7% | 8.4% | 20.7% | 29.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 21.1% | 60.3% | 41.2% | 52.5% | 87.2% | 78.6% | 50.5% | 44.4% | 8.8% | 20.5% | 29.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 36.4% | 81.4% | 44.1% | 6.8% | 16.1% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 23.3% | 61.4% | 42.0% | 58.8% | 95.3% | 85.0% | 49.0% | 65.6% | 6.3% | 20.8% | 27.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27.4% | 67.3% | 45.6% | 35.3% | 91.4% | 73.1% | 45.6% | 55.2% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 26.2% | 61.8% | 42.3% | 57.7% | 88.5% | 78.0% | 45.3% | 56.2% | 9.3% | 19.5% | 28.8% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.7% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 57.6% | 85.2% | 76.5% | 48.1% | 61.2% | 10.4% | 19.5% | 29.8% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 68.6% | 84.6% | 24.8% | 43.0% | 78.3% | 38.3% | 15.7% | 58.3% | 24.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 68.6% | 84.6% | 24.8% | 43.0% | 78.3% | 38.3% | 15.7% | 58.3% | 24.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 68.3% | 91.1% | 25.5% | 46.6% | 87.1% | 41.3% | 22.1% | 35.3% | 23.9% | 3.3% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 68.3% | 91.1% | 25.5% | 46.6% | 87.1% | 41.3% | 22.1% | 35.3% | 23.9% | 3.3% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 68.4% | 90.3% | 26.1% | 47.1% | 81.0% | 40.2% | 11.3% | 36.4% | 22.5% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 66.3% | 86.2% | 28.3% | 53.0% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 22.2% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 57.1% | 85.0% | 35.4% | 55.8% | 75.0% | 43.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 62.5% | 95.6% | 25.3% | 44.5% | 77.4% | 41.8% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 60.7% | 92.3% | 27.9% | 47.5% | 76.6% | 42.2% | 20.3% | 26.7% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 62.2% | 95.7% | 25.9% | 53.4% | 90.3% | 40.6% | 12.8% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 63.8% | 88.1% | 23.9% | 49.4% | 82.4% | 43.1% | 23.8% | 37.2% | 23.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.9% | 87.7% | 26.2% | 51.4% | 77.7% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 40.2% | 23.1% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 68.6% | 84.6% | 24.8% | 43.0% | 78.3% | 38.3% | 15.7% | 58.3% | 24.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 68.6% | 84.6% | 24.8% | 43.0% | 78.3% | 38.3% | 15.7% | 58.3% | 24.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 68.3% | 91.1% | 25.5% | 46.6% | 87.1% | 41.3% | 22.1% | 35.3% | 23.9% | 3.3% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 68.3% | 91.1% | 25.5% | 46.6% | 87.1% | 41.3% | 22.1% | 35.3% | 23.9% | 3.3% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 68.4% | 90.3% | 26.1% | 47.1% | 81.0% | 40.2% | 11.3% | 36.4% | 22.5% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 66.3% | 86.2% | 28.3% | 53.0% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 22.2% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 57.1% | 85.0% | 35.4% | 55.8% | 75.0% | 43.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 62.5% | 95.6% | 25.3% | 44.5% | 77.4% | 41.8% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 11.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 60.7% | 92.3% | 27.9% | 47.5% | 76.6% | 42.2% | 20.3% | 26.7% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 62.2% | 95.7% | 25.9% | 53.4% | 90.3% | 40.6% | 12.8% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 63.8% | 88.1% | 23.9% | 49.4% | 82.4% | 43.1% | 23.8% | 37.2% | 23.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.9% | 87.7% | 26.2% | 51.4% | 77.7% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 40.2% | 23.1% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 11 | 5 | 54.0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .983 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 11 | 5 | 54.0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .983 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 2B | 20 | 19 | 162.0 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 2B | 17 | 16 | 142.1 | 26 | 56 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 2B | 12 | 11 | 93.0 | 16 | 26 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 2B | 25 | 25 | 209.2 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 21 | 20 | 166.2 | 35 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 15 | 8 | 77.0 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 7 | 3 | 31.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 43 | 31 | 274.2 | 53 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 40 | 29 | 239.1 | 24 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .937 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 40 | 29 | 239.1 | 24 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .937 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | SS | 14 | 13 | 107.0 | 11 | 34 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | SS | 39 | 39 | 331.0 | 61 | 86 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | SS | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | SS | 37 | 36 | 306.0 | 41 | 65 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | SS | 47 | 46 | 390.0 | 55 | 102 | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | SS | 45 | 42 | 360.0 | 57 | 84 | 11 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | SS | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 18 | 31 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | SS | 45 | 42 | 351.1 | 59 | 79 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | SS | 43 | 35 | 323.2 | 43 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 43.0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 45 | 37 | 337.2 | 45 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 3 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 11 | 5 | 54.0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .983 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 11 | 5 | 54.0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .983 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 2B | 20 | 19 | 162.0 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 2B | 17 | 16 | 142.1 | 26 | 56 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 2B | 12 | 11 | 93.0 | 16 | 26 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 2B | 25 | 25 | 209.2 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 21 | 20 | 166.2 | 35 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 15 | 8 | 77.0 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 7 | 3 | 31.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 43 | 31 | 274.2 | 53 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 40 | 29 | 239.1 | 24 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .937 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 40 | 29 | 239.1 | 24 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .937 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | SS | 14 | 13 | 107.0 | 11 | 34 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | SS | 39 | 39 | 331.0 | 61 | 86 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A | SS | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | SS | 37 | 36 | 306.0 | 41 | 65 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | SS | 47 | 46 | 390.0 | 55 | 102 | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | SS | 45 | 42 | 360.0 | 57 | 84 | 11 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | SS | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 18 | 31 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | SS | 45 | 42 | 351.1 | 59 | 79 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | SS | 43 | 35 | 323.2 | 43 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 43.0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 45 | 37 | 337.2 | 45 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 3 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 166.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 77.0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 274.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 239.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 239.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | SS | 323.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 10.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | SS | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | SS | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 337.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 10.3 | -4 | -3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 166.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 77.0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 274.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 239.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 239.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | SS | 323.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 10.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | SS | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | SS | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 337.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 10.3 | -4 | -3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 54.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 54.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 166.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 77.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 274.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 239.1 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -5 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 239.1 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -5 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | SS | 323.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | SS | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | SS | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 337.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 54.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 54.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 166.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 77.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 274.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 239.1 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -5 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 239.1 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -5 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | SS | 323.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | SS | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | SS | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 337.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.3 | -1.5 | -2.6 | 2.0 | -1.2 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | $4.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -4.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -4.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -8.3 | -0.5 | -5.2 | -0.9 | -8.8 | -6.2 | 0.4 | 5.9 | -8.7 | -0.9 | -$7.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.5 | -2.0 | -7.3 | 1.2 | -14.5 | -6.1 | 1.1 | 13.2 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -$5.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.3 | -1.5 | -2.6 | 2.0 | -1.2 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | $4.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -4.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -4.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -8.3 | -0.5 | -5.2 | -0.9 | -8.8 | -6.2 | 0.4 | 5.9 | -8.7 | -0.9 | -$7.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.5 | -2.0 | -7.3 | 1.2 | -14.5 | -6.1 | 1.1 | 13.2 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -$5.1 |

