Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Leonardo Gonzalez
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 8/18/1983
(43 years, 2 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 58.1 | 5.71 | 2.16 | 2.01 | .312 | 66.4% | 6.17 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.2 | 3.22 | 2.76 | 0.61 | .335 | 64.9% | 5.37 | 4.82 | 5.42 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25.2 | 5.61 | 4.91 | 0.35 | .406 | 54.8% | 7.36 | 4.60 | 5.37 | ||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 84.1 | 3.95 | 3.42 | 0.53 | .358 | 61.1% | 49.0% | 4.5% | 5.98 | 4.75 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 121.0 | 6.92 | 2.60 | 0.30 | .298 | 75.0% | 60.8% | 4.4% | 2.53 | 3.28 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 118.2 | 5.76 | 3.34 | 0.61 | .296 | 71.2% | 47.2% | 6.1% | 4.02 | 4.38 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .300 | 58.8% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 5.81 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 6.13 | 3.07 | 0.97 | .297 | 72.2% | 48.3% | 11.1% | 3.96 | 4.76 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 110.2 | 7.89 | 4.55 | 1.06 | .332 | 77.6% | 49.5% | 11.8% | 3.90 | 5.05 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 118.0 | 6.48 | 3.66 | 0.69 | .333 | 66.2% | 53.6% | 9.3% | 4.50 | 4.76 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 67.1 | 6.68 | 2.67 | 0.94 | .289 | 77.7% | 46.8% | 10.3% | 3.07 | 4.37 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 17.1 | 4.67 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .377 | 66.2% | 48.3% | 10.5% | 6.75 | 5.36 | 5.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 58.1 | 5.71 | 2.16 | 2.01 | .312 | 66.4% | 6.17 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.2 | 3.22 | 2.76 | 0.61 | .335 | 64.9% | 5.37 | 4.82 | 5.42 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25.2 | 5.61 | 4.91 | 0.35 | .406 | 54.8% | 7.36 | 4.60 | 5.37 | ||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 84.1 | 3.95 | 3.42 | 0.53 | .358 | 61.1% | 49.0% | 4.5% | 5.98 | 4.75 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 121.0 | 6.92 | 2.60 | 0.30 | .298 | 75.0% | 60.8% | 4.4% | 2.53 | 3.28 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 118.2 | 5.76 | 3.34 | 0.61 | .296 | 71.2% | 47.2% | 6.1% | 4.02 | 4.38 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .300 | 58.8% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 5.81 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 6.13 | 3.07 | 0.97 | .297 | 72.2% | 48.3% | 11.1% | 3.96 | 4.76 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 110.2 | 7.89 | 4.55 | 1.06 | .332 | 77.6% | 49.5% | 11.8% | 3.90 | 5.05 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 118.0 | 6.48 | 3.66 | 0.69 | .333 | 66.2% | 53.6% | 9.3% | 4.50 | 4.76 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 67.1 | 6.68 | 2.67 | 0.94 | .289 | 77.7% | 46.8% | 10.3% | 3.07 | 4.37 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 17.1 | 4.67 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .377 | 66.2% | 48.3% | 10.5% | 6.75 | 5.36 | 5.11 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 6 | 6.17 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 256 | 72 | 42 | 40 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.37 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 260 | 75 | 38 | 35 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.36 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 134 | 42 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 5.98 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 394 | 117 | 65 | 56 | 5 | 32 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 8 | 2.53 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.0 | 494 | 110 | 42 | 34 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 8 | 4.02 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 510 | 119 | 57 | 53 | 8 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 12 | 5 | 3.96 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 517 | 124 | 61 | 53 | 13 | 41 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 7 | 3.90 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.2 | 505 | 123 | 56 | 48 | 13 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 9 | 4.50 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 529 | 134 | 74 | 59 | 9 | 48 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.07 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 67.1 | 282 | 66 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 80 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 6 | 6.17 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 256 | 72 | 42 | 40 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.37 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 260 | 75 | 38 | 35 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.36 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 134 | 42 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 5.98 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 394 | 117 | 65 | 56 | 5 | 32 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 8 | 2.53 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.0 | 494 | 110 | 42 | 34 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 8 | 4.02 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 510 | 119 | 57 | 53 | 8 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 12 | 5 | 3.96 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 517 | 124 | 61 | 53 | 13 | 41 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 7 | 3.90 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.2 | 505 | 123 | 56 | 48 | 13 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 9 | 4.50 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 529 | 134 | 74 | 59 | 9 | 48 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.07 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 67.1 | 282 | 66 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 80 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 5.71 | 2.16 | 2.64 | 2.01 | 14.5% | 5.5% | 9.0% | .301 | 1.47 | .312 | 66.4% | 127 | 116 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3.22 | 2.76 | 1.17 | 0.61 | 8.1% | 6.9% | 1.2% | .316 | 1.59 | .335 | 64.9% | 117 | 102 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.61 | 4.91 | 1.14 | 0.35 | 11.9% | 10.4% | 1.5% | .356 | 2.18 | .406 | 54.8% | 157 | 92 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 3.95 | 3.42 | 1.16 | 0.53 | 9.4% | 8.1% | 1.3% | .330 | 1.77 | .358 | 61.1% | 129 | 99 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 6.92 | 2.60 | 2.66 | 0.30 | 18.8% | 7.1% | 11.7% | .243 | 1.20 | .298 | 75.0% | 59 | 74 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 5.76 | 3.34 | 1.73 | 0.61 | 14.9% | 8.6% | 6.3% | .259 | 1.37 | .296 | 71.2% | 86 | 91 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 10.0% | 7.5% | 2.5% | .286 | 1.44 | .300 | 58.8% | 128 | 119 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 6.13 | 3.07 | 2.00 | 0.97 | 15.9% | 7.9% | 7.9% | .264 | 1.37 | .297 | 72.2% | 81 | 95 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 7.89 | 4.55 | 1.73 | 1.06 | 19.2% | 11.1% | 8.1% | .279 | 1.62 | .332 | 77.6% | 89 | 112 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.48 | 3.66 | 1.77 | 0.69 | 16.1% | 9.1% | 7.0% | .286 | 1.54 | .333 | 66.2% | 100 | 97 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 6.68 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 0.94 | 17.7% | 7.1% | 10.6% | .253 | 1.28 | .289 | 77.7% | 74 | 96 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.67 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 1.04 | 11.3% | 6.3% | 5.0% | .347 | 1.73 | .377 | 66.2% | 151 | 117 | 5.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 5.71 | 2.16 | 2.64 | 2.01 | 14.5% | 5.5% | 9.0% | .301 | 1.47 | .312 | 66.4% | 127 | 116 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 3.22 | 2.76 | 1.17 | 0.61 | 8.1% | 6.9% | 1.2% | .316 | 1.59 | .335 | 64.9% | 117 | 102 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.61 | 4.91 | 1.14 | 0.35 | 11.9% | 10.4% | 1.5% | .356 | 2.18 | .406 | 54.8% | 157 | 92 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 3.95 | 3.42 | 1.16 | 0.53 | 9.4% | 8.1% | 1.3% | .330 | 1.77 | .358 | 61.1% | 129 | 99 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 6.92 | 2.60 | 2.66 | 0.30 | 18.8% | 7.1% | 11.7% | .243 | 1.20 | .298 | 75.0% | 59 | 74 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 5.76 | 3.34 | 1.73 | 0.61 | 14.9% | 8.6% | 6.3% | .259 | 1.37 | .296 | 71.2% | 86 | 91 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 10.0% | 7.5% | 2.5% | .286 | 1.44 | .300 | 58.8% | 128 | 119 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 6.13 | 3.07 | 2.00 | 0.97 | 15.9% | 7.9% | 7.9% | .264 | 1.37 | .297 | 72.2% | 81 | 95 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 7.89 | 4.55 | 1.73 | 1.06 | 19.2% | 11.1% | 8.1% | .279 | 1.62 | .332 | 77.6% | 89 | 112 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.48 | 3.66 | 1.77 | 0.69 | 16.1% | 9.1% | 7.0% | .286 | 1.54 | .333 | 66.2% | 100 | 97 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 6.68 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 0.94 | 17.7% | 7.1% | 10.6% | .253 | 1.28 | .289 | 77.7% | 74 | 96 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.67 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 1.04 | 11.3% | 6.3% | 5.0% | .347 | 1.73 | .377 | 66.2% | 151 | 117 | 5.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.42 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.37 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 1.35 | 14.8% | 49.0% | 36.2% | 19.1% | 4.5% | 111 | 5.41 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 2.34 | 13.3% | 60.8% | 25.9% | 25.6% | 4.4% | 49.7% | 24.9% | 25.4% | 78 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.34 | 17.5% | 47.2% | 35.3% | 20.6% | 6.1% | 50.3% | 20.4% | 29.3% | 95 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 58.1% | 16.1% | 25.8% | 108 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.49 | 19.2% | 48.3% | 32.5% | 25.6% | 11.1% | 52.4% | 20.4% | 27.2% | 90 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.47 | 16.8% | 49.5% | 33.6% | 30.0% | 11.8% | 45.1% | 21.1% | 33.8% | 100 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.90 | 18.1% | 53.6% | 28.3% | 21.6% | 9.3% | 51.0% | 21.3% | 27.7% | 97 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.38 | 19.4% | 46.8% | 33.8% | 26.5% | 10.3% | 44.1% | 20.4% | 35.5% | 88 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.53 | 20.0% | 48.3% | 31.7% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 46.8% | 25.8% | 27.4% | 111 | 5.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.42 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.37 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 1.35 | 14.8% | 49.0% | 36.2% | 19.1% | 4.5% | 111 | 5.41 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 2.34 | 13.3% | 60.8% | 25.9% | 25.6% | 4.4% | 49.7% | 24.9% | 25.4% | 78 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.34 | 17.5% | 47.2% | 35.3% | 20.6% | 6.1% | 50.3% | 20.4% | 29.3% | 95 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 58.1% | 16.1% | 25.8% | 108 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.49 | 19.2% | 48.3% | 32.5% | 25.6% | 11.1% | 52.4% | 20.4% | 27.2% | 90 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.47 | 16.8% | 49.5% | 33.6% | 30.0% | 11.8% | 45.1% | 21.1% | 33.8% | 100 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.90 | 18.1% | 53.6% | 28.3% | 21.6% | 9.3% | 51.0% | 21.3% | 27.7% | 97 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.38 | 19.4% | 46.8% | 33.8% | 26.5% | 10.3% | 44.1% | 20.4% | 35.5% | 88 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.53 | 20.0% | 48.3% | 31.7% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 46.8% | 25.8% | 27.4% | 111 | 5.11 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 149 | 110 | 45 | 21 | 575 | 848 | 1423 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 211 | 90 | 46 | 23 | 699 | 1165 | 1864 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 175 | 131 | 65 | 27 | 801 | 1184 | 1985 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 174 | 117 | 69 | 30 | 770 | 1155 | 1925 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 162 | 110 | 55 | 33 | 779 | 1241 | 2020 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 184 | 97 | 62 | 21 | 650 | 1107 | 1757 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 94 | 68 | 39 | 18 | 386 | 683 | 1069 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 93 | 165 | 258 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 149 | 110 | 45 | 21 | 575 | 848 | 1423 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 211 | 90 | 46 | 23 | 699 | 1165 | 1864 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 175 | 131 | 65 | 27 | 801 | 1184 | 1985 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 174 | 117 | 69 | 30 | 770 | 1155 | 1925 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 162 | 110 | 55 | 33 | 779 | 1241 | 2020 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 184 | 97 | 62 | 21 | 650 | 1107 | 1757 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 94 | 68 | 39 | 18 | 386 | 683 | 1069 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 93 | 165 | 258 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42.3% | 79.7% | 46.6% | 8.6% | 19.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 40.5% | 83.1% | 47.3% | 6.9% | 18.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 38.9% | 90.8% | 30.0% | 3.6% | 18.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 41.2% | 81.1% | 43.1% | 7.8% | 18.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 79.0% | 45.9% | 9.2% | 17.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 44.7% | 81.0% | 44.4% | 8.5% | 17.2% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 47.3% | 80.0% | 45.0% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 48.1% | 83.1% | 46.3% | 8.1% | 14.7% | 22.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 42.3% | 79.7% | 46.6% | 8.6% | 19.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 40.5% | 83.1% | 47.3% | 6.9% | 18.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 38.9% | 90.8% | 30.0% | 3.6% | 18.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 41.2% | 81.1% | 43.1% | 7.8% | 18.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 79.0% | 45.9% | 9.2% | 17.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 44.7% | 81.0% | 44.4% | 8.5% | 17.2% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 47.3% | 80.0% | 45.0% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 48.1% | 83.1% | 46.3% | 8.1% | 14.7% | 22.9% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 11 | 58.1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 58.2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 8 | 5 | 25.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 20 | 121.0 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 118.2 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 110.2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 21 | 118.0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 59 | 0 | 67.1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 3 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | P | 13 | 11 | 58.1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 58.2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 8 | 5 | 25.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 20 | 121.0 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 118.2 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 110.2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 21 | 118.0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 59 | 0 | 67.1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 3 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |

