Lisbel Diaz
San Francisco Giants (AA)OF
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 204
DOB: 7/19/2005
(21 years, 1 month, 15 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 17 | 22 | 88 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 8.0% | 11.4% | .143 | .323 | .312 | .386 | .455 | .406 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 18 | 22 | 90 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 8.9% | 16.7% | .211 | .356 | .329 | .411 | .539 | .436 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 18 | 55 | 255 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 8 | 5.5% | 18.8% | .155 | .326 | .279 | .333 | .433 | .357 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 18 | 77 | 345 | 10 | 58 | 55 | 9 | 6.4% | 18.3% | .168 | .333 | .291 | .354 | .460 | .377 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 19 | 122 | 561 | 10 | 79 | 72 | 26 | 5.9% | 18.7% | .136 | .319 | .269 | .320 | .405 | .343 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .429 | .200 | .286 | .286 | .714 | .411 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 22.5% | .090 | .260 | .212 | .250 | .303 | .243 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5% | 25.6% | .117 | .281 | .223 | .248 | .339 | .255 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15.4% | 0.0% | .273 | .364 | .364 | .462 | .636 | .489 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 20 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .375 | .188 | .250 | .357 | .625 | .413 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 20 | 87 | 360 | 21 | 54 | 71 | 9 | 3.6% | 16.7% | .246 | .289 | .284 | .312 | .531 | .361 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 20 | 12 | 55 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 3.6% | 27.3% | .143 | .257 | .224 | .255 | .367 | .268 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 108 | 456 | 26 | 68 | 93 | 18 | 4.6% | 17.5% | .242 | .283 | .278 | .312 | .520 | .357 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 20.4% | .136 | .268 | .232 | .264 | .368 | .275 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 17 | 22 | 88 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 8.0% | 11.4% | .143 | .323 | .312 | .386 | .455 | .406 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 18 | 22 | 90 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 8.9% | 16.7% | .211 | .356 | .329 | .411 | .539 | .436 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 18 | 55 | 255 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 8 | 5.5% | 18.8% | .155 | .326 | .279 | .333 | .433 | .357 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 18 | 77 | 345 | 10 | 58 | 55 | 9 | 6.4% | 18.3% | .168 | .333 | .291 | .354 | .460 | .377 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 19 | 122 | 561 | 10 | 79 | 72 | 26 | 5.9% | 18.7% | .136 | .319 | .269 | .320 | .405 | .343 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .429 | .200 | .286 | .286 | .714 | .411 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 22.5% | .090 | .260 | .212 | .250 | .303 | .243 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5% | 25.6% | .117 | .281 | .223 | .248 | .339 | .255 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15.4% | 0.0% | .273 | .364 | .364 | .462 | .636 | .489 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 20 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .375 | .188 | .250 | .357 | .625 | .413 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 20 | 87 | 360 | 21 | 54 | 71 | 9 | 3.6% | 16.7% | .246 | .289 | .284 | .312 | .531 | .361 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 20 | 12 | 55 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 3.6% | 27.3% | .143 | .257 | .224 | .255 | .367 | .268 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 108 | 456 | 26 | 68 | 93 | 18 | 4.6% | 17.5% | .242 | .283 | .278 | .312 | .520 | .357 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 20.4% | .136 | .268 | .232 | .264 | .368 | .275 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 22 | 77 | 88 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .312 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 76 | 90 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .329 |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 55 | 233 | 255 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .279 |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 77 | 309 | 345 | 90 | 61 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 55 | 22 | 0 | 63 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | .291 |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 122 | 516 | 561 | 139 | 93 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 79 | 72 | 33 | 1 | 105 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 26 | 6 | .269 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .364 |
| 2026 | SFG | A | 6 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 87 | 341 | 360 | 97 | 57 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 54 | 71 | 13 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7 | .284 |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 12 | 49 | 55 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .224 |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 108 | 425 | 456 | 118 | 70 | 19 | 3 | 26 | 68 | 93 | 21 | 1 | 80 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 7 | .278 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 22 | 77 | 88 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .312 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 76 | 90 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .329 |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 55 | 233 | 255 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .279 |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 77 | 309 | 345 | 90 | 61 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 55 | 22 | 0 | 63 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | .291 |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 122 | 516 | 561 | 139 | 93 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 79 | 72 | 33 | 1 | 105 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 26 | 6 | .269 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .364 |
| 2026 | SFG | A | 6 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 87 | 341 | 360 | 97 | 57 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 54 | 71 | 13 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7 | .284 |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 12 | 49 | 55 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .224 |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 108 | 425 | 456 | 118 | 70 | 19 | 3 | 26 | 68 | 93 | 21 | 1 | 80 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 7 | .278 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 8.0% | 11.4% | 0.70 | .312 | .386 | .455 | .841 | .143 | 3.2 | .323 | -1.3 | 16 | 3.1 | .406 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 8.9% | 16.7% | 0.53 | .329 | .411 | .539 | .951 | .211 | 3.1 | .356 | -0.5 | 19 | 5.3 | .436 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 5.5% | 18.8% | 0.29 | .279 | .333 | .433 | .767 | .155 | 7.4 | .326 | -0.3 | 36 | 1.0 | .357 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 6.4% | 18.3% | 0.35 | .291 | .354 | .460 | .813 | .168 | 6.4 | .333 | -0.8 | 55 | 6.3 | .377 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 5.9% | 18.7% | 0.31 | .269 | .320 | .405 | .725 | .136 | 6.8 | .319 | 1.0 | 73 | -1.6 | .343 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .714 | 1.000 | .429 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .411 | 144 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 22.5% | 0.18 | .212 | .250 | .303 | .552 | .090 | 4.2 | .260 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2.5% | 25.6% | 0.10 | .223 | .248 | .339 | .588 | .117 | 4.9 | .281 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .364 | .462 | .636 | 1.098 | .273 | 10.0 | .364 | 0.6 | 4 | 1.4 | .489 | 162 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .250 | .357 | .625 | .982 | .375 | 2.2 | .188 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.4 | .413 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 3.6% | 16.7% | 0.22 | .284 | .312 | .531 | .843 | .246 | 5.1 | .289 | -2.0 | 54 | 4.4 | .361 | 112 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3.6% | 27.3% | 0.13 | .224 | .255 | .367 | .622 | .143 | 6.1 | .257 | 1.1 | 4 | -3.2 | .268 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 4.6% | 17.5% | 0.26 | .278 | .312 | .520 | .832 | .242 | 6.2 | .283 | -0.4 | 68 | 4.0 | .357 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.6% | 20.4% | 0.18 | .232 | .264 | .368 | .632 | .136 | 5.1 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 73 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 8.0% | 11.4% | 0.70 | .312 | .386 | .455 | .841 | .143 | 3.2 | .323 | -1.3 | 16 | 3.1 | .406 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 8.9% | 16.7% | 0.53 | .329 | .411 | .539 | .951 | .211 | 3.1 | .356 | -0.5 | 19 | 5.3 | .436 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 5.5% | 18.8% | 0.29 | .279 | .333 | .433 | .767 | .155 | 7.4 | .326 | -0.3 | 36 | 1.0 | .357 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 6.4% | 18.3% | 0.35 | .291 | .354 | .460 | .813 | .168 | 6.4 | .333 | -0.8 | 55 | 6.3 | .377 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 5.9% | 18.7% | 0.31 | .269 | .320 | .405 | .725 | .136 | 6.8 | .319 | 1.0 | 73 | -1.6 | .343 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .714 | 1.000 | .429 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .411 | 144 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 22.5% | 0.18 | .212 | .250 | .303 | .552 | .090 | 4.2 | .260 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2.5% | 25.6% | 0.10 | .223 | .248 | .339 | .588 | .117 | 4.9 | .281 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .364 | .462 | .636 | 1.098 | .273 | 10.0 | .364 | 0.6 | 4 | 1.4 | .489 | 162 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .250 | .357 | .625 | .982 | .375 | 2.2 | .188 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.4 | .413 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 3.6% | 16.7% | 0.22 | .284 | .312 | .531 | .843 | .246 | 5.1 | .289 | -2.0 | 54 | 4.4 | .361 | 112 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3.6% | 27.3% | 0.13 | .224 | .255 | .367 | .622 | .143 | 6.1 | .257 | 1.1 | 4 | -3.2 | .268 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 4.6% | 17.5% | 0.26 | .278 | .312 | .520 | .832 | .242 | 6.2 | .283 | -0.4 | 68 | 4.0 | .357 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.6% | 20.4% | 0.18 | .232 | .264 | .368 | .632 | .136 | 5.1 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 73 |

