
Ian Anderson
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 170
DOB: 5/2/1998
(28 years, 11 days)
P
Splits
| Season | Handedness | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L | 3.0 | - - - | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .357 | .438 | .357 | .362 |
| 2025 | vs R | 6.1 | - - - | 35 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .400 | .486 | .667 | .482 |
| Season | Home / Away | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Home | 4.1 | 10.38 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .278 | .435 | .333 | .358 |
| 2025 | Away | 5.0 | 12.60 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .462 | .500 | .731 | .517 |
| 2025 | Home vs L | 1.2 | - - - | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 | .500 | .375 | .403 |
| 2025 | Home vs R | 2.2 | - - - | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .324 |
| 2025 | Away vs L | 1.1 | - - - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 |
| 2025 | Away vs R | 3.2 | - - - | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .500 | .545 | .850 | .581 |
| Season | Monthly | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Mar/Apr | 9.1 | 11.57 | 51 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .386 | .471 | .568 | .444 |
| 2025 | 1st Half | 9.1 | 11.57 | 51 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .386 | .471 | .568 | .444 |
| Season | Leverage | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 7.1 | - - - | 38 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .344 | .447 | .563 | .435 |
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 1.1 | - - - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 |
| 2025 | High Leverage | 0.2 | - - - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .667 | .714 | .833 | .650 |
| Season | Situational | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 4.0 | - - - | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .368 | .478 | .526 | .439 |
| 2025 | Men on Base | 5.1 | - - - | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .400 | .464 | .600 | .448 |
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 3.0 | - - - | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .357 | .438 | .500 | .390 |
| Season | Through Count | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0 | - - - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .739 |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0 | - - - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .835 |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.1 | - - - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .230 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.2 | - - - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 | .778 | .750 | .613 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 4.0 | - - - | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .429 | .556 | .619 | .497 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.2 | - - - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .307 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 4.2 | - - - | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .409 | .458 | .591 | .452 |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 4.2 | - - - | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .316 | .350 | .526 | .376 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 3.2 | - - - | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .154 | .267 | .231 | .234 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 4.2 | - - - | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .278 | .350 | .389 | .327 |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.1 | - - - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .156 |
| Season | SP / RP | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | As Reliever | 9.1 | 11.57 | 51 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .386 | .471 | .568 | .444 |
| Season | Shifts | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | No Shift | 2.1 | - - - | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 | .300 | .400 | .302 |
| 2025 | Shift - All | 4.0 | - - - | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .542 | .457 |
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 3.1 | - - - | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .550 | .460 |
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.2 | - - - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .441 |
| Season | TTO | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | 1st Through Order as RP | 8.2 | 8.31 | 47 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .375 | .468 | .500 | .419 |
| 2025 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.2 | 54.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | .730 |
| Season | Handedness | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L | 3.0 | - - - | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .357 | .438 | .357 | .362 |
| 2025 | vs R | 6.1 | - - - | 35 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .400 | .486 | .667 | .482 |
| Season | Home / Away | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Home | 4.1 | 10.38 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .278 | .435 | .333 | .358 |
| 2025 | Away | 5.0 | 12.60 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .462 | .500 | .731 | .517 |
| 2025 | Home vs L | 1.2 | - - - | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 | .500 | .375 | .403 |
| 2025 | Home vs R | 2.2 | - - - | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .324 |
| 2025 | Away vs L | 1.1 | - - - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 |
| 2025 | Away vs R | 3.2 | - - - | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .500 | .545 | .850 | .581 |
| Season | Monthly | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Mar/Apr | 9.1 | 11.57 | 51 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .386 | .471 | .568 | .444 |
| 2025 | 1st Half | 9.1 | 11.57 | 51 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .386 | .471 | .568 | .444 |
| Season | Leverage | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 7.1 | - - - | 38 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .344 | .447 | .563 | .435 |
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 1.1 | - - - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 |
| 2025 | High Leverage | 0.2 | - - - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .667 | .714 | .833 | .650 |
| Season | Situational | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 4.0 | - - - | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .368 | .478 | .526 | .439 |
| 2025 | Men on Base | 5.1 | - - - | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .400 | .464 | .600 | .448 |
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 3.0 | - - - | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .357 | .438 | .500 | .390 |
| Season | Through Count | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0 | - - - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .739 |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0 | - - - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .835 |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.1 | - - - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .230 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.2 | - - - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 | .778 | .750 | .613 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 4.0 | - - - | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .429 | .556 | .619 | .497 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.2 | - - - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .307 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 4.2 | - - - | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .409 | .458 | .591 | .452 |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 4.2 | - - - | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .316 | .350 | .526 | .376 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 3.2 | - - - | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .154 | .267 | .231 | .234 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 4.2 | - - - | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .278 | .350 | .389 | .327 |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.1 | - - - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .156 |
| Season | SP / RP | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | As Reliever | 9.1 | 11.57 | 51 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | .386 | .471 | .568 | .444 |
| Season | Shifts | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | No Shift | 2.1 | - - - | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 | .300 | .400 | .302 |
| 2025 | Shift - All | 4.0 | - - - | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .542 | .457 |
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 3.1 | - - - | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .550 | .460 |
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.2 | - - - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .441 |
| Season | TTO | IP | ERA | TBF | H | 2B | 3B | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA |
| 2025 | 1st Through Order as RP | 8.2 | 8.31 | 47 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .375 | .468 | .500 | .419 |
| 2025 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.2 | 54.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | .500 | 1.250 | .730 |
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .357 | 2.33 | .417 | 42.9% | 3.80 | 5.86 |
| 2025 | vs R | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 2.84 | 17.1% | 14.3% | 2.9% | .400 | 2.68 | .455 | 56.3% | 7.71 | 5.80 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Home | 6.23 | 10.38 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 21.7% | -8.7% | .278 | 2.31 | .333 | 50.0% | 5.21 | 6.99 |
| 2025 | Away | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .462 | 2.80 | .526 | 53.6% | 7.54 | 4.80 |
| 2025 | Home vs L | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .375 | 3.00 | .429 | 40.0% | 5.54 | 7.39 |
| 2025 | Home vs R | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .200 | 1.88 | .250 | 60.0% | 5.01 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | Away vs L | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 50.0% | 1.64 | 3.95 |
| 2025 | Away vs R | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 4.91 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .500 | 3.27 | .571 | 54.3% | 9.68 | 5.11 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Mar/Apr | 7.71 | 6.75 | 1.14 | 1.93 | 15.7% | 13.7% | 2.0% | .386 | 2.57 | .441 | 51.9% | 6.46 | 5.82 |
| 2025 | 1st Half | 7.71 | 6.75 | 1.14 | 1.93 | 15.7% | 13.7% | 2.0% | .386 | 2.57 | .441 | 51.9% | 6.46 | 5.82 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 6.14 | 7.36 | 0.83 | 2.45 | 13.2% | 15.8% | -2.6% | .344 | 2.32 | .360 | 63.4% | 7.77 | 6.75 |
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| 2025 | High Leverage | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .800 | 40.0% | 4.64 | 6.95 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 17.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | .368 | 2.75 | .429 | 100.0% | 7.39 | 6.06 |
| 2025 | Men on Base | 6.75 | 5.06 | 1.33 | 1.69 | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | .400 | 2.44 | .450 | 8.6% | 5.76 | 5.64 |
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .357 | 2.33 | .455 | -42.9% | 3.14 | 4.16 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 36.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | -80.0% | 1.000 | 5.00 | 1.000 | 80.0% | 15.14 | 15.14 |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | 1.000 | 4.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 6.14 | 7.68 |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 50.0% | 4.64 | 5.79 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 0 | 13.50 | 67.50 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 55.6% | -44.4% | .500 | 10.50 | .667 | 57.1% | 22.64 | 22.64 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 2.25 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .429 | 3.75 | .471 | 80.9% | 9.39 | 8.06 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.80 | .500 | 66.7% | 1.34 | 3.19 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .409 | 2.36 | .444 | 62.5% | 5.92 | 5.45 |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .316 | 1.50 | .385 | 17.9% | 4.42 | 3.95 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .154 | 1.09 | .222 | 25.0% | 2.59 | 3.85 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .278 | 1.50 | .357 | 42.9% | 2.71 | 4.03 |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.43 | .250 | -200.0% | -0.29 | 1.69 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | As Reliever | 7.71 | 6.75 | 1.14 | 1.93 | 15.7% | 13.7% | 2.0% | .386 | 2.57 | .441 | 51.9% | 6.46 | 5.82 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .300 | 100.0% | 3.14 | 5.78 |
| 2025 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 3.14 | 5.83 |
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 3.14 | 5.91 |
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 3.14 | 5.45 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | 1st Through Order as RP | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 14.9% | 14.9% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.54 | .438 | 63.1% | 5.44 | 5.90 |
| 2025 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | -333.3% | 19.64 | 4.76 |
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .357 | 2.33 | .417 | 42.9% | 3.80 | 5.86 |
| 2025 | vs R | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 2.84 | 17.1% | 14.3% | 2.9% | .400 | 2.68 | .455 | 56.3% | 7.71 | 5.80 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Home | 6.23 | 10.38 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 21.7% | -8.7% | .278 | 2.31 | .333 | 50.0% | 5.21 | 6.99 |
| 2025 | Away | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .462 | 2.80 | .526 | 53.6% | 7.54 | 4.80 |
| 2025 | Home vs L | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .375 | 3.00 | .429 | 40.0% | 5.54 | 7.39 |
| 2025 | Home vs R | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .200 | 1.88 | .250 | 60.0% | 5.01 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | Away vs L | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 50.0% | 1.64 | 3.95 |
| 2025 | Away vs R | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 4.91 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .500 | 3.27 | .571 | 54.3% | 9.68 | 5.11 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Mar/Apr | 7.71 | 6.75 | 1.14 | 1.93 | 15.7% | 13.7% | 2.0% | .386 | 2.57 | .441 | 51.9% | 6.46 | 5.82 |
| 2025 | 1st Half | 7.71 | 6.75 | 1.14 | 1.93 | 15.7% | 13.7% | 2.0% | .386 | 2.57 | .441 | 51.9% | 6.46 | 5.82 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 6.14 | 7.36 | 0.83 | 2.45 | 13.2% | 15.8% | -2.6% | .344 | 2.32 | .360 | 63.4% | 7.77 | 6.75 |
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| 2025 | High Leverage | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .800 | 40.0% | 4.64 | 6.95 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 17.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | .368 | 2.75 | .429 | 100.0% | 7.39 | 6.06 |
| 2025 | Men on Base | 6.75 | 5.06 | 1.33 | 1.69 | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | .400 | 2.44 | .450 | 8.6% | 5.76 | 5.64 |
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .357 | 2.33 | .455 | -42.9% | 3.14 | 4.16 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 36.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | -80.0% | 1.000 | 5.00 | 1.000 | 80.0% | 15.14 | 15.14 |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | 1.000 | 4.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 6.14 | 7.68 |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 50.0% | 4.64 | 5.79 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 0 | 13.50 | 67.50 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 55.6% | -44.4% | .500 | 10.50 | .667 | 57.1% | 22.64 | 22.64 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 2.25 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .429 | 3.75 | .471 | 80.9% | 9.39 | 8.06 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.80 | .500 | 66.7% | 1.34 | 3.19 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .409 | 2.36 | .444 | 62.5% | 5.92 | 5.45 |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .316 | 1.50 | .385 | 17.9% | 4.42 | 3.95 |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .154 | 1.09 | .222 | 25.0% | 2.59 | 3.85 |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .278 | 1.50 | .357 | 42.9% | 2.71 | 4.03 |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.43 | .250 | -200.0% | -0.29 | 1.69 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | As Reliever | 7.71 | 6.75 | 1.14 | 1.93 | 15.7% | 13.7% | 2.0% | .386 | 2.57 | .441 | 51.9% | 6.46 | 5.82 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .300 | 100.0% | 3.14 | 5.78 |
| 2025 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 3.14 | 5.83 |
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 3.14 | 5.91 |
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 3.14 | 5.45 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2025 | 1st Through Order as RP | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 14.9% | 14.9% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.54 | .438 | 63.1% | 5.44 | 5.90 |
| 2025 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | -333.3% | 19.64 | 4.76 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 68 | 22 | 46 | |||
| 2025 | vs R | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 139 | 65 | 74 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Home | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 103 | 47 | 56 | |||
| 2025 | Away | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 104 | 40 | 64 | |||
| 2025 | Home vs L | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 46 | 19 | 27 | |||
| 2025 | Home vs R | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 57 | 28 | 29 | |||
| 2025 | Away vs L | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 22 | 3 | 19 | |||
| 2025 | Away vs R | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 82 | 37 | 45 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Mar/Apr | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 207 | 87 | 120 | |||
| 2025 | 1st Half | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 207 | 87 | 120 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 0.92 | 14.8% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 157 | 69 | 88 | |||
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 23 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2025 | High Leverage | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 27 | 10 | 17 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 97 | 45 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | Men on Base | 0.75 | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 110 | 42 | 68 | |||
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 65 | 25 | 40 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 21 | 19 | 2 | |||
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 20 | 13 | 7 | |||
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40 | 20 | 20 | |||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 40 | 29 | 11 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 118 | 59 | 59 | |||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42 | 22 | 20 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 116 | 47 | 69 | |||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 85 | 28 | 57 | |||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 88 | 38 | 50 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 105 | 37 | 68 | |||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 8 | 29 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | As Reliever | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 207 | 87 | 120 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | No Shift | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 35 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 2025 | Shift - All | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 93 | 32 | 61 | |||
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 80 | 28 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 4 | 9 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | 1st Through Order as RP | 1.27 | 21.9% | 43.8% | 34.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 193 | 81 | 112 | |||
| 2025 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14 | 6 | 8 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 68 | 22 | 46 | |||
| 2025 | vs R | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 139 | 65 | 74 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Home | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 103 | 47 | 56 | |||
| 2025 | Away | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 104 | 40 | 64 | |||
| 2025 | Home vs L | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 46 | 19 | 27 | |||
| 2025 | Home vs R | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 57 | 28 | 29 | |||
| 2025 | Away vs L | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 22 | 3 | 19 | |||
| 2025 | Away vs R | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 82 | 37 | 45 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Mar/Apr | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 207 | 87 | 120 | |||
| 2025 | 1st Half | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 207 | 87 | 120 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 0.92 | 14.8% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 157 | 69 | 88 | |||
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 23 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2025 | High Leverage | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 27 | 10 | 17 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 97 | 45 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | Men on Base | 0.75 | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 110 | 42 | 68 | |||
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 65 | 25 | 40 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 21 | 19 | 2 | |||
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 20 | 13 | 7 | |||
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40 | 20 | 20 | |||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 40 | 29 | 11 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 118 | 59 | 59 | |||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42 | 22 | 20 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 116 | 47 | 69 | |||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 85 | 28 | 57 | |||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 88 | 38 | 50 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 105 | 37 | 68 | |||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 8 | 29 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | As Reliever | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 207 | 87 | 120 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | No Shift | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 35 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 2025 | Shift - All | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 93 | 32 | 61 | |||
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 80 | 28 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 4 | 9 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2025 | 1st Through Order as RP | 1.27 | 21.9% | 43.8% | 34.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 193 | 81 | 112 | |||
| 2025 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14 | 6 | 8 |

