Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Logan Gilbert
Seattle MarinersP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 215
DOB: 5/5/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 32 | 178 |
| GS | 29 | 32 | 178 |
| IP | 164.0 | 186.0 | 1021.1 |
| K% | 26.8% | 27.3% | 26.4% |
| BB% | 5.9% | 6.5% | 5.6% |
| GB% | 38.1% | 39.3% | |
| ERA | 3.41 | 3.73 | 3.60 |
| FIP | 3.45 | 3.83 | 3.58 |
| WAR | 3.0 | 2.9 | 17.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:40%
SL:32%
FS:15%
CH:7%
FC:5%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Gilbert walked one over four-plus scoreless and hitless innings while striking out eight in a no-decision versus the Angels on Sunday. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/8/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 32 | 178 |
| GS | 29 | 32 | 178 |
| IP | 164.0 | 186.0 | 1021.1 |
| K% | 26.8% | 27.3% | 26.4% |
| BB% | 5.9% | 6.5% | 5.6% |
| GB% | 38.1% | 39.3% | |
| ERA | 3.41 | 3.73 | 3.60 |
| FIP | 3.45 | 3.83 | 3.58 |
| WAR | 3.0 | 2.9 | 17.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:40%
SL:32%
FS:15%
CH:7%
FC:5%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Gilbert walked one over four-plus scoreless and hitless innings while striking out eight in a no-decision versus the Angels on Sunday. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/8/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 14.29 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .184 | 90.9% | 22.5% | 9.5% | 1.59 | 2.39 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 62.1 | 10.54 | 1.73 | 0.43 | .320 | 80.9% | 45.0% | 6.0% | 1.73 | 2.62 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 10.08 | 2.70 | 0.36 | .271 | 73.7% | 32.8% | 3.6% | 2.88 | 2.87 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.0 | 11.00 | 2.20 | 0.47 | .285 | 79.1% | 37.4% | 5.6% | 2.13 | 2.67 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .750 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 67.50 | 24.73 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.93 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | -0.42 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 119.1 | 9.65 | 2.11 | 1.28 | .293 | 67.9% | 32.3% | 10.9% | 95.4 | 4.68 | 4.09 | 3.73 | 4.19 | 2.2 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 2.70 | .360 | 59.3% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 7.20 | 5.96 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 185.2 | 8.43 | 2.38 | 0.92 | .292 | 77.6% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 96.1 | 3.20 | 4.12 | 3.46 | 3.78 | 3.0 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .267 | 71.4% | 18.8% | 11.1% | 5.06 | 4.80 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 1.08 | 0.54 | .267 | 58.8% | 37.0% | 5.9% | 3.78 | 2.79 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 190.2 | 8.92 | 1.70 | 1.37 | .272 | 75.1% | 41.4% | 13.3% | 95.8 | 3.73 | 3.63 | 3.85 | 3.76 | 3.0 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .333 | 63.2% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 6.75 | 5.30 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 208.2 | 9.49 | 1.60 | 1.12 | .236 | 69.5% | 45.1% | 12.9% | 96.8 | 3.23 | 3.07 | 3.27 | 3.11 | 4.1 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .308 | 78.6% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 4.60 | 3.55 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 4.20 | 3.00 | .219 | 75.0% | 32.4% | 31.3% | 6.00 | 6.93 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.0 | 11.89 | 2.13 | 1.37 | .276 | 78.1% | 38.9% | 14.8% | 95.5 | 3.44 | 3.08 | 3.35 | 2.95 | 2.6 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 1.80 | 1.20 | .347 | 69.3% | 46.0% | 11.8% | 4.20 | 3.80 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .323 | 90.9% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 2.38 | 4.80 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 164.0 | 9.78 | 2.17 | 1.15 | .282 | 74.7% | 3.41 | 3.45 | 3.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 166.0 | 9.82 | 2.10 | 1.13 | .287 | 74.8% | 39.8% | 3.40 | 3.39 | 3.42 | 3.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 160.7 | 9.74 | 2.24 | 1.18 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.42 | 3.51 | 2.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 9.74 | 2.24 | 1.18 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.42 | 3.51 | 2.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 168.0 | 10.07 | 2.00 | 1.19 | .279 | 73.4% | 3.43 | 3.38 | 3.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 168.0 | 10.56 | 2.08 | 1.18 | .278 | 74.0% | 3.42 | 3.28 | 4.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 168.0 | 10.98 | 2.13 | 1.34 | .277 | 74.2% | 3.58 | 3.45 | 3.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 164.0 | 10.10 | 2.14 | 1.09 | .272 | 77.2% | 3.05 | 3.30 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 9.92 | 2.37 | 1.40 | .270 | 78.4% | 38.1% | 14.2% | 96.3 | 3.73 | 3.62 | 3.83 | 3.45 | 2.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 187.0 | 9.86 | 2.25 | 1.24 | .281 | 74.3% | 3.55 | 3.55 | 3.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 47 | 0 | 178 | 178 | 1021.1 | 9.60 | 2.03 | 1.23 | .272 | 74.7% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 96.0 | 3.60 | 3.58 | 3.58 | 3.52 | 17.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.1 | 8.41 | 2.21 | 1.33 | .328 | 69.8% | 39.4% | 11.5% | 4.43 | 4.06 | 4.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 14.29 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .184 | 90.9% | 22.5% | 9.5% | 1.59 | 2.39 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 62.1 | 10.54 | 1.73 | 0.43 | .320 | 80.9% | 45.0% | 6.0% | 1.73 | 2.62 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 10.08 | 2.70 | 0.36 | .271 | 73.7% | 32.8% | 3.6% | 2.88 | 2.87 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.0 | 11.00 | 2.20 | 0.47 | .285 | 79.1% | 37.4% | 5.6% | 2.13 | 2.67 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .750 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 67.50 | 24.73 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.93 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | -0.42 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 119.1 | 9.65 | 2.11 | 1.28 | .293 | 67.9% | 32.3% | 10.9% | 95.4 | 4.68 | 4.09 | 3.73 | 4.19 | 2.2 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 2.70 | .360 | 59.3% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 7.20 | 5.96 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 185.2 | 8.43 | 2.38 | 0.92 | .292 | 77.6% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 96.1 | 3.20 | 4.12 | 3.46 | 3.78 | 3.0 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .267 | 71.4% | 18.8% | 11.1% | 5.06 | 4.80 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 1.08 | 0.54 | .267 | 58.8% | 37.0% | 5.9% | 3.78 | 2.79 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 190.2 | 8.92 | 1.70 | 1.37 | .272 | 75.1% | 41.4% | 13.3% | 95.8 | 3.73 | 3.63 | 3.85 | 3.76 | 3.0 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .333 | 63.2% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 6.75 | 5.30 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 208.2 | 9.49 | 1.60 | 1.12 | .236 | 69.5% | 45.1% | 12.9% | 96.8 | 3.23 | 3.07 | 3.27 | 3.11 | 4.1 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .308 | 78.6% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 4.60 | 3.55 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 4.20 | 3.00 | .219 | 75.0% | 32.4% | 31.3% | 6.00 | 6.93 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.0 | 11.89 | 2.13 | 1.37 | .276 | 78.1% | 38.9% | 14.8% | 95.5 | 3.44 | 3.08 | 3.35 | 2.95 | 2.6 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 1.80 | 1.20 | .347 | 69.3% | 46.0% | 11.8% | 4.20 | 3.80 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .323 | 90.9% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 2.38 | 4.80 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 164.0 | 9.78 | 2.17 | 1.15 | .282 | 74.7% | 3.41 | 3.45 | 3.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 166.0 | 9.82 | 2.10 | 1.13 | .287 | 74.8% | 39.8% | 3.40 | 3.39 | 3.42 | 3.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 160.7 | 9.74 | 2.24 | 1.18 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.42 | 3.51 | 2.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 9.74 | 2.24 | 1.18 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.42 | 3.51 | 2.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 168.0 | 10.07 | 2.00 | 1.19 | .279 | 73.4% | 3.43 | 3.38 | 3.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 168.0 | 10.56 | 2.08 | 1.18 | .278 | 74.0% | 3.42 | 3.28 | 4.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 168.0 | 10.98 | 2.13 | 1.34 | .277 | 74.2% | 3.58 | 3.45 | 3.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 164.0 | 10.10 | 2.14 | 1.09 | .272 | 77.2% | 3.05 | 3.30 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 9.92 | 2.37 | 1.40 | .270 | 78.4% | 38.1% | 14.2% | 96.3 | 3.73 | 3.62 | 3.83 | 3.45 | 2.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 187.0 | 9.86 | 2.25 | 1.24 | .281 | 74.3% | 3.55 | 3.55 | 3.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 47 | 0 | 178 | 178 | 1021.1 | 9.60 | 2.03 | 1.23 | .272 | 74.7% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 96.0 | 3.60 | 3.58 | 3.58 | 3.52 | 17.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.1 | 8.41 | 2.21 | 1.33 | .328 | 69.8% | 39.4% | 11.5% | 4.43 | 4.06 | 4.09 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 83 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 5 | 3 | 1.73 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 243 | 52 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.88 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 195 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 2.13 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 521 | 95 | 36 | 32 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 165 | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 6 | 5 | 4.68 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 503 | 112 | 63 | 62 | 17 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 128 |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 46 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 6 | 3.20 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185.2 | 766 | 170 | 71 | 66 | 19 | 49 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 174 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 66 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 7 | 3.73 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190.2 | 770 | 169 | 82 | 79 | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 189 |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 71 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 12 | 3.23 | 33 | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208.2 | 803 | 148 | 83 | 75 | 26 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 220 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 63 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3.44 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 535 | 104 | 53 | 50 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 173 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 69 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 7 | 3.41 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 663 | 139 | 67 | 62 | 21 | 39 | 5 | 178 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.40 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 678 | 144 | 68 | 63 | 21 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 6 | 3.42 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 160.7 | 648 | 134 | 66 | 61 | 21 | 40 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 174 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9 | 6 | 3.42 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 648 | 134 | 66 | 61 | 21 | 40 | 5 | 174 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.43 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 670 | 138 | 69 | 64 | 22 | 37 | 1 | 6 | 188 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 12 | 8 | 3.42 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 674 | 136 | 68 | 64 | 22 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 197 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.58 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 676 | 136 | 71 | 67 | 25 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 205 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12 | 7 | 3.05 | 29 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 665 | 133 | 61 | 56 | 20 | 39 | 7 | 184 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 12 | 11 | 3.73 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 750 | 153 | 77 | 77 | 29 | 49 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 205 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 9 | 3.55 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 187.0 | 766 | 161 | 80 | 74 | 26 | 47 | 7 | 205 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 47 | 3.60 | 178 | 178 | 84 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1021.1 | 4127 | 856 | 429 | 409 | 140 | 230 | 8 | 32 | 46 | 0 | 1089 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.43 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 92 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 83 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 5 | 3 | 1.73 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 243 | 52 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.88 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 195 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 2.13 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 521 | 95 | 36 | 32 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 165 | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 6 | 5 | 4.68 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 503 | 112 | 63 | 62 | 17 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 128 |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 46 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 6 | 3.20 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185.2 | 766 | 170 | 71 | 66 | 19 | 49 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 174 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 66 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 7 | 3.73 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190.2 | 770 | 169 | 82 | 79 | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 189 |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 71 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 12 | 3.23 | 33 | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208.2 | 803 | 148 | 83 | 75 | 26 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 220 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 63 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3.44 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 535 | 104 | 53 | 50 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 173 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 69 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 7 | 3.41 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 663 | 139 | 67 | 62 | 21 | 39 | 5 | 178 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.40 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 678 | 144 | 68 | 63 | 21 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 6 | 3.42 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 160.7 | 648 | 134 | 66 | 61 | 21 | 40 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 174 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9 | 6 | 3.42 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 648 | 134 | 66 | 61 | 21 | 40 | 5 | 174 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.43 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 670 | 138 | 69 | 64 | 22 | 37 | 1 | 6 | 188 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 12 | 8 | 3.42 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 674 | 136 | 68 | 64 | 22 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 197 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.58 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 676 | 136 | 71 | 67 | 25 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 205 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12 | 7 | 3.05 | 29 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 665 | 133 | 61 | 56 | 20 | 39 | 7 | 184 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 12 | 11 | 3.73 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 750 | 153 | 77 | 77 | 29 | 49 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 205 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 9 | 3.55 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 187.0 | 766 | 161 | 80 | 74 | 26 | 47 | 7 | 205 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 47 | 3.60 | 178 | 178 | 84 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1021.1 | 4127 | 856 | 429 | 409 | 140 | 230 | 8 | 32 | 46 | 0 | 1089 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.43 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 92 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 14.29 | 2.38 | 6.00 | 0.79 | 43.4% | 7.2% | 36.1% | .118 | 0.66 | .184 | 90.9% | 43 | 64 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 10.54 | 1.73 | 6.08 | 0.43 | 30.0% | 4.9% | 25.1% | .227 | 1.03 | .320 | 80.9% | 44 | 67 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 10.08 | 2.70 | 3.73 | 0.36 | 28.7% | 7.7% | 21.0% | .193 | 0.98 | .271 | 73.7% | 80 | 77 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 11.00 | 2.20 | 5.00 | 0.47 | 31.7% | 6.3% | 25.3% | .198 | 0.95 | .285 | 79.1% | 57 | 70 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .750 | 0.0% | 999 | 504 | 24.73 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .077 | 0.25 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .222 | 0.80 | .308 | 75.0% | 35 | 36 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 93 | -9 | -0.42 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 9.65 | 2.11 | 4.57 | 1.28 | 25.4% | 5.6% | 19.9% | .239 | 1.17 | .293 | 67.9% | 113 | 90 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .286 | 1.60 | .360 | 59.3% | 140 | 119 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8.43 | 2.38 | 3.55 | 0.92 | 22.7% | 6.4% | 16.3% | .239 | 1.18 | .292 | 77.6% | 88 | 91 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 1.69 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.31 | .267 | 71.4% | 139 | 127 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 9.72 | 1.08 | 9.00 | 0.54 | 27.3% | 3.0% | 24.2% | .203 | 0.90 | .267 | 58.8% | 79 | 59 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 8.92 | 1.70 | 5.25 | 1.37 | 24.5% | 4.7% | 19.9% | .231 | 1.08 | .272 | 75.1% | 93 | 94 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 33.8% | 8.5% | 25.4% | .250 | 1.38 | .333 | 63.2% | 147 | 116 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 9.49 | 1.60 | 5.95 | 1.12 | 27.4% | 4.6% | 22.8% | .194 | 0.89 | .236 | 69.5% | 86 | 83 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 10.24 | 3.72 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 9.3% | 16.3% | .216 | 1.24 | .308 | 78.6% | 53 | 65 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 11.40 | 4.20 | 2.71 | 3.00 | 30.2% | 11.1% | 19.0% | .214 | 1.27 | .219 | 75.0% | 123 | 143 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 11.89 | 2.13 | 5.58 | 1.37 | 32.3% | 5.8% | 26.5% | .209 | 1.03 | .276 | 78.1% | 90 | 83 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 8.40 | 1.80 | 4.67 | 1.20 | 20.3% | 4.3% | 15.9% | .292 | 1.47 | .347 | 69.3% | 110 | 94 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 0.79 | 23.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | .250 | 1.50 | .323 | 90.9% | 48 | 98 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.78 | 2.17 | 4.51 | 1.15 | 26.8% | 5.9% | 20.9% | .225 | 1.09 | .282 | 74.7% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.82 | 2.10 | 4.68 | 1.13 | 26.8% | 5.7% | 21.1% | .228 | 1.10 | .287 | 74.8% | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.74 | 2.24 | 4.35 | 1.18 | 26.9% | 6.2% | 20.7% | .222 | 1.08 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.74 | 2.24 | 4.35 | 1.18 | 26.9% | 6.2% | 20.7% | .222 | 1.08 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.07 | 2.00 | 5.02 | 1.19 | 28.0% | 5.6% | 22.5% | .221 | 1.05 | .279 | 73.4% | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.56 | 2.08 | 5.07 | 1.18 | 29.2% | 5.8% | 23.5% | .216 | 1.04 | .278 | 74.0% | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.98 | 2.13 | 5.15 | 1.34 | 30.3% | 5.9% | 24.4% | .216 | 1.05 | .277 | 74.2% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.10 | 2.14 | 4.72 | 1.09 | 27.7% | 5.9% | 21.8% | .215 | 1.05 | .272 | 77.2% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 9.92 | 2.37 | 4.18 | 1.40 | 27.3% | 6.5% | 20.8% | .220 | 1.09 | .270 | 78.4% | 96 | 96 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.86 | 2.25 | 4.38 | 1.24 | 26.8% | 6.1% | 20.7% | .226 | 1.11 | .281 | 74.3% | 3.55 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.60 | 2.03 | 4.73 | 1.23 | 26.4% | 5.6% | 20.8% | .221 | 1.06 | .272 | 74.7% | 93 | 89 | 3.58 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.41 | 2.21 | 3.80 | 1.33 | 20.7% | 5.4% | 15.2% | .279 | 1.43 | .328 | 69.8% | 117 | 103 | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 14.29 | 2.38 | 6.00 | 0.79 | 43.4% | 7.2% | 36.1% | .118 | 0.66 | .184 | 90.9% | 43 | 64 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 10.54 | 1.73 | 6.08 | 0.43 | 30.0% | 4.9% | 25.1% | .227 | 1.03 | .320 | 80.9% | 44 | 67 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 10.08 | 2.70 | 3.73 | 0.36 | 28.7% | 7.7% | 21.0% | .193 | 0.98 | .271 | 73.7% | 80 | 77 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 11.00 | 2.20 | 5.00 | 0.47 | 31.7% | 6.3% | 25.3% | .198 | 0.95 | .285 | 79.1% | 57 | 70 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .750 | 0.0% | 999 | 504 | 24.73 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .077 | 0.25 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .222 | 0.80 | .308 | 75.0% | 35 | 36 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 93 | -9 | -0.42 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 9.65 | 2.11 | 4.57 | 1.28 | 25.4% | 5.6% | 19.9% | .239 | 1.17 | .293 | 67.9% | 113 | 90 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .286 | 1.60 | .360 | 59.3% | 140 | 119 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8.43 | 2.38 | 3.55 | 0.92 | 22.7% | 6.4% | 16.3% | .239 | 1.18 | .292 | 77.6% | 88 | 91 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 1.69 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.31 | .267 | 71.4% | 139 | 127 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 9.72 | 1.08 | 9.00 | 0.54 | 27.3% | 3.0% | 24.2% | .203 | 0.90 | .267 | 58.8% | 79 | 59 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 8.92 | 1.70 | 5.25 | 1.37 | 24.5% | 4.7% | 19.9% | .231 | 1.08 | .272 | 75.1% | 93 | 94 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 33.8% | 8.5% | 25.4% | .250 | 1.38 | .333 | 63.2% | 147 | 116 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 9.49 | 1.60 | 5.95 | 1.12 | 27.4% | 4.6% | 22.8% | .194 | 0.89 | .236 | 69.5% | 86 | 83 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 10.24 | 3.72 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 9.3% | 16.3% | .216 | 1.24 | .308 | 78.6% | 53 | 65 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 11.40 | 4.20 | 2.71 | 3.00 | 30.2% | 11.1% | 19.0% | .214 | 1.27 | .219 | 75.0% | 123 | 143 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 11.89 | 2.13 | 5.58 | 1.37 | 32.3% | 5.8% | 26.5% | .209 | 1.03 | .276 | 78.1% | 90 | 83 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 8.40 | 1.80 | 4.67 | 1.20 | 20.3% | 4.3% | 15.9% | .292 | 1.47 | .347 | 69.3% | 110 | 94 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 0.79 | 23.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | .250 | 1.50 | .323 | 90.9% | 48 | 98 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.78 | 2.17 | 4.51 | 1.15 | 26.8% | 5.9% | 20.9% | .225 | 1.09 | .282 | 74.7% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.82 | 2.10 | 4.68 | 1.13 | 26.8% | 5.7% | 21.1% | .228 | 1.10 | .287 | 74.8% | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.74 | 2.24 | 4.35 | 1.18 | 26.9% | 6.2% | 20.7% | .222 | 1.08 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.74 | 2.24 | 4.35 | 1.18 | 26.9% | 6.2% | 20.7% | .222 | 1.08 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.07 | 2.00 | 5.02 | 1.19 | 28.0% | 5.6% | 22.5% | .221 | 1.05 | .279 | 73.4% | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.56 | 2.08 | 5.07 | 1.18 | 29.2% | 5.8% | 23.5% | .216 | 1.04 | .278 | 74.0% | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.98 | 2.13 | 5.15 | 1.34 | 30.3% | 5.9% | 24.4% | .216 | 1.05 | .277 | 74.2% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.10 | 2.14 | 4.72 | 1.09 | 27.7% | 5.9% | 21.8% | .215 | 1.05 | .272 | 77.2% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 9.92 | 2.37 | 4.18 | 1.40 | 27.3% | 6.5% | 20.8% | .220 | 1.09 | .270 | 78.4% | 96 | 96 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.86 | 2.25 | 4.38 | 1.24 | 26.8% | 6.1% | 20.7% | .226 | 1.11 | .281 | 74.3% | 3.55 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.60 | 2.03 | 4.73 | 1.23 | 26.4% | 5.6% | 20.8% | .221 | 1.06 | .272 | 74.7% | 93 | 89 | 3.58 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.41 | 2.21 | 3.80 | 1.33 | 20.7% | 5.4% | 15.2% | .279 | 1.43 | .328 | 69.8% | 117 | 103 | 4.06 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 341 | 90.1 | 115.3 | 19.2 | 30 | 8.8% | 152 | 44.6% | 4.68 | 4.09 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 537 | 91.0 | 118.0 | 14.6 | 38 | 7.1% | 245 | 45.6% | 3.20 | 4.12 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 543 | 90.5 | 117.3 | 13.6 | 49 | 9.0% | 242 | 44.6% | 3.73 | 3.63 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 542 | 89.6 | 114.9 | 12.7 | 39 | 7.2% | 213 | 39.3% | 3.23 | 3.07 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 89.4 | 108.2 | 14.2 | 1 | 3.8% | 9 | 34.6% | 2.79 | 4.60 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 324 | 90.8 | 112.7 | 15.0 | 28 | 8.6% | 135 | 41.7% | 3.44 | 3.08 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 32 | 88.8 | 112.9 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 37.5% | 2.38 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 489 | 89.6 | 115.2 | 16.3 | 49 | 10.0% | 202 | 41.3% | 3.73 | 3.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2776 | 90.3 | 118.0 | 14.9 | 233 | 8.4% | 1189 | 42.8% | 3.60 | 3.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 341 | 90.1 | 115.3 | 19.2 | 30 | 8.8% | 152 | 44.6% | 4.68 | 4.09 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 537 | 91.0 | 118.0 | 14.6 | 38 | 7.1% | 245 | 45.6% | 3.20 | 4.12 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 543 | 90.5 | 117.3 | 13.6 | 49 | 9.0% | 242 | 44.6% | 3.73 | 3.63 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 542 | 89.6 | 114.9 | 12.7 | 39 | 7.2% | 213 | 39.3% | 3.23 | 3.07 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 89.4 | 108.2 | 14.2 | 1 | 3.8% | 9 | 34.6% | 2.79 | 4.60 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 324 | 90.8 | 112.7 | 15.0 | 28 | 8.6% | 135 | 41.7% | 3.44 | 3.08 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 32 | 88.8 | 112.9 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 37.5% | 2.38 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 489 | 89.6 | 115.2 | 16.3 | 49 | 10.0% | 202 | 41.3% | 3.73 | 3.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2776 | 90.3 | 118.0 | 14.9 | 233 | 8.4% | 1189 | 42.8% | 3.60 | 3.58 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1273 | 71.7 | 24.7% | 7.5 | 36.0% | 25.5% | 15.0% | 10.6% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 926 | 71.9 | 24.9% | 7.5 | 30.9% | 21.5% | 13.2% | 9.2% | 32 | 13 | 0 | 49.9% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1324 | 71.9 | 27.0% | 7.4 | 33.0% | 23.3% | 12.8% | 9.1% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 51.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4144 | 71.8 | 25.1% | 7.4 | 33.8% | 24.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 51.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1273 | 71.7 | 24.7% | 7.5 | 36.0% | 25.5% | 15.0% | 10.6% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 926 | 71.9 | 24.9% | 7.5 | 30.9% | 21.5% | 13.2% | 9.2% | 32 | 13 | 0 | 49.9% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1324 | 71.9 | 27.0% | 7.4 | 33.0% | 23.3% | 12.8% | 9.1% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 51.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4144 | 71.8 | 25.1% | 7.4 | 33.8% | 24.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 51.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 9 | 6 | 30 | 29 | 160.7 | 134 | 66 | 61 | 21 | 40 | 174 | 9.74 | 2.24 | 4.35 | 1.18 | .222 | 1.08 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.42 | 3.51 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 27 | 151.7 | 129 | 63 | 59 | 20 | 37 | 159 | 9.43 | 2.20 | 4.30 | 1.19 | .226 | 1.09 | .279 | 74.6% | 3.50 | 3.58 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 25 | 144.3 | 126 | 62 | 58 | 19 | 36 | 146 | 9.11 | 2.25 | 4.06 | 1.19 | .230 | 1.12 | .279 | 73.9% | 3.62 | 3.68 | 2.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 9 | 6 | 30 | 29 | 160.7 | 134 | 66 | 61 | 21 | 40 | 174 | 9.74 | 2.24 | 4.35 | 1.18 | .222 | 1.08 | .277 | 74.7% | 3.42 | 3.51 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 27 | 151.7 | 129 | 63 | 59 | 20 | 37 | 159 | 9.43 | 2.20 | 4.30 | 1.19 | .226 | 1.09 | .279 | 74.6% | 3.50 | 3.58 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 25 | 144.3 | 126 | 62 | 58 | 19 | 36 | 146 | 9.11 | 2.25 | 4.06 | 1.19 | .230 | 1.12 | .279 | 73.9% | 3.62 | 3.68 | 2.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 0.43 | 25.0% | 22.5% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 58 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 1.36 | 21.9% | 45.0% | 33.1% | 22.0% | 6.0% | 45.5% | 31.4% | 23.1% | 71 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 0.71 | 21.0% | 32.8% | 46.2% | 34.5% | 3.6% | 38.8% | 25.6% | 35.5% | 97 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0.92 | 21.9% | 37.4% | 40.6% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 41.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 79 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 162 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 75 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 72 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 54 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.70 | 21.4% | 32.3% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 10.9% | 0.9% | 25.0% | 39.9% | 36.7% | 23.5% | 15.0% | 52.5% | 32.6% | 3.87 | 98 | 4.19 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 80 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.94 | 24.2% | 36.7% | 39.1% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 37.5% | 40.8% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 50.3% | 35.4% | 3.84 | 96 | 3.78 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.33 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 4.38 | 124 | 4.86 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 26.1% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 39.1% | 19.6% | 41.3% | 80 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 1.02 | 18.0% | 41.4% | 40.5% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 33.5% | 23.8% | 12.5% | 54.1% | 33.3% | 3.78 | 88 | 3.76 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.67 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 86 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.20 | 17.2% | 45.1% | 37.7% | 8.4% | 12.9% | 5.4% | 83.3% | 45.0% | 31.4% | 23.6% | 13.5% | 54.1% | 32.5% | 3.19 | 76 | 3.11 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 100 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.75 | 24.3% | 32.4% | 43.2% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 45.9% | 18.9% | 35.1% | 92 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.93 | 19.0% | 38.9% | 42.1% | 8.9% | 14.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 34.0% | 21.6% | 12.7% | 54.9% | 32.4% | 2.86 | 70 | 2.95 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.35 | 20.0% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 31.4% | 15.7% | 21.6% | 45.1% | 33.3% | 3.52 | 91 | 3.82 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 34.4% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 97 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.8% | 39.8% | 3.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.90 | 19.4% | 38.1% | 42.5% | 11.8% | 14.2% | 6.6% | 22.2% | 44.6% | 33.9% | 21.5% | 13.5% | 50.7% | 35.8% | 3.41 | 83 | 3.45 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 19.8% | 39.3% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 12.5% | 5.5% | 31.4% | 43.0% | 33.6% | 23.5% | 13.5% | 52.7% | 33.8% | 3.49 | 85 | 3.52 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 31.3% | 19.4% | 23.9% | 44.8% | 31.3% | 3.69 | 100 | 4.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 0.43 | 25.0% | 22.5% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 58 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 1.36 | 21.9% | 45.0% | 33.1% | 22.0% | 6.0% | 45.5% | 31.4% | 23.1% | 71 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 0.71 | 21.0% | 32.8% | 46.2% | 34.5% | 3.6% | 38.8% | 25.6% | 35.5% | 97 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0.92 | 21.9% | 37.4% | 40.6% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 41.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 79 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 162 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 75 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 72 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 54 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.70 | 21.4% | 32.3% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 10.9% | 0.9% | 25.0% | 39.9% | 36.7% | 23.5% | 15.0% | 52.5% | 32.6% | 3.87 | 98 | 4.19 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 80 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.94 | 24.2% | 36.7% | 39.1% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 37.5% | 40.8% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 50.3% | 35.4% | 3.84 | 96 | 3.78 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.33 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 4.38 | 124 | 4.86 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 26.1% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 39.1% | 19.6% | 41.3% | 80 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 1.02 | 18.0% | 41.4% | 40.5% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 33.5% | 23.8% | 12.5% | 54.1% | 33.3% | 3.78 | 88 | 3.76 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.67 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 86 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.20 | 17.2% | 45.1% | 37.7% | 8.4% | 12.9% | 5.4% | 83.3% | 45.0% | 31.4% | 23.6% | 13.5% | 54.1% | 32.5% | 3.19 | 76 | 3.11 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 100 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.75 | 24.3% | 32.4% | 43.2% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 45.9% | 18.9% | 35.1% | 92 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.93 | 19.0% | 38.9% | 42.1% | 8.9% | 14.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 34.0% | 21.6% | 12.7% | 54.9% | 32.4% | 2.86 | 70 | 2.95 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.35 | 20.0% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 31.4% | 15.7% | 21.6% | 45.1% | 33.3% | 3.52 | 91 | 3.82 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 34.4% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 97 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.8% | 39.8% | 3.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.90 | 19.4% | 38.1% | 42.5% | 11.8% | 14.2% | 6.6% | 22.2% | 44.6% | 33.9% | 21.5% | 13.5% | 50.7% | 35.8% | 3.41 | 83 | 3.45 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 19.8% | 39.3% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 12.5% | 5.5% | 31.4% | 43.0% | 33.6% | 23.5% | 13.5% | 52.7% | 33.8% | 3.49 | 85 | 3.52 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 31.3% | 19.4% | 23.9% | 44.8% | 31.3% | 3.69 | 100 | 4.09 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 9 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 129 | 241 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 68 | 50 | 33 | 11 | 359 | 698 | 1057 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 39 | 55 | 25 | 19 | 271 | 490 | 761 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 116 | 126 | 68 | 35 | 759 | 1429 | 2188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 47 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 109 | 156 | 72 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 65 | 759 | 1366 | 2125 | 90.1 | 19.2 | 30 | 8.8% | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 11 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 78 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 194 | 207 | 128 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 104 | 1065 | 1950 | 3015 | 91.0 | 14.6 | 38 | 7.1% | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 53 | 84 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 17 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 102 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 223 | 218 | 97 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 110 | 962 | 1962 | 2924 | 90.5 | 13.6 | 49 | 9.0% | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 31 | 117 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 242 | 202 | 92 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 75 | 1047 | 1995 | 3042 | 89.6 | 12.7 | 39 | 7.2% | |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 72 | 105 | 177 | 89.4 | 14.2 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 12 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 86 | 145 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 125 | 135 | 61 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 727 | 1429 | 2156 | 90.8 | 15.0 | 28 | 8.6% | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 86 | 166 | 252 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 14 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 77 | 119 | 196 | 88.8 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 180 | 180 | 92 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 175 | 149 | 106 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 171 | 148 | 103 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 183 | 204 | 93 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 96 | 1046 | 1937 | 2983 | 89.6 | 16.3 | 49 | 10.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1076 | 1122 | 543 | 104 | 59 | 35 | 11 | 512 | 5606 | 10639 | 16245 | 90.3 | 14.9 | 233 | 8.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 117 | 219 | 336 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 9 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 129 | 241 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 68 | 50 | 33 | 11 | 359 | 698 | 1057 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 39 | 55 | 25 | 19 | 271 | 490 | 761 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 116 | 126 | 68 | 35 | 759 | 1429 | 2188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 47 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 109 | 156 | 72 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 65 | 759 | 1366 | 2125 | 90.1 | 19.2 | 30 | 8.8% | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 11 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 78 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 194 | 207 | 128 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 104 | 1065 | 1950 | 3015 | 91.0 | 14.6 | 38 | 7.1% | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 53 | 84 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 17 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 102 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 223 | 218 | 97 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 110 | 962 | 1962 | 2924 | 90.5 | 13.6 | 49 | 9.0% | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 31 | 117 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 242 | 202 | 92 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 75 | 1047 | 1995 | 3042 | 89.6 | 12.7 | 39 | 7.2% | |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 72 | 105 | 177 | 89.4 | 14.2 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 12 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 86 | 145 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 125 | 135 | 61 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 727 | 1429 | 2156 | 90.8 | 15.0 | 28 | 8.6% | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 86 | 166 | 252 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 14 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 77 | 119 | 196 | 88.8 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 180 | 180 | 92 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 175 | 149 | 106 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 171 | 148 | 103 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 183 | 204 | 93 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 96 | 1046 | 1937 | 2983 | 89.6 | 16.3 | 49 | 10.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1076 | 1122 | 543 | 104 | 59 | 35 | 11 | 512 | 5606 | 10639 | 16245 | 90.3 | 14.9 | 233 | 8.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 117 | 219 | 336 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.14 | -8.13 | 7.99 | -1.47 | -0.21 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 24 | -0.17 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.22 | -13.10 | 13.32 | 11.15 | 1.23 | 0.99 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 32 | 0.41 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.00 | -0.33 | 0.33 | -0.68 | -0.07 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.93 | 1.36 | 1 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 1.19 | -11.31 | 12.50 | 11.26 | 1.21 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 31 | 1.58 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.05 | -12.02 | 13.07 | 15.08 | 1.68 | 0.87 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 32 | 2.94 | -1.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.61 | -8.12 | 8.72 | 8.50 | 1.01 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.06 | 25 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -0.13 | -1.43 | 1.30 | -2.69 | -0.28 | 1.24 | 1.02 | 1.20 | 1.44 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.39 | -11.74 | 12.13 | 9.55 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 32 | 0.55 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.31 | -64.42 | 67.73 | 54.06 | 5.77 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 176 | 5.81 | -2.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.13 | -1.76 | 1.63 | -3.37 | -0.36 | 1.14 | 0.98 | 1.14 | 1.42 | 5 | -0.08 | -0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.14 | -8.13 | 7.99 | -1.47 | -0.21 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 24 | -0.17 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.22 | -13.10 | 13.32 | 11.15 | 1.23 | 0.99 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 32 | 0.41 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.00 | -0.33 | 0.33 | -0.68 | -0.07 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.93 | 1.36 | 1 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 1.19 | -11.31 | 12.50 | 11.26 | 1.21 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 31 | 1.58 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.05 | -12.02 | 13.07 | 15.08 | 1.68 | 0.87 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 32 | 2.94 | -1.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.61 | -8.12 | 8.72 | 8.50 | 1.01 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.06 | 25 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -0.13 | -1.43 | 1.30 | -2.69 | -0.28 | 1.24 | 1.02 | 1.20 | 1.44 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.39 | -11.74 | 12.13 | 9.55 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 32 | 0.55 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.31 | -64.42 | 67.73 | 54.06 | 5.77 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 176 | 5.81 | -2.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.13 | -1.76 | 1.63 | -3.37 | -0.36 | 1.14 | 0.98 | 1.14 | 1.42 | 5 | -0.08 | -0.03 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 60.9% | 95.3 | 0.6% | 86.7 | 1.4% | 78.8 | 0.6% | 94.3 | 22.5% | 83.4 | 0.9% | 78.3 | 6.3% | 74.8 | 6.8% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 53.9% | 96.1 | 1.4% | 94.7 | 24.2% | 86.9 | 12.5% | 80.8 | 8.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 41.9% | 95.7 | 14.8% | 85.6 | 0.3% | 93.7 | 29.7% | 88.7 | 13.4% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 30.8% | 96.6 | 10.6% | 92.3 | 13.4% | 84.5 | 1.5% | 95.5 | 32.0% | 88.4 | 11.8% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 37.9% | 95.6 | 10.7% | 82.0 | 4.5% | 93.9 | 33.3% | 88.0 | 13.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 36.3% | 95.4 | 19.6% | 81.7 | 1.4% | 95.6 | 35.3% | 87.5 | 7.5% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 32.1% | 95.8 | 13.8% | 91.2 | 13.8% | 81.6 | 2.6% | 92.4 | 21.4% | 87.8 | 16.3% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 39.8% | 96.4 | 5.1% | 91.2 | 15.0% | 82.0 | 0.6% | 94.3 | 32.2% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 76.5 | 7.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.4% | 95.9 | 3.0% | 91.8 | 10.7% | 83.3 | 1.0% | 95.0 | 29.4% | 87.0 | 3.3% | 82.7 | 5.6% | 79.7 | 3.7% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 60.9% | 95.3 | 0.6% | 86.7 | 1.4% | 78.8 | 0.6% | 94.3 | 22.5% | 83.4 | 0.9% | 78.3 | 6.3% | 74.8 | 6.8% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 53.9% | 96.1 | 1.4% | 94.7 | 24.2% | 86.9 | 12.5% | 80.8 | 8.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 41.9% | 95.7 | 14.8% | 85.6 | 0.3% | 93.7 | 29.7% | 88.7 | 13.4% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 30.8% | 96.6 | 10.6% | 92.3 | 13.4% | 84.5 | 1.5% | 95.5 | 32.0% | 88.4 | 11.8% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 37.9% | 95.6 | 10.7% | 82.0 | 4.5% | 93.9 | 33.3% | 88.0 | 13.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 36.3% | 95.4 | 19.6% | 81.7 | 1.4% | 95.6 | 35.3% | 87.5 | 7.5% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 32.1% | 95.8 | 13.8% | 91.2 | 13.8% | 81.6 | 2.6% | 92.4 | 21.4% | 87.8 | 16.3% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 39.8% | 96.4 | 5.1% | 91.2 | 15.0% | 82.0 | 0.6% | 94.3 | 32.2% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 76.5 | 7.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.4% | 95.9 | 3.0% | 91.8 | 10.7% | 83.3 | 1.0% | 95.0 | 29.4% | 87.0 | 3.3% | 82.7 | 5.6% | 79.7 | 3.7% | 84.6 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 17.6 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 0.8 | -5.6 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -3.1 | 1.36 | -5.95 | -11.30 | 6.21 | -1.17 | -9.88 | 0.16 | -2.11 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8.6 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.53 | -0.61 | -0.23 | 0.39 | 0.59 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 16.0 | 1.5 | 0.01 | 0.25 | -11.33 | 1.84 | 0.39 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 13.2 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 16.7 | 2.9 | 1.41 | 0.14 | 1.18 | 0.32 | 1.72 | 0.81 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 11.3 | 4.8 | -3.1 | -1.1 | 1.2 | 1.45 | 1.12 | -10.32 | -0.14 | 0.77 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -2.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -3.74 | 0.65 | 2.48 | 0.84 | 1.35 | -0.67 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 10.0 | -1.4 | 1.5 | -0.1 | 6.7 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0.84 | -0.91 | 0.34 | -0.80 | 0.70 | -4.19 | -0.72 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.9 | -1.6 | 8.9 | -3.4 | 31.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | -3.2 | 0.86 | -0.34 | 0.51 | -2.22 | 0.65 | 0.40 | 0.36 | -0.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 17.6 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 0.8 | -5.6 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -3.1 | 1.36 | -5.95 | -11.30 | 6.21 | -1.17 | -9.88 | 0.16 | -2.11 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8.6 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.53 | -0.61 | -0.23 | 0.39 | 0.59 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 16.0 | 1.5 | 0.01 | 0.25 | -11.33 | 1.84 | 0.39 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 13.2 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 16.7 | 2.9 | 1.41 | 0.14 | 1.18 | 0.32 | 1.72 | 0.81 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 11.3 | 4.8 | -3.1 | -1.1 | 1.2 | 1.45 | 1.12 | -10.32 | -0.14 | 0.77 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -2.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -3.74 | 0.65 | 2.48 | 0.84 | 1.35 | -0.67 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 10.0 | -1.4 | 1.5 | -0.1 | 6.7 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0.84 | -0.91 | 0.34 | -0.80 | 0.70 | -4.19 | -0.72 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.9 | -1.6 | 8.9 | -3.4 | 31.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | -3.2 | 0.86 | -0.34 | 0.51 | -2.22 | 0.65 | 0.40 | 0.36 | -0.53 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 43.2% | 63.7% | 59.0% | 15.7% | 20.8% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 48.6% | 69.1% | 58.4% | 15.0% | 16.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 46.4% | 70.8% | 57.9% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 46.9% | 68.8% | 58.3% | 14.6% | 17.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 82.6% | 63.2% | 38.5% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 55.9% | 68.4% | 55.6% | 17.6% | 13.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 62.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 26.2% | 74.9% | 50.7% | 60.9% | 80.3% | 75.3% | 50.4% | 62.2% | 12.5% | 13.4% | 25.9% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 62.0% | 69.4% | 32.6% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 25.7% | 72.8% | 50.1% | 63.3% | 83.4% | 78.4% | 51.9% | 63.7% | 10.8% | 14.4% | 25.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 78.8% | 58.4% | 25.8% | 32.7% | 11.5% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 29.7% | 71.4% | 52.1% | 54.8% | 84.5% | 76.7% | 53.6% | 63.6% | 12.1% | 14.9% | 27.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 70.3% | 55.8% | 36.6% | 31.1% | 8.8% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 29.9% | 70.2% | 50.3% | 43.8% | 81.5% | 70.4% | 50.6% | 67.7% | 14.9% | 15.2% | 30.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 25.3% | 58.1% | 41.2% | 47.8% | 88.0% | 75.3% | 48.6% | 48.8% | 10.2% | 18.1% | 28.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 43.3% | 71.0% | 46.0% | 12.6% | 19.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 30.3% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 41.3% | 80.8% | 69.4% | 51.4% | 69.0% | 15.5% | 15.2% | 30.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28.4% | 71.3% | 47.4% | 38.7% | 75.8% | 63.4% | 44.4% | 44.2% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 32.3% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 52.1% | 81.7% | 71.8% | 48.4% | 66.8% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.7% | 20.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 71.3% | 50.7% | 52.3% | 82.2% | 73.8% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 13.2% | 14.7% | 27.9% | 20.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | 43.2% | 63.7% | 59.0% | 15.7% | 20.8% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 48.6% | 69.1% | 58.4% | 15.0% | 16.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 46.4% | 70.8% | 57.9% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 46.9% | 68.8% | 58.3% | 14.6% | 17.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 82.6% | 63.2% | 38.5% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 55.9% | 68.4% | 55.6% | 17.6% | 13.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 62.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 26.2% | 74.9% | 50.7% | 60.9% | 80.3% | 75.3% | 50.4% | 62.2% | 12.5% | 13.4% | 25.9% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 62.0% | 69.4% | 32.6% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 25.7% | 72.8% | 50.1% | 63.3% | 83.4% | 78.4% | 51.9% | 63.7% | 10.8% | 14.4% | 25.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 78.8% | 58.4% | 25.8% | 32.7% | 11.5% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 29.7% | 71.4% | 52.1% | 54.8% | 84.5% | 76.7% | 53.6% | 63.6% | 12.1% | 14.9% | 27.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 70.3% | 55.8% | 36.6% | 31.1% | 8.8% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 29.9% | 70.2% | 50.3% | 43.8% | 81.5% | 70.4% | 50.6% | 67.7% | 14.9% | 15.2% | 30.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 25.3% | 58.1% | 41.2% | 47.8% | 88.0% | 75.3% | 48.6% | 48.8% | 10.2% | 18.1% | 28.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 43.3% | 71.0% | 46.0% | 12.6% | 19.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 30.3% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 41.3% | 80.8% | 69.4% | 51.4% | 69.0% | 15.5% | 15.2% | 30.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28.4% | 71.3% | 47.4% | 38.7% | 75.8% | 63.4% | 44.4% | 44.2% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 32.3% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 52.1% | 81.7% | 71.8% | 48.4% | 66.8% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.7% | 20.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 71.3% | 50.7% | 52.3% | 82.2% | 73.8% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 13.2% | 14.7% | 27.9% | 20.3 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 81.0% | 81.7% | 29.5% | 58.2% | 75.4% | 38.4% | 19.6% | 44.3% | 21.2% | 3.4% | 12.5% | 11.0% | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 78.8% | 85.8% | 28.7% | 55.8% | 76.5% | 41.7% | 18.7% | 53.4% | 20.9% | 3.8% | 10.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 78.2% | 85.6% | 31.1% | 55.4% | 76.2% | 40.7% | 23.7% | 41.2% | 19.6% | 6.8% | 5.9% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 76.5% | 86.9% | 27.6% | 55.3% | 68.2% | 40.8% | 27.4% | 27.3% | 21.1% | 8.2% | 11.5% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 72.3% | 91.2% | 26.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 39.5% | 25.6% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 71.6% | 85.4% | 29.7% | 56.6% | 66.8% | 40.0% | 29.6% | 31.1% | 21.2% | 8.1% | 12.5% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 73.8% | 82.6% | 25.3% | 57.5% | 74.6% | 41.6% | 30.7% | 38.2% | 22.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.7% | 84.8% | 28.5% | 56.4% | 73.1% | 40.7% | 25.1% | 38.0% | 21.0% | 5.9% | 8.6% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 81.0% | 81.7% | 29.5% | 58.2% | 75.4% | 38.4% | 19.6% | 44.3% | 21.2% | 3.4% | 12.5% | 11.0% | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 78.8% | 85.8% | 28.7% | 55.8% | 76.5% | 41.7% | 18.7% | 53.4% | 20.9% | 3.8% | 10.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 78.2% | 85.6% | 31.1% | 55.4% | 76.2% | 40.7% | 23.7% | 41.2% | 19.6% | 6.8% | 5.9% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 76.5% | 86.9% | 27.6% | 55.3% | 68.2% | 40.8% | 27.4% | 27.3% | 21.1% | 8.2% | 11.5% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 72.3% | 91.2% | 26.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 39.5% | 25.6% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 71.6% | 85.4% | 29.7% | 56.6% | 66.8% | 40.0% | 29.6% | 31.1% | 21.2% | 8.1% | 12.5% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 73.8% | 82.6% | 25.3% | 57.5% | 74.6% | 41.6% | 30.7% | 38.2% | 22.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.7% | 84.8% | 28.5% | 56.4% | 73.1% | 40.7% | 25.1% | 38.0% | 21.0% | 5.9% | 8.6% | 9.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 55 | 51 | 70 | 55 | 57 | 58 | 66 | 49 | 55 | 56 | 52 | -0.16 | 4.02 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 46 | 53 | 63 | 43 | 56 | 51 | 55 | -0.23 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 46 | 36 | 65 | 54 | 47 | 56 | 52 | 57 | -0.23 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 47 | 49 | 47 | 72 | 52 | 65 | 59 | 57 | 54 | -0.43 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 46 | 50 | 69 | 49 | 61 | 57 | 55 | 56 | -0.33 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 66 | 55 | 73 | 54 | 67 | 67 | 59 | 58 | 57 | -0.64 | 3.21 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 50 | 50 | 70 | 53 | 64 | 65 | 46 | 57 | 55 | 55 | -0.35 | 3.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 55 | 51 | 70 | 55 | 57 | 58 | 66 | 49 | 55 | 56 | 52 | -0.16 | 4.02 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 46 | 53 | 63 | 43 | 56 | 51 | 55 | -0.23 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 46 | 36 | 65 | 54 | 47 | 56 | 52 | 57 | -0.23 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 47 | 49 | 47 | 72 | 52 | 65 | 59 | 57 | 54 | -0.43 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 46 | 50 | 69 | 49 | 61 | 57 | 55 | 56 | -0.33 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 66 | 55 | 73 | 54 | 67 | 67 | 59 | 58 | 57 | -0.64 | 3.21 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 50 | 50 | 70 | 53 | 64 | 65 | 46 | 57 | 55 | 55 | -0.35 | 3.63 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 107 | 114 | 101 | 105 | 108 | 99 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 99 | 89 | 113 | 109 | 101 | 103 | 101 | 103 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 89 | 85 | 133 | 103 | 97 | 101 | 108 | 109 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 96 | 96 | 93 | 124 | 87 | 93 | 96 | 113 | 111 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 96 | 100 | 136 | 96 | 98 | 104 | 103 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 102 | 104 | 91 | 141 | 111 | 95 | 105 | 110 | 103 | 112 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 95 | 92 | 134 | 103 | 95 | 106 | 100 | 104 | 105 | 108 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 107 | 114 | 101 | 105 | 108 | 99 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 99 | 89 | 113 | 109 | 101 | 103 | 101 | 103 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 89 | 85 | 133 | 103 | 97 | 101 | 108 | 109 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 96 | 96 | 93 | 124 | 87 | 93 | 96 | 113 | 111 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 96 | 100 | 136 | 96 | 98 | 104 | 103 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 102 | 104 | 91 | 141 | 111 | 95 | 105 | 110 | 103 | 112 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 95 | 92 | 134 | 103 | 95 | 106 | 100 | 104 | 105 | 108 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | P | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 62.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 119.1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 185.2 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .966 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 190.2 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 208.2 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .921 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 131.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .962 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 178 | 178 | 1021.1 | 92 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 70 | .961 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A | P | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 62.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 119.1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 185.2 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .966 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 190.2 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 208.2 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .921 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 131.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .962 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 178 | 178 | 1021.1 | 92 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 70 | .961 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 119.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | P | 185.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 190.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | P | 208.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -6 | 1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | P | 131.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 186.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1021.1 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -7 | -13 | 3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 119.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | P | 185.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 190.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | P | 208.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -6 | 1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | P | 131.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 186.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1021.1 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -7 | -13 | 3.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 21.6 | 2.2 | $17.6 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 28.4 | 3.0 | $24.3 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 3.5 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 29.6 | 3.0 | $24.1 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 3.9 | 2.3 | -2.5 | -0.2 | 38.2 | 4.1 | $32.5 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 2.3 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 24.6 | 2.6 | $20.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 27.6 | 2.9 | $22.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 31.3 | 3.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.0 | 4.0 | -3.7 | 0.3 | 170.0 | 17.7 | $142.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 21.6 | 2.2 | $17.6 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 28.4 | 3.0 | $24.3 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 3.5 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 29.6 | 3.0 | $24.1 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 3.9 | 2.3 | -2.5 | -0.2 | 38.2 | 4.1 | $32.5 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 2.3 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 24.6 | 2.6 | $20.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 27.6 | 2.9 | $22.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 31.3 | 3.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.0 | 4.0 | -3.7 | 0.3 | 170.0 | 17.7 | $142.0 |

