Logan Kensing
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 7/3/1982
(44 years, 4 months)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 157 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 181.2 |
| K% | 19.0% |
| BB% | 11.8% |
| GB% | 36.3% |
| ERA | 5.70 |
| FIP | 5.32 |
| WAR | -0.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 2, Pick: 16, Ovr: 53 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Texas A&M |
Service Time
4.104Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Kensing was reassigned to minor league camp on Sunday, Evan Woodbery of MLive.com reports. (3/26/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | vs L | 10 | 86.3 | 108.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 30.0% | - - - | 7.59 | |
| 2016 | vs R | 8 | 92.4 | 98.4 | 11.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | - - - | 16.41 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Home | 14 | 87.9 | 108.3 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 42.9% | 0.00 | 14.67 | |
| 2016 | Away | 4 | 93.0 | 97.0 | -5.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | 13.50 | 4.12 | |
| 2016 | Home vs L | 8 | 84.5 | 108.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | - - - | 8.18 | |
| 2016 | Home vs R | 6 | 92.4 | 98.4 | 18.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 66.7% | - - - | 31.60 | |
| 2016 | Away vs L | 2 | 93.6 | 97.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 5.36 | |
| 2016 | Away vs R | 2 | 92.5 | 93.4 | -10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 3.43 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Mar/Apr | 18 | 89.0 | 108.3 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 1.93 | 10.99 | |
| 2016 | 1st Half | 18 | 89.0 | 108.3 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 1.93 | 10.99 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Low Leverage | 17 | 88.8 | 108.3 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 41.2% | - - - | 12.39 | |
| 2016 | Medium Leverage | 1 | 93.4 | 93.4 | -35.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.27 | |
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Bases Empty | 7 | 91.3 | 106.1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | - - - | 25.04 | |
| 2016 | Men on Base | 11 | 87.6 | 108.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | - - - | 5.84 | |
| 2016 | Men In Scoring | 6 | 90.7 | 98.4 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | - - - | 1.66 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 44.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | Through 3 - 1 | 2 | 86.5 | 87.4 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 55.73 | |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 2 | 2 | 83.2 | 85.5 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 65.87 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 0 | 2 | 88.5 | 90.1 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 15.16 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 0 | 8 | 90.2 | 98.4 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | - - - | 13.25 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 1 | 3 | 90.4 | 98.4 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | - - - | 19.92 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 1 | 9 | 83.9 | 108.3 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | - - - | 8.05 | |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 1 | 8 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | - - - | 9.59 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 2 | 1 | 80.8 | 80.8 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 352.23 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 2 | 4 | 72.6 | 98.4 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | - - - | 19.13 | |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 2 | 1 | 91.5 | 91.5 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 99.28 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | As Reliever | 18 | 89.0 | 108.3 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 1.93 | 10.99 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | No Shift | 15 | 87.5 | 108.3 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 33.3% | - - - | 10.00 | |
| 2016 | Shift - All | 3 | 96.8 | 106.1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | - - - | 18.15 | |
| 2016 | Shift - Traditional | 2 | 96.8 | 106.1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 44.46 | |
| 2016 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1 | 97.0 | 97.0 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | - - - | 3.03 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as RP | 18 | 89.0 | 108.3 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 1.93 | 10.99 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | vs L | 10 | 86.3 | 108.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 30.0% | - - - | 7.59 | |
| 2016 | vs R | 8 | 92.4 | 98.4 | 11.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | - - - | 16.41 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Home | 14 | 87.9 | 108.3 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 42.9% | 0.00 | 14.67 | |
| 2016 | Away | 4 | 93.0 | 97.0 | -5.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | 13.50 | 4.12 | |
| 2016 | Home vs L | 8 | 84.5 | 108.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | - - - | 8.18 | |
| 2016 | Home vs R | 6 | 92.4 | 98.4 | 18.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 66.7% | - - - | 31.60 | |
| 2016 | Away vs L | 2 | 93.6 | 97.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 5.36 | |
| 2016 | Away vs R | 2 | 92.5 | 93.4 | -10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 3.43 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Mar/Apr | 18 | 89.0 | 108.3 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 1.93 | 10.99 | |
| 2016 | 1st Half | 18 | 89.0 | 108.3 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 1.93 | 10.99 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Low Leverage | 17 | 88.8 | 108.3 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 41.2% | - - - | 12.39 | |
| 2016 | Medium Leverage | 1 | 93.4 | 93.4 | -35.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.27 | |
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Bases Empty | 7 | 91.3 | 106.1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | - - - | 25.04 | |
| 2016 | Men on Base | 11 | 87.6 | 108.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 45.5% | - - - | 5.84 | |
| 2016 | Men In Scoring | 6 | 90.7 | 98.4 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | - - - | 1.66 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 44.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | Through 3 - 1 | 2 | 86.5 | 87.4 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 55.73 | |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 2 | 2 | 83.2 | 85.5 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 65.87 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 0 | 2 | 88.5 | 90.1 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 15.16 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 0 | 8 | 90.2 | 98.4 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | - - - | 13.25 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 1 | 3 | 90.4 | 98.4 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | - - - | 19.92 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 1 | 9 | 83.9 | 108.3 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | - - - | 8.05 | |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 1 | 8 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | - - - | 9.59 | |
| 2016 | Through 2 - 2 | 1 | 80.8 | 80.8 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 352.23 | |
| 2016 | Through 1 - 2 | 4 | 72.6 | 98.4 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | - - - | 19.13 | |
| 2016 | Through 0 - 2 | 1 | 91.5 | 91.5 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 99.28 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | As Reliever | 18 | 89.0 | 108.3 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 1.93 | 10.99 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | No Shift | 15 | 87.5 | 108.3 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 33.3% | - - - | 10.00 | |
| 2016 | Shift - All | 3 | 96.8 | 106.1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | - - - | 18.15 | |
| 2016 | Shift - Traditional | 2 | 96.8 | 106.1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 44.46 | |
| 2016 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1 | 97.0 | 97.0 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | - - - | 3.03 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as RP | 18 | 89.0 | 108.3 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 1.93 | 10.99 |

