Logan Martin
San Francisco Giants (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 226
DOB: 7/17/2001
(25 years, 3 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
41
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
40 / 45
Changeup
55 / 55
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (KCR) Nov'25 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 12, Pick: 5, Ovr: 349 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $297,500 |
| College: | Kentucky (Lexington, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Martin owns a 3.63 ERA, 1.13 WHIP and 22:8 K:BB across 22.1 innings in six games (four starts) with Double-A Richmond this season. (5/11/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
41
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
40 / 45
Changeup
55 / 55
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (KCR) Nov'25 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 12, Pick: 5, Ovr: 349 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $297,500 |
| College: | Kentucky (Lexington, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Martin owns a 3.63 ERA, 1.13 WHIP and 22:8 K:BB across 22.1 innings in six games (four starts) with Double-A Richmond this season. (5/11/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 26.1 | 10.25 | 5.81 | 1.71 | .246 | 81.8% | 4.44 | 6.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .273 | 87.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 3.60 | 5.10 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .267 | 90.9% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 2.25 | 3.92 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 102.0 | 8.56 | 2.82 | 0.62 | .280 | 68.3% | 39.2% | 7.4% | 3.62 | 3.57 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 91.1 | 7.69 | 3.55 | 0.49 | .273 | 71.6% | 40.3% | 5.8% | 3.45 | 3.79 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.32 | 3.77 | 1.37 | .296 | 68.8% | 43.4% | 5.28 | 5.32 | 5.25 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.76 | 3.67 | 1.26 | .294 | 61.5% | 5.55 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 0.87 | 0.00 | .150 | 75.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.68 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 49.0 | 9.92 | 5.51 | 1.29 | .271 | 73.1% | 35.8% | 13.5% | 4.59 | 5.15 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 11.05 | 2.45 | .100 | 58.8% | 36.4% | 14.3% | 8.59 | 6.94 | 10.31 | 10.05 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 66.2 | 9.45 | 5.40 | 1.22 | .234 | 71.2% | 38.2% | 12.7% | 4.46 | 6.94 | 5.34 | 5.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 26.1 | 10.25 | 5.81 | 1.71 | .246 | 81.8% | 4.44 | 6.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .273 | 87.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 3.60 | 5.10 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .267 | 90.9% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 2.25 | 3.92 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 102.0 | 8.56 | 2.82 | 0.62 | .280 | 68.3% | 39.2% | 7.4% | 3.62 | 3.57 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 91.1 | 7.69 | 3.55 | 0.49 | .273 | 71.6% | 40.3% | 5.8% | 3.45 | 3.79 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.32 | 3.77 | 1.37 | .296 | 68.8% | 43.4% | 5.28 | 5.32 | 5.25 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.76 | 3.67 | 1.26 | .294 | 61.5% | 5.55 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 0.87 | 0.00 | .150 | 75.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.68 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 49.0 | 9.92 | 5.51 | 1.29 | .271 | 73.1% | 35.8% | 13.5% | 4.59 | 5.15 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 11.05 | 2.45 | .100 | 58.8% | 36.4% | 14.3% | 8.59 | 6.94 | 10.31 | 10.05 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 66.2 | 9.45 | 5.40 | 1.22 | .234 | 71.2% | 38.2% | 12.7% | 4.46 | 6.94 | 5.34 | 5.51 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 116 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2024 | KCR | A | 4 | 3 | 3.62 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 424 | 87 | 45 | 41 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 8 | 4 | 3.45 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 378 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0.87 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.59 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 49.0 | 210 | 39 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.46 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 66.2 | 278 | 46 | 34 | 33 | 9 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 70 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 116 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2024 | KCR | A | 4 | 3 | 3.62 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 424 | 87 | 45 | 41 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 8 | 4 | 3.45 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 378 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0.87 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.59 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 49.0 | 210 | 39 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.46 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 66.2 | 278 | 46 | 34 | 33 | 9 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 10.25 | 5.81 | 1.76 | 1.71 | 25.9% | 14.7% | 11.2% | .208 | 1.41 | .246 | 81.8% | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | .100 | 0.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .273 | 87.0% | 84 | 119 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 38.7% | 9.7% | 29.0% | .179 | 1.00 | .267 | 90.9% | 52 | 87 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 8.56 | 2.82 | 3.03 | 0.62 | 22.9% | 7.5% | 15.3% | .223 | 1.17 | .280 | 68.3% | 91 | 90 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 7.69 | 3.55 | 2.17 | 0.49 | 20.6% | 9.5% | 11.1% | .220 | 1.20 | .273 | 71.6% | 85 | 93 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.32 | 3.77 | 1.41 | 1.37 | 13.1% | 9.3% | 3.8% | .279 | 1.55 | .296 | 68.8% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.76 | 3.67 | 1.30 | 1.26 | 12.8% | 9.8% | 2.9% | .279 | 1.44 | .294 | 61.5% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 11.32 | 0.87 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 38.2% | 2.9% | 35.3% | .091 | 0.39 | .150 | 75.0% | 14 | 44 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 9.92 | 5.51 | 1.80 | 1.29 | 25.7% | 14.3% | 11.4% | .218 | 1.41 | .271 | 73.1% | 98 | 109 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 3.68 | 11.05 | 0.33 | 2.45 | 8.8% | 26.5% | -17.6% | .160 | 1.77 | .100 | 58.8% | 178 | 201 | 10.31 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 9.45 | 5.40 | 1.75 | 1.22 | 25.2% | 14.4% | 10.8% | .194 | 1.29 | .234 | 71.2% | 94 | 109 | 5.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UK | NCAA | 10.25 | 5.81 | 1.76 | 1.71 | 25.9% | 14.7% | 11.2% | .208 | 1.41 | .246 | 81.8% | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | .100 | 0.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .273 | 87.0% | 84 | 119 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 38.7% | 9.7% | 29.0% | .179 | 1.00 | .267 | 90.9% | 52 | 87 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 8.56 | 2.82 | 3.03 | 0.62 | 22.9% | 7.5% | 15.3% | .223 | 1.17 | .280 | 68.3% | 91 | 90 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 7.69 | 3.55 | 2.17 | 0.49 | 20.6% | 9.5% | 11.1% | .220 | 1.20 | .273 | 71.6% | 85 | 93 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.32 | 3.77 | 1.41 | 1.37 | 13.1% | 9.3% | 3.8% | .279 | 1.55 | .296 | 68.8% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.76 | 3.67 | 1.30 | 1.26 | 12.8% | 9.8% | 2.9% | .279 | 1.44 | .294 | 61.5% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 11.32 | 0.87 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 38.2% | 2.9% | 35.3% | .091 | 0.39 | .150 | 75.0% | 14 | 44 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 9.92 | 5.51 | 1.80 | 1.29 | 25.7% | 14.3% | 11.4% | .218 | 1.41 | .271 | 73.1% | 98 | 109 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 3.68 | 11.05 | 0.33 | 2.45 | 8.8% | 26.5% | -17.6% | .160 | 1.77 | .100 | 58.8% | 178 | 201 | 10.31 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 9.45 | 5.40 | 1.75 | 1.22 | 25.2% | 14.4% | 10.8% | .194 | 1.29 | .234 | 71.2% | 94 | 109 | 5.34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 45 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 70 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 61 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 1.18 | 27.6% | 39.2% | 33.2% | 26.3% | 7.4% | 39.9% | 26.6% | 33.4% | 92 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 1.19 | 25.7% | 40.3% | 34.0% | 29.1% | 5.8% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 32.4% | 98 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.4% | 36.4% | 5.25 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 56 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0.85 | 22.0% | 35.8% | 42.3% | 21.2% | 13.5% | 53.6% | 24.0% | 22.4% | 111 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 188 | 10.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 0.89 | 18.8% | 38.2% | 43.0% | 23.9% | 12.7% | 47.6% | 25.9% | 26.5% | 111 | 5.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 45 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 70 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 61 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 1.18 | 27.6% | 39.2% | 33.2% | 26.3% | 7.4% | 39.9% | 26.6% | 33.4% | 92 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 1.19 | 25.7% | 40.3% | 34.0% | 29.1% | 5.8% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 32.4% | 98 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.4% | 36.4% | 5.25 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 56 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0.85 | 22.0% | 35.8% | 42.3% | 21.2% | 13.5% | 53.6% | 24.0% | 22.4% | 111 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 188 | 10.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 0.89 | 18.8% | 38.2% | 43.0% | 23.9% | 12.7% | 47.6% | 25.9% | 26.5% | 111 | 5.51 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 46 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 112 | 95 | 79 | 25 | 570 | 1054 | 1624 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 102 | 86 | 65 | 25 | 559 | 914 | 1473 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 11 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 87 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 44 | 52 | 27 | 11 | 375 | 523 | 898 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 73 | 142 | 87.4 | 19.6 | 2 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 63 | 71 | 31 | 17 | 484 | 683 | 1167 | 87.4 | 19.6 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 46 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 112 | 95 | 79 | 25 | 570 | 1054 | 1624 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 102 | 86 | 65 | 25 | 559 | 914 | 1473 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 11 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 87 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 44 | 52 | 27 | 11 | 375 | 523 | 898 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 73 | 142 | 87.4 | 19.6 | 2 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 63 | 71 | 31 | 17 | 484 | 683 | 1167 | 87.4 | 19.6 | 2 | 9.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 70.4% | 21.1% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 36.6% | 56.7% | 45.0% | 15.9% | 19.5% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 45.0% | 42.9% | 45.2% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 49.0% | 76.6% | 49.3% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 46.6% | 77.0% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 47.2% | 63.3% | 44.1% | 17.3% | 21.3% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 43.4% | 74.1% | 47.6% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24.2% | 60.8% | 37.3% | 68.2% | 96.8% | 84.9% | 35.9% | 38.2% | 5.6% | 13.4% | 19.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 24.2% | 60.8% | 43.1% | 68.2% | 96.8% | 74.0% | 35.9% | 46.0% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.5% | 17.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | CPX | 70.4% | 21.1% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 36.6% | 56.7% | 45.0% | 15.9% | 19.5% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 45.0% | 42.9% | 45.2% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 49.0% | 76.6% | 49.3% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | A+ | 46.6% | 77.0% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 47.2% | 63.3% | 44.1% | 17.3% | 21.3% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 43.4% | 74.1% | 47.6% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24.2% | 60.8% | 37.3% | 68.2% | 96.8% | 84.9% | 35.9% | 38.2% | 5.6% | 13.4% | 19.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 24.2% | 60.8% | 43.1% | 68.2% | 96.8% | 74.0% | 35.9% | 46.0% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.5% | 17.8 |

