Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Logan Porter
Los Angeles Angels (AAA)C
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 212
DOB: 7/12/1995
(31 years, 3 months, 4 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 19 |
| PA | 6 | 53 |
| HR | 0 | 1 |
| AVG | .250 | .190 |
| OBP | .500 | .346 |
| SLG | .500 | .310 |
| wOBA | .443 | .306 |
| wRC+ | 190 | 92 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:2
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (SFG) Jun'26 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.044MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 19 |
| PA | 6 | 53 |
| HR | 0 | 1 |
| AVG | .250 | .190 |
| OBP | .500 | .346 |
| SLG | .500 | .310 |
| wOBA | .443 | .306 |
| wRC+ | 190 | 92 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:2
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (SFG) Jun'26 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.044MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 22 | 34 | 126 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 15.1% | 17.5% | .158 | .397 | .317 | .448 | .475 | .440 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 35 | 127 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 15.0% | 17.3% | .157 | .392 | .314 | .444 | .471 | .437 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 23 | 44 | 185 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 16.8% | 18.4% | .297 | .404 | .352 | .481 | .648 | .495 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 25 | 77 | 310 | 14 | 53 | 45 | 1 | 14.5% | 26.1% | .210 | .294 | .241 | .368 | .451 | .371 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 26 | 77 | 327 | 10 | 46 | 45 | 0 | 18.0% | 22.3% | .185 | .380 | .301 | .437 | .486 | .418 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 35 | 146 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 19.2% | 20.5% | .150 | .383 | .301 | .452 | .451 | .413 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 112 | 473 | 13 | 65 | 62 | 0 | 18.4% | 21.8% | .175 | .381 | .301 | .442 | .476 | .417 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 26 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .600 | .750 | .562 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 110 | 448 | 13 | 52 | 48 | 1 | 13.4% | 25.2% | .145 | .291 | .232 | .339 | .377 | .329 | .313 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 27 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11.1% | 3.7% | .087 | .364 | .348 | .444 | .435 | .403 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 11 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13.2% | 28.9% | .129 | .263 | .194 | .324 | .323 | .297 | .298 | 84 | -1.2 | -1.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 20 | 69 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 11.6% | 34.8% | .119 | .273 | .186 | .304 | .305 | .289 | .246 | 63 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 32 | 138 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 15.9% | 24.6% | .257 | .400 | .319 | .428 | .575 | .435 | .350 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 21 | 85 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10.6% | 28.2% | .133 | .340 | .253 | .329 | .387 | .323 | .281 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 73 | 292 | 10 | 35 | 40 | 3 | 13.4% | 28.1% | .186 | .354 | .267 | .370 | .453 | .368 | .305 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 28 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .267 | .190 | .292 | .190 | .241 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 73 | 286 | 6 | 39 | 29 | 2 | 16.4% | 24.1% | .104 | .270 | .212 | .346 | .316 | .318 | .311 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 29 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 17.6% | .125 | .154 | .125 | .176 | .250 | .157 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .255 | .198 | 63 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 30 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .095 | -59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2% | 28.9% | .106 | .278 | .203 | .299 | .308 | .275 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 90 | 344 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 10.8% | 26.7% | .100 | .286 | .214 | .307 | .314 | .282 | 81 | -0.4 | -8.2 | 5.2 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6% | 28.2% | .104 | .275 | .204 | .296 | .308 | .273 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 17 | 65 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 6.2% | 21.5% | .121 | .289 | .241 | .292 | .362 | .294 | .236 | 69 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 41 | 146 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 13.0% | 21.2% | .123 | .227 | .197 | .322 | .320 | .307 | .296 | 63 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 58 | 211 | 5 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 10.9% | 21.3% | .122 | .248 | .211 | .313 | .333 | .303 | .278 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .500 | .500 | .443 | 190 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .500 | .500 | .443 | .414 | 190 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.1% | 28.3% | .119 | .269 | .190 | .346 | .310 | .306 | .294 | 92 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 22 | 34 | 126 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 15.1% | 17.5% | .158 | .397 | .317 | .448 | .475 | .440 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 35 | 127 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 15.0% | 17.3% | .157 | .392 | .314 | .444 | .471 | .437 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 23 | 44 | 185 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 16.8% | 18.4% | .297 | .404 | .352 | .481 | .648 | .495 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 25 | 77 | 310 | 14 | 53 | 45 | 1 | 14.5% | 26.1% | .210 | .294 | .241 | .368 | .451 | .371 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 26 | 77 | 327 | 10 | 46 | 45 | 0 | 18.0% | 22.3% | .185 | .380 | .301 | .437 | .486 | .418 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 35 | 146 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 19.2% | 20.5% | .150 | .383 | .301 | .452 | .451 | .413 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 26 | 112 | 473 | 13 | 65 | 62 | 0 | 18.4% | 21.8% | .175 | .381 | .301 | .442 | .476 | .417 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 26 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .600 | .750 | .562 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 110 | 448 | 13 | 52 | 48 | 1 | 13.4% | 25.2% | .145 | .291 | .232 | .339 | .377 | .329 | .313 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 27 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11.1% | 3.7% | .087 | .364 | .348 | .444 | .435 | .403 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 11 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13.2% | 28.9% | .129 | .263 | .194 | .324 | .323 | .297 | .298 | 84 | -1.2 | -1.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 20 | 69 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 11.6% | 34.8% | .119 | .273 | .186 | .304 | .305 | .289 | .246 | 63 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 32 | 138 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 15.9% | 24.6% | .257 | .400 | .319 | .428 | .575 | .435 | .350 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 21 | 85 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10.6% | 28.2% | .133 | .340 | .253 | .329 | .387 | .323 | .281 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 73 | 292 | 10 | 35 | 40 | 3 | 13.4% | 28.1% | .186 | .354 | .267 | .370 | .453 | .368 | .305 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 28 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .267 | .190 | .292 | .190 | .241 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 73 | 286 | 6 | 39 | 29 | 2 | 16.4% | 24.1% | .104 | .270 | .212 | .346 | .316 | .318 | .311 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 29 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 17.6% | .125 | .154 | .125 | .176 | .250 | .157 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .255 | .198 | 63 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 30 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .095 | -59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2% | 28.9% | .106 | .278 | .203 | .299 | .308 | .275 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 90 | 344 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 10.8% | 26.7% | .100 | .286 | .214 | .307 | .314 | .282 | 81 | -0.4 | -8.2 | 5.2 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6% | 28.2% | .104 | .275 | .204 | .296 | .308 | .273 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 17 | 65 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 6.2% | 21.5% | .121 | .289 | .241 | .292 | .362 | .294 | .236 | 69 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 41 | 146 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 13.0% | 21.2% | .123 | .227 | .197 | .322 | .320 | .307 | .296 | 63 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 58 | 211 | 5 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 10.9% | 21.3% | .122 | .248 | .211 | .313 | .333 | .303 | .278 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .500 | .500 | .443 | 190 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .500 | .500 | .443 | .414 | 190 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.1% | 28.3% | .119 | .269 | .190 | .346 | .310 | .306 | .294 | 92 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 34 | 101 | 126 | 32 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .317 |
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 35 | 102 | 127 | 32 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 44 | 145 | 185 | 51 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .352 |
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 77 | 257 | 310 | 62 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 53 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 81 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .241 |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 77 | 259 | 327 | 78 | 50 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 45 | 59 | 1 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .301 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 35 | 113 | 146 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .301 |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 112 | 372 | 473 | 112 | 73 | 26 | 0 | 13 | 65 | 62 | 87 | 1 | 103 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .301 |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 110 | 379 | 448 | 88 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 13 | 52 | 48 | 60 | 0 | 113 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .232 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 18 | 23 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 11 | 31 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 20 | 59 | 69 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .186 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 113 | 138 | 36 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .319 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 21 | 75 | 85 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 247 | 292 | 66 | 41 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 35 | 40 | 39 | 0 | 82 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .267 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 16 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 73 | 231 | 286 | 49 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 29 | 47 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .212 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 13 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 90 | 299 | 344 | 64 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 92 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 17 | 58 | 65 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 41 | 122 | 146 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 58 | 180 | 211 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 42 | 53 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 34 | 101 | 126 | 32 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .317 |
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 35 | 102 | 127 | 32 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 44 | 145 | 185 | 51 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .352 |
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 77 | 257 | 310 | 62 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 53 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 81 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .241 |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 77 | 259 | 327 | 78 | 50 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 45 | 59 | 1 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .301 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 35 | 113 | 146 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .301 |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 112 | 372 | 473 | 112 | 73 | 26 | 0 | 13 | 65 | 62 | 87 | 1 | 103 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .301 |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 110 | 379 | 448 | 88 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 13 | 52 | 48 | 60 | 0 | 113 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .232 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 18 | 23 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 11 | 31 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 20 | 59 | 69 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .186 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 113 | 138 | 36 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .319 |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 21 | 75 | 85 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 247 | 292 | 66 | 41 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 35 | 40 | 39 | 0 | 82 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .267 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 16 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 73 | 231 | 286 | 49 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 29 | 47 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .212 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 13 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 90 | 299 | 344 | 64 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 92 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 17 | 58 | 65 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 41 | 122 | 146 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 58 | 180 | 211 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 42 | 53 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 15.1% | 17.5% | 0.86 | .317 | .448 | .475 | .923 | .158 | 2.6 | .397 | -0.1 | 27 | 10.4 | .440 | 160 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 15.0% | 17.3% | 0.86 | .314 | .444 | .471 | .915 | .157 | 2.6 | .392 | -0.1 | 27 | 10.2 | .437 | 157 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 16.8% | 18.4% | 0.91 | .352 | .481 | .648 | 1.129 | .297 | 2.2 | .404 | 0.2 | 50 | 24.9 | .495 | 204 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 14.5% | 26.1% | 0.56 | .241 | .368 | .451 | .819 | .210 | 4.2 | .294 | -0.4 | 51 | 10.8 | .371 | 128 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 18.0% | 22.3% | 0.81 | .301 | .437 | .486 | .924 | .185 | 1.6 | .380 | -1.7 | 66 | 19.7 | .418 | 141 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 19.2% | 20.5% | 0.93 | .301 | .452 | .451 | .903 | .150 | 1.2 | .383 | -0.4 | 29 | 9.7 | .413 | 148 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 18.4% | 21.8% | 0.84 | .301 | .442 | .476 | .918 | .175 | 1.5 | .381 | -2.1 | 95 | 29.3 | .417 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .750 | 1.350 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .562 | 251 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 13.4% | 25.2% | 0.53 | .232 | .339 | .377 | .717 | .145 | 1.9 | .291 | -1.0 | 52 | -10.8 | .329 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 11.1% | 3.7% | 3.00 | .348 | .444 | .435 | .879 | .087 | 0.7 | .364 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.5 | .403 | 147 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 13.2% | 28.9% | 0.45 | .194 | .324 | .323 | .647 | .129 | 1.4 | .263 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.7 | .297 | 84 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 11.6% | 34.8% | 0.33 | .186 | .304 | .305 | .609 | .119 | 3.1 | .273 | 0.1 | 6 | -3.2 | .289 | 63 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 15.9% | 24.6% | 0.65 | .319 | .428 | .575 | 1.003 | .257 | 4.8 | .400 | -0.1 | 29 | 10.9 | .435 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 10.6% | 28.2% | 0.38 | .253 | .329 | .387 | .716 | .133 | 3.2 | .340 | 0.1 | 10 | -2.5 | .323 | 90 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 13.4% | 28.1% | 0.48 | .267 | .370 | .453 | .823 | .186 | 4.2 | .354 | 0.0 | 45 | 5.3 | .368 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .190 | .292 | .190 | .482 | .000 | 0.1 | .267 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .241 | 46 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 16.4% | 24.1% | 0.68 | .212 | .346 | .316 | .662 | .104 | 3.4 | .270 | -0.2 | 31 | -10.8 | .318 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | .125 | .176 | .250 | .426 | .125 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .157 | -19 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .476 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .255 | 63 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .095 | -59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.2% | 28.9% | 0.39 | .203 | .299 | .308 | .607 | .106 | 3.5 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.8% | 26.7% | 0.40 | .214 | .307 | .314 | .621 | .100 | 2.5 | .286 | -0.4 | 32 | -8.8 | .282 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.6% | 28.2% | 0.38 | .204 | .296 | .308 | .604 | .104 | 2.0 | .275 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 6.2% | 21.5% | 0.29 | .241 | .292 | .362 | .654 | .121 | 5.0 | .289 | -0.1 | 6 | -3.8 | .294 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 13.0% | 21.2% | 0.61 | .197 | .322 | .320 | .642 | .123 | 1.6 | .227 | -0.3 | 14 | -6.9 | .307 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 21.3% | 0.51 | .211 | .313 | .333 | .646 | .122 | 2.9 | .248 | -0.4 | 20 | -10.7 | .303 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .250 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .443 | 190 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .250 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .250 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .443 | 190 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.1% | 28.3% | 0.53 | .190 | .346 | .310 | .656 | .119 | 2.4 | .269 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.5 | .306 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 15.1% | 17.5% | 0.86 | .317 | .448 | .475 | .923 | .158 | 2.6 | .397 | -0.1 | 27 | 10.4 | .440 | 160 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 15.0% | 17.3% | 0.86 | .314 | .444 | .471 | .915 | .157 | 2.6 | .392 | -0.1 | 27 | 10.2 | .437 | 157 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 16.8% | 18.4% | 0.91 | .352 | .481 | .648 | 1.129 | .297 | 2.2 | .404 | 0.2 | 50 | 24.9 | .495 | 204 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 14.5% | 26.1% | 0.56 | .241 | .368 | .451 | .819 | .210 | 4.2 | .294 | -0.4 | 51 | 10.8 | .371 | 128 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 18.0% | 22.3% | 0.81 | .301 | .437 | .486 | .924 | .185 | 1.6 | .380 | -1.7 | 66 | 19.7 | .418 | 141 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 19.2% | 20.5% | 0.93 | .301 | .452 | .451 | .903 | .150 | 1.2 | .383 | -0.4 | 29 | 9.7 | .413 | 148 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 18.4% | 21.8% | 0.84 | .301 | .442 | .476 | .918 | .175 | 1.5 | .381 | -2.1 | 95 | 29.3 | .417 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .750 | 1.350 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .562 | 251 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 13.4% | 25.2% | 0.53 | .232 | .339 | .377 | .717 | .145 | 1.9 | .291 | -1.0 | 52 | -10.8 | .329 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 11.1% | 3.7% | 3.00 | .348 | .444 | .435 | .879 | .087 | 0.7 | .364 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.5 | .403 | 147 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 13.2% | 28.9% | 0.45 | .194 | .324 | .323 | .647 | .129 | 1.4 | .263 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.7 | .297 | 84 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 11.6% | 34.8% | 0.33 | .186 | .304 | .305 | .609 | .119 | 3.1 | .273 | 0.1 | 6 | -3.2 | .289 | 63 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 15.9% | 24.6% | 0.65 | .319 | .428 | .575 | 1.003 | .257 | 4.8 | .400 | -0.1 | 29 | 10.9 | .435 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 10.6% | 28.2% | 0.38 | .253 | .329 | .387 | .716 | .133 | 3.2 | .340 | 0.1 | 10 | -2.5 | .323 | 90 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 13.4% | 28.1% | 0.48 | .267 | .370 | .453 | .823 | .186 | 4.2 | .354 | 0.0 | 45 | 5.3 | .368 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .190 | .292 | .190 | .482 | .000 | 0.1 | .267 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .241 | 46 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 16.4% | 24.1% | 0.68 | .212 | .346 | .316 | .662 | .104 | 3.4 | .270 | -0.2 | 31 | -10.8 | .318 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | .125 | .176 | .250 | .426 | .125 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .157 | -19 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .143 | .333 | .143 | .476 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .255 | 63 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .095 | -59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.2% | 28.9% | 0.39 | .203 | .299 | .308 | .607 | .106 | 3.5 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.8% | 26.7% | 0.40 | .214 | .307 | .314 | .621 | .100 | 2.5 | .286 | -0.4 | 32 | -8.8 | .282 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.6% | 28.2% | 0.38 | .204 | .296 | .308 | .604 | .104 | 2.0 | .275 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 6.2% | 21.5% | 0.29 | .241 | .292 | .362 | .654 | .121 | 5.0 | .289 | -0.1 | 6 | -3.8 | .294 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 13.0% | 21.2% | 0.61 | .197 | .322 | .320 | .642 | .123 | 1.6 | .227 | -0.3 | 14 | -6.9 | .307 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 21.3% | 0.51 | .211 | .313 | .333 | .646 | .122 | 2.9 | .248 | -0.4 | 20 | -10.7 | .303 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .250 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .443 | 190 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .250 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .250 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .443 | 190 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.1% | 28.3% | 0.53 | .190 | .346 | .310 | .656 | .119 | 2.4 | .269 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.5 | .306 | 92 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 271 | 88.3 | 107.8 | 13.3 | 18 | 6.6% | 106 | 39.1% | .232 | .218 | .377 | .369 | .329 | .313 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 21 | 88.5 | 103.1 | 20.8 | 1 | 4.8% | 9 | 42.9% | .194 | .193 | .323 | .322 | .297 | .298 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 35 | 85.0 | 102.7 | 10.0 | 2 | 5.7% | 7 | 20.0% | .186 | .143 | .305 | .247 | .289 | .246 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 81 | 89.0 | 106.3 | 13.2 | 8 | 9.9% | 37 | 45.7% | .319 | .238 | .575 | .429 | .435 | .350 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 52 | 87.8 | 104.0 | 11.3 | 3 | 5.8% | 17 | 32.7% | .253 | .206 | .387 | .331 | .323 | .281 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 168 | 86.0 | 108.0 | 8.3 | 10 | 6.0% | 52 | 31.0% | .212 | .207 | .316 | .332 | .318 | .311 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 89.4 | 93.4 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .143 | .056 | .143 | .069 | .255 | .198 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 5 | 84.5 | 95.6 | 35.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .095 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 46 | 88.7 | 101.8 | 16.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 39.1% | .241 | .212 | .362 | .288 | .294 | .236 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 92 | 86.8 | 105.6 | 12.4 | 3 | 3.3% | 24 | 26.1% | .197 | .207 | .320 | .304 | .307 | .296 | |||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | .250 | .500 | .443 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 93.9 | 103.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .250 | .269 | .500 | .363 | .443 | .414 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 89.1 | 103.1 | 18.9 | 1 | 3.6% | 10 | 35.7% | .190 | .177 | .310 | .284 | .306 | .294 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 271 | 88.3 | 107.8 | 13.3 | 18 | 6.6% | 106 | 39.1% | .232 | .218 | .377 | .369 | .329 | .313 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 21 | 88.5 | 103.1 | 20.8 | 1 | 4.8% | 9 | 42.9% | .194 | .193 | .323 | .322 | .297 | .298 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 35 | 85.0 | 102.7 | 10.0 | 2 | 5.7% | 7 | 20.0% | .186 | .143 | .305 | .247 | .289 | .246 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 81 | 89.0 | 106.3 | 13.2 | 8 | 9.9% | 37 | 45.7% | .319 | .238 | .575 | .429 | .435 | .350 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 52 | 87.8 | 104.0 | 11.3 | 3 | 5.8% | 17 | 32.7% | .253 | .206 | .387 | .331 | .323 | .281 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 168 | 86.0 | 108.0 | 8.3 | 10 | 6.0% | 52 | 31.0% | .212 | .207 | .316 | .332 | .318 | .311 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 89.4 | 93.4 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .143 | .056 | .143 | .069 | .255 | .198 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 5 | 84.5 | 95.6 | 35.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .095 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 46 | 88.7 | 101.8 | 16.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 39.1% | .241 | .212 | .362 | .288 | .294 | .236 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 92 | 86.8 | 105.6 | 12.4 | 3 | 3.3% | 24 | 26.1% | .197 | .207 | .320 | .304 | .307 | .296 | |||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | .250 | .500 | .443 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 93.9 | 103.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .250 | .269 | .500 | .363 | .443 | .414 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 89.1 | 103.1 | 18.9 | 1 | 3.6% | 10 | 35.7% | .190 | .177 | .310 | .284 | .306 | .294 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 90 | 299 | 344 | 64 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 37 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 10.8% | 26.7% | 0.40 | .214 | .307 | .314 | .621 | .100 | .286 | -0.4 | .282 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 85 | 284 | 327 | 60 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 30 | 35 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 10.7% | 26.9% | 0.40 | .211 | .305 | .306 | .611 | .095 | .285 | -0.3 | .267 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 80 | 267 | 306 | 57 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 28 | 32 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 10.5% | 27.1% | 0.39 | .213 | .305 | .311 | .616 | .097 | .287 | -0.3 | .270 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 90 | 299 | 344 | 64 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 37 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 10.8% | 26.7% | 0.40 | .214 | .307 | .314 | .621 | .100 | .286 | -0.4 | .282 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 85 | 284 | 327 | 60 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 30 | 35 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 10.7% | 26.9% | 0.40 | .211 | .305 | .306 | .611 | .095 | .285 | -0.3 | .267 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 80 | 267 | 306 | 57 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 28 | 32 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 10.5% | 27.1% | 0.39 | .213 | .305 | .311 | .616 | .097 | .287 | -0.3 | .270 | 0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1.21 | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 42.0% | 25.9% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 42.7% | 25.6% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 14.6% | 18.8% | 35.4% | 33.6% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 1.03 | 19.0% | 41.1% | 39.9% | 17.9% | 20.9% | 46.6% | 22.5% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 0.95 | 21.9% | 38.0% | 40.1% | 21.3% | 13.3% | 42.1% | 24.2% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1.32 | 22.6% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 54.8% | 20.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.1% | 39.9% | 38.0% | 21.4% | 12.6% | 46.0% | 23.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.05 | 26.5% | 37.7% | 35.8% | 16.7% | 13.5% | 47.2% | 21.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 61.9% | 28.6% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.07 | 17.1% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1.23 | 27.5% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 43.2% | 27.2% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.24 | 24.0% | 42.0% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 53.8% | 21.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.19 | 24.2% | 41.2% | 34.5% | 15.8% | 17.5% | 49.4% | 24.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.63 | 19.9% | 49.7% | 30.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 26.1% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.09 | 25.6% | 38.9% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 60.9% | 18.5% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.06 | 25.7% | 38.2% | 36.0% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 55.1% | 21.0% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 18.5% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 67.9% | 21.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1.21 | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 42.0% | 25.9% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 42.7% | 25.6% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 14.6% | 18.8% | 35.4% | 33.6% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 1.03 | 19.0% | 41.1% | 39.9% | 17.9% | 20.9% | 46.6% | 22.5% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 0.95 | 21.9% | 38.0% | 40.1% | 21.3% | 13.3% | 42.1% | 24.2% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1.32 | 22.6% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 54.8% | 20.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.1% | 39.9% | 38.0% | 21.4% | 12.6% | 46.0% | 23.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.05 | 26.5% | 37.7% | 35.8% | 16.7% | 13.5% | 47.2% | 21.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 61.9% | 28.6% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.07 | 17.1% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1.23 | 27.5% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 43.2% | 27.2% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.24 | 24.0% | 42.0% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 53.8% | 21.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.19 | 24.2% | 41.2% | 34.5% | 15.8% | 17.5% | 49.4% | 24.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.63 | 19.9% | 49.7% | 30.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 26.1% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.09 | 25.6% | 38.9% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 60.9% | 18.5% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.06 | 25.7% | 38.2% | 36.0% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 55.1% | 21.0% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 18.5% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 67.9% | 21.4% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 34 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 96 | 154 | 250 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 35 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 96 | 157 | 253 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 40 | 48 | 24 | 7 | 325 | 416 | 741 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 69 | 67 | 32 | 12 | 506 | 712 | 1218 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 71 | 75 | 41 | 16 | 581 | 766 | 1347 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 37 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 254 | 317 | 571 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 108 | 103 | 60 | 22 | 835 | 1083 | 1918 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 101 | 96 | 71 | 16 | 723 | 1089 | 1812 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 91 | 146 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 132 | 179 | 311 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 228 | 304 | 532 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 21 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 128 | 199 | 327 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 57 | 40 | 9 | 488 | 682 | 1170 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 80 | 49 | 32 | 5 | 503 | 659 | 1162 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 40 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 17 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 77 | 153 | 230 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 35 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 227 | 354 | 581 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 49 | 35 | 5 | 304 | 507 | 811 | |||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 125 | 208 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 34 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 96 | 154 | 250 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 35 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 96 | 157 | 253 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 40 | 48 | 24 | 7 | 325 | 416 | 741 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 69 | 67 | 32 | 12 | 506 | 712 | 1218 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 71 | 75 | 41 | 16 | 581 | 766 | 1347 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 37 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 254 | 317 | 571 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 108 | 103 | 60 | 22 | 835 | 1083 | 1918 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 101 | 96 | 71 | 16 | 723 | 1089 | 1812 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 91 | 146 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 132 | 179 | 311 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 228 | 304 | 532 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 21 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 128 | 199 | 327 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 57 | 40 | 9 | 488 | 682 | 1170 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 80 | 49 | 32 | 5 | 503 | 659 | 1162 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 40 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 17 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 77 | 153 | 230 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 35 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 227 | 354 | 581 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 49 | 35 | 5 | 304 | 507 | 811 | |||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 125 | 208 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 32.8% | 92.8 | 4.8% | 87.6 | 0.6% | 82.9 | 15.5% | 93.0 | 25.6% | 83.6 | 8.4% | 78.8 | 12.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 21.9% | 94.8 | 5.5% | 88.3 | 7.5% | 86.7 | 26.7% | 93.6 | 16.4% | 84.1 | 10.3% | 80.5 | 11.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 26.0% | 92.2 | 17.4% | 86.8 | 1.9% | 84.1 | 15.1% | 92.5 | 21.2% | 82.4 | 9.6% | 77.8 | 8.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 30.8% | 91.8 | 9.2% | 86.8 | 2.3% | 83.9 | 11.7% | 91.3 | 29.7% | 82.4 | 6.8% | 77.0 | 8.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 32.4% | 93.2 | 9.2% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 81.7 | 20.5% | 93.1 | 26.9% | 83.8 | 5.8% | 78.4 | 4.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30.0% | 92.3 | 11.4% | 87.2 | 1.8% | 83.6 | 15.0% | 92.3 | 26.7% | 82.8 | 7.3% | 77.6 | 7.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 31.2% | 93.8 | 10.2% | 88.0 | 0.8% | 84.3 | 18.9% | 92.9 | 25.2% | 83.6 | 5.6% | 78.8 | 7.4% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 26.5% | 95.8 | 5.9% | 92.2 | 20.6% | 93.9 | 47.1% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 33.3% | 94.7 | 26.7% | 89.3 | 20.0% | 85.4 | 6.7% | 80.6 | 3.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 23.7% | 92.8 | 8.0% | 87.6 | 14.7% | 93.3 | 35.3% | 83.5 | 7.1% | 78.2 | 8.9% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 27.2% | 93.2 | 12.0% | 88.0 | 1.4% | 83.2 | 20.6% | 92.6 | 25.0% | 83.5 | 6.1% | 79.7 | 7.5% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.2% | 93.1 | 10.9% | 87.9 | 1.0% | 83.2 | 19.0% | 92.8 | 27.8% | 83.5 | 6.4% | 79.2 | 7.9% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 42.9% | 91.4 | 10.7% | 90.8 | 10.7% | 79.6 | 3.6% | 77.1 | 32.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 94.2 | 4.8% | 89.0 | 5.3% | 86.7 | 23.6% | 93.4 | 20.7% | 84.3 | 7.7% | 80.3 | 12.5% | 84.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 32.8% | 92.8 | 4.8% | 87.6 | 0.6% | 82.9 | 15.5% | 93.0 | 25.6% | 83.6 | 8.4% | 78.8 | 12.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 21.9% | 94.8 | 5.5% | 88.3 | 7.5% | 86.7 | 26.7% | 93.6 | 16.4% | 84.1 | 10.3% | 80.5 | 11.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 26.0% | 92.2 | 17.4% | 86.8 | 1.9% | 84.1 | 15.1% | 92.5 | 21.2% | 82.4 | 9.6% | 77.8 | 8.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 30.8% | 91.8 | 9.2% | 86.8 | 2.3% | 83.9 | 11.7% | 91.3 | 29.7% | 82.4 | 6.8% | 77.0 | 8.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 32.4% | 93.2 | 9.2% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 81.7 | 20.5% | 93.1 | 26.9% | 83.8 | 5.8% | 78.4 | 4.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30.0% | 92.3 | 11.4% | 87.2 | 1.8% | 83.6 | 15.0% | 92.3 | 26.7% | 82.8 | 7.3% | 77.6 | 7.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 31.2% | 93.8 | 10.2% | 88.0 | 0.8% | 84.3 | 18.9% | 92.9 | 25.2% | 83.6 | 5.6% | 78.8 | 7.4% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 26.5% | 95.8 | 5.9% | 92.2 | 20.6% | 93.9 | 47.1% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 33.3% | 94.7 | 26.7% | 89.3 | 20.0% | 85.4 | 6.7% | 80.6 | 3.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 23.7% | 92.8 | 8.0% | 87.6 | 14.7% | 93.3 | 35.3% | 83.5 | 7.1% | 78.2 | 8.9% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 27.2% | 93.2 | 12.0% | 88.0 | 1.4% | 83.2 | 20.6% | 92.6 | 25.0% | 83.5 | 6.1% | 79.7 | 7.5% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.2% | 93.1 | 10.9% | 87.9 | 1.0% | 83.2 | 19.0% | 92.8 | 27.8% | 83.5 | 6.4% | 79.2 | 7.9% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 42.9% | 91.4 | 10.7% | 90.8 | 10.7% | 79.6 | 3.6% | 77.1 | 32.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 94.2 | 4.8% | 89.0 | 5.3% | 86.7 | 23.6% | 93.4 | 20.7% | 84.3 | 7.7% | 80.3 | 12.5% | 84.2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -0.3 | -1.8 | 1.35 | -1.40 | -6.22 | 0.58 | 4.28 | -2.03 | -10.63 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | -5.14 | -4.71 | 5.50 | -1.82 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -4.08 | -4.46 | -13.23 | 3.03 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | -1.9 | 0.0 | -2.6 | 2.5 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -3.52 | 0.06 | -7.76 | 3.18 | -6.30 | -2.45 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.4 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -3.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.87 | -1.61 | -0.74 | -3.11 | -0.02 | 0.70 | 0.57 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -6.3 | 2.5 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.24 | -1.26 | -0.74 | -4.12 | 1.11 | -1.49 | -0.39 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.53 | -2.06 | -0.05 | 80.86 | -0.22 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -1.8 | -0.18 | -2.06 | -6.22 | 1.12 | 1.71 | 3.15 | -7.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -0.3 | -1.8 | 1.35 | -1.40 | -6.22 | 0.58 | 4.28 | -2.03 | -10.63 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | -5.14 | -4.71 | 5.50 | -1.82 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -4.08 | -4.46 | -13.23 | 3.03 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | -1.9 | 0.0 | -2.6 | 2.5 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -3.52 | 0.06 | -7.76 | 3.18 | -6.30 | -2.45 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.4 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -3.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.87 | -1.61 | -0.74 | -3.11 | -0.02 | 0.70 | 0.57 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -6.3 | 2.5 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.24 | -1.26 | -0.74 | -4.12 | 1.11 | -1.49 | -0.39 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.53 | -2.06 | -0.05 | 80.86 | -0.22 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -1.8 | -0.18 | -2.06 | -6.22 | 1.12 | 1.71 | 3.15 | -7.03 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 57.2% | 57.3% | 19.0% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 56.9% | 57.6% | 19.7% | 24.1% | 5.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 38.7% | 81.2% | 46.5% | 7.3% | 17.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 40.3% | 69.9% | 49.0% | 12.2% | 18.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 37.2% | 75.8% | 48.0% | 9.0% | 19.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 37.8% | 71.8% | 42.5% | 10.7% | 17.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 37.4% | 74.6% | 46.3% | 9.5% | 19.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 24.6% | 61.4% | 41.9% | 53.4% | 81.8% | 73.2% | 47.7% | 48.2% | 11.3% | 18.2% | 29.4% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 58.7% | 88.9% | 3.7% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 10.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 26.3% | 67.1% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 78.7% | 70.1% | 47.9% | 57.9% | 13.7% | 15.8% | 29.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 23.1% | 63.8% | 41.2% | 42.5% | 70.5% | 61.7% | 44.4% | 50.7% | 15.8% | 16.4% | 32.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 19.3% | 56.2% | 37.2% | 58.5% | 77.2% | 72.2% | 48.5% | 47.8% | 10.3% | 19.9% | 30.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 22.7% | 65.9% | 44.3% | 48.6% | 80.6% | 72.4% | 50.2% | 48.2% | 12.2% | 16.5% | 28.7% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 21.3% | 60.9% | 40.3% | 50.8% | 76.5% | 69.4% | 47.9% | 48.6% | 12.3% | 18.0% | 30.3% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 56.9% | 58.6% | 25.0% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 18.9% | 58.6% | 37.5% | 56.4% | 83.7% | 76.4% | 46.8% | 42.0% | 8.9% | 19.2% | 28.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 55.0% | 90.9% | 35.3% | 5.0% | 22.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 21.1% | 60.0% | 38.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 15.4% | 47.1% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 56.7% | 62.5% | 6.7% | 30.0% | 36.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29.2% | 56.3% | 43.5% | 53.6% | 81.9% | 74.0% | 57.1% | 53.8% | 11.3% | 23.0% | 34.3% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 19.9% | 64.5% | 43.4% | 45.5% | 81.4% | 73.8% | 52.2% | 49.3% | 11.4% | 17.4% | 28.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 22.3% | 62.0% | 43.4% | 48.2% | 81.6% | 73.9% | 53.6% | 50.7% | 11.3% | 19.0% | 30.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | 83.3% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 18.8% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 16.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 63.9% | 42.8% | 51.9% | 82.3% | 73.0% | 46.6% | 56.6% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 28.4% | 17.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 57.2% | 57.3% | 19.0% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 56.9% | 57.6% | 19.7% | 24.1% | 5.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 38.7% | 81.2% | 46.5% | 7.3% | 17.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 40.3% | 69.9% | 49.0% | 12.2% | 18.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 37.2% | 75.8% | 48.0% | 9.0% | 19.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 37.8% | 71.8% | 42.5% | 10.7% | 17.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 37.4% | 74.6% | 46.3% | 9.5% | 19.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 24.6% | 61.4% | 41.9% | 53.4% | 81.8% | 73.2% | 47.7% | 48.2% | 11.3% | 18.2% | 29.4% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 58.7% | 88.9% | 3.7% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 10.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 26.3% | 67.1% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 78.7% | 70.1% | 47.9% | 57.9% | 13.7% | 15.8% | 29.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 23.1% | 63.8% | 41.2% | 42.5% | 70.5% | 61.7% | 44.4% | 50.7% | 15.8% | 16.4% | 32.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 19.3% | 56.2% | 37.2% | 58.5% | 77.2% | 72.2% | 48.5% | 47.8% | 10.3% | 19.9% | 30.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 22.7% | 65.9% | 44.3% | 48.6% | 80.6% | 72.4% | 50.2% | 48.2% | 12.2% | 16.5% | 28.7% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 21.3% | 60.9% | 40.3% | 50.8% | 76.5% | 69.4% | 47.9% | 48.6% | 12.3% | 18.0% | 30.3% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 56.9% | 58.6% | 25.0% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 18.9% | 58.6% | 37.5% | 56.4% | 83.7% | 76.4% | 46.8% | 42.0% | 8.9% | 19.2% | 28.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 55.0% | 90.9% | 35.3% | 5.0% | 22.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 21.1% | 60.0% | 38.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 15.4% | 47.1% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 56.7% | 62.5% | 6.7% | 30.0% | 36.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29.2% | 56.3% | 43.5% | 53.6% | 81.9% | 74.0% | 57.1% | 53.8% | 11.3% | 23.0% | 34.3% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 19.9% | 64.5% | 43.4% | 45.5% | 81.4% | 73.8% | 52.2% | 49.3% | 11.4% | 17.4% | 28.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 22.3% | 62.0% | 43.4% | 48.2% | 81.6% | 73.9% | 53.6% | 50.7% | 11.3% | 19.0% | 30.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | 83.3% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 18.8% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 16.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 63.9% | 42.8% | 51.9% | 82.3% | 73.0% | 46.6% | 56.6% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 28.4% | 17.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 66.5% | 82.9% | 23.4% | 48.4% | 75.6% | 42.8% | 24.5% | 39.6% | 22.9% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 74.4% | 81.3% | 29.5% | 54.5% | 53.3% | 37.7% | 15.6% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 70.1% | 70.2% | 21.5% | 51.2% | 66.1% | 38.9% | 22.1% | 29.4% | 24.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 63.8% | 85.6% | 26.5% | 38.2% | 67.9% | 39.8% | 19.0% | 45.8% | 23.7% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 74.3% | 87.3% | 22.6% | 51.8% | 71.8% | 41.9% | 22.4% | 35.3% | 23.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 68.1% | 82.3% | 24.1% | 45.5% | 68.7% | 40.2% | 20.8% | 37.9% | 23.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 65.5% | 87.5% | 25.2% | 41.2% | 74.2% | 38.8% | 18.5% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 4.4% | 16.7% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 53.3% | 87.5% | 44.1% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 64.6% | 85.7% | 29.0% | 43.8% | 71.7% | 46.9% | 30.0% | 41.7% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 68.9% | 82.9% | 27.9% | 47.8% | 72.1% | 44.2% | 12.1% | 23.1% | 18.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 67.7% | 83.7% | 28.2% | 46.7% | 72.0% | 44.9% | 17.0% | 32.0% | 18.4% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 50.0% | 80.0% | 35.7% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.0% | 82.5% | 27.9% | 52.6% | 61.0% | 37.5% | 15.4% | 87.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 66.5% | 82.9% | 23.4% | 48.4% | 75.6% | 42.8% | 24.5% | 39.6% | 22.9% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 74.4% | 81.3% | 29.5% | 54.5% | 53.3% | 37.7% | 15.6% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 70.1% | 70.2% | 21.5% | 51.2% | 66.1% | 38.9% | 22.1% | 29.4% | 24.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 63.8% | 85.6% | 26.5% | 38.2% | 67.9% | 39.8% | 19.0% | 45.8% | 23.7% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 74.3% | 87.3% | 22.6% | 51.8% | 71.8% | 41.9% | 22.4% | 35.3% | 23.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 68.1% | 82.3% | 24.1% | 45.5% | 68.7% | 40.2% | 20.8% | 37.9% | 23.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 65.5% | 87.5% | 25.2% | 41.2% | 74.2% | 38.8% | 18.5% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 4.4% | 16.7% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 53.3% | 87.5% | 44.1% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 64.6% | 85.7% | 29.0% | 43.8% | 71.7% | 46.9% | 30.0% | 41.7% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 68.9% | 82.9% | 27.9% | 47.8% | 72.1% | 44.2% | 12.1% | 23.1% | 18.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 67.7% | 83.7% | 28.2% | 46.7% | 72.0% | 44.9% | 17.0% | 32.0% | 18.4% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 50.0% | 80.0% | 35.7% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.0% | 82.5% | 27.9% | 52.6% | 61.0% | 37.5% | 15.4% | 87.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | C | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | C | 44 | 43 | 370.2 | 448 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | C | 36 | 35 | 306.2 | 353 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | C | 82 | 74 | 662.2 | 690 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 19 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | C | 11 | 9 | 85.1 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | C | 20 | 18 | 153.2 | 149 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | C | 23 | 22 | 192.2 | 209 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | C | 9 | 9 | 71.2 | 68 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | C | 53 | 52 | 456.0 | 489 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 4 | 2 | 21.2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | C | 14 | 14 | 122.2 | 112 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | C | 36 | 29 | 267.2 | 228 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 17 | 13 | 123.0 | 105 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1B | 27 | 26 | 218.2 | 179 | 6 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 1B | 21 | 20 | 168.0 | 153 | 13 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 1B | 23 | 21 | 190.2 | 155 | 5 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 172.2 | 127 | 8 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 33 | 33 | 281.1 | 260 | 14 | 0 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 25 | 22 | 200.1 | 157 | 12 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 9 | 7 | 68.0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | C | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | C | 44 | 43 | 370.2 | 448 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | C | 36 | 35 | 306.2 | 353 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | C | 82 | 74 | 662.2 | 690 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 19 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | C | 11 | 9 | 85.1 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | C | 20 | 18 | 153.2 | 149 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | C | 23 | 22 | 192.2 | 209 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | C | 9 | 9 | 71.2 | 68 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | C | 53 | 52 | 456.0 | 489 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | C | 4 | 2 | 21.2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | C | 14 | 14 | 122.2 | 112 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | C | 36 | 29 | 267.2 | 228 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 17 | 13 | 123.0 | 105 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1B | 27 | 26 | 218.2 | 179 | 6 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 1B | 21 | 20 | 168.0 | 153 | 13 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 1B | 23 | 21 | 190.2 | 155 | 5 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 172.2 | 127 | 8 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 33 | 33 | 281.1 | 260 | 14 | 0 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 25 | 22 | 200.1 | 157 | 12 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 9 | 7 | 68.0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -0.7 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -1.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -1.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -0.7 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -1.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | 1 Tms | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -1.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 |

