Logan Sawyer
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 231
DOB: 12/29/1992
(33 years, 8 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | A- | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 57.2 | 5.46 | 1.72 | 0.31 | .308 | 72.8% | 50.3% | 3.6% | 3.43 | 3.84 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 61.1 | 6.02 | 3.23 | 0.29 | .301 | 65.4% | 47.4% | 2.9% | 4.11 | 4.11 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | A | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 46.2 | 6.36 | 4.82 | 0.58 | .335 | 59.4% | 44.9% | 5.5% | 5.79 | 4.64 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 108.0 | 6.17 | 3.92 | 0.42 | .317 | 62.5% | 46.3% | 4.0% | 4.83 | 4.34 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .361 | 43.2% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 10.61 | 6.19 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 4.38 | 5.11 | 0.00 | .408 | 55.6% | 44.9% | 0.0% | 8.03 | 4.44 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 24.2 | 5.84 | 4.01 | 0.73 | .387 | 51.9% | 44.4% | 6.9% | 8.39 | 4.77 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 30 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 48.1 | 10.99 | 3.17 | 0.74 | .379 | 65.8% | 40.6% | 10.0% | 5.21 | 3.57 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 12.46 | 0.00 | .438 | 53.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 12.46 | 4.68 | 6.80 | 9.46 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 30 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 0 | 52.2 | 10.42 | 3.93 | 0.68 | .385 | 63.9% | 40.9% | 8.7% | 5.81 | 4.68 | 3.83 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 3.81 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.33 | 3.57 | 1.23 | .297 | 71.6% | 42.0% | 4.53 | 4.61 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.28 | 3.77 | 1.22 | .296 | 71.6% | 4.55 | 4.62 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | A- | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 57.2 | 5.46 | 1.72 | 0.31 | .308 | 72.8% | 50.3% | 3.6% | 3.43 | 3.84 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 61.1 | 6.02 | 3.23 | 0.29 | .301 | 65.4% | 47.4% | 2.9% | 4.11 | 4.11 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | A | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 46.2 | 6.36 | 4.82 | 0.58 | .335 | 59.4% | 44.9% | 5.5% | 5.79 | 4.64 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 108.0 | 6.17 | 3.92 | 0.42 | .317 | 62.5% | 46.3% | 4.0% | 4.83 | 4.34 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .361 | 43.2% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 10.61 | 6.19 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 4.38 | 5.11 | 0.00 | .408 | 55.6% | 44.9% | 0.0% | 8.03 | 4.44 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 24.2 | 5.84 | 4.01 | 0.73 | .387 | 51.9% | 44.4% | 6.9% | 8.39 | 4.77 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 30 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 48.1 | 10.99 | 3.17 | 0.74 | .379 | 65.8% | 40.6% | 10.0% | 5.21 | 3.57 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 12.46 | 0.00 | .438 | 53.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 12.46 | 4.68 | 6.80 | 9.46 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 30 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 0 | 52.2 | 10.42 | 3.93 | 0.68 | .385 | 63.9% | 40.9% | 8.7% | 5.81 | 4.68 | 3.83 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 3.81 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.33 | 3.57 | 1.23 | .297 | 71.6% | 42.0% | 4.53 | 4.61 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.28 | 3.77 | 1.22 | .296 | 71.6% | 4.55 | 4.62 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | A- | 3 | 2 | 3.43 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57.2 | 247 | 62 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2015 | COL | A- | 4 | 4 | 4.11 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 268 | 61 | 33 | 28 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2015 | COL | A | 5 | 2 | 5.79 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46.2 | 227 | 58 | 37 | 30 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 4.83 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 108.0 | 495 | 119 | 70 | 58 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2016 | COL | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 10.61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 48 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 8.03 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 62 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 8.39 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24.2 | 122 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 5 | 3 | 5.21 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 48.1 | 215 | 54 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.81 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 52.2 | 239 | 61 | 35 | 34 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | A- | 3 | 2 | 3.43 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57.2 | 247 | 62 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2015 | COL | A- | 4 | 4 | 4.11 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 268 | 61 | 33 | 28 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2015 | COL | A | 5 | 2 | 5.79 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46.2 | 227 | 58 | 37 | 30 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 4.83 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 108.0 | 495 | 119 | 70 | 58 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2016 | COL | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 10.61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 48 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 8.03 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 62 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 8.39 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24.2 | 122 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 5 | 3 | 5.21 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 48.1 | 215 | 54 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.81 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 52.2 | 239 | 61 | 35 | 34 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | A- | 5.46 | 1.72 | 3.18 | 0.31 | 14.2% | 4.5% | 9.7% | .267 | 1.27 | .308 | 72.8% | 87 | 97 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 6.02 | 3.23 | 1.86 | 0.29 | 15.3% | 8.2% | 7.1% | .255 | 1.35 | .301 | 65.4% | 99 | 106 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | A | 6.36 | 4.82 | 1.32 | 0.58 | 14.5% | 11.0% | 3.5% | .290 | 1.78 | .335 | 59.4% | 132 | 116 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 6.17 | 3.92 | 1.57 | 0.42 | 14.9% | 9.5% | 5.5% | .271 | 1.54 | .317 | 62.5% | 113 | 110 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 59 | 33 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .341 | 2.04 | .361 | 43.2% | 257 | 160 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 4.38 | 5.11 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 9.7% | 11.3% | -1.6% | .364 | 2.19 | .408 | 55.6% | 192 | 108 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 5.84 | 4.01 | 1.45 | 0.73 | 13.1% | 9.0% | 4.1% | .342 | 1.99 | .387 | 51.9% | 200 | 119 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 10.99 | 3.17 | 3.47 | 0.74 | 27.4% | 7.9% | 19.5% | .277 | 1.47 | .379 | 65.8% | 106 | 72 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 4.15 | 12.46 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .389 | 3.00 | .438 | 53.8% | 239 | 130 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 10.42 | 3.93 | 2.65 | 0.68 | 25.5% | 9.6% | 15.9% | .286 | 1.59 | .385 | 63.9% | 117 | 77 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .571 | 6.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 865 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.33 | 3.57 | 2.05 | 1.23 | 18.6% | 9.1% | 9.6% | .260 | 1.42 | .297 | 71.6% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.28 | 3.77 | 1.93 | 1.22 | 18.4% | 9.5% | 8.9% | .259 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.6% | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | A- | 5.46 | 1.72 | 3.18 | 0.31 | 14.2% | 4.5% | 9.7% | .267 | 1.27 | .308 | 72.8% | 87 | 97 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 6.02 | 3.23 | 1.86 | 0.29 | 15.3% | 8.2% | 7.1% | .255 | 1.35 | .301 | 65.4% | 99 | 106 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | A | 6.36 | 4.82 | 1.32 | 0.58 | 14.5% | 11.0% | 3.5% | .290 | 1.78 | .335 | 59.4% | 132 | 116 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 6.17 | 3.92 | 1.57 | 0.42 | 14.9% | 9.5% | 5.5% | .271 | 1.54 | .317 | 62.5% | 113 | 110 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 59 | 33 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .341 | 2.04 | .361 | 43.2% | 257 | 160 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 4.38 | 5.11 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 9.7% | 11.3% | -1.6% | .364 | 2.19 | .408 | 55.6% | 192 | 108 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 5.84 | 4.01 | 1.45 | 0.73 | 13.1% | 9.0% | 4.1% | .342 | 1.99 | .387 | 51.9% | 200 | 119 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 10.99 | 3.17 | 3.47 | 0.74 | 27.4% | 7.9% | 19.5% | .277 | 1.47 | .379 | 65.8% | 106 | 72 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 4.15 | 12.46 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .389 | 3.00 | .438 | 53.8% | 239 | 130 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 10.42 | 3.93 | 2.65 | 0.68 | 25.5% | 9.6% | 15.9% | .286 | 1.59 | .385 | 63.9% | 117 | 77 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .571 | 6.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 865 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.33 | 3.57 | 2.05 | 1.23 | 18.6% | 9.1% | 9.6% | .260 | 1.42 | .297 | 71.6% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.28 | 3.77 | 1.93 | 1.22 | 18.4% | 9.5% | 8.9% | .259 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.6% | 4.62 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

