Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Logan Taylor
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 248
DOB: 12/13/1991
(34 years, 8 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A- | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 0.93 | 0.00 | .216 | 78.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.83 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | .350 | 73.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.67 | 2.16 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .326 | 87.5% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 1.88 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 48.2 | 7.21 | 2.59 | 1.29 | .250 | 80.9% | 48.6% | 18.9% | 2.77 | 4.90 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 64.2 | 7.65 | 2.23 | 0.97 | .268 | 82.6% | 50.8% | 14.6% | 2.37 | 4.15 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 136.2 | 6.45 | 3.62 | 0.53 | .284 | 67.7% | 54.7% | 6.0% | 3.69 | 3.81 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 85.2 | 10.40 | 4.10 | 0.53 | .348 | 70.3% | 48.2% | 8.8% | 3.99 | 3.21 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .375 | 40.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 6.83 | 8.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 45.1 | 6.75 | 3.97 | 1.39 | .295 | 73.1% | 50.7% | 17.5% | 4.57 | 5.82 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 47.0 | 6.51 | 4.21 | 1.34 | .300 | 70.6% | 50.0% | 16.3% | 4.98 | 5.85 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .263 | 50.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.82 | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.41 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 32.0 | 8.16 | 5.34 | 1.13 | .333 | 66.1% | 56.8% | 19.0% | 6.47 | 5.62 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 36.0 | 8.25 | 5.00 | 1.00 | .317 | 64.3% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 5.75 | 5.26 | 4.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A- | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 0.93 | 0.00 | .216 | 78.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.83 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | .350 | 73.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.67 | 2.16 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .326 | 87.5% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 1.88 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 48.2 | 7.21 | 2.59 | 1.29 | .250 | 80.9% | 48.6% | 18.9% | 2.77 | 4.90 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 64.2 | 7.65 | 2.23 | 0.97 | .268 | 82.6% | 50.8% | 14.6% | 2.37 | 4.15 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 136.2 | 6.45 | 3.62 | 0.53 | .284 | 67.7% | 54.7% | 6.0% | 3.69 | 3.81 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 85.2 | 10.40 | 4.10 | 0.53 | .348 | 70.3% | 48.2% | 8.8% | 3.99 | 3.21 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .375 | 40.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 6.83 | 8.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 45.1 | 6.75 | 3.97 | 1.39 | .295 | 73.1% | 50.7% | 17.5% | 4.57 | 5.82 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 47.0 | 6.51 | 4.21 | 1.34 | .300 | 70.6% | 50.0% | 16.3% | 4.98 | 5.85 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .263 | 50.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.82 | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.41 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 32.0 | 8.16 | 5.34 | 1.13 | .333 | 66.1% | 56.8% | 19.0% | 6.47 | 5.62 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 36.0 | 8.25 | 5.00 | 1.00 | .317 | 64.3% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 5.75 | 5.26 | 4.63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A- | 2 | 0 | 0.93 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19.1 | 73 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 2.67 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 125 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 2 | 0 | 1.13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 61 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | NYM | A | 1 | 3 | 2.77 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 199 | 41 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.37 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 260 | 55 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 8 | 3.69 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.2 | 585 | 127 | 68 | 56 | 8 | 55 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.99 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 85.2 | 374 | 85 | 42 | 38 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.57 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.1 | 197 | 46 | 26 | 23 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.98 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47.0 | 207 | 49 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.47 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.0 | 148 | 35 | 23 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.75 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.0 | 164 | 37 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A- | 2 | 0 | 0.93 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19.1 | 73 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 2.67 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 125 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 2 | 0 | 1.13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 61 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | NYM | A | 1 | 3 | 2.77 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 199 | 41 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.37 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 260 | 55 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 8 | 3.69 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.2 | 585 | 127 | 68 | 56 | 8 | 55 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.99 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 85.2 | 374 | 85 | 42 | 38 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.57 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.1 | 197 | 46 | 26 | 23 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.98 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47.0 | 207 | 49 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.47 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.0 | 148 | 35 | 23 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.75 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.0 | 164 | 37 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 33 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A- | 8.84 | 0.93 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 26.0% | 2.7% | 23.3% | .157 | 0.67 | .216 | 78.6% | 27 | 53 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | A | 10.38 | 2.67 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 7.2% | 20.8% | .243 | 1.22 | .350 | 73.7% | 76 | 62 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 3.3% | 23.0% | .237 | 1.00 | .326 | 87.5% | 30 | 49 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 7.21 | 2.59 | 2.79 | 1.29 | 19.6% | 7.0% | 12.6% | .225 | 1.13 | .250 | 80.9% | 75 | 132 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 7.65 | 2.23 | 3.44 | 0.97 | 21.2% | 6.2% | 15.0% | .228 | 1.10 | .268 | 82.6% | 64 | 111 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 6.45 | 3.62 | 1.78 | 0.53 | 16.8% | 9.4% | 7.4% | .242 | 1.33 | .284 | 67.7% | 112 | 115 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 10.40 | 4.10 | 2.54 | 0.53 | 26.5% | 10.4% | 16.0% | .254 | 1.45 | .348 | 70.3% | 103 | 82 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .375 | 3.00 | .375 | 40.0% | 412 | 173 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 6.75 | 3.97 | 1.70 | 1.39 | 17.3% | 10.2% | 7.1% | .266 | 1.46 | .295 | 73.1% | 91 | 120 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 6.51 | 4.21 | 1.55 | 1.34 | 16.4% | 10.6% | 5.8% | .271 | 1.51 | .300 | 70.6% | 102 | 122 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 6.00 | 7.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 17.9% | -3.6% | .217 | 1.67 | .263 | 50.0% | 87 | 95 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .133 | 0.75 | .182 | 33.3% | 0 | 62 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 8.16 | 5.34 | 1.53 | 1.13 | 19.6% | 12.8% | 6.8% | .278 | 1.69 | .333 | 66.1% | 132 | 119 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8.25 | 5.00 | 1.65 | 1.00 | 20.1% | 12.2% | 7.9% | .262 | 1.58 | .317 | 64.3% | 118 | 113 | 5.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A- | 8.84 | 0.93 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 26.0% | 2.7% | 23.3% | .157 | 0.67 | .216 | 78.6% | 27 | 53 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | A | 10.38 | 2.67 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 7.2% | 20.8% | .243 | 1.22 | .350 | 73.7% | 76 | 62 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 3.3% | 23.0% | .237 | 1.00 | .326 | 87.5% | 30 | 49 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 7.21 | 2.59 | 2.79 | 1.29 | 19.6% | 7.0% | 12.6% | .225 | 1.13 | .250 | 80.9% | 75 | 132 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 7.65 | 2.23 | 3.44 | 0.97 | 21.2% | 6.2% | 15.0% | .228 | 1.10 | .268 | 82.6% | 64 | 111 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 6.45 | 3.62 | 1.78 | 0.53 | 16.8% | 9.4% | 7.4% | .242 | 1.33 | .284 | 67.7% | 112 | 115 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 10.40 | 4.10 | 2.54 | 0.53 | 26.5% | 10.4% | 16.0% | .254 | 1.45 | .348 | 70.3% | 103 | 82 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .375 | 3.00 | .375 | 40.0% | 412 | 173 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 6.75 | 3.97 | 1.70 | 1.39 | 17.3% | 10.2% | 7.1% | .266 | 1.46 | .295 | 73.1% | 91 | 120 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 6.51 | 4.21 | 1.55 | 1.34 | 16.4% | 10.6% | 5.8% | .271 | 1.51 | .300 | 70.6% | 102 | 122 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 6.00 | 7.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 17.9% | -3.6% | .217 | 1.67 | .263 | 50.0% | 87 | 95 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .133 | 0.75 | .182 | 33.3% | 0 | 62 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 8.16 | 5.34 | 1.53 | 1.13 | 19.6% | 12.8% | 6.8% | .278 | 1.69 | .333 | 66.1% | 132 | 119 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8.25 | 5.00 | 1.65 | 1.00 | 20.1% | 12.2% | 7.9% | .262 | 1.58 | .317 | 64.3% | 118 | 113 | 5.26 |

