Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Logan Verrett 베렛
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 6/19/1990
(36 years, 3 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 57 |
| GS | 16 |
| IP | 150.0 |
| K% | 17.7% |
| BB% | 9.5% |
| GB% | 43.7% |
| ERA | 4.62 |
| FIP | 5.17 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 3, Pick: 11, Ovr: 101 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Baylor |
Service Time
1.092MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 57 |
| GS | 16 |
| IP | 150.0 |
| K% | 17.7% |
| BB% | 9.5% |
| GB% | 43.7% |
| ERA | 4.62 |
| FIP | 5.17 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 3, Pick: 11, Ovr: 101 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Baylor |
Service Time
1.092MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 64.2 | 9.32 | 1.25 | 0.97 | .279 | 62.5% | 46.1% | 11.1% | 3.06 | 3.47 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 38.2 | 6.05 | 0.93 | 0.93 | .224 | 81.0% | 43.6% | 7.0% | 2.09 | 3.70 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 103.1 | 8.10 | 1.13 | 0.96 | .258 | 68.5% | 45.1% | 9.2% | 2.70 | 3.56 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 23 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 146.0 | 8.14 | 1.91 | 1.29 | .288 | 69.7% | 44.7% | 12.7% | 4.25 | 4.09 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 162.0 | 6.61 | 1.89 | 0.94 | .328 | 65.8% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 4.33 | 4.35 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.72 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 64.2 | 7.38 | 2.64 | 0.84 | .325 | 67.0% | 41.6% | 9.0% | 4.59 | 4.09 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.30 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .325 | 82.2% | 41.5% | 8.3% | 1.93 | 3.23 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 47.2 | 7.36 | 2.83 | 1.13 | .219 | 72.8% | 44.6% | 11.8% | 91.3 | 3.59 | 3.51 | 4.20 | 4.15 | 0.1 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .294 | 58.8% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 91.8 | 6.00 | 5.39 | 5.24 | 4.95 | -0.1 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 38.2 | 8.38 | 2.56 | 1.16 | .191 | 79.3% | 40.0% | 11.4% | 91.1 | 3.03 | 3.06 | 3.96 | 3.96 | 0.2 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 0.75 | .189 | 95.9% | 39.5% | 6.3% | 1.50 | 5.97 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 15.2 | 4.02 | 0.00 | 0.57 | .245 | 86.2% | 42.9% | 5.9% | 1.15 | 3.67 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 91.2 | 6.48 | 4.22 | 1.57 | .303 | 73.8% | 44.1% | 16.8% | 91.2 | 5.20 | 6.57 | 5.51 | 4.97 | -0.7 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 40 | 2 | 60.0 | 7.35 | 3.30 | 1.35 | .266 | 60.5% | 35.6% | 13.2% | 5.10 | 4.95 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 3.38 | 2.03 | .447 | 68.5% | 46.9% | 23.1% | 8.10 | 6.05 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 2.53 | 2.53 | .267 | 84.7% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 91.0 | 4.22 | 6.47 | 6.53 | 5.38 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 28 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 155.0 | 8.36 | 3.43 | 1.39 | .333 | 71.6% | 5.28 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 1.05 | 1.05 | .286 | 68.0% | 45.3% | 12.9% | 3.93 | 3.48 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 114.0 | 6.95 | 1.26 | 1.82 | .291 | 71.0% | 39.9% | 16.1% | 4.74 | 5.51 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 32 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 125.2 | 7.31 | 2.01 | 1.00 | .267 | 70.4% | 43.5% | 10.1% | 3.80 | 4.17 | 4.54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 10 | 1 | 57 | 16 | 150.0 | 6.84 | 3.66 | 1.50 | .276 | 74.3% | 43.7% | 15.5% | 91.2 | 4.62 | 5.51 | 5.17 | 4.74 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 64.2 | 9.32 | 1.25 | 0.97 | .279 | 62.5% | 46.1% | 11.1% | 3.06 | 3.47 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 38.2 | 6.05 | 0.93 | 0.93 | .224 | 81.0% | 43.6% | 7.0% | 2.09 | 3.70 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 103.1 | 8.10 | 1.13 | 0.96 | .258 | 68.5% | 45.1% | 9.2% | 2.70 | 3.56 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 23 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 146.0 | 8.14 | 1.91 | 1.29 | .288 | 69.7% | 44.7% | 12.7% | 4.25 | 4.09 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 162.0 | 6.61 | 1.89 | 0.94 | .328 | 65.8% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 4.33 | 4.35 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.72 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 64.2 | 7.38 | 2.64 | 0.84 | .325 | 67.0% | 41.6% | 9.0% | 4.59 | 4.09 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.30 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .325 | 82.2% | 41.5% | 8.3% | 1.93 | 3.23 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 47.2 | 7.36 | 2.83 | 1.13 | .219 | 72.8% | 44.6% | 11.8% | 91.3 | 3.59 | 3.51 | 4.20 | 4.15 | 0.1 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .294 | 58.8% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 91.8 | 6.00 | 5.39 | 5.24 | 4.95 | -0.1 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 38.2 | 8.38 | 2.56 | 1.16 | .191 | 79.3% | 40.0% | 11.4% | 91.1 | 3.03 | 3.06 | 3.96 | 3.96 | 0.2 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 0.75 | .189 | 95.9% | 39.5% | 6.3% | 1.50 | 5.97 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 15.2 | 4.02 | 0.00 | 0.57 | .245 | 86.2% | 42.9% | 5.9% | 1.15 | 3.67 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 91.2 | 6.48 | 4.22 | 1.57 | .303 | 73.8% | 44.1% | 16.8% | 91.2 | 5.20 | 6.57 | 5.51 | 4.97 | -0.7 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 40 | 2 | 60.0 | 7.35 | 3.30 | 1.35 | .266 | 60.5% | 35.6% | 13.2% | 5.10 | 4.95 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 3.38 | 2.03 | .447 | 68.5% | 46.9% | 23.1% | 8.10 | 6.05 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 2.53 | 2.53 | .267 | 84.7% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 91.0 | 4.22 | 6.47 | 6.53 | 5.38 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 28 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 155.0 | 8.36 | 3.43 | 1.39 | .333 | 71.6% | 5.28 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 1.05 | 1.05 | .286 | 68.0% | 45.3% | 12.9% | 3.93 | 3.48 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 114.0 | 6.95 | 1.26 | 1.82 | .291 | 71.0% | 39.9% | 16.1% | 4.74 | 5.51 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 32 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 125.2 | 7.31 | 2.01 | 1.00 | .267 | 70.4% | 43.5% | 10.1% | 3.80 | 4.17 | 4.54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 10 | 1 | 57 | 16 | 150.0 | 6.84 | 3.66 | 1.50 | .276 | 74.3% | 43.7% | 15.5% | 91.2 | 4.62 | 5.51 | 5.17 | 4.74 | -0.8 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 3.06 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 265 | 57 | 32 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.09 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 150 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.70 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 415 | 87 | 43 | 31 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 12 | 6 | 4.25 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 586 | 136 | 72 | 69 | 21 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 11 | 5 | 4.33 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 699 | 188 | 94 | 78 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.59 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 273 | 69 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 55 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.59 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47.2 | 190 | 34 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.03 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 148 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 57 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 8 | 5.20 | 35 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 406 | 100 | 55 | 53 | 16 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 66 |
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 6 | 5.10 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | 261 | 56 | 40 | 34 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13.1 | 66 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 4.22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 6 | 10 | 5.28 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 698 | 178 | 94 | 91 | 24 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 144 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.93 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 133 | 30 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 4 | 4.74 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 474 | 123 | 64 | 60 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 8 | 9 | 3.80 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 125.2 | 514 | 111 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 102 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 10 | 4.62 | 57 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 150.0 | 643 | 145 | 81 | 77 | 25 | 61 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 114 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 3.06 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 265 | 57 | 32 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.09 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 150 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.70 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 415 | 87 | 43 | 31 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 12 | 6 | 4.25 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 586 | 136 | 72 | 69 | 21 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 11 | 5 | 4.33 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 699 | 188 | 94 | 78 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.59 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 273 | 69 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 55 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.59 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47.2 | 190 | 34 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.03 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 148 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 57 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 8 | 5.20 | 35 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 406 | 100 | 55 | 53 | 16 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 66 |
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 6 | 5.10 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | 261 | 56 | 40 | 34 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13.1 | 66 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 4.22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 6 | 10 | 5.28 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 698 | 178 | 94 | 91 | 24 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 144 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.93 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 133 | 30 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 4 | 4.74 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 474 | 123 | 64 | 60 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 8 | 9 | 3.80 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 125.2 | 514 | 111 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 102 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 10 | 4.62 | 57 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 150.0 | 643 | 145 | 81 | 77 | 25 | 61 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 114 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 9.32 | 1.25 | 7.44 | 0.97 | 25.3% | 3.4% | 21.9% | .225 | 1.02 | .279 | 62.5% | 80 | 88 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 6.05 | 0.93 | 6.50 | 0.93 | 17.3% | 2.7% | 14.7% | .205 | 0.88 | .224 | 81.0% | 52 | 94 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 8.10 | 1.13 | 7.15 | 0.96 | 22.4% | 3.1% | 19.3% | .218 | 0.97 | .258 | 68.5% | 69 | 90 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 8.14 | 1.91 | 4.26 | 1.29 | 22.5% | 5.3% | 17.2% | .246 | 1.14 | .288 | 69.7% | 108 | 102 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 6.61 | 1.89 | 3.50 | 0.94 | 17.0% | 4.9% | 12.2% | .286 | 1.37 | .328 | 65.8% | 88 | 91 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 203 | 81 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 7.38 | 2.64 | 2.79 | 0.84 | 19.4% | 7.0% | 12.5% | .273 | 1.36 | .325 | 67.0% | 99 | 91 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .300 | 1.71 | .429 | 75.0% | 83 | 52 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.64 | 21.8% | 3.6% | 18.2% | .264 | 1.14 | .325 | 82.2% | 44 | 69 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.36 | 2.83 | 2.60 | 1.13 | 20.5% | 7.9% | 12.6% | .197 | 1.03 | .219 | 72.8% | 93 | 107 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 7.1% | 9.5% | -2.4% | .289 | 1.67 | .294 | 58.8% | 143 | 128 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 8.38 | 2.56 | 3.27 | 1.16 | 24.3% | 7.4% | 16.9% | .170 | 0.88 | .191 | 79.3% | 81 | 103 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 3.75 | 6.00 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 9.8% | 15.7% | -5.9% | .186 | 1.33 | .189 | 95.9% | 32 | 131 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 4.02 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.57 | 12.3% | 0.0% | 12.3% | .228 | 0.83 | .245 | 86.2% | 22 | 71 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 6.48 | 4.22 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 16.3% | 10.6% | 5.7% | .279 | 1.56 | .303 | 73.8% | 133 | 135 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 7.35 | 3.30 | 2.23 | 1.35 | 18.8% | 8.4% | 10.3% | .238 | 1.30 | .266 | 60.5% | 135 | 128 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 7.43 | 3.38 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 16.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | .393 | 2.18 | .447 | 68.5% | 172 | 124 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 7.59 | 2.53 | 3.00 | 2.53 | 19.1% | 6.4% | 12.8% | .262 | 1.31 | .267 | 84.7% | 95 | 143 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 8.36 | 3.43 | 2.44 | 1.39 | 20.6% | 8.5% | 12.2% | .283 | 1.53 | .333 | 71.6% | 102 | 101 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 8.65 | 1.05 | 8.25 | 1.05 | 24.8% | 3.0% | 21.8% | .234 | 0.99 | .286 | 68.0% | 95 | 90 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 6.95 | 1.26 | 5.50 | 1.82 | 18.6% | 3.4% | 15.2% | .270 | 1.22 | .291 | 71.0% | 93 | 103 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 7.31 | 2.01 | 3.64 | 1.00 | 19.8% | 5.4% | 14.4% | .232 | 1.11 | .267 | 70.4% | 82 | 90 | 4.17 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.84 | 3.66 | 1.87 | 1.50 | 17.7% | 9.5% | 8.2% | .253 | 1.37 | .276 | 74.3% | 118 | 127 | 5.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 9.32 | 1.25 | 7.44 | 0.97 | 25.3% | 3.4% | 21.9% | .225 | 1.02 | .279 | 62.5% | 80 | 88 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 6.05 | 0.93 | 6.50 | 0.93 | 17.3% | 2.7% | 14.7% | .205 | 0.88 | .224 | 81.0% | 52 | 94 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 8.10 | 1.13 | 7.15 | 0.96 | 22.4% | 3.1% | 19.3% | .218 | 0.97 | .258 | 68.5% | 69 | 90 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 8.14 | 1.91 | 4.26 | 1.29 | 22.5% | 5.3% | 17.2% | .246 | 1.14 | .288 | 69.7% | 108 | 102 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 6.61 | 1.89 | 3.50 | 0.94 | 17.0% | 4.9% | 12.2% | .286 | 1.37 | .328 | 65.8% | 88 | 91 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 203 | 81 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 7.38 | 2.64 | 2.79 | 0.84 | 19.4% | 7.0% | 12.5% | .273 | 1.36 | .325 | 67.0% | 99 | 91 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .300 | 1.71 | .429 | 75.0% | 83 | 52 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.64 | 21.8% | 3.6% | 18.2% | .264 | 1.14 | .325 | 82.2% | 44 | 69 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.36 | 2.83 | 2.60 | 1.13 | 20.5% | 7.9% | 12.6% | .197 | 1.03 | .219 | 72.8% | 93 | 107 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 7.1% | 9.5% | -2.4% | .289 | 1.67 | .294 | 58.8% | 143 | 128 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 8.38 | 2.56 | 3.27 | 1.16 | 24.3% | 7.4% | 16.9% | .170 | 0.88 | .191 | 79.3% | 81 | 103 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 3.75 | 6.00 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 9.8% | 15.7% | -5.9% | .186 | 1.33 | .189 | 95.9% | 32 | 131 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 4.02 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.57 | 12.3% | 0.0% | 12.3% | .228 | 0.83 | .245 | 86.2% | 22 | 71 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 6.48 | 4.22 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 16.3% | 10.6% | 5.7% | .279 | 1.56 | .303 | 73.8% | 133 | 135 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 7.35 | 3.30 | 2.23 | 1.35 | 18.8% | 8.4% | 10.3% | .238 | 1.30 | .266 | 60.5% | 135 | 128 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 7.43 | 3.38 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 16.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | .393 | 2.18 | .447 | 68.5% | 172 | 124 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 7.59 | 2.53 | 3.00 | 2.53 | 19.1% | 6.4% | 12.8% | .262 | 1.31 | .267 | 84.7% | 95 | 143 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 8.36 | 3.43 | 2.44 | 1.39 | 20.6% | 8.5% | 12.2% | .283 | 1.53 | .333 | 71.6% | 102 | 101 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 8.65 | 1.05 | 8.25 | 1.05 | 24.8% | 3.0% | 21.8% | .234 | 0.99 | .286 | 68.0% | 95 | 90 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 6.95 | 1.26 | 5.50 | 1.82 | 18.6% | 3.4% | 15.2% | .270 | 1.22 | .291 | 71.0% | 93 | 103 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 7.31 | 2.01 | 3.64 | 1.00 | 19.8% | 5.4% | 14.4% | .232 | 1.11 | .267 | 70.4% | 82 | 90 | 4.17 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.84 | 3.66 | 1.87 | 1.50 | 17.7% | 9.5% | 8.2% | .253 | 1.37 | .276 | 74.3% | 118 | 127 | 5.17 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 134 | 87.3 | 111.9 | 11.5 | 10 | 7.5% | 39 | 29.1% | 3.59 | 3.51 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 35 | 86.8 | 111.9 | 3.9 | 3 | 8.6% | 12 | 34.3% | 6.00 | 5.39 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 99 | 87.5 | 108.8 | 14.3 | 7 | 7.1% | 27 | 27.3% | 3.03 | 3.06 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 293 | 89.9 | 114.8 | 10.5 | 29 | 9.9% | 106 | 36.2% | 5.20 | 6.57 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 33 | 84.3 | 118.6 | 10.2 | 3 | 9.1% | 8 | 24.2% | 4.22 | 6.47 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 460 | 88.7 | 118.6 | 10.8 | 42 | 9.1% | 153 | 33.3% | 4.62 | 5.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 134 | 87.3 | 111.9 | 11.5 | 10 | 7.5% | 39 | 29.1% | 3.59 | 3.51 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 35 | 86.8 | 111.9 | 3.9 | 3 | 8.6% | 12 | 34.3% | 6.00 | 5.39 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 99 | 87.5 | 108.8 | 14.3 | 7 | 7.1% | 27 | 27.3% | 3.03 | 3.06 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 293 | 89.9 | 114.8 | 10.5 | 29 | 9.9% | 106 | 36.2% | 5.20 | 6.57 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 33 | 84.3 | 118.6 | 10.2 | 3 | 9.1% | 8 | 24.2% | 4.22 | 6.47 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 460 | 88.7 | 118.6 | 10.8 | 42 | 9.1% | 153 | 33.3% | 4.62 | 5.51 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 1.30 | 18.5% | 46.1% | 35.4% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 46.2% | 28.5% | 25.3% | 71 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0.89 | 7.7% | 43.6% | 48.7% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 42.5% | 29.2% | 28.3% | 89 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 1.11 | 14.2% | 45.1% | 40.7% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 44.8% | 28.8% | 26.5% | 78 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 1.12 | 15.3% | 44.7% | 40.0% | 16.4% | 12.7% | 47.9% | 28.8% | 23.3% | 82 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 1.39 | 20.5% | 46.3% | 33.2% | 17.1% | 9.7% | 49.0% | 23.5% | 27.5% | 95 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 135 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 1.22 | 24.4% | 41.6% | 34.0% | 14.9% | 9.0% | 47.0% | 23.5% | 29.5% | 92 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 53 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.42 | 29.3% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 77 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | 16.2% | 44.6% | 39.2% | 3.9% | 11.8% | 8.6% | 50.0% | 38.8% | 43.3% | 17.9% | 17.2% | 56.0% | 26.9% | 3.90 | 106 | 4.15 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 2.86 | 22.9% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 34.3% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.1% | 4.82 | 123 | 4.95 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.86 | 13.7% | 40.0% | 46.3% | 2.3% | 11.4% | 7.9% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 46.5% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 59.6% | 23.2% | 3.52 | 102 | 3.96 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 0.94 | 18.4% | 39.5% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 39.5% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 146 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 1.24 | 22.4% | 42.9% | 34.7% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 32.0% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 95 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1.33 | 22.7% | 44.1% | 33.2% | 3.2% | 16.8% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 44.4% | 30.0% | 25.6% | 12.6% | 52.2% | 35.2% | 5.01 | 120 | 4.97 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 0.93 | 26.0% | 35.6% | 38.4% | 23.5% | 13.2% | 45.4% | 26.5% | 28.1% | 110 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 1.77 | 26.5% | 46.9% | 26.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 48.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 100 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.73 | 13.3% | 36.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 57.6% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 4.29 | 123 | 5.38 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.39 | 22.1% | 45.3% | 32.6% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 46.3% | 20.0% | 33.7% | 80 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.01 | 20.7% | 39.9% | 39.4% | 17.5% | 16.1% | 43.3% | 29.7% | 27.0% | 98 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.17 | 19.5% | 43.5% | 37.1% | 21.6% | 10.1% | 46.7% | 22.3% | 31.0% | 98 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 20.2% | 43.7% | 36.1% | 3.1% | 15.5% | 7.7% | 28.6% | 43.7% | 32.8% | 23.5% | 15.2% | 52.8% | 32.0% | 4.62 | 116 | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 1.30 | 18.5% | 46.1% | 35.4% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 46.2% | 28.5% | 25.3% | 71 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0.89 | 7.7% | 43.6% | 48.7% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 42.5% | 29.2% | 28.3% | 89 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 1.11 | 14.2% | 45.1% | 40.7% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 44.8% | 28.8% | 26.5% | 78 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 1.12 | 15.3% | 44.7% | 40.0% | 16.4% | 12.7% | 47.9% | 28.8% | 23.3% | 82 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 1.39 | 20.5% | 46.3% | 33.2% | 17.1% | 9.7% | 49.0% | 23.5% | 27.5% | 95 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 135 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 1.22 | 24.4% | 41.6% | 34.0% | 14.9% | 9.0% | 47.0% | 23.5% | 29.5% | 92 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 53 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.42 | 29.3% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 77 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | 16.2% | 44.6% | 39.2% | 3.9% | 11.8% | 8.6% | 50.0% | 38.8% | 43.3% | 17.9% | 17.2% | 56.0% | 26.9% | 3.90 | 106 | 4.15 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 2.86 | 22.9% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 34.3% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.1% | 4.82 | 123 | 4.95 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.86 | 13.7% | 40.0% | 46.3% | 2.3% | 11.4% | 7.9% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 46.5% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 59.6% | 23.2% | 3.52 | 102 | 3.96 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 0.94 | 18.4% | 39.5% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 39.5% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 146 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 1.24 | 22.4% | 42.9% | 34.7% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 32.0% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 95 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1.33 | 22.7% | 44.1% | 33.2% | 3.2% | 16.8% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 44.4% | 30.0% | 25.6% | 12.6% | 52.2% | 35.2% | 5.01 | 120 | 4.97 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 0.93 | 26.0% | 35.6% | 38.4% | 23.5% | 13.2% | 45.4% | 26.5% | 28.1% | 110 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 1.77 | 26.5% | 46.9% | 26.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 48.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 100 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.73 | 13.3% | 36.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 57.6% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 4.29 | 123 | 5.38 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.39 | 22.1% | 45.3% | 32.6% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 46.3% | 20.0% | 33.7% | 80 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.01 | 20.7% | 39.9% | 39.4% | 17.5% | 16.1% | 43.3% | 29.7% | 27.0% | 98 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.17 | 19.5% | 43.5% | 37.1% | 21.6% | 10.1% | 46.7% | 22.3% | 31.0% | 98 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 20.2% | 43.7% | 36.1% | 3.1% | 15.5% | 7.7% | 28.6% | 43.7% | 32.8% | 23.5% | 15.2% | 52.8% | 32.0% | 4.62 | 116 | 4.74 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 82 | 63 | 33 | 7 | 75 | 416 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 51 | 57 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 206 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 133 | 120 | 42 | 12 | 102 | 622 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 184 | 165 | 63 | 27 | 664 | 1417 | 2081 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 244 | 175 | 108 | 30 | 813 | 1585 | 2398 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 82 | 67 | 48 | 10 | 368 | 637 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 17 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 78 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58 | 51 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 234 | 463 | 697 | 87.3 | 11.5 | 10 | 7.5% | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 20 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 100 | 162 | 86.8 | 3.9 | 3 | 8.6% | |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 44 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 172 | 363 | 535 | 87.5 | 14.3 | 7 | 7.1% | |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 75 | 104 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 21 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 79 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 126 | 95 | 65 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 558 | 1012 | 1570 | 89.9 | 10.5 | 29 | 9.9% | |
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 63 | 68 | 46 | 16 | 346 | 582 | 928 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 23 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 22 | 86 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 11 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 54 | 103 | 157 | 84.3 | 10.2 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 2682 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 43 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 139 | 326 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 145 | 143 | 75 | 25 | 492 | 1147 | 1639 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 163 | 139 | 73 | 30 | 600 | 1215 | 1815 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 195 | 161 | 90 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 61 | 846 | 1578 | 2424 | 88.7 | 10.8 | 42 | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 82 | 63 | 33 | 7 | 75 | 416 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 51 | 57 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 206 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 133 | 120 | 42 | 12 | 102 | 622 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 184 | 165 | 63 | 27 | 664 | 1417 | 2081 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 244 | 175 | 108 | 30 | 813 | 1585 | 2398 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 82 | 67 | 48 | 10 | 368 | 637 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 17 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 78 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58 | 51 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 234 | 463 | 697 | 87.3 | 11.5 | 10 | 7.5% | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 20 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 100 | 162 | 86.8 | 3.9 | 3 | 8.6% | |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 44 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 172 | 363 | 535 | 87.5 | 14.3 | 7 | 7.1% | |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 75 | 104 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 21 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 79 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 126 | 95 | 65 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 558 | 1012 | 1570 | 89.9 | 10.5 | 29 | 9.9% | |
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 63 | 68 | 46 | 16 | 346 | 582 | 928 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 23 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 22 | 86 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 11 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 54 | 103 | 157 | 84.3 | 10.2 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 2682 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 43 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 139 | 326 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 145 | 143 | 75 | 25 | 492 | 1147 | 1639 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 163 | 139 | 73 | 30 | 600 | 1215 | 1815 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 195 | 161 | 90 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 61 | 846 | 1578 | 2424 | 88.7 | 10.8 | 42 | 9.1% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.28 | -2.77 | 2.49 | 2.44 | 0.20 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 1.06 | 14 | 0.64 | -1.01 | 4 | 3 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.28 | -0.51 | 0.23 | -3.23 | -0.33 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 3 | -0.29 | -0.54 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | -2.26 | 2.26 | 5.67 | 0.52 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 1.00 | 1.35 | 11 | 0.94 | -0.93 | 4 | 2 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -1.72 | -6.90 | 5.18 | -12.25 | -1.18 | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 25 | -1.47 | -0.77 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.57 | -0.58 | 1.15 | -0.03 | 0.00 | 1.35 | 0.99 | 1.40 | 0.04 | 2 | -0.15 | 0.57 | 2 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.43 | -10.25 | 8.82 | -9.85 | -0.98 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 0.74 | 41 | -0.98 | -0.79 | 7 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.28 | -2.77 | 2.49 | 2.44 | 0.20 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 1.06 | 14 | 0.64 | -1.01 | 4 | 3 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.28 | -0.51 | 0.23 | -3.23 | -0.33 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 3 | -0.29 | -0.54 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | -2.26 | 2.26 | 5.67 | 0.52 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 1.00 | 1.35 | 11 | 0.94 | -0.93 | 4 | 2 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -1.72 | -6.90 | 5.18 | -12.25 | -1.18 | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 25 | -1.47 | -0.77 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 0.57 | -0.58 | 1.15 | -0.03 | 0.00 | 1.35 | 0.99 | 1.40 | 0.04 | 2 | -0.15 | 0.57 | 2 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.43 | -10.25 | 8.82 | -9.85 | -0.98 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 0.74 | 41 | -0.98 | -0.79 | 7 | 6 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.2% | 90.6 | 19.9% | 89.7 | 24.1% | 84.0 | 5.0% | 77.8 | 14.9% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 36.9% | 90.1 | 25.0% | 89.5 | 31.3% | 83.7 | 6.9% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 36.0% | 90.8 | 18.3% | 89.8 | 21.9% | 84.2 | 6.5% | 77.8 | 17.3% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 41.2% | 90.5 | 16.4% | 89.0 | 25.0% | 83.3 | 7.6% | 76.9 | 9.8% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 30.8% | 90.7 | 19.9% | 90.5 | 34.0% | 85.2 | 5.1% | 80.1 | 10.3% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.1% | 90.6 | 17.6% | 89.3 | 25.3% | 83.6 | 6.7% | 77.2 | 11.3% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.2% | 90.6 | 19.9% | 89.7 | 24.1% | 84.0 | 5.0% | 77.8 | 14.9% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 36.9% | 90.1 | 25.0% | 89.5 | 31.3% | 83.7 | 6.9% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 36.0% | 90.8 | 18.3% | 89.8 | 21.9% | 84.2 | 6.5% | 77.8 | 17.3% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 41.2% | 90.5 | 16.4% | 89.0 | 25.0% | 83.3 | 7.6% | 76.9 | 9.8% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 30.8% | 90.7 | 19.9% | 90.5 | 34.0% | 85.2 | 5.1% | 80.1 | 10.3% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.1% | 90.6 | 17.6% | 89.3 | 25.3% | 83.6 | 6.7% | 77.2 | 11.3% | 83.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.12 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 2.72 | 1.35 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -1.3 | -1.2 | -1.0 | 1.1 | -2.17 | -2.89 | -2.08 | 9.62 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 4.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.14 | 2.32 | 2.06 | 2.72 | 0.35 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -4.1 | 2.4 | -3.1 | -3.0 | -9.0 | -0.63 | 0.94 | -0.78 | -2.53 | -5.86 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | -0.9 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -1.93 | -4.51 | -1.03 | 0.18 | 5.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.2 | 2.1 | -2.3 | -2.1 | -6.7 | -0.24 | 0.49 | -0.37 | -1.29 | -2.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.12 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 2.72 | 1.35 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -1.3 | -1.2 | -1.0 | 1.1 | -2.17 | -2.89 | -2.08 | 9.62 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 4.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.14 | 2.32 | 2.06 | 2.72 | 0.35 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -4.1 | 2.4 | -3.1 | -3.0 | -9.0 | -0.63 | 0.94 | -0.78 | -2.53 | -5.86 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | -0.9 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -1.93 | -4.51 | -1.03 | 0.18 | 5.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.2 | 2.1 | -2.3 | -2.1 | -6.7 | -0.24 | 0.49 | -0.37 | -1.29 | -2.47 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 79.0% | 53.4% | 27.9% | 36.9% | 5.7% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 76.0% | 67.8% | 19.3% | 24.5% | 12.4% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 78.0% | 57.9% | 24.8% | 32.9% | 7.9% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 50.3% | 74.7% | 54.1% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 48.6% | 75.8% | 48.5% | 11.8% | 17.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 47.2% | 76.2% | 51.3% | 11.2% | 15.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 48.7% | 78.9% | 27.3% | 10.3% | 15.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 74.7% | 60.3% | 21.8% | 29.7% | 11.0% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.1% | 65.7% | 49.9% | 59.7% | 85.3% | 76.0% | 48.5% | 68.9% | 11.8% | 16.8% | 28.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 32.1% | 59.2% | 45.0% | 59.3% | 93.3% | 80.6% | 47.5% | 73.8% | 8.6% | 17.3% | 25.9% | 22.3 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 36.1% | 67.6% | 51.4% | 59.8% | 83.2% | 74.8% | 48.8% | 67.6% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 36.3% | 90.8% | 43.1% | 3.4% | 21.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 86.0% | 77.0% | 15.8% | 19.8% | 5.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 64.8% | 46.8% | 65.1% | 89.5% | 81.7% | 49.0% | 62.6% | 8.6% | 16.9% | 25.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 48.8% | 74.4% | 46.7% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 72.2% | 67.9% | 19.7% | 23.1% | 7.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 31.3% | 69.9% | 49.4% | 61.5% | 74.5% | 70.1% | 46.8% | 63.8% | 14.6% | 15.3% | 29.9% | 25.5 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 56.1% | 72.8% | 48.9% | 15.3% | 13.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 52.8% | 77.8% | 51.9% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 51.5% | 75.5% | 50.2% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.2% | 65.4% | 47.9% | 63.1% | 87.3% | 79.2% | 48.7% | 64.5% | 9.9% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 23.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | 79.0% | 53.4% | 27.9% | 36.9% | 5.7% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 76.0% | 67.8% | 19.3% | 24.5% | 12.4% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 78.0% | 57.9% | 24.8% | 32.9% | 7.9% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 50.3% | 74.7% | 54.1% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 48.6% | 75.8% | 48.5% | 11.8% | 17.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 47.2% | 76.2% | 51.3% | 11.2% | 15.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 48.7% | 78.9% | 27.3% | 10.3% | 15.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 74.7% | 60.3% | 21.8% | 29.7% | 11.0% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.1% | 65.7% | 49.9% | 59.7% | 85.3% | 76.0% | 48.5% | 68.9% | 11.8% | 16.8% | 28.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 32.1% | 59.2% | 45.0% | 59.3% | 93.3% | 80.6% | 47.5% | 73.8% | 8.6% | 17.3% | 25.9% | 22.3 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 36.1% | 67.6% | 51.4% | 59.8% | 83.2% | 74.8% | 48.8% | 67.6% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 36.3% | 90.8% | 43.1% | 3.4% | 21.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 86.0% | 77.0% | 15.8% | 19.8% | 5.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 64.8% | 46.8% | 65.1% | 89.5% | 81.7% | 49.0% | 62.6% | 8.6% | 16.9% | 25.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 48.8% | 74.4% | 46.7% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 72.2% | 67.9% | 19.7% | 23.1% | 7.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 31.3% | 69.9% | 49.4% | 61.5% | 74.5% | 70.1% | 46.8% | 63.8% | 14.6% | 15.3% | 29.9% | 25.5 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 56.1% | 72.8% | 48.9% | 15.3% | 13.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 52.8% | 77.8% | 51.9% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 51.5% | 75.5% | 50.2% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.2% | 65.4% | 47.9% | 63.1% | 87.3% | 79.2% | 48.7% | 64.5% | 9.9% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 23.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.0% | 89.9% | 24.8% | 58.0% | 75.3% | 43.8% | 29.8% | 44.4% | 22.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 64.9% | 95.8% | 23.1% | 52.2% | 82.9% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 71.4% | 88.4% | 25.3% | 59.7% | 73.4% | 44.4% | 30.6% | 42.4% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 66.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 72.1% | 92.5% | 24.7% | 51.5% | 80.8% | 44.1% | 26.2% | 56.4% | 23.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 74.3% | 80.8% | 22.4% | 59.1% | 71.8% | 42.3% | 31.4% | 36.4% | 22.4% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 91.0% | 24.6% | 53.8% | 78.5% | 43.9% | 27.5% | 51.3% | 22.7% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.0% | 89.9% | 24.8% | 58.0% | 75.3% | 43.8% | 29.8% | 44.4% | 22.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 64.9% | 95.8% | 23.1% | 52.2% | 82.9% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 71.4% | 88.4% | 25.3% | 59.7% | 73.4% | 44.4% | 30.6% | 42.4% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 66.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 72.1% | 92.5% | 24.7% | 51.5% | 80.8% | 44.1% | 26.2% | 56.4% | 23.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | 74.3% | 80.8% | 22.4% | 59.1% | 71.8% | 42.3% | 31.4% | 36.4% | 22.4% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 91.0% | 24.6% | 53.8% | 78.5% | 43.9% | 27.5% | 51.3% | 22.7% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 8.9% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | P | 11 | 11 | 64.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 38.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 146.0 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | P | 28 | 28 | 162.0 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | P | 18 | 11 | 64.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 18 | 4 | 47.2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | P | 14 | 4 | 38.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | P | 35 | 12 | 91.2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .947 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | P | 40 | 2 | 60.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | P | 29 | 29 | 155.0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 7 | 4 | 34.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 114.0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 24 | 21 | 125.2 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 57 | 16 | 150.0 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | .968 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | A | P | 11 | 11 | 64.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 38.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 146.0 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | P | 28 | 28 | 162.0 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | P | 18 | 11 | 64.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 18 | 4 | 47.2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | P | 14 | 4 | 38.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | P | 35 | 12 | 91.2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .947 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | P | 40 | 2 | 60.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | P | 29 | 29 | 155.0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 7 | 4 | 34.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 114.0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 24 | 21 | 125.2 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 57 | 16 | 150.0 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | .968 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | P | 91.2 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 150.0 | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 93.8% (16) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | P | 91.2 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2017 | BAL | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 150.0 | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 93.8% (16) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO

