Logan Watkins
Free Agent (AAA)2B
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 8/29/1989
(37 years, 1 month, 16 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 58 |
| PA | 110 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .233 |
| OBP | .269 |
| SLG | .301 |
| wOBA | .252 |
| wRC+ | 56 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 21, Pick: 19, Ovr: 641 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Goddard HS |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 58 |
| PA | 110 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .233 |
| OBP | .269 |
| SLG | .301 |
| wOBA | .252 |
| wRC+ | 56 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 21, Pick: 19, Ovr: 641 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Goddard HS |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 18 | 27 | 107 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 18.7% | 17.8% | .038 | .413 | .325 | .462 | .363 | .413 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 19 | 72 | 319 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 14 | 8.5% | 9.7% | .065 | .364 | .326 | .389 | .391 | .370 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 20 | 118 | 520 | 1 | 69 | 30 | 19 | 11.2% | 18.7% | .077 | .332 | .261 | .351 | .339 | .328 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 20 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .272 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 125 | 502 | 5 | 70 | 45 | 21 | 8.8% | 19.3% | .122 | .346 | .281 | .352 | .404 | .347 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .754 | 366 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 22 | 133 | 588 | 9 | 93 | 52 | 28 | 12.9% | 16.5% | .141 | .332 | .281 | .383 | .422 | .376 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 107 | 472 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 10 | 11.0% | 20.8% | .136 | .300 | .243 | .333 | .379 | .325 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 23 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.7% | 26.1% | .200 | .357 | .250 | .348 | .450 | .348 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 27 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 33.3% | .026 | .333 | .211 | .268 | .237 | .233 | 41 | 0.1 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 103 | 368 | 4 | 59 | 38 | 23 | 9.0% | 20.9% | .108 | .322 | .256 | .327 | .364 | .313 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 24 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | .133 | .231 | .200 | .200 | .333 | .227 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 31 | 68 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1.5% | 23.5% | .092 | .313 | .246 | .269 | .338 | .264 | 65 | 0.7 | -2.1 | -3.3 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 108 | 378 | 1 | 45 | 42 | 15 | 6.9% | 17.7% | .092 | .318 | .261 | .314 | .353 | .298 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 26 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .112 | -44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 27 | 73 | 285 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 4 | 11.9% | 15.4% | .067 | .284 | .239 | .349 | .307 | .311 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 27 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.4% | 21.6% | .000 | .333 | .257 | .297 | .257 | .259 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 86 | 322 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 5 | 11.2% | 16.1% | .059 | .290 | .242 | .343 | .300 | .305 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 27 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .072 | -76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 69 | 146 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 13.0% | 22.6% | .139 | .326 | .254 | .364 | .393 | .343 | 89 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 110 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3.6% | 27.3% | .068 | .319 | .233 | .269 | .301 | .252 | 56 | 0.7 | -4.8 | -2.6 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 18 | 27 | 107 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 18.7% | 17.8% | .038 | .413 | .325 | .462 | .363 | .413 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 19 | 72 | 319 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 14 | 8.5% | 9.7% | .065 | .364 | .326 | .389 | .391 | .370 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 20 | 118 | 520 | 1 | 69 | 30 | 19 | 11.2% | 18.7% | .077 | .332 | .261 | .351 | .339 | .328 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 20 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .272 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 125 | 502 | 5 | 70 | 45 | 21 | 8.8% | 19.3% | .122 | .346 | .281 | .352 | .404 | .347 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .754 | 366 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 22 | 133 | 588 | 9 | 93 | 52 | 28 | 12.9% | 16.5% | .141 | .332 | .281 | .383 | .422 | .376 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 107 | 472 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 10 | 11.0% | 20.8% | .136 | .300 | .243 | .333 | .379 | .325 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 23 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.7% | 26.1% | .200 | .357 | .250 | .348 | .450 | .348 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 27 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 33.3% | .026 | .333 | .211 | .268 | .237 | .233 | 41 | 0.1 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 103 | 368 | 4 | 59 | 38 | 23 | 9.0% | 20.9% | .108 | .322 | .256 | .327 | .364 | .313 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 24 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | .133 | .231 | .200 | .200 | .333 | .227 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 31 | 68 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1.5% | 23.5% | .092 | .313 | .246 | .269 | .338 | .264 | 65 | 0.7 | -2.1 | -3.3 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 108 | 378 | 1 | 45 | 42 | 15 | 6.9% | 17.7% | .092 | .318 | .261 | .314 | .353 | .298 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 26 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .112 | -44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 27 | 73 | 285 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 4 | 11.9% | 15.4% | .067 | .284 | .239 | .349 | .307 | .311 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 27 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.4% | 21.6% | .000 | .333 | .257 | .297 | .257 | .259 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 86 | 322 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 5 | 11.2% | 16.1% | .059 | .290 | .242 | .343 | .300 | .305 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 27 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .072 | -76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 69 | 146 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 13.0% | 22.6% | .139 | .326 | .254 | .364 | .393 | .343 | 89 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 110 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3.6% | 27.3% | .068 | .319 | .233 | .269 | .301 | .252 | 56 | 0.7 | -4.8 | -2.6 | -0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 27 | 80 | 107 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .325 |
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 72 | 279 | 319 | 91 | 75 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 7 | .326 |
| 2010 | CHC | A | 118 | 440 | 520 | 115 | 91 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 69 | 30 | 58 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 19 | 10 | .261 |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 6 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .300 |
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 125 | 441 | 502 | 124 | 92 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 70 | 45 | 44 | 0 | 97 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 5 | .281 |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 133 | 488 | 588 | 137 | 97 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 93 | 52 | 76 | 0 | 97 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 28 | 7 | .281 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 107 | 412 | 472 | 100 | 67 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 52 | 1 | 98 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | .243 |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 13 | 20 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 38 | 42 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 103 | 324 | 368 | 83 | 57 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 38 | 33 | 1 | 77 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 4 | .256 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 10 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 65 | 68 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 108 | 337 | 378 | 88 | 66 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 45 | 42 | 26 | 2 | 67 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 7 | .261 |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 73 | 238 | 285 | 57 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | .239 |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 13 | 35 | 37 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .257 |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 86 | 273 | 322 | 66 | 56 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 36 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | .242 |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 10 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 69 | 122 | 146 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .254 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 103 | 110 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 27 | 80 | 107 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .325 |
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 72 | 279 | 319 | 91 | 75 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 7 | .326 |
| 2010 | CHC | A | 118 | 440 | 520 | 115 | 91 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 69 | 30 | 58 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 19 | 10 | .261 |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 6 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .300 |
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 125 | 441 | 502 | 124 | 92 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 70 | 45 | 44 | 0 | 97 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 5 | .281 |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 133 | 488 | 588 | 137 | 97 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 93 | 52 | 76 | 0 | 97 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 28 | 7 | .281 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 107 | 412 | 472 | 100 | 67 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 52 | 1 | 98 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | .243 |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 13 | 20 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 38 | 42 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 103 | 324 | 368 | 83 | 57 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 38 | 33 | 1 | 77 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 4 | .256 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 10 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 65 | 68 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 108 | 337 | 378 | 88 | 66 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 45 | 42 | 26 | 2 | 67 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 7 | .261 |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 73 | 238 | 285 | 57 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | .239 |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 13 | 35 | 37 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .257 |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 86 | 273 | 322 | 66 | 56 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 36 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | .242 |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 10 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 69 | 122 | 146 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .254 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 103 | 110 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 18.7% | 17.8% | 1.05 | .325 | .462 | .363 | .824 | .038 | 4.1 | .413 | 0.4 | 21 | 6.0 | .413 | 139 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 8.5% | 9.7% | 0.87 | .326 | .389 | .391 | .780 | .065 | 5.9 | .364 | -0.5 | 48 | 7.4 | .370 | 113 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 11.2% | 18.7% | 0.60 | .261 | .351 | .339 | .689 | .077 | 7.0 | .332 | -0.6 | 63 | -1.7 | .328 | 101 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .000 | 7.5 | .375 | 0.4 | 1 | -0.6 | .272 | 53 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 8.8% | 19.3% | 0.45 | .281 | .352 | .404 | .756 | .122 | 7.6 | .346 | 2.0 | 66 | 6.9 | .347 | 110 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .754 | 366 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 12.9% | 16.5% | 0.78 | .281 | .383 | .422 | .805 | .141 | 7.8 | .332 | 2.5 | 86 | 20.0 | .376 | 123 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 11.0% | 20.8% | 0.53 | .243 | .333 | .379 | .711 | .136 | 5.7 | .300 | -2.2 | 53 | -6.0 | .325 | 93 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 8.7% | 26.1% | 0.33 | .250 | .348 | .450 | .798 | .200 | 4.7 | .357 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .348 | 104 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 7.1% | 33.3% | 0.21 | .211 | .268 | .237 | .505 | .026 | 0.7 | .333 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.7 | .233 | 41 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 9.0% | 20.9% | 0.43 | .256 | .327 | .364 | .691 | .108 | 7.1 | .322 | 2.8 | 39 | -9.2 | .313 | 84 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .133 | 4.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .227 | 35 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1.5% | 23.5% | 0.06 | .246 | .269 | .338 | .607 | .092 | 5.2 | .313 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.4 | .264 | 65 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 6.9% | 17.7% | 0.39 | .261 | .314 | .353 | .667 | .092 | 7.3 | .318 | -0.2 | 36 | -11.4 | .298 | 78 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .112 | -44 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 11.9% | 15.4% | 0.77 | .239 | .349 | .307 | .655 | .067 | 4.3 | .284 | -1.6 | 30 | -3.7 | .311 | 84 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 5.4% | 21.6% | 0.25 | .257 | .297 | .257 | .554 | .000 | 4.3 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.9 | .259 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 11.2% | 16.1% | 0.69 | .242 | .343 | .300 | .643 | .059 | 4.4 | .290 | -1.4 | 32 | -5.6 | .305 | 81 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 10.0% | 50.0% | 0.20 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .072 | -76 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 13.0% | 22.6% | 0.58 | .254 | .364 | .393 | .757 | .139 | 8.1 | .326 | 1.8 | 19 | -3.7 | .343 | 89 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.6% | 27.3% | 0.13 | .233 | .269 | .301 | .569 | .068 | 4.1 | .319 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 7 | -5.1 | .252 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 18.7% | 17.8% | 1.05 | .325 | .462 | .363 | .824 | .038 | 4.1 | .413 | 0.4 | 21 | 6.0 | .413 | 139 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 8.5% | 9.7% | 0.87 | .326 | .389 | .391 | .780 | .065 | 5.9 | .364 | -0.5 | 48 | 7.4 | .370 | 113 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 11.2% | 18.7% | 0.60 | .261 | .351 | .339 | .689 | .077 | 7.0 | .332 | -0.6 | 63 | -1.7 | .328 | 101 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .000 | 7.5 | .375 | 0.4 | 1 | -0.6 | .272 | 53 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 8.8% | 19.3% | 0.45 | .281 | .352 | .404 | .756 | .122 | 7.6 | .346 | 2.0 | 66 | 6.9 | .347 | 110 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .754 | 366 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 12.9% | 16.5% | 0.78 | .281 | .383 | .422 | .805 | .141 | 7.8 | .332 | 2.5 | 86 | 20.0 | .376 | 123 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 11.0% | 20.8% | 0.53 | .243 | .333 | .379 | .711 | .136 | 5.7 | .300 | -2.2 | 53 | -6.0 | .325 | 93 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 8.7% | 26.1% | 0.33 | .250 | .348 | .450 | .798 | .200 | 4.7 | .357 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .348 | 104 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 7.1% | 33.3% | 0.21 | .211 | .268 | .237 | .505 | .026 | 0.7 | .333 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.7 | .233 | 41 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 9.0% | 20.9% | 0.43 | .256 | .327 | .364 | .691 | .108 | 7.1 | .322 | 2.8 | 39 | -9.2 | .313 | 84 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .133 | 4.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .227 | 35 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 1.5% | 23.5% | 0.06 | .246 | .269 | .338 | .607 | .092 | 5.2 | .313 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.4 | .264 | 65 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 6.9% | 17.7% | 0.39 | .261 | .314 | .353 | .667 | .092 | 7.3 | .318 | -0.2 | 36 | -11.4 | .298 | 78 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .112 | -44 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 11.9% | 15.4% | 0.77 | .239 | .349 | .307 | .655 | .067 | 4.3 | .284 | -1.6 | 30 | -3.7 | .311 | 84 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 5.4% | 21.6% | 0.25 | .257 | .297 | .257 | .554 | .000 | 4.3 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.9 | .259 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 11.2% | 16.1% | 0.69 | .242 | .343 | .300 | .643 | .059 | 4.4 | .290 | -1.4 | 32 | -5.6 | .305 | 81 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 10.0% | 50.0% | 0.20 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .072 | -76 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 13.0% | 22.6% | 0.58 | .254 | .364 | .393 | .757 | .139 | 8.1 | .326 | 1.8 | 19 | -3.7 | .343 | 89 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.6% | 27.3% | 0.13 | .233 | .269 | .301 | .569 | .068 | 4.1 | .319 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 7 | -5.1 | .252 | 56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 2.71 | 16.1% | 61.3% | 22.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 33.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 2.38 | 10.4% | 63.1% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 27.4% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 1.66 | 14.9% | 53.0% | 32.0% | 18.1% | 1.0% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 1.27 | 15.9% | 47.0% | 37.1% | 9.4% | 3.9% | 46.0% | 27.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 1.19 | 14.9% | 46.1% | 38.9% | 15.2% | 6.0% | 44.0% | 30.1% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1.39 | 16.8% | 48.4% | 34.8% | 21.3% | 7.4% | 43.5% | 28.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 3.50 | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 60.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1.85 | 17.0% | 53.8% | 29.1% | 18.1% | 5.6% | 49.2% | 23.4% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.81 | 19.1% | 36.2% | 44.7% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 46.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.7% | 33.3% | 18.7% | 1.1% | 40.4% | 28.7% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1.56 | 21.4% | 47.9% | 30.7% | 28.8% | 3.4% | 47.5% | 25.5% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.42 | 21.5% | 46.1% | 32.4% | 31.0% | 2.8% | 45.4% | 26.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.60 | 24.4% | 46.5% | 29.1% | 36.0% | 12.0% | 43.0% | 32.3% | 24.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 20.0% | 44.3% | 35.7% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.3% | 42.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 54.7% | 18.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 2.71 | 16.1% | 61.3% | 22.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 33.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 2.38 | 10.4% | 63.1% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 27.4% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 1.66 | 14.9% | 53.0% | 32.0% | 18.1% | 1.0% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 1.27 | 15.9% | 47.0% | 37.1% | 9.4% | 3.9% | 46.0% | 27.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 1.19 | 14.9% | 46.1% | 38.9% | 15.2% | 6.0% | 44.0% | 30.1% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 1.39 | 16.8% | 48.4% | 34.8% | 21.3% | 7.4% | 43.5% | 28.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 3.50 | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 60.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1.85 | 17.0% | 53.8% | 29.1% | 18.1% | 5.6% | 49.2% | 23.4% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.81 | 19.1% | 36.2% | 44.7% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 46.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.7% | 33.3% | 18.7% | 1.1% | 40.4% | 28.7% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1.56 | 21.4% | 47.9% | 30.7% | 28.8% | 3.4% | 47.5% | 25.5% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.42 | 21.5% | 46.1% | 32.4% | 31.0% | 2.8% | 45.4% | 26.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.60 | 24.4% | 46.5% | 29.1% | 36.0% | 12.0% | 43.0% | 32.3% | 24.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 20.0% | 44.3% | 35.7% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.3% | 42.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 54.7% | 18.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 38 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 86 | 125 | 211 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 157 | 66 | 26 | 11 | 124 | 362 | 486 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 174 | 105 | 49 | 19 | 255 | 665 | 920 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 162 | 128 | 55 | 12 | 205 | 656 | 861 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 179 | 151 | 58 | 23 | 844 | 1250 | 2094 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 150 | 108 | 52 | 23 | 718 | 1060 | 1778 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 109 | 185 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 133 | 72 | 42 | 13 | 526 | 875 | 1401 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 17 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 171 | 245 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 133 | 91 | 49 | 17 | 521 | 867 | 1388 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 92 | 59 | 41 | 17 | 440 | 647 | 1087 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 9 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 92 | 145 | |||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 101 | 71 | 47 | 22 | 493 | 739 | 1232 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 40 | 25 | 21 | 9 | 231 | 316 | 547 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 150 | 280 | 430 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 38 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 86 | 125 | 211 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 157 | 66 | 26 | 11 | 124 | 362 | 486 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 174 | 105 | 49 | 19 | 255 | 665 | 920 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 162 | 128 | 55 | 12 | 205 | 656 | 861 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 179 | 151 | 58 | 23 | 844 | 1250 | 2094 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 150 | 108 | 52 | 23 | 718 | 1060 | 1778 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 109 | 185 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 133 | 72 | 42 | 13 | 526 | 875 | 1401 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 17 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 171 | 245 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 133 | 91 | 49 | 17 | 521 | 867 | 1388 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 92 | 59 | 41 | 17 | 440 | 647 | 1087 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 9 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 92 | 145 | |||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 101 | 71 | 47 | 22 | 493 | 739 | 1232 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 40 | 25 | 21 | 9 | 231 | 316 | 547 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 150 | 280 | 430 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 30.8% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 89.2 | 30.3% | 92.0 | 10.3% | 83.8 | 9.2% | 74.1 | 3.8% | 81.0 | 10.3% | 80.7 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 36.9% | 92.2 | 2.9% | 86.6 | 4.6% | 84.4 | 22.0% | 91.6 | 16.6% | 83.4 | 6.2% | 78.2 | 2.5% | 80.2 | 8.3% | 82.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 92.3 | 4.0% | 88.1 | 2.6% | 84.4 | 25.6% | 91.8 | 13.8% | 83.5 | 7.5% | 76.0 | 3.1% | 80.7 | 9.2% | 81.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 30.8% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 89.2 | 30.3% | 92.0 | 10.3% | 83.8 | 9.2% | 74.1 | 3.8% | 81.0 | 10.3% | 80.7 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 36.9% | 92.2 | 2.9% | 86.6 | 4.6% | 84.4 | 22.0% | 91.6 | 16.6% | 83.4 | 6.2% | 78.2 | 2.5% | 80.2 | 8.3% | 82.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 92.3 | 4.0% | 88.1 | 2.6% | 84.4 | 25.6% | 91.8 | 13.8% | 83.5 | 7.5% | 76.0 | 3.1% | 80.7 | 9.2% | 81.5 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.33 | -9.34 | -0.93 | -4.88 | -0.28 | -5.42 | 0.36 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.83 | -8.08 | 3.94 | 1.62 | -4.33 | -0.97 | -5.39 | -1.78 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -2.7 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.37 | -8.82 | 3.94 | 0.31 | -4.51 | -0.60 | -5.40 | -0.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.33 | -9.34 | -0.93 | -4.88 | -0.28 | -5.42 | 0.36 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.83 | -8.08 | 3.94 | 1.62 | -4.33 | -0.97 | -5.39 | -1.78 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -2.7 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.37 | -8.82 | 3.94 | 0.31 | -4.51 | -0.60 | -5.40 | -0.74 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 50.2% | 64.2% | 19.6% | 18.0% | 9.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 69.5% | 77.8% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 4.9% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 64.1% | 62.0% | 19.8% | 24.3% | 8.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 66.7% | 64.3% | 30.0% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 65.3% | 63.7% | 19.9% | 23.7% | 10.9% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 42.6% | 79.6% | 42.5% | 8.7% | 15.1% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 42.5% | 78.1% | 47.7% | 9.3% | 15.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 64.4% | 51.7% | 34.8% | 31.1% | 11.1% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 26.6% | 53.9% | 37.8% | 58.6% | 82.9% | 72.9% | 41.1% | 54.8% | 10.3% | 20.0% | 30.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 45.8% | 76.9% | 42.4% | 10.6% | 13.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 94.4% | 76.5% | 13.3% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 33.9% | 69.8% | 53.1% | 55.3% | 81.1% | 73.4% | 53.5% | 73.5% | 13.9% | 17.1% | 31.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 45.7% | 82.0% | 48.7% | 8.2% | 15.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 52.9% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 40.5% | 83.0% | 47.0% | 6.9% | 17.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 43.4% | 74.6% | 56.8% | 11.0% | 19.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 40.8% | 81.9% | 48.1% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 79.2% | 21.1% | 40.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 40.2% | 74.5% | 43.8% | 10.2% | 16.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 63.9% | 46.5% | 56.7% | 81.7% | 73.2% | 48.1% | 66.4% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 30.7% | 21.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 50.2% | 64.2% | 19.6% | 18.0% | 9.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 69.5% | 77.8% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 4.9% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 64.1% | 62.0% | 19.8% | 24.3% | 8.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 66.7% | 64.3% | 30.0% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 65.3% | 63.7% | 19.9% | 23.7% | 10.9% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 42.6% | 79.6% | 42.5% | 8.7% | 15.1% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 42.5% | 78.1% | 47.7% | 9.3% | 15.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 64.4% | 51.7% | 34.8% | 31.1% | 11.1% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 26.6% | 53.9% | 37.8% | 58.6% | 82.9% | 72.9% | 41.1% | 54.8% | 10.3% | 20.0% | 30.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 45.8% | 76.9% | 42.4% | 10.6% | 13.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 94.4% | 76.5% | 13.3% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 33.9% | 69.8% | 53.1% | 55.3% | 81.1% | 73.4% | 53.5% | 73.5% | 13.9% | 17.1% | 31.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 45.7% | 82.0% | 48.7% | 8.2% | 15.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 52.9% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 40.5% | 83.0% | 47.0% | 6.9% | 17.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 43.4% | 74.6% | 56.8% | 11.0% | 19.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 40.8% | 81.9% | 48.1% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 79.2% | 21.1% | 40.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 40.2% | 74.5% | 43.8% | 10.2% | 16.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 63.9% | 46.5% | 56.7% | 81.7% | 73.2% | 48.1% | 66.4% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 30.7% | 21.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 53.1% | 94.1% | 17.3% | 50.6% | 70.7% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 54.5% | 30.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 72.3% | 76.6% | 27.0% | 58.6% | 76.5% | 48.1% | 23.9% | 54.5% | 19.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.0% | 81.3% | 22.8% | 55.3% | 74.3% | 46.2% | 21.6% | 54.5% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 53.1% | 94.1% | 17.3% | 50.6% | 70.7% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 54.5% | 30.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 72.3% | 76.6% | 27.0% | 58.6% | 76.5% | 48.1% | 23.9% | 54.5% | 19.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.0% | 81.3% | 22.8% | 55.3% | 74.3% | 46.2% | 21.6% | 54.5% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 10 | 8 | 67.0 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | 2B | 16 | 16 | 133.2 | 22 | 38 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 2B | 63 | 63 | 549.1 | 96 | 185 | 13 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 2B | 74 | 74 | 629.2 | 96 | 185 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 72 | 69 | 593.2 | 119 | 166 | 10 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 2B | 95 | 93 | 780.2 | 187 | 272 | 6 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 90 | 89 | 772.1 | 159 | 231 | 12 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 9 | 5 | 56.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 44 | 41 | 353.1 | 73 | 91 | 3 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 16 | 13 | 115.0 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .908 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 68 | 54 | 488.0 | 97 | 124 | 6 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 2B | 27 | 26 | 227.0 | 40 | 59 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 19 | 9 | 86.0 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 25 | 18 | 171.1 | 32 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .911 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 26 | 22 | 187.2 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 3B | 15 | 15 | 129.1 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 25 | 8 | 104.0 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | SS | 19 | 19 | 156.2 | 25 | 50 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | SS | 45 | 42 | 365.2 | 59 | 88 | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | SS | 29 | 29 | 242.1 | 30 | 74 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | SS | 13 | 13 | 113.2 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | SS | 16 | 13 | 115.0 | 15 | 31 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | SS | 7 | 5 | 48.0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | SS | 4 | 3 | 31.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | LF | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | LF | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | LF | 8 | 7 | 66.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | LF | 9 | 6 | 49.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | CF | 22 | 19 | 173.0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | CF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | CF | 17 | 7 | 81.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | CF | 3 | 1 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | CF | 12 | 11 | 103.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | CF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | RF | 11 | 4 | 48.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 79.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 10 | 8 | 67.0 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | 2B | 16 | 16 | 133.2 | 22 | 38 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 2B | 63 | 63 | 549.1 | 96 | 185 | 13 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | 2B | 74 | 74 | 629.2 | 96 | 185 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 72 | 69 | 593.2 | 119 | 166 | 10 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 2B | 95 | 93 | 780.2 | 187 | 272 | 6 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 90 | 89 | 772.1 | 159 | 231 | 12 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 9 | 5 | 56.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 44 | 41 | 353.1 | 73 | 91 | 3 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 16 | 13 | 115.0 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .908 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 68 | 54 | 488.0 | 97 | 124 | 6 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 2B | 27 | 26 | 227.0 | 40 | 59 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 19 | 9 | 86.0 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 25 | 18 | 171.1 | 32 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .911 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 26 | 22 | 187.2 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 3B | 15 | 15 | 129.1 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 25 | 8 | 104.0 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | SS | 19 | 19 | 156.2 | 25 | 50 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | SS | 45 | 42 | 365.2 | 59 | 88 | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | SS | 29 | 29 | 242.1 | 30 | 74 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | SS | 13 | 13 | 113.2 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | SS | 16 | 13 | 115.0 | 15 | 31 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | SS | 7 | 5 | 48.0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | SS | 4 | 3 | 31.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | LF | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | LF | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | LF | 8 | 7 | 66.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | LF | 9 | 6 | 49.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | CF | 22 | 19 | 173.0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | CF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | CF | 17 | 7 | 81.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | CF | 3 | 1 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | CF | 12 | 11 | 103.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | CF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | RF | 11 | 4 | 48.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 79.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 56.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 24.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 115.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -3.0 | -3.5 | -43.8 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 171.1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -2.8 | -2.9 | -26.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | RF | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 30.4 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 30.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | OF | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 30.4 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 30.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 56.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 24.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 115.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -3.0 | -3.5 | -43.8 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 171.1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -2.8 | -2.9 | -26.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | RF | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 30.4 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 30.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | OF | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 30.4 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 30.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 56.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 115.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 90.9% (33) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 171.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 40.0% (5) | 93.0% (43) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | RF | 14.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | OF | 14.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 56.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 115.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 90.9% (33) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 171.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 40.0% (5) | 93.0% (43) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | RF | 14.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | OF | 14.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

