
Logan Webb
San Francisco GiantsP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 221
DOB: 11/18/1996
(29 years, 11 months, 17 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | SFG | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 27 | 32 | 207 |
| GS | 27 | 32 | 204 |
| IP | 160.2 | 199.0 | 1223.0 |
| K% | 20.1% | 20.2% | 22.5% |
| BB% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 5.8% |
| GB% | 50.7% | 56.3% | |
| ERA | 4.31 | 3.63 | 3.50 |
| FIP | 3.45 | 3.51 | 3.07 |
| WAR | 3.1 | 3.7 | 27.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:29%
CH:24%
SL:20%
FA:13%
FC:13%
News
Rotowire: The Giants placed Webb on the 15-day injured list Friday with a right middle finger blister, Alex Pavlovic of NBC Sports Bay Area reports. (9/18/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 7.58 | 2.08 | 3.64 | 0.76 | 20.2% | 5.6% | 14.6% | .247 | 1.18 | .295 | 69.9% | 3.46 | 3.78 |
| 2026 | vs R | 7.40 | 2.60 | 2.84 | 0.69 | 19.9% | 7.0% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.16 | .272 | 59.7% | 3.45 | 3.68 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Home | 7.41 | 1.50 | 4.94 | 0.47 | 20.6% | 4.2% | 16.4% | .230 | 1.03 | .279 | 64.6% | 2.76 | 3.48 |
| 2026 | Away | 7.65 | 3.48 | 2.20 | 1.11 | 19.4% | 8.8% | 10.6% | .255 | 1.38 | .296 | 67.2% | 4.49 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 7.50 | 1.33 | 5.63 | 0.33 | 20.5% | 3.6% | 16.8% | .244 | 1.09 | .302 | 65.9% | 2.53 | 3.64 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 7.29 | 1.71 | 4.25 | 0.64 | 20.7% | 4.9% | 15.9% | .211 | 0.95 | .246 | 62.5% | 3.05 | 3.27 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 7.68 | 3.07 | 2.50 | 1.32 | 19.9% | 8.0% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.29 | .284 | 74.6% | 4.69 | 3.96 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 7.61 | 4.18 | 1.82 | 0.76 | 18.5% | 10.2% | 8.3% | .263 | 1.52 | .315 | 56.8% | 4.16 | 4.40 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 7.77 | 3.07 | 2.53 | 0.61 | 20.2% | 8.0% | 12.2% | .265 | 1.36 | .323 | 67.5% | 3.42 | 3.46 |
| 2026 | May | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 22.5% | 7.5% | 15.0% | .286 | 1.56 | .360 | 58.8% | 4.30 | 4.01 |
| 2026 | Jun | 6.87 | 0.95 | 7.25 | 0.24 | 21.8% | 3.0% | 18.8% | .148 | 0.61 | .182 | 88.0% | 2.23 | 3.40 |
| 2026 | Jul | 5.34 | 2.51 | 2.13 | 1.26 | 13.6% | 6.4% | 7.2% | .254 | 1.29 | .266 | 53.9% | 4.77 | 4.49 |
| 2026 | Aug | 7.85 | 1.88 | 4.17 | 0.63 | 21.4% | 5.1% | 16.2% | .224 | 1.05 | .272 | 79.5% | 3.20 | 3.98 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 11.08 | 3.46 | 3.20 | 1.38 | 24.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | .345 | 1.92 | .450 | 45.5% | 4.25 | 3.30 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 7.18 | 2.33 | 3.08 | 0.72 | 19.4% | 6.3% | 13.1% | .237 | 1.16 | .279 | 68.0% | 3.44 | 3.68 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 8.06 | 2.24 | 3.60 | 0.75 | 21.1% | 5.9% | 15.2% | .246 | 1.19 | .297 | 62.5% | 3.48 | 3.83 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 7.66 | 2.64 | 2.90 | 0.88 | 19.9% | 6.8% | 13.0% | .240 | 1.24 | .282 | 89.9% | 3.63 | 3.62 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 7.82 | 1.87 | 4.18 | 0.44 | 21.8% | 5.2% | 16.6% | .221 | 1.02 | .277 | 62.5% | 2.95 | 3.61 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 2.45 | 3.68 | 0.67 | 2.45 | 5.6% | 8.3% | -2.8% | .419 | 2.18 | .379 | -60.6% | 7.33 | 6.25 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 8.55 | 2.31 | 3.71 | 0.67 | 22.5% | 6.1% | 16.4% | .223 | 1.13 | .276 | 100.0% | 3.07 | 3.47 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 6.04 | 2.28 | 2.65 | 0.81 | 16.5% | 6.3% | 10.3% | .266 | 1.22 | .299 | 19.9% | 4.00 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 7.78 | 3.41 | 2.29 | 1.22 | 19.6% | 8.6% | 11.0% | .266 | 1.41 | .306 | -24.5% | 4.59 | 4.42 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 9.00 | 117.00 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 72.2% | -66.7% | .400 | 15.00 | .500 | 86.7% | 40.10 | 40.10 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 7.50 | 30.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 48.8% | -36.6% | .238 | 4.17 | .313 | 92.0% | 11.43 | 12.44 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.50 | 12.38 | 1.09 | 1.13 | 28.2% | 25.9% | 2.4% | .213 | 2.19 | .306 | 87.3% | 6.04 | 5.26 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.33 | 0.64 | 9.0% | 26.9% | -17.9% | .273 | 2.57 | .286 | 69.4% | 7.53 | 7.79 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 6.33 | 5.33 | 1.19 | 0.67 | 15.1% | 12.7% | 2.4% | .282 | 1.70 | .322 | 66.4% | 4.66 | 5.06 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 7.92 | 6.16 | 1.29 | 0.59 | 19.9% | 15.4% | 4.4% | .214 | 1.47 | .259 | 76.4% | 4.34 | 4.52 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 9.86 | 2.88 | 3.42 | 0.61 | 26.3% | 7.7% | 18.6% | .229 | 1.18 | .305 | 72.0% | 3.00 | 3.45 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 10.09 | 0.95 | 10.67 | 0.63 | 29.4% | 2.8% | 26.7% | .198 | 0.83 | .265 | 58.6% | 2.22 | 2.46 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 14.97 | 3.86 | 3.88 | 0.68 | 40.0% | 10.3% | 29.7% | .186 | 1.11 | .312 | 74.2% | 2.19 | 2.08 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 15.53 | 1.29 | 12.00 | 0.18 | 45.4% | 3.8% | 41.6% | .182 | 0.80 | .341 | 70.7% | 0.47 | 1.10 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 14.07 | 0.23 | 62.00 | 0.23 | 44.3% | 0.7% | 43.6% | .152 | 0.55 | .267 | 60.2% | 0.45 | 0.81 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | As Starter | 7.51 | 2.30 | 3.27 | 0.73 | 20.1% | 6.1% | 13.9% | .240 | 1.17 | .286 | 65.8% | 3.45 | 3.74 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .275 | 1.29 | .273 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 4.85 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .292 | 1.28 | .291 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.00 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .290 | 1.27 | .290 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.05 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.44 | .293 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 4.55 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 9.42 | 2.51 | 3.75 | 0.94 | 24.7% | 6.6% | 18.1% | .252 | 1.26 | .318 | 74.0% | 3.41 | 3.29 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 7.08 | 2.80 | 2.53 | 0.82 | 17.7% | 7.0% | 10.7% | .279 | 1.45 | .328 | 56.6% | 3.87 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 6.20 | 1.60 | 3.88 | 0.40 | 18.2% | 4.7% | 13.5% | .178 | 0.80 | .206 | 71.8% | 3.03 | 3.83 |
| 2026 | 4th Through Order as SP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .091 | 0.27 | .083 | 0.0% | 3.10 | 3.92 |
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 7.58 | 2.08 | 3.64 | 0.76 | 20.2% | 5.6% | 14.6% | .247 | 1.18 | .295 | 69.9% | 3.46 | 3.78 |
| 2026 | vs R | 7.40 | 2.60 | 2.84 | 0.69 | 19.9% | 7.0% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.16 | .272 | 59.7% | 3.45 | 3.68 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Home | 7.41 | 1.50 | 4.94 | 0.47 | 20.6% | 4.2% | 16.4% | .230 | 1.03 | .279 | 64.6% | 2.76 | 3.48 |
| 2026 | Away | 7.65 | 3.48 | 2.20 | 1.11 | 19.4% | 8.8% | 10.6% | .255 | 1.38 | .296 | 67.2% | 4.49 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 7.50 | 1.33 | 5.63 | 0.33 | 20.5% | 3.6% | 16.8% | .244 | 1.09 | .302 | 65.9% | 2.53 | 3.64 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 7.29 | 1.71 | 4.25 | 0.64 | 20.7% | 4.9% | 15.9% | .211 | 0.95 | .246 | 62.5% | 3.05 | 3.27 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 7.68 | 3.07 | 2.50 | 1.32 | 19.9% | 8.0% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.29 | .284 | 74.6% | 4.69 | 3.96 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 7.61 | 4.18 | 1.82 | 0.76 | 18.5% | 10.2% | 8.3% | .263 | 1.52 | .315 | 56.8% | 4.16 | 4.40 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 7.77 | 3.07 | 2.53 | 0.61 | 20.2% | 8.0% | 12.2% | .265 | 1.36 | .323 | 67.5% | 3.42 | 3.46 |
| 2026 | May | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 22.5% | 7.5% | 15.0% | .286 | 1.56 | .360 | 58.8% | 4.30 | 4.01 |
| 2026 | Jun | 6.87 | 0.95 | 7.25 | 0.24 | 21.8% | 3.0% | 18.8% | .148 | 0.61 | .182 | 88.0% | 2.23 | 3.40 |
| 2026 | Jul | 5.34 | 2.51 | 2.13 | 1.26 | 13.6% | 6.4% | 7.2% | .254 | 1.29 | .266 | 53.9% | 4.77 | 4.49 |
| 2026 | Aug | 7.85 | 1.88 | 4.17 | 0.63 | 21.4% | 5.1% | 16.2% | .224 | 1.05 | .272 | 79.5% | 3.20 | 3.98 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 11.08 | 3.46 | 3.20 | 1.38 | 24.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | .345 | 1.92 | .450 | 45.5% | 4.25 | 3.30 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 7.18 | 2.33 | 3.08 | 0.72 | 19.4% | 6.3% | 13.1% | .237 | 1.16 | .279 | 68.0% | 3.44 | 3.68 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 8.06 | 2.24 | 3.60 | 0.75 | 21.1% | 5.9% | 15.2% | .246 | 1.19 | .297 | 62.5% | 3.48 | 3.83 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 7.66 | 2.64 | 2.90 | 0.88 | 19.9% | 6.8% | 13.0% | .240 | 1.24 | .282 | 89.9% | 3.63 | 3.62 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 7.82 | 1.87 | 4.18 | 0.44 | 21.8% | 5.2% | 16.6% | .221 | 1.02 | .277 | 62.5% | 2.95 | 3.61 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 2.45 | 3.68 | 0.67 | 2.45 | 5.6% | 8.3% | -2.8% | .419 | 2.18 | .379 | -60.6% | 7.33 | 6.25 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 8.55 | 2.31 | 3.71 | 0.67 | 22.5% | 6.1% | 16.4% | .223 | 1.13 | .276 | 100.0% | 3.07 | 3.47 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 6.04 | 2.28 | 2.65 | 0.81 | 16.5% | 6.3% | 10.3% | .266 | 1.22 | .299 | 19.9% | 4.00 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 7.78 | 3.41 | 2.29 | 1.22 | 19.6% | 8.6% | 11.0% | .266 | 1.41 | .306 | -24.5% | 4.59 | 4.42 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 9.00 | 117.00 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 72.2% | -66.7% | .400 | 15.00 | .500 | 86.7% | 40.10 | 40.10 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 7.50 | 30.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 48.8% | -36.6% | .238 | 4.17 | .313 | 92.0% | 11.43 | 12.44 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.50 | 12.38 | 1.09 | 1.13 | 28.2% | 25.9% | 2.4% | .213 | 2.19 | .306 | 87.3% | 6.04 | 5.26 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.33 | 0.64 | 9.0% | 26.9% | -17.9% | .273 | 2.57 | .286 | 69.4% | 7.53 | 7.79 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 6.33 | 5.33 | 1.19 | 0.67 | 15.1% | 12.7% | 2.4% | .282 | 1.70 | .322 | 66.4% | 4.66 | 5.06 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 7.92 | 6.16 | 1.29 | 0.59 | 19.9% | 15.4% | 4.4% | .214 | 1.47 | .259 | 76.4% | 4.34 | 4.52 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 9.86 | 2.88 | 3.42 | 0.61 | 26.3% | 7.7% | 18.6% | .229 | 1.18 | .305 | 72.0% | 3.00 | 3.45 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 10.09 | 0.95 | 10.67 | 0.63 | 29.4% | 2.8% | 26.7% | .198 | 0.83 | .265 | 58.6% | 2.22 | 2.46 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 14.97 | 3.86 | 3.88 | 0.68 | 40.0% | 10.3% | 29.7% | .186 | 1.11 | .312 | 74.2% | 2.19 | 2.08 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 15.53 | 1.29 | 12.00 | 0.18 | 45.4% | 3.8% | 41.6% | .182 | 0.80 | .341 | 70.7% | 0.47 | 1.10 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 14.07 | 0.23 | 62.00 | 0.23 | 44.3% | 0.7% | 43.6% | .152 | 0.55 | .267 | 60.2% | 0.45 | 0.81 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | As Starter | 7.51 | 2.30 | 3.27 | 0.73 | 20.1% | 6.1% | 13.9% | .240 | 1.17 | .286 | 65.8% | 3.45 | 3.74 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .275 | 1.29 | .273 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 4.85 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .292 | 1.28 | .291 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.00 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .290 | 1.27 | .290 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.05 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.44 | .293 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 4.55 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 9.42 | 2.51 | 3.75 | 0.94 | 24.7% | 6.6% | 18.1% | .252 | 1.26 | .318 | 74.0% | 3.41 | 3.29 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 7.08 | 2.80 | 2.53 | 0.82 | 17.7% | 7.0% | 10.7% | .279 | 1.45 | .328 | 56.6% | 3.87 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 6.20 | 1.60 | 3.88 | 0.40 | 18.2% | 4.7% | 13.5% | .178 | 0.80 | .206 | 71.8% | 3.03 | 3.83 |
| 2026 | 4th Through Order as SP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .091 | 0.27 | .083 | 0.0% | 3.10 | 3.92 |

