Luis Cohen
Boston Red Sox (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 172
DOB: 5/26/2003
(23 years, 3 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 46.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .275 | 70.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.16 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 39.0 | 9.00 | 3.23 | 0.46 | .268 | 63.1% | 29.2% | 3.8% | 3.46 | 3.85 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 98.0 | 7.07 | 3.12 | 0.64 | .250 | 68.4% | 38.5% | 6.4% | 3.40 | 4.13 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 67.1 | 6.68 | 3.48 | 0.53 | .276 | 68.3% | 41.7% | 5.3% | 3.88 | 4.28 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 23.2 | 6.85 | 2.66 | 1.90 | .271 | 72.0% | 31.1% | 13.5% | 5.32 | 5.63 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 91.0 | 6.73 | 3.26 | 0.89 | .275 | 69.1% | 38.8% | 8.0% | 4.25 | 4.63 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.63 | 4.19 | 1.66 | .299 | 66.8% | 39.7% | 6.15 | 6.04 | 5.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.96 | 3.86 | 1.58 | .293 | 56.4% | 6.72 | 6.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 26.1 | 9.57 | 3.76 | 1.03 | .250 | 80.5% | 36.9% | 11.1% | 3.08 | 4.72 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 3.90 | 2.10 | .381 | 47.9% | 39.4% | 17.9% | 10.80 | 6.42 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 56.1 | 8.63 | 3.83 | 1.60 | .331 | 59.8% | 38.5% | 15.2% | 7.19 | 5.62 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.88 | 4.28 | 1.56 | .298 | 67.3% | 5.95 | 5.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 3.53 | 3.96 | 1.63 | .293 | 58.3% | 6.60 | 6.18 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 46.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .275 | 70.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.16 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 39.0 | 9.00 | 3.23 | 0.46 | .268 | 63.1% | 29.2% | 3.8% | 3.46 | 3.85 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 98.0 | 7.07 | 3.12 | 0.64 | .250 | 68.4% | 38.5% | 6.4% | 3.40 | 4.13 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 67.1 | 6.68 | 3.48 | 0.53 | .276 | 68.3% | 41.7% | 5.3% | 3.88 | 4.28 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 23.2 | 6.85 | 2.66 | 1.90 | .271 | 72.0% | 31.1% | 13.5% | 5.32 | 5.63 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 91.0 | 6.73 | 3.26 | 0.89 | .275 | 69.1% | 38.8% | 8.0% | 4.25 | 4.63 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.63 | 4.19 | 1.66 | .299 | 66.8% | 39.7% | 6.15 | 6.04 | 5.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.96 | 3.86 | 1.58 | .293 | 56.4% | 6.72 | 6.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 26.1 | 9.57 | 3.76 | 1.03 | .250 | 80.5% | 36.9% | 11.1% | 3.08 | 4.72 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 3.90 | 2.10 | .381 | 47.9% | 39.4% | 17.9% | 10.80 | 6.42 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 56.1 | 8.63 | 3.83 | 1.60 | .331 | 59.8% | 38.5% | 15.2% | 7.19 | 5.62 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.88 | 4.28 | 1.56 | .298 | 67.3% | 5.95 | 5.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 3.53 | 3.96 | 1.63 | .293 | 58.3% | 6.60 | 6.18 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | DSL | 0 | 1 | 2.89 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 191 | 36 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 2 | 3.46 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 154 | 28 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A | 6 | 5 | 3.40 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 399 | 76 | 43 | 37 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A | 4 | 2 | 3.88 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 289 | 60 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 2 | 5.32 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 24 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.25 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 390 | 84 | 47 | 43 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 3.08 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26.1 | 110 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 4 | 10.80 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 153 | 47 | 37 | 36 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 7.19 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56.1 | 263 | 66 | 47 | 45 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | DSL | 0 | 1 | 2.89 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 191 | 36 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 2 | 3.46 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 154 | 28 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A | 6 | 5 | 3.40 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 399 | 76 | 43 | 37 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A | 4 | 2 | 3.88 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 289 | 60 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 2 | 5.32 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 24 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.25 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 390 | 84 | 47 | 43 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 3.08 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26.1 | 110 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 4 | 10.80 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 153 | 47 | 37 | 36 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 7.19 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56.1 | 263 | 66 | 47 | 45 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | DSL | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 7.3% | 14.7% | .208 | 1.07 | .275 | 70.4% | 64 | 69 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 9.00 | 3.23 | 2.79 | 0.46 | 25.3% | 9.1% | 16.2% | .203 | 1.08 | .268 | 63.1% | 64 | 74 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 7.07 | 3.12 | 2.26 | 0.64 | 19.3% | 8.5% | 10.8% | .211 | 1.12 | .250 | 68.4% | 85 | 107 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 6.68 | 3.48 | 1.92 | 0.53 | 17.3% | 9.0% | 8.3% | .233 | 1.28 | .276 | 68.3% | 93 | 107 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 6.85 | 2.66 | 2.57 | 1.90 | 17.8% | 6.9% | 10.9% | .258 | 1.31 | .271 | 72.0% | 133 | 144 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 6.73 | 3.26 | 2.06 | 0.89 | 17.4% | 8.5% | 9.0% | .240 | 1.29 | .275 | 69.1% | 103 | 116 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.63 | 4.19 | 1.10 | 1.66 | 11.2% | 10.1% | 1.1% | .293 | 1.66 | .299 | 66.8% | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2.96 | 3.86 | 0.77 | 1.58 | 7.8% | 10.2% | -2.4% | .301 | 1.55 | .293 | 56.4% | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 9.57 | 3.76 | 2.55 | 1.03 | 25.5% | 10.0% | 15.5% | .200 | 1.14 | .250 | 80.5% | 62 | 100 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 7.80 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 17.0% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .341 | 2.00 | .381 | 47.9% | 208 | 126 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 8.63 | 3.83 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 20.5% | 9.1% | 11.4% | .283 | 1.60 | .331 | 59.8% | 140 | 114 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.88 | 4.28 | 1.14 | 1.56 | 11.8% | 10.3% | 1.5% | .288 | 1.65 | .298 | 67.3% | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3.53 | 3.96 | 0.89 | 1.63 | 9.1% | 10.3% | -1.1% | .296 | 1.57 | .293 | 58.3% | 6.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | DSL | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 7.3% | 14.7% | .208 | 1.07 | .275 | 70.4% | 64 | 69 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 9.00 | 3.23 | 2.79 | 0.46 | 25.3% | 9.1% | 16.2% | .203 | 1.08 | .268 | 63.1% | 64 | 74 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 7.07 | 3.12 | 2.26 | 0.64 | 19.3% | 8.5% | 10.8% | .211 | 1.12 | .250 | 68.4% | 85 | 107 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 6.68 | 3.48 | 1.92 | 0.53 | 17.3% | 9.0% | 8.3% | .233 | 1.28 | .276 | 68.3% | 93 | 107 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 6.85 | 2.66 | 2.57 | 1.90 | 17.8% | 6.9% | 10.9% | .258 | 1.31 | .271 | 72.0% | 133 | 144 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 6.73 | 3.26 | 2.06 | 0.89 | 17.4% | 8.5% | 9.0% | .240 | 1.29 | .275 | 69.1% | 103 | 116 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.63 | 4.19 | 1.10 | 1.66 | 11.2% | 10.1% | 1.1% | .293 | 1.66 | .299 | 66.8% | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2.96 | 3.86 | 0.77 | 1.58 | 7.8% | 10.2% | -2.4% | .301 | 1.55 | .293 | 56.4% | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 9.57 | 3.76 | 2.55 | 1.03 | 25.5% | 10.0% | 15.5% | .200 | 1.14 | .250 | 80.5% | 62 | 100 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 7.80 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 17.0% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .341 | 2.00 | .381 | 47.9% | 208 | 126 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 8.63 | 3.83 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 20.5% | 9.1% | 11.4% | .283 | 1.60 | .331 | 59.8% | 140 | 114 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.88 | 4.28 | 1.14 | 1.56 | 11.8% | 10.3% | 1.5% | .288 | 1.65 | .298 | 67.3% | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3.53 | 3.96 | 0.89 | 1.63 | 9.1% | 10.3% | -1.1% | .296 | 1.57 | .293 | 58.3% | 6.18 |

