Luis Gonzalez
Free Agent (A+)SS
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 7/28/1994
(32 years, 3 months, 8 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 18 | 67 | 283 | 2 | 32 | 28 | 18 | 4.2% | 10.6% | .091 | .258 | .235 | .278 | .326 | .298 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 19 | 32 | 99 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 2.0% | 22.2% | .085 | .361 | .277 | .292 | .362 | .307 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 20 | 124 | 532 | 2 | 55 | 50 | 7 | 2.6% | 15.4% | .060 | .286 | .245 | .270 | .306 | .267 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .358 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 21 | 105 | 404 | 3 | 30 | 36 | 4 | 4.5% | 21.5% | .094 | .286 | .228 | .261 | .323 | .272 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 22 | 40 | 130 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 3.1% | 10.0% | .122 | .290 | .276 | .310 | .398 | .323 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 66 | 280 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 1.4% | 15.7% | .124 | .316 | .286 | .293 | .410 | .318 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 106 | 410 | 8 | 50 | 47 | 9 | 2.0% | 13.9% | .123 | .307 | .283 | .298 | .406 | .319 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 11 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4.7% | 16.3% | .154 | .438 | .385 | .419 | .538 | .431 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 23 | 109 | 413 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 5 | 4.1% | 17.2% | .069 | .289 | .243 | .277 | .312 | .271 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 456 | 4 | 53 | 35 | 6 | 4.2% | 17.1% | .077 | .303 | .256 | .291 | .333 | .286 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.228 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 24 | 17 | 51 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5.9% | 13.7% | .152 | .385 | .326 | .380 | .478 | .390 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.5% | 21.4% | .053 | .345 | .263 | .333 | .316 | .298 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 30 | 93 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 7.5% | 17.2% | .107 | .368 | .298 | .359 | .405 | .348 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 24 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .333 | .273 | .333 | .273 | .282 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .333 | .270 | .251 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 26 | 60 | 216 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 6.0% | 24.1% | .139 | .333 | .269 | .312 | .408 | .315 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 63 | 228 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 5.7% | 24.1% | .136 | .333 | .268 | .308 | .404 | .313 | .251 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 18 | 67 | 283 | 2 | 32 | 28 | 18 | 4.2% | 10.6% | .091 | .258 | .235 | .278 | .326 | .298 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 19 | 32 | 99 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 2.0% | 22.2% | .085 | .361 | .277 | .292 | .362 | .307 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 20 | 124 | 532 | 2 | 55 | 50 | 7 | 2.6% | 15.4% | .060 | .286 | .245 | .270 | .306 | .267 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .358 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 21 | 105 | 404 | 3 | 30 | 36 | 4 | 4.5% | 21.5% | .094 | .286 | .228 | .261 | .323 | .272 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 22 | 40 | 130 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 3.1% | 10.0% | .122 | .290 | .276 | .310 | .398 | .323 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 66 | 280 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 1.4% | 15.7% | .124 | .316 | .286 | .293 | .410 | .318 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 106 | 410 | 8 | 50 | 47 | 9 | 2.0% | 13.9% | .123 | .307 | .283 | .298 | .406 | .319 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 11 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4.7% | 16.3% | .154 | .438 | .385 | .419 | .538 | .431 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 23 | 109 | 413 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 5 | 4.1% | 17.2% | .069 | .289 | .243 | .277 | .312 | .271 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 456 | 4 | 53 | 35 | 6 | 4.2% | 17.1% | .077 | .303 | .256 | .291 | .333 | .286 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.228 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 24 | 17 | 51 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5.9% | 13.7% | .152 | .385 | .326 | .380 | .478 | .390 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.5% | 21.4% | .053 | .345 | .263 | .333 | .316 | .298 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 30 | 93 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 7.5% | 17.2% | .107 | .368 | .298 | .359 | .405 | .348 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 24 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .333 | .273 | .333 | .273 | .282 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .333 | .270 | .251 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 26 | 60 | 216 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 6.0% | 24.1% | .139 | .333 | .269 | .312 | .408 | .315 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 63 | 228 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 5.7% | 24.1% | .136 | .333 | .268 | .308 | .404 | .313 | .251 | 96 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 67 | 264 | 283 | 62 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | .235 |
| 2014 | CIN | R | 32 | 94 | 99 | 26 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .277 |
| 2015 | CIN | A | 124 | 497 | 532 | 122 | 99 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 82 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 4 | .245 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 8 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | CIN | A | 105 | 381 | 404 | 87 | 59 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 36 | 18 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | .228 |
| 2017 | CIN | A | 40 | 123 | 130 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .276 |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 66 | 266 | 280 | 76 | 54 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | .286 |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 106 | 389 | 410 | 110 | 79 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 4 | .283 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 11 | 39 | 43 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .385 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 109 | 391 | 413 | 95 | 75 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 4 | .243 |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 120 | 430 | 456 | 110 | 87 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | .256 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 17 | 46 | 51 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .326 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 38 | 42 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .263 |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 30 | 84 | 93 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .298 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 11 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 60 | 201 | 216 | 54 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .269 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 63 | 213 | 228 | 57 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .268 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 67 | 264 | 283 | 62 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | .235 |
| 2014 | CIN | R | 32 | 94 | 99 | 26 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .277 |
| 2015 | CIN | A | 124 | 497 | 532 | 122 | 99 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 82 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 4 | .245 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 8 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | CIN | A | 105 | 381 | 404 | 87 | 59 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 36 | 18 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | .228 |
| 2017 | CIN | A | 40 | 123 | 130 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .276 |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 66 | 266 | 280 | 76 | 54 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | .286 |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 106 | 389 | 410 | 110 | 79 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 4 | .283 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 11 | 39 | 43 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .385 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 109 | 391 | 413 | 95 | 75 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 4 | .243 |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 120 | 430 | 456 | 110 | 87 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | .256 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 17 | 46 | 51 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .326 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 38 | 42 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .263 |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 30 | 84 | 93 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .298 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 11 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 60 | 201 | 216 | 54 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .269 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 63 | 213 | 228 | 57 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .268 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 4.2% | 10.6% | 0.40 | .235 | .278 | .326 | .603 | .091 | 7.2 | .258 | -1.9 | 28 | -6.0 | .298 | 81 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 2.0% | 22.2% | 0.09 | .277 | .292 | .362 | .653 | .085 | 5.9 | .361 | -0.4 | 11 | -1.6 | .307 | 86 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 2.6% | 15.4% | 0.17 | .245 | .270 | .306 | .575 | .060 | 4.8 | .286 | -0.3 | 39 | -20.8 | .267 | 63 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .358 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 4.5% | 21.5% | 0.21 | .228 | .261 | .323 | .584 | .094 | 4.0 | .286 | 0.4 | 31 | -13.0 | .272 | 71 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 3.1% | 10.0% | 0.31 | .276 | .310 | .398 | .708 | .122 | 4.1 | .290 | -0.4 | 15 | 0.0 | .323 | 100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1.4% | 15.7% | 0.09 | .286 | .293 | .410 | .703 | .124 | 5.0 | .316 | 0.6 | 30 | -0.1 | .318 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 2.0% | 13.9% | 0.14 | .283 | .298 | .406 | .704 | .123 | 4.7 | .307 | 0.2 | 45 | -0.1 | .319 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 4.7% | 16.3% | 0.29 | .385 | .419 | .538 | .957 | .154 | 7.2 | .438 | 0.2 | 8 | 3.6 | .431 | 170 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 4.1% | 17.2% | 0.24 | .243 | .277 | .312 | .589 | .069 | 4.0 | .289 | -0.9 | 32 | -15.8 | .271 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 4.2% | 17.1% | 0.24 | .256 | .291 | .333 | .623 | .077 | 4.4 | .303 | -0.7 | 41 | -12.3 | .286 | 75 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.228 | 686 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 5.9% | 13.7% | 0.43 | .326 | .380 | .478 | .858 | .152 | 5.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.8 | .390 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 9.5% | 21.4% | 0.44 | .263 | .333 | .316 | .649 | .053 | 3.5 | .345 | -0.5 | 4 | -1.6 | .298 | 71 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 7.5% | 17.2% | 0.44 | .298 | .359 | .405 | .763 | .107 | 5.0 | .368 | -0.5 | 13 | 1.2 | .348 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .273 | .333 | .273 | .606 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .282 | 69 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .083 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .270 | 54 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 6.0% | 24.1% | 0.25 | .269 | .312 | .408 | .720 | .139 | 5.0 | .333 | -0.1 | 27 | -2.1 | .315 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 5.7% | 24.1% | 0.24 | .268 | .308 | .404 | .712 | .136 | 4.9 | .333 | -0.1 | 28 | -2.8 | .313 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 4.2% | 10.6% | 0.40 | .235 | .278 | .326 | .603 | .091 | 7.2 | .258 | -1.9 | 28 | -6.0 | .298 | 81 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 2.0% | 22.2% | 0.09 | .277 | .292 | .362 | .653 | .085 | 5.9 | .361 | -0.4 | 11 | -1.6 | .307 | 86 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 2.6% | 15.4% | 0.17 | .245 | .270 | .306 | .575 | .060 | 4.8 | .286 | -0.3 | 39 | -20.8 | .267 | 63 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .358 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 4.5% | 21.5% | 0.21 | .228 | .261 | .323 | .584 | .094 | 4.0 | .286 | 0.4 | 31 | -13.0 | .272 | 71 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 3.1% | 10.0% | 0.31 | .276 | .310 | .398 | .708 | .122 | 4.1 | .290 | -0.4 | 15 | 0.0 | .323 | 100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1.4% | 15.7% | 0.09 | .286 | .293 | .410 | .703 | .124 | 5.0 | .316 | 0.6 | 30 | -0.1 | .318 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 2.0% | 13.9% | 0.14 | .283 | .298 | .406 | .704 | .123 | 4.7 | .307 | 0.2 | 45 | -0.1 | .319 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 4.7% | 16.3% | 0.29 | .385 | .419 | .538 | .957 | .154 | 7.2 | .438 | 0.2 | 8 | 3.6 | .431 | 170 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 4.1% | 17.2% | 0.24 | .243 | .277 | .312 | .589 | .069 | 4.0 | .289 | -0.9 | 32 | -15.8 | .271 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 4.2% | 17.1% | 0.24 | .256 | .291 | .333 | .623 | .077 | 4.4 | .303 | -0.7 | 41 | -12.3 | .286 | 75 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.228 | 686 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 5.9% | 13.7% | 0.43 | .326 | .380 | .478 | .858 | .152 | 5.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.8 | .390 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 9.5% | 21.4% | 0.44 | .263 | .333 | .316 | .649 | .053 | 3.5 | .345 | -0.5 | 4 | -1.6 | .298 | 71 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 7.5% | 17.2% | 0.44 | .298 | .359 | .405 | .763 | .107 | 5.0 | .368 | -0.5 | 13 | 1.2 | .348 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .273 | .333 | .273 | .606 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .282 | 69 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .083 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .270 | 54 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 6.0% | 24.1% | 0.25 | .269 | .312 | .408 | .720 | .139 | 5.0 | .333 | -0.1 | 27 | -2.1 | .315 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 5.7% | 24.1% | 0.24 | .268 | .308 | .404 | .712 | .136 | 4.9 | .333 | -0.1 | 28 | -2.8 | .313 | 96 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 1.32 | 3.7% | 54.8% | 41.6% | 24.2% | 2.2% | 48.5% | 20.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 23.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 1.26 | 16.1% | 46.7% | 37.2% | 27.0% | 1.3% | 41.2% | 25.3% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 1.79 | 18.0% | 52.6% | 29.4% | 25.9% | 3.5% | 49.2% | 25.1% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 1.32 | 12.0% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 29.3% | 7.3% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 0.97 | 17.5% | 40.6% | 41.9% | 25.0% | 5.2% | 47.4% | 21.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1.07 | 15.7% | 43.6% | 40.7% | 26.3% | 5.8% | 46.8% | 22.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 60.6% | 18.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1.27 | 17.4% | 46.3% | 36.3% | 29.2% | 2.7% | 41.0% | 23.6% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.9% | 45.1% | 36.0% | 28.2% | 3.2% | 42.8% | 23.1% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 1.19 | 7.9% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 23.1% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 1.44 | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 44.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 1.28 | 13.6% | 48.5% | 37.9% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 1.54 | 18.2% | 49.7% | 32.2% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 53.6% | 19.9% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.54 | 19.7% | 48.7% | 31.6% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 26.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 1.32 | 3.7% | 54.8% | 41.6% | 24.2% | 2.2% | 48.5% | 20.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 23.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 1.26 | 16.1% | 46.7% | 37.2% | 27.0% | 1.3% | 41.2% | 25.3% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 1.79 | 18.0% | 52.6% | 29.4% | 25.9% | 3.5% | 49.2% | 25.1% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 1.32 | 12.0% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 29.3% | 7.3% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 0.97 | 17.5% | 40.6% | 41.9% | 25.0% | 5.2% | 47.4% | 21.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1.07 | 15.7% | 43.6% | 40.7% | 26.3% | 5.8% | 46.8% | 22.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 60.6% | 18.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1.27 | 17.4% | 46.3% | 36.3% | 29.2% | 2.7% | 41.0% | 23.6% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.9% | 45.1% | 36.0% | 28.2% | 3.2% | 42.8% | 23.1% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 1.19 | 7.9% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 23.1% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 1.44 | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 44.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 1.28 | 13.6% | 48.5% | 37.9% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 1.54 | 18.2% | 49.7% | 32.2% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 53.6% | 19.9% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.54 | 19.7% | 48.7% | 31.6% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 26.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 120 | 91 | 8 | 22 | 68 | 331 | 399 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 33 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 144 | 157 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 191 | 152 | 66 | 41 | 116 | 738 | 854 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 23 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 152 | 85 | 52 | 22 | 465 | 900 | 1365 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 54 | 41 | 13 | 12 | 111 | 277 | 388 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 93 | 96 | 40 | 24 | 211 | 626 | 837 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 147 | 137 | 53 | 36 | 322 | 903 | 1225 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 61 | 103 | 164 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 144 | 113 | 54 | 33 | 400 | 1006 | 1406 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 155 | 124 | 65 | 35 | 461 | 1109 | 1570 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 118 | 173 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 60 | 113 | 173 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 32 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 115 | 231 | 346 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 38 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 71 | 46 | 26 | 7 | 219 | 546 | 765 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 74 | 48 | 30 | 7 | 230 | 573 | 803 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 120 | 91 | 8 | 22 | 68 | 331 | 399 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 33 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 144 | 157 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 191 | 152 | 66 | 41 | 116 | 738 | 854 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 23 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 152 | 85 | 52 | 22 | 465 | 900 | 1365 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 54 | 41 | 13 | 12 | 111 | 277 | 388 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 93 | 96 | 40 | 24 | 211 | 626 | 837 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 147 | 137 | 53 | 36 | 322 | 903 | 1225 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 61 | 103 | 164 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 144 | 113 | 54 | 33 | 400 | 1006 | 1406 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 155 | 124 | 65 | 35 | 461 | 1109 | 1570 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 118 | 173 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 60 | 113 | 173 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 32 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 115 | 231 | 346 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 38 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 71 | 46 | 26 | 7 | 219 | 546 | 765 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 74 | 48 | 30 | 7 | 230 | 573 | 803 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 81.2% | 73.1% | 11.7% | 21.8% | 1.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 86.0% | 55.6% | 24.2% | 38.2% | 5.7% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 79.3% | 68.2% | 20.1% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 91.3% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 49.1% | 76.7% | 42.1% | 11.4% | 16.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 60.6% | 81.7% | 38.5% | 11.1% | 10.1% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 60.1% | 77.3% | 46.8% | 13.6% | 14.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 60.2% | 78.7% | 44.1% | 12.8% | 13.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 45.7% | 64.0% | 41.9% | 16.5% | 17.1% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 55.6% | 76.7% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 15.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 54.6% | 75.6% | 50.4% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 50.9% | 79.5% | 43.1% | 10.4% | 17.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 45.1% | 83.3% | 54.8% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 48.0% | 81.3% | 48.4% | 9.0% | 18.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 79.2% | 63.2% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 35.3% | 57.1% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 72.2% | 55.3% | 33.3% | 13.2% | 23.7% | 36.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 54.6% | 73.2% | 54.6% | 14.6% | 16.5% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 35.3% | 57.1% | 54.3% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 73.2% | 55.3% | 53.5% | 14.6% | 16.8% | 31.4% | 20.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 81.2% | 73.1% | 11.7% | 21.8% | 1.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 86.0% | 55.6% | 24.2% | 38.2% | 5.7% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 79.3% | 68.2% | 20.1% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 91.3% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 49.1% | 76.7% | 42.1% | 11.4% | 16.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 60.6% | 81.7% | 38.5% | 11.1% | 10.1% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 60.1% | 77.3% | 46.8% | 13.6% | 14.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 60.2% | 78.7% | 44.1% | 12.8% | 13.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 45.7% | 64.0% | 41.9% | 16.5% | 17.1% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 55.6% | 76.7% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 15.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 54.6% | 75.6% | 50.4% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 50.9% | 79.5% | 43.1% | 10.4% | 17.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 45.1% | 83.3% | 54.8% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 48.0% | 81.3% | 48.4% | 9.0% | 18.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 79.2% | 63.2% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 35.3% | 57.1% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 72.2% | 55.3% | 33.3% | 13.2% | 23.7% | 36.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 54.6% | 73.2% | 54.6% | 14.6% | 16.5% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 35.3% | 57.1% | 54.3% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 73.2% | 55.3% | 53.5% | 14.6% | 16.8% | 31.4% | 20.3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 2B | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 56.0 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 2B | 42 | 40 | 340.0 | 72 | 90 | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3B | 12 | 6 | 71.2 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 3B | 10 | 9 | 88.0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 54 | 53 | 448.0 | 41 | 98 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 3B | 5 | 1 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3B | 6 | 4 | 40.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | R | SS | 65 | 65 | 538.1 | 130 | 195 | 32 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | SS | 21 | 20 | 165.0 | 36 | 65 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | SS | 123 | 123 | 1086.2 | 167 | 435 | 42 | 90 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | SS | 101 | 101 | 869.2 | 160 | 265 | 18 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | SS | 19 | 16 | 143.2 | 21 | 45 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | SS | 11 | 10 | 102.1 | 14 | 34 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | SS | 10 | 9 | 70.1 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | SS | 103 | 98 | 851.1 | 112 | 242 | 30 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | SS | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | SS | 9 | 8 | 66.2 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | LF | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 2B | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 56.0 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 2B | 42 | 40 | 340.0 | 72 | 90 | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3B | 12 | 6 | 71.2 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 3B | 10 | 9 | 88.0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 54 | 53 | 448.0 | 41 | 98 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 3B | 5 | 1 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3B | 6 | 4 | 40.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | R | SS | 65 | 65 | 538.1 | 130 | 195 | 32 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | SS | 21 | 20 | 165.0 | 36 | 65 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | SS | 123 | 123 | 1086.2 | 167 | 435 | 42 | 90 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | SS | 101 | 101 | 869.2 | 160 | 265 | 18 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | SS | 19 | 16 | 143.2 | 21 | 45 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | SS | 11 | 10 | 102.1 | 14 | 34 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | SS | 10 | 9 | 70.1 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | SS | 103 | 98 | 851.1 | 112 | 242 | 30 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | SS | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | SS | 9 | 8 | 66.2 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | LF | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

