Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Luis Ortiz
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 9/22/1995
(31 years, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 24 |
| GS | 0 | 2 |
| IP | 0.2 | 34.0 |
| K% | 0.0% | 16.3% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 10.5% |
| GB% | 75.0% | 48.6% |
| ERA | 27.00 | 4.76 |
| FIP | 3.17 | 4.29 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:50%
SI:30%
CU:10%
FA:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 30, Ovr: 30 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Sanger (CA) HS |
Service Time
1.103MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Mets signed Ortiz (elbow) to a minor-league contract Friday that includes an invitation to spring training, Anthony DiComo of MLB.com reports. (12/20/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 24 |
| GS | 0 | 2 |
| IP | 0.2 | 34.0 |
| K% | 0.0% | 16.3% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 10.5% |
| GB% | 75.0% | 48.6% |
| ERA | 27.00 | 4.76 |
| FIP | 3.17 | 4.29 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:50%
SI:30%
CU:10%
FA:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 30, Ovr: 30 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Sanger (CA) HS |
Service Time
1.103MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Mets signed Ortiz (elbow) to a minor-league contract Friday that includes an invitation to spring training, Anthony DiComo of MLB.com reports. (12/20/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .343 | 81.3% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 2.68 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .143 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 1.29 | 5.59 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 20.1 | 8.41 | 2.66 | 0.44 | .268 | 88.0% | 39.3% | 3.7% | 1.77 | 3.68 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 50.0 | 8.28 | 1.62 | 0.18 | .306 | 80.2% | 44.4% | 1.9% | 1.80 | 2.50 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.2 | 9.11 | 1.95 | 1.30 | .264 | 64.1% | 49.3% | 14.8% | 2.60 | 4.22 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 6.17 | 3.86 | 0.77 | .316 | 87.3% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 1.93 | 4.35 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 39.2 | 7.71 | 1.59 | 0.68 | .352 | 62.0% | 45.1% | 7.3% | 4.08 | 3.36 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 90.2 | 7.74 | 2.28 | 0.89 | .319 | 70.0% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 3.08 | 3.88 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 94.1 | 7.54 | 3.53 | 1.14 | .258 | 75.6% | 35.7% | 9.8% | 4.01 | 4.40 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 68.0 | 8.60 | 2.38 | 0.93 | .289 | 71.8% | 47.4% | 10.8% | 3.71 | 3.76 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 5.97 | 2.27 | 1.14 | .297 | 80.2% | 38.8% | 8.9% | 3.69 | 4.50 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 99.2 | 7.77 | 2.35 | 0.99 | .292 | 74.6% | 44.5% | 10.0% | 3.70 | 4.00 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.61 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .467 | 40.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 15.43 | 6.61 | 7.02 | 10.56 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.49 | -2.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.1 | 6.38 | 4.21 | 2.04 | .294 | 60.7% | 45.5% | 20.5% | 6.38 | 6.64 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 67.1 | 6.68 | 4.14 | 2.00 | .294 | 60.7% | 45.5% | 20.5% | 6.28 | 6.50 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .450 | 31.3% | 19.0% | 7.7% | 14.40 | 5.33 | 7.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 13.50 | 5.40 | .250 | 80.6% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 93.7 | 10.80 | 15.80 | 13.71 | 8.90 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.09 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 43.0 | 9.21 | 3.56 | 1.47 | .314 | 75.2% | 35.0% | 15.2% | 4.60 | 5.33 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .333 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 7.33 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 67.1 | 9.62 | 1.74 | 1.07 | .321 | 63.2% | 42.4% | 12.1% | 4.54 | 3.97 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .545 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.91 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .208 | 87.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 1.04 | 3.12 | 2.77 | 4.47 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 45.0 | 9.00 | 2.60 | 0.40 | .298 | 59.8% | 54.2% | 5.9% | 4.60 | 3.33 | 3.48 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .296 | 80.9% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 2.53 | 4.66 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 2.37 | 0.47 | .379 | 78.9% | 51.7% | 6.3% | 95.4 | 3.32 | 3.85 | 3.04 | 3.75 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.15 | 2.06 | 3.15 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .429 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 15.43 | 7.66 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .000 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 10.80 | 17.47 | 14.97 | 10.40 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .200 | 32.3% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 10.50 | 5.52 | 7.82 | 5.37 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .192 | 75.8% | 36.0% | 7.7% | 2.70 | 3.64 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 11.27 | 3.17 | 3.17 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.45 | 3.13 | 1.10 | .299 | 71.9% | 45.2% | 4.19 | 4.26 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 8.03 | 2.91 | 1.11 | .278 | 73.4% | 3.82 | 4.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 34.0 | 6.62 | 4.24 | 0.79 | .358 | 70.6% | 48.6% | 8.3% | 94.1 | 4.76 | 4.88 | 4.29 | 4.90 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .343 | 81.3% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 2.68 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .143 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 1.29 | 5.59 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 20.1 | 8.41 | 2.66 | 0.44 | .268 | 88.0% | 39.3% | 3.7% | 1.77 | 3.68 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 50.0 | 8.28 | 1.62 | 0.18 | .306 | 80.2% | 44.4% | 1.9% | 1.80 | 2.50 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.2 | 9.11 | 1.95 | 1.30 | .264 | 64.1% | 49.3% | 14.8% | 2.60 | 4.22 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 6.17 | 3.86 | 0.77 | .316 | 87.3% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 1.93 | 4.35 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 39.2 | 7.71 | 1.59 | 0.68 | .352 | 62.0% | 45.1% | 7.3% | 4.08 | 3.36 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 90.2 | 7.74 | 2.28 | 0.89 | .319 | 70.0% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 3.08 | 3.88 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 94.1 | 7.54 | 3.53 | 1.14 | .258 | 75.6% | 35.7% | 9.8% | 4.01 | 4.40 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 68.0 | 8.60 | 2.38 | 0.93 | .289 | 71.8% | 47.4% | 10.8% | 3.71 | 3.76 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 5.97 | 2.27 | 1.14 | .297 | 80.2% | 38.8% | 8.9% | 3.69 | 4.50 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 99.2 | 7.77 | 2.35 | 0.99 | .292 | 74.6% | 44.5% | 10.0% | 3.70 | 4.00 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.61 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .467 | 40.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 15.43 | 6.61 | 7.02 | 10.56 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.49 | -2.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.1 | 6.38 | 4.21 | 2.04 | .294 | 60.7% | 45.5% | 20.5% | 6.38 | 6.64 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 67.1 | 6.68 | 4.14 | 2.00 | .294 | 60.7% | 45.5% | 20.5% | 6.28 | 6.50 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .450 | 31.3% | 19.0% | 7.7% | 14.40 | 5.33 | 7.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 13.50 | 5.40 | .250 | 80.6% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 93.7 | 10.80 | 15.80 | 13.71 | 8.90 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.09 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 43.0 | 9.21 | 3.56 | 1.47 | .314 | 75.2% | 35.0% | 15.2% | 4.60 | 5.33 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .333 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 7.33 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 67.1 | 9.62 | 1.74 | 1.07 | .321 | 63.2% | 42.4% | 12.1% | 4.54 | 3.97 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .545 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.91 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .208 | 87.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 1.04 | 3.12 | 2.77 | 4.47 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 45.0 | 9.00 | 2.60 | 0.40 | .298 | 59.8% | 54.2% | 5.9% | 4.60 | 3.33 | 3.48 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .296 | 80.9% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 2.53 | 4.66 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 2.37 | 0.47 | .379 | 78.9% | 51.7% | 6.3% | 95.4 | 3.32 | 3.85 | 3.04 | 3.75 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.15 | 2.06 | 3.15 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .429 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 15.43 | 7.66 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .000 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 10.80 | 17.47 | 14.97 | 10.40 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .200 | 32.3% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 10.50 | 5.52 | 7.82 | 5.37 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .192 | 75.8% | 36.0% | 7.7% | 2.70 | 3.64 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 11.27 | 3.17 | 3.17 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.45 | 3.13 | 1.10 | .299 | 71.9% | 45.2% | 4.19 | 4.26 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 8.03 | 2.91 | 1.11 | .278 | 73.4% | 3.82 | 4.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 34.0 | 6.62 | 4.24 | 0.79 | .358 | 70.6% | 48.6% | 8.3% | 94.1 | 4.76 | 4.88 | 4.29 | 4.90 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 1 | 1 | 2.03 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | TEX | A | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.77 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 83 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 4 | 1 | 1.80 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 201 | 45 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.60 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 110 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 2 | 2 | 1.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 104 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1 | 4 | 4.08 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 174 | 47 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.08 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 388 | 96 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.01 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 392 | 79 | 42 | 42 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.71 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 288 | 63 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.69 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 135 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.70 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 99.2 | 423 | 97 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 7 | 6.38 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 306 | 77 | 56 | 47 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 6.28 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 309 | 77 | 56 | 47 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 14.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.60 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 43.0 | 188 | 44 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.54 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 67.1 | 283 | 68 | 38 | 34 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 1 | 4.60 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 45.0 | 188 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 80 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 10.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0 | 2 | 2.70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.76 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 153 | 42 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 1 | 1 | 2.03 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | TEX | A | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.77 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 83 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 4 | 1 | 1.80 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 201 | 45 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.60 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 110 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 2 | 2 | 1.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 104 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1 | 4 | 4.08 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 174 | 47 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.08 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 388 | 96 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.01 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 392 | 79 | 42 | 42 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.71 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 288 | 63 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.69 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 135 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.70 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 99.2 | 423 | 97 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 7 | 6.38 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 306 | 77 | 56 | 47 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 6.28 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 309 | 77 | 56 | 47 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 14.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.60 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 43.0 | 188 | 44 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.54 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 67.1 | 283 | 68 | 38 | 34 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 1 | 4.60 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 45.0 | 188 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 80 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 10.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0 | 2 | 2.70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.76 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 153 | 42 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 10.13 | 2.03 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .240 | 1.13 | .343 | 81.3% | 49 | 67 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 5.14 | 3.86 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .154 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 31 | 134 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 8.41 | 2.66 | 3.17 | 0.44 | 22.9% | 7.2% | 15.7% | .211 | 1.08 | .268 | 88.0% | 43 | 90 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 8.28 | 1.62 | 5.11 | 0.18 | 22.9% | 4.5% | 18.4% | .236 | 1.08 | .306 | 80.2% | 46 | 63 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 9.11 | 1.95 | 4.67 | 1.30 | 25.5% | 5.5% | 20.0% | .221 | 1.05 | .264 | 64.1% | 54 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 6.17 | 3.86 | 1.60 | 0.77 | 15.4% | 9.6% | 5.8% | .277 | 1.54 | .316 | 87.3% | 54 | 115 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 7.71 | 1.59 | 4.86 | 0.68 | 19.5% | 4.0% | 15.5% | .290 | 1.36 | .352 | 62.0% | 105 | 89 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 7.74 | 2.28 | 3.39 | 0.89 | 20.1% | 5.9% | 14.2% | .267 | 1.31 | .319 | 70.0% | 76 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 7.54 | 3.53 | 2.14 | 1.14 | 20.2% | 9.4% | 10.7% | .225 | 1.23 | .258 | 75.6% | 114 | 120 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 8.60 | 2.38 | 3.61 | 0.93 | 22.6% | 6.3% | 16.3% | .237 | 1.19 | .289 | 71.8% | 98 | 95 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 5.97 | 2.27 | 2.63 | 1.14 | 15.6% | 5.9% | 9.6% | .270 | 1.33 | .297 | 80.2% | 101 | 121 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 7.77 | 2.35 | 3.31 | 0.99 | 20.3% | 6.1% | 14.2% | .247 | 1.23 | .292 | 74.6% | 99 | 104 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .467 | 4.29 | .467 | 40.0% | 361 | 159 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -63 | -2.49 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 6.38 | 4.21 | 1.52 | 2.04 | 15.4% | 10.1% | 5.2% | .282 | 1.63 | .294 | 60.7% | 139 | 140 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 6.68 | 4.14 | 1.61 | 2.00 | 16.2% | 10.0% | 6.1% | .279 | 1.60 | .294 | 60.7% | 137 | 137 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | .400 | 2.20 | .450 | 31.3% | 283 | 104 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 8.10 | 13.50 | 0.60 | 5.40 | 16.7% | 27.8% | -11.1% | .308 | 2.70 | .250 | 80.6% | 229 | 281 | 13.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 107 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 9.21 | 3.56 | 2.59 | 1.47 | 23.4% | 9.0% | 14.4% | .260 | 1.42 | .314 | 75.2% | 88 | 102 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .300 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 74 | 159 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9.62 | 1.74 | 5.54 | 1.07 | 25.4% | 4.6% | 20.8% | .255 | 1.20 | .321 | 63.2% | 94 | 77 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .400 | 2.25 | .545 | 66.7% | 129 | 78 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6.23 | 3.12 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .167 | 0.92 | .208 | 87.5% | 26 | 73 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 9.00 | 2.60 | 3.46 | 0.40 | 23.9% | 6.9% | 17.0% | .226 | 1.13 | .298 | 59.8% | 89 | 67 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 9.28 | 4.22 | 2.20 | 0.84 | 24.4% | 11.1% | 13.3% | .231 | 1.31 | .296 | 80.9% | 52 | 95 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 7.58 | 2.37 | 3.20 | 0.47 | 20.0% | 6.3% | 13.8% | .307 | 1.47 | .379 | 78.9% | 75 | 68 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 0.0% | 108 | 50 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .364 | 2.14 | .429 | 27.8% | 371 | 181 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .167 | 1.20 | .000 | 62.5% | 225 | 311 | 14.97 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .217 | 1.33 | .200 | 32.3% | 242 | 173 | 7.82 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.90 | 25.6% | 5.1% | 20.5% | .162 | 0.80 | .192 | 75.8% | 57 | 77 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .750 | 4.50 | .750 | 33.3% | 634 | 76 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.45 | 3.13 | 2.38 | 1.10 | 19.2% | 8.1% | 11.2% | .258 | 1.35 | .299 | 71.9% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.03 | 2.91 | 2.76 | 1.11 | 20.5% | 7.4% | 13.1% | .238 | 1.27 | .278 | 73.4% | 4.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.62 | 4.24 | 1.56 | 0.79 | 16.3% | 10.5% | 5.9% | .307 | 1.71 | .358 | 70.6% | 108 | 97 | 4.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 10.13 | 2.03 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .240 | 1.13 | .343 | 81.3% | 49 | 67 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 5.14 | 3.86 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .154 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 31 | 134 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 8.41 | 2.66 | 3.17 | 0.44 | 22.9% | 7.2% | 15.7% | .211 | 1.08 | .268 | 88.0% | 43 | 90 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 8.28 | 1.62 | 5.11 | 0.18 | 22.9% | 4.5% | 18.4% | .236 | 1.08 | .306 | 80.2% | 46 | 63 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 9.11 | 1.95 | 4.67 | 1.30 | 25.5% | 5.5% | 20.0% | .221 | 1.05 | .264 | 64.1% | 54 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 6.17 | 3.86 | 1.60 | 0.77 | 15.4% | 9.6% | 5.8% | .277 | 1.54 | .316 | 87.3% | 54 | 115 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 7.71 | 1.59 | 4.86 | 0.68 | 19.5% | 4.0% | 15.5% | .290 | 1.36 | .352 | 62.0% | 105 | 89 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 7.74 | 2.28 | 3.39 | 0.89 | 20.1% | 5.9% | 14.2% | .267 | 1.31 | .319 | 70.0% | 76 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 7.54 | 3.53 | 2.14 | 1.14 | 20.2% | 9.4% | 10.7% | .225 | 1.23 | .258 | 75.6% | 114 | 120 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 8.60 | 2.38 | 3.61 | 0.93 | 22.6% | 6.3% | 16.3% | .237 | 1.19 | .289 | 71.8% | 98 | 95 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 5.97 | 2.27 | 2.63 | 1.14 | 15.6% | 5.9% | 9.6% | .270 | 1.33 | .297 | 80.2% | 101 | 121 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 7.77 | 2.35 | 3.31 | 0.99 | 20.3% | 6.1% | 14.2% | .247 | 1.23 | .292 | 74.6% | 99 | 104 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .467 | 4.29 | .467 | 40.0% | 361 | 159 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -63 | -2.49 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 6.38 | 4.21 | 1.52 | 2.04 | 15.4% | 10.1% | 5.2% | .282 | 1.63 | .294 | 60.7% | 139 | 140 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 6.68 | 4.14 | 1.61 | 2.00 | 16.2% | 10.0% | 6.1% | .279 | 1.60 | .294 | 60.7% | 137 | 137 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | .400 | 2.20 | .450 | 31.3% | 283 | 104 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 8.10 | 13.50 | 0.60 | 5.40 | 16.7% | 27.8% | -11.1% | .308 | 2.70 | .250 | 80.6% | 229 | 281 | 13.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 107 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 9.21 | 3.56 | 2.59 | 1.47 | 23.4% | 9.0% | 14.4% | .260 | 1.42 | .314 | 75.2% | 88 | 102 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .300 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 74 | 159 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9.62 | 1.74 | 5.54 | 1.07 | 25.4% | 4.6% | 20.8% | .255 | 1.20 | .321 | 63.2% | 94 | 77 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .400 | 2.25 | .545 | 66.7% | 129 | 78 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6.23 | 3.12 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .167 | 0.92 | .208 | 87.5% | 26 | 73 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 9.00 | 2.60 | 3.46 | 0.40 | 23.9% | 6.9% | 17.0% | .226 | 1.13 | .298 | 59.8% | 89 | 67 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 9.28 | 4.22 | 2.20 | 0.84 | 24.4% | 11.1% | 13.3% | .231 | 1.31 | .296 | 80.9% | 52 | 95 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 7.58 | 2.37 | 3.20 | 0.47 | 20.0% | 6.3% | 13.8% | .307 | 1.47 | .379 | 78.9% | 75 | 68 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 0.0% | 108 | 50 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .364 | 2.14 | .429 | 27.8% | 371 | 181 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .167 | 1.20 | .000 | 62.5% | 225 | 311 | 14.97 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .217 | 1.33 | .200 | 32.3% | 242 | 173 | 7.82 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.90 | 25.6% | 5.1% | 20.5% | .162 | 0.80 | .192 | 75.8% | 57 | 77 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .750 | 4.50 | .750 | 33.3% | 634 | 76 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.45 | 3.13 | 2.38 | 1.10 | 19.2% | 8.1% | 11.2% | .258 | 1.35 | .299 | 71.9% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.03 | 2.91 | 2.76 | 1.11 | 20.5% | 7.4% | 13.1% | .238 | 1.27 | .278 | 73.4% | 4.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.62 | 4.24 | 1.56 | 0.79 | 16.3% | 10.5% | 5.9% | .307 | 1.71 | .358 | 70.6% | 108 | 97 | 4.29 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 89.9 | 104.4 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 33.3% | 15.43 | 6.61 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 95.9 | 107.3 | 17.9 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 10.80 | 15.80 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 85.1 | 110.8 | 16.2 | 2 | 8.3% | 8 | 33.3% | 1.04 | 3.12 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 123 | 86.1 | 110.8 | 6.3 | 3 | 2.4% | 35 | 28.5% | 4.60 | 3.33 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 59 | 87.4 | 110.6 | 4.8 | 2 | 3.4% | 22 | 37.3% | 3.32 | 3.85 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 6 | 94.4 | 105.0 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | 10.80 | 17.47 | |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 95.8 | 108.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 75.0% | 27.00 | 11.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 88.3 | 110.8 | 8.8 | 6 | 5.4% | 43 | 38.4% | 4.76 | 4.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 89.9 | 104.4 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 33.3% | 15.43 | 6.61 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 95.9 | 107.3 | 17.9 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 10.80 | 15.80 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 85.1 | 110.8 | 16.2 | 2 | 8.3% | 8 | 33.3% | 1.04 | 3.12 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 123 | 86.1 | 110.8 | 6.3 | 3 | 2.4% | 35 | 28.5% | 4.60 | 3.33 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 59 | 87.4 | 110.6 | 4.8 | 2 | 3.4% | 22 | 37.3% | 3.32 | 3.85 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 6 | 94.4 | 105.0 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | 10.80 | 17.47 | |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 95.8 | 108.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 75.0% | 27.00 | 11.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 88.3 | 110.8 | 8.8 | 6 | 5.4% | 43 | 38.4% | 4.76 | 4.88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 72.9 | 40.0% | 7.4 | 36.4% | 32.0% | 27.3% | 24.0% | 32 | 6 | -6 | 52.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 72.9 | 40.0% | 7.4 | 36.4% | 32.0% | 27.3% | 24.0% | 32 | 6 | -6 | 52.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 0.76 | 14.3% | 37.1% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 37.1% | 87 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 0.90 | 9.5% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 125 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 0.81 | 12.5% | 39.3% | 48.2% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 100 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.17 | 17.6% | 44.4% | 38.0% | 16.7% | 1.9% | 37.5% | 29.9% | 32.6% | 81 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 1.33 | 13.7% | 49.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 14.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 32.9% | 82 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 0.81 | 25.6% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 35.9% | 34.6% | 29.5% | 120 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.34 | 21.3% | 45.1% | 33.6% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 45.7% | 20.5% | 33.9% | 97 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.17 | 20.5% | 42.9% | 36.6% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 42.0% | 25.6% | 32.4% | 98 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 0.78 | 18.6% | 35.7% | 45.7% | 18.7% | 9.8% | 31.6% | 30.1% | 38.2% | 112 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 1.43 | 19.4% | 47.4% | 33.2% | 15.4% | 10.8% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 32.3% | 90 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 0.89 | 17.5% | 38.8% | 43.7% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 117 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.21 | 18.7% | 44.5% | 36.8% | 15.5% | 10.0% | 44.4% | 22.9% | 32.7% | 99 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 34 | 1.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 8.00 | 248 | 10.56 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -64 | -2.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.37 | 21.4% | 45.5% | 33.2% | 17.8% | 20.5% | 40.7% | 27.4% | 31.9% | 116 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 1.37 | 21.4% | 45.5% | 33.2% | 17.8% | 20.5% | 40.7% | 27.4% | 31.9% | 114 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.31 | 19.0% | 19.0% | 61.9% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 151 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 8.74 | 194 | 8.90 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 111 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.93 | 27.6% | 35.0% | 37.4% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 35.2% | 98 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 84 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1.23 | 23.0% | 42.4% | 34.6% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 39.0% | 23.6% | 37.4% | 82 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 111 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 4.33 | 112 | 4.47 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.91 | 17.5% | 54.2% | 28.3% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 41.8% | 19.7% | 38.5% | 84 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1.38 | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 99 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 1.88 | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 39.0% | 23.7% | 13.6% | 55.9% | 30.5% | 3.79 | 86 | 3.75 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 78 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 93 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 215 | 10.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 122 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.69 | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 99 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 1.54 | 78 | 3.17 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.2% | 34.3% | 4.29 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 51.8% | 32.1% | 4.87 | 114 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 0.76 | 14.3% | 37.1% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 37.1% | 87 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 0.90 | 9.5% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 125 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 0.81 | 12.5% | 39.3% | 48.2% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 100 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.17 | 17.6% | 44.4% | 38.0% | 16.7% | 1.9% | 37.5% | 29.9% | 32.6% | 81 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 1.33 | 13.7% | 49.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 14.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 32.9% | 82 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 0.81 | 25.6% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 35.9% | 34.6% | 29.5% | 120 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.34 | 21.3% | 45.1% | 33.6% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 45.7% | 20.5% | 33.9% | 97 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.17 | 20.5% | 42.9% | 36.6% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 42.0% | 25.6% | 32.4% | 98 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 0.78 | 18.6% | 35.7% | 45.7% | 18.7% | 9.8% | 31.6% | 30.1% | 38.2% | 112 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 1.43 | 19.4% | 47.4% | 33.2% | 15.4% | 10.8% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 32.3% | 90 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 0.89 | 17.5% | 38.8% | 43.7% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 33.3% | 117 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.21 | 18.7% | 44.5% | 36.8% | 15.5% | 10.0% | 44.4% | 22.9% | 32.7% | 99 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 34 | 1.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 8.00 | 248 | 10.56 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -64 | -2.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.37 | 21.4% | 45.5% | 33.2% | 17.8% | 20.5% | 40.7% | 27.4% | 31.9% | 116 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 1.37 | 21.4% | 45.5% | 33.2% | 17.8% | 20.5% | 40.7% | 27.4% | 31.9% | 114 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.31 | 19.0% | 19.0% | 61.9% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 151 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 8.74 | 194 | 8.90 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 111 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.93 | 27.6% | 35.0% | 37.4% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 35.2% | 98 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 84 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1.23 | 23.0% | 42.4% | 34.6% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 39.0% | 23.6% | 37.4% | 82 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 111 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 4.33 | 112 | 4.47 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.91 | 17.5% | 54.2% | 28.3% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 41.8% | 19.7% | 38.5% | 84 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1.38 | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 99 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 1.88 | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 39.0% | 23.7% | 13.6% | 55.9% | 30.5% | 3.79 | 86 | 3.75 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 78 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 93 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 215 | 10.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 122 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.69 | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 99 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 1.54 | 78 | 3.17 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.2% | 34.3% | 4.29 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 51.8% | 32.1% | 4.87 | 114 | 4.90 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 13 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 81 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 47 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 128 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 63 | 54 | 25 | 9 | 51 | 293 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 36 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 80 | 222 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 26 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 155 | 252 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 55 | 41 | 26 | 5 | 187 | 414 | 601 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 100 | 56 | 23 | 422 | 888 | 1310 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 96 | 123 | 50 | 23 | 589 | 950 | 1539 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 93 | 65 | 38 | 10 | 379 | 726 | 1105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 40 | 45 | 18 | 7 | 188 | 326 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 133 | 110 | 56 | 17 | 567 | 1052 | 1619 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 66 | 89.9 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 100 | 73 | 47 | 13 | 440 | 761 | 1201 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 100 | 73 | 47 | 13 | 440 | 770 | 1210 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 4 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 44 | 80 | 95.9 | 17.9 | 2 | 20.0% | |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 43 | 46 | 34 | 8 | 292 | 471 | 763 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 81 | 66 | 44 | 10 | 402 | 734 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 76 | 118 | 85.1 | 16.2 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 65 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 229 | 451 | 680 | 86.1 | 6.3 | 3 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 97 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 100 | 199 | 299 | 87.4 | 4.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 88.6 | 28.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 94.4 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 68 | 109 | 92.3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 99 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 95.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 36 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 209 | 364 | 573 | 88.3 | 8.8 | 6 | 5.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 13 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 81 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 47 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 128 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 63 | 54 | 25 | 9 | 51 | 293 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 36 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 80 | 222 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 26 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 155 | 252 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 55 | 41 | 26 | 5 | 187 | 414 | 601 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 100 | 56 | 23 | 422 | 888 | 1310 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 96 | 123 | 50 | 23 | 589 | 950 | 1539 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 93 | 65 | 38 | 10 | 379 | 726 | 1105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 40 | 45 | 18 | 7 | 188 | 326 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 133 | 110 | 56 | 17 | 567 | 1052 | 1619 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 66 | 89.9 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 100 | 73 | 47 | 13 | 440 | 761 | 1201 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 100 | 73 | 47 | 13 | 440 | 770 | 1210 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 4 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 44 | 80 | 95.9 | 17.9 | 2 | 20.0% | |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 43 | 46 | 34 | 8 | 292 | 471 | 763 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 81 | 66 | 44 | 10 | 402 | 734 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 76 | 118 | 85.1 | 16.2 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 65 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 229 | 451 | 680 | 86.1 | 6.3 | 3 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 97 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 100 | 199 | 299 | 87.4 | 4.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 88.6 | 28.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 94.4 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 68 | 109 | 92.3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 99 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 95.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 36 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 209 | 364 | 573 | 88.3 | 8.8 | 6 | 5.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.22 | -0.38 | 0.16 | -5.36 | -0.55 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 2 | -0.25 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.16 | -0.44 | 0.28 | -1.45 | -0.13 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 1 | -0.18 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.03 | -0.08 | 0.10 | 2.51 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.24 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.22 | -0.26 | 0.48 | 2.58 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.44 | 4 | 0.05 | 0.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.05 | -0.47 | -0.05 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 1 | -0.06 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.14 | -1.21 | 1.07 | -2.18 | -0.22 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.47 | 10 | -0.20 | -0.17 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.22 | -0.38 | 0.16 | -5.36 | -0.55 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 2 | -0.25 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.16 | -0.44 | 0.28 | -1.45 | -0.13 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 1 | -0.18 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.03 | -0.08 | 0.10 | 2.51 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.24 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.22 | -0.26 | 0.48 | 2.58 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.44 | 4 | 0.05 | 0.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.05 | -0.47 | -0.05 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 1 | -0.06 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.14 | -1.21 | 1.07 | -2.18 | -0.22 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.47 | 10 | -0.20 | -0.17 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 48.5% | 92.4 | 9.1% | 91.0 | 22.7% | 85.2 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 18.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 45.0% | 94.3 | 11.3% | 92.2 | 17.5% | 85.8 | 12.5% | 80.3 | 13.8% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26.3% | 95.1 | 22.9% | 93.9 | 30.5% | 86.6 | 10.2% | 79.3 | 10.2% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 16.8% | 95.4 | 41.5% | 94.2 | 32.2% | 82.2 | 7.5% | 79.8 | 2.1% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 10.7% | 95.1 | 32.1% | 94.5 | 43.1% | 82.1 | 8.4% | 79.6 | 5.7% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 17.9% | 95.5 | 28.6% | 94.8 | 39.3% | 82.2 | 14.3% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 12.5% | 94.3 | 25.0% | 93.2 | 29.2% | 82.3 | 29.2% | 78.3 | 4.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 15.4% | 95.1 | 26.9% | 94.1 | 34.6% | 82.2 | 21.2% | 79.3 | 1.9% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 10.0% | 92.5 | 30.0% | 94.2 | 50.0% | 81.1 | 10.0% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.0% | 94.2 | 24.6% | 94.1 | 34.7% | 83.4 | 8.6% | 79.7 | 9.1% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 48.5% | 92.4 | 9.1% | 91.0 | 22.7% | 85.2 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 18.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 45.0% | 94.3 | 11.3% | 92.2 | 17.5% | 85.8 | 12.5% | 80.3 | 13.8% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26.3% | 95.1 | 22.9% | 93.9 | 30.5% | 86.6 | 10.2% | 79.3 | 10.2% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 16.8% | 95.4 | 41.5% | 94.2 | 32.2% | 82.2 | 7.5% | 79.8 | 2.1% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 10.7% | 95.1 | 32.1% | 94.5 | 43.1% | 82.1 | 8.4% | 79.6 | 5.7% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 17.9% | 95.5 | 28.6% | 94.8 | 39.3% | 82.2 | 14.3% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 12.5% | 94.3 | 25.0% | 93.2 | 29.2% | 82.3 | 29.2% | 78.3 | 4.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 15.4% | 95.1 | 26.9% | 94.1 | 34.6% | 82.2 | 21.2% | 79.3 | 1.9% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 10.0% | 92.5 | 30.0% | 94.2 | 50.0% | 81.1 | 10.0% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.0% | 94.2 | 24.6% | 94.1 | 34.7% | 83.4 | 8.6% | 79.7 | 9.1% | 86.4 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -1.8 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -5.48 | -0.91 | -7.54 | 6.27 | -11.60 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -1.8 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -5.13 | 1.87 | -3.82 | -3.85 | 0.50 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 5.37 | 0.16 | 7.25 | -7.49 | 0.19 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.9 | -1.9 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 2.68 | -1.97 | -0.55 | 0.96 | -1.15 | |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 3.94 | 6.97 | -7.54 | -48.63 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -1.5 | -0.79 | -1.08 | -0.08 | -3.00 | -2.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -1.8 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -5.48 | -0.91 | -7.54 | 6.27 | -11.60 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -1.8 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -5.13 | 1.87 | -3.82 | -3.85 | 0.50 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 5.37 | 0.16 | 7.25 | -7.49 | 0.19 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.9 | -1.9 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 2.68 | -1.97 | -0.55 | 0.96 | -1.15 | |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 3.94 | 6.97 | -7.54 | -48.63 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -1.5 | -0.79 | -1.08 | -0.08 | -3.00 | -2.90 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 79.8% | 46.7% | 29.6% | 42.6% | 6.4% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 51.6% | 78.8% | 34.5% | 10.9% | 21.9% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 68.4% | 56.5% | 31.3% | 29.7% | 12.7% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 76.7% | 55.7% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 8.4% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 54.0% | 69.9% | 44.5% | 16.2% | 18.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 45.2% | 83.7% | 38.5% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 50.7% | 83.6% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 18.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 49.8% | 80.2% | 45.4% | 9.8% | 17.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 43.2% | 77.7% | 47.7% | 9.6% | 17.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 49.8% | 76.0% | 53.1% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 47.5% | 84.0% | 45.9% | 7.6% | 16.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 49.0% | 78.5% | 50.8% | 10.6% | 15.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 22.5% | 84.6% | 47.0% | 55.6% | 90.9% | 80.6% | 39.4% | 55.6% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 48.5% | 78.4% | 48.4% | 10.5% | 14.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 48.9% | 77.2% | 48.9% | 11.2% | 14.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 74.4% | 72.4% | 15.4% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 20.8% | 68.8% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 95.5% | 87.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 45.6% | 73.3% | 51.1% | 12.2% | 15.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 46.2% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 11.5% | 30.8% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 48.9% | 76.8% | 49.1% | 11.4% | 15.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 61.1% | 63.6% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 35.0% | 67.2% | 50.8% | 71.4% | 74.4% | 73.3% | 49.2% | 60.6% | 13.6% | 14.4% | 28.0% | 22.8 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 33.5% | 62.2% | 47.5% | 60.7% | 86.9% | 77.4% | 48.7% | 47.3% | 10.7% | 18.8% | 29.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 52.8% | 73.3% | 35.6% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 24.0% | 66.7% | 48.8% | 70.0% | 83.6% | 80.8% | 58.2% | 62.5% | 9.4% | 17.7% | 27.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 26.7% | 69.2% | 46.4% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 61.5% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 39.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 42.1% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 16.9 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 16.0% | 63.0% | 41.3% | 75.0% | 76.5% | 68.9% | 51.9% | 48.1% | 12.8% | 21.1% | 33.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 55.9% | 76.3% | 46.2% | 13.2% | 16.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 75.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 68.9% | 48.3% | 68.5% | 83.8% | 79.8% | 51.7% | 60.8% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.1% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | 79.8% | 46.7% | 29.6% | 42.6% | 6.4% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 51.6% | 78.8% | 34.5% | 10.9% | 21.9% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 68.4% | 56.5% | 31.3% | 29.7% | 12.7% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 76.7% | 55.7% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 8.4% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 54.0% | 69.9% | 44.5% | 16.2% | 18.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | 45.2% | 83.7% | 38.5% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 50.7% | 83.6% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 18.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 49.8% | 80.2% | 45.4% | 9.8% | 17.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | 43.2% | 77.7% | 47.7% | 9.6% | 17.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 49.8% | 76.0% | 53.1% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 47.5% | 84.0% | 45.9% | 7.6% | 16.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 49.0% | 78.5% | 50.8% | 10.6% | 15.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 22.5% | 84.6% | 47.0% | 55.6% | 90.9% | 80.6% | 39.4% | 55.6% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 48.5% | 78.4% | 48.4% | 10.5% | 14.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 48.9% | 77.2% | 48.9% | 11.2% | 14.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 74.4% | 72.4% | 15.4% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 20.8% | 68.8% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 95.5% | 87.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 45.6% | 73.3% | 51.1% | 12.2% | 15.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 46.2% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 11.5% | 30.8% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 48.9% | 76.8% | 49.1% | 11.4% | 15.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 61.1% | 63.6% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 35.0% | 67.2% | 50.8% | 71.4% | 74.4% | 73.3% | 49.2% | 60.6% | 13.6% | 14.4% | 28.0% | 22.8 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 33.5% | 62.2% | 47.5% | 60.7% | 86.9% | 77.4% | 48.7% | 47.3% | 10.7% | 18.8% | 29.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 52.8% | 73.3% | 35.6% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 24.0% | 66.7% | 48.8% | 70.0% | 83.6% | 80.8% | 58.2% | 62.5% | 9.4% | 17.7% | 27.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 26.7% | 69.2% | 46.4% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 61.5% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 39.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 42.1% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 16.9 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 16.0% | 63.0% | 41.3% | 75.0% | 76.5% | 68.9% | 51.9% | 48.1% | 12.8% | 21.1% | 33.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 55.9% | 76.3% | 46.2% | 13.2% | 16.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 75.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 68.9% | 48.3% | 68.5% | 83.8% | 79.8% | 51.7% | 60.8% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.1% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 19.7% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 48.5% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 71.4% | 93.3% | 26.3% | 40.6% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 74.2% | 78.3% | 26.3% | 56.9% | 72.4% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 23.7% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 68.9% | 91.3% | 24.6% | 54.1% | 76.9% | 43.5% | 26.3% | 52.4% | 23.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 69.1% | 87.7% | 31.4% | 53.7% | 80.0% | 40.5% | 23.8% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 62.5% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 53.8% | 57.1% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 64.7% | 90.9% | 32.7% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 87.2% | 28.6% | 54.6% | 78.6% | 41.9% | 20.9% | 55.6% | 22.5% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 7.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 19.7% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 48.5% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 71.4% | 93.3% | 26.3% | 40.6% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 74.2% | 78.3% | 26.3% | 56.9% | 72.4% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 23.7% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 68.9% | 91.3% | 24.6% | 54.1% | 76.9% | 43.5% | 26.3% | 52.4% | 23.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 69.1% | 87.7% | 31.4% | 53.7% | 80.0% | 40.5% | 23.8% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 62.5% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 53.8% | 57.1% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 64.7% | 90.9% | 32.7% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 87.2% | 28.6% | 54.6% | 78.6% | 41.9% | 20.9% | 55.6% | 22.5% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 7.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | P | 6 | 5 | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | P | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | P | 13 | 13 | 50.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | P | 7 | 6 | 27.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 9 | 8 | 39.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | P | 22 | 20 | 94.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | P | 16 | 11 | 68.0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 66.1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | P | 28 | 4 | 43.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 35 | 4 | 67.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 33 | 1 | 45.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 24 | 2 | 34.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | R | P | 6 | 5 | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | P | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | P | 13 | 13 | 50.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | P | 7 | 6 | 27.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 9 | 8 | 39.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AA | P | 22 | 20 | 94.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | P | 16 | 11 | 68.0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 66.1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | P | 28 | 4 | 43.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 35 | 4 | 67.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 33 | 1 | 45.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 24 | 2 | 34.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

