Luis Quiñones
Minnesota Twins (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 7/2/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
38
N/A
2024
35+
Fastball
30 / 30
Curveball
45 / 50
Splitter
70 / 70
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 34, Pick: 10, Ovr: 1017 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | San Jacinto College North |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
38
N/A
2024
35+
Fastball
30 / 30
Curveball
45 / 50
Splitter
70 / 70
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 34, Pick: 10, Ovr: 1017 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | San Jacinto College North |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .100 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 1.57 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30.1 | 13.95 | 5.04 | 0.59 | .255 | 71.4% | 36.8% | 7.7% | 2.97 | 3.29 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 36.2 | 13.99 | 4.66 | 0.49 | .231 | 68.2% | 35.8% | 6.3% | 2.95 | 2.99 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 39.0 | 14.77 | 9.00 | 0.46 | .338 | 78.2% | 37.5% | 6.5% | 3.00 | 4.59 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.1 | 12.63 | 6.44 | 0.99 | .269 | 66.1% | 25.9% | 8.3% | 5.20 | 4.53 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 75.1 | 13.74 | 7.77 | 0.72 | .302 | 73.1% | 31.4% | 7.6% | 4.06 | 4.56 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 18.90 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 71.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 0.83 | 1.57 | 2.38 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 24 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 71.0 | 11.54 | 6.34 | 0.89 | .300 | 62.3% | 36.8% | 8.9% | 5.45 | 4.50 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 77.2 | 12.17 | 6.26 | 0.81 | .298 | 62.8% | 36.8% | 8.4% | 5.21 | 0.83 | 4.25 | 4.72 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 86.1 | 10.84 | 3.54 | 1.88 | .227 | 67.3% | 25.8% | 15.1% | 4.80 | 4.90 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 6.43 | 1.29 | .400 | 41.1% | 28.0% | 10.0% | 11.57 | 7.67 | 5.86 | 6.75 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 93.1 | 10.61 | 3.76 | 1.83 | .247 | 63.1% | 26.1% | 14.7% | 5.30 | 7.67 | 4.97 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.82 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 73.1 | 10.19 | 6.26 | 0.49 | .330 | 67.6% | 31.8% | 5.3% | 5.15 | 5.08 | 4.26 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 74.1 | 10.29 | 6.30 | 0.48 | .328 | 67.8% | 31.7% | 5.3% | 5.09 | 5.08 | 4.25 | 5.38 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.94 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .400 | 55.6% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 8.10 | 5.67 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.98 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.35 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.84 | 4.33 | 1.59 | .290 | 69.5% | 34.3% | 5.46 | 5.48 | 5.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 7.95 | 4.39 | 1.50 | .280 | 69.8% | 4.97 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.80 | 2.77 | 2.77 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 14.85 | 8.55 | 0.90 | .273 | 77.2% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 3.60 | 4.55 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 21.0 | 15.00 | 8.57 | 0.86 | .265 | 78.0% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 3.43 | 4.80 | 4.47 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .100 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 1.57 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30.1 | 13.95 | 5.04 | 0.59 | .255 | 71.4% | 36.8% | 7.7% | 2.97 | 3.29 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 36.2 | 13.99 | 4.66 | 0.49 | .231 | 68.2% | 35.8% | 6.3% | 2.95 | 2.99 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 39.0 | 14.77 | 9.00 | 0.46 | .338 | 78.2% | 37.5% | 6.5% | 3.00 | 4.59 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.1 | 12.63 | 6.44 | 0.99 | .269 | 66.1% | 25.9% | 8.3% | 5.20 | 4.53 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 75.1 | 13.74 | 7.77 | 0.72 | .302 | 73.1% | 31.4% | 7.6% | 4.06 | 4.56 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 18.90 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 71.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 0.83 | 1.57 | 2.38 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 24 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 71.0 | 11.54 | 6.34 | 0.89 | .300 | 62.3% | 36.8% | 8.9% | 5.45 | 4.50 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 77.2 | 12.17 | 6.26 | 0.81 | .298 | 62.8% | 36.8% | 8.4% | 5.21 | 0.83 | 4.25 | 4.72 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 86.1 | 10.84 | 3.54 | 1.88 | .227 | 67.3% | 25.8% | 15.1% | 4.80 | 4.90 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 6.43 | 1.29 | .400 | 41.1% | 28.0% | 10.0% | 11.57 | 7.67 | 5.86 | 6.75 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 93.1 | 10.61 | 3.76 | 1.83 | .247 | 63.1% | 26.1% | 14.7% | 5.30 | 7.67 | 4.97 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.82 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 73.1 | 10.19 | 6.26 | 0.49 | .330 | 67.6% | 31.8% | 5.3% | 5.15 | 5.08 | 4.26 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 74.1 | 10.29 | 6.30 | 0.48 | .328 | 67.8% | 31.7% | 5.3% | 5.09 | 5.08 | 4.25 | 5.38 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.94 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .400 | 55.6% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 8.10 | 5.67 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.98 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.35 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.84 | 4.33 | 1.59 | .290 | 69.5% | 34.3% | 5.46 | 5.48 | 5.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 7.95 | 4.39 | 1.50 | .280 | 69.8% | 4.97 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.80 | 2.77 | 2.77 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 14.85 | 8.55 | 0.90 | .273 | 77.2% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 3.60 | 4.55 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 21.0 | 15.00 | 8.57 | 0.86 | .265 | 78.0% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 3.43 | 4.80 | 4.47 | 4.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 2 | 2 | 2.97 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.1 | 123 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.95 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36.2 | 145 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 179 | 26 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 2 | 4 | 5.20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 162 | 25 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 4.06 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 341 | 51 | 39 | 34 | 6 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 0 | 7 | 5.45 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.0 | 314 | 55 | 48 | 43 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 5.21 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 341 | 57 | 50 | 45 | 7 | 54 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.80 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 86.1 | 358 | 63 | 50 | 46 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 37 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 5.30 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 93.1 | 395 | 74 | 60 | 55 | 19 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 11 | 0 | 5.15 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 73.1 | 339 | 69 | 44 | 42 | 4 | 51 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 11 | 0 | 5.09 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 74.1 | 343 | 69 | 44 | 42 | 4 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.43 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 91 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 2 | 2 | 2.97 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.1 | 123 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.95 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36.2 | 145 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 179 | 26 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 2 | 4 | 5.20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 162 | 25 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 4.06 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 341 | 51 | 39 | 34 | 6 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 0 | 7 | 5.45 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.0 | 314 | 55 | 48 | 43 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 5.21 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 341 | 57 | 50 | 45 | 7 | 54 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.80 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 86.1 | 358 | 63 | 50 | 46 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 37 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 5.30 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 93.1 | 395 | 74 | 60 | 55 | 19 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 11 | 0 | 5.15 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 73.1 | 339 | 69 | 44 | 42 | 4 | 51 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 11 | 0 | 5.09 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 74.1 | 343 | 69 | 44 | 42 | 4 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.43 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 91 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 14.21 | 2.84 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .050 | 0.47 | .100 | 33.3% | 66 | 37 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 13.95 | 5.04 | 2.76 | 0.59 | 38.2% | 13.8% | 24.4% | .154 | 1.09 | .255 | 71.4% | 75 | 82 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 13.99 | 4.66 | 3.00 | 0.49 | 39.3% | 13.1% | 26.2% | .137 | 0.98 | .231 | 68.2% | 74 | 74 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 14.77 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.46 | 35.8% | 21.8% | 14.0% | .190 | 1.67 | .338 | 78.2% | 68 | 102 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 12.63 | 6.44 | 1.96 | 0.99 | 31.5% | 16.0% | 15.4% | .188 | 1.40 | .269 | 66.1% | 121 | 105 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 13.74 | 7.77 | 1.77 | 0.72 | 33.7% | 19.1% | 14.7% | .189 | 1.54 | .302 | 73.1% | 93 | 103 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18.90 | 5.40 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 51.9% | 14.8% | 37.0% | .091 | 0.90 | .250 | 71.4% | 69 | 40 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 11.54 | 6.34 | 1.82 | 0.89 | 29.0% | 15.9% | 13.1% | .213 | 1.48 | .300 | 62.3% | 126 | 103 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 12.17 | 6.26 | 1.94 | 0.81 | 30.8% | 15.8% | 15.0% | .204 | 1.43 | .298 | 62.8% | 121 | 97 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 10.84 | 3.54 | 3.06 | 1.88 | 29.1% | 9.5% | 19.6% | .197 | 1.12 | .227 | 67.3% | 112 | 114 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 7.71 | 6.43 | 1.20 | 1.29 | 16.2% | 13.5% | 2.7% | .344 | 2.29 | .400 | 41.1% | 232 | 116 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 10.61 | 3.76 | 2.82 | 1.83 | 27.8% | 9.9% | 18.0% | .210 | 1.21 | .247 | 63.1% | 121 | 115 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 10.19 | 6.26 | 1.63 | 0.49 | 24.5% | 15.0% | 9.4% | .243 | 1.64 | .330 | 67.6% | 111 | 91 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 10.29 | 6.30 | 1.63 | 0.48 | 24.8% | 15.2% | 9.6% | .240 | 1.63 | .328 | 67.8% | 109 | 90 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.20 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 109 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 55.6% | 194 | 135 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.84 | 4.33 | 1.58 | 1.59 | 16.8% | 10.7% | 6.2% | .266 | 1.54 | .290 | 69.5% | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.95 | 4.39 | 1.81 | 1.50 | 19.8% | 10.9% | 8.9% | .248 | 1.46 | .280 | 69.8% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 14.85 | 8.55 | 1.74 | 0.90 | 37.9% | 21.8% | 16.1% | .162 | 1.50 | .273 | 77.2% | 69 | 88 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 15.00 | 8.57 | 1.75 | 0.86 | 38.5% | 22.0% | 16.5% | .155 | 1.48 | .265 | 78.0% | 65 | 87 | 4.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 14.21 | 2.84 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .050 | 0.47 | .100 | 33.3% | 66 | 37 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 13.95 | 5.04 | 2.76 | 0.59 | 38.2% | 13.8% | 24.4% | .154 | 1.09 | .255 | 71.4% | 75 | 82 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 13.99 | 4.66 | 3.00 | 0.49 | 39.3% | 13.1% | 26.2% | .137 | 0.98 | .231 | 68.2% | 74 | 74 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 14.77 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.46 | 35.8% | 21.8% | 14.0% | .190 | 1.67 | .338 | 78.2% | 68 | 102 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 12.63 | 6.44 | 1.96 | 0.99 | 31.5% | 16.0% | 15.4% | .188 | 1.40 | .269 | 66.1% | 121 | 105 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 13.74 | 7.77 | 1.77 | 0.72 | 33.7% | 19.1% | 14.7% | .189 | 1.54 | .302 | 73.1% | 93 | 103 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18.90 | 5.40 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 51.9% | 14.8% | 37.0% | .091 | 0.90 | .250 | 71.4% | 69 | 40 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 11.54 | 6.34 | 1.82 | 0.89 | 29.0% | 15.9% | 13.1% | .213 | 1.48 | .300 | 62.3% | 126 | 103 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 12.17 | 6.26 | 1.94 | 0.81 | 30.8% | 15.8% | 15.0% | .204 | 1.43 | .298 | 62.8% | 121 | 97 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 10.84 | 3.54 | 3.06 | 1.88 | 29.1% | 9.5% | 19.6% | .197 | 1.12 | .227 | 67.3% | 112 | 114 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 7.71 | 6.43 | 1.20 | 1.29 | 16.2% | 13.5% | 2.7% | .344 | 2.29 | .400 | 41.1% | 232 | 116 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 10.61 | 3.76 | 2.82 | 1.83 | 27.8% | 9.9% | 18.0% | .210 | 1.21 | .247 | 63.1% | 121 | 115 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 10.19 | 6.26 | 1.63 | 0.49 | 24.5% | 15.0% | 9.4% | .243 | 1.64 | .330 | 67.6% | 111 | 91 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 10.29 | 6.30 | 1.63 | 0.48 | 24.8% | 15.2% | 9.6% | .240 | 1.63 | .328 | 67.8% | 109 | 90 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.20 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 109 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 55.6% | 194 | 135 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.84 | 4.33 | 1.58 | 1.59 | 16.8% | 10.7% | 6.2% | .266 | 1.54 | .290 | 69.5% | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.95 | 4.39 | 1.81 | 1.50 | 19.8% | 10.9% | 8.9% | .248 | 1.46 | .280 | 69.8% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 14.85 | 8.55 | 1.74 | 0.90 | 37.9% | 21.8% | 16.1% | .162 | 1.50 | .273 | 77.2% | 69 | 88 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 15.00 | 8.57 | 1.75 | 0.86 | 38.5% | 22.0% | 16.5% | .155 | 1.48 | .265 | 78.0% | 65 | 87 | 4.47 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 62 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 0.81 | 17.5% | 36.8% | 45.6% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 80 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0.75 | 16.4% | 35.8% | 47.8% | 46.9% | 6.3% | 43.3% | 26.9% | 29.9% | 77 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 0.87 | 19.4% | 37.5% | 43.1% | 38.7% | 6.5% | 41.1% | 26.0% | 32.9% | 110 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 0.44 | 14.8% | 25.9% | 59.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 49.4% | 22.9% | 27.7% | 119 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 0.61 | 17.0% | 31.4% | 51.6% | 30.4% | 7.6% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 114 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 61 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 0.76 | 14.7% | 36.8% | 48.5% | 27.8% | 8.9% | 43.1% | 22.8% | 34.1% | 113 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 0.76 | 14.6% | 36.8% | 48.5% | 27.7% | 8.4% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 33.7% | 109 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 0.46 | 18.3% | 25.8% | 55.9% | 21.0% | 15.1% | 40.7% | 30.6% | 28.7% | 98 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 0.70 | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 130 | 6.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.48 | 19.7% | 26.1% | 54.2% | 20.9% | 14.7% | 42.1% | 29.8% | 28.1% | 100 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 61 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0.83 | 29.8% | 31.8% | 38.4% | 35.5% | 5.3% | 42.3% | 30.3% | 27.4% | 112 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0.83 | 30.2% | 31.7% | 38.2% | 35.5% | 5.3% | 42.1% | 30.7% | 27.2% | 111 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 129 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 64 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 115 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 79 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 34.3% | 45.4% | 5.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 56 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 31.4% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 92 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 41.7% | 90 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 62 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 0.81 | 17.5% | 36.8% | 45.6% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 80 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0.75 | 16.4% | 35.8% | 47.8% | 46.9% | 6.3% | 43.3% | 26.9% | 29.9% | 77 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 0.87 | 19.4% | 37.5% | 43.1% | 38.7% | 6.5% | 41.1% | 26.0% | 32.9% | 110 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 0.44 | 14.8% | 25.9% | 59.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 49.4% | 22.9% | 27.7% | 119 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 0.61 | 17.0% | 31.4% | 51.6% | 30.4% | 7.6% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 114 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 61 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 0.76 | 14.7% | 36.8% | 48.5% | 27.8% | 8.9% | 43.1% | 22.8% | 34.1% | 113 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 0.76 | 14.6% | 36.8% | 48.5% | 27.7% | 8.4% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 33.7% | 109 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 0.46 | 18.3% | 25.8% | 55.9% | 21.0% | 15.1% | 40.7% | 30.6% | 28.7% | 98 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 0.70 | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 130 | 6.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.48 | 19.7% | 26.1% | 54.2% | 20.9% | 14.7% | 42.1% | 29.8% | 28.1% | 100 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 61 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0.83 | 29.8% | 31.8% | 38.4% | 35.5% | 5.3% | 42.3% | 30.3% | 27.4% | 112 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0.83 | 30.2% | 31.7% | 38.2% | 35.5% | 5.3% | 42.1% | 30.7% | 27.2% | 111 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 129 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 64 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 115 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 79 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 34.3% | 45.4% | 5.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 56 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 31.4% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 92 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 41.7% | 90 | 4.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 57 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 21 | 26 | 10 | 11 | 198 | 322 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 32 | 11 | 15 | 221 | 379 | 600 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 313 | 443 | 756 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 21 | 48 | 12 | 12 | 260 | 374 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 48 | 79 | 26 | 24 | 573 | 817 | 1390 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 68 | 116 | 84.5 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 60 | 79 | 24 | 22 | 545 | 738 | 1283 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 63 | 83 | 25 | 23 | 593 | 806 | 1399 | 84.5 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 55 | 119 | 39 | 25 | 516 | 892 | 1408 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 62 | 78 | 140 | 84.8 | 18.6 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 62 | 129 | 47 | 27 | 578 | 970 | 1548 | 84.8 | 18.6 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 63 | 76 | 59 | 27 | 540 | 805 | 1345 | 86.1 | 20.7 | 10 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 63 | 76 | 60 | 27 | 545 | 813 | 1358 | 86.1 | 20.7 | 10 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 86.5 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 99.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 14 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 155 | 219 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 14 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 164 | 229 | 393 | 99.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 57 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 21 | 26 | 10 | 11 | 198 | 322 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 32 | 11 | 15 | 221 | 379 | 600 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 313 | 443 | 756 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 21 | 48 | 12 | 12 | 260 | 374 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 48 | 79 | 26 | 24 | 573 | 817 | 1390 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 68 | 116 | 84.5 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 60 | 79 | 24 | 22 | 545 | 738 | 1283 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 63 | 83 | 25 | 23 | 593 | 806 | 1399 | 84.5 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 55 | 119 | 39 | 25 | 516 | 892 | 1408 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 62 | 78 | 140 | 84.8 | 18.6 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 62 | 129 | 47 | 27 | 578 | 970 | 1548 | 84.8 | 18.6 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 63 | 76 | 59 | 27 | 540 | 805 | 1345 | 86.1 | 20.7 | 10 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 63 | 76 | 60 | 27 | 545 | 813 | 1358 | 86.1 | 20.7 | 10 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 86.5 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 99.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 14 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 155 | 219 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 14 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 164 | 229 | 393 | 99.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 58.8% | 92.8 | 2.0% | 93.9 | 11.8% | 80.6 | 15.7% | 77.4 | 11.8% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 58.8% | 92.8 | 2.0% | 93.9 | 11.8% | 80.6 | 15.7% | 77.4 | 11.8% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 33.6% | 92.1 | 39.3% | 90.6 | 10.0% | 79.7 | 11.4% | 76.4 | 5.7% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 33.6% | 92.1 | 39.3% | 90.6 | 10.0% | 79.7 | 11.4% | 76.4 | 5.7% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 24.4% | 92.1 | 44.8% | 89.7 | 19.7% | 80.8 | 8.1% | 80.8 | 2.2% | 75.9 | 0.9% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 24.4% | 92.1 | 44.8% | 89.7 | 19.7% | 80.8 | 8.1% | 80.8 | 2.2% | 75.9 | 0.9% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 46.2% | 91.9 | 15.4% | 86.4 | 35.9% | 79.6 | 2.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 31.6% | 88.8 | 31.6% | 85.6 | 26.3% | 77.3 | 5.3% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 74.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 31.6% | 88.8 | 31.6% | 85.6 | 26.3% | 77.3 | 5.3% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 74.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 58.8% | 92.8 | 2.0% | 93.9 | 11.8% | 80.6 | 15.7% | 77.4 | 11.8% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 58.8% | 92.8 | 2.0% | 93.9 | 11.8% | 80.6 | 15.7% | 77.4 | 11.8% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 33.6% | 92.1 | 39.3% | 90.6 | 10.0% | 79.7 | 11.4% | 76.4 | 5.7% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 33.6% | 92.1 | 39.3% | 90.6 | 10.0% | 79.7 | 11.4% | 76.4 | 5.7% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 24.4% | 92.1 | 44.8% | 89.7 | 19.7% | 80.8 | 8.1% | 80.8 | 2.2% | 75.9 | 0.9% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 24.4% | 92.1 | 44.8% | 89.7 | 19.7% | 80.8 | 8.1% | 80.8 | 2.2% | 75.9 | 0.9% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 46.2% | 91.9 | 15.4% | 86.4 | 35.9% | 79.6 | 2.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 31.6% | 88.8 | 31.6% | 85.6 | 26.3% | 77.3 | 5.3% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 74.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 31.6% | 88.8 | 31.6% | 85.6 | 26.3% | 77.3 | 5.3% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 74.0 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 53.8% | 62.8% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 49.6% | 58.5% | 48.0% | 20.6% | 11.9% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 50.2% | 59.1% | 49.0% | 20.5% | 12.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 41.9% | 62.1% | 44.1% | 15.9% | 16.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 45.6% | 62.3% | 42.0% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 43.6% | 62.2% | 43.1% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 45.7% | 81.3% | 49.1% | 37.5% | 53.8% | 42.1% | 31.4% | 40.7% | 28.4% | 9.5% | 37.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 40.9% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 13.6% | 16.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 45.7% | 81.3% | 41.6% | 37.5% | 53.8% | 64.3% | 31.4% | 41.3% | 14.9% | 15.6% | 30.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 50.1% | 71.5% | 48.0% | 14.3% | 13.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 23.2% | 72.4% | 43.6% | 78.9% | 88.1% | 85.2% | 41.4% | 32.4% | 6.4% | 12.1% | 18.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 23.2% | 72.4% | 49.5% | 78.9% | 88.1% | 72.6% | 41.4% | 46.6% | 13.6% | 13.0% | 26.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 46.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 28.4% | 69.8% | 47.2% | 58.2% | 79.2% | 72.3% | 45.5% | 41.0% | 13.1% | 12.2% | 25.3% | 21.6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 28.4% | 69.8% | 47.2% | 58.2% | 79.2% | 71.9% | 45.5% | 41.1% | 13.3% | 12.2% | 25.5% | 21.6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 39.4% | 76.9% | 37.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 54.0% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 10.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 15.8% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 61.1% | 51.3% | 60.0% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 35.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 25.0% | 85.7% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 36.8% | 75.0% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 24.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 44.7% | 65.3% | 47.1% | 15.5% | 13.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 25.0% | 85.7% | 44.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 65.9% | 36.8% | 48.4% | 15.3% | 13.5% | 28.8% | 24.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 53.8% | 62.8% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 49.6% | 58.5% | 48.0% | 20.6% | 11.9% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 50.2% | 59.1% | 49.0% | 20.5% | 12.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 41.9% | 62.1% | 44.1% | 15.9% | 16.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 45.6% | 62.3% | 42.0% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 43.6% | 62.2% | 43.1% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 45.7% | 81.3% | 49.1% | 37.5% | 53.8% | 42.1% | 31.4% | 40.7% | 28.4% | 9.5% | 37.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 40.9% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 13.6% | 16.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 45.7% | 81.3% | 41.6% | 37.5% | 53.8% | 64.3% | 31.4% | 41.3% | 14.9% | 15.6% | 30.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 50.1% | 71.5% | 48.0% | 14.3% | 13.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 23.2% | 72.4% | 43.6% | 78.9% | 88.1% | 85.2% | 41.4% | 32.4% | 6.4% | 12.1% | 18.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 23.2% | 72.4% | 49.5% | 78.9% | 88.1% | 72.6% | 41.4% | 46.6% | 13.6% | 13.0% | 26.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 46.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 28.4% | 69.8% | 47.2% | 58.2% | 79.2% | 72.3% | 45.5% | 41.0% | 13.1% | 12.2% | 25.3% | 21.6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 28.4% | 69.8% | 47.2% | 58.2% | 79.2% | 71.9% | 45.5% | 41.1% | 13.3% | 12.2% | 25.5% | 21.6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 39.4% | 76.9% | 37.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 54.0% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 10.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 15.8% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 61.1% | 51.3% | 60.0% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 35.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 25.0% | 85.7% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 36.8% | 75.0% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 24.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 44.7% | 65.3% | 47.1% | 15.5% | 13.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 25.0% | 85.7% | 44.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 65.9% | 36.8% | 48.4% | 15.3% | 13.5% | 28.8% | 24.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | P | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | P | 10 | 4 | 30.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 39.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 36.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | P | 19 | 16 | 71.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | P | 28 | 12 | 86.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 73.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | P | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A- | P | 10 | 4 | 30.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 39.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 36.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | P | 19 | 16 | 71.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | P | 28 | 12 | 86.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 73.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

