Luis Angel Rodriguez
(AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 190
DOB: 9/10/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 61.1 | 8.95 | 1.03 | 0.29 | .225 | 86.3% | 38.9% | 3.0% | 0.73 | 2.42 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 47.1 | 8.37 | 4.56 | 0.38 | .318 | 68.5% | 35.9% | 3.4% | 3.61 | 4.60 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 26.0 | 13.50 | 2.42 | 0.69 | .245 | 87.9% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 1.73 | 3.28 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15.68 | 4.35 | 0.87 | .235 | 93.0% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 1.74 | 3.20 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 13.50 | .250 | 20.8% | 18.2% | 42.9% | 36.00 | 28.86 | 15.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 38.1 | 13.38 | 3.76 | 1.41 | .243 | 79.1% | 46.3% | 18.2% | 3.52 | 4.60 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 69.0 | 13.83 | 6.65 | 0.91 | .312 | 73.5% | 34.3% | 12.1% | 4.43 | 4.44 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 36.1 | 12.14 | 4.46 | 0.25 | .257 | 85.1% | 40.3% | 3.4% | 1.49 | 2.93 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 27.0 | 12.67 | 5.33 | 0.33 | .250 | 68.3% | 45.6% | 4.5% | 3.67 | 3.84 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 63.1 | 12.36 | 4.83 | 0.28 | .254 | 76.8% | 42.6% | 3.9% | 2.42 | 3.32 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 79.2 | 10.39 | 4.41 | 1.24 | .314 | 66.9% | 31.0% | 12.0% | 5.31 | 4.59 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 41.1 | 5.23 | 5.44 | 0.44 | .281 | 68.0% | 42.5% | 4.9% | 4.57 | 4.95 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.34 | 4.40 | 1.41 | .289 | 70.7% | 39.4% | 5.11 | 5.38 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 5.04 | 1.44 | .282 | 69.8% | 5.40 | 5.68 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.86 | 4.64 | 1.45 | .283 | 65.2% | 5.59 | 5.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.60 | 4.69 | 1.50 | .288 | 70.5% | 5.28 | 5.51 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 61.1 | 8.95 | 1.03 | 0.29 | .225 | 86.3% | 38.9% | 3.0% | 0.73 | 2.42 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 47.1 | 8.37 | 4.56 | 0.38 | .318 | 68.5% | 35.9% | 3.4% | 3.61 | 4.60 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 26.0 | 13.50 | 2.42 | 0.69 | .245 | 87.9% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 1.73 | 3.28 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15.68 | 4.35 | 0.87 | .235 | 93.0% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 1.74 | 3.20 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 13.50 | .250 | 20.8% | 18.2% | 42.9% | 36.00 | 28.86 | 15.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 38.1 | 13.38 | 3.76 | 1.41 | .243 | 79.1% | 46.3% | 18.2% | 3.52 | 4.60 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 69.0 | 13.83 | 6.65 | 0.91 | .312 | 73.5% | 34.3% | 12.1% | 4.43 | 4.44 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 36.1 | 12.14 | 4.46 | 0.25 | .257 | 85.1% | 40.3% | 3.4% | 1.49 | 2.93 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 27.0 | 12.67 | 5.33 | 0.33 | .250 | 68.3% | 45.6% | 4.5% | 3.67 | 3.84 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 63.1 | 12.36 | 4.83 | 0.28 | .254 | 76.8% | 42.6% | 3.9% | 2.42 | 3.32 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 79.2 | 10.39 | 4.41 | 1.24 | .314 | 66.9% | 31.0% | 12.0% | 5.31 | 4.59 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 41.1 | 5.23 | 5.44 | 0.44 | .281 | 68.0% | 42.5% | 4.9% | 4.57 | 4.95 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.34 | 4.40 | 1.41 | .289 | 70.7% | 39.4% | 5.11 | 5.38 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 5.04 | 1.44 | .282 | 69.8% | 5.40 | 5.68 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.86 | 4.64 | 1.45 | .283 | 65.2% | 5.59 | 5.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.60 | 4.69 | 1.50 | .288 | 70.5% | 5.28 | 5.51 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 5 | 0 | 0.73 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 233 | 38 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2 | 4 | 3.61 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 204 | 44 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1.73 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 97 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 3 | 0 | 1.74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 36.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.52 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 153 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 6 | 1 | 4.43 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 69.0 | 308 | 51 | 35 | 34 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A | 1 | 0 | 1.49 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 143 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.67 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 121 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.42 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 264 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 6 | 6 | 5.31 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 79.2 | 352 | 75 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.57 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.1 | 182 | 38 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.40 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 230 | 52 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 35 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 5 | 0 | 0.73 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 233 | 38 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2 | 4 | 3.61 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 204 | 44 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1.73 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 97 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 3 | 0 | 1.74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 36.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.52 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 153 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 6 | 1 | 4.43 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 69.0 | 308 | 51 | 35 | 34 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A | 1 | 0 | 1.49 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 143 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.67 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 121 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.42 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 264 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 6 | 6 | 5.31 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 79.2 | 352 | 75 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.57 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.1 | 182 | 38 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.40 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 230 | 52 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 35 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 8.95 | 1.03 | 8.71 | 0.29 | 26.2% | 3.0% | 23.2% | .170 | 0.73 | .225 | 86.3% | 19 | 60 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 8.37 | 4.56 | 1.83 | 0.38 | 21.6% | 11.8% | 9.8% | .247 | 1.44 | .318 | 68.5% | 84 | 105 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 13.50 | 2.42 | 5.57 | 0.69 | 40.2% | 7.2% | 33.0% | .156 | 0.81 | .245 | 87.9% | 34 | 65 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 15.68 | 4.35 | 3.60 | 0.87 | 43.9% | 12.2% | 31.7% | .139 | 0.97 | .235 | 93.0% | 39 | 71 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 26.7% | -26.7% | .455 | 4.50 | .250 | 20.8% | 774 | 630 | 28.86 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 13.38 | 3.76 | 3.56 | 1.41 | 37.3% | 10.5% | 26.8% | .175 | 1.04 | .243 | 79.1% | 74 | 96 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 13.83 | 6.65 | 2.08 | 0.91 | 34.4% | 16.6% | 17.9% | .201 | 1.48 | .312 | 73.5% | 105 | 103 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 12.14 | 4.46 | 2.72 | 0.25 | 34.3% | 12.6% | 21.7% | .161 | 1.05 | .257 | 85.1% | 37 | 70 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 12.67 | 5.33 | 2.38 | 0.33 | 31.4% | 13.2% | 18.2% | .162 | 1.19 | .250 | 68.3% | 73 | 80 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 12.36 | 4.83 | 2.56 | 0.28 | 33.0% | 12.9% | 20.1% | .161 | 1.11 | .254 | 76.8% | 52 | 74 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 10.39 | 4.41 | 2.36 | 1.24 | 26.1% | 11.1% | 15.1% | .244 | 1.43 | .314 | 66.9% | 132 | 112 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 5.23 | 5.44 | 0.96 | 0.44 | 13.2% | 13.7% | -0.5% | .247 | 1.52 | .281 | 68.0% | 112 | 118 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.34 | 4.40 | 1.44 | 1.41 | 15.6% | 10.9% | 4.8% | .266 | 1.54 | .289 | 70.7% | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.30 | 5.04 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 15.2% | 12.2% | 3.0% | .261 | 1.60 | .282 | 69.8% | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.86 | 4.64 | 1.26 | 1.45 | 14.8% | 11.8% | 3.1% | .265 | 1.53 | .283 | 65.2% | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.60 | 4.69 | 1.41 | 1.50 | 16.2% | 11.5% | 4.7% | .265 | 1.57 | .288 | 70.5% | 5.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 8.95 | 1.03 | 8.71 | 0.29 | 26.2% | 3.0% | 23.2% | .170 | 0.73 | .225 | 86.3% | 19 | 60 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 8.37 | 4.56 | 1.83 | 0.38 | 21.6% | 11.8% | 9.8% | .247 | 1.44 | .318 | 68.5% | 84 | 105 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 13.50 | 2.42 | 5.57 | 0.69 | 40.2% | 7.2% | 33.0% | .156 | 0.81 | .245 | 87.9% | 34 | 65 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 15.68 | 4.35 | 3.60 | 0.87 | 43.9% | 12.2% | 31.7% | .139 | 0.97 | .235 | 93.0% | 39 | 71 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 26.7% | -26.7% | .455 | 4.50 | .250 | 20.8% | 774 | 630 | 28.86 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 13.38 | 3.76 | 3.56 | 1.41 | 37.3% | 10.5% | 26.8% | .175 | 1.04 | .243 | 79.1% | 74 | 96 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 13.83 | 6.65 | 2.08 | 0.91 | 34.4% | 16.6% | 17.9% | .201 | 1.48 | .312 | 73.5% | 105 | 103 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 12.14 | 4.46 | 2.72 | 0.25 | 34.3% | 12.6% | 21.7% | .161 | 1.05 | .257 | 85.1% | 37 | 70 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 12.67 | 5.33 | 2.38 | 0.33 | 31.4% | 13.2% | 18.2% | .162 | 1.19 | .250 | 68.3% | 73 | 80 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 12.36 | 4.83 | 2.56 | 0.28 | 33.0% | 12.9% | 20.1% | .161 | 1.11 | .254 | 76.8% | 52 | 74 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 10.39 | 4.41 | 2.36 | 1.24 | 26.1% | 11.1% | 15.1% | .244 | 1.43 | .314 | 66.9% | 132 | 112 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 5.23 | 5.44 | 0.96 | 0.44 | 13.2% | 13.7% | -0.5% | .247 | 1.52 | .281 | 68.0% | 112 | 118 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.34 | 4.40 | 1.44 | 1.41 | 15.6% | 10.9% | 4.8% | .266 | 1.54 | .289 | 70.7% | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.30 | 5.04 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 15.2% | 12.2% | 3.0% | .261 | 1.60 | .282 | 69.8% | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.86 | 4.64 | 1.26 | 1.45 | 14.8% | 11.8% | 3.1% | .265 | 1.53 | .283 | 65.2% | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.60 | 4.69 | 1.41 | 1.50 | 16.2% | 11.5% | 4.7% | .265 | 1.57 | .288 | 70.5% | 5.51 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 50.0 | 52 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 28 | 35 | 6.30 | 5.04 | 1.25 | 1.44 | .261 | 1.60 | .282 | 69.8% | 5.40 | 5.68 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 53.3 | 54 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 28 | 38 | 6.42 | 4.73 | 1.36 | 1.35 | .256 | 1.54 | .279 | 69.2% | 5.23 | 5.46 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 57.7 | 58 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 41 | 6.40 | 4.68 | 1.37 | 1.25 | .254 | 1.53 | .279 | 70.3% | 4.99 | 5.28 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 50.0 | 52 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 28 | 35 | 6.30 | 5.04 | 1.25 | 1.44 | .261 | 1.60 | .282 | 69.8% | 5.40 | 5.68 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 53.3 | 54 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 28 | 38 | 6.42 | 4.73 | 1.36 | 1.35 | .256 | 1.54 | .279 | 69.2% | 5.23 | 5.46 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 57.7 | 58 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 41 | 6.40 | 4.68 | 1.37 | 1.25 | .254 | 1.53 | .279 | 70.3% | 4.99 | 5.28 | -0.1 |

