Luis Viloria
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 150
DOB: 9/24/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | DSL | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 30.1 | 12.16 | 3.26 | 0.30 | .314 | 65.6% | 39.1% | 3.2% | 2.97 | 2.94 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.67 | 1.88 | 0.63 | .306 | 75.3% | 47.2% | 5.9% | 3.14 | 3.62 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 17.2 | 7.64 | 2.55 | 0.51 | .255 | 68.2% | 60.0% | 5.9% | 3.06 | 4.83 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.83 | 6.46 | 0.76 | .411 | 57.2% | 42.1% | 9.1% | 7.23 | 4.78 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 13.50 | 7.04 | 0.59 | .450 | 75.9% | 34.1% | 5.6% | 5.28 | 4.66 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 39.0 | 14.31 | 6.69 | 0.69 | .427 | 65.5% | 38.8% | 7.5% | 6.46 | 4.73 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.12 | 6.93 | 1.31 | .297 | 70.5% | 40.8% | 5.81 | 6.11 | 6.17 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 7.70 | 5.29 | 1.54 | .280 | 72.0% | 5.21 | 5.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.12 | 7.25 | 1.29 | .296 | 70.6% | 5.85 | 6.16 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | DSL | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 30.1 | 12.16 | 3.26 | 0.30 | .314 | 65.6% | 39.1% | 3.2% | 2.97 | 2.94 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.67 | 1.88 | 0.63 | .306 | 75.3% | 47.2% | 5.9% | 3.14 | 3.62 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 17.2 | 7.64 | 2.55 | 0.51 | .255 | 68.2% | 60.0% | 5.9% | 3.06 | 4.83 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.83 | 6.46 | 0.76 | .411 | 57.2% | 42.1% | 9.1% | 7.23 | 4.78 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 13.50 | 7.04 | 0.59 | .450 | 75.9% | 34.1% | 5.6% | 5.28 | 4.66 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 39.0 | 14.31 | 6.69 | 0.69 | .427 | 65.5% | 38.8% | 7.5% | 6.46 | 4.73 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.12 | 6.93 | 1.31 | .297 | 70.5% | 40.8% | 5.81 | 6.11 | 6.17 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 7.70 | 5.29 | 1.54 | .280 | 72.0% | 5.21 | 5.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.12 | 7.25 | 1.29 | .296 | 70.6% | 5.85 | 6.16 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | DSL | 6 | 3 | 2.97 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 127 | 23 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 58 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 72 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 7.23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23.2 | 115 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 78 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.46 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 39.0 | 193 | 44 | 29 | 28 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | DSL | 6 | 3 | 2.97 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 127 | 23 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 58 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 72 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 7.23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23.2 | 115 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 78 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.46 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 39.0 | 193 | 44 | 29 | 28 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | DSL | 12.16 | 3.26 | 3.73 | 0.30 | 32.3% | 8.7% | 23.6% | .205 | 1.12 | .314 | 65.6% | 70 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 10.67 | 1.88 | 5.67 | 0.63 | 29.3% | 5.2% | 24.1% | .222 | 1.05 | .306 | 75.3% | 69 | 83 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 7.64 | 2.55 | 3.00 | 0.51 | 20.8% | 6.9% | 13.9% | .209 | 1.08 | .255 | 68.2% | 52 | 86 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 14.83 | 6.46 | 2.29 | 0.76 | 33.9% | 14.8% | 19.1% | .258 | 1.77 | .411 | 57.2% | 131 | 91 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 13.50 | 7.04 | 1.92 | 0.59 | 29.5% | 15.4% | 14.1% | .297 | 2.02 | .450 | 75.9% | 110 | 100 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 14.31 | 6.69 | 2.14 | 0.69 | 32.1% | 15.0% | 17.1% | .273 | 1.87 | .427 | 65.5% | 123 | 94 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.12 | 6.93 | 0.88 | 1.31 | 14.3% | 16.1% | -1.9% | .272 | 1.84 | .297 | 70.5% | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.70 | 5.29 | 1.46 | 1.54 | 17.7% | 12.2% | 5.6% | .252 | 1.64 | .280 | 72.0% | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.12 | 7.25 | 0.84 | 1.29 | 14.2% | 16.8% | -2.6% | .270 | 1.87 | .296 | 70.6% | 6.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | DSL | 12.16 | 3.26 | 3.73 | 0.30 | 32.3% | 8.7% | 23.6% | .205 | 1.12 | .314 | 65.6% | 70 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 10.67 | 1.88 | 5.67 | 0.63 | 29.3% | 5.2% | 24.1% | .222 | 1.05 | .306 | 75.3% | 69 | 83 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 7.64 | 2.55 | 3.00 | 0.51 | 20.8% | 6.9% | 13.9% | .209 | 1.08 | .255 | 68.2% | 52 | 86 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 14.83 | 6.46 | 2.29 | 0.76 | 33.9% | 14.8% | 19.1% | .258 | 1.77 | .411 | 57.2% | 131 | 91 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 13.50 | 7.04 | 1.92 | 0.59 | 29.5% | 15.4% | 14.1% | .297 | 2.02 | .450 | 75.9% | 110 | 100 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 14.31 | 6.69 | 2.14 | 0.69 | 32.1% | 15.0% | 17.1% | .273 | 1.87 | .427 | 65.5% | 123 | 94 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.12 | 6.93 | 0.88 | 1.31 | 14.3% | 16.1% | -1.9% | .272 | 1.84 | .297 | 70.5% | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.70 | 5.29 | 1.46 | 1.54 | 17.7% | 12.2% | 5.6% | .252 | 1.64 | .280 | 72.0% | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.12 | 7.25 | 0.84 | 1.29 | 14.2% | 16.8% | -2.6% | .270 | 1.87 | .296 | 70.6% | 6.16 |

