Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Luke Bard
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 200
DOB: 11/13/1990
(35 years, 11 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 55 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 81.0 |
| K% | 20.4% |
| BB% | 7.5% |
| GB% | 34.3% |
| ERA | 4.44 |
| FIP | 5.05 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: C-A, Pick: 11, Ovr: 42 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
2.068MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Bard was reassigned to minor-league camp by the Blue Jays on Saturday, Keegan Matheson of MLB.com reports. (3/25/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 55 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 81.0 |
| K% | 20.4% |
| BB% | 7.5% |
| GB% | 34.3% |
| ERA | 4.44 |
| FIP | 5.05 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: C-A, Pick: 11, Ovr: 42 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
2.068MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Bard was reassigned to minor-league camp by the Blue Jays on Saturday, Keegan Matheson of MLB.com reports. (3/25/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .300 | 66.7% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.43 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.03 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 76.9% | 68.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.98 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .357 | 37.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 5.79 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .118 | 88.9% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.51 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.76 | -0.76 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 0.00 | .219 | 64.7% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 4.40 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 52.1 | 8.08 | 2.58 | 0.17 | .303 | 78.6% | 60.0% | 2.2% | 2.41 | 2.99 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 50.1 | 8.05 | 3.58 | 0.00 | .315 | 69.6% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 3.40 | 2.78 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.61 | .333 | 72.0% | 56.5% | 8.3% | 4.91 | 4.41 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 65.0 | 7.89 | 3.88 | 0.14 | .320 | 70.2% | 61.1% | 2.3% | 3.74 | 3.14 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 52.1 | 13.41 | 3.44 | 0.69 | .380 | 85.0% | 33.6% | 7.8% | 2.58 | 2.56 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 14.54 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .400 | 78.3% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 3.46 | 2.26 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 65.1 | 13.64 | 3.31 | 0.69 | .384 | 83.7% | 32.9% | 7.6% | 2.76 | 2.50 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.65 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 48.1 | 9.68 | 3.35 | 1.12 | .356 | 68.1% | 36.2% | 11.8% | 4.66 | 3.97 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.92 | 1.46 | .278 | 42.3% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 8.03 | 5.15 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 3.86 | 3.09 | .214 | 88.7% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 92.3 | 5.40 | 6.97 | 7.45 | 5.25 | -0.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 19.0 | 12.32 | 4.74 | 1.89 | .453 | 56.9% | 33.9% | 17.4% | 7.11 | 5.53 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .409 | 31.7% | 26.1% | 9.1% | 9.35 | 3.61 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 49.0 | 7.35 | 2.39 | 1.47 | .248 | 66.9% | 35.5% | 13.1% | 94.3 | 4.78 | 4.43 | 4.81 | 5.16 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.59 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .357 | 71.4% | 18.8% | 20.0% | 94.0 | 6.75 | 6.51 | 5.44 | 4.18 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 25.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 6.58 | 9.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 24.0 | 10.13 | 1.88 | 2.63 | .204 | 77.5% | 33.9% | 21.2% | 4.88 | 5.80 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .303 | 67.9% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 3.09 | 5.65 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 35.2 | 9.59 | 2.52 | 2.27 | .241 | 72.4% | 35.5% | 19.6% | 4.29 | 5.75 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .333 | 76.9% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 9.66 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.80 | 4.20 | 0.00 | .167 | 81.3% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 94.1 | 1.80 | 5.29 | 3.85 | 5.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .179 | 81.3% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 94.1 | 1.93 | 5.40 | 3.90 | 5.17 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 94.5 | 0.00 | 3.45 | 3.11 | 3.11 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 26.1 | 9.91 | 4.44 | 1.37 | .370 | 66.8% | 46.7% | 18.2% | 6.15 | 5.50 | 5.40 | 5.03 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .182 | 97.2% | 56.5% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 7.06 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.71 | 3.47 | 1.16 | .298 | 71.5% | 42.8% | 4.38 | 4.41 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 81.0 | 7.56 | 2.78 | 1.56 | .235 | 73.4% | 34.3% | 14.1% | 93.9 | 4.44 | 5.07 | 5.05 | 5.08 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .300 | 66.7% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.43 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.03 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 76.9% | 68.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.98 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .357 | 37.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 5.79 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .118 | 88.9% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.51 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.76 | -0.76 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 0.00 | .219 | 64.7% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 4.40 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 52.1 | 8.08 | 2.58 | 0.17 | .303 | 78.6% | 60.0% | 2.2% | 2.41 | 2.99 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 50.1 | 8.05 | 3.58 | 0.00 | .315 | 69.6% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 3.40 | 2.78 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.61 | .333 | 72.0% | 56.5% | 8.3% | 4.91 | 4.41 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 65.0 | 7.89 | 3.88 | 0.14 | .320 | 70.2% | 61.1% | 2.3% | 3.74 | 3.14 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 52.1 | 13.41 | 3.44 | 0.69 | .380 | 85.0% | 33.6% | 7.8% | 2.58 | 2.56 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 14.54 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .400 | 78.3% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 3.46 | 2.26 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 65.1 | 13.64 | 3.31 | 0.69 | .384 | 83.7% | 32.9% | 7.6% | 2.76 | 2.50 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.65 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 48.1 | 9.68 | 3.35 | 1.12 | .356 | 68.1% | 36.2% | 11.8% | 4.66 | 3.97 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.92 | 1.46 | .278 | 42.3% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 8.03 | 5.15 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 3.86 | 3.09 | .214 | 88.7% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 92.3 | 5.40 | 6.97 | 7.45 | 5.25 | -0.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 19.0 | 12.32 | 4.74 | 1.89 | .453 | 56.9% | 33.9% | 17.4% | 7.11 | 5.53 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .409 | 31.7% | 26.1% | 9.1% | 9.35 | 3.61 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 49.0 | 7.35 | 2.39 | 1.47 | .248 | 66.9% | 35.5% | 13.1% | 94.3 | 4.78 | 4.43 | 4.81 | 5.16 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.59 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .357 | 71.4% | 18.8% | 20.0% | 94.0 | 6.75 | 6.51 | 5.44 | 4.18 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 25.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 6.58 | 9.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 24.0 | 10.13 | 1.88 | 2.63 | .204 | 77.5% | 33.9% | 21.2% | 4.88 | 5.80 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .303 | 67.9% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 3.09 | 5.65 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 35.2 | 9.59 | 2.52 | 2.27 | .241 | 72.4% | 35.5% | 19.6% | 4.29 | 5.75 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .333 | 76.9% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 9.66 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.80 | 4.20 | 0.00 | .167 | 81.3% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 94.1 | 1.80 | 5.29 | 3.85 | 5.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .179 | 81.3% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 94.1 | 1.93 | 5.40 | 3.90 | 5.17 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 94.5 | 0.00 | 3.45 | 3.11 | 3.11 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 26.1 | 9.91 | 4.44 | 1.37 | .370 | 66.8% | 46.7% | 18.2% | 6.15 | 5.50 | 5.40 | 5.03 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .182 | 97.2% | 56.5% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 7.06 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.71 | 3.47 | 1.16 | .298 | 71.5% | 42.8% | 4.38 | 4.41 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 81.0 | 7.56 | 2.78 | 1.56 | .235 | 73.4% | 34.3% | 14.1% | 93.9 | 4.44 | 5.07 | 5.05 | 5.08 | 0.0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | MIN | A | 7 | 1 | 2.41 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 52.1 | 213 | 45 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.40 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 50.1 | 216 | 47 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 67 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.74 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 65.0 | 283 | 63 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.58 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 52.1 | 228 | 50 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 57 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.76 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 65.1 | 285 | 63 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.66 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48.1 | 212 | 54 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.03 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 4 | 7.11 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19.0 | 94 | 28 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.78 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49.0 | 199 | 41 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.88 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24.0 | 94 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.09 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.29 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 35.2 | 147 | 30 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 59 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1.93 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.15 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 124 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 4.44 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 81.0 | 334 | 65 | 41 | 40 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | MIN | A | 7 | 1 | 2.41 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 52.1 | 213 | 45 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.40 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 50.1 | 216 | 47 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 67 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.74 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 65.0 | 283 | 63 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.58 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 52.1 | 228 | 50 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 57 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.76 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 65.1 | 285 | 63 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.66 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48.1 | 212 | 54 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.03 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 4 | 7.11 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19.0 | 94 | 28 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.78 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49.0 | 199 | 41 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.88 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24.0 | 94 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.09 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.29 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 35.2 | 147 | 30 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 59 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1.93 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.15 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 124 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 4.44 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 81.0 | 334 | 65 | 41 | 40 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 68 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 26.3% | -10.5% | .231 | 2.00 | .300 | 66.7% | 195 | 193 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 22.6% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.71 | .313 | 76.9% | 111 | 141 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 16.7% | -11.1% | .333 | 2.67 | .357 | 37.5% | 343 | 167 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 6.48 | 6.48 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .087 | 0.96 | .118 | 88.9% | 29 | 122 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -21 | -0.76 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | .171 | 1.30 | .219 | 64.7% | 103 | 121 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 8.08 | 2.58 | 3.13 | 0.17 | 22.1% | 7.0% | 15.0% | .233 | 1.15 | .303 | 78.6% | 66 | 82 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 8.05 | 3.58 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 9.3% | 11.6% | .242 | 1.33 | .315 | 69.6% | 93 | 77 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.61 | 17.9% | 11.9% | 6.0% | .276 | 1.64 | .333 | 72.0% | 127 | 118 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 7.89 | 3.88 | 2.04 | 0.14 | 20.1% | 9.9% | 10.2% | .250 | 1.40 | .320 | 70.2% | 100 | 86 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 13.41 | 3.44 | 3.90 | 0.69 | 34.2% | 8.8% | 25.4% | .246 | 1.34 | .380 | 85.0% | 68 | 70 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 14.54 | 2.77 | 5.25 | 0.69 | 36.8% | 7.0% | 29.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .400 | 78.3% | 87 | 57 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 13.64 | 3.31 | 4.13 | 0.69 | 34.7% | 8.4% | 26.3% | .247 | 1.33 | .384 | 83.7% | 72 | 68 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 99 | 37 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 9.68 | 3.35 | 2.89 | 1.12 | 24.5% | 8.5% | 16.0% | .280 | 1.49 | .356 | 68.1% | 120 | 104 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 8.03 | 2.92 | 2.75 | 1.46 | 20.4% | 7.4% | 13.0% | .245 | 1.30 | .278 | 42.3% | 168 | 110 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 10.03 | 3.86 | 2.60 | 3.09 | 24.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | .222 | 1.29 | .214 | 88.7% | 127 | 173 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 12.32 | 4.74 | 2.60 | 1.89 | 27.7% | 10.6% | 17.0% | .337 | 2.00 | .453 | 56.9% | 126 | 100 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 2.08 | 6.50 | 1.04 | 32.5% | 5.0% | 27.5% | .278 | 1.38 | .409 | 31.7% | 192 | 75 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 7.35 | 2.39 | 3.08 | 1.47 | 20.1% | 6.5% | 13.6% | .227 | 1.10 | .248 | 66.9% | 103 | 103 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .154 | 1.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 49 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 11.81 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 3.38 | 30.4% | 0.0% | 30.4% | .304 | 1.31 | .357 | 71.4% | 150 | 119 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .600 | 6.00 | .667 | 25.0% | 868 | 142 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 10.13 | 1.88 | 5.40 | 2.63 | 28.7% | 5.3% | 23.4% | .205 | 0.96 | .204 | 77.5% | 103 | 124 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.54 | 20.8% | 9.4% | 11.3% | .261 | 1.46 | .303 | 67.9% | 67 | 122 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.59 | 2.52 | 3.80 | 2.27 | 25.9% | 6.8% | 19.0% | .224 | 1.12 | .241 | 72.4% | 91 | 123 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 90 | 201 | 9.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.80 | 4.20 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 11.9% | 1.7% | .140 | 0.93 | .167 | 81.3% | 48 | 100 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 5.14 | 4.50 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 12.5% | 1.8% | .149 | 1.00 | .179 | 81.3% | 52 | 102 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 9.91 | 4.44 | 2.23 | 1.37 | 23.4% | 10.5% | 12.9% | .292 | 1.67 | .370 | 66.8% | 123 | 107 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .200 | 1.25 | .182 | 97.2% | 71 | 150 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.71 | 3.47 | 2.22 | 1.16 | 19.7% | 8.9% | 10.8% | .256 | 1.38 | .298 | 71.5% | 4.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.56 | 2.78 | 2.72 | 1.56 | 20.4% | 7.5% | 12.9% | .217 | 1.11 | .235 | 73.4% | 99 | 113 | 5.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 26.3% | -10.5% | .231 | 2.00 | .300 | 66.7% | 195 | 193 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 22.6% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.71 | .313 | 76.9% | 111 | 141 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 16.7% | -11.1% | .333 | 2.67 | .357 | 37.5% | 343 | 167 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 6.48 | 6.48 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .087 | 0.96 | .118 | 88.9% | 29 | 122 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -21 | -0.76 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | .171 | 1.30 | .219 | 64.7% | 103 | 121 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 8.08 | 2.58 | 3.13 | 0.17 | 22.1% | 7.0% | 15.0% | .233 | 1.15 | .303 | 78.6% | 66 | 82 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 8.05 | 3.58 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 9.3% | 11.6% | .242 | 1.33 | .315 | 69.6% | 93 | 77 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.61 | 17.9% | 11.9% | 6.0% | .276 | 1.64 | .333 | 72.0% | 127 | 118 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 7.89 | 3.88 | 2.04 | 0.14 | 20.1% | 9.9% | 10.2% | .250 | 1.40 | .320 | 70.2% | 100 | 86 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 13.41 | 3.44 | 3.90 | 0.69 | 34.2% | 8.8% | 25.4% | .246 | 1.34 | .380 | 85.0% | 68 | 70 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 14.54 | 2.77 | 5.25 | 0.69 | 36.8% | 7.0% | 29.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .400 | 78.3% | 87 | 57 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 13.64 | 3.31 | 4.13 | 0.69 | 34.7% | 8.4% | 26.3% | .247 | 1.33 | .384 | 83.7% | 72 | 68 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 99 | 37 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 9.68 | 3.35 | 2.89 | 1.12 | 24.5% | 8.5% | 16.0% | .280 | 1.49 | .356 | 68.1% | 120 | 104 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 8.03 | 2.92 | 2.75 | 1.46 | 20.4% | 7.4% | 13.0% | .245 | 1.30 | .278 | 42.3% | 168 | 110 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 10.03 | 3.86 | 2.60 | 3.09 | 24.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | .222 | 1.29 | .214 | 88.7% | 127 | 173 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 12.32 | 4.74 | 2.60 | 1.89 | 27.7% | 10.6% | 17.0% | .337 | 2.00 | .453 | 56.9% | 126 | 100 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 2.08 | 6.50 | 1.04 | 32.5% | 5.0% | 27.5% | .278 | 1.38 | .409 | 31.7% | 192 | 75 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 7.35 | 2.39 | 3.08 | 1.47 | 20.1% | 6.5% | 13.6% | .227 | 1.10 | .248 | 66.9% | 103 | 103 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .154 | 1.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 49 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 11.81 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 3.38 | 30.4% | 0.0% | 30.4% | .304 | 1.31 | .357 | 71.4% | 150 | 119 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .600 | 6.00 | .667 | 25.0% | 868 | 142 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 10.13 | 1.88 | 5.40 | 2.63 | 28.7% | 5.3% | 23.4% | .205 | 0.96 | .204 | 77.5% | 103 | 124 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 8.49 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.54 | 20.8% | 9.4% | 11.3% | .261 | 1.46 | .303 | 67.9% | 67 | 122 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.59 | 2.52 | 3.80 | 2.27 | 25.9% | 6.8% | 19.0% | .224 | 1.12 | .241 | 72.4% | 91 | 123 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 90 | 201 | 9.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.80 | 4.20 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 11.9% | 1.7% | .140 | 0.93 | .167 | 81.3% | 48 | 100 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 5.14 | 4.50 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 12.5% | 1.8% | .149 | 1.00 | .179 | 81.3% | 52 | 102 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 9.91 | 4.44 | 2.23 | 1.37 | 23.4% | 10.5% | 12.9% | .292 | 1.67 | .370 | 66.8% | 123 | 107 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .200 | 1.25 | .182 | 97.2% | 71 | 150 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.71 | 3.47 | 2.22 | 1.16 | 19.7% | 8.9% | 10.8% | .256 | 1.38 | .298 | 71.5% | 4.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.56 | 2.78 | 2.72 | 1.56 | 20.4% | 7.5% | 12.9% | .217 | 1.11 | .235 | 73.4% | 99 | 113 | 5.05 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 32 | 89.1 | 110.8 | 23.0 | 4 | 12.5% | 13 | 40.6% | 5.40 | 6.97 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 141 | 87.5 | 112.9 | 17.9 | 10 | 7.1% | 45 | 31.9% | 4.78 | 4.43 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 16 | 92.4 | 105.7 | 28.0 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 6.51 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 88.7 | 105.9 | 14.5 | 2 | 4.8% | 14 | 33.3% | 1.80 | 5.29 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 39 | 88.3 | 105.9 | 16.0 | 2 | 5.1% | 12 | 30.8% | 1.93 | 5.40 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 94.4 | 100.5 | -4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 3.45 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 77 | 85.9 | 115.0 | 8.6 | 7 | 9.1% | 28 | 36.4% | 6.15 | 5.50 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 231 | 88.3 | 112.9 | 18.7 | 20 | 8.7% | 80 | 34.6% | 4.44 | 5.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 32 | 89.1 | 110.8 | 23.0 | 4 | 12.5% | 13 | 40.6% | 5.40 | 6.97 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 141 | 87.5 | 112.9 | 17.9 | 10 | 7.1% | 45 | 31.9% | 4.78 | 4.43 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 16 | 92.4 | 105.7 | 28.0 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 6.51 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 88.7 | 105.9 | 14.5 | 2 | 4.8% | 14 | 33.3% | 1.80 | 5.29 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 39 | 88.3 | 105.9 | 16.0 | 2 | 5.1% | 12 | 30.8% | 1.93 | 5.40 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 94.4 | 100.5 | -4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 3.45 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 77 | 85.9 | 115.0 | 8.6 | 7 | 9.1% | 28 | 36.4% | 6.15 | 5.50 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 231 | 88.3 | 112.9 | 18.7 | 20 | 8.7% | 80 | 34.6% | 4.44 | 5.07 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 194 | 6.67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 80 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 3.67 | 12.5% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 145 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 8.00 | 30.8% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 167 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 136 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -20 | -0.76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 2.83 | 23.3% | 56.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 131 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 1.93 | 9.0% | 60.0% | 31.0% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 92 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 2.81 | 15.3% | 62.5% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 16.1% | 32.9% | 91 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 115 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 2.64 | 15.8% | 61.1% | 23.2% | 22.7% | 2.3% | 49.2% | 16.4% | 34.4% | 97 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 0.80 | 24.6% | 33.6% | 41.8% | 35.3% | 7.8% | 48.8% | 28.0% | 23.2% | 70 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 67 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 0.76 | 23.7% | 32.9% | 43.4% | 33.3% | 7.6% | 49.4% | 27.6% | 23.1% | 69 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 70 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.98 | 26.8% | 36.2% | 37.0% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 51.1% | 20.6% | 28.4% | 93 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 55.3% | 23.7% | 21.1% | 106 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 3.88 | 124 | 5.25 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 0.83 | 25.0% | 33.9% | 41.1% | 21.7% | 17.4% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 28.1% | 97 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.55 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.8% | 8.7% | 43.5% | 90 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.3% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 34.8% | 25.5% | 21.3% | 34.0% | 44.7% | 4.45 | 113 | 5.16 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 118 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.30 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 3.20 | 94 | 4.18 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 204 | 9.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0.61 | 10.2% | 33.9% | 55.9% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 47.5% | 24.6% | 27.9% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | 113 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.72 | 15.1% | 35.5% | 49.5% | 32.6% | 19.6% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 99 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 85 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 31.7% | 39.0% | 29.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 54.8% | 31.0% | 5.20 | 128 | 5.03 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 5.25 | 131 | 5.17 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2.20 | 79 | 3.11 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.59 | 24.0% | 46.7% | 29.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 40.3% | 26.0% | 33.8% | 97 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1.63 | 8.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.8% | 36.7% | 4.45 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 22.6% | 34.3% | 43.0% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 26.8% | 19.9% | 40.7% | 39.4% | 4.34 | 116 | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 194 | 6.67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 80 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 3.67 | 12.5% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 145 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 8.00 | 30.8% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 167 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 136 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -20 | -0.76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 2.83 | 23.3% | 56.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 131 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 1.93 | 9.0% | 60.0% | 31.0% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 92 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 2.81 | 15.3% | 62.5% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 16.1% | 32.9% | 91 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 115 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 2.64 | 15.8% | 61.1% | 23.2% | 22.7% | 2.3% | 49.2% | 16.4% | 34.4% | 97 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 0.80 | 24.6% | 33.6% | 41.8% | 35.3% | 7.8% | 48.8% | 28.0% | 23.2% | 70 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 67 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 0.76 | 23.7% | 32.9% | 43.4% | 33.3% | 7.6% | 49.4% | 27.6% | 23.1% | 69 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 70 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.98 | 26.8% | 36.2% | 37.0% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 51.1% | 20.6% | 28.4% | 93 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 55.3% | 23.7% | 21.1% | 106 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 3.88 | 124 | 5.25 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 0.83 | 25.0% | 33.9% | 41.1% | 21.7% | 17.4% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 28.1% | 97 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.55 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.8% | 8.7% | 43.5% | 90 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.3% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 34.8% | 25.5% | 21.3% | 34.0% | 44.7% | 4.45 | 113 | 5.16 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 118 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.30 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 3.20 | 94 | 4.18 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 204 | 9.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0.61 | 10.2% | 33.9% | 55.9% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 47.5% | 24.6% | 27.9% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | 113 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.72 | 15.1% | 35.5% | 49.5% | 32.6% | 19.6% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 99 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 85 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 31.7% | 39.0% | 29.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 54.8% | 31.0% | 5.20 | 128 | 5.03 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 5.25 | 131 | 5.17 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2.20 | 79 | 3.11 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.59 | 24.0% | 46.7% | 29.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 40.3% | 26.0% | 33.8% | 97 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1.63 | 8.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.8% | 36.7% | 4.45 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 22.6% | 34.3% | 43.0% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 26.8% | 19.9% | 40.7% | 39.4% | 4.34 | 116 | 5.08 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 38 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 35 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 17 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 59 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 87 | 45 | 13 | 9 | 108 | 323 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 90 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 314 | 533 | 847 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 117 | 165 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 116 | 44 | 30 | 10 | 431 | 698 | 1129 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 41 | 51 | 30 | 18 | 312 | 598 | 910 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 9 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 79 | 149 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 50 | 66 | 36 | 22 | 391 | 747 | 1138 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 50 | 51 | 37 | 8 | 301 | 519 | 820 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 86 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 10 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 129 | 213 | 89.1 | 23.0 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 19 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 144 | 238 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 73 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 50 | 61 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 298 | 520 | 818 | 87.5 | 17.9 | 10 | 7.1% | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 54 | 79 | 92.4 | 28.0 | 4 | 25.0% | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 33 | 6 | 11 | 144 | 250 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 82 | 123 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 46 | 14 | 15 | 226 | 373 | 599 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 95 | 146 | 241 | 88.7 | 14.5 | 2 | 4.8% | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 91 | 134 | 225 | 88.3 | 16.0 | 2 | 5.1% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 94.4 | -4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 183 | 277 | 460 | 85.9 | 8.6 | 7 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 72 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79 | 99 | 52 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 502 | 849 | 1351 | 88.3 | 18.7 | 20 | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 38 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 35 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 17 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 59 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 87 | 45 | 13 | 9 | 108 | 323 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 90 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 314 | 533 | 847 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 26 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 117 | 165 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 116 | 44 | 30 | 10 | 431 | 698 | 1129 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 41 | 51 | 30 | 18 | 312 | 598 | 910 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 9 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 79 | 149 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 50 | 66 | 36 | 22 | 391 | 747 | 1138 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 50 | 51 | 37 | 8 | 301 | 519 | 820 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 86 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 10 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 129 | 213 | 89.1 | 23.0 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 19 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 144 | 238 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 73 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 50 | 61 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 298 | 520 | 818 | 87.5 | 17.9 | 10 | 7.1% | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 54 | 79 | 92.4 | 28.0 | 4 | 25.0% | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 33 | 6 | 11 | 144 | 250 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 82 | 123 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 46 | 14 | 15 | 226 | 373 | 599 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 95 | 146 | 241 | 88.7 | 14.5 | 2 | 4.8% | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 91 | 134 | 225 | 88.3 | 16.0 | 2 | 5.1% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 94.4 | -4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 183 | 277 | 460 | 85.9 | 8.6 | 7 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 72 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79 | 99 | 52 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 502 | 849 | 1351 | 88.3 | 18.7 | 20 | 8.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.07 | -0.37 | 0.44 | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.46 | 0.98 | 5 | -0.63 | 0.77 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.17 | -3.40 | 3.57 | -0.67 | -0.12 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 1.10 | 0.97 | 27 | 0.30 | -0.12 | 11 | 7 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.07 | -0.29 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.52 | 0.62 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 3 | -0.09 | -0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.12 | -1.25 | 1.13 | 4.27 | 0.47 | 0.95 | 0.64 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 4 | 0.29 | -0.42 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | -0.13 | -1.25 | 1.12 | 3.85 | 0.42 | 0.99 | 0.68 | 0.78 | 0.40 | 4 | 0.22 | -0.35 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -5.31 | 5.36 | 3.85 | 0.36 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 39 | -0.13 | 0.19 | 15 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.07 | -0.37 | 0.44 | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.46 | 0.98 | 5 | -0.63 | 0.77 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.17 | -3.40 | 3.57 | -0.67 | -0.12 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 1.10 | 0.97 | 27 | 0.30 | -0.12 | 11 | 7 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.07 | -0.29 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.52 | 0.62 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 3 | -0.09 | -0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.12 | -1.25 | 1.13 | 4.27 | 0.47 | 0.95 | 0.64 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 4 | 0.29 | -0.42 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | -0.13 | -1.25 | 1.12 | 3.85 | 0.42 | 0.99 | 0.68 | 0.78 | 0.40 | 4 | 0.22 | -0.35 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -5.31 | 5.36 | 3.85 | 0.36 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 39 | -0.13 | 0.19 | 15 | 10 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 54.5% | 92.2 | 0.9% | 92.6 | 38.0% | 84.5 | 6.6% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 34.6% | 94.2 | 9.6% | 94.2 | 50.4% | 86.0 | 5.4% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 45.6% | 94.0 | 49.4% | 85.5 | 5.1% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.4% | 94.0 | 18.3% | 89.9 | 22.8% | 86.3 | 19.9% | 78.1 | 4.6% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 34.7% | 94.0 | 18.7% | 89.9 | 23.1% | 86.2 | 19.1% | 78.0 | 4.4% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31.3% | 94.2 | 12.5% | 89.8 | 18.8% | 87.3 | 31.3% | 79.5 | 6.3% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 6.1% | 92.4 | 8.5% | 89.6 | 38.0% | 91.9 | 7.4% | 85.9 | 30.0% | 80.0 | 10.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.4% | 93.7 | 3.3% | 89.9 | 5.9% | 94.1 | 43.3% | 85.7 | 3.6% | 78.1 | 5.4% | 86.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 54.5% | 92.2 | 0.9% | 92.6 | 38.0% | 84.5 | 6.6% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 34.6% | 94.2 | 9.6% | 94.2 | 50.4% | 86.0 | 5.4% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 45.6% | 94.0 | 49.4% | 85.5 | 5.1% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.4% | 94.0 | 18.3% | 89.9 | 22.8% | 86.3 | 19.9% | 78.1 | 4.6% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 34.7% | 94.0 | 18.7% | 89.9 | 23.1% | 86.2 | 19.1% | 78.0 | 4.4% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31.3% | 94.2 | 12.5% | 89.8 | 18.8% | 87.3 | 31.3% | 79.5 | 6.3% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 6.1% | 92.4 | 8.5% | 89.6 | 38.0% | 91.9 | 7.4% | 85.9 | 30.0% | 80.0 | 10.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.4% | 93.7 | 3.3% | 89.9 | 5.9% | 94.1 | 43.3% | 85.7 | 3.6% | 78.1 | 5.4% | 86.8 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -1.2 | 0.72 | -1.12 | -1.13 | -8.29 | |||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -2.5 | 2.0 | 8.3 | -0.4 | -0.91 | 2.67 | 2.08 | -0.96 | |||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -3.08 | -1.16 | -1.49 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | -0.8 | 0.37 | 3.33 | 2.10 | 3.11 | -7.06 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 0.23 | 3.41 | 2.11 | 2.66 | -9.11 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.68 | 1.74 | 1.95 | 7.03 | 13.42 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 8.1 | 1.5 | -2.4 | -0.48 | 3.33 | 2.58 | 1.41 | 3.11 | -3.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -1.2 | 0.72 | -1.12 | -1.13 | -8.29 | |||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -2.5 | 2.0 | 8.3 | -0.4 | -0.91 | 2.67 | 2.08 | -0.96 | |||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -3.08 | -1.16 | -1.49 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | -0.8 | 0.37 | 3.33 | 2.10 | 3.11 | -7.06 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 0.23 | 3.41 | 2.11 | 2.66 | -9.11 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.68 | 1.74 | 1.95 | 7.03 | 13.42 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 8.1 | 1.5 | -2.4 | -0.48 | 3.33 | 2.58 | 1.41 | 3.11 | -3.35 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 31.7% | 76.9% | 21.1% | 7.3% | 17.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 69.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 46.3% | 61.3% | 25.8% | 17.9% | 10.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 56.7% | 82.4% | 5.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 50.8% | 54.8% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 14.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 50.0% | 65.3% | 17.6% | 17.3% | 10.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 64.7% | 62.7% | 28.6% | 24.1% | 10.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 46.3% | 77.0% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 16.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 44.3% | 76.8% | 37.3% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 45.8% | 77.0% | 47.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 47.5% | 67.8% | 57.0% | 15.3% | 17.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 50.9% | 66.4% | 56.1% | 17.1% | 14.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 48.2% | 67.5% | 56.8% | 15.6% | 17.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 47.7% | 77.0% | 48.6% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 60.5% | 69.4% | 27.8% | 18.5% | 11.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 26.5% | 72.0% | 47.9% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 79.4% | 46.9% | 58.5% | 9.9% | 12.2% | 22.1% | 23.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 46.1% | 72.2% | 57.4% | 12.8% | 16.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 64.0% | 50.9% | 35.0% | 31.5% | 18.0% | 49.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 27.8% | 65.3% | 45.7% | 45.2% | 85.5% | 72.7% | 47.9% | 62.8% | 12.3% | 17.8% | 30.2% | 24.7 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 61.1% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 23.7% | 65.9% | 45.6% | 11.1% | 85.2% | 66.7% | 51.9% | 60.9% | 15.2% | 22.8% | 38.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 48.1% | 84.6% | 25.0% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 46.4% | 72.7% | 53.2% | 12.7% | 16.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 48.3% | 67.7% | 43.4% | 15.6% | 11.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 47.1% | 70.9% | 49.7% | 13.7% | 15.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 63.2% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.6% | 65.5% | 44.8% | 61.8% | 82.4% | 75.9% | 46.9% | 64.4% | 10.0% | 15.8% | 25.7% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 26.8% | 65.7% | 44.4% | 60.6% | 80.6% | 74.0% | 45.3% | 62.5% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 25.8% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 20.0% | 63.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 68.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 26.6% | 62.3% | 43.0% | 56.1% | 82.6% | 73.7% | 46.1% | 46.0% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 28.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 46.7% | 78.6% | 44.1% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.1% | 66.4% | 45.9% | 48.9% | 85.3% | 74.1% | 47.8% | 62.3% | 11.7% | 16.9% | 28.6% | 24.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 31.7% | 76.9% | 21.1% | 7.3% | 17.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | 69.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 46.3% | 61.3% | 25.8% | 17.9% | 10.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 56.7% | 82.4% | 5.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 50.8% | 54.8% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 14.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 50.0% | 65.3% | 17.6% | 17.3% | 10.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | 64.7% | 62.7% | 28.6% | 24.1% | 10.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 46.3% | 77.0% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 16.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 44.3% | 76.8% | 37.3% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 45.8% | 77.0% | 47.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 47.5% | 67.8% | 57.0% | 15.3% | 17.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 50.9% | 66.4% | 56.1% | 17.1% | 14.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 48.2% | 67.5% | 56.8% | 15.6% | 17.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 47.7% | 77.0% | 48.6% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 60.5% | 69.4% | 27.8% | 18.5% | 11.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 26.5% | 72.0% | 47.9% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 79.4% | 46.9% | 58.5% | 9.9% | 12.2% | 22.1% | 23.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 46.1% | 72.2% | 57.4% | 12.8% | 16.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 64.0% | 50.9% | 35.0% | 31.5% | 18.0% | 49.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 27.8% | 65.3% | 45.7% | 45.2% | 85.5% | 72.7% | 47.9% | 62.8% | 12.3% | 17.8% | 30.2% | 24.7 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 61.1% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 23.7% | 65.9% | 45.6% | 11.1% | 85.2% | 66.7% | 51.9% | 60.9% | 15.2% | 22.8% | 38.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 48.1% | 84.6% | 25.0% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 46.4% | 72.7% | 53.2% | 12.7% | 16.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 48.3% | 67.7% | 43.4% | 15.6% | 11.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 47.1% | 70.9% | 49.7% | 13.7% | 15.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 63.2% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.6% | 65.5% | 44.8% | 61.8% | 82.4% | 75.9% | 46.9% | 64.4% | 10.0% | 15.8% | 25.7% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 26.8% | 65.7% | 44.4% | 60.6% | 80.6% | 74.0% | 45.3% | 62.5% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 25.8% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 20.0% | 63.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 68.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 26.6% | 62.3% | 43.0% | 56.1% | 82.6% | 73.7% | 46.1% | 46.0% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 28.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 46.7% | 78.6% | 44.1% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.1% | 66.4% | 45.9% | 48.9% | 85.3% | 74.1% | 47.8% | 62.3% | 11.7% | 16.9% | 28.6% | 24.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 78.1% | 90.0% | 30.0% | 51.2% | 70.7% | 37.6% | 22.4% | 63.6% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 73.0% | 89.2% | 27.1% | 49.8% | 68.8% | 38.9% | 25.4% | 36.7% | 24.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 70.8% | 82.4% | 30.4% | 48.4% | 66.7% | 39.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.2% | 87.2% | 24.1% | 53.3% | 75.4% | 44.4% | 19.6% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 67.3% | 85.7% | 23.1% | 52.9% | 74.1% | 45.3% | 19.6% | 44.4% | 20.4% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 68.9% | 87.7% | 23.0% | 49.4% | 73.6% | 38.3% | 29.4% | 48.6% | 25.9% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.9% | 88.6% | 27.2% | 50.7% | 70.4% | 39.7% | 24.1% | 40.5% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 78.1% | 90.0% | 30.0% | 51.2% | 70.7% | 37.6% | 22.4% | 63.6% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 73.0% | 89.2% | 27.1% | 49.8% | 68.8% | 38.9% | 25.4% | 36.7% | 24.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 70.8% | 82.4% | 30.4% | 48.4% | 66.7% | 39.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.2% | 87.2% | 24.1% | 53.3% | 75.4% | 44.4% | 19.6% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 67.3% | 85.7% | 23.1% | 52.9% | 74.1% | 45.3% | 19.6% | 44.4% | 20.4% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 68.9% | 87.7% | 23.0% | 49.4% | 73.6% | 38.3% | 29.4% | 48.6% | 25.9% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.9% | 88.6% | 27.2% | 50.7% | 70.4% | 39.7% | 24.1% | 40.5% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 9.9% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 58 | 59 | 50 | 71 | 62 | 69 | -1.30 | 2.49 | ||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 55 | 47 | 65 | 64 | 54 | 56 | 50 | -0.09 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 56 | 55 | 47 | 64 | 67 | 51 | 56 | 47 | 0.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 49 | 56 | 50 | 70 | 34 | 80 | 55 | 80 | -2.36 | 0.42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 55 | 52 | 65 | 60 | 58 | 57 | 54 | -0.39 | 3.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 58 | 59 | 50 | 71 | 62 | 69 | -1.30 | 2.49 | ||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 55 | 47 | 65 | 64 | 54 | 56 | 50 | -0.09 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 56 | 55 | 47 | 64 | 67 | 51 | 56 | 47 | 0.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 49 | 56 | 50 | 70 | 34 | 80 | 55 | 80 | -2.36 | 0.42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 55 | 52 | 65 | 60 | 58 | 57 | 54 | -0.39 | 3.50 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | P | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | P | 28 | 0 | 52.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 50.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 52.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 32 | 3 | 49.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | P | 19 | 1 | 24.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 16 | 6 | 26.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 55 | 3 | 81.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | P | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A | P | 28 | 0 | 52.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 50.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 52.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 32 | 3 | 49.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | P | 19 | 1 | 24.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 16 | 6 | 26.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 55 | 3 | 81.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 |

