Luke Berryhill
Free Agent (AAA)C/1B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 227
DOB: 5/28/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 7 days)
C/1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 13, Pick: 7, Ovr: 384 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $149,500 |
| School: | South Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 13, Pick: 7, Ovr: 384 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $149,500 |
| School: | South Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 21 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15.6% | 12.5% | .160 | .227 | .240 | .344 | .400 | .323 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 23 | 35 | 147 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 4 | 13.6% | 25.2% | .331 | .356 | .305 | .429 | .636 | .467 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 29 | 110 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 9.1% | 34.5% | .266 | .404 | .277 | .373 | .543 | .392 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 23 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17.1% | 36.6% | .031 | .588 | .313 | .463 | .344 | .393 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 73 | 298 | 15 | 47 | 54 | 5 | 12.4% | 30.2% | .266 | .401 | .295 | .413 | .561 | .429 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | .200 | .400 | .400 | .571 | .600 | .553 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 24 | 96 | 432 | 12 | 67 | 60 | 5 | 14.6% | 28.2% | .153 | .348 | .256 | .380 | .409 | .364 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 98 | 439 | 12 | 69 | 60 | 5 | 14.8% | 27.8% | .154 | .349 | .258 | .383 | .412 | .367 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .667 | .500 | .600 | .750 | .562 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 77 | 307 | 8 | 54 | 28 | 5 | 17.9% | 33.9% | .156 | .355 | .228 | .371 | .384 | .354 | .333 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .207 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 57 | 221 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 5 | 11.8% | 31.2% | .135 | .333 | .234 | .332 | .370 | .322 | .300 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 26 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .180 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 30.7% | .124 | .286 | .208 | .287 | .333 | .278 | 74 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 21 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15.6% | 12.5% | .160 | .227 | .240 | .344 | .400 | .323 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 23 | 35 | 147 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 4 | 13.6% | 25.2% | .331 | .356 | .305 | .429 | .636 | .467 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 29 | 110 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 9.1% | 34.5% | .266 | .404 | .277 | .373 | .543 | .392 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 23 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17.1% | 36.6% | .031 | .588 | .313 | .463 | .344 | .393 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 73 | 298 | 15 | 47 | 54 | 5 | 12.4% | 30.2% | .266 | .401 | .295 | .413 | .561 | .429 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | .200 | .400 | .400 | .571 | .600 | .553 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 24 | 96 | 432 | 12 | 67 | 60 | 5 | 14.6% | 28.2% | .153 | .348 | .256 | .380 | .409 | .364 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 98 | 439 | 12 | 69 | 60 | 5 | 14.8% | 27.8% | .154 | .349 | .258 | .383 | .412 | .367 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .667 | .500 | .600 | .750 | .562 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 77 | 307 | 8 | 54 | 28 | 5 | 17.9% | 33.9% | .156 | .355 | .228 | .371 | .384 | .354 | .333 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .207 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 57 | 221 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 5 | 11.8% | 31.2% | .135 | .333 | .234 | .332 | .370 | .322 | .300 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 26 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .180 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 30.7% | .124 | .286 | .208 | .287 | .333 | .278 | 74 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 8 | 25 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 35 | 118 | 147 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .305 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 29 | 94 | 110 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .277 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 9 | 32 | 41 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .313 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 73 | 244 | 298 | 72 | 37 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 54 | 37 | 0 | 90 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .295 |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 96 | 352 | 432 | 90 | 60 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 67 | 60 | 63 | 0 | 122 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | .256 |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 98 | 357 | 439 | 92 | 61 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 69 | 60 | 65 | 0 | 122 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | .258 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 77 | 250 | 307 | 57 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 54 | 28 | 55 | 0 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .228 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 57 | 192 | 221 | 45 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | .234 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 8 | 25 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 35 | 118 | 147 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .305 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 29 | 94 | 110 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .277 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 9 | 32 | 41 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .313 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 73 | 244 | 298 | 72 | 37 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 54 | 37 | 0 | 90 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .295 |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 96 | 352 | 432 | 90 | 60 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 67 | 60 | 63 | 0 | 122 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | .256 |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 98 | 357 | 439 | 92 | 61 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 69 | 60 | 65 | 0 | 122 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | .258 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 77 | 250 | 307 | 57 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 54 | 28 | 55 | 0 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .228 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 57 | 192 | 221 | 45 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | .234 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 15.6% | 12.5% | 1.25 | .240 | .344 | .400 | .744 | .160 | 2.0 | .227 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.2 | .323 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 13.6% | 25.2% | 0.54 | .305 | .429 | .636 | 1.064 | .331 | 4.6 | .356 | 0.4 | 36 | 15.6 | .467 | 180 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 9.1% | 34.5% | 0.26 | .277 | .373 | .543 | .915 | .266 | 4.0 | .404 | -0.4 | 21 | 6.2 | .392 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 17.1% | 36.6% | 0.47 | .313 | .463 | .344 | .807 | .031 | 1.0 | .588 | -0.5 | 7 | 2.0 | .393 | 141 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 12.4% | 30.2% | 0.41 | .295 | .413 | .561 | .974 | .266 | 3.7 | .401 | -0.4 | 64 | 23.8 | .429 | 155 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .400 | .571 | .600 | 1.171 | .200 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .553 | 223 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 14.6% | 28.2% | 0.52 | .256 | .380 | .409 | .789 | .153 | 3.6 | .348 | -0.8 | 67 | 5.1 | .364 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 14.8% | 27.8% | 0.53 | .258 | .383 | .412 | .794 | .154 | 3.6 | .349 | -0.9 | 69 | 6.3 | .367 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .750 | 1.350 | .250 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .562 | 254 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 17.9% | 33.9% | 0.53 | .228 | .371 | .384 | .755 | .156 | 6.7 | .355 | 0.1 | 43 | -4.2 | .354 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 28.6% | 28.6% | 1.00 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .286 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .207 | 20 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 11.8% | 31.2% | 0.38 | .234 | .332 | .370 | .702 | .135 | 4.6 | .333 | 0.7 | 25 | -6.6 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .180 | 5 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.1% | 30.7% | 0.30 | .208 | .287 | .333 | .620 | .124 | 4.2 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .278 | 74 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 15.6% | 12.5% | 1.25 | .240 | .344 | .400 | .744 | .160 | 2.0 | .227 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.2 | .323 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 13.6% | 25.2% | 0.54 | .305 | .429 | .636 | 1.064 | .331 | 4.6 | .356 | 0.4 | 36 | 15.6 | .467 | 180 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 9.1% | 34.5% | 0.26 | .277 | .373 | .543 | .915 | .266 | 4.0 | .404 | -0.4 | 21 | 6.2 | .392 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 17.1% | 36.6% | 0.47 | .313 | .463 | .344 | .807 | .031 | 1.0 | .588 | -0.5 | 7 | 2.0 | .393 | 141 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 12.4% | 30.2% | 0.41 | .295 | .413 | .561 | .974 | .266 | 3.7 | .401 | -0.4 | 64 | 23.8 | .429 | 155 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .400 | .571 | .600 | 1.171 | .200 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .553 | 223 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 14.6% | 28.2% | 0.52 | .256 | .380 | .409 | .789 | .153 | 3.6 | .348 | -0.8 | 67 | 5.1 | .364 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 14.8% | 27.8% | 0.53 | .258 | .383 | .412 | .794 | .154 | 3.6 | .349 | -0.9 | 69 | 6.3 | .367 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .750 | 1.350 | .250 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .562 | 254 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 17.9% | 33.9% | 0.53 | .228 | .371 | .384 | .755 | .156 | 6.7 | .355 | 0.1 | 43 | -4.2 | .354 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 28.6% | 28.6% | 1.00 | .000 | .286 | .000 | .286 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .207 | 20 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 11.8% | 31.2% | 0.38 | .234 | .332 | .370 | .702 | .135 | 4.6 | .333 | 0.7 | 25 | -6.6 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .180 | 5 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.1% | 30.7% | 0.30 | .208 | .287 | .333 | .620 | .124 | 4.2 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .278 | 74 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0.67 | 13.0% | 34.8% | 52.2% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1.04 | 28.7% | 36.3% | 35.0% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 42.2% | 26.5% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 0.57 | 16.1% | 30.4% | 53.6% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 56.1% | 26.3% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.67 | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 0.78 | 25.5% | 32.7% | 41.8% | 18.8% | 23.4% | 46.5% | 28.0% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 1.11 | 24.8% | 39.6% | 35.7% | 19.5% | 14.6% | 42.8% | 26.7% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.12 | 25.1% | 39.6% | 35.3% | 19.3% | 14.5% | 43.2% | 26.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.55 | 25.7% | 45.1% | 29.2% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 39.0% | 28.8% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 21.3% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0.67 | 13.0% | 34.8% | 52.2% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1.04 | 28.7% | 36.3% | 35.0% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 42.2% | 26.5% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 0.57 | 16.1% | 30.4% | 53.6% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 56.1% | 26.3% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.67 | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 0.78 | 25.5% | 32.7% | 41.8% | 18.8% | 23.4% | 46.5% | 28.0% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 1.11 | 24.8% | 39.6% | 35.7% | 19.5% | 14.6% | 42.8% | 26.7% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.12 | 25.1% | 39.6% | 35.3% | 19.3% | 14.5% | 43.2% | 26.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.55 | 25.7% | 45.1% | 29.2% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 39.0% | 28.8% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 21.3% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 70 | 123 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 29 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 257 | 352 | 609 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 17 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 180 | 262 | 442 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 73 | 99 | 172 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 50 | 64 | 39 | 12 | 510 | 713 | 1223 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 91 | 82 | 57 | 16 | 816 | 1082 | 1898 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 93 | 83 | 59 | 16 | 824 | 1087 | 1911 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 65 | 42 | 37 | 4 | 558 | 721 | 1279 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 48 | 48 | 26 | 7 | 337 | 544 | 881 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 70 | 123 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 29 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 257 | 352 | 609 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 17 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 180 | 262 | 442 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 73 | 99 | 172 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 50 | 64 | 39 | 12 | 510 | 713 | 1223 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 91 | 82 | 57 | 16 | 816 | 1082 | 1898 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 93 | 83 | 59 | 16 | 824 | 1087 | 1911 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 65 | 42 | 37 | 4 | 558 | 721 | 1279 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 48 | 48 | 26 | 7 | 337 | 544 | 881 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 40.7% | 80.0% | 46.9% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 42.9% | 67.8% | 44.2% | 13.8% | 14.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 41.6% | 64.1% | 48.2% | 14.9% | 17.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 43.0% | 60.8% | 56.1% | 16.9% | 14.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 42.4% | 65.5% | 47.3% | 14.6% | 15.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 38.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 40.9% | 67.7% | 45.4% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 40.9% | 67.9% | 44.6% | 13.1% | 16.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 38.9% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 22.2% | 63.4% | 40.8% | 42.3% | 73.5% | 64.2% | 45.1% | 42.0% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 52.9% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 22.6% | 71.6% | 48.2% | 37.9% | 75.8% | 67.3% | 52.3% | 46.6% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 29.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 41.7% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 41.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 40.7% | 80.0% | 46.9% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 42.9% | 67.8% | 44.2% | 13.8% | 14.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 41.6% | 64.1% | 48.2% | 14.9% | 17.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 43.0% | 60.8% | 56.1% | 16.9% | 14.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 42.4% | 65.5% | 47.3% | 14.6% | 15.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 38.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 40.9% | 67.7% | 45.4% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 40.9% | 67.9% | 44.6% | 13.1% | 16.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 38.9% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 22.2% | 63.4% | 40.8% | 42.3% | 73.5% | 64.2% | 45.1% | 42.0% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 52.9% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 22.6% | 71.6% | 48.2% | 37.9% | 75.8% | 67.3% | 52.3% | 46.6% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 29.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 41.7% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 41.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | C | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 66 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | C | 16 | 15 | 130.0 | 145 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | C | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 128 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | C | 7 | 7 | 69.1 | 81 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | C | 41 | 41 | 344.1 | 396 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 61 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | C | 39 | 37 | 322.0 | 326 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | C | 36 | 33 | 296.0 | 326 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 57 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1B | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 12 | 10 | 85.1 | 55 | 3 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 1B | 32 | 31 | 271.0 | 192 | 20 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 17 | 16 | 141.2 | 122 | 6 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 6 | 5 | 43.2 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | C | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 66 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | C | 16 | 15 | 130.0 | 145 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | C | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 128 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | C | 7 | 7 | 69.1 | 81 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | C | 41 | 41 | 344.1 | 396 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 61 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | C | 39 | 37 | 322.0 | 326 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | C | 36 | 33 | 296.0 | 326 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 57 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 1B | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 12 | 10 | 85.1 | 55 | 3 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 1B | 32 | 31 | 271.0 | 192 | 20 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 17 | 16 | 141.2 | 122 | 6 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 6 | 5 | 43.2 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

