Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mac Sceroler
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 4/9/1995
(31 years, 6 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 5 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 7.2 |
| K% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 14.6% |
| GB% | 34.5% |
| ERA | 14.09 |
| FIP | 13.60 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 5, Pick: 2, Ovr: 137 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $297,500 |
| School: | Southeastern Louisiana |
Service Time
0.086MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Sceroler cleared waivers and was returned to the Reds on Saturday, Roch Kubatko of MASNSports.com reports. (6/26/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 5 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 7.2 |
| K% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 14.6% |
| GB% | 34.5% |
| ERA | 14.09 |
| FIP | 13.60 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 5, Pick: 2, Ovr: 137 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $297,500 |
| School: | Southeastern Louisiana |
Service Time
0.086MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Sceroler cleared waivers and was returned to the Reds on Saturday, Roch Kubatko of MASNSports.com reports. (6/26/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 38.2 | 10.24 | 3.72 | 0.70 | .318 | 57.4% | 44.2% | 8.3% | 3.26 | 4.41 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 10.43 | 1.84 | 1.23 | .321 | 58.6% | 52.4% | 21.1% | 3.07 | 4.51 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 54.0 | 7.83 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .348 | 58.3% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 6.00 | 4.63 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 83.1 | 8.75 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .339 | 58.4% | 50.8% | 14.7% | 4.97 | 4.59 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 117.0 | 9.77 | 2.23 | 1.00 | .284 | 68.0% | 38.2% | 10.4% | 3.69 | 3.32 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 36.1 | 9.41 | 2.72 | 1.73 | .360 | 44.1% | 37.9% | 13.0% | 8.42 | 4.97 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 20.77 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .600 | 36.6% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 16.62 | 6.82 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 40.2 | 10.62 | 2.88 | 1.99 | .379 | 43.0% | 37.8% | 15.3% | 9.30 | 5.17 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 2.57 | .227 | 78.4% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 6.43 | 9.01 | 9.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 8.22 | 7.04 | .391 | 54.8% | 34.5% | 37.5% | 92.8 | 14.09 | 9.70 | 13.60 | 7.11 | -0.4 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .368 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.94 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .417 | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 3.20 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | .300 | 57.4% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 7.00 | 5.69 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 18.1 | 10.80 | 3.93 | 0.98 | .353 | 55.1% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 5.89 | 4.66 | 4.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 8.22 | 7.04 | .391 | 54.8% | 34.5% | 37.5% | 92.8 | 14.09 | 9.70 | 13.60 | 7.11 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 38.2 | 10.24 | 3.72 | 0.70 | .318 | 57.4% | 44.2% | 8.3% | 3.26 | 4.41 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 10.43 | 1.84 | 1.23 | .321 | 58.6% | 52.4% | 21.1% | 3.07 | 4.51 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 54.0 | 7.83 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .348 | 58.3% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 6.00 | 4.63 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 83.1 | 8.75 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .339 | 58.4% | 50.8% | 14.7% | 4.97 | 4.59 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 117.0 | 9.77 | 2.23 | 1.00 | .284 | 68.0% | 38.2% | 10.4% | 3.69 | 3.32 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 36.1 | 9.41 | 2.72 | 1.73 | .360 | 44.1% | 37.9% | 13.0% | 8.42 | 4.97 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 20.77 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .600 | 36.6% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 16.62 | 6.82 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 40.2 | 10.62 | 2.88 | 1.99 | .379 | 43.0% | 37.8% | 15.3% | 9.30 | 5.17 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 7.71 | 2.57 | .227 | 78.4% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 6.43 | 9.01 | 9.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 8.22 | 7.04 | .391 | 54.8% | 34.5% | 37.5% | 92.8 | 14.09 | 9.70 | 13.60 | 7.11 | -0.4 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .368 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.94 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .417 | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 3.20 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | .300 | 57.4% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 7.00 | 5.69 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 18.1 | 10.80 | 3.93 | 0.98 | .353 | 55.1% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 5.89 | 4.66 | 4.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 8.22 | 7.04 | .391 | 54.8% | 34.5% | 37.5% | 92.8 | 14.09 | 9.70 | 13.60 | 7.11 | -0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 0 | 4 | 3.26 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 170 | 37 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | CIN | R | 2 | 2 | 3.07 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 129 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 243 | 63 | 42 | 36 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 4.97 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 372 | 94 | 61 | 46 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 5 | 4 | 3.69 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 117.0 | 479 | 101 | 54 | 48 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 127 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 1 | 4 | 8.42 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 173 | 48 | 39 | 34 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 16.62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 9.30 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 198 | 56 | 47 | 42 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 2 | 0 | 6.43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 14.09 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 48 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 8.10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 43 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.89 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 85 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 14.09 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 48 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 0 | 4 | 3.26 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 170 | 37 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | CIN | R | 2 | 2 | 3.07 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 129 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 243 | 63 | 42 | 36 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 4.97 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 372 | 94 | 61 | 46 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 5 | 4 | 3.69 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 117.0 | 479 | 101 | 54 | 48 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 127 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 1 | 4 | 8.42 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 173 | 48 | 39 | 34 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 16.62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 9.30 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 198 | 56 | 47 | 42 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 2 | 0 | 6.43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 14.09 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 48 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 8.10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 43 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.89 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 85 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 14.09 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 48 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 10.24 | 3.72 | 2.75 | 0.70 | 25.9% | 9.4% | 16.5% | .240 | 1.37 | .318 | 57.4% | 59 | 81 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 10.43 | 1.84 | 5.67 | 1.23 | 26.4% | 4.7% | 21.7% | .254 | 1.26 | .321 | 58.6% | 62 | 92 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 7.83 | 4.00 | 1.96 | 1.00 | 19.3% | 9.9% | 9.5% | .290 | 1.61 | .348 | 58.3% | 159 | 121 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 8.75 | 3.24 | 2.70 | 1.08 | 21.8% | 8.1% | 13.7% | .277 | 1.49 | .339 | 58.4% | 125 | 111 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 9.77 | 2.23 | 4.38 | 1.00 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.5% | .224 | 1.11 | .284 | 68.0% | 104 | 95 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 9.41 | 2.72 | 3.45 | 1.73 | 22.0% | 6.4% | 15.6% | .302 | 1.62 | .360 | 44.1% | 190 | 118 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 20.77 | 4.15 | 5.00 | 4.15 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .364 | 2.31 | .600 | 36.6% | 374 | 153 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.62 | 2.88 | 3.69 | 1.99 | 24.2% | 6.6% | 17.7% | .309 | 1.70 | .379 | 43.0% | 209 | 121 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 2.57 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .259 | 1.86 | .227 | 78.4% | 136 | 188 | 9.01 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 7.04 | 22.9% | 14.6% | 8.3% | .375 | 2.87 | .391 | 54.8% | 319 | 297 | 13.60 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .280 | 1.33 | .368 | 55.6% | 50 | 68 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .357 | 1.80 | .417 | 50.0% | 192 | 76 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14.00 | 6.00 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 32.6% | 14.0% | 18.6% | .222 | 1.56 | .300 | 57.4% | 140 | 121 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 10.80 | 3.93 | 2.75 | 0.98 | 25.9% | 9.4% | 16.5% | .267 | 1.53 | .353 | 55.1% | 120 | 96 | 4.66 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 7.04 | 22.9% | 14.6% | 8.3% | .375 | 2.87 | .391 | 54.8% | 319 | 297 | 13.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 10.24 | 3.72 | 2.75 | 0.70 | 25.9% | 9.4% | 16.5% | .240 | 1.37 | .318 | 57.4% | 59 | 81 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 10.43 | 1.84 | 5.67 | 1.23 | 26.4% | 4.7% | 21.7% | .254 | 1.26 | .321 | 58.6% | 62 | 92 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 7.83 | 4.00 | 1.96 | 1.00 | 19.3% | 9.9% | 9.5% | .290 | 1.61 | .348 | 58.3% | 159 | 121 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 8.75 | 3.24 | 2.70 | 1.08 | 21.8% | 8.1% | 13.7% | .277 | 1.49 | .339 | 58.4% | 125 | 111 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 9.77 | 2.23 | 4.38 | 1.00 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.5% | .224 | 1.11 | .284 | 68.0% | 104 | 95 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 9.41 | 2.72 | 3.45 | 1.73 | 22.0% | 6.4% | 15.6% | .302 | 1.62 | .360 | 44.1% | 190 | 118 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 20.77 | 4.15 | 5.00 | 4.15 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .364 | 2.31 | .600 | 36.6% | 374 | 153 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.62 | 2.88 | 3.69 | 1.99 | 24.2% | 6.6% | 17.7% | .309 | 1.70 | .379 | 43.0% | 209 | 121 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.50 | 2.57 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .259 | 1.86 | .227 | 78.4% | 136 | 188 | 9.01 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 7.04 | 22.9% | 14.6% | 8.3% | .375 | 2.87 | .391 | 54.8% | 319 | 297 | 13.60 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .280 | 1.33 | .368 | 55.6% | 50 | 68 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .357 | 1.80 | .417 | 50.0% | 192 | 76 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14.00 | 6.00 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 32.6% | 14.0% | 18.6% | .222 | 1.56 | .300 | 57.4% | 140 | 121 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 10.80 | 3.93 | 2.75 | 0.98 | 25.9% | 9.4% | 16.5% | .267 | 1.53 | .353 | 55.1% | 120 | 96 | 4.66 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 7.04 | 22.9% | 14.6% | 8.3% | .375 | 2.87 | .391 | 54.8% | 319 | 297 | 13.60 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.2% | 34.6% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 30.0% | 85 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 2.26 | 24.4% | 52.4% | 23.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 70 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 1.69 | 20.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 8.2% | 12.2% | 55.6% | 22.8% | 21.6% | 106 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.85 | 21.8% | 50.8% | 27.4% | 10.3% | 14.7% | 47.5% | 25.9% | 26.6% | 93 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 0.94 | 21.4% | 38.2% | 40.5% | 19.2% | 10.4% | 48.0% | 26.3% | 25.7% | 80 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0.81 | 15.5% | 37.9% | 46.6% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 117 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 63 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 15.7% | 37.8% | 46.5% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 53.8% | 23.5% | 22.7% | 111 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.27 | 20.8% | 16.7% | 62.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 203 | 9.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.63 | 10.3% | 34.5% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 4.97 | 165 | 7.11 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 3.33 | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 77 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 101 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0.56 | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 94 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 18.9% | 90 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.63 | 10.3% | 34.5% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 4.97 | 165 | 7.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.2% | 34.6% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 30.0% | 85 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 2.26 | 24.4% | 52.4% | 23.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 70 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 1.69 | 20.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 8.2% | 12.2% | 55.6% | 22.8% | 21.6% | 106 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.85 | 21.8% | 50.8% | 27.4% | 10.3% | 14.7% | 47.5% | 25.9% | 26.6% | 93 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 0.94 | 21.4% | 38.2% | 40.5% | 19.2% | 10.4% | 48.0% | 26.3% | 25.7% | 80 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0.81 | 15.5% | 37.9% | 46.6% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 117 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 63 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 15.7% | 37.8% | 46.5% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 53.8% | 23.5% | 22.7% | 111 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.27 | 20.8% | 16.7% | 62.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 203 | 9.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.63 | 10.3% | 34.5% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 4.97 | 165 | 7.11 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 3.33 | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 77 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 101 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0.56 | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 94 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 18.9% | 90 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.63 | 10.3% | 34.5% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 4.97 | 165 | 7.11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 46 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 204 | 399 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 43 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 148 | 309 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 83 | 49 | 34 | 4 | 319 | 541 | 860 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 126 | 68 | 54 | 7 | 467 | 850 | 1317 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 118 | 125 | 66 | 24 | 622 | 1170 | 1792 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 44 | 54 | 18 | 6 | 217 | 402 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 71 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 59 | 20 | 6 | 251 | 473 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 4 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 52 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 114 | 198 | 92.3 | 17.0 | 7 | 24.1% | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 69 | 103 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 95 | 175 | 270 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 114 | 198 | 92.3 | 17.0 | 7 | 24.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 46 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 204 | 399 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 43 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 148 | 309 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 83 | 49 | 34 | 4 | 319 | 541 | 860 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 126 | 68 | 54 | 7 | 467 | 850 | 1317 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 118 | 125 | 66 | 24 | 622 | 1170 | 1792 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 44 | 54 | 18 | 6 | 217 | 402 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 71 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 59 | 20 | 6 | 251 | 473 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 4 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 52 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 114 | 198 | 92.3 | 17.0 | 7 | 24.1% | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 69 | 103 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 95 | 175 | 270 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 114 | 198 | 92.3 | 17.0 | 7 | 24.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 49.4% | 67.1% | 46.5% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 49.9% | 69.7% | 45.7% | 15.1% | 17.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 49.4% | 78.8% | 44.0% | 10.5% | 13.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.7% | 44.6% | 12.1% | 14.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 48.5% | 73.0% | 49.9% | 13.1% | 16.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 51.1% | 70.9% | 53.2% | 14.9% | 13.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 57.1% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 19.0% | 10.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 51.9% | 70.2% | 52.5% | 15.5% | 13.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 51.7% | 73.3% | 9.1% | 13.8% | 8.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26.8% | 70.9% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 77.0% | 68.1% | 43.4% | 52.1% | 14.6% | 11.6% | 26.3% | 26.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 80.4% | 54.1% | 22.2% | 37.0% | 2.2% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 50.0% | 73.1% | 40.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 41.3% | 57.7% | 39.5% | 17.4% | 18.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 49.6% | 59.7% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 70.9% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 77.0% | 68.1% | 43.4% | 52.1% | 14.6% | 11.6% | 26.3% | 26.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 49.4% | 67.1% | 46.5% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 49.9% | 69.7% | 45.7% | 15.1% | 17.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 49.4% | 78.8% | 44.0% | 10.5% | 13.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.7% | 44.6% | 12.1% | 14.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 48.5% | 73.0% | 49.9% | 13.1% | 16.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 51.1% | 70.9% | 53.2% | 14.9% | 13.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 57.1% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 19.0% | 10.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 51.9% | 70.2% | 52.5% | 15.5% | 13.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 51.7% | 73.3% | 9.1% | 13.8% | 8.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26.8% | 70.9% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 77.0% | 68.1% | 43.4% | 52.1% | 14.6% | 11.6% | 26.3% | 26.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 80.4% | 54.1% | 22.2% | 37.0% | 2.2% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 50.0% | 73.1% | 40.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 41.3% | 57.7% | 39.5% | 17.4% | 18.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 49.6% | 59.7% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 70.9% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 77.0% | 68.1% | 43.4% | 52.1% | 14.6% | 11.6% | 26.3% | 26.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | P | 12 | 9 | 38.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | P | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | P | 11 | 11 | 54.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | P | 26 | 20 | 117.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 10 | 7 | 36.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | P | 12 | 9 | 38.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | P | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | P | 11 | 11 | 54.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | P | 26 | 20 | 117.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 10 | 7 | 36.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

