Mac Horvath
Tampa Bay Rays (AA)3B/OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 7/22/2001
(25 years, 2 months, 25 days)
3B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
50
N/A
2026
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
60 / 60
Field
30 / 40
Prospects TLDR: Horvath tried center field not long before he was traded and looked surprisingly good out there. He is most likely a multi-positional role player in the Matt Vierling mold.
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (BAL) Jul'24 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 2, Pick: 14, Ovr: 53 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,400,000 |
| College: | North Carolina (Chapel Hill, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Rays acquired Horvath, Jackson Baumeister and Matthew Etzel from the Orioles on Friday in exchange for starting pitcher Zach Eflin, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (7/26/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
50
N/A
2026
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
60 / 60
Field
30 / 40
Prospects TLDR: Horvath tried center field not long before he was traded and looked surprisingly good out there. He is most likely a multi-positional role player in the Matt Vierling mold.
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (BAL) Jul'24 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 2, Pick: 14, Ovr: 53 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,400,000 |
| College: | North Carolina (Chapel Hill, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Rays acquired Horvath, Jackson Baumeister and Matthew Etzel from the Orioles on Friday in exchange for starting pitcher Zach Eflin, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (7/26/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNC | NCAA | 19 | 46 | 136 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 11.0% | 16.9% | .160 | .239 | .227 | .311 | .387 | .316 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UNC | NCAA | 20 | 63 | 300 | 18 | 64 | 53 | 19 | 15.3% | 19.0% | .289 | .276 | .268 | .390 | .557 | .407 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 21 | 60 | 292 | 24 | 73 | 66 | 25 | 14.7% | 20.9% | .406 | .310 | .305 | .418 | .711 | .466 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .556 | .800 | .556 | .667 | 1.111 | .753 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 21 | 14 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 15.6% | 26.6% | .192 | .412 | .308 | .422 | .500 | .433 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26.1% | 26.1% | .412 | .222 | .235 | .435 | .647 | .468 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 99 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 14 | 19.2% | 26.3% | .282 | .417 | .321 | .455 | .603 | .480 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 31 | 127 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 8.7% | 34.6% | .159 | .313 | .221 | .291 | .381 | .309 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 71 | 317 | 9 | 40 | 41 | 26 | 11.7% | 22.4% | .185 | .276 | .232 | .328 | .417 | .342 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 102 | 444 | 13 | 61 | 59 | 35 | 10.8% | 25.9% | .177 | .285 | .229 | .318 | .406 | .333 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 105 | 453 | 16 | 77 | 66 | 41 | 13.2% | 21.0% | .162 | .261 | .233 | .333 | .395 | .345 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 27.2% | .118 | .242 | .191 | .263 | .309 | .256 | 60 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 106 | 448 | 13 | 62 | 48 | 19 | 9.2% | 25.4% | .135 | .259 | .213 | .286 | .348 | .280 | 76 | 1.1 | -11.4 | -2.8 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 27.9% | .133 | .265 | .207 | .277 | .340 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 24 | 118 | 512 | 12 | 80 | 56 | 50 | 8.2% | 24.4% | .143 | .339 | .267 | .330 | .411 | .330 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNC | NCAA | 19 | 46 | 136 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 11.0% | 16.9% | .160 | .239 | .227 | .311 | .387 | .316 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UNC | NCAA | 20 | 63 | 300 | 18 | 64 | 53 | 19 | 15.3% | 19.0% | .289 | .276 | .268 | .390 | .557 | .407 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 21 | 60 | 292 | 24 | 73 | 66 | 25 | 14.7% | 20.9% | .406 | .310 | .305 | .418 | .711 | .466 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .556 | .800 | .556 | .667 | 1.111 | .753 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 21 | 14 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 15.6% | 26.6% | .192 | .412 | .308 | .422 | .500 | .433 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26.1% | 26.1% | .412 | .222 | .235 | .435 | .647 | .468 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 99 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 14 | 19.2% | 26.3% | .282 | .417 | .321 | .455 | .603 | .480 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 31 | 127 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 8.7% | 34.6% | .159 | .313 | .221 | .291 | .381 | .309 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 71 | 317 | 9 | 40 | 41 | 26 | 11.7% | 22.4% | .185 | .276 | .232 | .328 | .417 | .342 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 102 | 444 | 13 | 61 | 59 | 35 | 10.8% | 25.9% | .177 | .285 | .229 | .318 | .406 | .333 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 105 | 453 | 16 | 77 | 66 | 41 | 13.2% | 21.0% | .162 | .261 | .233 | .333 | .395 | .345 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 27.2% | .118 | .242 | .191 | .263 | .309 | .256 | 60 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 106 | 448 | 13 | 62 | 48 | 19 | 9.2% | 25.4% | .135 | .259 | .213 | .286 | .348 | .280 | 76 | 1.1 | -11.4 | -2.8 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 27.9% | .133 | .265 | .207 | .277 | .340 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 24 | 118 | 512 | 12 | 80 | 56 | 50 | 8.2% | 24.4% | .143 | .339 | .267 | .330 | .411 | .330 | 97 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNC | NCAA | 46 | 119 | 136 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2022 | UNC | NCAA | 63 | 246 | 300 | 66 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 53 | 46 | 57 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 3 | .268 | |
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 60 | 239 | 292 | 73 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 24 | 73 | 66 | 43 | 61 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 4 | .305 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 3 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .556 |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 14 | 52 | 64 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .308 |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 17 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .235 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 78 | 99 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .321 |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 31 | 113 | 127 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | .221 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 71 | 271 | 317 | 63 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 41 | 37 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 1 | .232 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 102 | 384 | 444 | 88 | 49 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 61 | 59 | 48 | 0 | 115 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 2 | .229 |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 105 | 382 | 453 | 89 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 77 | 66 | 60 | 0 | 95 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 7 | .233 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 106 | 400 | 448 | 85 | 57 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 62 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 114 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 5 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 118 | 460 | 512 | 123 | 86 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 80 | 56 | 42 | 1 | 125 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 5 | .267 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNC | NCAA | 46 | 119 | 136 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2022 | UNC | NCAA | 63 | 246 | 300 | 66 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 53 | 46 | 57 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 3 | .268 | |
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 60 | 239 | 292 | 73 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 24 | 73 | 66 | 43 | 61 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 4 | .305 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 3 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .556 |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 14 | 52 | 64 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .308 |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 17 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .235 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 78 | 99 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .321 |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 31 | 113 | 127 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | .221 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 71 | 271 | 317 | 63 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 41 | 37 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 1 | .232 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 102 | 384 | 444 | 88 | 49 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 61 | 59 | 48 | 0 | 115 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 2 | .229 |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 105 | 382 | 453 | 89 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 77 | 66 | 60 | 0 | 95 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 7 | .233 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 106 | 400 | 448 | 85 | 57 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 62 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 114 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 5 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 118 | 460 | 512 | 123 | 86 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 80 | 56 | 42 | 1 | 125 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 5 | .267 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNC | NCAA | 11.0% | 16.9% | 0.65 | .227 | .311 | .387 | .698 | .160 | 0.9 | .239 | -0.1 | 15 | -5.6 | .316 | 73 | |||||||
| 2022 | UNC | NCAA | 15.3% | 19.0% | 0.81 | .268 | .390 | .557 | .947 | .289 | 7.3 | .276 | 1.9 | 59 | 4.6 | .407 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 14.7% | 20.9% | 0.70 | .305 | .418 | .711 | 1.129 | .406 | 8.4 | .310 | 2.7 | 72 | 19.7 | .466 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .556 | .667 | 1.111 | 1.778 | .556 | 4.1 | .800 | -0.5 | 6 | 3.9 | .753 | 323 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 15.6% | 26.6% | 0.59 | .308 | .422 | .500 | .922 | .192 | 6.6 | .412 | 1.6 | 13 | 4.8 | .433 | 163 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 26.1% | 26.1% | 1.00 | .235 | .435 | .647 | 1.082 | .412 | 7.5 | .222 | 0.9 | 6 | 2.5 | .468 | 185 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 19.2% | 26.3% | 0.73 | .321 | .455 | .603 | 1.057 | .282 | 7.4 | .417 | 2.0 | 24 | 11.3 | .480 | 188 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 8.7% | 34.6% | 0.25 | .221 | .291 | .381 | .672 | .159 | 8.6 | .313 | 1.0 | 14 | -1.3 | .309 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 11.7% | 22.4% | 0.52 | .232 | .328 | .417 | .745 | .185 | 7.5 | .276 | 3.7 | 44 | 4.9 | .342 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.8% | 25.9% | 0.42 | .229 | .318 | .406 | .724 | .177 | 7.9 | .285 | 4.6 | 58 | 3.6 | .333 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 13.2% | 21.0% | 0.63 | .233 | .333 | .395 | .729 | .162 | 6.6 | .261 | 3.5 | 61 | 8.4 | .345 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 27.2% | 0.30 | .191 | .263 | .309 | .572 | .118 | 5.0 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .256 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.2% | 25.4% | 0.36 | .213 | .286 | .348 | .633 | .135 | 5.5 | .259 | 1.1 | 41 | -12.1 | .280 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 27.9% | 0.30 | .207 | .277 | .340 | .617 | .133 | 5.1 | .265 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 8.2% | 24.4% | 0.34 | .267 | .330 | .411 | .741 | .143 | 8.6 | .339 | 6.0 | 68 | -2.2 | .330 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNC | NCAA | 11.0% | 16.9% | 0.65 | .227 | .311 | .387 | .698 | .160 | 0.9 | .239 | -0.1 | 15 | -5.6 | .316 | 73 | |||||||
| 2022 | UNC | NCAA | 15.3% | 19.0% | 0.81 | .268 | .390 | .557 | .947 | .289 | 7.3 | .276 | 1.9 | 59 | 4.6 | .407 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 14.7% | 20.9% | 0.70 | .305 | .418 | .711 | 1.129 | .406 | 8.4 | .310 | 2.7 | 72 | 19.7 | .466 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .556 | .667 | 1.111 | 1.778 | .556 | 4.1 | .800 | -0.5 | 6 | 3.9 | .753 | 323 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 15.6% | 26.6% | 0.59 | .308 | .422 | .500 | .922 | .192 | 6.6 | .412 | 1.6 | 13 | 4.8 | .433 | 163 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 26.1% | 26.1% | 1.00 | .235 | .435 | .647 | 1.082 | .412 | 7.5 | .222 | 0.9 | 6 | 2.5 | .468 | 185 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 19.2% | 26.3% | 0.73 | .321 | .455 | .603 | 1.057 | .282 | 7.4 | .417 | 2.0 | 24 | 11.3 | .480 | 188 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 8.7% | 34.6% | 0.25 | .221 | .291 | .381 | .672 | .159 | 8.6 | .313 | 1.0 | 14 | -1.3 | .309 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 11.7% | 22.4% | 0.52 | .232 | .328 | .417 | .745 | .185 | 7.5 | .276 | 3.7 | 44 | 4.9 | .342 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.8% | 25.9% | 0.42 | .229 | .318 | .406 | .724 | .177 | 7.9 | .285 | 4.6 | 58 | 3.6 | .333 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 13.2% | 21.0% | 0.63 | .233 | .333 | .395 | .729 | .162 | 6.6 | .261 | 3.5 | 61 | 8.4 | .345 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 27.2% | 0.30 | .191 | .263 | .309 | .572 | .118 | 5.0 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .256 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.2% | 25.4% | 0.36 | .213 | .286 | .348 | .633 | .135 | 5.5 | .259 | 1.1 | 41 | -12.1 | .280 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 27.9% | 0.30 | .207 | .277 | .340 | .617 | .133 | 5.1 | .265 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 8.2% | 24.4% | 0.34 | .267 | .330 | .411 | .741 | .143 | 8.6 | .339 | 6.0 | 68 | -2.2 | .330 | 97 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 106 | 400 | 448 | 85 | 57 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 62 | 48 | 41 | 114 | 19 | 5 | 9.2% | 25.4% | 0.36 | .213 | .286 | .348 | .633 | .135 | .259 | 1.1 | .280 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 109 | 409 | 459 | 90 | 60 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 65 | 51 | 42 | 114 | 19 | 5 | 9.2% | 24.8% | 0.37 | .220 | .292 | .362 | .654 | .142 | .265 | 1.1 | .285 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 110 | 412 | 463 | 91 | 61 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 66 | 53 | 43 | 112 | 19 | 5 | 9.3% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .221 | .294 | .362 | .655 | .141 | .264 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 106 | 400 | 448 | 85 | 57 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 62 | 48 | 41 | 114 | 19 | 5 | 9.2% | 25.4% | 0.36 | .213 | .286 | .348 | .633 | .135 | .259 | 1.1 | .280 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 109 | 409 | 459 | 90 | 60 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 65 | 51 | 42 | 114 | 19 | 5 | 9.2% | 24.8% | 0.37 | .220 | .292 | .362 | .654 | .142 | .265 | 1.1 | .285 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 110 | 412 | 463 | 91 | 61 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 66 | 53 | 43 | 112 | 19 | 5 | 9.3% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .221 | .294 | .362 | .655 | .141 | .264 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 0.45 | 19.4% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 0.43 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.43 | 17.3% | 25.0% | 57.7% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 58.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 0.62 | 14.3% | 32.9% | 52.9% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 56.3% | 28.2% | 15.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 0.66 | 21.8% | 31.2% | 47.0% | 28.4% | 9.5% | 53.2% | 24.9% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.65 | 19.9% | 31.6% | 48.5% | 25.8% | 9.8% | 54.0% | 25.7% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 0.72 | 16.4% | 35.0% | 48.6% | 28.8% | 11.5% | 55.0% | 23.8% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 25.1% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 18.5% | 9.7% | 46.9% | 24.6% | 28.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 0.45 | 19.4% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 0.43 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.43 | 17.3% | 25.0% | 57.7% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 58.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 0.62 | 14.3% | 32.9% | 52.9% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 56.3% | 28.2% | 15.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 0.66 | 21.8% | 31.2% | 47.0% | 28.4% | 9.5% | 53.2% | 24.9% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.65 | 19.9% | 31.6% | 48.5% | 25.8% | 9.8% | 54.0% | 25.7% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 0.72 | 16.4% | 35.0% | 48.6% | 28.8% | 11.5% | 55.0% | 23.8% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 25.1% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 18.5% | 9.7% | 46.9% | 24.6% | 28.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 9 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 99 | 137 | 236 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 53 | 99 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 13 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 159 | 207 | 366 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 216 | 320 | 536 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 63 | 95 | 44 | 27 | 521 | 763 | 1284 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 86 | 132 | 54 | 34 | 737 | 1083 | 1820 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 100 | 139 | 47 | 40 | 740 | 1059 | 1799 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 124 | 124 | 83 | 23 | 721 | 1197 | 1918 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 9 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 99 | 137 | 236 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 53 | 99 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 13 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 159 | 207 | 366 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 216 | 320 | 536 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 63 | 95 | 44 | 27 | 521 | 763 | 1284 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 86 | 132 | 54 | 34 | 737 | 1083 | 1820 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 100 | 139 | 47 | 40 | 740 | 1059 | 1799 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 124 | 124 | 83 | 23 | 721 | 1197 | 1918 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 38.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 41.5% | 70.4% | 42.2% | 12.3% | 16.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 40.4% | 67.5% | 52.2% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 41.0% | 68.0% | 42.4% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 44.0% | 70.3% | 47.2% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 40.3% | 78.6% | 47.6% | 8.6% | 19.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 41.4% | 76.0% | 47.5% | 9.9% | 18.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 41.1% | 76.5% | 47.7% | 9.7% | 17.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 43.8% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 25.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 43.5% | 76.9% | 51.8% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 28.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 38.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 41.5% | 70.4% | 42.2% | 12.3% | 16.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 40.4% | 67.5% | 52.2% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 41.0% | 68.0% | 42.4% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 44.0% | 70.3% | 47.2% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 40.3% | 78.6% | 47.6% | 8.6% | 19.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 41.4% | 76.0% | 47.5% | 9.9% | 18.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 41.1% | 76.5% | 47.7% | 9.7% | 17.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 43.8% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 25.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 43.5% | 76.9% | 51.8% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 28.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2B | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 11 | 10 | 83.1 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 26 | 25 | 209.2 | 46 | 65 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 49.0 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 24 | 23 | 198.0 | 18 | 30 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 35 | 34 | 302.1 | 28 | 49 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 19 | 19 | 159.0 | 15 | 29 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | LF | 16 | 15 | 124.0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | CF | 16 | 14 | 132.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | CF | 67 | 65 | 566.2 | 190 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | RF | 38 | 38 | 324.1 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | RF | 30 | 30 | 256.1 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2B | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 11 | 10 | 83.1 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 26 | 25 | 209.2 | 46 | 65 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 49.0 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 24 | 23 | 198.0 | 18 | 30 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 35 | 34 | 302.1 | 28 | 49 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 19 | 19 | 159.0 | 15 | 29 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | LF | 16 | 15 | 124.0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | CF | 16 | 14 | 132.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | CF | 67 | 65 | 566.2 | 190 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | RF | 38 | 38 | 324.1 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | RF | 30 | 30 | 256.1 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

