Manuel Santiago
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 175
DOB: 10/15/1999
(26 years, 10 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 61.2 | 6.86 | 0.88 | 0.58 | .304 | 59.3% | 40.3% | 5.0% | 3.65 | 2.87 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 10.80 | 0.85 | 0.85 | .346 | 80.5% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 2.84 | 2.61 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 10.47 | 0.83 | 0.28 | .279 | 67.7% | 37.0% | 2.6% | 1.93 | 1.98 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 22.2 | 6.75 | 2.78 | 1.19 | .250 | 71.4% | 46.2% | 14.3% | 3.57 | 5.55 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .167 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 10.80 | 16.58 | 10.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 57.0 | 8.68 | 2.05 | 0.79 | .263 | 70.4% | 40.5% | 7.9% | 2.84 | 3.83 | 3.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 61.2 | 6.86 | 0.88 | 0.58 | .304 | 59.3% | 40.3% | 5.0% | 3.65 | 2.87 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 10.80 | 0.85 | 0.85 | .346 | 80.5% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 2.84 | 2.61 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 10.47 | 0.83 | 0.28 | .279 | 67.7% | 37.0% | 2.6% | 1.93 | 1.98 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 22.2 | 6.75 | 2.78 | 1.19 | .250 | 71.4% | 46.2% | 14.3% | 3.57 | 5.55 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .167 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 10.80 | 16.58 | 10.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 57.0 | 8.68 | 2.05 | 0.79 | .263 | 70.4% | 40.5% | 7.9% | 2.84 | 3.83 | 3.41 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 4 | 4 | 3.65 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 248 | 62 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2018 | TEX | R | 4 | 0 | 2.84 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 125 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 4 | 0 | 1.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 128 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3 | 0 | 3.57 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 96 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 2.84 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57.0 | 234 | 47 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 4 | 4 | 3.65 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 248 | 62 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2018 | TEX | R | 4 | 0 | 2.84 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 125 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 4 | 0 | 1.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 128 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3 | 0 | 3.57 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 96 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 2.84 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57.0 | 234 | 47 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 55 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 6.86 | 0.88 | 7.83 | 0.58 | 19.0% | 2.4% | 16.5% | .256 | 1.10 | .304 | 59.3% | 95 | 80 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 10.80 | 0.85 | 12.67 | 0.85 | 30.4% | 2.4% | 28.0% | .254 | 1.07 | .346 | 80.5% | 71 | 68 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 10.47 | 0.83 | 12.67 | 0.28 | 29.7% | 2.3% | 27.3% | .200 | 0.86 | .279 | 67.7% | 43 | 47 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6.75 | 2.78 | 2.43 | 1.19 | 17.7% | 7.3% | 10.4% | .227 | 1.19 | .250 | 71.4% | 78 | 124 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 30.0% | -30.0% | .286 | 3.00 | .167 | 83.3% | 296 | 445 | 16.58 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 8.68 | 2.05 | 4.23 | 0.79 | 23.5% | 5.6% | 17.9% | .214 | 1.05 | .263 | 70.4% | 64 | 89 | 3.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 6.86 | 0.88 | 7.83 | 0.58 | 19.0% | 2.4% | 16.5% | .256 | 1.10 | .304 | 59.3% | 95 | 80 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 10.80 | 0.85 | 12.67 | 0.85 | 30.4% | 2.4% | 28.0% | .254 | 1.07 | .346 | 80.5% | 71 | 68 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 10.47 | 0.83 | 12.67 | 0.28 | 29.7% | 2.3% | 27.3% | .200 | 0.86 | .279 | 67.7% | 43 | 47 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6.75 | 2.78 | 2.43 | 1.19 | 17.7% | 7.3% | 10.4% | .227 | 1.19 | .250 | 71.4% | 78 | 124 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 30.0% | -30.0% | .286 | 3.00 | .167 | 83.3% | 296 | 445 | 16.58 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 8.68 | 2.05 | 4.23 | 0.79 | 23.5% | 5.6% | 17.9% | .214 | 1.05 | .263 | 70.4% | 64 | 89 | 3.83 |

