Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Marcos Mateo
Free AgentP
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 220
DOB: 4/18/1984
(42 years, 5 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 70 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 71.2 |
| K% | 27.6% |
| BB% | 9.2% |
| GB% | 34.6% |
| ERA | 4.65 |
| FIP | 4.44 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
News
Rotowire: Mateo has signed a one-year contract extension with the Hanshin Tigers, the Japan Times reports. (11/29/2016)
FG
4/28/11
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 70 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 71.2 |
| K% | 27.6% |
| BB% | 9.2% |
| GB% | 34.6% |
| ERA | 4.65 |
| FIP | 4.44 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
News
Rotowire: Mateo has signed a one-year contract extension with the Hanshin Tigers, the Japan Times reports. (11/29/2016)
FG
4/28/11
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 45.0 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.40 | .301 | 77.5% | 3.20 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A | 23 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 72.0 | 7.88 | 3.00 | 0.25 | .317 | 71.6% | 3.50 | 3.07 | 3.53 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 4.20 | 0.60 | .115 | 83.3% | 46.2% | 9.1% | 1.20 | 2.88 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 88.1 | 6.62 | 2.95 | 0.61 | .297 | 70.7% | 42.1% | 5.5% | 3.57 | 3.84 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 103.1 | 7.40 | 3.14 | 0.61 | .281 | 71.7% | 42.4% | 5.8% | 3.22 | 3.70 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.63 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 97.1 | 6.47 | 3.98 | 0.83 | .290 | 75.0% | 43.8% | 7.6% | 4.07 | 4.49 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 17 | 106.1 | 6.52 | 3.81 | 0.76 | .283 | 76.2% | 44.7% | 7.2% | 3.72 | 4.33 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 60.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.17 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.20 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 20.2 | 12.63 | 1.31 | 0.87 | .362 | 77.6% | 49.1% | 10.0% | 2.18 | 2.25 | 1.84 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 10.66 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.97 | 2.16 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 34.1 | 11.80 | 1.83 | 0.52 | .344 | 66.3% | 50.5% | 6.5% | 3.15 | 2.22 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 8.22 | 2.35 | .261 | 68.2% | 45.8% | 22.2% | 8.22 | 8.73 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 21.2 | 10.80 | 3.74 | 2.49 | .275 | 69.4% | 35.7% | 26.1% | 95.0 | 5.82 | 5.66 | 3.36 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 4.91 | 1.47 | .327 | 64.7% | 38.9% | 13.0% | 6.87 | 5.91 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 2.16 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.78 | 3.91 | 0.78 | .361 | 73.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 95.0 | 4.30 | 3.29 | 3.47 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .313 | 61.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 7.50 | 7.84 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.34 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .240 | 92.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.72 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .306 | 65.0% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 2.65 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 3.77 | 0.00 | .273 | 76.3% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.89 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 37.1 | 10.37 | 4.10 | 0.72 | .320 | 71.7% | 40.2% | 6.8% | 3.86 | 3.97 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 21.60 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .667 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.80 | 8.52 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .385 | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.47 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 32.0 | 11.25 | 3.38 | 0.28 | .247 | 79.1% | 39.7% | 3.3% | 1.69 | 2.72 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .441 | 64.7% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.39 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.67 | .270 | 66.7% | 34.8% | 15.2% | 95.1 | 4.00 | 3.26 | 4.43 | 3.83 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 6.75 | 1.23 | .370 | 70.9% | 41.7% | 13.3% | 6.75 | 5.42 | 5.16 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 71.2 | 10.55 | 3.52 | 1.63 | .303 | 70.2% | 34.6% | 16.3% | 95.0 | 4.65 | 3.26 | 4.44 | 3.57 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 45.0 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.40 | .301 | 77.5% | 3.20 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A | 23 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 72.0 | 7.88 | 3.00 | 0.25 | .317 | 71.6% | 3.50 | 3.07 | 3.53 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 4.20 | 0.60 | .115 | 83.3% | 46.2% | 9.1% | 1.20 | 2.88 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 88.1 | 6.62 | 2.95 | 0.61 | .297 | 70.7% | 42.1% | 5.5% | 3.57 | 3.84 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 103.1 | 7.40 | 3.14 | 0.61 | .281 | 71.7% | 42.4% | 5.8% | 3.22 | 3.70 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.63 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 97.1 | 6.47 | 3.98 | 0.83 | .290 | 75.0% | 43.8% | 7.6% | 4.07 | 4.49 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 17 | 106.1 | 6.52 | 3.81 | 0.76 | .283 | 76.2% | 44.7% | 7.2% | 3.72 | 4.33 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 60.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.17 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.20 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 20.2 | 12.63 | 1.31 | 0.87 | .362 | 77.6% | 49.1% | 10.0% | 2.18 | 2.25 | 1.84 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 10.66 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.97 | 2.16 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 34.1 | 11.80 | 1.83 | 0.52 | .344 | 66.3% | 50.5% | 6.5% | 3.15 | 2.22 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 8.22 | 2.35 | .261 | 68.2% | 45.8% | 22.2% | 8.22 | 8.73 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 21.2 | 10.80 | 3.74 | 2.49 | .275 | 69.4% | 35.7% | 26.1% | 95.0 | 5.82 | 5.66 | 3.36 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 4.91 | 1.47 | .327 | 64.7% | 38.9% | 13.0% | 6.87 | 5.91 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 2.16 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.78 | 3.91 | 0.78 | .361 | 73.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 95.0 | 4.30 | 3.29 | 3.47 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .313 | 61.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 7.50 | 7.84 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.34 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .240 | 92.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.72 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .306 | 65.0% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 2.65 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 3.77 | 0.00 | .273 | 76.3% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.89 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 37.1 | 10.37 | 4.10 | 0.72 | .320 | 71.7% | 40.2% | 6.8% | 3.86 | 3.97 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 21.60 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .667 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.80 | 8.52 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .385 | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.47 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 32.0 | 11.25 | 3.38 | 0.28 | .247 | 79.1% | 39.7% | 3.3% | 1.69 | 2.72 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .441 | 64.7% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.39 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.67 | .270 | 66.7% | 34.8% | 15.2% | 95.1 | 4.00 | 3.26 | 4.43 | 3.83 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 6.75 | 1.23 | .370 | 70.9% | 41.7% | 13.3% | 6.75 | 5.42 | 5.16 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 71.2 | 10.55 | 3.52 | 1.63 | .303 | 70.2% | 34.6% | 16.3% | 95.0 | 4.65 | 3.26 | 4.44 | 3.57 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 5 | 1 | 3.20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 45.0 | 191 | 43 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2007 | CIN | A | 2 | 4 | 3.50 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 72.0 | 300 | 68 | 29 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A | 1 | 0 | 1.20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 54 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.57 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 88.1 | 380 | 87 | 42 | 35 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 65 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.22 | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 103.1 | 434 | 91 | 45 | 37 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 3 | 6 | 4.07 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 97.1 | 435 | 97 | 47 | 44 | 9 | 43 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.72 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 106.1 | 467 | 101 | 47 | 44 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20.2 | 92 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.97 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 55 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.15 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 34.1 | 150 | 35 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.82 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 93 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.87 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 85 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 98 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.76 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 69 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31.0 | 132 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.86 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 37.1 | 162 | 34 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.69 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 32.0 | 131 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.00 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | 113 | 22 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 |
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.2 | 73 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.65 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 71.2 | 304 | 66 | 42 | 37 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 5 | 1 | 3.20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 45.0 | 191 | 43 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2007 | CIN | A | 2 | 4 | 3.50 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 72.0 | 300 | 68 | 29 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A | 1 | 0 | 1.20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 54 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.57 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 88.1 | 380 | 87 | 42 | 35 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 65 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.22 | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 103.1 | 434 | 91 | 45 | 37 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 3 | 6 | 4.07 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 97.1 | 435 | 97 | 47 | 44 | 9 | 43 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.72 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 106.1 | 467 | 101 | 47 | 44 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20.2 | 92 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.97 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 55 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.15 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 34.1 | 150 | 35 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.82 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 93 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.87 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 85 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 98 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.76 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 69 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31.0 | 132 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.86 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 37.1 | 162 | 34 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.69 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 32.0 | 131 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.00 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | 113 | 22 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 |
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.2 | 73 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.65 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 71.2 | 304 | 66 | 42 | 37 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 84 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 0.40 | 15.7% | 10.5% | 5.2% | .256 | 1.40 | .301 | 77.5% | 75 | 102 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | A | 7.88 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 0.25 | 21.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | .249 | 1.28 | .317 | 71.6% | 90 | 79 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A | 12.00 | 4.20 | 2.86 | 0.60 | 37.0% | 13.0% | 24.1% | .085 | 0.73 | .115 | 83.3% | 34 | 80 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 6.62 | 2.95 | 2.24 | 0.61 | 17.1% | 7.6% | 9.5% | .253 | 1.31 | .297 | 70.7% | 87 | 99 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 7.40 | 3.14 | 2.36 | 0.61 | 19.6% | 8.3% | 11.3% | .233 | 1.23 | .281 | 71.7% | 79 | 96 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .138 | 0.67 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 6.47 | 3.98 | 1.63 | 0.83 | 16.1% | 9.9% | 6.2% | .254 | 1.44 | .290 | 75.0% | 100 | 112 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 6.52 | 3.81 | 1.71 | 0.76 | 16.5% | 9.6% | 6.9% | .246 | 1.37 | .283 | 76.2% | 92 | 109 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .333 | 1.25 | .417 | 60.0% | 90 | 42 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 12.63 | 1.31 | 9.67 | 0.87 | 31.5% | 3.3% | 28.3% | .258 | 1.26 | .362 | 77.6% | 52 | 54 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 10.66 | 2.84 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 7.3% | 20.0% | .235 | 1.26 | .333 | 50.0% | 111 | 47 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 11.80 | 1.83 | 6.43 | 0.52 | 30.0% | 4.7% | 25.3% | .245 | 1.22 | .344 | 66.3% | 72 | 52 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 7.04 | 8.22 | 0.86 | 2.35 | 15.4% | 17.9% | -2.6% | .258 | 1.96 | .261 | 68.2% | 167 | 175 | 8.73 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 10.80 | 3.74 | 2.89 | 2.49 | 28.0% | 9.7% | 18.3% | .241 | 1.34 | .275 | 69.4% | 141 | 140 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 8.84 | 4.91 | 1.80 | 1.47 | 21.2% | 11.8% | 9.4% | .274 | 1.64 | .327 | 64.7% | 143 | 120 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 11.25 | 3.38 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 9.7% | 22.6% | .143 | 0.88 | .222 | 85.7% | 24 | 47 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 9.78 | 3.91 | 2.50 | 0.78 | 25.5% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .273 | 1.48 | .361 | 73.7% | 109 | 84 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .292 | 1.83 | .313 | 61.0% | 169 | 177 | 7.84 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .136 | 0.83 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .188 | 1.50 | .240 | 92.3% | 28 | 103 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 8.27 | 2.20 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 5.8% | 15.9% | .234 | 1.16 | .306 | 65.0% | 65 | 62 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 8.71 | 3.77 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 12.9% | .203 | 1.19 | .273 | 76.3% | 42 | 73 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 10.37 | 4.10 | 2.53 | 0.72 | 26.5% | 10.5% | 16.0% | .238 | 1.37 | .320 | 71.7% | 87 | 89 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 21.60 | 5.40 | 4.00 | 5.40 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .375 | 2.40 | .667 | 76.9% | 247 | 188 | 8.52 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .313 | 1.50 | .385 | 75.0% | 52 | 105 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 11.25 | 3.38 | 3.33 | 0.28 | 30.5% | 9.2% | 21.4% | .169 | 1.00 | .247 | 79.1% | 37 | 61 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 8.10 | 0.90 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 2.2% | 17.8% | .349 | 1.60 | .441 | 64.7% | 121 | 55 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.67 | 29.2% | 8.0% | 21.2% | .218 | 1.15 | .270 | 66.7% | 107 | 116 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 7.98 | 6.75 | 1.18 | 1.23 | 17.8% | 15.1% | 2.7% | .311 | 2.05 | .370 | 70.9% | 172 | 141 | 5.42 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.55 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 1.63 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .243 | 1.31 | .303 | 70.2% | 118 | 113 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 0.40 | 15.7% | 10.5% | 5.2% | .256 | 1.40 | .301 | 77.5% | 75 | 102 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | A | 7.88 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 0.25 | 21.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | .249 | 1.28 | .317 | 71.6% | 90 | 79 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A | 12.00 | 4.20 | 2.86 | 0.60 | 37.0% | 13.0% | 24.1% | .085 | 0.73 | .115 | 83.3% | 34 | 80 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 6.62 | 2.95 | 2.24 | 0.61 | 17.1% | 7.6% | 9.5% | .253 | 1.31 | .297 | 70.7% | 87 | 99 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 7.40 | 3.14 | 2.36 | 0.61 | 19.6% | 8.3% | 11.3% | .233 | 1.23 | .281 | 71.7% | 79 | 96 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .138 | 0.67 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 6.47 | 3.98 | 1.63 | 0.83 | 16.1% | 9.9% | 6.2% | .254 | 1.44 | .290 | 75.0% | 100 | 112 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 6.52 | 3.81 | 1.71 | 0.76 | 16.5% | 9.6% | 6.9% | .246 | 1.37 | .283 | 76.2% | 92 | 109 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .333 | 1.25 | .417 | 60.0% | 90 | 42 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 12.63 | 1.31 | 9.67 | 0.87 | 31.5% | 3.3% | 28.3% | .258 | 1.26 | .362 | 77.6% | 52 | 54 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 10.66 | 2.84 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 7.3% | 20.0% | .235 | 1.26 | .333 | 50.0% | 111 | 47 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 11.80 | 1.83 | 6.43 | 0.52 | 30.0% | 4.7% | 25.3% | .245 | 1.22 | .344 | 66.3% | 72 | 52 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 7.04 | 8.22 | 0.86 | 2.35 | 15.4% | 17.9% | -2.6% | .258 | 1.96 | .261 | 68.2% | 167 | 175 | 8.73 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 10.80 | 3.74 | 2.89 | 2.49 | 28.0% | 9.7% | 18.3% | .241 | 1.34 | .275 | 69.4% | 141 | 140 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 8.84 | 4.91 | 1.80 | 1.47 | 21.2% | 11.8% | 9.4% | .274 | 1.64 | .327 | 64.7% | 143 | 120 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 11.25 | 3.38 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 9.7% | 22.6% | .143 | 0.88 | .222 | 85.7% | 24 | 47 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 9.78 | 3.91 | 2.50 | 0.78 | 25.5% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .273 | 1.48 | .361 | 73.7% | 109 | 84 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .292 | 1.83 | .313 | 61.0% | 169 | 177 | 7.84 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .136 | 0.83 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .188 | 1.50 | .240 | 92.3% | 28 | 103 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 8.27 | 2.20 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 5.8% | 15.9% | .234 | 1.16 | .306 | 65.0% | 65 | 62 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 8.71 | 3.77 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 12.9% | .203 | 1.19 | .273 | 76.3% | 42 | 73 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 10.37 | 4.10 | 2.53 | 0.72 | 26.5% | 10.5% | 16.0% | .238 | 1.37 | .320 | 71.7% | 87 | 89 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 21.60 | 5.40 | 4.00 | 5.40 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .375 | 2.40 | .667 | 76.9% | 247 | 188 | 8.52 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .313 | 1.50 | .385 | 75.0% | 52 | 105 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 11.25 | 3.38 | 3.33 | 0.28 | 30.5% | 9.2% | 21.4% | .169 | 1.00 | .247 | 79.1% | 37 | 61 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 8.10 | 0.90 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 2.2% | 17.8% | .349 | 1.60 | .441 | 64.7% | 121 | 55 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.67 | 29.2% | 8.0% | 21.2% | .218 | 1.15 | .270 | 66.7% | 107 | 116 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 7.98 | 6.75 | 1.18 | 1.23 | 17.8% | 15.1% | 2.7% | .311 | 2.05 | .370 | 70.9% | 172 | 141 | 5.42 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.55 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 1.63 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .243 | 1.31 | .303 | 70.2% | 118 | 113 | 4.44 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | A | 3.53 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A | 1.09 | 11.5% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 34.5% | 72 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 1.04 | 17.3% | 42.1% | 40.6% | 19.1% | 5.5% | 40.1% | 22.9% | 36.9% | 105 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 1.04 | 16.8% | 42.4% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 5.8% | 39.6% | 23.7% | 36.7% | 100 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 90 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 1.11 | 16.7% | 43.8% | 39.5% | 27.1% | 7.6% | 46.2% | 23.7% | 30.1% | 112 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 1.14 | 16.3% | 44.7% | 39.1% | 25.6% | 7.2% | 46.5% | 23.4% | 30.0% | 110 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 1.35 | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 46.7% | 21.7% | 31.7% | 46 | 1.84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 1.55 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 68 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 1.48 | 15.4% | 50.5% | 34.1% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 48.0% | 21.4% | 30.6% | 55 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 136 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 0.87 | 23.2% | 35.7% | 41.1% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 10.5% | 40.4% | 49.1% | 2.87 | 84 | 3.36 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 0.91 | 18.5% | 38.9% | 42.6% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 40.0% | 16.4% | 43.6% | 106 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 65 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.0% | 42.9% | 30.2% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 3.17 | 90 | 3.47 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 106 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 67 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 0.69 | 8.3% | 37.5% | 54.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 146 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 0.85 | 24.5% | 34.7% | 40.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 16.0% | 46.0% | 91 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 0.92 | 17.4% | 39.5% | 43.0% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 21.3% | 39.3% | 102 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.89 | 14.4% | 40.2% | 45.4% | 29.5% | 6.8% | 46.5% | 23.2% | 30.3% | 96 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 47 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 126 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 0.97 | 19.2% | 39.7% | 41.1% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 41.0% | 26.9% | 32.1% | 77 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 98 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 0.70 | 15.2% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 30.9% | 38.2% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 54.4% | 20.6% | 2.87 | 99 | 3.83 | |||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 1.33 | 27.1% | 41.7% | 31.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 64.6% | 12.5% | 129 | 5.16 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 21.4% | 34.6% | 44.0% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 31.4% | 39.9% | 28.7% | 19.7% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 2.96 | 91 | 3.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | A | 3.53 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A | 1.09 | 11.5% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 34.5% | 72 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 1.04 | 17.3% | 42.1% | 40.6% | 19.1% | 5.5% | 40.1% | 22.9% | 36.9% | 105 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 1.04 | 16.8% | 42.4% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 5.8% | 39.6% | 23.7% | 36.7% | 100 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 90 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 1.11 | 16.7% | 43.8% | 39.5% | 27.1% | 7.6% | 46.2% | 23.7% | 30.1% | 112 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 1.14 | 16.3% | 44.7% | 39.1% | 25.6% | 7.2% | 46.5% | 23.4% | 30.0% | 110 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 1.35 | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 46.7% | 21.7% | 31.7% | 46 | 1.84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 1.55 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 68 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 1.48 | 15.4% | 50.5% | 34.1% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 48.0% | 21.4% | 30.6% | 55 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 136 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 0.87 | 23.2% | 35.7% | 41.1% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 10.5% | 40.4% | 49.1% | 2.87 | 84 | 3.36 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 0.91 | 18.5% | 38.9% | 42.6% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 40.0% | 16.4% | 43.6% | 106 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 65 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.0% | 42.9% | 30.2% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 3.17 | 90 | 3.47 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 106 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 67 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 0.69 | 8.3% | 37.5% | 54.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 146 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 0.85 | 24.5% | 34.7% | 40.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 16.0% | 46.0% | 91 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 0.92 | 17.4% | 39.5% | 43.0% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 21.3% | 39.3% | 102 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.89 | 14.4% | 40.2% | 45.4% | 29.5% | 6.8% | 46.5% | 23.2% | 30.3% | 96 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 47 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 126 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 0.97 | 19.2% | 39.7% | 41.1% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 41.0% | 26.9% | 32.1% | 77 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 98 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 0.70 | 15.2% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 30.9% | 38.2% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 54.4% | 20.6% | 2.87 | 99 | 3.83 | |||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 1.33 | 27.1% | 41.7% | 31.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 64.6% | 12.5% | 129 | 5.16 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 21.4% | 34.6% | 44.0% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 31.4% | 39.9% | 28.7% | 19.7% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 2.96 | 91 | 3.57 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 87 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 114 | 110 | 47 | 21 | 137 | 476 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 126 | 121 | 50 | 22 | 165 | 563 | 728 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 131 | 118 | 50 | 32 | 635 | 942 | 1577 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 143 | 125 | 52 | 32 | 645 | 985 | 1630 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 27 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 114 | 246 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 138 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 46 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 184 | 389 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 20 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 155 | 224 | 379 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 131 | 202 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 50 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 20 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 158 | 234 | 392 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 63 | 91 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 98 | 171 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 37 | 15 | 15 | 171 | 300 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 39 | 44 | 14 | 13 | 242 | 405 | 647 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 162 | 314 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 13 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 85 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 181 | 296 | 477 | 86.4 | 17.6 | 6 | 8.8% | |
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 20 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 106 | 165 | 271 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 80 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 494 | 754 | 1248 | 86.4 | 17.6 | 6 | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 87 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 114 | 110 | 47 | 21 | 137 | 476 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 126 | 121 | 50 | 22 | 165 | 563 | 728 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 131 | 118 | 50 | 32 | 635 | 942 | 1577 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 143 | 125 | 52 | 32 | 645 | 985 | 1630 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 27 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 114 | 246 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 138 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 46 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 184 | 389 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 20 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 155 | 224 | 379 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 131 | 202 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 50 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 20 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 158 | 234 | 392 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 63 | 91 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 98 | 171 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 37 | 15 | 15 | 171 | 300 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 39 | 44 | 14 | 13 | 242 | 405 | 647 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 162 | 314 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 13 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 85 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 181 | 296 | 477 | 86.4 | 17.6 | 6 | 8.8% | |
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 20 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 106 | 165 | 271 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 80 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 494 | 754 | 1248 | 86.4 | 17.6 | 6 | 8.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | -0.31 | -0.93 | 0.63 | -3.93 | -0.42 | 0.49 | 0.41 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 16 | 0.15 | -0.77 | 1 | 3 |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | -0.15 | -1.36 | 1.22 | 1.35 | 0.19 | 0.71 | 0.65 | 0.88 | 1.34 | 15 | 0.35 | -0.56 | 3 | 4 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 0.20 | -0.88 | 1.09 | -1.40 | -0.12 | 0.52 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.94 | 20 | -0.21 | 0.60 | 3 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.25 | -3.18 | 2.93 | -3.98 | -0.35 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 0.98 | 51 | 0.29 | -0.73 | 7 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | -0.31 | -0.93 | 0.63 | -3.93 | -0.42 | 0.49 | 0.41 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 16 | 0.15 | -0.77 | 1 | 3 |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | -0.15 | -1.36 | 1.22 | 1.35 | 0.19 | 0.71 | 0.65 | 0.88 | 1.34 | 15 | 0.35 | -0.56 | 3 | 4 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 0.20 | -0.88 | 1.09 | -1.40 | -0.12 | 0.52 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.94 | 20 | -0.21 | 0.60 | 3 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.25 | -3.18 | 2.93 | -3.98 | -0.35 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 0.98 | 51 | 0.29 | -0.73 | 7 | 9 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 44.5% | 93.8 | 12.0% | 93.3 | 43.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 50.8% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 95.0 | 41.0% | 86.0 | 1.8% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 38.5% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 94.3 | 53.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.2% | 93.8 | 8.9% | 94.1 | 46.4% | 85.5 | 0.6% | 86.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 44.5% | 93.8 | 12.0% | 93.3 | 43.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 50.8% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 95.0 | 41.0% | 86.0 | 1.8% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 38.5% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 94.3 | 53.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.2% | 93.8 | 8.9% | 94.1 | 46.4% | 85.5 | 0.6% | 86.3 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 61.7% | 42.3% | 37.0% | 35.7% | 13.9% | 49.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 68.0% | 67.1% | 16.8% | 22.3% | 9.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 67.0% | 63.5% | 19.4% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 64.2% | 64.7% | 18.8% | 22.6% | 17.0% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 45.4% | 79.9% | 42.8% | 9.1% | 14.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 46.0% | 79.2% | 41.1% | 9.6% | 14.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 51.1% | 73.9% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 22.2% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 40.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 49.2% | 70.1% | 51.1% | 14.7% | 18.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 45.7% | 75.8% | 58.2% | 11.1% | 18.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 47.8% | 72.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 19.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 46.2% | 67.4% | 28.2% | 15.1% | 12.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 28.6% | 66.5% | 46.7% | 58.9% | 87.4% | 78.3% | 47.7% | 47.3% | 10.0% | 12.9% | 23.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 46.8% | 73.7% | 45.9% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 80.6% | 36.0% | 38.7% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 26.2% | 73.9% | 48.7% | 59.3% | 81.6% | 75.3% | 47.2% | 51.0% | 11.7% | 10.5% | 22.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 56.4% | 64.5% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 12.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 58.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 43.5% | 80.6% | 38.5% | 8.4% | 15.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 49.1% | 78.0% | 47.8% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 48.2% | 75.3% | 42.4% | 11.9% | 15.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 45.7% | 72.0% | 47.5% | 12.8% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 72.4% | 61.9% | 15.8% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 50.0% | 67.6% | 52.7% | 16.2% | 15.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 86.4% | 42.2% | 6.8% | 22.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 27.2% | 62.6% | 44.2% | 59.7% | 87.3% | 78.5% | 48.0% | 55.8% | 9.2% | 18.2% | 27.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 61.6% | 12.9% | 12.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 67.3% | 46.4% | 59.3% | 85.4% | 77.4% | 47.7% | 51.6% | 10.3% | 14.2% | 24.4% | 20.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 61.7% | 42.3% | 37.0% | 35.7% | 13.9% | 49.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 68.0% | 67.1% | 16.8% | 22.3% | 9.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 67.0% | 63.5% | 19.4% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | 64.2% | 64.7% | 18.8% | 22.6% | 17.0% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 45.4% | 79.9% | 42.8% | 9.1% | 14.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 46.0% | 79.2% | 41.1% | 9.6% | 14.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 51.1% | 73.9% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 22.2% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 40.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 49.2% | 70.1% | 51.1% | 14.7% | 18.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 45.7% | 75.8% | 58.2% | 11.1% | 18.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 47.8% | 72.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 19.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 46.2% | 67.4% | 28.2% | 15.1% | 12.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 28.6% | 66.5% | 46.7% | 58.9% | 87.4% | 78.3% | 47.7% | 47.3% | 10.0% | 12.9% | 23.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 46.8% | 73.7% | 45.9% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 80.6% | 36.0% | 38.7% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 26.2% | 73.9% | 48.7% | 59.3% | 81.6% | 75.3% | 47.2% | 51.0% | 11.7% | 10.5% | 22.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 56.4% | 64.5% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 12.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 58.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 43.5% | 80.6% | 38.5% | 8.4% | 15.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | 49.1% | 78.0% | 47.8% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 48.2% | 75.3% | 42.4% | 11.9% | 15.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 45.7% | 72.0% | 47.5% | 12.8% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 72.4% | 61.9% | 15.8% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 50.0% | 67.6% | 52.7% | 16.2% | 15.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 86.4% | 42.2% | 6.8% | 22.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 27.2% | 62.6% | 44.2% | 59.7% | 87.3% | 78.5% | 48.0% | 55.8% | 9.2% | 18.2% | 27.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | 61.6% | 12.9% | 12.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 67.3% | 46.4% | 59.3% | 85.4% | 77.4% | 47.7% | 51.6% | 10.3% | 14.2% | 24.4% | 20.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 73.5% | 91.7% | 26.1% | 54.4% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 22.3% | 47.6% | 25.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 79.8% | 83.9% | 28.3% | 51.8% | 72.9% | 42.6% | 14.7% | 54.5% | 19.5% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 72.2% | 89.0% | 26.6% | 45.7% | 75.3% | 39.3% | 28.0% | 60.0% | 22.6% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 11.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.1% | 88.0% | 27.0% | 50.3% | 74.8% | 40.3% | 22.5% | 54.8% | 22.4% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 10.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 73.5% | 91.7% | 26.1% | 54.4% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 22.3% | 47.6% | 25.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 79.8% | 83.9% | 28.3% | 51.8% | 72.9% | 42.6% | 14.7% | 54.5% | 19.5% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 72.2% | 89.0% | 26.6% | 45.7% | 75.3% | 39.3% | 28.0% | 60.0% | 22.6% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 11.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.1% | 88.0% | 27.0% | 50.3% | 74.8% | 40.3% | 22.5% | 54.8% | 22.4% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 10.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | P | 18 | 0 | 45.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A | P | 42 | 0 | 72.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A | P | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | P | 25 | 16 | 88.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | P | 34 | 14 | 97.1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | P | 17 | 1 | 20.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | P | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 37.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 32.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 27.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | P | 17 | 0 | 14.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 70 | 0 | 71.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | P | 18 | 0 | 45.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | A | P | 42 | 0 | 72.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A | P | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | P | 25 | 16 | 88.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | P | 34 | 14 | 97.1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | P | 17 | 1 | 20.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | P | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 37.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 32.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 27.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HA | NPB | P | 17 | 0 | 14.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 70 | 0 | 71.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

