Mark Contreras
(AAA)OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 1/24/1995
(31 years, 9 months, 12 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 28 |
| PA | 61 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .121 |
| OBP | .148 |
| SLG | .293 |
| wOBA | .189 |
| wRC+ | 17 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 9, Pick: 1, Ovr: 256 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| School: | UC Riverside |
Service Time
0.042MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Contreras signed a minor-league contract with the Red Sox on Friday, Matt Eddy of Baseball America reports. (11/10/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - Legacy
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - Legacy
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as L | 40.0% | 74.2% | 63.0% | 33.3% | 73.9% | 65.5% | 67.4% | 78.6% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | vs R as L | 37.5% | 83.0% | 62.1% | 53.3% | 79.5% | 72.2% | 54.0% | 63.8% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 25.9% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | vs L | 40.0% | 74.2% | 63.0% | 33.3% | 73.9% | 65.5% | 67.4% | 78.6% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | vs R | 37.5% | 83.0% | 62.1% | 53.3% | 79.5% | 72.2% | 54.0% | 63.8% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 25.9% | 22.6 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Home | 38.1% | 80.3% | 63.9% | 56.3% | 71.7% | 68.1% | 61.1% | 58.6% | 20.4% | 8.3% | 28.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | Away | 37.7% | 81.4% | 60.7% | 45.0% | 85.4% | 73.5% | 52.7% | 75.0% | 16.1% | 10.7% | 26.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 33.3% | 70.0% | 58.6% | 66.7% | 78.6% | 76.5% | 69.0% | 71.4% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.6% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 39.4% | 84.8% | 65.8% | 53.8% | 69.2% | 65.4% | 58.2% | 54.5% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 29.1% | 24.0 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 50.0% | 81.8% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 85.7% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 47.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 36.2% | 81.3% | 58.9% | 52.9% | 89.7% | 78.6% | 50.5% | 72.0% | 12.6% | 10.5% | 23.2% | 21.4 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | May | 0.0% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 19.8 | ||||
| 2022 | Jun | 27.3% | 83.3% | 56.5% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 76.9% | 52.2% | 71.4% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2022 | Aug | 27.8% | 75.0% | 59.3% | 60.0% | 70.4% | 68.8% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 31.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | Sept/Oct | 43.1% | 83.1% | 64.0% | 50.0% | 81.4% | 71.3% | 52.2% | 68.6% | 18.4% | 8.8% | 27.2% | 24.0 | |||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 25.0% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 72.2% | 60.0% | 70.0% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 23.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 39.8% | 80.4% | 62.6% | 51.5% | 77.9% | 70.6% | 56.3% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 10.0% | 28.4% | 23.5 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Grounders | 47.1% | 82.9% | 71.2% | 75.0% | 82.8% | 81.1% | 67.3% | 76.5% | 13.5% | 5.8% | 19.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | Flies | 30.0% | 86.2% | 63.3% | 83.3% | 96.0% | 93.5% | 59.2% | 56.3% | 4.1% | 8.2% | 12.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2022 | Liners | 37.5% | 100.0% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 57.9% | 60.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 18.9 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | as L to Left | 33.3% | 93.8% | 64.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 95.0% | 51.6% | 44.4% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | as L to Center | 40.0% | 79.2% | 64.1% | 83.3% | 89.5% | 88.0% | 61.5% | 58.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | as L to Right | 40.0% | 88.6% | 74.0% | 66.7% | 87.1% | 83.8% | 70.0% | 82.4% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | Pull | 40.0% | 88.6% | 74.0% | 66.7% | 87.1% | 83.8% | 70.0% | 82.4% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | Center | 40.0% | 79.2% | 64.1% | 83.3% | 89.5% | 88.0% | 61.5% | 58.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | Opposite | 33.3% | 93.8% | 64.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 95.0% | 51.6% | 44.4% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 20.1 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 31.9% | 82.0% | 60.2% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 76.9% | 56.5% | 62.5% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 22.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 38.9% | 85.1% | 65.1% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 68.5% | 56.6% | 65.0% | 20.5% | 7.2% | 27.7% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 58.3% | 64.7% | 62.1% | 14.3% | 81.8% | 55.6% | 58.6% | 88.9% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 48.3% | 28.5 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 30.0% | 71.4% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.3% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 20.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.1 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 29.2% | 83.8% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 80.6% | 73.3% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 3.5% | 17.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 27.8% | 82.1% | 51.6% | 50.0% | 87.0% | 75.8% | 43.8% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 4.7% | 17.2% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 31.7% | 80.4% | 54.1% | 47.4% | 73.2% | 65.0% | 45.9% | 39.1% | 18.9% | 7.2% | 26.1% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 46.8% | 76.9% | 65.6% | 45.5% | 73.3% | 65.9% | 62.4% | 100.0% | 22.4% | 14.4% | 36.8% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 32.4% | 79.3% | 53.0% | 41.7% | 91.3% | 74.3% | 43.9% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 35.3% | 86.4% | 64.1% | 50.0% | 65.8% | 62.0% | 56.4% | 68.8% | 24.4% | 7.7% | 32.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 57.7% | 75.5% | 69.3% | 46.7% | 73.0% | 65.4% | 65.3% | 100.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 24.9 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 27.5% | 78.5% | 56.0% | 42.9% | 80.4% | 72.3% | 56.0% | 51.6% | 15.5% | 10.3% | 25.9% | 20.6 | |||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 50.0% | 83.3% | 69.2% | 54.5% | 76.0% | 69.4% | 57.7% | 83.3% | 21.2% | 8.7% | 29.8% | 25.8 | |||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 60.0% | 83.7% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 72.2% | 64.8% | 58.9% | 90.9% | 26.0% | 8.2% | 34.2% | 26.1 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | as LF | 20.0% | 87.5% | 61.5% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2022 | as CF | 44.7% | 82.8% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 69.8% | 63.5% | 57.7% | 79.3% | 24.3% | 9.9% | 34.2% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | as RF | 32.4% | 76.7% | 57.1% | 54.5% | 90.9% | 81.8% | 55.8% | 58.3% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 20.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | as PH | 33.3% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 87.5% | 72.7% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 27.4 | |||
| 2022 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 19.8 | ||||
| 2022 | Batting 3rd | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.8 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 5th | 42.9% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 27.3 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 7th | 37.5% | 70.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 85.7% | 70.0% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 36.8% | 85.2% | 65.2% | 57.1% | 69.6% | 66.7% | 58.7% | 78.6% | 21.7% | 10.9% | 32.6% | 23.5 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 39.3% | 82.4% | 63.8% | 54.5% | 83.6% | 75.9% | 56.9% | 62.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 23.0 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | No Shift | 37.5% | 85.7% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 24.4 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 43.8% | 86.4% | 71.4% | 78.6% | 88.2% | 86.2% | 64.8% | 70.0% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 16.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 43.8% | 85.7% | 70.5% | 78.6% | 87.5% | 85.5% | 63.6% | 66.7% | 10.2% | 6.8% | 17.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as L | 40.0% | 74.2% | 63.0% | 33.3% | 73.9% | 65.5% | 67.4% | 78.6% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | vs R as L | 37.5% | 83.0% | 62.1% | 53.3% | 79.5% | 72.2% | 54.0% | 63.8% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 25.9% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | vs L | 40.0% | 74.2% | 63.0% | 33.3% | 73.9% | 65.5% | 67.4% | 78.6% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | vs R | 37.5% | 83.0% | 62.1% | 53.3% | 79.5% | 72.2% | 54.0% | 63.8% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 25.9% | 22.6 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Home | 38.1% | 80.3% | 63.9% | 56.3% | 71.7% | 68.1% | 61.1% | 58.6% | 20.4% | 8.3% | 28.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | Away | 37.7% | 81.4% | 60.7% | 45.0% | 85.4% | 73.5% | 52.7% | 75.0% | 16.1% | 10.7% | 26.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 33.3% | 70.0% | 58.6% | 66.7% | 78.6% | 76.5% | 69.0% | 71.4% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.6% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 39.4% | 84.8% | 65.8% | 53.8% | 69.2% | 65.4% | 58.2% | 54.5% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 29.1% | 24.0 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 50.0% | 81.8% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 85.7% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 47.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 36.2% | 81.3% | 58.9% | 52.9% | 89.7% | 78.6% | 50.5% | 72.0% | 12.6% | 10.5% | 23.2% | 21.4 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | May | 0.0% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 19.8 | ||||
| 2022 | Jun | 27.3% | 83.3% | 56.5% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 76.9% | 52.2% | 71.4% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2022 | Aug | 27.8% | 75.0% | 59.3% | 60.0% | 70.4% | 68.8% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 31.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | Sept/Oct | 43.1% | 83.1% | 64.0% | 50.0% | 81.4% | 71.3% | 52.2% | 68.6% | 18.4% | 8.8% | 27.2% | 24.0 | |||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 25.0% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 72.2% | 60.0% | 70.0% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 23.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 39.8% | 80.4% | 62.6% | 51.5% | 77.9% | 70.6% | 56.3% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 10.0% | 28.4% | 23.5 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Grounders | 47.1% | 82.9% | 71.2% | 75.0% | 82.8% | 81.1% | 67.3% | 76.5% | 13.5% | 5.8% | 19.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | Flies | 30.0% | 86.2% | 63.3% | 83.3% | 96.0% | 93.5% | 59.2% | 56.3% | 4.1% | 8.2% | 12.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2022 | Liners | 37.5% | 100.0% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 57.9% | 60.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 18.9 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | as L to Left | 33.3% | 93.8% | 64.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 95.0% | 51.6% | 44.4% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | as L to Center | 40.0% | 79.2% | 64.1% | 83.3% | 89.5% | 88.0% | 61.5% | 58.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | as L to Right | 40.0% | 88.6% | 74.0% | 66.7% | 87.1% | 83.8% | 70.0% | 82.4% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | Pull | 40.0% | 88.6% | 74.0% | 66.7% | 87.1% | 83.8% | 70.0% | 82.4% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | Center | 40.0% | 79.2% | 64.1% | 83.3% | 89.5% | 88.0% | 61.5% | 58.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | Opposite | 33.3% | 93.8% | 64.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 95.0% | 51.6% | 44.4% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 20.1 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 31.9% | 82.0% | 60.2% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 76.9% | 56.5% | 62.5% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 22.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 38.9% | 85.1% | 65.1% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 68.5% | 56.6% | 65.0% | 20.5% | 7.2% | 27.7% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 58.3% | 64.7% | 62.1% | 14.3% | 81.8% | 55.6% | 58.6% | 88.9% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 48.3% | 28.5 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 30.0% | 71.4% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.3% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 20.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.1 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 29.2% | 83.8% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 80.6% | 73.3% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 3.5% | 17.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 27.8% | 82.1% | 51.6% | 50.0% | 87.0% | 75.8% | 43.8% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 4.7% | 17.2% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 31.7% | 80.4% | 54.1% | 47.4% | 73.2% | 65.0% | 45.9% | 39.1% | 18.9% | 7.2% | 26.1% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 46.8% | 76.9% | 65.6% | 45.5% | 73.3% | 65.9% | 62.4% | 100.0% | 22.4% | 14.4% | 36.8% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 32.4% | 79.3% | 53.0% | 41.7% | 91.3% | 74.3% | 43.9% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 35.3% | 86.4% | 64.1% | 50.0% | 65.8% | 62.0% | 56.4% | 68.8% | 24.4% | 7.7% | 32.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 57.7% | 75.5% | 69.3% | 46.7% | 73.0% | 65.4% | 65.3% | 100.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 24.9 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 27.5% | 78.5% | 56.0% | 42.9% | 80.4% | 72.3% | 56.0% | 51.6% | 15.5% | 10.3% | 25.9% | 20.6 | |||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 50.0% | 83.3% | 69.2% | 54.5% | 76.0% | 69.4% | 57.7% | 83.3% | 21.2% | 8.7% | 29.8% | 25.8 | |||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 60.0% | 83.7% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 72.2% | 64.8% | 58.9% | 90.9% | 26.0% | 8.2% | 34.2% | 26.1 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | as LF | 20.0% | 87.5% | 61.5% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2022 | as CF | 44.7% | 82.8% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 69.8% | 63.5% | 57.7% | 79.3% | 24.3% | 9.9% | 34.2% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | as RF | 32.4% | 76.7% | 57.1% | 54.5% | 90.9% | 81.8% | 55.8% | 58.3% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 20.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | as PH | 33.3% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 87.5% | 72.7% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 27.4 | |||
| 2022 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 19.8 | ||||
| 2022 | Batting 3rd | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.8 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 5th | 42.9% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 27.3 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 7th | 37.5% | 70.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 85.7% | 70.0% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 36.8% | 85.2% | 65.2% | 57.1% | 69.6% | 66.7% | 58.7% | 78.6% | 21.7% | 10.9% | 32.6% | 23.5 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 39.3% | 82.4% | 63.8% | 54.5% | 83.6% | 75.9% | 56.9% | 62.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 23.0 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2022 | No Shift | 37.5% | 85.7% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 24.4 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 43.8% | 86.4% | 71.4% | 78.6% | 88.2% | 86.2% | 64.8% | 70.0% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 16.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 43.8% | 85.7% | 70.5% | 78.6% | 87.5% | 85.5% | 63.6% | 66.7% | 10.2% | 6.8% | 17.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

