Batting
- RosterResource
Mark Contreras
(AAA)OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 1/24/1995
(31 years, 9 months, 11 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 28 |
| PA | 61 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .121 |
| OBP | .148 |
| SLG | .293 |
| wOBA | .189 |
| wRC+ | 17 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 9, Pick: 1, Ovr: 256 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| School: | UC Riverside |
Service Time
0.042MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Contreras signed a minor-league contract with the Red Sox on Friday, Matt Eddy of Baseball America reports. (11/10/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 28 |
| PA | 61 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .121 |
| OBP | .148 |
| SLG | .293 |
| wOBA | .189 |
| wRC+ | 17 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 9, Pick: 1, Ovr: 256 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| School: | UC Riverside |
Service Time
0.042MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Contreras signed a minor-league contract with the Red Sox on Friday, Matt Eddy of Baseball America reports. (11/10/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 22 | 43 | 185 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 4.3% | 28.1% | .146 | .368 | .275 | .319 | .421 | .335 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 23 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .120 | .611 | .440 | .481 | .560 | .475 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 97 | 383 | 9 | 60 | 39 | 12 | 9.1% | 24.0% | .152 | .263 | .212 | .302 | .364 | .312 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 104 | 411 | 9 | 64 | 44 | 13 | 9.0% | 24.1% | .150 | .287 | .228 | .314 | .378 | .323 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 27 | 97 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 12.4% | 23.7% | .038 | .138 | .101 | .247 | .139 | .203 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 24 | 85 | 314 | 10 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 7.3% | 29.6% | .171 | .271 | .210 | .279 | .381 | .301 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 112 | 411 | 10 | 42 | 39 | 14 | 8.5% | 28.2% | .142 | .238 | .186 | .271 | .328 | .278 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 25 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .286 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 26 | 19 | 76 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 11.8% | 28.9% | .179 | .372 | .269 | .355 | .448 | .359 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 95 | 394 | 18 | 62 | 63 | 12 | 8.6% | 29.7% | .245 | .316 | .248 | .335 | .493 | .357 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 114 | 470 | 20 | 72 | 74 | 15 | 9.1% | 29.6% | .234 | .325 | .251 | .338 | .485 | .357 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 102 | 423 | 15 | 64 | 59 | 23 | 8.7% | 29.6% | .181 | .311 | .237 | .317 | .418 | .325 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 62.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .178 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 28 | 61 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1.6% | 34.4% | .172 | .114 | .121 | .148 | .293 | .189 | .305 | 17 | 0.4 | -5.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 90 | 381 | 10 | 52 | 54 | 23 | 9.4% | 26.0% | .144 | .359 | .274 | .352 | .418 | .348 | .332 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 28 | 17 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9.3% | 27.9% | .189 | .320 | .243 | .326 | .432 | .332 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 104 | 378 | 5 | 51 | 35 | 25 | 11.9% | 27.5% | .112 | .274 | .199 | .312 | .311 | .294 | .305 | 68 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 29 | 20 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5.6% | 19.4% | .303 | .333 | .303 | .361 | .606 | .412 | 147 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 61 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1.6% | 34.4% | .172 | .114 | .121 | .148 | .293 | .189 | .305 | 17 | 0.4 | -5.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 22 | 43 | 185 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 4.3% | 28.1% | .146 | .368 | .275 | .319 | .421 | .335 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 23 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .120 | .611 | .440 | .481 | .560 | .475 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 97 | 383 | 9 | 60 | 39 | 12 | 9.1% | 24.0% | .152 | .263 | .212 | .302 | .364 | .312 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 104 | 411 | 9 | 64 | 44 | 13 | 9.0% | 24.1% | .150 | .287 | .228 | .314 | .378 | .323 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 27 | 97 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 12.4% | 23.7% | .038 | .138 | .101 | .247 | .139 | .203 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 24 | 85 | 314 | 10 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 7.3% | 29.6% | .171 | .271 | .210 | .279 | .381 | .301 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 112 | 411 | 10 | 42 | 39 | 14 | 8.5% | 28.2% | .142 | .238 | .186 | .271 | .328 | .278 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 25 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .286 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 26 | 19 | 76 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 11.8% | 28.9% | .179 | .372 | .269 | .355 | .448 | .359 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 95 | 394 | 18 | 62 | 63 | 12 | 8.6% | 29.7% | .245 | .316 | .248 | .335 | .493 | .357 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 114 | 470 | 20 | 72 | 74 | 15 | 9.1% | 29.6% | .234 | .325 | .251 | .338 | .485 | .357 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 102 | 423 | 15 | 64 | 59 | 23 | 8.7% | 29.6% | .181 | .311 | .237 | .317 | .418 | .325 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 62.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .178 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 28 | 61 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1.6% | 34.4% | .172 | .114 | .121 | .148 | .293 | .189 | .305 | 17 | 0.4 | -5.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 90 | 381 | 10 | 52 | 54 | 23 | 9.4% | 26.0% | .144 | .359 | .274 | .352 | .418 | .348 | .332 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 28 | 17 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9.3% | 27.9% | .189 | .320 | .243 | .326 | .432 | .332 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 104 | 378 | 5 | 51 | 35 | 25 | 11.9% | 27.5% | .112 | .274 | .199 | .312 | .311 | .294 | .305 | 68 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 29 | 20 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5.6% | 19.4% | .303 | .333 | .303 | .361 | .606 | .412 | 147 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 61 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1.6% | 34.4% | .172 | .114 | .121 | .148 | .293 | .189 | .305 | 17 | 0.4 | -5.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 43 | 171 | 185 | 47 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .275 |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7 | 25 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .440 |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 97 | 335 | 383 | 71 | 42 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 60 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 92 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | .212 |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 104 | 360 | 411 | 82 | 50 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 64 | 44 | 37 | 0 | 99 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 9 | .228 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 27 | 79 | 97 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .101 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 85 | 281 | 314 | 59 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 33 | 23 | 1 | 93 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | .210 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 112 | 360 | 411 | 67 | 39 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 39 | 35 | 2 | 116 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 8 | .186 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 19 | 67 | 76 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .269 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 95 | 343 | 394 | 85 | 39 | 26 | 2 | 18 | 62 | 63 | 34 | 2 | 117 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 5 | .248 |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 114 | 410 | 470 | 103 | 50 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 72 | 74 | 43 | 2 | 139 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 5 | .251 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 102 | 376 | 423 | 89 | 52 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 64 | 59 | 37 | 1 | 125 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 2 | .237 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 8 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 58 | 61 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .121 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 90 | 340 | 381 | 93 | 65 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 52 | 54 | 36 | 0 | 99 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 8 | .274 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 17 | 37 | 43 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 104 | 322 | 378 | 64 | 41 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 51 | 35 | 45 | 0 | 104 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 5 | .199 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 20 | 33 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 58 | 61 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .121 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 43 | 171 | 185 | 47 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .275 |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7 | 25 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .440 |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 97 | 335 | 383 | 71 | 42 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 60 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 92 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | .212 |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 104 | 360 | 411 | 82 | 50 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 64 | 44 | 37 | 0 | 99 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 9 | .228 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 27 | 79 | 97 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .101 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 85 | 281 | 314 | 59 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 33 | 23 | 1 | 93 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | .210 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 112 | 360 | 411 | 67 | 39 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 39 | 35 | 2 | 116 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 8 | .186 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 19 | 67 | 76 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .269 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 95 | 343 | 394 | 85 | 39 | 26 | 2 | 18 | 62 | 63 | 34 | 2 | 117 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 5 | .248 |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 114 | 410 | 470 | 103 | 50 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 72 | 74 | 43 | 2 | 139 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 5 | .251 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 102 | 376 | 423 | 89 | 52 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 64 | 59 | 37 | 1 | 125 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 2 | .237 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 8 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 58 | 61 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .121 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 90 | 340 | 381 | 93 | 65 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 52 | 54 | 36 | 0 | 99 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 8 | .274 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 17 | 37 | 43 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 104 | 322 | 378 | 64 | 41 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 51 | 35 | 45 | 0 | 104 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 5 | .199 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 20 | 33 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 58 | 61 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .121 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 4.3% | 28.1% | 0.15 | .275 | .319 | .421 | .740 | .146 | 7.2 | .368 | 0.6 | 25 | -0.5 | .335 | 98 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .440 | .481 | .560 | 1.041 | .120 | 4.7 | .611 | 0.2 | 6 | 3.2 | .475 | 199 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 9.1% | 24.0% | 0.38 | .212 | .302 | .364 | .666 | .152 | 7.1 | .263 | -1.3 | 41 | -2.8 | .312 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 9.0% | 24.1% | 0.37 | .228 | .314 | .378 | .692 | .150 | 7.1 | .287 | -1.1 | 48 | 0.4 | .323 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 12.4% | 23.7% | 0.52 | .101 | .247 | .139 | .387 | .038 | 6.0 | .138 | 1.0 | 3 | -7.6 | .203 | 26 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 7.3% | 29.6% | 0.25 | .210 | .279 | .381 | .660 | .171 | 6.1 | .271 | -1.4 | 31 | -3.6 | .301 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 8.5% | 28.2% | 0.30 | .186 | .271 | .328 | .599 | .142 | 6.0 | .238 | -0.5 | 34 | -11.2 | .278 | 72 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .286 | 80 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 11.8% | 28.9% | 0.41 | .269 | .355 | .448 | .803 | .179 | 7.6 | .372 | 0.6 | 11 | 1.6 | .359 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 8.6% | 29.7% | 0.29 | .248 | .335 | .493 | .828 | .245 | 6.3 | .316 | -0.2 | 59 | 8.8 | .357 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 9.1% | 29.6% | 0.31 | .251 | .338 | .485 | .824 | .234 | 6.5 | .325 | 0.4 | 71 | 10.3 | .357 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 8.7% | 29.6% | 0.30 | .237 | .317 | .418 | .734 | .181 | 7.0 | .311 | 3.0 | 52 | -3.4 | .325 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.40 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .178 | 6 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.6% | 34.4% | 0.05 | .121 | .148 | .293 | .441 | .172 | 6.1 | .114 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | -5.8 | .189 | 17 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 9.4% | 26.0% | 0.36 | .274 | .352 | .418 | .769 | .144 | 5.8 | .359 | 0.0 | 51 | -2.5 | .348 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 9.3% | 27.9% | 0.33 | .243 | .326 | .432 | .758 | .189 | 1.1 | .320 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.2 | .332 | 99 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 11.9% | 27.5% | 0.43 | .199 | .312 | .311 | .623 | .112 | 7.9 | .274 | 1.9 | 35 | -15.9 | .294 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 5.6% | 19.4% | 0.29 | .303 | .361 | .606 | .967 | .303 | 4.2 | .333 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.5 | .412 | 147 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6% | 34.4% | 0.05 | .121 | .148 | .293 | .441 | .172 | 6.1 | .114 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | -5.8 | .189 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 4.3% | 28.1% | 0.15 | .275 | .319 | .421 | .740 | .146 | 7.2 | .368 | 0.6 | 25 | -0.5 | .335 | 98 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .440 | .481 | .560 | 1.041 | .120 | 4.7 | .611 | 0.2 | 6 | 3.2 | .475 | 199 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 9.1% | 24.0% | 0.38 | .212 | .302 | .364 | .666 | .152 | 7.1 | .263 | -1.3 | 41 | -2.8 | .312 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 9.0% | 24.1% | 0.37 | .228 | .314 | .378 | .692 | .150 | 7.1 | .287 | -1.1 | 48 | 0.4 | .323 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 12.4% | 23.7% | 0.52 | .101 | .247 | .139 | .387 | .038 | 6.0 | .138 | 1.0 | 3 | -7.6 | .203 | 26 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 7.3% | 29.6% | 0.25 | .210 | .279 | .381 | .660 | .171 | 6.1 | .271 | -1.4 | 31 | -3.6 | .301 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 8.5% | 28.2% | 0.30 | .186 | .271 | .328 | .599 | .142 | 6.0 | .238 | -0.5 | 34 | -11.2 | .278 | 72 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .286 | 80 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 11.8% | 28.9% | 0.41 | .269 | .355 | .448 | .803 | .179 | 7.6 | .372 | 0.6 | 11 | 1.6 | .359 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 8.6% | 29.7% | 0.29 | .248 | .335 | .493 | .828 | .245 | 6.3 | .316 | -0.2 | 59 | 8.8 | .357 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 9.1% | 29.6% | 0.31 | .251 | .338 | .485 | .824 | .234 | 6.5 | .325 | 0.4 | 71 | 10.3 | .357 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 8.7% | 29.6% | 0.30 | .237 | .317 | .418 | .734 | .181 | 7.0 | .311 | 3.0 | 52 | -3.4 | .325 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.40 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .178 | 6 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.6% | 34.4% | 0.05 | .121 | .148 | .293 | .441 | .172 | 6.1 | .114 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | -5.8 | .189 | 17 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 9.4% | 26.0% | 0.36 | .274 | .352 | .418 | .769 | .144 | 5.8 | .359 | 0.0 | 51 | -2.5 | .348 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 9.3% | 27.9% | 0.33 | .243 | .326 | .432 | .758 | .189 | 1.1 | .320 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.2 | .332 | 99 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 11.9% | 27.5% | 0.43 | .199 | .312 | .311 | .623 | .112 | 7.9 | .274 | 1.9 | 35 | -15.9 | .294 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 5.6% | 19.4% | 0.29 | .303 | .361 | .606 | .967 | .303 | 4.2 | .333 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.5 | .412 | 147 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6% | 34.4% | 0.05 | .121 | .148 | .293 | .441 | .172 | 6.1 | .114 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | -5.8 | .189 | 17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 38 | 94.9 | 109.5 | 13.9 | 12 | 31.6% | 22 | 57.9% | .121 | .196 | .293 | .440 | .189 | .305 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 241 | 90.8 | 111.7 | 12.0 | 22 | 9.1% | 104 | 43.2% | .274 | .249 | .418 | .429 | .348 | .332 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 220 | 90.2 | 110.7 | 9.7 | 12 | 5.5% | 96 | 43.6% | .199 | .214 | .311 | .344 | .294 | .305 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 94.9 | 109.5 | 13.9 | 12 | 31.6% | 22 | 57.9% | .121 | .196 | .293 | .440 | .189 | .305 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 38 | 94.9 | 109.5 | 13.9 | 12 | 31.6% | 22 | 57.9% | .121 | .196 | .293 | .440 | .189 | .305 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 241 | 90.8 | 111.7 | 12.0 | 22 | 9.1% | 104 | 43.2% | .274 | .249 | .418 | .429 | .348 | .332 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 220 | 90.2 | 110.7 | 9.7 | 12 | 5.5% | 96 | 43.6% | .199 | .214 | .311 | .344 | .294 | .305 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 94.9 | 109.5 | 13.9 | 12 | 31.6% | 22 | 57.9% | .121 | .196 | .293 | .440 | .189 | .305 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0.98 | 25.2% | 37.0% | 37.8% | 17.8% | 8.9% | 48.8% | 24.8% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 2.20 | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0.98 | 13.9% | 42.6% | 43.5% | 20.4% | 8.7% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 13.7% | 43.9% | 42.4% | 20.4% | 8.3% | 43.8% | 25.8% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.04 | 12.5% | 44.6% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 39.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 0.85 | 16.3% | 38.4% | 45.3% | 10.5% | 11.6% | 43.0% | 29.5% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0.89 | 15.4% | 39.8% | 44.7% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 40.2% | 31.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0.76 | 33.3% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.02 | 23.0% | 38.9% | 38.1% | 9.3% | 20.9% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 0.98 | 24.7% | 37.3% | 38.0% | 11.7% | 19.4% | 44.2% | 21.7% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1.07 | 19.8% | 41.5% | 38.7% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 37.9% | 29.2% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.06 | 13.2% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.39 | 22.0% | 45.3% | 32.6% | 16.9% | 13.0% | 38.8% | 25.4% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.76 | 21.9% | 49.8% | 28.3% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 37.7% | 25.9% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.11 | 26.9% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 13.2% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0.98 | 25.2% | 37.0% | 37.8% | 17.8% | 8.9% | 48.8% | 24.8% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 2.20 | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0.98 | 13.9% | 42.6% | 43.5% | 20.4% | 8.7% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 13.7% | 43.9% | 42.4% | 20.4% | 8.3% | 43.8% | 25.8% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.04 | 12.5% | 44.6% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 39.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 0.85 | 16.3% | 38.4% | 45.3% | 10.5% | 11.6% | 43.0% | 29.5% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0.89 | 15.4% | 39.8% | 44.7% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 40.2% | 31.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0.76 | 33.3% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.02 | 23.0% | 38.9% | 38.1% | 9.3% | 20.9% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 0.98 | 24.7% | 37.3% | 38.0% | 11.7% | 19.4% | 44.2% | 21.7% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1.07 | 19.8% | 41.5% | 38.7% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 37.9% | 29.2% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.06 | 13.2% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.39 | 22.0% | 45.3% | 32.6% | 16.9% | 13.0% | 38.8% | 25.4% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.76 | 21.9% | 49.8% | 28.3% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 37.7% | 25.9% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.11 | 26.9% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 13.2% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 44 | 45 | 30 | 8 | 208 | 457 | 665 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 61 | 80 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 101 | 103 | 33 | 21 | 466 | 875 | 1341 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 112 | 108 | 35 | 22 | 485 | 936 | 1421 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 138 | 219 | 357 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 73 | 86 | 31 | 9 | 371 | 773 | 1144 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 98 | 110 | 38 | 12 | 509 | 992 | 1501 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 13 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 108 | 204 | 312 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 88 | 86 | 52 | 8 | 505 | 953 | 1458 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 101 | 103 | 67 | 12 | 613 | 1157 | 1770 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 103 | 96 | 49 | 11 | 529 | 1043 | 1572 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 17 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 159 | 220 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 107 | 77 | 52 | 13 | 555 | 928 | 1483 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 10 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 85 | 133 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 109 | 62 | 48 | 12 | 560 | 918 | 1478 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 10 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 71 | 98 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 159 | 220 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 44 | 45 | 30 | 8 | 208 | 457 | 665 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 61 | 80 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 101 | 103 | 33 | 21 | 466 | 875 | 1341 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 112 | 108 | 35 | 22 | 485 | 936 | 1421 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 138 | 219 | 357 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 73 | 86 | 31 | 9 | 371 | 773 | 1144 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 98 | 110 | 38 | 12 | 509 | 992 | 1501 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 13 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 108 | 204 | 312 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 88 | 86 | 52 | 8 | 505 | 953 | 1458 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 101 | 103 | 67 | 12 | 613 | 1157 | 1770 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 103 | 96 | 49 | 11 | 529 | 1043 | 1572 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 17 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 159 | 220 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 107 | 77 | 52 | 13 | 555 | 928 | 1483 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 10 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 85 | 133 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 109 | 62 | 48 | 12 | 560 | 918 | 1478 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 10 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 71 | 98 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 159 | 220 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 35.0% | 91.9 | 15.9% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 88.8 | 16.4% | 94.4 | 11.8% | 84.0 | 9.1% | 80.3 | 0.9% | 81.7 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 0.9% | 50.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 38.2% | 93.2 | 3.8% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 82.8 | 12.0% | 92.4 | 19.8% | 83.0 | 9.2% | 77.9 | 0.9% | 81.2 | 15.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 37.6% | 92.5 | 11.1% | 87.4 | 0.9% | 83.7 | 12.4% | 91.9 | 17.1% | 82.7 | 8.7% | 77.3 | 0.3% | 79.7 | 11.9% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 91.9 | 15.9% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 88.8 | 16.4% | 94.4 | 11.8% | 84.0 | 9.1% | 80.3 | 0.9% | 81.7 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 0.9% | 50.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 35.0% | 91.9 | 15.9% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 88.8 | 16.4% | 94.4 | 11.8% | 84.0 | 9.1% | 80.3 | 0.9% | 81.7 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 0.9% | 50.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 38.2% | 93.2 | 3.8% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 82.8 | 12.0% | 92.4 | 19.8% | 83.0 | 9.2% | 77.9 | 0.9% | 81.2 | 15.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 37.6% | 92.5 | 11.1% | 87.4 | 0.9% | 83.7 | 12.4% | 91.9 | 17.1% | 82.7 | 8.7% | 77.3 | 0.3% | 79.7 | 11.9% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 91.9 | 15.9% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 88.8 | 16.4% | 94.4 | 11.8% | 84.0 | 9.1% | 80.3 | 0.9% | 81.7 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 0.9% | 50.3 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 57.3% | 73.0% | 45.4% | 15.5% | 10.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 68.8% | 67.3% | 46.4% | 22.5% | 7.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 52.2% | 69.1% | 49.1% | 16.1% | 13.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 53.1% | 69.0% | 48.9% | 16.5% | 12.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 50.1% | 72.6% | 40.2% | 13.7% | 11.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 55.1% | 68.7% | 47.8% | 17.2% | 12.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 53.9% | 69.6% | 46.0% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 68.4% | 46.2% | 30.0% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 54.2% | 65.1% | 53.9% | 18.9% | 11.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 53.8% | 61.4% | 52.8% | 20.8% | 11.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 53.9% | 62.1% | 53.0% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 55.7% | 68.9% | 50.6% | 17.3% | 10.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 41.9% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 35.5% | 19.4% | 54.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 39.4% | 82.8% | 62.3% | 58.5% | 76.0% | 70.8% | 52.7% | 67.2% | 18.6% | 9.5% | 28.2% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 34.1% | 75.5% | 52.1% | 48.8% | 83.2% | 70.5% | 43.6% | 49.9% | 15.4% | 10.5% | 25.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 54.1% | 63.9% | 39.5% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 26.9% | 73.5% | 49.3% | 46.1% | 83.4% | 72.8% | 48.2% | 49.2% | 13.4% | 12.6% | 26.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 57.1% | 66.1% | 41.7% | 19.4% | 15.3% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.4% | 82.8% | 62.3% | 58.5% | 76.0% | 70.8% | 52.7% | 67.2% | 18.6% | 9.5% | 28.2% | 23.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 57.3% | 73.0% | 45.4% | 15.5% | 10.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 68.8% | 67.3% | 46.4% | 22.5% | 7.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 52.2% | 69.1% | 49.1% | 16.1% | 13.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 53.1% | 69.0% | 48.9% | 16.5% | 12.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 50.1% | 72.6% | 40.2% | 13.7% | 11.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 55.1% | 68.7% | 47.8% | 17.2% | 12.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 53.9% | 69.6% | 46.0% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 68.4% | 46.2% | 30.0% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 54.2% | 65.1% | 53.9% | 18.9% | 11.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 53.8% | 61.4% | 52.8% | 20.8% | 11.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 53.9% | 62.1% | 53.0% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 55.7% | 68.9% | 50.6% | 17.3% | 10.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 41.9% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 35.5% | 19.4% | 54.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 39.4% | 82.8% | 62.3% | 58.5% | 76.0% | 70.8% | 52.7% | 67.2% | 18.6% | 9.5% | 28.2% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 34.1% | 75.5% | 52.1% | 48.8% | 83.2% | 70.5% | 43.6% | 49.9% | 15.4% | 10.5% | 25.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 54.1% | 63.9% | 39.5% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 26.9% | 73.5% | 49.3% | 46.1% | 83.4% | 72.8% | 48.2% | 49.2% | 13.4% | 12.6% | 26.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 57.1% | 66.1% | 41.7% | 19.4% | 15.3% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.4% | 82.8% | 62.3% | 58.5% | 76.0% | 70.8% | 52.7% | 67.2% | 18.6% | 9.5% | 28.2% | 23.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 84.8% | 80.4% | 30.0% | 68.4% | 70.8% | 43.2% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 81.4% | 85.5% | 22.9% | 63.7% | 70.8% | 38.4% | 30.0% | 42.7% | 26.3% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 77.2% | 86.4% | 25.2% | 58.2% | 74.0% | 40.3% | 24.0% | 31.0% | 23.7% | 7.5% | 8.3% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.8% | 80.4% | 30.0% | 68.4% | 70.8% | 43.2% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 84.8% | 80.4% | 30.0% | 68.4% | 70.8% | 43.2% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 81.4% | 85.5% | 22.9% | 63.7% | 70.8% | 38.4% | 30.0% | 42.7% | 26.3% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 77.2% | 86.4% | 25.2% | 58.2% | 74.0% | 40.3% | 24.0% | 31.0% | 23.7% | 7.5% | 8.3% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.8% | 80.4% | 30.0% | 68.4% | 70.8% | 43.2% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | LF | 22 | 22 | 189.0 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | LF | 47 | 43 | 366.1 | 93 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | LF | 13 | 12 | 100.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | LF | 46 | 44 | 379.2 | 73 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | LF | 11 | 11 | 97.2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | LF | 26 | 24 | 212.1 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | LF | 14 | 12 | 108.2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | LF | 22 | 21 | 176.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | CF | 17 | 17 | 154.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | CF | 31 | 30 | 263.0 | 88 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | CF | 16 | 16 | 144.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | CF | 24 | 21 | 183.1 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | CF | 46 | 45 | 398.2 | 84 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 13 | 9 | 83.2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | CF | 33 | 32 | 286.1 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | CF | 90 | 84 | 708.0 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 13 | 9 | 83.2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | RF | 11 | 10 | 90.1 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 75.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | RF | 7 | 6 | 52.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | RF | 37 | 34 | 303.2 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | RF | 31 | 30 | 255.2 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | RF | 9 | 6 | 57.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | RF | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 69.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9 | 6 | 57.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 25 | 15 | 150.2 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 25 | 15 | 150.2 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | LF | 22 | 22 | 189.0 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | LF | 47 | 43 | 366.1 | 93 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | LF | 13 | 12 | 100.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | LF | 46 | 44 | 379.2 | 73 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | LF | 11 | 11 | 97.2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | LF | 26 | 24 | 212.1 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | LF | 14 | 12 | 108.2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | LF | 22 | 21 | 176.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | CF | 17 | 17 | 154.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | CF | 31 | 30 | 263.0 | 88 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | CF | 16 | 16 | 144.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | CF | 24 | 21 | 183.1 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | CF | 46 | 45 | 398.2 | 84 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 13 | 9 | 83.2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | CF | 33 | 32 | 286.1 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | CF | 90 | 84 | 708.0 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 13 | 9 | 83.2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | RF | 11 | 10 | 90.1 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 75.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | RF | 7 | 6 | 52.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | RF | 37 | 34 | 303.2 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | RF | 31 | 30 | 255.2 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | RF | 9 | 6 | 57.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | RF | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 69.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9 | 6 | 57.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 25 | 15 | 150.2 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 25 | 15 | 150.2 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 83.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 83.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 57.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 150.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 150.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 3 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | CF | 83.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 83.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 57.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 150.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 150.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 3 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

