Mark Hamburger
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 2/5/1987
(39 years, 8 months, 30 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 5 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 8.0 |
| K% | 19.4% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 22.7% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 2.65 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - ABS
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - ABS
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L | 32.7% | 61.9% | 41.4% | 62.5% | 92.3% | 75.9% | 30.0% | 53.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | vs R | 33.3% | 57.5% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 91.3% | 78.8% | 57.1% | 56.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 19.1 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Home | 33.3% | 62.5% | 47.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 17.2 | |||
| 2011 | Away | 32.9% | 58.5% | 43.9% | 56.5% | 90.3% | 75.9% | 43.1% | 55.6% | 10.6% | 19.5% | 30.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs L | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs R | 33.3% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs L | 32.6% | 61.1% | 40.6% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 73.1% | 28.1% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 18.8% | 29.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs R | 33.3% | 57.1% | 47.5% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 78.6% | 59.3% | 57.1% | 10.2% | 20.3% | 30.5% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Aug | 37.5% | 57.1% | 46.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 46.7% | 66.7% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2011 | Sept/Oct | 32.4% | 59.3% | 44.0% | 56.5% | 90.6% | 76.4% | 43.2% | 53.6% | 10.4% | 19.2% | 29.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 32.9% | 59.0% | 44.3% | 57.7% | 91.7% | 77.4% | 43.6% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 20.5 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 30.0% | 61.2% | 44.0% | 72.2% | 90.0% | 83.3% | 45.0% | 56.5% | 7.3% | 21.1% | 28.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 42.1% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 38.7% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | 18.9 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 36.0% | 62.9% | 47.1% | 55.6% | 86.4% | 72.5% | 41.2% | 61.1% | 12.9% | 17.6% | 30.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2011 | Men on Base | 27.6% | 53.8% | 40.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 86.4% | 47.3% | 46.2% | 5.5% | 23.6% | 29.1% | 24.5 | |||
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 29.2% | 62.5% | 42.5% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 82.4% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 7.5% | 22.5% | 30.0% | 25.7 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 20.1 | |||||||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 16.7% | 57.1% | 31.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 40.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 19.6 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 23.5% | 54.5% | 35.7% | 12.5% | 83.3% | 55.0% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 30.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 21.7% | 54.2% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 92.3% | 77.8% | 51.1% | 37.5% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 27.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 31.7% | 58.6% | 42.9% | 30.8% | 88.2% | 63.3% | 41.4% | 42.9% | 15.7% | 18.6% | 34.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 40.0% | 60.5% | 49.4% | 77.8% | 95.7% | 87.8% | 45.8% | 100.0% | 6.0% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 30.3% | 53.6% | 41.0% | 40.0% | 93.3% | 72.0% | 45.9% | 70.0% | 11.5% | 21.3% | 32.8% | 20.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 38.7% | 56.5% | 46.3% | 41.7% | 84.6% | 64.0% | 42.6% | 80.0% | 16.7% | 24.1% | 40.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 47.8% | 61.9% | 54.5% | 81.8% | 92.3% | 87.5% | 47.7% | 100.0% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 31.8% | 21.9 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | As Reliever | 32.9% | 59.0% | 44.3% | 57.7% | 91.7% | 77.4% | 43.6% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 20.5 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | No Shift | 39.1% | 61.7% | 50.5% | 72.2% | 96.6% | 87.2% | 50.5% | 66.7% | 6.5% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2011 | Shift - All | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0 | |||||
| 2011 | Shift - Traditional | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0 | |||||
| Season | TTO | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | 1st Through Order as RP | 32.8% | 59.6% | 43.9% | 63.6% | 96.4% | 82.0% | 41.2% | 53.8% | 7.9% | 20.2% | 28.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 33.3% | 57.1% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 53.8% | 60.0% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 19.5 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L | 32.7% | 61.9% | 41.4% | 62.5% | 92.3% | 75.9% | 30.0% | 53.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 21.8 | |||
| 2011 | vs R | 33.3% | 57.5% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 91.3% | 78.8% | 57.1% | 56.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 19.1 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Home | 33.3% | 62.5% | 47.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 17.2 | |||
| 2011 | Away | 32.9% | 58.5% | 43.9% | 56.5% | 90.3% | 75.9% | 43.1% | 55.6% | 10.6% | 19.5% | 30.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs L | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs R | 33.3% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs L | 32.6% | 61.1% | 40.6% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 73.1% | 28.1% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 18.8% | 29.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs R | 33.3% | 57.1% | 47.5% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 78.6% | 59.3% | 57.1% | 10.2% | 20.3% | 30.5% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Aug | 37.5% | 57.1% | 46.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 46.7% | 66.7% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2011 | Sept/Oct | 32.4% | 59.3% | 44.0% | 56.5% | 90.6% | 76.4% | 43.2% | 53.6% | 10.4% | 19.2% | 29.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 32.9% | 59.0% | 44.3% | 57.7% | 91.7% | 77.4% | 43.6% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 20.5 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 30.0% | 61.2% | 44.0% | 72.2% | 90.0% | 83.3% | 45.0% | 56.5% | 7.3% | 21.1% | 28.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 42.1% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 38.7% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | 18.9 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 36.0% | 62.9% | 47.1% | 55.6% | 86.4% | 72.5% | 41.2% | 61.1% | 12.9% | 17.6% | 30.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2011 | Men on Base | 27.6% | 53.8% | 40.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 86.4% | 47.3% | 46.2% | 5.5% | 23.6% | 29.1% | 24.5 | |||
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 29.2% | 62.5% | 42.5% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 82.4% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 7.5% | 22.5% | 30.0% | 25.7 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 20.1 | |||||||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 16.7% | 57.1% | 31.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 40.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 19.6 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 23.5% | 54.5% | 35.7% | 12.5% | 83.3% | 55.0% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 30.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 21.7% | 54.2% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 92.3% | 77.8% | 51.1% | 37.5% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 27.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 31.7% | 58.6% | 42.9% | 30.8% | 88.2% | 63.3% | 41.4% | 42.9% | 15.7% | 18.6% | 34.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 40.0% | 60.5% | 49.4% | 77.8% | 95.7% | 87.8% | 45.8% | 100.0% | 6.0% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 30.3% | 53.6% | 41.0% | 40.0% | 93.3% | 72.0% | 45.9% | 70.0% | 11.5% | 21.3% | 32.8% | 20.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 38.7% | 56.5% | 46.3% | 41.7% | 84.6% | 64.0% | 42.6% | 80.0% | 16.7% | 24.1% | 40.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 47.8% | 61.9% | 54.5% | 81.8% | 92.3% | 87.5% | 47.7% | 100.0% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 31.8% | 21.9 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | As Reliever | 32.9% | 59.0% | 44.3% | 57.7% | 91.7% | 77.4% | 43.6% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 20.5 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | No Shift | 39.1% | 61.7% | 50.5% | 72.2% | 96.6% | 87.2% | 50.5% | 66.7% | 6.5% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2011 | Shift - All | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0 | |||||
| 2011 | Shift - Traditional | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0 | |||||
| Season | TTO | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | 1st Through Order as RP | 32.8% | 59.6% | 43.9% | 63.6% | 96.4% | 82.0% | 41.2% | 53.8% | 7.9% | 20.2% | 28.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 33.3% | 57.1% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 53.8% | 60.0% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 19.5 |

