Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mark Hardy
San Diego Padres (AA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 195
DOB: 5/3/1988
(38 years, 5 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 43, Pick: 9, Ovr: 1294 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | British Columbia |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 43, Pick: 9, Ovr: 1294 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | British Columbia |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 32.1 | 8.63 | 1.11 | 0.56 | .289 | 62.9% | 65.9% | 9.1% | 3.06 | 3.55 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.0 | 9.33 | 3.33 | 0.67 | .351 | 82.4% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 3.00 | 3.47 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 4.38 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .355 | 68.5% | 58.1% | 10.0% | 5.23 | 3.70 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 74.1 | 8.72 | 2.42 | 0.61 | .329 | 71.9% | 60.5% | 8.3% | 3.51 | 3.59 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 129.1 | 6.68 | 2.23 | 0.63 | .278 | 75.1% | 50.6% | 8.1% | 2.78 | 3.57 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.38 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 85.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.33 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 49.2 | 8.52 | 1.63 | 1.81 | .361 | 58.8% | 48.2% | 15.9% | 5.62 | 5.26 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .333 | 76.0% | 65.3% | 0.0% | 2.65 | 2.69 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 70.2 | 8.66 | 2.17 | 1.27 | .359 | 64.4% | 52.6% | 13.0% | 4.71 | 4.52 | 3.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 32.1 | 8.63 | 1.11 | 0.56 | .289 | 62.9% | 65.9% | 9.1% | 3.06 | 3.55 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.0 | 9.33 | 3.33 | 0.67 | .351 | 82.4% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 3.00 | 3.47 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 4.38 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .355 | 68.5% | 58.1% | 10.0% | 5.23 | 3.70 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 74.1 | 8.72 | 2.42 | 0.61 | .329 | 71.9% | 60.5% | 8.3% | 3.51 | 3.59 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 129.1 | 6.68 | 2.23 | 0.63 | .278 | 75.1% | 50.6% | 8.1% | 2.78 | 3.57 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.38 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 85.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.33 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 49.2 | 8.52 | 1.63 | 1.81 | .361 | 58.8% | 48.2% | 15.9% | 5.62 | 5.26 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .333 | 76.0% | 65.3% | 0.0% | 2.65 | 2.69 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 70.2 | 8.66 | 2.17 | 1.27 | .359 | 64.4% | 52.6% | 13.0% | 4.71 | 4.52 | 3.97 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 3 | 2 | 3.06 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 128 | 28 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 114 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.51 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 309 | 74 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2011 | SDP | A | 11 | 10 | 2.78 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 129.1 | 528 | 117 | 47 | 40 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2012 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 5 | 5.62 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 235 | 70 | 42 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.65 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 76 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.71 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 70.2 | 331 | 93 | 50 | 37 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 3 | 2 | 3.06 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 128 | 28 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 114 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.51 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 309 | 74 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2011 | SDP | A | 11 | 10 | 2.78 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 129.1 | 528 | 117 | 47 | 40 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2012 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 5 | 5.62 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 235 | 70 | 42 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.65 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 76 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.71 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 70.2 | 331 | 93 | 50 | 37 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 68 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 8.63 | 1.11 | 7.75 | 0.56 | 24.2% | 3.1% | 21.1% | .228 | 0.99 | .289 | 62.9% | 79 | 88 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 9.33 | 3.33 | 2.80 | 0.67 | 24.6% | 8.8% | 15.8% | .269 | 1.41 | .351 | 82.4% | 89 | 95 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .333 | 1.71 | .400 | 66.7% | 133 | 100 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .286 | 1.55 | .355 | 68.5% | 137 | 96 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 8.72 | 2.42 | 3.60 | 0.61 | 23.3% | 6.5% | 16.8% | .258 | 1.26 | .329 | 71.9% | 94 | 93 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 6.68 | 2.23 | 3.00 | 0.63 | 18.2% | 6.1% | 12.1% | .237 | 1.15 | .278 | 75.1% | 72 | 93 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .357 | 2.33 | .455 | 85.7% | 87 | 89 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 8.52 | 1.63 | 5.22 | 1.81 | 20.0% | 3.8% | 16.2% | .314 | 1.59 | .361 | 58.8% | 126 | 118 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 9.00 | 3.18 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 7.9% | 14.5% | .250 | 1.35 | .333 | 76.0% | 71 | 70 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 8.66 | 2.17 | 4.00 | 1.27 | 20.5% | 5.1% | 15.4% | .301 | 1.56 | .359 | 64.4% | 109 | 104 | 4.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 8.63 | 1.11 | 7.75 | 0.56 | 24.2% | 3.1% | 21.1% | .228 | 0.99 | .289 | 62.9% | 79 | 88 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 9.33 | 3.33 | 2.80 | 0.67 | 24.6% | 8.8% | 15.8% | .269 | 1.41 | .351 | 82.4% | 89 | 95 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .333 | 1.71 | .400 | 66.7% | 133 | 100 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .286 | 1.55 | .355 | 68.5% | 137 | 96 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 8.72 | 2.42 | 3.60 | 0.61 | 23.3% | 6.5% | 16.8% | .258 | 1.26 | .329 | 71.9% | 94 | 93 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 6.68 | 2.23 | 3.00 | 0.63 | 18.2% | 6.1% | 12.1% | .237 | 1.15 | .278 | 75.1% | 72 | 93 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .357 | 2.33 | .455 | 85.7% | 87 | 89 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 8.52 | 1.63 | 5.22 | 1.81 | 20.0% | 3.8% | 16.2% | .314 | 1.59 | .361 | 58.8% | 126 | 118 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 9.00 | 3.18 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 7.9% | 14.5% | .250 | 1.35 | .333 | 76.0% | 71 | 70 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 8.66 | 2.17 | 4.00 | 1.27 | 20.5% | 5.1% | 15.4% | .301 | 1.56 | .359 | 64.4% | 109 | 104 | 4.52 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 2.55 | 8.2% | 65.9% | 25.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 46.7% | 22.8% | 30.4% | 79 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 41.6% | 26.0% | 32.5% | 83 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 0.63 | 7.1% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 137 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 1.80 | 9.7% | 58.1% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 41.9% | 86 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 2.07 | 10.2% | 60.5% | 29.3% | 18.3% | 8.3% | 42.8% | 24.2% | 33.0% | 85 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 1.77 | 20.7% | 50.6% | 28.7% | 19.8% | 8.1% | 45.9% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 90 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 65 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 7.00 | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 1.27 | 13.9% | 48.2% | 38.0% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 49.4% | 30.7% | 19.9% | 88 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 2.67 | 10.2% | 65.3% | 24.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 25.5% | 87 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 1.56 | 13.6% | 52.6% | 33.8% | 10.4% | 13.0% | 47.3% | 31.1% | 21.6% | 88 | 3.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 2.55 | 8.2% | 65.9% | 25.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 46.7% | 22.8% | 30.4% | 79 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 41.6% | 26.0% | 32.5% | 83 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 0.63 | 7.1% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 137 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 1.80 | 9.7% | 58.1% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 41.9% | 86 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 2.07 | 10.2% | 60.5% | 29.3% | 18.3% | 8.3% | 42.8% | 24.2% | 33.0% | 85 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 1.77 | 20.7% | 50.6% | 28.7% | 19.8% | 8.1% | 45.9% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 90 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 65 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 7.00 | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 1.27 | 13.9% | 48.2% | 38.0% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 49.4% | 30.7% | 19.9% | 88 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 2.67 | 10.2% | 65.3% | 24.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 25.5% | 87 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 1.56 | 13.6% | 52.6% | 33.8% | 10.4% | 13.0% | 47.3% | 31.1% | 21.6% | 88 | 3.97 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 56 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 187 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 45 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 45 | 164 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 115 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 124 | 60 | 21 | 11 | 157 | 490 | 647 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 196 | 111 | 80 | 22 | 175 | 721 | 896 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 80 | 63 | 23 | 6 | 81 | 364 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 32 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 100 | 192 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 120 | 77 | 31 | 8 | 189 | 582 | 771 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 56 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 187 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 45 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 45 | 164 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 115 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 124 | 60 | 21 | 11 | 157 | 490 | 647 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 196 | 111 | 80 | 22 | 175 | 721 | 896 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 80 | 63 | 23 | 6 | 81 | 364 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 32 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 100 | 192 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 120 | 77 | 31 | 8 | 189 | 582 | 771 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 68.9% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 25.1% | 16.4% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 63.6% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 23.4% | 14.8% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 61.8% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 42.7% | 81.0% | 52.2% | 8.1% | 19.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 59.4% | 67.4% | 28.8% | 19.3% | 16.4% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 73.4% | 64.9% | 20.1% | 25.8% | 6.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 67.9% | 57.9% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 75.1% | 59.3% | 24.7% | 30.6% | 6.5% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 43.5% | 76.4% | 47.4% | 10.3% | 21.9% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 62.6% | 64.0% | 29.6% | 22.6% | 12.6% | 35.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SDP | R | 68.9% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 25.1% | 16.4% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 63.6% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 23.4% | 14.8% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 61.8% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 42.7% | 81.0% | 52.2% | 8.1% | 19.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 59.4% | 67.4% | 28.8% | 19.3% | 16.4% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 73.4% | 64.9% | 20.1% | 25.8% | 6.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A- | 67.9% | 57.9% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | A+ | 75.1% | 59.3% | 24.7% | 30.6% | 6.5% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 43.5% | 76.4% | 47.4% | 10.3% | 21.9% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MiLB | 62.6% | 64.0% | 29.6% | 22.6% | 12.6% | 35.1% |

