Mark Hendrickson
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 52
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'9" / 240
DOB: 6/23/1974
(52 years, 4 months, 13 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 328 |
| GS | 166 |
| IP | 1169.0 |
| K% | 13.0% |
| BB% | 6.7% |
| GB% | 44.8% |
| ERA | 5.03 |
| FIP | 4.51 |
| WAR | 11.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1997, Rd: 20, Pick: 5, Ovr: 599 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Mount Vernon, WA |
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L | 4.67 | 15.0% | 70.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 81.0% | 14.3% | 137 | 60 | 77 | |||
| 2011 | vs R | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 78 | 36 | 42 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Home | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 95 | 47 | 48 | |||
| 2011 | Away | 5.00 | 10.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 120 | 49 | 71 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs L | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 67 | 31 | 36 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs R | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 28 | 16 | 12 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs L | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 70 | 29 | 41 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs R | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50 | 20 | 30 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Jul | 3.67 | 15.2% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 62.9% | 20.0% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 62.9% | 17.1% | 198 | 88 | 110 | |||
| 2011 | Aug | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2011 | 1st Half | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 32 | 9 | 23 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 2.00 | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 64.5% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 64.5% | 19.4% | 183 | 87 | 96 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 65.5% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 161 | 73 | 88 | |||
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 54 | 23 | 31 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 96 | 41 | 55 | |||
| 2011 | Men on Base | 2.75 | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 119 | 55 | 64 | |||
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 96 | 47 | 49 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 38 | 23 | 15 | |||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 60 | 34 | 26 | |||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 64 | 33 | 31 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 52 | 32 | 20 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 124 | 64 | 60 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 62 | 35 | 27 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 65.0% | 20.0% | 123 | 55 | 68 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 86 | 32 | 54 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 86 | 39 | 47 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80 | 30 | 50 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 23 | 7 | 16 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | As Reliever | 2.88 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 215 | 96 | 119 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | No Shift | 3.29 | 16.7% | 63.9% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 18.4% | 63.2% | 18.4% | 147 | 60 | 87 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | 1st Through Order as RP | 3.14 | 17.1% | 62.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 62.2% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 199 | 89 | 110 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 7 | 9 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L | 4.67 | 15.0% | 70.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 81.0% | 14.3% | 137 | 60 | 77 | |||
| 2011 | vs R | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 78 | 36 | 42 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Home | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 95 | 47 | 48 | |||
| 2011 | Away | 5.00 | 10.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 120 | 49 | 71 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs L | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 67 | 31 | 36 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs R | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 28 | 16 | 12 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs L | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 70 | 29 | 41 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs R | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50 | 20 | 30 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Jul | 3.67 | 15.2% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 62.9% | 20.0% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 62.9% | 17.1% | 198 | 88 | 110 | |||
| 2011 | Aug | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2011 | 1st Half | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 32 | 9 | 23 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 2.00 | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 64.5% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 64.5% | 19.4% | 183 | 87 | 96 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 65.5% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 161 | 73 | 88 | |||
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 54 | 23 | 31 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 96 | 41 | 55 | |||
| 2011 | Men on Base | 2.75 | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 119 | 55 | 64 | |||
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 96 | 47 | 49 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 38 | 23 | 15 | |||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 60 | 34 | 26 | |||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 64 | 33 | 31 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 52 | 32 | 20 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 124 | 64 | 60 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 62 | 35 | 27 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 65.0% | 20.0% | 123 | 55 | 68 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 86 | 32 | 54 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 86 | 39 | 47 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80 | 30 | 50 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 23 | 7 | 16 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | As Reliever | 2.88 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 215 | 96 | 119 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | No Shift | 3.29 | 16.7% | 63.9% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 18.4% | 63.2% | 18.4% | 147 | 60 | 87 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2011 | 1st Through Order as RP | 3.14 | 17.1% | 62.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 62.2% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 199 | 89 | 110 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 7 | 9 |

