Mason Burns
St. Louis Cardinals (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 4/4/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | STL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 16 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 21.2 |
| K% | 26.7% |
| BB% | 12.2% |
| GB% | 63.5% |
| ERA | 2.08 |
| FIP | 4.35 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 14, Pick: 6, Ovr: 411 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $80,000 |
| College: | Western Kentucky (Bowling Green, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | STL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 16 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 21.2 |
| K% | 26.7% |
| BB% | 12.2% |
| GB% | 63.5% |
| ERA | 2.08 |
| FIP | 4.35 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 14, Pick: 6, Ovr: 411 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $80,000 |
| College: | Western Kentucky (Bowling Green, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ILST | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 19.64 | 14.73 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 9.82 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ILST | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .462 | 58.3% | 13.50 | 7.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WKU | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 55.0 | 10.80 | 3.27 | 1.15 | .285 | 82.8% | 2.95 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WKU | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 13.00 | 3.25 | 0.50 | .404 | 73.0% | 4.00 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 28.1 | 13.66 | 6.04 | 0.95 | .304 | 76.1% | 46.6% | 20.0% | 3.49 | 4.01 | 4.11 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 10.67 | 3.33 | 0.33 | .246 | 66.4% | 41.9% | 3.7% | 2.33 | 2.63 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 43.5% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 12.00 | 7.12 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 58.1 | 12.19 | 4.78 | 0.77 | .279 | 70.1% | 45.0% | 11.4% | 3.39 | 4.01 | 3.58 | 3.23 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 30.65 | 30.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 21.2 | 9.97 | 4.57 | 0.83 | .231 | 77.6% | 63.5% | 20.0% | 2.08 | 4.35 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.67 | 4.43 | 1.04 | .297 | 72.4% | 44.6% | 4.35 | 4.50 | 4.59 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ILST | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 19.64 | 14.73 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 9.82 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ILST | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .462 | 58.3% | 13.50 | 7.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WKU | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 55.0 | 10.80 | 3.27 | 1.15 | .285 | 82.8% | 2.95 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WKU | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 13.00 | 3.25 | 0.50 | .404 | 73.0% | 4.00 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 28.1 | 13.66 | 6.04 | 0.95 | .304 | 76.1% | 46.6% | 20.0% | 3.49 | 4.01 | 4.11 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 10.67 | 3.33 | 0.33 | .246 | 66.4% | 41.9% | 3.7% | 2.33 | 2.63 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 43.5% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 12.00 | 7.12 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 58.1 | 12.19 | 4.78 | 0.77 | .279 | 70.1% | 45.0% | 11.4% | 3.39 | 4.01 | 3.58 | 3.23 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 30.65 | 30.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 21.2 | 9.97 | 4.57 | 0.83 | .231 | 77.6% | 63.5% | 20.0% | 2.08 | 4.35 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.67 | 4.43 | 1.04 | .297 | 72.4% | 44.6% | 4.35 | 4.50 | 4.59 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ILST | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 9.82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | ||||
| 2022 | ILST | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||
| 2023 | WKU | NCAA | 6 | 2 | 2.95 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.0 | 228 | 44 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2024 | WKU | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 4.00 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 36.0 | 167 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 2 | 0 | 3.49 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 28.1 | 123 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 108 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.39 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 58.1 | 246 | 41 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 0 | 2 | 2.08 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 90 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ILST | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 9.82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | ||||
| 2022 | ILST | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||
| 2023 | WKU | NCAA | 6 | 2 | 2.95 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.0 | 228 | 44 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2024 | WKU | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 4.00 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 36.0 | 167 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 2 | 0 | 3.49 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 28.1 | 123 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 108 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.39 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 58.1 | 246 | 41 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 0 | 2 | 2.08 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 90 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ILST | NCAA | 19.64 | 14.73 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 31.6% | 10.5% | .154 | 2.18 | .400 | 50.0% | 194 | 85 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | ILST | NCAA | 8.10 | 16.20 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 27.3% | -13.6% | .375 | 3.60 | .462 | 58.3% | 244 | 136 | 7.54 | ||||
| 2023 | WKU | NCAA | 10.80 | 3.27 | 3.30 | 1.15 | 28.9% | 8.8% | 20.2% | .217 | 1.16 | .285 | 82.8% | 53 | 82 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | WKU | NCAA | 13.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 31.1% | 7.8% | 23.4% | .270 | 1.47 | .404 | 73.0% | 67 | 57 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 13.66 | 6.04 | 2.26 | 0.95 | 35.0% | 15.4% | 19.5% | .196 | 1.38 | .304 | 76.1% | 84 | 98 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 10.67 | 3.33 | 3.20 | 0.33 | 29.6% | 9.3% | 20.4% | .173 | 1.00 | .246 | 66.4% | 57 | 64 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .308 | 2.00 | .375 | 43.5% | 279 | 163 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 12.19 | 4.78 | 2.55 | 0.77 | 32.1% | 12.6% | 19.5% | .192 | 1.23 | .279 | 70.1% | 81 | 86 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | -75.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 999 | 617 | 30.65 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 9.97 | 4.57 | 2.18 | 0.83 | 26.7% | 12.2% | 14.4% | .179 | 1.15 | .231 | 77.6% | 40 | 83 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.67 | 4.43 | 1.73 | 1.04 | 19.3% | 11.1% | 8.2% | .253 | 1.47 | .297 | 72.4% | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ILST | NCAA | 19.64 | 14.73 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 31.6% | 10.5% | .154 | 2.18 | .400 | 50.0% | 194 | 85 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | ILST | NCAA | 8.10 | 16.20 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 27.3% | -13.6% | .375 | 3.60 | .462 | 58.3% | 244 | 136 | 7.54 | ||||
| 2023 | WKU | NCAA | 10.80 | 3.27 | 3.30 | 1.15 | 28.9% | 8.8% | 20.2% | .217 | 1.16 | .285 | 82.8% | 53 | 82 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | WKU | NCAA | 13.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 31.1% | 7.8% | 23.4% | .270 | 1.47 | .404 | 73.0% | 67 | 57 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 13.66 | 6.04 | 2.26 | 0.95 | 35.0% | 15.4% | 19.5% | .196 | 1.38 | .304 | 76.1% | 84 | 98 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 10.67 | 3.33 | 3.20 | 0.33 | 29.6% | 9.3% | 20.4% | .173 | 1.00 | .246 | 66.4% | 57 | 64 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .308 | 2.00 | .375 | 43.5% | 279 | 163 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 12.19 | 4.78 | 2.55 | 0.77 | 32.1% | 12.6% | 19.5% | .192 | 1.23 | .279 | 70.1% | 81 | 86 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | -75.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 999 | 617 | 30.65 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 9.97 | 4.57 | 2.18 | 0.83 | 26.7% | 12.2% | 14.4% | .179 | 1.15 | .231 | 77.6% | 40 | 83 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.67 | 4.43 | 1.73 | 1.04 | 19.3% | 11.1% | 8.2% | .253 | 1.47 | .297 | 72.4% | 4.50 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 1.80 | 27.6% | 46.6% | 25.9% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 43.3% | 31.7% | 25.0% | 77 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0.96 | 14.5% | 41.9% | 43.5% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 36.9% | 76 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.32 | 20.9% | 45.0% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 39.6% | 29.1% | 31.3% | 77 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 621 | 30.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 3.30 | 17.3% | 63.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 80 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 44.6% | 34.8% | 4.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 1.80 | 27.6% | 46.6% | 25.9% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 43.3% | 31.7% | 25.0% | 77 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0.96 | 14.5% | 41.9% | 43.5% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 36.9% | 76 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.32 | 20.9% | 45.0% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 39.6% | 29.1% | 31.3% | 77 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 621 | 30.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 3.30 | 17.3% | 63.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 80 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 44.6% | 34.8% | 4.59 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 29.8% | 63.2% | 43.8% | 36.5% | 79.1% | 62.7% | 43.6% | 50.4% | 16.4% | 16.0% | 32.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 46.7% | 69.8% | 49.1% | 14.1% | 15.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 45.6% | 87.1% | 40.0% | 5.9% | 10.3% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 29.8% | 63.2% | 45.1% | 36.5% | 79.1% | 67.4% | 43.6% | 49.2% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 15.3 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 41.8% | 65.5% | 44.4% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 30.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 29.8% | 63.2% | 43.8% | 36.5% | 79.1% | 62.7% | 43.6% | 50.4% | 16.4% | 16.0% | 32.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 46.7% | 69.8% | 49.1% | 14.1% | 15.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 45.6% | 87.1% | 40.0% | 5.9% | 10.3% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 29.8% | 63.2% | 45.1% | 36.5% | 79.1% | 67.4% | 43.6% | 49.2% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 15.3 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 41.8% | 65.5% | 44.4% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 30.8% |

