Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mason Fox
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 170
DOB: 1/7/1997
(29 years, 9 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 21, Pick: 7, Ovr: 621 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | Gardner-Webb University (Boiling Springs, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 21, Pick: 7, Ovr: 621 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | Gardner-Webb University (Boiling Springs, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 11.81 | 3.38 | 0.42 | .271 | 66.4% | 28.6% | 4.0% | 3.80 | 3.46 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 15.16 | 4.74 | 0.00 | .314 | 90.5% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.95 | 1.86 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.55 | -0.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 9.53 | 0.00 | .167 | 88.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.55 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 32.2 | 15.43 | 4.41 | 0.00 | .281 | 90.9% | 47.3% | 0.0% | 0.55 | 1.74 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.92 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 12.74 | 7.28 | 2.12 | .471 | 55.4% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 10.92 | 6.34 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .400 | 38.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 8.22 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 33.1 | 12.96 | 6.75 | 2.16 | .467 | 55.4% | 34.3% | 22.2% | 10.53 | 6.22 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.78 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.52 | -0.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 47.2 | 8.12 | 5.48 | 1.13 | .309 | 63.2% | 38.0% | 11.5% | 6.04 | 5.41 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .545 | 78.9% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 3.66 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 54.2 | 9.55 | 5.10 | 1.15 | .322 | 64.8% | 38.1% | 12.1% | 5.76 | 5.00 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 7.90 | 0.66 | .303 | 83.3% | 38.2% | 6.7% | 2.63 | 5.09 | 5.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 11.81 | 3.38 | 0.42 | .271 | 66.4% | 28.6% | 4.0% | 3.80 | 3.46 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 15.16 | 4.74 | 0.00 | .314 | 90.5% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.95 | 1.86 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.55 | -0.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 9.53 | 0.00 | .167 | 88.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.55 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 32.2 | 15.43 | 4.41 | 0.00 | .281 | 90.9% | 47.3% | 0.0% | 0.55 | 1.74 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.92 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 12.74 | 7.28 | 2.12 | .471 | 55.4% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 10.92 | 6.34 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .400 | 38.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 8.22 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 33.1 | 12.96 | 6.75 | 2.16 | .467 | 55.4% | 34.3% | 22.2% | 10.53 | 6.22 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.78 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.52 | -0.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 47.2 | 8.12 | 5.48 | 1.13 | .309 | 63.2% | 38.0% | 11.5% | 6.04 | 5.41 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .545 | 78.9% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 3.66 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 54.2 | 9.55 | 5.10 | 1.15 | .322 | 64.8% | 38.1% | 12.1% | 5.76 | 5.00 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 7.90 | 0.66 | .303 | 83.3% | 38.2% | 6.7% | 2.63 | 5.09 | 5.55 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 3.80 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 87 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 77 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.55 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32.2 | 130 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 3 | 3 | 10.92 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 160 | 47 | 38 | 36 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 10.53 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.1 | 175 | 51 | 41 | 39 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 4 | 3 | 6.04 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 47.2 | 217 | 49 | 34 | 32 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.76 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 54.2 | 248 | 56 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.63 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 3.80 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 87 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 77 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.55 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32.2 | 130 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 3 | 3 | 10.92 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 160 | 47 | 38 | 36 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 10.53 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.1 | 175 | 51 | 41 | 39 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 4 | 3 | 6.04 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 47.2 | 217 | 49 | 34 | 32 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.76 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 54.2 | 248 | 56 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.63 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 11.81 | 3.38 | 3.50 | 0.42 | 32.2% | 9.2% | 23.0% | .182 | 1.03 | .271 | 66.4% | 90 | 86 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 15.16 | 4.74 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 41.6% | 13.0% | 28.6% | .164 | 1.11 | .314 | 90.5% | 26 | 50 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 61.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | .115 | 0.38 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | -15 | -0.55 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 12.71 | 9.53 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 22.2% | 7.4% | .100 | 1.41 | .167 | 88.9% | 0 | 117 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 15.43 | 4.41 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 43.1% | 12.3% | 30.8% | .142 | 0.98 | .281 | 90.9% | 15 | 46 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 12.74 | 7.28 | 1.75 | 2.12 | 26.3% | 15.0% | 11.2% | .351 | 2.39 | .471 | 55.4% | 258 | 142 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .333 | 1.71 | .400 | 38.5% | 198 | 148 | 8.22 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 12.96 | 6.75 | 1.92 | 2.16 | 27.4% | 14.3% | 13.1% | .345 | 2.28 | .467 | 55.4% | 244 | 136 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.80 | .250 | 33.3% | 213 | 103 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -36 | -1.52 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 8.12 | 5.48 | 1.48 | 1.13 | 19.8% | 13.4% | 6.5% | .261 | 1.64 | .309 | 63.2% | 128 | 113 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 18.00 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .318 | 1.80 | .545 | 78.9% | 92 | 65 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 9.55 | 5.10 | 1.87 | 1.15 | 23.4% | 12.5% | 10.9% | .258 | 1.59 | .322 | 64.8% | 120 | 103 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 8.56 | 7.90 | 1.08 | 0.66 | 22.0% | 20.3% | 1.7% | .234 | 1.68 | .303 | 83.3% | 61 | 121 | 5.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 11.81 | 3.38 | 3.50 | 0.42 | 32.2% | 9.2% | 23.0% | .182 | 1.03 | .271 | 66.4% | 90 | 86 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 15.16 | 4.74 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 41.6% | 13.0% | 28.6% | .164 | 1.11 | .314 | 90.5% | 26 | 50 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 61.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | .115 | 0.38 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | -15 | -0.55 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 12.71 | 9.53 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 22.2% | 7.4% | .100 | 1.41 | .167 | 88.9% | 0 | 117 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 15.43 | 4.41 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 43.1% | 12.3% | 30.8% | .142 | 0.98 | .281 | 90.9% | 15 | 46 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 12.74 | 7.28 | 1.75 | 2.12 | 26.3% | 15.0% | 11.2% | .351 | 2.39 | .471 | 55.4% | 258 | 142 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .333 | 1.71 | .400 | 38.5% | 198 | 148 | 8.22 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 12.96 | 6.75 | 1.92 | 2.16 | 27.4% | 14.3% | 13.1% | .345 | 2.28 | .467 | 55.4% | 244 | 136 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.80 | .250 | 33.3% | 213 | 103 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -36 | -1.52 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 8.12 | 5.48 | 1.48 | 1.13 | 19.8% | 13.4% | 6.5% | .261 | 1.64 | .309 | 63.2% | 128 | 113 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 18.00 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .318 | 1.80 | .545 | 78.9% | 92 | 65 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 9.55 | 5.10 | 1.87 | 1.15 | 23.4% | 12.5% | 10.9% | .258 | 1.59 | .322 | 64.8% | 120 | 103 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 8.56 | 7.90 | 1.08 | 0.66 | 22.0% | 20.3% | 1.7% | .234 | 1.68 | .303 | 83.3% | 61 | 121 | 5.09 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 0.56 | 20.4% | 28.6% | 51.0% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 40.8% | 18.4% | 40.8% | 88 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 60 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | -4 | -0.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 131 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.37 | 18.2% | 47.3% | 34.5% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 29.8% | 35.1% | 57 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18 | 0.92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 1.00 | 29.7% | 35.2% | 35.2% | 34.4% | 21.9% | 53.3% | 23.9% | 22.8% | 114 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 95 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 0.94 | 29.3% | 34.3% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 53.0% | 26.0% | 21.0% | 109 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 127 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -20 | -0.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1.04 | 25.4% | 38.0% | 36.6% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 45.2% | 25.3% | 29.5% | 111 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 57 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 1.02 | 24.5% | 38.1% | 37.4% | 31.0% | 12.1% | 46.9% | 24.4% | 28.7% | 101 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 32.4% | 135 | 5.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 0.56 | 20.4% | 28.6% | 51.0% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 40.8% | 18.4% | 40.8% | 88 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 60 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | -4 | -0.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 131 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.37 | 18.2% | 47.3% | 34.5% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 29.8% | 35.1% | 57 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18 | 0.92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 1.00 | 29.7% | 35.2% | 35.2% | 34.4% | 21.9% | 53.3% | 23.9% | 22.8% | 114 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 95 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 0.94 | 29.3% | 34.3% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 53.0% | 26.0% | 21.0% | 109 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 127 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -20 | -0.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1.04 | 25.4% | 38.0% | 36.6% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 45.2% | 25.3% | 29.5% | 111 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 57 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 1.02 | 24.5% | 38.1% | 37.4% | 31.0% | 12.1% | 46.9% | 24.4% | 28.7% | 101 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 32.4% | 135 | 5.55 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 14 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 37 | 135 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 16 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 120 | 204 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 82 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 66 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 206 | 352 | 558 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 32 | 32 | 27 | 11 | 248 | 372 | 620 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 30 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 34 | 36 | 29 | 12 | 262 | 413 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 54 | 52 | 36 | 16 | 346 | 518 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 72 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 59 | 58 | 38 | 18 | 391 | 612 | 1003 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 13 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 109 | 146 | 255 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 14 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 37 | 135 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 16 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 120 | 204 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 82 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 66 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 206 | 352 | 558 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 32 | 32 | 27 | 11 | 248 | 372 | 620 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 30 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 34 | 36 | 29 | 12 | 262 | 413 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 54 | 52 | 36 | 16 | 346 | 518 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 72 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 59 | 58 | 38 | 18 | 391 | 612 | 1003 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 13 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 109 | 146 | 255 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 68.0% | 41.9% | 32.2% | 39.5% | 10.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 45.1% | 66.4% | 45.5% | 15.1% | 17.6% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 43.0% | 49.0% | 65.4% | 21.9% | 28.9% | 50.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 37.5% | 64.4% | 55.6% | 13.3% | 17.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 43.0% | 62.5% | 51.5% | 16.1% | 19.9% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 54.5% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 41.8% | 75.3% | 42.5% | 10.3% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 40.9% | 77.8% | 90.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 41.9% | 74.6% | 45.7% | 10.7% | 18.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 51.9% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 63.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 42.8% | 77.6% | 45.2% | 9.6% | 16.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 48.2% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 43.7% | 74.9% | 46.8% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 42.4% | 80.6% | 50.8% | 8.2% | 14.9% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 68.0% | 41.9% | 32.2% | 39.5% | 10.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 45.1% | 66.4% | 45.5% | 15.1% | 17.6% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 43.0% | 49.0% | 65.4% | 21.9% | 28.9% | 50.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 37.5% | 64.4% | 55.6% | 13.3% | 17.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 43.0% | 62.5% | 51.5% | 16.1% | 19.9% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 54.5% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 41.8% | 75.3% | 42.5% | 10.3% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 40.9% | 77.8% | 90.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 41.9% | 74.6% | 45.7% | 10.7% | 18.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 51.9% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 63.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 42.8% | 77.6% | 45.2% | 9.6% | 16.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 48.2% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 43.7% | 74.9% | 46.8% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 42.4% | 80.6% | 50.8% | 8.2% | 14.9% | 23.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | P | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | P | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | P | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | P | 31 | 0 | 47.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | P | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | P | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | P | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | P | 31 | 0 | 47.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

