Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Mason Montgomery
Pittsburgh PiratesP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 205
DOB: 6/17/2000
(26 years, 4 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | PIT | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 60 | 70 | 136 |
| GS | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| IP | 60.0 | 68.2 | 124.1 |
| K% | 24.5% | 37.8% | 35.3% |
| BB% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 52.8% | 49.1% | |
| ERA | 3.86 | 2.88 | 3.84 |
| FIP | 3.88 | 2.36 | 2.84 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
SI:24%
SL:14%
CU:13%
News
Rotowire: Montgomery earned the save in Sunday's 4-2 win over the Tigers, striking out two in a perfect ninth inning. (9/27/2026)
RG
7/16/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | PIT | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 60 | 70 | 136 |
| GS | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| IP | 60.0 | 68.2 | 124.1 |
| K% | 24.5% | 37.8% | 35.3% |
| BB% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 52.8% | 49.1% | |
| ERA | 3.86 | 2.88 | 3.84 |
| FIP | 3.88 | 2.36 | 2.84 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
SI:24%
SL:14%
CU:13%
News
Rotowire: Montgomery earned the save in Sunday's 4-2 win over the Tigers, striking out two in a perfect ninth inning. (9/27/2026)
RG
7/16/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 63.2 | 11.87 | 3.82 | 1.13 | .288 | 72.9% | 3.82 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10.2 | 16.88 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 0.68 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 69.2 | 15.24 | 3.49 | 0.78 | .333 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 14.0% | 1.81 | 2.64 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 54.1 | 8.78 | 2.65 | 0.83 | .243 | 83.7% | 45.5% | 8.9% | 2.48 | 3.71 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 124.0 | 12.41 | 3.12 | 0.80 | .286 | 83.5% | 44.2% | 11.1% | 2.10 | 3.11 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 107.2 | 10.95 | 4.10 | 1.50 | .304 | 76.9% | 36.3% | 12.9% | 4.18 | 4.88 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 5.94 | 1.08 | .125 | 87.9% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 2.70 | 4.54 | 6.09 | 6.95 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 124.1 | 10.42 | 4.34 | 1.45 | .281 | 78.2% | 35.9% | 12.4% | 3.98 | 4.54 | 5.04 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 57.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.81 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 87.2 | 10.78 | 3.70 | 1.95 | .361 | 69.5% | 34.6% | 20.9% | 6.26 | 5.48 | 5.39 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 2.82 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 15.83 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .400 | 81.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 97.2 | 1.86 | 3.53 | 1.20 | 1.83 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .353 | 75.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.99 | 0.83 | 1.97 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .188 | 100.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.28 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 46.0 | 12.33 | 5.28 | 1.17 | .384 | 65.6% | 43.0% | 15.0% | 98.6 | 5.67 | 4.57 | 3.92 | 3.56 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .389 | 81.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.75 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.43 | 3.64 | 1.03 | .295 | 73.5% | 3.86 | 3.88 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.13 | 3.68 | 1.07 | .292 | 73.9% | 38.9% | 3.89 | 4.01 | 4.20 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 11 | 82.3 | 9.73 | 3.61 | 0.98 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.83 | 3.74 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.73 | 3.61 | 0.98 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.83 | 3.74 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.66 | 3.97 | 1.02 | .300 | 72.7% | 3.98 | 3.91 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.06 | 3.66 | 0.91 | .296 | 72.1% | 3.85 | 3.56 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.66 | 3.59 | 0.83 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.54 | 3.31 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 10.67 | 3.82 | 0.91 | .275 | 78.1% | 3.12 | 3.50 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 5 | 68.2 | 13.76 | 3.41 | 0.79 | .279 | 77.0% | 52.8% | 13.0% | 98.5 | 2.88 | 2.52 | 2.36 | 2.23 | 2.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 11.11 | 3.62 | 0.89 | .298 | 75.5% | 3.35 | 3.25 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 7 | 19 | 136 | 5 | 124.1 | 13.39 | 4.20 | 0.87 | .330 | 71.9% | 49.1% | 13.3% | 98.5 | 3.84 | 3.31 | 2.84 | 2.69 | 2.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 63.2 | 11.87 | 3.82 | 1.13 | .288 | 72.9% | 3.82 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10.2 | 16.88 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 0.68 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 69.2 | 15.24 | 3.49 | 0.78 | .333 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 14.0% | 1.81 | 2.64 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 54.1 | 8.78 | 2.65 | 0.83 | .243 | 83.7% | 45.5% | 8.9% | 2.48 | 3.71 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 124.0 | 12.41 | 3.12 | 0.80 | .286 | 83.5% | 44.2% | 11.1% | 2.10 | 3.11 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 107.2 | 10.95 | 4.10 | 1.50 | .304 | 76.9% | 36.3% | 12.9% | 4.18 | 4.88 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 5.94 | 1.08 | .125 | 87.9% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 2.70 | 4.54 | 6.09 | 6.95 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 124.1 | 10.42 | 4.34 | 1.45 | .281 | 78.2% | 35.9% | 12.4% | 3.98 | 4.54 | 5.04 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 57.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.81 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 87.2 | 10.78 | 3.70 | 1.95 | .361 | 69.5% | 34.6% | 20.9% | 6.26 | 5.48 | 5.39 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 2.82 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 15.83 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .400 | 81.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 97.2 | 1.86 | 3.53 | 1.20 | 1.83 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .353 | 75.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.99 | 0.83 | 1.97 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .188 | 100.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.28 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 46.0 | 12.33 | 5.28 | 1.17 | .384 | 65.6% | 43.0% | 15.0% | 98.6 | 5.67 | 4.57 | 3.92 | 3.56 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .389 | 81.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.75 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.43 | 3.64 | 1.03 | .295 | 73.5% | 3.86 | 3.88 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.13 | 3.68 | 1.07 | .292 | 73.9% | 38.9% | 3.89 | 4.01 | 4.20 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 11 | 82.3 | 9.73 | 3.61 | 0.98 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.83 | 3.74 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.73 | 3.61 | 0.98 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.83 | 3.74 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.66 | 3.97 | 1.02 | .300 | 72.7% | 3.98 | 3.91 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.06 | 3.66 | 0.91 | .296 | 72.1% | 3.85 | 3.56 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.66 | 3.59 | 0.83 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.54 | 3.31 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 10.67 | 3.82 | 0.91 | .275 | 78.1% | 3.12 | 3.50 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 5 | 68.2 | 13.76 | 3.41 | 0.79 | .279 | 77.0% | 52.8% | 13.0% | 98.5 | 2.88 | 2.52 | 2.36 | 2.23 | 2.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 11.11 | 3.62 | 0.89 | .298 | 75.5% | 3.35 | 3.25 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 7 | 19 | 136 | 5 | 124.1 | 13.39 | 4.20 | 0.87 | .330 | 71.9% | 49.1% | 13.3% | 98.5 | 3.84 | 3.31 | 2.84 | 2.69 | 2.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 3.82 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 260 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 84 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 1.81 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 282 | 49 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 118 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.48 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 218 | 40 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.10 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 500 | 89 | 35 | 29 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 171 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.18 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.2 | 468 | 98 | 55 | 50 | 18 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 131 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 3.98 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.1 | 537 | 105 | 60 | 55 | 20 | 60 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 144 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 7 | 6.26 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 87.2 | 403 | 105 | 63 | 61 | 19 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.67 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 46.0 | 209 | 49 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.86 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 60.0 | 257 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.89 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 60.0 | 256 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.83 | 45 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 82.3 | 353 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 89 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.83 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 60.0 | 257 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.98 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 59.0 | 254 | 53 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.85 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 59.0 | 252 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 66 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.54 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 59.0 | 249 | 48 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 70 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.12 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 60.0 | 258 | 48 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 6 | 4 | 2.88 | 70 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 68.2 | 278 | 45 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 105 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 3 | 3.35 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 64.0 | 268 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 79 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 7 | 3.84 | 136 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 6 | 124.1 | 524 | 100 | 57 | 53 | 12 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 185 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 3.82 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 260 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 84 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 1.81 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 282 | 49 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 118 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.48 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 218 | 40 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.10 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 500 | 89 | 35 | 29 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 171 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.18 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.2 | 468 | 98 | 55 | 50 | 18 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 131 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 3.98 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.1 | 537 | 105 | 60 | 55 | 20 | 60 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 144 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 7 | 6.26 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 87.2 | 403 | 105 | 63 | 61 | 19 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.67 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 46.0 | 209 | 49 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.86 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 60.0 | 257 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.89 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 60.0 | 256 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.83 | 45 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 82.3 | 353 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 89 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.83 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 60.0 | 257 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.98 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 59.0 | 254 | 53 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.85 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 59.0 | 252 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 66 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.54 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 59.0 | 249 | 48 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 70 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.12 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 60.0 | 258 | 48 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 6 | 4 | 2.88 | 70 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 68.2 | 278 | 45 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 105 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 3 | 3.35 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 64.0 | 268 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 79 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 7 | 3.84 | 136 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 6 | 124.1 | 524 | 100 | 57 | 53 | 12 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 185 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 11.87 | 3.82 | 3.11 | 1.13 | 32.3% | 10.4% | 21.9% | .208 | 1.18 | .288 | 72.9% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 16.88 | 0.84 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 54.1% | 2.7% | 51.4% | .111 | 0.47 | .250 | 80.0% | 16 | 14 | 0.68 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 15.24 | 3.49 | 4.37 | 0.78 | 41.8% | 9.6% | 32.3% | .194 | 1.09 | .333 | 83.3% | 40 | 59 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 8.78 | 2.65 | 3.31 | 0.83 | 24.3% | 7.3% | 17.0% | .198 | 1.03 | .243 | 83.7% | 53 | 81 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 12.41 | 3.12 | 3.98 | 0.80 | 34.2% | 8.6% | 25.6% | .196 | 1.06 | .286 | 83.5% | 46 | 69 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.95 | 4.10 | 2.67 | 1.50 | 28.0% | 10.5% | 17.5% | .238 | 1.37 | .304 | 76.9% | 89 | 106 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 7.02 | 5.94 | 1.18 | 1.08 | 18.8% | 15.9% | 2.9% | .127 | 1.08 | .125 | 87.9% | 51 | 116 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 10.42 | 4.34 | 2.40 | 1.45 | 26.8% | 11.2% | 15.6% | .225 | 1.33 | .281 | 78.2% | 84 | 107 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.75 | .273 | 57.1% | 157 | 109 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 10.78 | 3.70 | 2.92 | 1.95 | 26.1% | 8.9% | 17.1% | .290 | 1.61 | .361 | 69.5% | 127 | 110 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .353 | 1.85 | .500 | 62.5% | 127 | 62 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 15.83 | 4.66 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 45.9% | 13.5% | 32.4% | .188 | 1.14 | .400 | 81.8% | 48 | 29 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 15.00 | 1.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 44.1% | 2.9% | 41.2% | .188 | 0.78 | .353 | 75.0% | 42 | 17 | 0.83 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 11.05 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | .120 | 0.41 | .188 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 12.33 | 5.28 | 2.33 | 1.17 | 30.1% | 12.9% | 17.2% | .271 | 1.65 | .384 | 65.6% | 138 | 93 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 12.15 | 5.40 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 16.1% | .259 | 1.65 | .389 | 81.8% | 55 | 55 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.43 | 3.64 | 2.59 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 9.5% | 15.0% | .235 | 1.31 | .295 | 73.5% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.13 | 3.68 | 2.48 | 1.07 | 23.8% | 9.6% | 14.2% | .237 | 1.31 | .292 | 73.9% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.73 | 3.61 | 2.70 | 0.98 | 25.2% | 9.3% | 15.9% | .234 | 1.30 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.73 | 3.61 | 2.70 | 0.98 | 25.2% | 9.3% | 15.9% | .234 | 1.30 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.66 | 3.97 | 2.43 | 1.02 | 25.0% | 10.3% | 14.7% | .236 | 1.34 | .300 | 72.7% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.06 | 3.66 | 2.75 | 0.91 | 26.3% | 9.6% | 16.7% | .228 | 1.28 | .296 | 72.1% | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.66 | 3.59 | 2.97 | 0.83 | 28.2% | 9.5% | 18.7% | .217 | 1.21 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.67 | 3.82 | 2.80 | 0.91 | 27.6% | 9.9% | 17.7% | .209 | 1.22 | .275 | 78.1% | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 13.76 | 3.41 | 4.04 | 0.79 | 37.8% | 9.4% | 28.4% | .179 | 1.03 | .279 | 77.0% | 67 | 56 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.11 | 3.62 | 3.07 | 0.89 | 29.4% | 9.6% | 19.8% | .219 | 1.22 | .298 | 75.5% | 3.25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.39 | 4.20 | 3.19 | 0.87 | 35.3% | 11.1% | 24.2% | .216 | 1.27 | .330 | 71.9% | 92 | 68 | 2.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 11.87 | 3.82 | 3.11 | 1.13 | 32.3% | 10.4% | 21.9% | .208 | 1.18 | .288 | 72.9% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 16.88 | 0.84 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 54.1% | 2.7% | 51.4% | .111 | 0.47 | .250 | 80.0% | 16 | 14 | 0.68 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 15.24 | 3.49 | 4.37 | 0.78 | 41.8% | 9.6% | 32.3% | .194 | 1.09 | .333 | 83.3% | 40 | 59 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 8.78 | 2.65 | 3.31 | 0.83 | 24.3% | 7.3% | 17.0% | .198 | 1.03 | .243 | 83.7% | 53 | 81 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 12.41 | 3.12 | 3.98 | 0.80 | 34.2% | 8.6% | 25.6% | .196 | 1.06 | .286 | 83.5% | 46 | 69 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.95 | 4.10 | 2.67 | 1.50 | 28.0% | 10.5% | 17.5% | .238 | 1.37 | .304 | 76.9% | 89 | 106 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 7.02 | 5.94 | 1.18 | 1.08 | 18.8% | 15.9% | 2.9% | .127 | 1.08 | .125 | 87.9% | 51 | 116 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 10.42 | 4.34 | 2.40 | 1.45 | 26.8% | 11.2% | 15.6% | .225 | 1.33 | .281 | 78.2% | 84 | 107 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.75 | .273 | 57.1% | 157 | 109 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 10.78 | 3.70 | 2.92 | 1.95 | 26.1% | 8.9% | 17.1% | .290 | 1.61 | .361 | 69.5% | 127 | 110 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .353 | 1.85 | .500 | 62.5% | 127 | 62 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 15.83 | 4.66 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 45.9% | 13.5% | 32.4% | .188 | 1.14 | .400 | 81.8% | 48 | 29 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 15.00 | 1.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 44.1% | 2.9% | 41.2% | .188 | 0.78 | .353 | 75.0% | 42 | 17 | 0.83 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 11.05 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | .120 | 0.41 | .188 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 12.33 | 5.28 | 2.33 | 1.17 | 30.1% | 12.9% | 17.2% | .271 | 1.65 | .384 | 65.6% | 138 | 93 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 12.15 | 5.40 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 16.1% | .259 | 1.65 | .389 | 81.8% | 55 | 55 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.43 | 3.64 | 2.59 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 9.5% | 15.0% | .235 | 1.31 | .295 | 73.5% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.13 | 3.68 | 2.48 | 1.07 | 23.8% | 9.6% | 14.2% | .237 | 1.31 | .292 | 73.9% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.73 | 3.61 | 2.70 | 0.98 | 25.2% | 9.3% | 15.9% | .234 | 1.30 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.73 | 3.61 | 2.70 | 0.98 | 25.2% | 9.3% | 15.9% | .234 | 1.30 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.66 | 3.97 | 2.43 | 1.02 | 25.0% | 10.3% | 14.7% | .236 | 1.34 | .300 | 72.7% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.06 | 3.66 | 2.75 | 0.91 | 26.3% | 9.6% | 16.7% | .228 | 1.28 | .296 | 72.1% | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.66 | 3.59 | 2.97 | 0.83 | 28.2% | 9.5% | 18.7% | .217 | 1.21 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.67 | 3.82 | 2.80 | 0.91 | 27.6% | 9.9% | 17.7% | .209 | 1.22 | .275 | 78.1% | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 13.76 | 3.41 | 4.04 | 0.79 | 37.8% | 9.4% | 28.4% | .179 | 1.03 | .279 | 77.0% | 67 | 56 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.11 | 3.62 | 3.07 | 0.89 | 29.4% | 9.6% | 19.8% | .219 | 1.22 | .298 | 75.5% | 3.25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.39 | 4.20 | 3.19 | 0.87 | 35.3% | 11.1% | 24.2% | .216 | 1.27 | .330 | 71.9% | 92 | 68 | 2.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 42 | 83.9 | 102.8 | 21.2 | 5 | 11.9% | 11 | 26.2% | 2.70 | 4.54 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 257 | 87.7 | 111.3 | 14.6 | 19 | 7.4% | 101 | 39.3% | 6.26 | 5.48 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 15 | 91.8 | 107.6 | 5.7 | 2 | 13.3% | 9 | 60.0% | 1.86 | 3.53 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 17 | 89.6 | 107.4 | 21.8 | 1 | 5.9% | 5 | 29.4% | 2.00 | 2.99 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 118 | 89.3 | 112.8 | 12.1 | 11 | 9.3% | 46 | 39.0% | 5.67 | 4.57 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 18 | 92.2 | 115.3 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 44.4% | 2.70 | ||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 146 | 88.1 | 112.9 | 8.5 | 9 | 6.2% | 62 | 42.5% | 2.88 | 2.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 279 | 88.8 | 112.9 | 9.9 | 22 | 7.9% | 117 | 41.9% | 3.84 | 3.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 42 | 83.9 | 102.8 | 21.2 | 5 | 11.9% | 11 | 26.2% | 2.70 | 4.54 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 257 | 87.7 | 111.3 | 14.6 | 19 | 7.4% | 101 | 39.3% | 6.26 | 5.48 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 15 | 91.8 | 107.6 | 5.7 | 2 | 13.3% | 9 | 60.0% | 1.86 | 3.53 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 17 | 89.6 | 107.4 | 21.8 | 1 | 5.9% | 5 | 29.4% | 2.00 | 2.99 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 118 | 89.3 | 112.8 | 12.1 | 11 | 9.3% | 46 | 39.0% | 5.67 | 4.57 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 18 | 92.2 | 115.3 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 44.4% | 2.70 | ||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 146 | 88.1 | 112.9 | 8.5 | 9 | 6.2% | 62 | 42.5% | 2.88 | 2.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 279 | 88.8 | 112.9 | 9.9 | 22 | 7.9% | 117 | 41.9% | 3.84 | 3.31 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 72 | 71.5 | 16.7% | 7.0 | 20.9% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 9.7% | 31 | 6 | 3 | 38.9% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 369 | 71.8 | 24.7% | 7.1 | 24.7% | 15.4% | 11.7% | 7.3% | 32 | 6 | 2 | 40.9% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 477 | 71.3 | 21.6% | 7.0 | 26.0% | 18.2% | 10.8% | 7.5% | 32 | 5 | 1 | 40.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 918 | 71.5 | 22.4% | 7.0 | 25.2% | 16.7% | 11.5% | 7.6% | 32 | 6 | 1 | 40.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 72 | 71.5 | 16.7% | 7.0 | 20.9% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 9.7% | 31 | 6 | 3 | 38.9% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 369 | 71.8 | 24.7% | 7.1 | 24.7% | 15.4% | 11.7% | 7.3% | 32 | 6 | 2 | 40.9% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 477 | 71.3 | 21.6% | 7.0 | 26.0% | 18.2% | 10.8% | 7.5% | 32 | 5 | 1 | 40.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 918 | 71.5 | 22.4% | 7.0 | 25.2% | 16.7% | 11.5% | 7.6% | 32 | 6 | 1 | 40.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 11 | 82.3 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 33 | 89 | 9.73 | 3.61 | 2.70 | 0.98 | .234 | 1.30 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.83 | 3.74 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 11 | 82.0 | 72 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 32 | 88 | 9.66 | 3.51 | 2.75 | 0.88 | .229 | 1.27 | .292 | 74.4% | 3.62 | 3.57 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 11 | 83.0 | 72 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 31 | 89 | 9.65 | 3.36 | 2.87 | 0.87 | .228 | 1.24 | .292 | 74.1% | 3.58 | 3.51 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 11 | 82.3 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 33 | 89 | 9.73 | 3.61 | 2.70 | 0.98 | .234 | 1.30 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.83 | 3.74 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 11 | 82.0 | 72 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 32 | 88 | 9.66 | 3.51 | 2.75 | 0.88 | .229 | 1.27 | .292 | 74.4% | 3.62 | 3.57 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 11 | 83.0 | 72 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 31 | 89 | 9.65 | 3.36 | 2.87 | 0.87 | .228 | 1.24 | .292 | 74.1% | 3.58 | 3.51 | 1.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 35 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.33 | 24.8% | 42.9% | 32.3% | 20.9% | 14.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 54 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.18 | 15.9% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 8.9% | 40.3% | 26.2% | 33.6% | 89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.24 | 20.1% | 44.2% | 35.6% | 23.2% | 11.1% | 43.5% | 24.9% | 31.6% | 70 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.72 | 13.3% | 36.3% | 50.4% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 37.7% | 29.9% | 32.4% | 102 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 47.6% | 31.0% | 21.4% | 134 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0.71 | 13.8% | 35.9% | 50.3% | 17.4% | 12.4% | 39.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% | 106 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 119 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 0.97 | 29.5% | 34.6% | 35.8% | 18.7% | 20.9% | 36.2% | 29.6% | 34.2% | 92 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 112 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 2.22 | 44 | 1.83 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.83 | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 42 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 61 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.23 | 21.9% | 43.0% | 35.1% | 7.5% | 15.0% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 37.3% | 26.3% | 13.6% | 55.9% | 30.5% | 3.55 | 85 | 3.56 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 78 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 38.9% | 40.6% | 4.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.65 | 15.3% | 52.8% | 31.9% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 36.3% | 30.8% | 17.8% | 46.6% | 35.6% | 2.28 | 53 | 2.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.49 | 17.9% | 49.1% | 33.0% | 7.8% | 13.3% | 6.0% | 33.3% | 34.8% | 37.3% | 28.0% | 15.4% | 50.9% | 33.7% | 2.75 | 64 | 2.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 35 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.33 | 24.8% | 42.9% | 32.3% | 20.9% | 14.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 54 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.18 | 15.9% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 8.9% | 40.3% | 26.2% | 33.6% | 89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.24 | 20.1% | 44.2% | 35.6% | 23.2% | 11.1% | 43.5% | 24.9% | 31.6% | 70 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.72 | 13.3% | 36.3% | 50.4% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 37.7% | 29.9% | 32.4% | 102 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 47.6% | 31.0% | 21.4% | 134 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0.71 | 13.8% | 35.9% | 50.3% | 17.4% | 12.4% | 39.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% | 106 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 119 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 0.97 | 29.5% | 34.6% | 35.8% | 18.7% | 20.9% | 36.2% | 29.6% | 34.2% | 92 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 112 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 2.22 | 44 | 1.83 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.83 | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 42 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 61 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.23 | 21.9% | 43.0% | 35.1% | 7.5% | 15.0% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 37.3% | 26.3% | 13.6% | 55.9% | 30.5% | 3.55 | 85 | 3.56 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 78 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 38.9% | 40.6% | 4.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.65 | 15.3% | 52.8% | 31.9% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 36.3% | 30.8% | 17.8% | 46.6% | 35.6% | 2.28 | 53 | 2.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.49 | 17.9% | 49.1% | 33.0% | 7.8% | 13.3% | 6.0% | 33.3% | 34.8% | 37.3% | 28.0% | 15.4% | 50.9% | 33.7% | 2.75 | 64 | 2.69 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 76 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 57 | 43 | 33 | 9 | 383 | 772 | 1155 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 66 | 56 | 23 | 14 | 277 | 557 | 834 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 123 | 99 | 56 | 23 | 660 | 1329 | 1989 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 101 | 140 | 37 | 24 | 689 | 1229 | 1918 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 14 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 102 | 165 | 267 | 83.9 | 21.2 | 5 | 11.9% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 115 | 161 | 44 | 28 | 791 | 1394 | 2185 | 83.9 | 21.2 | 5 | 11.9% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 42 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 88 | 91 | 75 | 17 | 554 | 1039 | 1593 | 87.7 | 14.6 | 19 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 101 | 159 | 91.8 | 5.7 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 46 | 92 | 138 | 89.6 | 21.8 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 49 | 40 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 300 | 559 | 859 | 89.3 | 12.1 | 11 | 9.3% | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 62 | 78 | 140 | 92.2 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 65 | 68 | 34 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 65 | 53 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 59 | 54 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 76 | 46 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 399 | 770 | 1169 | 88.1 | 8.5 | 9 | 6.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 134 | 90 | 49 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 757 | 1430 | 2187 | 88.8 | 9.9 | 22 | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 76 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 57 | 43 | 33 | 9 | 383 | 772 | 1155 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 66 | 56 | 23 | 14 | 277 | 557 | 834 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 123 | 99 | 56 | 23 | 660 | 1329 | 1989 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 101 | 140 | 37 | 24 | 689 | 1229 | 1918 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 14 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 102 | 165 | 267 | 83.9 | 21.2 | 5 | 11.9% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 115 | 161 | 44 | 28 | 791 | 1394 | 2185 | 83.9 | 21.2 | 5 | 11.9% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 42 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 88 | 91 | 75 | 17 | 554 | 1039 | 1593 | 87.7 | 14.6 | 19 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 101 | 159 | 91.8 | 5.7 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 46 | 92 | 138 | 89.6 | 21.8 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 49 | 40 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 300 | 559 | 859 | 89.3 | 12.1 | 11 | 9.3% | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 62 | 78 | 140 | 92.2 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 65 | 68 | 34 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 65 | 53 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 59 | 54 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 76 | 46 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 399 | 770 | 1169 | 88.1 | 8.5 | 9 | 6.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 134 | 90 | 49 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 757 | 1430 | 2187 | 88.8 | 9.9 | 22 | 7.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.05 | -0.52 | 0.57 | 1.82 | 0.19 | 0.83 | 0.78 | 0.97 | 1.15 | 8 | 0.18 | -0.12 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -1.53 | -5.04 | 3.51 | -8.23 | -0.84 | 1.04 | 0.84 | 1.08 | 1.02 | 46 | -0.64 | -0.82 | 9 | 11 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3.11 | -6.09 | 9.20 | 18.40 | 1.87 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 1.44 | 39 | 1.60 | 0.27 | 34 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.63 | -11.65 | 13.28 | 11.99 | 1.23 | 1.36 | 1.19 | 1.39 | 1.21 | 93 | 1.13 | 0.07 | 44 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.05 | -0.52 | 0.57 | 1.82 | 0.19 | 0.83 | 0.78 | 0.97 | 1.15 | 8 | 0.18 | -0.12 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -1.53 | -5.04 | 3.51 | -8.23 | -0.84 | 1.04 | 0.84 | 1.08 | 1.02 | 46 | -0.64 | -0.82 | 9 | 11 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3.11 | -6.09 | 9.20 | 18.40 | 1.87 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 1.44 | 39 | 1.60 | 0.27 | 34 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.63 | -11.65 | 13.28 | 11.99 | 1.23 | 1.36 | 1.19 | 1.39 | 1.21 | 93 | 1.13 | 0.07 | 44 | 19 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 62.9% | 91.4 | 12.0% | 80.9 | 1.5% | 78.5 | 23.6% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 62.9% | 91.4 | 12.0% | 80.9 | 1.5% | 78.5 | 23.6% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 63.8% | 94.0 | 26.1% | 85.6 | 10.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 72.8% | 97.3 | 27.2% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 79.7% | 99.0 | 20.3% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 66.1% | 98.7 | 0.2% | 88.5 | 33.7% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 60.7% | 97.8 | 22.9% | 88.4 | 10.0% | 86.4 | 6.4% | 92.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 46.4% | 98.5 | 24.5% | 98.7 | 13.9% | 89.7 | 13.3% | 86.5 | 2.0% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.0% | 98.5 | 0.1% | 88.5 | 13.1% | 98.7 | 22.6% | 89.6 | 7.1% | 86.5 | 1.1% | 89.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 62.9% | 91.4 | 12.0% | 80.9 | 1.5% | 78.5 | 23.6% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 62.9% | 91.4 | 12.0% | 80.9 | 1.5% | 78.5 | 23.6% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 63.8% | 94.0 | 26.1% | 85.6 | 10.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 72.8% | 97.3 | 27.2% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 79.7% | 99.0 | 20.3% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 66.1% | 98.7 | 0.2% | 88.5 | 33.7% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 60.7% | 97.8 | 22.9% | 88.4 | 10.0% | 86.4 | 6.4% | 92.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 46.4% | 98.5 | 24.5% | 98.7 | 13.9% | 89.7 | 13.3% | 86.5 | 2.0% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.0% | 98.5 | 0.1% | 88.5 | 13.1% | 98.7 | 22.6% | 89.6 | 7.1% | 86.5 | 1.1% | 89.8 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 77.8% | 27.0% | 54.1% | 56.8% | 16.0% | 72.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 50.6% | 64.4% | 55.7% | 18.0% | 16.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 55.6% | 72.0% | 50.9% | 15.6% | 10.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 52.7% | 67.7% | 53.6% | 17.0% | 13.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 50.7% | 75.2% | 47.9% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 32.2% | 71.0% | 50.2% | 65.2% | 87.5% | 79.9% | 46.4% | 43.5% | 10.1% | 11.6% | 21.7% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 32.2% | 71.0% | 50.7% | 65.2% | 87.5% | 75.8% | 46.4% | 47.3% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 25.2% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 35.8% | 86.2% | 31.6% | 4.9% | 16.0% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 31.3% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 57.3% | 77.4% | 71.3% | 50.3% | 47.6% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 28.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 63.0% | 69.0% | 31.6% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 28.4% | 77.9% | 52.5% | 34.8% | 60.0% | 53.0% | 48.7% | 54.1% | 24.5% | 11.3% | 35.8% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 35.1% | 76.6% | 54.3% | 30.8% | 67.3% | 54.7% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 24.6% | 11.6% | 36.2% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 65.2% | 71.1% | 36.0% | 18.8% | 11.6% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 31.2% | 68.9% | 50.6% | 54.6% | 73.5% | 67.9% | 51.6% | 67.5% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 30.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 18.2% | 73.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 71.7% | 60.0% | 45.0% | 48.4% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 30.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 32.4% | 66.2% | 48.9% | 47.9% | 80.7% | 69.6% | 48.8% | 60.4% | 14.9% | 16.7% | 31.6% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 68.1% | 49.9% | 49.6% | 76.1% | 67.6% | 49.9% | 62.8% | 16.1% | 15.2% | 31.4% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 77.8% | 27.0% | 54.1% | 56.8% | 16.0% | 72.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 50.6% | 64.4% | 55.7% | 18.0% | 16.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 55.6% | 72.0% | 50.9% | 15.6% | 10.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 52.7% | 67.7% | 53.6% | 17.0% | 13.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 50.7% | 75.2% | 47.9% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 32.2% | 71.0% | 50.2% | 65.2% | 87.5% | 79.9% | 46.4% | 43.5% | 10.1% | 11.6% | 21.7% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 32.2% | 71.0% | 50.7% | 65.2% | 87.5% | 75.8% | 46.4% | 47.3% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 25.2% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 35.8% | 86.2% | 31.6% | 4.9% | 16.0% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 31.3% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 57.3% | 77.4% | 71.3% | 50.3% | 47.6% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 28.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 63.0% | 69.0% | 31.6% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 28.4% | 77.9% | 52.5% | 34.8% | 60.0% | 53.0% | 48.7% | 54.1% | 24.5% | 11.3% | 35.8% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 35.1% | 76.6% | 54.3% | 30.8% | 67.3% | 54.7% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 24.6% | 11.6% | 36.2% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 65.2% | 71.1% | 36.0% | 18.8% | 11.6% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 31.2% | 68.9% | 50.6% | 54.6% | 73.5% | 67.9% | 51.6% | 67.5% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 30.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 18.2% | 73.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 71.7% | 60.0% | 45.0% | 48.4% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 30.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 32.4% | 66.2% | 48.9% | 47.9% | 80.7% | 69.6% | 48.8% | 60.4% | 14.9% | 16.7% | 31.6% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 68.1% | 49.9% | 49.6% | 76.1% | 67.6% | 49.9% | 62.8% | 16.1% | 15.2% | 31.4% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 72.4% | 92.9% | 21.7% | 65.0% | 78.9% | 43.8% | 26.2% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 72.4% | 92.9% | 21.7% | 65.0% | 78.9% | 43.8% | 26.2% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 79.3% | 81.3% | 25.4% | 55.5% | 72.1% | 42.6% | 27.8% | 44.9% | 22.2% | 10.2% | 12.5% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 86.8% | 54.5% | 24.1% | 57.5% | 61.9% | 46.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 71.4% | 60.0% | 25.4% | 68.5% | 64.9% | 39.1% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 73.1% | 77.6% | 27.6% | 55.9% | 68.9% | 44.0% | 25.1% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 72.8% | 84.0% | 28.0% | 54.7% | 69.8% | 39.4% | 28.7% | 28.8% | 21.7% | 7.1% | 11.1% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.8% | 79.3% | 27.6% | 55.4% | 68.8% | 41.7% | 26.6% | 28.3% | 21.8% | 6.7% | 7.7% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 72.4% | 92.9% | 21.7% | 65.0% | 78.9% | 43.8% | 26.2% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 72.4% | 92.9% | 21.7% | 65.0% | 78.9% | 43.8% | 26.2% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 79.3% | 81.3% | 25.4% | 55.5% | 72.1% | 42.6% | 27.8% | 44.9% | 22.2% | 10.2% | 12.5% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 86.8% | 54.5% | 24.1% | 57.5% | 61.9% | 46.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 71.4% | 60.0% | 25.4% | 68.5% | 64.9% | 39.1% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 73.1% | 77.6% | 27.6% | 55.9% | 68.9% | 44.0% | 25.1% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 72.8% | 84.0% | 28.0% | 54.7% | 69.8% | 39.4% | 28.7% | 28.8% | 21.7% | 7.1% | 11.1% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.8% | 79.3% | 27.6% | 55.4% | 68.8% | 41.7% | 26.6% | 28.3% | 21.8% | 6.7% | 7.7% | 8.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 69.2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 54.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | P | 25 | 25 | 107.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | P | 31 | 14 | 87.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 70 | 5 | 68.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 136 | 5 | 124.1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .941 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 69.2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 54.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | P | 25 | 25 | 107.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | P | 31 | 14 | 87.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 70 | 5 | 68.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 136 | 5 | 124.1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .941 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

